Members Area


Email:

Password:
To see results from other exhibitions please follow the links below:

4th International Salon Of Photography "VICTORY 2019"
3rd International Salon Of Photography "TRAMONTANA 2018"
3rd International Salon Of Photography "PERASTO 2018"
3rd International Salon Of Photography "VICTORY 2018"
2nd International Salon Of Photography "TRAMONTANA 2017"
1st International Salon Of Photography "DIGI SPECTRUM 2017"
2nd International Salon Of Photography "Victory 2017"
1st International Salon Of Photography "Autumn Circular 2016"
1st International Salon Of Photography "Victory 2016"

 

4TH INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHY

VICTORY 2019

 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Normante Ribokaite - Lithuania
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Upstairs 3"
PSA Gold medal
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Clown 1"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Ilva in the river III"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "With My Dreams "
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Suherman Martha , Indonesia   "Jellyfish Girl"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Li Jianshe, China   "Woman in black 4"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Somnium Verum Evadit"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Hyldgaard Bjarne, Denmark   "Face away 5966CVT"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Stairway to Heaven"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Duncan Valerie, UK   "Look to the Light"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Stefanoni Stefano, Italy   "golden"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Mary statue"
  Yang Weijing, China   "Shaving"
PSA Honorable mention
  Peli Laszlo, Hungary   "Wating"
  Wu Zhiyu, China   "Collision"
  Oeyen Roger, Belgium   "Ovaal5"
  Leandro Serrano Luis, Spain   "Eva with veil"
  Yang Yating, Taiwan   "Yang_Ya-Ting_A2_Painted face"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Verdriet in Doel "
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "school girl"
  Quan Lianjun, China   "Floating Street"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Blue stairs"
  Xu Fuyong, China   "Tribal Flower"
  Deng Youdong, China   "Galloping"
  Chatterjee Arnab, India   "Speak with eyes"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Min Hlaing Myint, Myanmar   "Umbrella Makers"
  Garcia Pitarch Pili, Spain   "Encadenada"
  Boyd Cyril, Ireland   "Fly away"
  Somali Chow David, Indonesia   "Amazing Ice Fjords in Greenland"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Back"
  Pal Udayan Sankar, India   "Repose"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Evening Runner"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel, Spain   "MANOS A LA OBRA"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Faith 32"
  Chen Xiaoqing, China   "Magic light and shadow"
  Tagliani Roberto, Italy   "Val D_Orcia 11"
  Kepkep Kumral, Turkey   "Into the Alley_03"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "New star 3"
  Yang Sisong, China   "Returning in the snow"
  Ye Hongbing, China   "Feeling nature"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Shadow"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Hyldgaard Bjarne, Denmark   "Stairway from heaven 1610MCT"
PSA Gold medal
  Quan Lianjun, China   "Life and Growth"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Volokh Anatoliy, Ukraine   "Evelina 2"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Julia on chair"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Boyd Cyril, Ireland   "Anna Rose Posed"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Li Jianshe, China   "Woman in black 3"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Zhang Xiaolian, China   "Pray 1"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Fanos Nestor, Greece   "entrapped"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Fletcher Simon, South Africa   "Stormy Clouds"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Formes au grenier"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "GRID"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Strehlke Klaus, Germany   "Trapez"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Silent witness"
PSA Honorable mention
  Li Tieqiang , China   "Charming"
  Koh Yeokkian, Malaysia   "Charcoal worker 373 "
  Mihaylov Minko, Bulgaria   "Time portal"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "In da Haus 1"
  Yao Weijin, China   "Fishing"
  Bardossi Virgilio, Italy   "Towards the pasture"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Vannozzi Massimo, Italy   "Ondulations"
  Stock Klaus, Switzerland   "Body landscape"
  Moeller Nicolaj, Denmark   "Faith 03 "
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Upstairs 4"
  Xie Binglei, China   "Tea buddy"
  Leandro Serrano Luis, Spain   "The equilibrist"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Suherman Martha , Indonesia   "Sunset on the beach."
  Stevens Mark, Australia   "Central Park"
  Stefanoni Stefano, Italy   "sirena"
  Perovich Irene, Italy   "Intense look of a Zanzibar girl"
  Yi Du, China   "Smoking woman"
  Jafarov Ilgar, Azerbaijan   "Before starting"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Calin Rucsandra, Romania   "Colleagues of suffering BW"
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "By the Mill"
  Jerszi Gabriella, Hungary   "Pair dance"
  Chen Yichao, China   "Mother Love"
  Hu Jianming, China   "Game"
  Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Renegade 1"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Zeng Wei, China   "Haircut"
  Tsigkas Giorgos, Greece   "Naked illusion"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "M"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Gong Wei , China   "The Live of Lane and Market"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Quan Lianjun, China   "Pink Seashore"
PSA Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Liefkozing"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Cheng Jungang, China   "Catching"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Yang Yating, Taiwan   "Yang_Ya-Ting_C1_Grey crowned crane"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Lin Yong , China   "The spirit of the sky 14"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Boynton Mieke, Australia   "Flight of the Flamingoes"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Niu Liping, China   "glacier guests"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Gurelli Gur, Turkey   "cute_baby"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Milky Way Flower"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Bodkin James, USA   "The Scooch"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Setiawan Teddy , Indonesia   "Hrafnabjargafoss"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "Cold_squirrels"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin, Turkey   "a flock of birds"
PSA Honorable mention
  Chen Kunping, China   "Egret-guarding"
  Skov Soren, Denmark   "Gannet in love_10226"
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Vier Hirsche"
  Zhang Xinmin, China   "Clean and Clear"
  Chen Xiaoqing, China   "Copulatory Giraffe"
  Binglie Mery , Indonesia   "challenge the rain"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Loud"
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Kingfisher with prey"
  Oeyen Roger, Belgium   "Zeearend"
  Lim Mahendra Putra, Indonesia   "Kirkjufellsfoss Watelfall Iceland 0712"
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Landscape of Cheetah"
  Kirby Annette, Australia   "A good shake"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Estefania Flano Jose Alfredo, Spain   "SERENIDAD EN LA PLAYA"
  Ye Hongbing, China   "fly high"
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "MONUMENT VALLEY 2"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Play gesture"
  Albrecht Urs, Switzerland   "Indian lion"
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Friendly fight"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Evans Tommy, Wales   "Great white landing in the reeds"
  Evdokimov Emiliyan , Bulgaria   "Golden light"
  Lehtonen Pekka, Finland   "Ice floes"
  Chen Xinxin, China   "A big brother 14"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Jackal versus vultures"
  Li Xing, China   "Rush to eat"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung, Hong Kong   "Delicious food"
  Zhou Liping, China   "Canyon high in the clouds"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, USA   "Shaping"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Gunawan Markus , Indonesia   "hippopotamus and the reflection"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung, Hong Kong   "Working at River"
PSA Gold medal
  Dellanave Gabriele, USA   "Stormy Venice"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Zhang Xiaolian, China   "Study"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Koh Yeokkian, Malaysia   "Seaweed farm "
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Hardcastle Jill, Australia   "City Lights"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Festival Lembah Baliem 1"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Min Hlaing Myint, Myanmar   "Preparing For Fishing"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Zhang Lin , China   "Tribal Child 4"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Sremska Mitrovica"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Fishermans path"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Chatterjee Arnab, India   "Life style"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Lyngsie Jes, Denmark   "Vietnamese Butcher"
  Sarmili Stephanus Junardi , Indonesia   "mesjid"
PSA Honorable mention
  Liu Sui, China   "Golden Gate Bridge under sunset"
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "WORKER WITH SHADOW"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, USA   "Terraced fileds 1A."
  Suloev Alexey, Russia   "Greenland Beauty"
  Murphy Deirdre, Ireland   "early morn at Fanad"
  Parulian Parulian, Indonesia   "enjoy the morning misty"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Val d'Orcia 4"
  Wang Xueya , China   "Teaching 1"
  Xu Desheng, China   "Ascetic Monk"
  Murray Eileen, UK   "Signore di Venezia"
  Chiu Bob , China   "Holi 2"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Ice of iceland T7"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Wenda Elzbieta, Poland   "fog"
  Cavalletti Massimo, Italy   "Norvegia 1"
  Mihaylov Minko, Bulgaria   "Flower from Mars"
  Xu Fuyong, China   "Ethiopia Tribal People "
  Chang Gwolong, Taiwan   "waterfall.jpg"
  Chen Shaohua, China   "Working"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Albrecht Urs, Switzerland   "Hemispheric"
  Luo Wenjie, China   "a warm current"
  Al Ajmi Nader, Oman   "Geometry"
  Boynton Mieke, Australia   "Cathedral Gorge"
  Clarke Paul, England   "Storm Brewing"
  Ye Wei, China   "Miao Dragon Festival"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "PEACE AND SERENITY"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Tree of life_When the beach is low tide there is a tree of life on the sandbar Life is full of hope "
  Boehle Rob, Netherlands   "zicht vanaf de Nico Koomanskade"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Sanjaya Aris , Indonesia   "Kecak Dance in Bali"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Chen Yichao, China   "Pious"
PSA Gold medal
  Stevens Mark, Australia   "Rush Hour"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Arifin Indrawaty, Indonesia   "Devil Barrel"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Yang Weijing, China   "Woman of the tribe 2"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Mihaylov Minko, Bulgaria   "Dance in the river"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Piepeke duik"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Ye Wei, China   "The outside world"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Yi Du, China   "Hi"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Truong Ba Hung, Vietnam   "Men and composite products"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Guley Emel, Turkey   "Love"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Ye Hongbing, China   "Family"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "BUCOLIC"
  Ferguson Niall, UK   "As I Was Saying"
PSA Honorable mention
  Shen Wende, USA   "African girl 1"
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Age og dreams"
  Wan Yi, China   "Bath 20"
  Jerszi Gabriella, Hungary   "Net pulling"
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Children Happy Jump 2"
  Potts Gary, USA   "Contented Poverty"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Ashton Charles, UK   "Selfridges Underbelly"
  Ryborg Flemming, Denmark   "DianaJessica"
  Skov Soren, Denmark   "Insecure ll"
  Van Balken Marcel, Netherlands   "Sunsetboulevard"
  Pal Udayan Sankar, India   "Small talk"
  Suhardja Teddy , Indonesia   "Bocah Leuweung Seni 2"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Woman in Door"
  Gurelli Gur, Turkey   "my_love"
  Strehlke Klaus, Germany   "Old and Young"
  Yao Weijin, China   "Cold"
  Huang Bing, China   "huizhou women"
  Yong Robin , Australia   "Brotherhood"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Li Xiaoling, China   "fairyland"
  Wang Jietang, China   "Tribe"
  Min Hlaing Myint, Myanmar   "Life In Color"
  Morrison Herman , Indonesia   "Little Family"
  Koh Yeokkian, Malaysia   "Rest 154 "
  Lu Ping, China   "Dry tobacco leaves"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Bandara Pandula, Sri Lanka   "Relaxing with Studies"
  Yu Jiyong, China   "Read Book"
  Huang Guixiang, China   "Ferry 21"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Jin Junyong, China   "Closed"
 
SECTION F PORTRAIT - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Volokh Anatoliy, Ukraine   "Madonna with a veil"
PSA Gold medal
  Jin Junyong, China   "Flying Hair Silk"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "blue eyes"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel, Spain   "NO HAY FUTURO"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Guley Emel, Turkey   "Happy"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Ravnak Andreja, Slovenia   "1960 vol II"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Kleine zeerover 2 in ZwW"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Schmidt Kruno, Germany   "Engineer"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Yi Du, China   "Red silk"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Shen Wende, USA   "Turkey girl 8"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Murphy Deirdre, Ireland   "Rachel she wore green"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Garcia Pitarch Pili, Spain   "Ahmed"
  Hu Jianming, China   "In mother's arms"
PSA Honorable mention
  Charteris Mark, Australia   "Dancer "
  Wee Seng Goh, Singapore   "grand steady"
  Gunawan Lina , Indonesia   "Window of the soul"
  Gurelli Gur, Turkey   "grandma"
  Morrison Herman , Indonesia   "Dumbfounded"
  Ye Wei, China   "Descendants of royalty"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Adcock Terri, UK   "The Girl on the Train"
  Li He, China   "over the hill 2 03"
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "Greek"
  Bandara Pandula, Sri Lanka   "Fear"
  Heng Zee Kek, Singapore   "Lina with golden net"
  Hyldgaard Bjarne, Denmark   "Golden scarf II 1471CT"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Heamyeon Jeon, South Korea   "weicom"
  Al Ajmi Nader, Oman   "Fatima"
  Xie Binglei, China   "Dependence"
  Bardossi Virgilio, Italy   "The cow"
  Pascalau Liviu, Romania   "Glimpse into the future"
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Doroti"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Wrinkles of life"
  Li Ming, China   "Old woman"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Husband with wife"
  Li Xing, China   "Siblings"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "yunnan man"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Sword 003"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Meyer Marc, England   "Mel Four"
  Demir Ragip, Turkey   "Portrait-2016104"
  Wan Yi, China   "Kui 2"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Scholtz Gunter, Germany   "Portrait Vision One"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1299 326 55 325 194 49
AUSTRALIA
  Boynton Mieke   "A Rare Stillness at Lago Torre"
      "Remnants"
      "Eystrahorn"
  Chu Chen   "Flutter"
  Edwards Margaret   "Washing on Blue Wall"
      "Taj Mahal after the rain"
      "Red House and goat Varanasi"
  Hardcastle Jill   "Story Bridge at Twilight"
  Lee Grace   "Milky way in desert"
  Yong Robin   "The Madhatter's Tea Party "
AUSTRIA
  Pillik Manfred   "Kussmund"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Gygjarfossi"
  Frida Farid   "JE REVE"
      "Myrian dans l'escalier"
  Gabriels Sara   "Stairway to Heaven"
      "Steampunk"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Chic dans la decheance"
      "Lena Faller"
      "Mary statue"
  Marechal Jean Marie   "Brouillard"
      "Hell"
  Oeyen Roger   "Ovaal5"
      "Mijn opa"
      "Alleen"
  Simon Claude   "May in Deadvlei"
  Stalmans Luc   "Blue Mood"
      "Somnium Verum Evadit"
      "Diffraction in a Spider Web"
BRAZIL
  Campana Paulo Fernando   "scratching the water"
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "FRAMED NUDE 1"
      "GRAPHIC"
BULGARIA
  Evdokimov Emiliyan   "Hunter of moments"
  Mihaylov Minko   "Good morning desert"
CANADA
  Chow Kai Hong   "BEAUTIFUL MORNING"
      "WINTER MORNING SCENE"
  Ye Danlei   "The Nenets campsite18"
CHINA
  Cao Xiaoguang   "The beautiful scene 5"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Magic light and shadow 1"
      "Magic light and shadow"
      "Running child in the sunset"
      "Canteen 3"
  Chiu Bob   "Brothers"
      "Kids 1"
  Deng Youdong   "Dangerous moment"
      "Galloping"
      "Like the wind"
  Deng Zhongzhi   "Fairyland Shitan"
  Huang Bing   "Children of Daliangshan"
      "Sand implement"
      "Shadow of Desert Camel"
  Huang Guixiang   "Little Brother and Sister"
      "At night"
  Huang Siyuan   "Happy time"
      "Train Story 7"
      "Pray 1"
  Lanfeng Chen   "Gannan 1"
  Li Huayan   "silver snake"
  Li Jianshe   "Woman in black 4"
  Li Liping   "Air drying"
  Li Ming   "Dinner in the slums"
  Li Tieqiang   "Old smoker"
  Li Zongyin   "After dinner"
      "Do homework"
  Liao Shuilian   "beautiful land"
      "incense beauty"
  Lin Yong   "Little monk"
  Liu Beimeng   "Fire"
      "Holding"
  Liu Junfeng   "Shandong Folk opera"
  Long Fengying   "The African children78"
  Lu Haiyan   "Cellar"
  Lu Ping   "Enjoy the world 4"
  Qi Yifei   "Horses on the Bashang"
  Quan Lianjun   "Happy kitchen"
      "Floating Street"
      "Loulan dream"
      "Life and Growth 13"
  Shen Lian   "Flower market"
      "The musical note of sea"
  Shi Tiegang   "Feeling"
      "Work"
      "Push"
  Tian Qiong   "Home at sea"
      "Shepherd boy"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Scramble"
  Wan Yi   "Bath 18"
      "Stay 22"
  Wang Gang   "Cool"
  Wang Jietang   "Pray"
  Wang Xueya   "Children"
      "In the Rain 1"
  Wang Yanbin   "Running bull"
  Wen Zuopei   "Pottery"
  Wu Zhiyu   "Dinner"
      "Collision"
  Xing Haihong   "Dreamlike"
  Xu Desheng   "Hands"
  Xu Fuyong   "Tribal Flower"
      "Happyiness 1"
  Yan Xingzhi   "Growing world"
  Yang Sisong   "Happy returning"
      "Returning in the snow"
  Yang Weijing   "Shaving"
  Ye Hongbing   "Feeling nature"
      "Father and son 1"
  Yi Du   "A mass of flowers"
      "Strange dream"
  Yu Jiyong   "I want to read books"
      "Night fishing"
  Zeng Wei   "The elder selling chicken"
  Zhai Guangsheng   "Light and shadow"
  Zhang Chenjie   "Man"
  Zhang Lin   "Shadow"
      "Tribal Child 5"
      "World Outside 2"
  Zhang Xiaolian   "waited"
      "The same action"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Afterlight scene 5"
  Zhou Liping   "Spring is comming"
CYPRUS
  Gokyigit Mehmet   "old pier"
      "thin line"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Sad Woman in Red"
DENMARK
  Godvin Nicolai   "Return of the Ringwraith"
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Jasmine 7336CVT"
      "Gentle 9069CVT"
      "Face away 5966CVT"
      "Upside down 1622CVT"
  Jensen Roland   "Diviana in the light strip"
      "Grace"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Faith 32"
      "Faith 52"
      "Model N26"
      "The Clown 2"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Gasadalur"
      "Lofoten by Night"
  Moeller Nicolaj   "Stairs"
  Ryborg Flemming   "AnettaKeys"
      "Faith1"
      "DianaFront"
  Skov Soren   "welcome_ssk_8379"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Evening Runner"
ENGLAND
  Clarke Paul   "Cant Remember How I Got Here"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Backward Lounge"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Arizona Slot canyon"
      "Miriam and Chair 4"
  Kippax Ian   "The Body Beautiful"
      "Posing at Pulpit Rock"
FINLAND
  Airikkala Reino   "Hard work"
  Lehtonen Pekka   "Maple leaves"
FRANCE
  Amenta Armand   "Agent double"
      "Quartier malais Cap Town."
  Philippe Aubrun   "LE COULOIR"
  Sahut Michel   "Jumeaux"
GERMANY
  Noeth Lothar   "Kraftakt"
  Reibl Klaus   "Shadow"
      "Stripes"
  Schmidt Kruno   "The red chapel"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Level Six"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Maria 261"
  Lambropoulou Eva   "I WANT YOU"
HONG KONG
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Charcoal factory workers 3"
      "Circle game 2"
      "New star 3"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Black pearl"
HUNGARY
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Music_of_angel"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Alien touch"
  Gorotyak Daniella   "Faded"
      "Modern Geisha"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Water mirror"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Cat"
      "Waltz"
  Kranitz Roland   "Angel"
  Peli Laszlo   "Temptation"
      "Fantazy"
      "Morning light"
      "Wating"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Egg Eruption"
  Chatterjee Arnab   "Curious"
      "Speak with eyes"
  Karthikeyan Maheswaran   "Womens Best Friend Too"
      "Passing By"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "Inside Story"
      "Repose"
INDONESIA
  Arifin Indrawaty   "Chest mania"
      "Wajah sang Penari"
  Gunawan Lina   "Colorful Transaction"
      "Kite runner of Bajau"
  Kosasih Andreas   "STUDY HARD"
  Lim Mahendra Putra   "Colorful Boat"
  Modesty Kyra   "Cow Racing"
  Morrison Herman   "Drowning"
      "Gold & Blue"
  Setiawan Teddy   "Senja di Jakarta"
  Siayanti Elisabeth Chintia   "lonely in desert"
  Somali Chow David   "Amazing Ice Fjords in Greenland"
      "Aurora in Bergsbotn Lake2"
      "Incredible beauty of Aurora"
  Suherman Martha   "Dancing in the sky"
      "Jellyfish Girl"
  Susanna Anna   "Never Talk To Stranger"
  Yudiarta Lili   "horse rider 002"
IRELAND
  Boyd Cyril   "Batter up"
      "Fly away"
  Bushe Catherine   "Sea breeze"
  Murphy Deirdre   "Relaxing"
      "Rachel wore lace"
      "Rachel in Purple"
  Triglia David   "The Romantic"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Blue stairs"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Up the stairs"
ITALY
  Bardossi Virgilio   "La grata"
      "Valdarbia"
  Perovich Irene   "Borana woman carrying a firewood"
      "Oral test time"
  Stefanoni Stefano   "golden"
      "nude dream 9"
  Tagliani Roberto   "Rest"
      "Val D_Orcia 11"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "Burano's Houses"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Blue Fishing Nets 1"
      "Bajau Boy with Net 1"
      "Two Girls Sand Dune 1"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Shaykh Zaid Mosque"
      "Colors of Street 2"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Upstairs 3"
MYANMAR
  Min Hlaing Myint   "Helping To Mother"
      "Umbrella Makers"
      "Colors"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Kuifmakaakportret 2"
      "Verdriet in Doel "
  Van Balken Marcel   "Circus Decay"
      "Crossover"
      "Weddingmarch"
      "Tower"
NEW ZEALAND
  Riach Sue   "Wild Stallion"
NORWAY
  Sveen Atle   "Ilva in the river III"
      "Ilvy in nest II"
      "Ivory Flame lost in dreams"
      "Waiting by the window"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Nader   "I See You"
      "story in her eyes ii "
      "ZAHRAA"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "school girl"
POLAND
  Wenda Elzbieta   "Lady Carnival"
      "the wind"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams "
      "Golden Path"
      "Blinking Eye "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Open Shape"
      "Red Family"
ROMANIA
  Calin Rucsandra   "From my grandmother's pantry"
  Gabor Ovidiu   "Women shapes 1"
  Pascalau Liviu   "Retrieval"
      "The rain in me"
  Paunescu Cristian Dan   "The right path"
RUSSIA
  Suloev Alexey   "Let me see"
SCOTLAND
  Stevenson Jim   "Move Over"
      "Stormy Jokulsarlon"
  Terrance Bill   "Another One Bites the Dust"
      "Teamwork"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Exercise 2"
      "Clown 1"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Red lake 04"
      "Red lake 06"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Ramona near the window"
      "Back"
      "Eye"
SINGAPORE
  Wee Seng Goh   "active journey"
SLOVAKIA
  Ondko Martin   "Tuscany land"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Stefi   "Swimming pool 1"
  Ravnak Andreja   "morning rhapsody"
SOUTH KOREA
  Heamyeon Jeon   "harvest"
      "trip"
  Pyo Sok   "deep sleep"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Mask of Venetto"
      "Pantakin Clowns"
      "Encadenada"
      "Dama del Siglo XVII"
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Girlfriend"
      "Dunes"
      "Eva with veil"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "MANOS A LA OBRA"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Shape and Gold"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Valencia24"
  Stock Klaus   "Durchblick"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "Dawn.jpg"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "a foggy water"
      "Happy"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Girl's surfing"
  Wang Lung Tsai   "Tekesi15"
      "Traditional industry14"
  Yang Yating   "Yang_Ya-Ting_A1_Surfing hero 2"
      "Yang_Ya-Ting_A2_Painted face"
      "Yang_Ya-Ting_A3_Shenwei"
      "Yang_Ya-Ting_A4_Benniu"
TURKEY
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "mavi pencere"
  Coskunsu Yekta   "Sunset"
  Guley Emel   "Skip"
      "Wheat"
  Gurelli Gur   "behind_the_window"
      "brother"
  Kepkep Kumral   "Feeding the Cats"
      "Into the Alley_03"
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "macoro 51"
      "macoro 58"
UK
  Adcock Terri   "Cecil Brewer Staircase"
      "Disengaged from Art"
  Ashton Charles   "New York Reflection"
  Duncan Valerie   "Look to the Light"
      "Body Shapes 01"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Hanging Out"
  Murray Eileen   "Dominique"
UKRAINE
  Volokh Anatoliy   "Aurora"
      "Lady O"
      "Riomaggiore"
USA
  Bodkin Diane   "Reddish Egret Canopy Dance"
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Venetian Pierrots"
  Dimke Sandy   "A Simple Touch"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Coming home 1"
      "Filling water new season 10"
  Shen Wende   "The red shoes"
      "Spanish girl 10"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Trung Kien   "Dong hanh"
  Truong Ba Hung   "Dap lua dau mua"
WALES
  Evans Tommy   "Great white in flight"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1211 304 54 297 177 52
AUSTRALIA
  Boynton Mieke   "A Cold Winter Night"
      "Library"
      "Quiver Tree and Milky Way"
  Charteris Mark   "Sylph Sia 908"
  Edwards Margaret   "Bathing in the Ganges2"
      "Disabled travel India"
      "Lake Tooliorook"
      "White's Beach rocks"
  Mirabile Mario   "Caught between"
  Stevens Mark   "540 West Madison"
      "Central Park"
  Stevenson Paul   "Chloe"
AUSTRIA
  Pillik Manfred   "Nasenbohrer"
      "Tamerlan Tschutschaew"
AZERBAIJAN
  Jafarov Ilgar   "Before starting"
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Balconies"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "living after the earthquake"
      "old poor woman"
  Frida Farid   "Faith"
  Gabriels Sara   "Curves"
      "Gestreept truitje"
      "Le chapeau"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Chaine de production"
      "Faire corps"
      "Formes au grenier"
      "Ouvrir le cercle"
  Marechal Jean Marie   "Arcades"
  Oeyen Roger   "Beeldig Lommel1"
      "Jan1"
  Stalmans Luc   "By the Mill"
      "Rosas"
      "Seductive Reasoning"
      "The Cold Happiness"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "ALPACA"
      "GRID"
      "HOUSTON 4"
BULGARIA
  Evdokimov Emiliyan   "Frozen"
  Mihaylov Minko   "Everyday life"
      "Iceland"
      "Time portal"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "The Nenets campsite26"
CHINA
  Bu Chunxin   "Desert zen"
  Cao Xiaoguang   "Go in the morning 1"
  Chai Jiajun   "Akha3"
      "The Nenets campsite7"
  Chen Shaohua   "Carrying the bottle"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Sewing"
  Chen Yichao   "Mother Love"
      "Family"
  Chiu Bob   "Dyeing cloth pools"
      "Wishes"
  Gao Haiqiu   "Pious 8"
  Gong Wei   "Curiosity"
      "The Live of Lane and Market"
  Hu Jianming   "Game"
  Huang Bing   "Children sitting on the threshold"
  Lanfeng Chen   "Grassland Daughter 2"
  Li Jianshe   "Woman in black 3"
  Li Ming   "The young man over Gangs River"
      "Vegetable market 5"
      "Yi nationality father and son"
  Li Tieqiang   "Charming"
      "Play Football 5"
  Liang Jiuru   "Youth dream"
  Liao Shuilian   "dancing"
  Lin Song   "Peep"
  Liu Beimeng   "Shadow"
  Lu Ping   "Ink cents cents2"
  Quan Lianjun   "Galloping horses 9"
      "Life and Growth"
  Shen Lian   "Grazing return"
  Wang Jietang   "Tribal people"
      "Family"
      "Shadow"
  Wang Xueya   "The Boy in White"
  Xie Binglei   "Tea buddy"
  Xing Haihong   "Calling from distance"
      "Camel bells in the desert"
  Xu Desheng   "Warm Himself"
  Xu Fuyong   "Tribal Kids 3"
      "Holy Land"
  Yan Xingzhi   "Lonely travel 1"
  Yang Weijing   "Breasts of a mother 1"
  Yao Weijin   "Fishing"
  Ye Wei   "Sacrifice Achelou"
  Yi Du   "Phantom"
      "Smoking woman"
      "Unbreathe"
  Zeng Wei   "Haircut"
  Zhang Lin   "Shadows on Bangladesh Quarry 6"
      "Shadows on Bangladesh Quarry 9"
  Zhang Shengli   "riding and shooting"
  Zhang Xiaolian   "Pray 1"
      "Crowded Train"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Hamal 1"
  Zhou Liping   "Winter Shepherd"
CYPRUS
  Gokyigit Mehmet   "shades"
      "smoke"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Light and Shadows"
DENMARK
  Godvin Nicolai   "Black lines"
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Stairway from heaven 1610MCT"
      "Loosing it 8891MCT"
      "Black beauty 2690MCT"
      "Hillls 2180MCT"
  Jensen Roland   "Haps BW"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "AB 2BW"
      "Model N24BW"
      "The Clown BW"
  Moeller Nicolaj   "Faith 02"
      "Faith 03 "
  Ryborg Flemming   "Torso"
      "Dianagonal"
      "WonderShasta2"
  Skov Soren   "Casa bunicii_SSK_1298"
      "Squatter_SSK_1226"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "3 Runners"
      "Roof Sport"
      "Upstairs 4"
ENGLAND
  Clarke Paul   "Windows"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Yoga Balanced 2"
  Kippax Ian   "Holly Light and Shade"
      "After the Rain"
  Meyer Marc   "The Bridge"
      "Sophie Two"
FINLAND
  Hautamaki Tuula   "Lady and the hat."
  Niemi Matti   "The Smith"
FRANCE
  Amenta Armand   "Entre deux tours"
      "Musee Guggenheim de Bilbao"
GERMANY
  Nehls Sabine   "Hamburg"
  Noeth Lothar   "Auf den Spitzen"
      "Muskelspiel"
  Reibl Klaus   "Visitors"
      "Tomcat"
      "Leicatrep"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Form and function"
      "Modern Art"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Barcelona 2 BW"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Kubus-1290"
      "Tiger and Turtle-2430"
      "Trapez"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Litsa 8033"
      "nude 097"
  Fanos Nestor   "alone in the gallery"
      "entrapped"
  Lambropoulou Eva   "GOD WHERE IS YOUR SHADOW"
  Tsigkas Giorgos   "Naked illusion"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Lecture word Bw"
      "Eager eyes 6"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "My younger brother 5"
HUNGARY
  Ecsedi Akosne   "Common baby"
      "Darmos Tevdorashvili"
  Gorotyak Daniella   "Camber"
      "Left behind"
      "Soldier"
      "Visage"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Leaf from the sky"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Pair dance"
  Kranitz Roland   "Workers home"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Couple at the ruins"
  Chatterjee Arnab   "Playing time"
      "Walking to Endless"
  Chaudhuri Asim Kumar   "SCIENTISTS BRAIN"
  Karthikeyan Maheswaran   "42 Poses"
  Marathe Suniel   "DURGA PUJA 1"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "Bowled over"
      "The memory keepers daughter"
INDONESIA
  Arifin Indrawaty   "Let dance with me"
  Binglie Mery   "Different Transportation"
  Gunawan Markus   "Traditional Horse Racing - Pacoa jara"
  Kosasih Andreas   " FISHERMAN IN FRAME "
  Lim Mahendra Putra   "Profil of Monk"
  Morrison Herman   "In Dark"
  Parulian Parulian   "Action 002"
  Sanjaya Aris   "The Memory Remains"
  Setiawan Teddy   "Model"
  Siayanti Elisabeth Chintia   "Conqueror of Cows"
  Somali Chow David   "A Real beauty bw"
      "Amazing Iceberg in Greenland bw"
      "The beauty of the oriental lady bw"
  Suherman Martha   "LOWTIDE_01"
      "Sunset on the beach."
IRELAND
  Boyd Cyril   "Anna Rose Posed"
      "Curve"
  Murphy Deirdre   "Mimi Poised"
  Triglia David   "Rossbeigh Strand"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Captivity"
  Shpringer Efraim   "In the bar"
ITALY
  Bardossi Virgilio   "Towards the pasture"
      "Little shepherd"
  Cavalletti Massimo   "La casa tra gli scogli"
      "Le Gouffre"
  Perovich Irene   "Intense look of a Zanzibar girl"
      "Reflections in the moonlight"
  Stefanoni Stefano   "nude flower in the dark forest"
      "rope 2"
      "sirena"
  Tagliani Roberto   "Intraclouds"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "Ondulations"
      "Truncks"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Children Happy Jump BW 4"
      "Green Fishing Nets BW 2"
      "Wallace Flying Frog BW 1"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Deset with Camel"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In da Haus 1"
      "I want to fly 183"
      "With mannequin 171"
MACAU
  Wang Huifen   "Outside the Window 3"
      "Pray 3"
MALAYSIA
  Koh Yeokkian   "Charcoal worker 373 "
      "At work 82 "
      "Hard work 75 "
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 1"
MYANMAR
  Min Hlaing Myint   "Painting Umbrellas"
NETHERLANDS
  Boehle Rob   "madame triste"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Wijds landschap"
      "Jong olifantje in ZwW"
      "Aggression"
  Van Balken Marcel   "Planetpark"
      "Lonelybiker"
NEW ZEALAND
  Riach Sue   "Bite Me"
NORWAY
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau XIII"
      "Fredau XVI"
      "Ilva by the window"
      "Julia on chair"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "the road to the tower"
      "grand mosque gate"
POLAND
  Wenda Elzbieta   "candle flame"
      "to be"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Tate"
      "Mastering Saaf Bw "
      "Poetry Man"
      "Magical Door"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Old Smile"
ROMANIA
  Calin Rucsandra   "Colleagues of suffering BW"
  Major Jeno   "Annapurna"
  Pascalau Liviu   "Unchaining"
      "What dreams may come"
SCOTLAND
  Stevenson Jim   "Controlled Power"
      "Hands"
      "Three Trees"
  Terrance Bill   "Clear so Far"
      "Pre Dawn Light"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Silent witness"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Pottery4"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "M"
      "Outline"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Frog and Lotus BW1"
  Wee Seng Goh   "long long fish"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Stefi   "Deep thoughts 2"
      "Renegade 1"
      "Vineyard in winter"
  Ravnak Andreja   "1960 vol. X"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Fletcher Simon   "Alone In This Vast Wilderness"
      "Stormy Clouds"
      "The Donkin Pyramid"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Hak Young   "Will you shed your sins"
  Pyo Sok   "the strengers"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Lois"
      "Thr Pantakin Circus"
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "The equilibrist"
      "Reflexes"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "ARRASTRANDO SU PASADO"
      "JUNTOS FOREVER"
      "TIEMPO PASADO"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Reflection 2"
SWITZERLAND
  Stock Klaus   "Body landscape"
      "Witching hour in the ruin"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "traditional skill.jpg"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Tug of life_When the beach is low tide there is a tree of life on the sandbar Students tug on the be"
  Wang Lung Tsai   "Pern2"
  Yang Yating   "Yang_Ya-Ting_B3_Carbon work 3"
TURKEY
  Demiralp Erhan   "Rumi Dervishes Ceremony"
  Guley Emel   "Ayak_izleri"
      "Freedom"
  Kepkep Kumral   "Istanbul at Night_M"
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "macoro 62"
      "macoro 88"
UK
  Adcock Terri   "The Night Watchman"
      "The Shed Master Calls"
      "Y"
  Ashton Charles   "Another Crazy Day"
  Duncan Valerie   "The Rope mono"
      "Tillie in the Stone Window"
  Gledhill Christopher   "To the galleries"
  Grafton Jacqui Jay   "Stand and Deliver"
  Murray Eileen   "Grit Determination"
UKRAINE
  Volokh Anatoliy   "beautiful symmetry"
      "dance of the soul"
      "Evelina 2"
      "rebirth of life"
USA
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Children in high land 8"
      "Lake Tuyen Lam 3"
  Shen Wende   "Greek girl 10"
      "Make a wish"
VIETNAM
  Truong Ba Hung   "beat the rice on the season"
      "Cung nhau hoc tap"
WALES
  Roberts Gwladys   "The engine driver"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1029 259 50 260 151 47
AUSTRALIA
  Boynton Mieke   "Auroral Light"
      "Flight of the Flamingoes"
      "Moonlit Pencil Pine Reflections"
  Edwards Margaret   "Grey Langur"
  Kirby Annette   "A good shake"
  Mirabile Mario   "Robber fly 2"
  Stevenson Paul   "Bright Eye"
  Yong Robin   "Blue Vipers"
      "The Golden Snake"
AUSTRIA
  Pillik Manfred   "Amurleopard"
      "Dschelada"
      "Vier Hirsche"
AZERBAIJAN
  Jafarov Ilgar   "Mountain Daridagh"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "wild waterflow"
  Frida Farid   "Chien de prairie"
      "Glouton"
  Oeyen Roger   "Zeearend"
      "Kuifcaracara"
      "Vale gier3"
  Simon Claude   "Sea lions Cape Cross"
      "Sea lions in love Cape Cross"
BRAZIL
  Campana Paulo Fernando   "Tutuca"
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "HORSESHOE BEND 1"
      "MONUMENT VALLEY 2"
      "WATERFALL 1"
      "WAVE"
BULGARIA
  Evdokimov Emiliyan   "Golden light"
      "Autumn colors"
  Mihaylov Minko   "Made in nature"
      "Sahara"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Light of Dawn"
  Ye Danlei   "Hummingbird27"
CHINA
  Ba Yin   "Take off"
  Chen Kunping   "Egret-guarding"
      "Open wings to fly"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Harmony"
      "Copulatory Giraffe"
  Chen Xinxin   "A big brother 14"
      "Lonely boat"
  Cheng Jungang   "Catching"
  Gong Wei   "Stay"
  Huang Guixiang   "flamingo"
  Li Ming   "Big eyes"
      "Stork goes to the picture"
      "Walk alone"
  Li Xing   "40 glaciers"
      "Rush to eat"
      "Snow Mountain"
  Lin Yong   "The spirit of the sky 14"
      "Togetherness"
  Lu Ping   "Foggy pine shadow"
      "Skywalk2"
      "Wetland home 5"
  Niu Liping   "glacier guests"
  Quan Lianjun   "Pink Seashore"
  Shao Yongping   "Lion king"
      "A paradise of birds 8"
      "Closeness"
      "Whisper"
  Tan Shenyan   "cross over"
      "anger"
  Tang Shiqing   "Speeding"
  Tian Qiong   "Light and shadow"
      "Mom went to look for food"
  Wan Yi   "Big mouth hornbills"
  Wang Jian   "Accompany"
      "Migration"
      "Water ballet"
  Xu Desheng   "Grus japonensis"
  Xu Xiaomei   "The best coach"
      "Another survival year"
  Xu Zhifeng   "Elephant garden"
  Yang Dongping   "deep love"
      "close to you"
  Ye Hongbing   "fly high"
  Ye Wei   "Catch"
  Yu Jiyong   "Confrontation"
  Yuan Yucheng   "Curvet in the snow"
      "Graceful dance"
  Zeng Wei   "Horizon"
  Zhang Shengli   "winter training"
      "mystery door"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Clean and Clear"
      "Polar Spirit 2"
      "Fly 2"
  Zhou Liping   "Canyon high in the clouds"
      "Desert elf"
CYPRUS
  Gokyigit Mehmet   "whirlwind at sea"
DENMARK
  Godvin Nicolai   "Rainbow"
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Lizard 8688ND"
      "Heavily loaded ant 6972C"
  Jensen Roland   "Cold_squirrels"
      "joust158"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Squirrel 7"
      "The Jay"
  Skov Soren   "Baby seal_SSK_4672"
      "Mud vulcano"
      "Gannet in love_10226"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Hare Looking"
ENGLAND
  Jenkin Barbara   "Argentinian Horned Frog 2"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Iguana on Wood 2"
      "Red Eyed Frog on yellow Tulip"
  Lyon David   "Mute Swan"
  Pears Graham   "Boxing Brown Hares, one silver"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Blue jeans dart frog"
      "Friendly fight"
FINLAND
  Hakala Seija   "Aurora borealis"
  Lehtonen Pekka   "Ice floes"
FRANCE
  Amenta Armand   "Embouchure Storm River"
      "Hverir 3"
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Ischnura Elegans 3"
      "Trifolium Et Machaon"
GERMANY
  Reibl Klaus   "Joy"
      "Flamingo"
  Schmidt Kruno   "A cloudy day"
      "Rainy day"
  Walch Michael   "Winterflug"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "carretta carretta 171"
      "the peacock 2"
  Tsigkas Giorgos   "Brown bear"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Play gesture"
      "Polar Bear 35"
      "Who will infringe"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Loving you 8"
      "Osprey 2"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Delicious food"
      "Wonderful hunting skills"
HUNGARY
  Gorotyak Daniella   "Nebula"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Kitty"
      "Pearls of water"
      "Snail at dawn"
  Kranitz Roland   "Kingfisher with prey"
      "Bird dancing"
      "Wing"
INDIA
  Chaudhuri Asim Kumar   "GREAT CATCH"
  Marathe Suniel   "WOOD PACKER"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "Ka Kshaid Sum Syiem"
INDONESIA
  Arifin Indrawaty   "Spider"
      "Tarsius couple"
  Binglie Mery   "challenge the rain"
      "Little Snail"
  Gunawan Lina   "The Kungfu Mantis"
  Gunawan Markus   "hippopotamus and the reflection"
  Kosasih Andreas   "JUMP OUT"
  Lim Mahendra Putra   "Diamond on Iceland Beach"
      "Kirkjufellsfoss Iceland 0612"
      "Kirkjufellsfoss Watelfall Iceland 0712"
  Modesty Kyra   "Walakiri Beach at Dawn"
  Morrison Herman   "Savanna"
      "Wildebeest"
  Parulian Parulian   "Puncak Kenikmatan"
      "Sorotan Mata"
  Sarmili Stephanus Junardi   "sun bathing"
  Setiawan Teddy   "Aldeyjarfoss"
      "Breidarmork trail Jokulsarlon "
      "Hrafnabjargafoss"
  Siayanti Elisabeth Chintia   "floating ice"
  Somali Chow David   "Bunaken Underwater"
      "I am ready to go"
      "Puffins in Mykines Island2"
  Suhardja Teddy   "Batu Beureum Banten."
  Suherman Martha   "BALI_PURABATUBOLONG"
      "COLORFUL_SUNSET_BALI_02"
  Susanna Anna   "Stockness"
  Yudiarta Lili   "Blue Ice Cave"
      "Diamond Beach 001 Iceland"
      "Jokulsarlon Glacier Lagoon "
IRELAND
  Murphy Deirdre   "checking the terrain"
  Triglia David   "Demsel on a Stick"
      "Resting Fly"
ISRAEL
  Segev Hanoch Noki   "The Cranes"
      "The Cranes 2"
ITALY
  Tagliani Roberto   "All together"
      "Jewels"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Sleeping Macaques Colour"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Landscape of Cheetah"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Morning Mist 129"
      "Loud"
      "EARLY MORNING"
MACAU
  Kong Ka Pak   "Monkey Family"
  Wang Huifen   "Extremely Skillful"
      "Looking for"
MALAYSIA
  Koh Yeokkian   "Delicacies 55 "
      "Robber fly with prey 75 "
      "Delicacies 131 "
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
NETHERLANDS
  Boehle Rob   "jan met de korte achternaam"
      "Resurfaced to take that Froggy"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Verveling in ZwW"
      "Liefkozing"
      "Lantaarntje op clematis"
      "Gorillaportret"
  Van Balken Marcel   "White heron"
NORWAY
  Hyllseth Torhild   "Roe deer"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Age with beauty"
  Sveen Atle   "Jackal versus vultures"
      "Snacktime"
      "Warthog and oxpecker"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Green House "
      "After The Rain "
      "Milky Way Flower"
      "Desert Lines "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Unique"
ROMANIA
  Calin Rucsandra   "The spectacle of nature"
  Paunescu Cristian Dan   "Parallels C"
SCOTLAND
  Stevenson Jim   "Sanderling"
  Terrance Bill   "Flying Squirrel"
      "Kingfisher Emerging"
      "Osprey with Brown Trout"
SERBIA
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Peacock blue"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Monotone Playfulnes"
      "Predator"
  Wee Seng Goh   "debating superior"
      "conquer hard"
SLOVENIA
  Ravnak Andreja   "between lines"
      "poppies"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Tromp Dewald   "Breaching hippo"
      "Burchells take off"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Hak Young   "Green Diamond"
      "Spiral Face"
SPAIN
  Estefania Flano Jose Alfredo   "SERENIDAD EN LA PLAYA"
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "The mantis and the borage flower"
SRI LANKA
  Gajaman Wasiri Rasu   "Reflexion"
  Siriwardene Raveendra   "On the air"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Indian lion"
  Stock Klaus   "Offspring"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "Airborne.jpg"
      "Capture.jpg"
      "catch.jpg"
      "fight.jpg"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "breakfast"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Life map Algae"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Heron's love 15"
  Yang Yating   "Yang_Ya-Ting_C1_Grey crowned crane"
      "Yang_Ya-Ting_C2_prey"
      "Yang_Ya-Ting_C3_Hunting 3"
TURKEY
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "a flock of birds"
  Coskunsu Yekta   "Butterfly"
      "Waterfall"
  Gurelli Gur   "cute_baby"
  Kepkep Kumral   "Go Flamingo_02"
UK
  Adcock Terri   "Red Deer Stag at Dawn"
  Ashton Charles   "Owl Portrait"
  Duncan Valerie   "Three Red Eye Tree Frogs"
      "Horned Frog"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Splash 2"
      "Snowy owl in flight"
  Murray Eileen   "Migration"
      "Gerenuk feeding"
USA
  Bodkin Diane   "Polar Kiss"
  Bodkin James   "Surfing for Supper"
      "The Scooch"
      "Tussle on the Tundra"
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Upper Antelope Canyon"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Shaping"
      "Snail"
      "Still alive"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Trung Kien   "Cuoc song 2"
WALES
  Evans Tommy   "Fighting great crested grebes"
      "Great white landing in the reeds"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1225 307 53 298 183 48
AUSTRALIA
  Benson Ruth   "From Above"
  Boynton Mieke   "Cathedral Gorge"
      "The Little Wanaka Tree"
      "Kolmanskop 1"
  Charteris Mark   "Cuba street 314"
      "Venice 425"
  Chu Chen   "Sprinting"
      "Going Out"
  Edwards Margaret   "Crossing the Desert"
  Hardcastle Jill   "City Lights"
      "Visit to the Art Gallery_1"
  Morris Maree   "The Moving Goat Herd"
  Yong Robin   "At Home in Annevoie"
      "Secrets of the Flower and Willow World"
      "Maleficent"
AZERBAIJAN
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Children"
BELGIUM
  Frida Farid   "Heart on the wall"
  Gabriels Sara   "Blankenberge"
      "Bruges"
      "Industry at night"
      "Rijnhaven"
  Oeyen Roger   "Rothenburg"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "PELADA"
      "SIDEWALK 1"
      "WORKER WITH SHADOW"
BULGARIA
  Evdokimov Emiliyan   "Winter sunset"
  Mihaylov Minko   "Flower from Mars"
      "Marrakech"
      "Morocco"
      "Walk in the desert"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Soccer 56"
  Ye Danlei   "Morocco19"
      "Nenets child7"
      "Xiapu29"
CHINA
  Ba Yin   "The man of lassoing horses"
  Cao Xiaoguang   "Tribe mothers 18"
      "Hui'an Women 6"
  Chen Shaohua   "Toward the happiness"
      "Working"
      "Guard"
  Chen Xiaofeng   "Miao drum dance"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Carnival of the Horde 11"
      "Blue town"
  Chen Xinxin   "Beside the Snow Mountain4"
      "Eight generals10"
  Chen Yichao   "Street"
  Chen Ying   "Concerto of salt pan"
  Cheng Jungang   "Childhood"
  Chiu Bob   "Holi 2"
  Deng Youdong   "Football boy"
  Gao Haiqiu   "Curious 1"
      "Huian women 2"
      "Learn"
  Gao Yafu   "Smoking elder"
  Guo Jing   "Forward"
  Huang Bing   "glance back"
      "Nap"
      "Night fishing"
  Huang Guixiang   "Fish Market 4"
  Huang Haiyan   "Shepherd1"
  Huang Siyuan   "Street"
  Lanfeng Chen   "herdsman"
      "Tribe 29"
  Li Huayan   "catching sheep"
  Li Jianshe   "Harvest"
  Li Ming   "beravement"
      "Seaport town"
  Li Tieqiang   "Household in Mountains 6"
      "Shaolin Kungfu 5"
  Li Yanwei   "Play cards"
  Liang Jiuru   "Buddhist country CSeda"
  Liu Beimeng   "Iran Girl 1"
  Liu Junfeng   "Go to sea"
  Liu Sui   "Golden Gate Bridge under sunset"
  Long Fengying   "Grab sheep on horse2"
      "The African children60"
  Lu Ping   "Autumn Scenery of Qinhu Lake"
      "Colorful Duotian "
      "Dafeng scenery6"
  Luo Wenjie   "a warm current"
      "Gondola rhapsody"
      "The friendship in cage"
  Niu Liping   "lasso the horses 1"
  Qi Yifei   "Cameleer"
  Quan Lianjun   "Galloping horses 4"
      "Heart Wishes"
  Shen Lian   "Old street spring rain"
      "Paradise on the sea"
  Shi Tiegang   "Challenge"
  Tian Qiong   "Water family"
  Wang Gang   "Old Teahouse 1"
  Wang Jietang   "Traditional"
      "Spin"
  Wang Xueya   "Craftsman"
      "Teaching 1"
  Wu Zhiyu   "Compete 1"
      "Ancient Style in Desert 1"
      "ferment"
  Xie Binglei   "diving"
  Xu Desheng   "Ascetic Monk"
      "A livelihood overhead 13"
  Xu Fuyong   "Ethiopia Tribal People "
  Yan Xingzhi   "A master do the ceremonies"
  Yang Baozhong   "Stilt walking"
      "Drive horses"
      "Jump"
      "Believer"
  Yang Dongping   "camel herdwoman"
  Yang Weijing   "The stamp of the tribe 5"
  Yao Weijin   "Kid of the sea"
  Ye Hongbing   "Floating Market 1"
  Ye Wei   "Fishing port in the morning"
      "Miao Dragon Festival"
  Zhang Lin   "Tribal Child 4"
      "Ancient Town 1"
      "Pious"
  Zhang Xiaolian   "Study"
      "Sea fishing 1"
  Zhang Xinmin   "Happy Childhood"
CYPRUS
  Gokyigit Mehmet   "cat woman"
      "hexagonal"
  Kyprianou Klea   "An Old Man at Alona"
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Stormy pier 0208TR"
  Jensen Roland   "Sled_dog_races"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Rollers"
      "Sledding 6"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Living Pigs"
      "Vietnamese Butcher"
      "Cremation at Ganges"
      "Waiting for Train"
  Skov Soren   "Pigs market"
      "Bharatpur_SSK6157"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Building Worker"
ENGLAND
  Clarke Paul   "Storm Brewing"
      "Summer In The City"
  Martin Kylie Ann   "View From Top Floor Of The Library"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Himba stirring food"
FINLAND
  Niemi Matti   "A Gorge"
      "Reine"
FRANCE
  Amenta Armand   "Machu Picchu C3"
  Philippe Aubrun   "LAC ASSAL"
GERMANY
  Laskowski Renja   "Academia 01"
  Nehls Sabine   "Promenade"
  Reibl Klaus   "janubio"
      "La Geria"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Deep valley"
      "The Lighthouse"
      "Three Island"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Church"
      "Horse Riding"
  Walch Michael   "Viehtrieb"
      "Gerber"
      "Wuestenritt"
      "Zisterne"
GREECE
  Fanos Nestor   "red flowers"
  Lambropoulou Eva   "PEACE AND SERENITY"
  Tsigkas Giorgos   "colors of the Aegean"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Catch shrimpfield T6"
      "Ice of iceland T7"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Beginning of the day"
      "Festival Lembah Baliem 1"
      "Horse charging 1"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "morning fishing 26"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Working at River"
HUNGARY
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Budapest"
  Ecsedi Akosne   "Kirkjufell Mountain"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Net"
  Kranitz Roland   "Golling Austria"
  Peli Laszlo   "Dawn"
      "Shelter"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Dance of tradition"
      "Tribal Dancers"
  Chatterjee Arnab   "Life style"
      "Working Women"
  Marathe Suniel   "RETURNING BACK FROM SCHOOL"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "Kali"
INDONESIA
  Arifin Indrawaty   "Selfie at Diamond beach"
  Gunawan Lina   "Northern light of Kirkjufell"
      "The Canal"
  Lim Mahendra Putra   "ballons over Bagan's pagodas"
  Modesty Kyra   "Village of Argapura"
  Parulian Parulian   "enjoy the morning misty"
      "the right moment"
  Sanjaya Aris   "Kecak Dance in Bali"
      "Night at Manarola Village"
  Sarmili Stephanus Junardi   "mesjid"
      "oia church"
  Setiawan Teddy   "Dubai"
      "jalan Thamrin"
      "Masjid Apung Makasar"
  Siayanti Elisabeth Chintia   "Papua Nugini Dencer"
  Somali Chow David   "Awesome view of Greenland"
  Yudiarta Lili   "White Pagoda_Mandalai"
IRELAND
  Murphy Deirdre   "early morn at Fanad"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Come back soon"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Val d'Orcia 4"
  Bugli Pietro   "Colors of Burano 5"
      "Colors of Burano 7"
  Cantanna Andrea   "souq"
  Cavalletti Massimo   "Norvegia 1"
      "Norvegia 2"
      "Norvegia 4"
  Iaquinta Mario   "Maschera a Venezia"
  Perovich Irene   "Awakening early in the morning"
  Stefanoni Stefano   "calitri"
      "piazza di Assisi"
  Tagliani Roberto   "Camels guardian"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Fishing Nets in the Wind 1"
      "Salt Making 1"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishermans path"
      "Fishing 3"
      "Morning"
MACAU
  Wang Huifen   "Compete"
MALAYSIA
  Koh Yeokkian   "Seaweed farm "
      "Filtering charcoal 327"
MYANMAR
  Min Hlaing Myint   "Greeting From Inle"
      "Preparing For Fishing"
      "Waiting For Passengers"
NETHERLANDS
  Boehle Rob   "zicht vanaf de Nico Koomanskade"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Het grote gat"
      "Krommeweg"
      "Mont St Michellandschap"
  Van Balken Marcel   "Yellowhouse"
      "Butchery1"
NORWAY
  Hyllseth Torhild   "Gjesvaer"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Nader   "Geometry"
      "Jalos"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "mother school"
POLAND
  Wenda Elzbieta   "fog"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Hayder Museum "
ROMANIA
  Calin Rucsandra   "Toronto near me"
      "Traveling in the night"
  Major Jeno   "Transylvania"
      "Paltinis"
      "Cornatel"
RUSSIA
  Suloev Alexey   "Greenland Beauty"
      "Heir"
SCOTLAND
  Stevenson Jim   "Hamnoy Morning"
      "Light on the Storr"
  Terrance Bill   "Corbier"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Modern Odin"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Urban stampedo"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Undergound master"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sremska Mitrovica"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Vietnam Net in Mending"
  Wee Seng Goh   "cheer a cup"
      "man and dog"
      "warmth the big fire"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Stefi   "In the kitchen"
  Ravnak Andreja   "planet Earth 01"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Fletcher Simon   "Crows Nest At End Of Pier"
      "Rusting Away"
SOUTH KOREA
  Heamyeon Jeon   "mask dance"
      "hard rain"
  Pyo Sok   "on the way home"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Guggenheim-Bilbao"
      "The Lady of red"
  Watson Margaret   "Vatnajokull Glacier 1 Iceland"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Pushing to the Sea"
  Gajaman Wasiri Rasu   "Kataragama festival night"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Hemispheric"
      "Valencia25"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "contented person.jpg"
      "twilight.jpg"
      "waterfall.jpg"
  Chen Mao Yuan   "Fight"
      "shadow"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Tree of life_When the beach is low tide there is a tree of life on the sandbar Life is full of hope "
      "Enjoyable dream life_Taiwan Taichung Opera House bustling crowd walking between real and reflection"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Sickle haircut"
      "Pick in the desert 15"
      "Maintain fishing nets 15"
  Wang Lung Tsai   "Aka women20"
      "Zhulin temple2"
  Yang Yating   "Yang_Ya-Ting_D1_Festival"
      "Yang_Ya-Ting_D2_Beautiful View 1"
      "Yang_Ya-Ting_D3_Childhood"
      "Yang_Ya-Ting_D4_Cattle farm"
TURKEY
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "horse rider"
  Coskunsu Yekta   "Opera"
  Guley Emel   "Pssenger"
      "Quite"
  Gurelli Gur   "maiden_tower"
      "old_car"
  Kepkep Kumral   "Fes Leather Factory"
      "Into the Alley_01"
UK
  Adcock Terri   "Low Tide"
      "Vestrahorn"
  Ashton Charles   "Dubai"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Cyclist after the rain Trinidad"
  Murray Eileen   "Signore di Venezia"
USA
  Bodkin James   "Colorful Grand Prismatic"
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Stormy Venice"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Terraced fileds 1A."
  Nguyen Minh   "Death Valley Wind"
      "Sunrise"
VIETNAM
  Truong Ba Hung   "knit"
WALES
  Shinner Gary   "Wagas towers"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
1206 303 52 304 181 46
AUSTRALIA
  Boynton Mieke   "Watching the Days Go By"
  Edwards Margaret   "Playing at Dusk"
      "Tired cleaner in pink"
  Lee Grace   "Disabled cycling 1"
  Mirabile Mario   "Burger bliss"
      "Cello dreams"
  Stevens Mark   "Basement"
      "Rush Hour"
      "Passing"
  Yong Robin   "Japanese Geishas"
      "Brotherhood"
AZERBAIJAN
  Jafarov Ilgar   "Dangerous bend"
  Mehdiyev Rashad   "Black January"
      "Dance"
BELGIUM
  Gabriels Sara   "Resting"
      "To separate the wheat from the chaff"
  Moortgat Wim   "GRAMMAPHONE GIRL"
  Stalmans Luc   "Silent Expectations"
      "The Empty Seat"
      "Xmas Bath"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "BUCOLIC"
      "THE KISS"
BULGARIA
  Mihaylov Minko   "Dance in the river"
      "The cross"
CHINA
  Ba Yin   "Pick Hada"
  Chai Jiajun   "Akha1"
  Chen Kunping   "Paternal love"
  Chen Shaohua   "Facial makeup"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Laugh"
  Chen Xinxin   "The Nenets1"
  Chen Yichao   "Tribal people portrait"
      "Tribal warrior"
      "Pious"
  Chen Ying   "Shaolin Kung Fu"
  Gao Haiqiu   "Passerby"
  Gong Wei   "Play cards"
  Hu Jianming   "Children of migrant workers"
      "Learning children"
      "Wait for Grandpa to come back"
  Huang Bing   "feeding"
      "huizhou women"
      "Look at"
  Huang Guixiang   "Ferry 21"
  Huang Siyuan   "Play chess"
  Jin Junyong   "Closed"
      "Kiss"
  Lanfeng Chen   "No problem 2"
      "Tribe 26"
  Li Chunling   "recitation"
  Li Huayan   "brilliant stars"
  Li Ming   "Hero"
      "Sand factory 2"
  Li Xiaoling   "fairyland"
  Li Xing   "back from the fair"
      "Dancer"
      "See Off"
  Li Yanwei   "Old woman"
      "Exorcism dance"
  Liang Jiuru   "Hmong people"
  Liao Shuilian   "let me look"
      "on the way"
  Liu Sui   "Blue dream"
      "Keep watching"
  Long Fengying   "African impression4"
      "The African children37"
  Lu Haiyan   "Home"
      "In morning fog"
  Lu Ping   "Dry tobacco leaves"
      "People in the Miao Village1"
  Luo Wenjie   "A gang of men"
      "sisters are working together"
  Mu Qiang   "Performance"
  Qi Yifei   "The wrestler"
  Quan Lianjun   "Back of brother"
      "Loulan dream 2"
  Shi Tiegang   "Between heaven and earth"
      "Seek"
  Tan Shenyan   "go home"
  Tian Qiong   "Grab shot"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Love"
  Wan Yi   "Arlene 18"
      "Bath 20"
  Wang Gang   "Street Reading"
  Wang Jian   "Worship in the snowfield"
  Wang Jietang   "Tribe"
  Wang Xueya   "Comtanplator"
      "worker 3"
      "Body 1"
  Wang Yanbin   "Hmong splendid attire"
  Wen Zuopei   "Tibetan family"
  Wu Zhiyu   "Beauty with Pipa"
      "Beauty"
      "Dance for every scenery 2"
  Xie Binglei   "Needlework"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Future already came"
      "Heroine"
      "World of Adults"
  Yang Baozhong   "Head kungfu"
  Yang Dongping   "galloping 2"
  Yang Weijing   "Woman of the tribe 2"
      "Tribal Elf 7"
      "Children's happiness 3"
  Yao Weijin   "Running bulls"
      "Cold"
  Ye Hongbing   "Family"
      "Old woman"
      "Bangladesh Train 20"
  Ye Wei   "Children in the Jungle"
      "The outside world"
  Yi Du   "Hi"
  Yu Jiyong   "Read Book"
  Zeng Wei   "The elder"
      "The teachers and students"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Look up"
DENMARK
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Landsknecht und Frau 3294CVT"
      "The Finishing 9526CVT"
  Jensen Roland   "Grab lifeBW"
      "purchaseBW"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Pink Lady"
  Moeller Nicolaj   "Women and Children"
  Ryborg Flemming   "DianaJessica"
  Skov Soren   "Family_SSK4702"
      "Insecure ll"
      "Barbershop"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Woman in Door"
ENGLAND
  Jenkin Barbara   "The Headstand"
  Meyer Marc   "Cosmic Charilee II"
      "The Kid Boxer Mono"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Pekka   "Ceremony"
  Niemi Matti   "Smiling"
      "The Smith"
GERMANY
  Schmidt Kruno   "Blind street Musician"
      "Homeless"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Besucher No. 2"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Old age"
      "Old and Young"
  Walch Michael   "Kinderspiel"
GREECE
  Fanos Nestor   "city traffic"
      "patience and hope"
  Lambropoulou Eva   "EVZONE GUARD"
      "CONSTANTINA II"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Love in the snow"
  Tsigkas Giorgos   "faces of the Bible"
      "the two windows"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Dragon Boat Festival 1"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Cock fight 4"
      "Fishing in the morning 8"
      "New Year festival 1"
      "On the way"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "same target 002"
      "fishing 22"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Is raining"
      "Pain fight"
HUNGARY
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Paterfamilias"
      "Age og dreams"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Horse dealer"
      "Net pulling"
  Peli Laszlo   "One plus one"
      "burner"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Girls day out"
      "The Feast"
  Chatterjee Arnab   "Making of Spices"
      "Missing Link"
  Marathe Suniel   "LADAKHI WOMAN 2017A"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "Getting ready"
      "Small talk"
INDONESIA
  Arifin Indrawaty   "Devil Barrel"
      "kehangatan dalam Ebe'ai papua"
  Binglie Mery   "street shave"
      "Three floors"
  Gunawan Lina   "Life Circle"
  Kosasih Andreas   "TRADITIONAL. KITCHEN 001"
  Lim Mahendra Putra   "Mentawai Old Man"
  Morrison Herman   "Child and Gun"
      "Child from Karo Tribe"
      "Little Family"
  Parulian Parulian   "Lembah Baliem Festival 010"
  Sarmili Stephanus Junardi   "Karen tribe _Myanmar"
  Setiawan Teddy   "Gaya"
      "Pacu Jawi"
  Siayanti Elisabeth Chintia   "In the land of Papua"
  Somali Chow David   "Miao people in free time"
  Suhardja Teddy   "Bocah Leuweung Seni 2"
  Suherman Martha   "raedy to go"
  Susanna Anna   "My dog"
IRELAND
  Murphy Deirdre   "Lady of the Manor"
      "The man with the beard"
ISRAEL
  Baron Michael   "Family Group"
  Goldin Leonid   "Badger - dog"
      "Women's Pain"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Firefighters demonstration"
ITALY
  Bardossi Virgilio   "The world of Lorenz"
      "At 5 PM"
      "Sisters"
      "In the stable"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Rijks Museum"
      "Chess player"
  Cavalletti Massimo   "Jana"
      "Lo scorpione"
  Iaquinta Mario   "Partita a carte"
      "Il custode"
  Perovich Irene   "Loving look of a mother"
  Stefanoni Stefano   "abbraccio"
  Tagliani Roberto   "Mascherina"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "First corner"
      "Kite time"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Children Happy Jump 2"
      "Three Girls Sand Dune 2"
      "Two Bajau Kids on Boats"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Old friends"
      "Waiting for prayer"
      "Chair talk 11"
      "In the Distance 141"
MACAU
  Kong Ka Pak   "Cult Dancers"
MALAYSIA
  Koh Yeokkian   "Rest 154 "
      "Man at work 76 "
      "Collecting charcoal "
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "People of Burano "
MYANMAR
  Min Hlaing Myint   "Novices"
      "Fisherman From Inle"
      "Painters"
      "Life In Color"
NETHERLANDS
  Boehle Rob   "father and son"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Stiekem"
      "Piepeke duik"
  Van Balken Marcel   "Sunsetboulevard"
      "Sadness"
NORWAY
  Hyllseth Torhild   "Old woman in Venice2"
  Sveen Atle   "Cold feet"
      "Ivory Flame in the window"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Nader   "Hoor"
      "Reading Life "
POLAND
  Wenda Elzbieta   "leave"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Adjusting "
ROMANIA
  Calin Rucsandra   "Christmas sacrifice"
  Gabor Ovidiu   "Portrait of life 1"
  Major Jeno   "blacksmith"
SCOTLAND
  Stevenson Jim   "New Yorker"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Shocked 1"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "O Heavenly King"
  Milentijevic Jelica   "Family business"
      "Hungry eyes"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Porter"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Normadic Lifestyle"
      "Village Chicken Fight"
  Wee Seng Goh   "pluck the feathers"
      "final touch"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Stefi   "M&M 1"
      "Shepherd with pig"
      "Time to relax"
  Ravnak Andreja   "after rain"
      "Venice 09"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Visser Mariana   "free floating"
SOUTH KOREA
  Heamyeon Jeon   "happy time"
  Pyo Sok   "love talks"
      "metting4"
      "old friends"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Naxi women X"
      "Shadus of Orchha"
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Loundress of the Ganjes"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "EL GRITO"
      "TAL VEZ OTRO DIA"
      "WAITING"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Learning from the Senior Monk"
      "Relaxing with Studies"
  Gajaman Wasiri Rasu   "The harvest"
      "Kings and Queens"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Three musketiers"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "Gaze.jpg"
      "memories.jpg"
      "mermaid.jpg"
      "not confused.jpg"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Guan Jiang Shou face painting"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Festival dancing"
      "Coal miners 15"
  Yang Yating   "Yang_Ya-Ting_E1_Flower man"
      "Yang_Ya-Ting_E2_Mother and child"
      "Yang_Ya-Ting_E3_Look at me"
TURKEY
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "asura etkinlikleri"
  Coskunsu Yekta   "Odesa"
  Guley Emel   "Fast_and_Angry"
      "Help"
      "Love"
      "Shy"
  Gurelli Gur   "my_love"
  Kepkep Kumral   "Yemenici"
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "macoro 59"
UK
  Adcock Terri   "Laughter in the Rain"
  Ashton Charles   "Selfridges Underbelly"
      "Riding The Tokyo Subway"
  Duncan Valerie   "The Feather Collar"
  Ferguson Niall   "As I Was Saying"
UKRAINE
  Volokh Anatoliy   "ballerina"
      "butterfly"
      "Victoria's smile"
USA
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "People at work"
  Nguyen Minh   "Sisters"
  Potts Gary   "Contented Poverty"
  Shen Wende   "African girl 1"
      "Latin girl 13"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Trung Kien   "Khat vong"
  Truong Ba Hung   "Men and composite products"
      "Mending Nets"
      "Traditional job"
 
SECTION F PORTRAIT - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
950 242 52 234 142 43
AUSTRALIA
  Boynton Mieke   "With a Twinkle in his Eye"
  Charteris Mark   "Dancer "
  Day Liane   "Big eyed ethiopian girl"
  Edwards Margaret   "Camel Trader2"
      "Woman at the Stepwell"
      "Pushkar Girl"
  Yong Robin   "Dreaming of a Maiko"
      "Il Solenne Ingresso"
AUSTRIA
  Pillik Manfred   "Alter Mann"
      "Die Schneckenfrisur"
      "Seitenblick"
AZERBAIJAN
  Jafarov Ilgar   "View"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "yunnan man"
  Gabriels Sara   "Wrinkles of life"
      "My lord"
      "Maurice"
  Oeyen Roger   "Laura34"
  Stalmans Luc   "Bellezza Italiana"
      "The Ravens Part III"
      "Triangle Mood"
BULGARIA
  Mihaylov Minko   "Good night"
CHINA
  Chiu Bob   "Tribal people 17"
      "Essen maiden 3"
  Guo Jing   "Omani girl"
  Hu Jianming   "In mother's arms"
      "Tibetan doll"
  Jin Junyong   "Flying Hair Silk"
      "Fortitude"
      "Sad"
      "Eyes"
  Li He   "over the hill 2 03"
  Li Ming   "Old woman"
      "The porter after work"
      "Tibetan prairie girl"
  Li Xing   "Ali girl"
      "Siblings"
      "Tibetan elderly"
  Liu Sui   "Mood"
  Long Fengying   "painting on face32"
  Quan Lianjun   "Sleep well"
  Shen Lian   "A hard life"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Talk over past and present"
  Wan Yi   "Andrea 8"
      "Arlene 20"
      "Kui 2"
  Wen Zuopei   "Grandson and grandchild"
  Xie Binglei   "Dependence"
  Xu Fuyong   "Melancholy"
  Xu Xiaomei   "The green years"
  Yan Xingzhi   "Final impression"
  Ye Wei   "Descendants of royalty"
  Yi Du   "Beautiful lady 1"
      "Red silk"
  Zhai Guangsheng   "Charm"
  Zhang Chenjie   "Stare"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "The eyes"
      "Nostalgia"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Hoping For Better Days"
DENMARK
  Godvin Nicolai   "Frozen Nana"
  Hyldgaard Bjarne   "Golden scarf II 1471CT"
      "Majbrit 4553CVT"
      "Blue eyes 8512CVT "
  Jensen Roland   "Greek"
      "Maria May"
      "strong contactBW"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "AP 10"
  Ryborg Flemming   "TerezHead"
  Skov Soren   "Smoker_SSK_2796"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Tattoo Jeff"
ENGLAND
  Clarke Paul   "Impressive Eh"
  Kippax Ian   "Dreaming"
  Meyer Marc   "Sam Five"
      "Sam Six"
      "Mel Four"
FINLAND
  Hautamaki Tuula   "Cross Lady"
      "Gentle touch"
GERMANY
  Nehls Sabine   "Steve 1"
  Noeth Lothar   "Gebannt"
  Reibl Klaus   "Scarred Face"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Engineer"
  Scholtz Gunter   "Portrait Vision One"
      "Saskia III"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Close Up Portrait 3"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "DEAD END"
      "CONSTANTINA"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Muse"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Bride"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Ascetic 1"
      "Cigar of the grandma"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "I can fly 002"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Secret me"
HUNGARY
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Fataless"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Doroti"
      "Evelin"
  Gorotyak Daniella   "Absorption"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Dont look at me"
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Barb"
  Kranitz Roland   "Look"
  Peli Laszlo   "Fair portrait"
      "Gypsy voivod"
      "Jacob"
INDIA
  Karthikeyan Maheswaran   "When God Poses"
      "Lost In Thought"
      "Not So Heavy"
  Pal Udayan Sankar   "Innocent peddler of death"
      "The Painted God"
INDONESIA
  Gunawan Lina   "Window of the soul"
  Gunawan Markus   "Kid and Arrow"
      "Little Monk and his Reflection"
  Lim Mahendra Putra   "Nepalese Old Woman."
  Modesty Kyra   "Eating"
  Morrison Herman   "Dumbfounded"
      "Hungry"
  Parulian Parulian   "Profile penjaga desa"
  Sarmili Stephanus Junardi   "Enjoy Life"
      "keep smiling"
      "look in the mirror"
  Siayanti Elisabeth Chintia   "Soldier"
  Suhardja Teddy   "Shaving"
  Suherman Martha   "Cabaret"
      "Glowing Light"
      "Moving"
IRELAND
  Boyd Cyril   "John T3"
      "Shady character"
      "Cool beauty"
  Murphy Deirdre   "Rachel"
      "Rachel she wore green"
      "Man with style"
ITALY
  Bardossi Virgilio   "The cow"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Ragazza e magnolia"
      "Ragazza e tulipano"
      "Ragazza e narciso"
  Cavalletti Massimo   "Primo giorno di scuola"
      "Il garibaldino"
  Iaquinta Mario   "Laura"
  Perovich Irene   "A scathing face"
      "Chilly after bath"
  Stefanoni Stefano   "maria palma"
  Tagliani Roberto   "Sudanese beauty"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "Body's portrait n.1"
      "body's portrait n. 7"
      "Body's portrait n.20"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Wild Bajau Child 1"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Farmer Lady Orginal"
LATVIA
  Freimane Eizenija   "Finale"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Husband with wife"
      "Vladas"
      "1967 and after 50 year"
MYANMAR
  Min Hlaing Myint   "Old Man With Cigar"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "war girl"
  Boehle Rob   "blue lagoon ister niks bie"
      "ins blaue hinein schauen Rebecca"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Mono Contpiep"
      "Kleine zeerover 2 in ZwW"
      "Treinmachinist"
  Van Balken Marcel   "Butterflygirl"
      "Headscarf"
NEW ZEALAND
  Riach Sue   "Tory"
NORWAY
  Sveen Atle   "Julia Zu X"
      "Linea with blue glitter"
      "To silence a scream"
OMAN
  Al Ajmi Nader   "EYAS"
      "Fatima"
      "MARY"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "blue eyes"
      "man from Nipal"
      "look"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Aya"
      "Lal Khan "
      "Batan Face Bw"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Angry Smoke"
ROMANIA
  Gabor Ovidiu   "Roxanne"
  Pascalau Liviu   "Glimpse into the future"
      "The Frost"
SCOTLAND
  Stevenson Jim   "El Capitan"
      "The Recycler"
  Terrance Bill   "Smoking Dream"
      "The Apothecary"
SERBIA
  Milentijevic Jelica   "Black hands"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sword 003"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Lina with golden net"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Pakistani Girl"
      "Pure Eyes"
  Wee Seng Goh   "grand steady"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Stefi   "War & peace 2"
  Ravnak Andreja   "1960 vol II"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Fletcher Simon   "Guitar Man"
  Visser Mariana   "pondering"
SOUTH KOREA
  Heamyeon Jeon   "weicom"
      "mountain people"
  Pyo Sok   "clown"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Ahmed"
      "La noia del canti"
      "Lorena"
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Nuns"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "NO HAY FUTURO"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "African Blue"
      "Fear"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "condensation.jpg"
      "women"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Handmade incenses"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Old coal miner"
  Woodpecker Huang   "SWAN DANCE"
  Yang Yating   "Yang_Ya-Ting_F1_Beauty"
      "Yang_Ya-Ting_F4_Makeups"
TURKEY
  Coskunsu Yekta   "Tulle"
      "Portrait"
  Demir Ragip   "Portrait-2016104"
      "Portrait-201777"
  Demiralp Erhan   "musician"
  Guley Emel   "Feryat"
      "Happy"
      "Two_man"
  Gurelli Gur   "grandma"
      "malecon"
  Kepkep Kumral   "Cubano with Rooster"
      "I am Bored"
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "macoro 54"
      "macoro 55"
UK
  Adcock Terri   "Bicep Curl"
      "The Girl on the Train"
  Ashton Charles   "The Guard"
  Duncan Valerie   "Marie Blue"
  Grafton Jacqui Jay   "Looking Back"
      "Mischkah"
  Murray Eileen   "The Bearded Gent"
      "Portrait of Pip"
UKRAINE
  Volokh Anatoliy   "captivating look"
      "Madonna with a veil"
      "portrait of Evelina"
USA
  Shen Wende   "Turkey girl 4"
      "Turkey girl 8"
      "India girls 16"
VIETNAM
  Truong Ba Hung   "Muu sinh"
Please wait...