Members Area


Email:

Password:
3RD INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

TRAMONTANA CIRCUIT 2022
Salon MLADOST results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: NGUYEN DANG HAO - Vietnam
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Each one a book"
PSA Gold medal
  Li Yi , China   "Meet"
MAPA Gold medal
  De Silva Hiranthi , Sri Lanka   "Naphrititi"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Latinovic Biljana, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Still life "
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Wheeler David, England   "The Boiler Man"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Dey Mainak, India   "Forest Girl 3"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Obrien Keith, Australia   "Claudia midnight"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Koszowska Dominika, Poland   "Colorful Houses"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Mask"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Man at the Pashupatinath Temple-III - Kathmandu"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Palais des papes, Avignon-1"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "Tomasz 16"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Fanny"
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "Konzert2"
PSA Honorable mention
  Tran Hung, USA   "ALASKAN BEAR 5"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Fantasy-M77"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Young Alan, England   "Star Of The Future"
  Sheng Liquan , China   "On site"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "feel free 4"
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "Waiting"
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Melitaea cinxia"
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "Black church "
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Wong Wai Yee Benny, Hong Kong   "Iron Bird"
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "Bishop"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Co ve Van Long"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Water Rhapsody"
  Buiduy Tu, Vietnam   "Dam Cut "
  Meerpoel Pascal, Belgium   "Flamingos Eye"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Kotsonis Romos, Cyprus   "Window look"
  Laronde David, Canada   "Among the Wild"
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "The bird is back"
  Surovy Pavel, Serbia   "Virgin Queen"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Apples"
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "Holy water"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Duong Ban, USA   "Center Rock"
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Tribal lifestyle44"
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Harmony"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan, Vietnam   "CHUA DONG TRONG SUONG"
  Becorpi Fabio, Italy   "Rythmic Gymnastic L04"
  Watson Gordon, England   "Eye Of The Storm"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "En blond verden"
  Henanger Kjell Eirik, Norway   "20 Norum"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "The burden of life"
PSA Gold medal
  Kotsonis Romos, Cyprus   "Painter and painting"
MAPA Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Soft pillow"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Dey Mainak, India   "Thread winding Susmita"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Doll on the beach"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Sue Sibley, England   "Custodian of the Tower"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Martin Jose Maria, Spain   "Couple 2"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Munday Jim, England   "Old Foes"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Cowles Susan, USA   "Linda Munoz In Wrap"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "House-11"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Tran Hung, USA   "REFLECTION"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Cumurana 5"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Under the tarp"
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Mad Sophie CO 0"
PSA Honorable mention
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Brick field Labor "
  Jarvinen Simo, Finland   "Nude posing 4"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Stavri Steven, Cyprus   "LIZ"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Stripes"
  Obrien Keith, Australia   "The stretch Claudia"
  Jowitt Dave, Wales   "Bald Eagle Stare"
  Ierides Andreas, Cyprus   "Pull it harder"
  Lokos Zoltan, Hungary   "Mosaic"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Medibank curves"
  Latinovic Biljana, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Behind the wire"
  Goode Bob, England   "Buddy"
  Kascelan Milorad, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Portrait of my mother"
  De Silva Hiranthi , Sri Lanka   "In search of peace"
  Saxena Sudhir, India   "SEXY-2"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Tanja 5"
  Buckley Andrew, England   "Soldier on Guard"
  Margarintoni Oscar Iustin, Romania   "Nostalgia"
  Ye Youwei , China   "In Rain"
  Kelly Bernie, Republic of Ireland   "La Femme Fatale"
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "Holly with lace "
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "Grandma prayer"
  Laronde David, Canada   "Ox Pecker Riding"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Black Soul 8"
  Grzeganek Dawid, Poland   "Fiancee"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "normal smoke day"
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Olivia III"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Wong Wai Yee Benny, Hong Kong   "Walking alone"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Man in the crane"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Choi Lewis Ka Yin, Hong Kong   "Sky Group 3"
PSA Gold medal
  Li Min , China   "Running"
MAPA Gold medal
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Surprised"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Mau tu"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Tran Hung, USA   "BEAR AND SALMON 2"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "Flowing clouds"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Gibson Susan, England   "Crossed Bills"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "The first light"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "Gourmet current"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Lobo en alerta"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "The eagle"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "conspecific is eaten 03"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Phanter Chameleon 1"
  Hom Donna, USA   "Yellowstone 4"
PSA Honorable mention
  Li Yi , China   "Huge"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Watchful"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "White eye bird and cornus fruit 02"
  Raguse Andrew, Australia   "Yellow Spoonbill"
  Kelly Bernie, Republic of Ireland   "What's Up"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Tadrart desert-II - Algeria"
  King John, England   "Red Squirrel With Hazelnut Reflected"
  Fischer Jie, USA   "Wade through the water16"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Bent neck 032"
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "CHEZ-MOI"
  Cowles Susan, USA   "Two Elephant Seals Fighting"
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Squirrel with chestnut"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Contrast"
  Er Fikriye, Turkey   "thirst"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Maramis Albert, Indonesia   "Grooming"
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "Struggle for survival 2"
  Weng Chin Tzu, Taiwan   "Many children01104"
  Tharavath Ajay Kumar, India   "SLEEP IN PEACE"
  Meerpoel Pascal, Belgium   "Tachnid -2"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Shades of ice"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Kotsonis Romos, Cyprus   "Rocky mist"
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Blue Damselfly"
  Chapman John, Australia   "Single Marmot"
  Vizzoni Marzio, Italy   "JOUKURSAALON"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "kiddy"
  Laskowski Renja, Germany   "Gorilla 05"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Patagonia Autunm 81"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Angry Bird"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Singapore by Night 74"
PSA Gold medal
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Hell valley"
MAPA Gold medal
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Keraniganj Shipyard"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Kelly Bernie, Republic of Ireland   "Harry Potter Train"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Comacchio Reflections 3"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Vessel Stairway NYC"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Popeye Village Malta 2"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Burano Island 8"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Martin Jose Maria, Spain   "Spinal cord"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Wang Qinghan , China   "Special City"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "Landwasserviadukt72"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Koszowska Dominika, Poland   " A lonely lantern"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Sheng Liquan , China   "quiet"
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Cuba tourists delight"
PSA Honorable mention
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "A train to home 03"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "sharjah masjid reflection"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Choi Lewis Ka Yin, Hong Kong   "Immortal Island"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Godafoss"
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "HORSESHOE BEND"
  Hom Donna, USA   "Wave to the Sky202209"
  Tran Minhdung, USA   "Saigon By Night"
  So Yau Hing, Hong Kong   "Matterhorn"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  King Francis, Canada   "A Village On A Hill"
  Kotsonis Romos, Cyprus   "Paths to monasteries"
  Cowles Susan, USA   "Arches Cloud Reflections"
  Vasile Sarb, Romania   "The castelans 1"
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "busy port"
  He Yunsheng, China   "dance hall"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Walrus in the midnight sun"
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Aurora borealis"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Life in Daliangshan 25"
  Dey Mainak, India   "World Wonder MachuPichu"
  Kascelan Milorad, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Preparation of peppers"
  King John, England   "Whitby Abbey"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Dolomites sunset 2"
  Heaton Beryl, England   "Lanyon Quoit"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Vao vu"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "A break in the making of pottery to breastfeed her child - Ghana"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Salt Hills"
  Groenewoud Beerda Minke, Netherlands   "Hidden mill"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl, Denmark   "Colosseum Rome 8"
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "Monastic life 2"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
566 142 41 141 89 33
AUSTRALIA
  Chapman John   "Minaret Morning"
  Moritz Vicki   "To the station"
  Obrien Keith   "Bound"
      "Claudia midnight"
  Raguse Andrew   "Fluttering Moment"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "gedankenverloren"
      "Konzert2"
      "Landwasser49"
BELGIUM
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Chevauchee du couchant"
  Meerpoel Pascal   "Early morning -2"
      "Arles -2"
      "Flamingos Eye"
  Simon Claude   "Going to the light"
      "Lost in the station"
      "The station guard"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Eating Caelifera"
      "Gebandeerde Libellen"
      "Melitaea cinxia"
      "Paring Bleke Blauwtjes"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Scene from the yard"
  Latinovic Biljana   "On a frozen lake"
      "Still life "
  Prole Dragan   "A village story"
      "Lokosnica 3-22"
      "Water Rhapsody"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Dolomites Cottage Country"
      "Sprinting For Gold"
  Laronde David   "Among the Wild"
CHINA
  Chen Xiaoping   "Life of Fisherman"
  Li Min   "Stream in Mountains"
  Li Yi   "Meet"
  Long Fengying   "Forms of life19"
  Shao Shihai   "Natural World 10"
  Sheng Liquan   "On site"
  Wang Qinghan   "Anchored 3"
  Ye Youwei   "Love For Homeland"
  Yu Jurong   "Mother and son in Ronda"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "Corines new friend"
  Kotsonis Romos   "Hoop relax"
      "The old taylor"
      "Window look"
ENGLAND
  Brown David   "Barnacle Geese in Flight"
  Buckley Andrew   "On Sentry duty"
  Gibson Susan   "Into the secret garden"
  Goode Bob   "Red to Blue"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Hilaria"
  Watson Gordon   "Eye Of The Storm"
  Wheeler David   "The Boiler Man"
      "Shapes and Figure"
      "Reunited"
  Young Alan   "Star Of The Future"
      "Watching His Serve"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Bunny stretching"
      "Elbow on knee"
      "Heli holding hat"
FRANCE
  Mangeot Christian   "Palais des papes, Avignon-1"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten Northern lights 1"
  Christgau Johanna   "Flying"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "feel free 4"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Waterways"
  Schmidt Johannes   "under the tree"
GREECE
  Lykouris Ioannis   "Wrestler"
      "After The Battle"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Apples"
HONG KONG
  Choi Lewis Ka Yin   "Wet Teams 2"
  Wong Wai Yee Benny   "Iron Bird"
HUNGARY
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Ruined building"
INDIA
  Dey Mainak   "Forest Girl 3"
      "Views of Mother Earth"
      "Swagata in Piercing Look"
  Saxena Sudhir   "EXQUISITE"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Amsterdam"
      "Dog life"
      "Each one a book"
      "Paco Rabanne"
  Sinai Menachem   "Urban Dance 001"
      "Natalia Wonders"
      "perfection"
ITALY
  Becorpi Fabio   "Rythmic Gymnastic L04"
  Bugli Pietro   "Mask"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Old farmer 2"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Buddhist prayer"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Fanny"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Clothesline Matera"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Curious About That"
NORWAY
  Henanger Kjell Eirik   "20 Norum"
  Jonsson Nina   "Two fishing herons"
  Synnevaag Roald   "En blond verden"
POLAND
  Grzeganek Dawid   "Hexengrund 2"
  Koszowska Dominika   "Colorful Houses"
      " Sunrise on the lake"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Tomasz 16"
      "smoke guard 2"
  Zalasinska Tatiana   "fire"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Black church "
      "Victorian lady"
  Kelly Bernie   "Last Rose of Summer"
  Larkin David   "Smile Please"
ROMANIA
  Margarintoni Oscar Iustin   "Shrouded"
  Morvay Szabo Edina Eva   "My job"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Waiting"
  Karaklic Milos   "Evening on the lake"
  Surovy Pavel   "Sleeping Beauty"
      "Virgin Queen"
      "Mitra"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "A-401BW"
      "AF-8066"
      "Fantasy-M77"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "Holy water"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Brenda saltando"
      "Lorena y Fani"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Man at a gerewol festival in Niger"
      "Man at the Pashupatinath Temple-I - Kathmandu"
      "Man at the Pashupatinath Temple-II - Kathmandu"
      "Man at the Pashupatinath Temple-III - Kathmandu"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Africa Dream"
      "Naphrititi"
      "Stranger"
      "Worried man"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Harmony"
      "The Swan"
TAIWAN
  Kiang Chen Hao   "Cast a net "
  Youlun Wu   "green cat spider"
      "red-eyed tree frog"
      "The bird is back"
      "wait"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Tribal lifestyle44"
  Duong Ban   "Center Rock"
  Fischer Jie   "Animal portraits5"
  Nguyen Minh   "Convict"
      "Bishop"
  Pham Tuyen   "St Spiridon Monastery 2"
      "Afternoon Santorini 1 D"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Village Girl and Red Barn"
  Tran Hung   "CROWNED CRANE"
      "ALASKAN BEAR 5"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Dam Cut "
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Bong chieu"
      "Co ve Van Long"
      "Di cay"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "CHUA DONG TRONG SUONG"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
527 132 41 132 80 36
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Medibank curves"
  Obrien Keith   "The stretch Claudia"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Contemplation"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Kuppelkreis mc"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "PYRAMID WITH SPHINX b"
      "FEW CONIS"
BELGIUM
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Lignes au Sartis"
      "Mad Sophie CO 0"
  Simon Claude   "Bushmen generations"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Portrait of my mother"
      "Sepet 70"
  Latinovic Biljana   "Chimney sweeper 3"
      "Behind the wire"
  Prole Dragan   "Homeless M9"
      "Cumurana 5"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Grizzly Got Fish In Rain"
  Laronde David   "Ox Pecker Riding"
CHINA
  Li Min   "Believers in the Rock Church11"
  Long Fengying   "Human face2"
  Tan Que   "The City"
      "Crane Dance 1"
      "Crane Dance 7"
  Ye Youwei   "In Rain"
  Yu Jurong   "Elks"
      "Life in Daliangshan 19"
      "Life in Daliangshan16"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "Dont disterb her"
      "Pull it harder"
      "Wet nights"
  Kotsonis Romos   "On the cube"
      "Painter and painting"
  Stavri Steven   "LIZ"
ENGLAND
  Buckley Andrew   "Archer"
      "Soldier on Guard"
  Charnock Nigel   "Steaming In The Rain"
  Gibson James   "The sting"
  Goode Bob   "Buddy"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Mourning My Love"
  Munday Jim   "Old Foes"
      "Still Standing"
  Sue Sibley   "Wizened Old Wizard"
      "Sea Pools"
      "Custodian of the Tower"
  Watson Gordon   "The Castle On The Hill"
      "The Show Girl"
  Webb Richard   "The Castle"
  Wheeler David   "Checking the Schedule"
      "The Prisoner"
  Young Alan   "727 Takes It"
      "Horizon"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Nude posing 4"
FRANCE
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia III"
      "SW Exhibition"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Tanja 5"
      "bodyscape 19"
  Christgau Johanna   "Der Start"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Black Soul 8"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Bikers and Tree"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Glance into the past 01"
GREECE
  Lykouris Ioannis   "Me and my Shadow"
      "The two Girls"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Leer"
      "Man in the crane"
HONG KONG
  Choi Lewis Ka Yin   "Z Flipped 3"
  Wong Wai Yee Benny   "Cyclist"
      "Danger in danger "
      "Walking alone"
HUNGARY
  Lokos Zoltan   "Mosaic"
INDIA
  Dey Mainak   "Thread winding Susmita"
      "Posta Man 10"
  Saxena Sudhir   "SEXY-2"
INDONESIA
  Maramis Albert   "77th Independence Day"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Adult games"
      "Mills in the rain"
      "Soft pillow"
  Sinai Menachem   "Olga 004"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Doll on the beach"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Sisters"
      "The alley"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Disputed candle"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Ty Tao"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Reflections"
      "Stripes"
  Hinger Josy   "Metalica 2293"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Preparing for the Days Work 2"
      "War Veteran"
NETHERLANDS
  Groenewoud Beerda Minke   "Misty Morning 2"
NORWAY
  Henanger Kjell Eirik   "Sjostrom"
POLAND
  Grzeganek Dawid   "Fiancee"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "normal smoke day"
      "Tomasz 17"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Black Conical"
      "Flower Museum BW"
      "Holy Man BW"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Holly with lace "
      "Ready to dance "
  Kelly Bernie   "Castle Walk"
      "La Femme Fatale"
ROMANIA
  Margarintoni Oscar Iustin   "Nostalgia"
      "V in shadows"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "The burden of life"
      "A widow"
      "A look into the past"
  Karaklic Milos   "Night on the Drina"
      "Fisherman on the lake"
      "Under the tarp"
  Surovy Pavel   "Zorka"
      "Geisha"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "House-11"
      "Swan-O44"
      "EP-333"
      "Travel-2000"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "Towards freedom"
      "Grandma prayer"
SPAIN
  Martin Jose Maria   "Couple 2"
      "Pushing"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "In search of peace"
  Gurusinghe Mohan   "HARDSHIPS"
TAIWAN
  Kiang Chen Hao   "female brick factory worker"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Brick field Labor "
  Chiu Bob   "Zebras12"
  Cowles Susan   "Giovanelle Tender Touch In Black Mono"
      "Linda Munoz In Wrap"
      "JDS Stumming The Banjo "
  Hom Donna   "Cornor of Old House"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Aluminium Factory Worker 8227"
      "Fashion And Architecture"
  Tran Hung   "FRUIT SELLER 3"
      "REFLECTION"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Ben nhau"
      "Tiec nuoi"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Bald Eagle Stare"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
428 107 39 109 61 30
AUSTRALIA
  Chapman John   "Two Marmots"
      "Single Marmot"
  Kirby Annette   "Big Eyes Watching "
      "Saltwater Crocodile with Big Fish"
  Raguse Andrew   "Yellow Spoonbill"
      "Lessor Violetear"
BELGIUM
  Meerpoel Pascal   "Tachnid -2"
  Simon Claude   "Sea lions in love Cape Cross"
      "Warriors"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Brentis Daphne"
      "Floundering frog"
      "Plaatshert"
      "Squirrel with chestnut"
CANADA
  Laronde David   "Frog in Mouth"
      "Piercing Catch"
      "Battle in Etosha"
CHINA
  Cao Yongquan   "Party of Birds"
  He Yunsheng   "Little birds gather"
      "Shy"
  Li Min   "Running"
  Li Yi   "Charming Sea"
      "Huge"
  Sheng Liquan   "Round Up"
      "The Elf in the Snow 1"
      "Small Creature in Natural World 4"
  Yu Jurong   "buddy-buddy"
      "Flowing clouds"
      "stay out late"
CYPRUS
  Kotsonis Romos   "Rocky mist"
ENGLAND
  Brown David   "Sparrow Gathering Sandhoppers"
  Gibson Susan   "Crossed Bills"
      "Dalmation Pelican line up"
  King John   "Red Squirrel With Hazelnut Reflected"
  Munday Jim   "Otter Cubs Playfighting"
  Watson Gordon   "Elephant On The Run"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "CHEZ-MOI"
GERMANY
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Patagonia Autunm 81"
  Laskowski Renja   "Gorilla 05"
      "haarig"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Blue Damselfly"
  Schmidt Barbara   "conspecific is eaten 03"
      "Digerhuvud Nature Reserve 01"
      "Southern Sea Lion Isla Choros 01"
GREECE
  Lykouris Ioannis   "The Lion King"
HONG KONG
  Choi Lewis Ka Yin   "Sky Group 3"
  So Yau Hing   "chatting"
HUNGARY
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "On a mirror"
      "Surprised"
      "Thirst quencher"
INDIA
  Dey Mainak   "Kill by Purbasthali kingfisher"
  Tharavath Ajay Kumar   "SLEEP IN PEACE"
INDONESIA
  Maramis Albert   "Grooming"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Phanter Chameleon 1"
      "Kadal ijo"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Forasacchi"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Earth and ice"
      "Shades of ice"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "JOUKURSAALON"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird"
      "Tiger"
  Hinger Josy   "Taubenschwaenzchen 1"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Angry Stare"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Attentive Red Fox"
      "Watchful"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Heron bath"
      "Behind me"
      "The eagle"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "kiddy"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Contrast"
      "On Top"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Kelly Bernie   "What's Up"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Struggle for survival 2"
      "Freedom"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bent neck 032"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "A drop of water 03"
      "Love of kingfisher 04"
      "White eye bird and cornus fruit 02"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Abejaruco despegando"
      "Lobo en alerta"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Tadrart desert-II - Algeria"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Colourful"
      "Flamingos"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Autumn flames"
      "Changing season"
      "The first light"
TAIWAN
  Kiang Chen Hao   "nto the water catch fish"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "Many children01104"
      "hit the target08014"
  Youlun Wu   "can't wait"
      "Gourmet current"
      "hello brothers"
TURKEY
  Er Fikriye   "thirst"
      "thirst2"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Claws and jaws25"
  Cowles Susan   "Dinner On A Bud"
      "Flicker Just A Little Snack"
      "Two Elephant Seals Fighting"
  Fischer Jie   "Bird portrait26"
      "Wade through the water16"
  Hom Donna   "Pairing Up"
      "What Happened There"
      "Yellowstone 4"
  Tran Hung   "BEAR AND SALMON 2"
      "KING VULTURE"
      "WILDEBEEST"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Gap o Van Long"
      "Mau tu"
      "Me con"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "NU HON"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
448 112 41 108 61 34
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuba tourists delight"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Ponte Longo"
      "Landwasserviadukt72"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "6 big SAC"
BELGIUM
  Simon Claude   "Antelopes Marienfluss valley"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Preparation of peppers"
CANADA
  King Francis   "A Village On A Hill"
      "Sweeping Venice In Rain 102"
CHINA
  Cao Yongquan   "Aerial View of World 7"
  He Yunsheng   "dance hall"
  Sheng Liquan   "quiet"
  Tan Que   "Veins of Earth 11"
  Wang Qinghan   "Special City"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 25"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "Police and guards"
  Kotsonis Romos   "Between the rocks"
      "Monastery arches"
      "Paths to monasteries"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Colosseum Rome 8"
ENGLAND
  Heaton Beryl   "Lanyon Quoit"
  King John   "Whitby Abbey"
  Watson Gordon   "Salford Quays Sunset"
      "The City That Never Sleeps"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Festival du Vent"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Ahornboden 3"
      "Dolomites sunset 2"
      "Lofoten winter colours 12"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Singapore by Night 74"
      "Road to nowhere 12"
      "Machu Picchu 808"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Godafoss"
      "head carrier in coal harbour 01"
GREECE
  Lykouris Ioannis   "Traffic"
HONG KONG
  Choi Lewis Ka Yin   "Autumn Night"
      "Immortal Island"
  So Yau Hing   "Church of St.John at Kaneo"
      "Matterhorn"
  Wong Wai Yee Benny   "Beautiful night"
HUNGARY
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Aurora borealis"
INDIA
  Dey Mainak   "World Wonder MachuPichu"
      "Man in Rain"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "festival light Dubai"
      "sharjah masjid reflection"
      "sharjah masjid evening "
      "downview blue hours "
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Copenaghen"
      "Livorno- Ardenza"
      "Burano Island 8"
      "Burano Island 9"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Hell valley"
      "Last side"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Comacchio Bridge"
      "Comacchio Reflections 3"
      "Push"
  Sancandi Ivana   "The guardian of the earth"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Trois Glands"
      "Vianden 2"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Popeye Village Malta 2"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 4"
NETHERLANDS
  Groenewoud Beerda Minke   "Den Oever harbour at dawn"
      "Hidden mill"
  Van Son Max   "Quirky Yellow Cubes"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Walrus in the midnight sun"
POLAND
  Koszowska Dominika   "Sunset over the ocean"
      "Illusion"
      "At sunrise"
      " A lonely lantern"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "always together on high"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Salt Hills"
      "Turkish City"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Kelly Bernie   "Harry Potter Train"
ROMANIA
  Vasile Sarb   "The castelans 1"
      "People with hay 2"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Monastic life 2"
      "Prayer for the soul"
      "The spirit of the past"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
      "Sremska Mitrovica"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Morning-J477"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "A train to home 03"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Lecheras en Islandia"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "A break in the making of pottery to breastfeed her child - Ghana"
  Martin Jose Maria   "En la boca del lobo"
      "City of Arts"
      "Spinal cord"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Italian flavour"
      "Amsterdam light"
      "Evening in Amsterdam"
TAIWAN
  Kiang Chen Hao   "put the net on the boat "
      "SUNSET BEACH "
  Weng Chin Tzu   "The life of a coal worker01102"
  Youlun Wu   "busy port"
      "life "
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Honey Comb"
      "Keraniganj Shipyard"
      "Oculus"
      "Snowy Day on Cab Ride"
  Cowles Susan   "Arch In Arches With Sky"
      "Arches Cloud Reflections"
  Hom Donna   "Wave to the Sky202209"
  Nguyen Minh   "HORSESHOE BEND"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Colorful Layers Of Paint Mines 6428"
      "Oculus Interior "
      "Vessel Stairway NYC"
  Tran Minhdung   "Saigon By Night"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Ben thuyen Van Long"
      "Le hoi tren song lua"
      "Vao vu"
Please wait...