Members Area


Email:

Password:
3RD INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

TRAMONTANA CIRCUIT 2022
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: NGUYEN DANG HAO - Vietnam
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Dey Mainak, India   "Forest Girl 3"
PSA Gold medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Bong chieu"
FSS Gold medal
  So Yau Hing, Hong Kong   "Young Men like to jump"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Vasile Sarb, Romania   "At the grandparents"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Weng Chin Tzu, Taiwan   "When the roses fly05021"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "The children of tomorrow"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Livelihood of Iranians58"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Surovy Pavel, Serbia   "Mitra"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  King Francis, Canada   "Dolomites Cottage Country"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Paris, La Defense II"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "Convict"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Choi Lewis Ka Yin, Hong Kong   "Enjoy Running 5"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Wheeler David, England   "Shapes and Figure"
  Buiduy Tu, Vietnam   "Ban Gia "
PSA Honorable mention
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Man at the Pashupatinath Temple-I - Kathmandu"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Travel safely use mask"
FSS Praise
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Ruined building"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Brenda saltando"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "News reader"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten village 1"
  Schmidt Johannes, Germany   "under the tree"
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Contrasts"
  Coune Claude, Belgium   "Buren habille Callatrava 10"
  He Yunsheng, China   "Motherly heart"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Lykouris Ioannis, Greece   "After The Battle"
  Gradisnik Urska, Slovenia   "On guard"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Lost in the station"
  Obrien Keith, Australia   "Sunset from Mulligans Flat road"
  Watson Gordon, England   "Eye Of The Storm"
  Koszowska Dominika, Poland   " Sunrise on the lake"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Water Rhapsody"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "Tomasz 16"
  Young Alan, England   "Star Of The Future"
  Laronde David, Canada   "Among the Wild"
  De Silva Hiranthi , Sri Lanka   "Africa Dream"
  Cai Chaoyang , China   "Family in Tulou"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Meerpoel Pascal, Belgium   "Early morning -2"
  Cowles Susan, USA   "Superstition Mountains Nearly Sunset"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Welcome the Sunlight"
  Li Yi , China   "Meet"
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Harmony"
  Margarintoni Oscar Iustin, Romania   "You need coffe"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Sinai Menachem, Israel   "Natalia Flowers"
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "Black church "
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Medibank curves"
PSA Gold medal
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "childhood memories"
FSS Gold medal
  Wheeler David, England   "Victorian Night Out"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Flower Museum BW"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Laronde David, Canada   "Ox Pecker Riding"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Young Alan, England   "727 Takes It"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Buoi som"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Martin Jose Maria, Spain   "Couple 2"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "Earnest prayer of old monk"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Dialog"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Yang Yiliang , China   "Nomads"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Wu Chongfeng , China   "Kung Fu 4"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Cai Chaoyang , China   "Purse Seine"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Swan-O44"
PSA Honorable mention
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "City of Arts and Sciences 12"
  Christgau Johanna, Germany   "Der Start"
FSS Praise
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Man in the crane"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Coal basket head carrier 03"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Ty Tao"
  Sue Sibley, England   "Custodian of the Tower"
  Xiao Shicong , China   "Under the Starry Sky"
  Wong Wai Yee Benny, Hong Kong   "Walking alone"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "A Quiet Moment"
  So Yau Hing, Hong Kong   "forever changing"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Surovy Pavel, Serbia   "Zorka"
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "A visit to Cuba19"
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "Holly with lace "
  Maramis Albert, Indonesia   "Pointe technique"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Life in Daliangshan16"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Posta Man 8"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Lykouris Ioannis, Greece   "To the Unknown Soldier"
  Chen Xiaoping , China   "Beautiful Palace"
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Under the tarp"
  Shi Tiegang , China   "The Beauty 2"
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "A look into the past"
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Olivia III"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Ierides Andreas, Cyprus   "Dont disterb her"
  Kascelan Milorad, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Portrait of my mother"
  Buckley Andrew, England   "Medieval Maiden"
  He Yunsheng, China   "Childhood"
  Wang Qinghan , China   "Look of the Street 1"
  Watson Gordon, England   "The Castle On The Hill"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Latinovic Biljana, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Chimney sweeper 3"
  Gradisnik Urska, Slovenia   "A man"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Li Min , China   "Running"
PSA Gold medal
  Weng Chin Tzu, Taiwan   "Many children01104"
FSS Gold medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "Flowing clouds"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Surprised"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Li Yi , China   "Charming Sea"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "Gourmet current"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "White eye bird and cornus fruit 02"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Sheng Liquan , China   "Small Creature in Natural World 4"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Angry Bird"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  De Silva Hiranthi , Sri Lanka   "Colourful"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Garde cheveaux"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten sunset 7"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan, Vietnam   "NOT NHAC TINH YEU"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Gap o Van Long"
PSA Honorable mention
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Golden Hour"
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Changing season"
FSS Praise
  Laskowski Renja, Germany   "haarig"
  Raguse Andrew, Australia   "Golden Browed Chlorophonia"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "CHEZ-MOI"
  Cao Yongquan , China   "Party of Birds"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Mirrors in the lake"
  Laronde David, Canada   "Frog in Mouth"
  Yang Yiliang , China   "Elves in Snow 5"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Cebra bebiendo"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Patagonia Autunm 81"
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Heron bath"
  Hinger Josy, Luxembourg   "Taubenschwaenzchen 1"
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan, Bahrain   "GET HIM DOWN "
  Tran Hung, USA   "WILDEBEEST"
  So Yau Hing, Hong Kong   "chatting"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Meerpoel Pascal, Belgium   "Beetle -2"
  Choi Lewis Ka Yin, Hong Kong   "Sky Group 3"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Phanter Chameleon 1"
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Brentis Daphne"
  Tharavath Ajay Kumar, India   "BONDING"
  Watson Gordon, England   "West African Tree Frog"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Fischer Jie, USA   "Wade through the water16"
  King Francis, Canada   "Buffalos Jousting 102"
  Wang Qinghan , China   "Natural Fairyland"
  Munday Jim, England   "Otter Cubs Playfighting"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Gannet Breeding 1"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Attentive Red Fox"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Gibson Susan, England   "A Trio of Dalmation Pelicans"
  Brown David, England   "Singing Reed Warbler"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Shi Tiegang , China   "Land of Idyllic Beauty"
PSA Gold medal
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Singapore by Night 74"
FSS Gold medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Le hoi tren song lua"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  He Yunsheng, China   "dance hall"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Gurusinghe Mohan, Sri Lanka   "ROLLING FOR THE DEITIES"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Tan Que , China   "Veins of Earth 11"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Hom Donna, USA   "Wave to the Sky202209"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Wang Qinghan , China   "Special City"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "HORSESHOE BEND"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "sharjah masjid evening "
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Mujer en Chefchaouen"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Salt Hills"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "In the rice field"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Quirky Yellow Cubes"
PSA Honorable mention
  Meerpoel Pascal, Belgium   "Evening sun"
  King Francis, Canada   "A Village On A Hill"
FSS Praise
  Koszowska Dominika, Poland   "Illusion"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Hell valley"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Alhajeri Nuwair, United Arab Emirates   "family from kashmir"
  Choi Lewis Ka Yin, Hong Kong   "Immortal Island"
  Chen Xiaoping , China   "Fishing"
  Morvay Szabo Edina Eva, Romania   "Sienna View"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "City of Arts and Sciences 4"
  Ye Youwei , China   "Herds"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Duong Ban, USA   "Purple Tufa"
  Shao Shihai , China   "Wedding 4"
  Laronde David, Canada   "Burma Young Monk "
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "Autumn of life 2"
  Yang Yiliang , China   "Shanxi waist drum 3"
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "busy port"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Cowles Susan, USA   "Arches Cloud Reflections"
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Walrus in the midnight sun"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Dolomites sunset 2"
  Gibson James, England   "Whitby Abbey"
  Kiang Chen Hao, Taiwan   "Terraces"
  Tran Minhdung, USA   "Ganh Lua Ve"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "head carrier in coal harbour 01"
  Lykouris Ioannis, Greece   " Friends"
  Heaton Beryl, England   "Peak District Barn"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Antelopes Marienfluss valley"
  De Silva Hiranthi , Sri Lanka   "Nallur Festival VIII"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Rohingya refugee woman carrying some firewood in her head"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Oculus Interior "
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Snowy Day on Cab Ride"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
566 142 41 144 89 33
AUSTRALIA
  Chapman John   "Minaret Morning"
      "Banner Rock"
  Moritz Vicki   "To the station"
  Obrien Keith   "Bound"
      "Sunset from Mulligans Flat road"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Rain on the pane"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Konzert2"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "COFFEEHOUSE"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "Buren habille Callatrava 10"
  Meerpoel Pascal   "Early morning -2"
      "Flamingos Eye"
  Simon Claude   "Going to the light"
      "Lost in the station"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Gebandeerde Libellen"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Seller"
  Latinovic Biljana   "Butterfly"
  Prole Dragan   "Water Rhapsody"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Dolomites Cottage Country"
      "Sprinting For Gold"
  Laronde David   "Among the Wild"
      "Staring into the Light"
  Ye Danlei   "Cubans16"
      "Livelihood of Iranians58"
CHINA
  Cai Chaoyang   "Kung Fu On Head"
      "Family in Tulou"
  Cao Yongquan   "Shadow Puppetry Play 1"
  Chen Xiaoping   "Waiting"
      "Life of Fisherman"
  He Yunsheng   "Handmade"
      "Motherly heart"
  Li Min   "Childhood"
  Li Yi   "Undersea World"
      "Pray For"
      "Meet"
  Shao Shihai   "Veins of Earth 4"
  Shi Tiegang   "Weaving Life 1"
  Tan Que   "Magnificent World 12"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Shanxi waist drum 5"
  Yang Xuebiao   "Shadow Puppetry Show"
  Yu Jurong   "honey"
      "The children of tomorrow"
  Zheng Pinguan   "Umbrella Maker 2"
ENGLAND
  Brown David   "Beach Huts"
  Gibson Susan   "On reflection"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Welcome the Sunlight"
  Sue Sibley   "Frame and Wash"
  Watson Gordon   "An English Rose"
      "Black Beach Glow"
      "Eye Of The Storm"
  Wheeler David   "The Boiler Man"
      "Shapes and Figure"
      "Reunited"
  Young Alan   "Star Of The Future"
      "Watching His Serve"
FRANCE
  Mangeot Christian   "Homme qui marche"
      "One Word Trade Center, New York"
      "Palais des papes, Avignon-1"
      "Paris, La Defense II"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten Northern lights 1"
      "Lofoten village 1"
  Christgau Johanna   "Querfeldein"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Aphrodite Shooting"
      "feel free 4"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Twin House"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Contrasts"
      "A View to the West"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Travel safely use mask"
  Schmidt Johannes   "under the tree"
GREECE
  Lykouris Ioannis   "After The Battle"
HONG KONG
  Choi Lewis Ka Yin   "Wet Teams 2"
      "Enjoy Running 5"
  So Yau Hing   "Chaos in Train Station"
      "children dancing"
      "Young Men like to jump"
HUNGARY
  Lokos Zoltan   "Dream"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Ruined building"
INDIA
  Dey Mainak   "Forest Girl 3"
      "Views of Mother Earth"
      "Swagata in Piercing Look"
      "Posta Man 5"
  Saxena Sudhir   "EXQUISITE"
      "BOLD AND BEAUTIFUL"
      "MAJESTIC GRANDEUR"
INDONESIA
  Maramis Albert   "Afternoon practice"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Sister Queen"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Amsterdam"
      "Each one a book"
      "Paco Rabanne"
  Sinai Menachem   "Natalia Flowers"
ITALY
  Becorpi Fabio   "Rythmic Gymnastic L07"
  Bugli Pietro   "My countryside"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Break"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Denisa 111"
      "Fanny"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Clothesline Matera"
      "Through the Curtain"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "News reader"
  Marthinsen Willy   "I will not share"
POLAND
  Koszowska Dominika   " Sunrise on the lake"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Tomasz 16"
      "sculpture my life"
  Zalasinska Tatiana   "omen"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Tea Lady"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Black church "
      "Victorian lady"
  Kelly Bernie   "Florentine Lady"
  Larkin David   "Bray Airshow Ireland"
ROMANIA
  Margarintoni Oscar Iustin   "You need coffe"
  Morvay Szabo Edina Eva   "Rolling"
      "Morning mist"
      "My job"
  Vasile Sarb   "At the grandparents"
      "In search of lost time"
SERBIA
  Karaklic Milos   "Evening on the lake"
  Surovy Pavel   "Sleeping Beauty"
      "Virgin Queen"
      "Mitra"
SLOVENIA
  Gradisnik Urska   "Natural carpet"
      "On guard"
      "Stranger"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Brenda saltando"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Man at the Pashupatinath Temple-I - Kathmandu"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Africa Dream"
      "Stranger"
      "Worried man"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Harmony"
TAIWAN
  Weng Chin Tzu   "When the roses fly05021"
      "no more04043"
      "chasing frisbee04031"
  Youlun Wu   "red-eyed tree frog"
      "The bird is back"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "together until the end"
USA
  Cowles Susan   "Superstition Mountains Nearly Sunset"
  Fischer Jie   "The predators12"
  Nguyen Minh   "Convict"
  Pham Tuyen   "St Spiridon Monastery 2"
      "Afternoon Santorini 1 D"
  Tran Hung   "TREE FROG 2"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Ban Gia "
      "Cuu o Van Long "
      "Dam Cut "
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Bong chieu"
      "Co ve Van Long"
      "Gap o cho vung cao"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
527 132 41 134 79 31
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Medibank curves"
      "South Melbourne architecture"
      "Tram from the shadows"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Contemplation"
BELGIUM
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Les 5 camarguais"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Portrait of my mother"
      "Sepet 70"
  Latinovic Biljana   "Chimney sweeper 3"
  Prole Dragan   "Cumurana 5"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Grizzly Got Fish In Rain"
  Laronde David   "Ox Pecker Riding"
      "The Umbrella"
      "One Man"
  Ye Danlei   "A visit to Cuba19"
      "Himba tribal life7"
      "Reed dance ceremony51"
CHINA
  Cai Chaoyang   "Play"
      "Purse Seine"
      "Go Upstairs"
  Chen Xiaoping   "Happy Time"
      "Beautiful Palace"
  He Yunsheng   "Childhood"
      "Go Home On Spring Festival"
  Li Min   "Family of Polar Bears 1"
      "Leisure time"
  Long Fengying   "Keep company1"
  Sheng Liquan   "A Boat"
  Shi Tiegang   "The Beauty 2"
      "The Beauty"
  Tan Que   "Crane Dance 1"
  Wang Qinghan   "Look of the Street 1"
      "Dead Wood 1"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Kung Fu 4"
  Xiao Shicong   "Under the Starry Sky"
  Yang Yiliang   "Nomads"
  Yu Jurong   "Elks"
      "Life in Daliangshan16"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "Dont disterb her"
      "Wet nights"
  Kotsonis Romos   "Rain light"
ENGLAND
  Buckley Andrew   "Medieval Maiden"
  Goode Bob   "Skater Dude"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Black Siren"
  King John   "I Am The Law"
  Munday Jim   "Old Foes"
  Sue Sibley   "Custodian of the Tower"
  Watson Gordon   "The Castle On The Hill"
  Wheeler David   "Checking the Schedule"
      "Victorian Night Out"
  Young Alan   "727 Takes It"
      "Horizon"
FRANCE
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia III"
      "SW Exhibition"
GERMANY
  Christgau Johanna   "Der Start"
      "On the track 1 bw"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Picnic 62"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Trotter In Dust"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Dialog"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Coal basket head carrier 03"
      "Glance into the past 01"
      "head carrier in coal harbour 02"
      "Start walking"
GREECE
  Lykouris Ioannis   "To the Unknown Soldier"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Man in the crane"
HONG KONG
  So Yau Hing   "boxing"
      "forever changing"
      "morning fishing"
  Wong Wai Yee Benny   "Cyclist"
      "Walking alone"
HUNGARY
  Lokos Zoltan   "Mosaic"
      "Transformer room"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "On the ferry"
INDIA
  Dey Mainak   "Posta Man 8"
INDONESIA
  Maramis Albert   "Pointe technique"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Kids and fishes"
      "rashid al maktoum dubai"
ITALY
  Sancandi Ivana   "Bhutanese girl"
      "Ty Tao"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "CHIN WOMAN 25"
      "CHIN WOMAN 27"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Stripes"
      "thoughtful"
      "veiled woman"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Preparing for the Days Work 2"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 12"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "A Quiet Moment"
      "The Language of Revolution"
      "To the Basement"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Close friends"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Alone in the city"
POLAND
  Grzeganek Dawid   "Fiancee"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Mietek hard burner"
  Zalasinska Tatiana   "subconscious"
      "role reversal"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Black Conical"
      "Flower Museum BW"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Holly with lace "
      "Lady in jacket "
ROMANIA
  Margarintoni Oscar Iustin   "Nostalgia"
      "The artists dilemma"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "The burden of life"
      "A look into the past"
  Karaklic Milos   "The craze"
      "Under the tarp"
  Surovy Pavel   "Zorka"
      "Nefertiti"
      "Geisha"
      "Black Widow"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Swan-O44"
      "EP-333"
      "Travel-2000"
  Gradisnik Urska   "A man"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "Earnest prayer of old monk"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Brenda with birds"
      "Delaia tapandose"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Man from Lesotho "
  Martin Jose Maria   "Couple 2"
      "Pending mobile"
      "Quantum"
      "Pushing"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "In search of peace"
  Gurusinghe Mohan   "HARDSHIPS"
      "SCAMPERING"
      "STREET FOOTBALL"
TAIWAN
  Kiang Chen Hao   "female brick factory worker"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "Bar life1283"
  Youlun Wu   "childhood memories"
USA
  Cowles Susan   "Giovanelle Tender Touch In Black Mono"
      "Linda Munoz In Wrap"
  Fischer Jie   "Wade through the water2"
  Tran Hung   "FRUIT SELLER 3"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Ben nhau"
      "Buoi som"
      "Tiec nuoi"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
428 107 39 107 62 30
AUSTRALIA
  Kirby Annette   "Big Eyes Watching "
      "Seeds to Eat "
  Moritz Vicki   "Echidna in the grass"
  Raguse Andrew   "Golden Browed Chlorophonia"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "GET HIM DOWN "
BELGIUM
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Garde cheveaux"
  Meerpoel Pascal   "Beetle -1"
      "Beetle -2"
      "Sweet bee"
      "Tachnid -2"
  Simon Claude   "Kaokoland eagle"
      "Warriors"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Brentis Daphne"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Latinovic Biljana   "Odonata"
      "Butterfly 6"
  Prole Dragan   "Trap"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Buffalos Jousting 102"
      "Lions Coupling Act III"
  Laronde David   "Frog in Mouth"
CHINA
  Cao Yongquan   "Aerial View of World 14"
      "Party of Birds"
  Li Min   "Running"
      "The vein of Earth2"
  Li Yi   "Charming Sea"
      "Huge"
  Long Fengying   "Hovering hummingbird5"
  Sheng Liquan   "Round Up"
      "Small Creature in Natural World 4"
  Wang Qinghan   "Natural Fairyland"
  Yang Yiliang   "Ice Worlds 4"
      "Elves in Snow 5"
  Yu Jurong   "Flowing clouds"
      "stay out late"
ENGLAND
  Brown David   "Singing Reed Warbler"
  Gibson Susan   "A Trio of Dalmation Pelicans"
  King John   "Rutting Fallow Deer Stags"
  Munday Jim   "Otter Cubs Playfighting"
  Watson Gordon   "Greater Spotted Woodpecker"
      "West African Tree Frog"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "CHEZ-MOI"
      "Heliconius hecale"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten sunset 7"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Vikunja 28"
      "Patagonia Autunm 81"
      "Sunset on Cerro Torre 7"
  Laskowski Renja   "haarig"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Blue Damselfly"
      "Golden Hour"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Mirrors in the lake"
HONG KONG
  Choi Lewis Ka Yin   "Sky Group 3"
  So Yau Hing   "chatting"
      "Kingfisher"
      "love"
HUNGARY
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Surprised"
      "The proud"
      "Thirst quencher"
INDIA
  Dey Mainak   "Have a Good Feast"
  Tharavath Ajay Kumar   "CLEANING"
      "BONDING"
INDONESIA
  Maramis Albert   "Grooming"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Phanter Chameleon 1"
      "Kadal ijo"
      "Frog hide "
ITALY
  Becorpi Fabio   "Damselfly sex A1"
  Bugli Pietro   "Green grasshopper 2"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "JOUKURSAALON"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird"
      "Butterfly 312"
  Hinger Josy   "Taubenschwaenzchen 1"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Gannet Breeding 1"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Attentive Red Fox"
      "Watchful"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Heron bath"
      "Behind me"
      "Hummingbird"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "kiddy"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Kelly Bernie   "Madam Butterfly"
      "Squirrel Reflection"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Butterfly 2"
      "Love"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bent neck 032"
      "Peacock blue"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "A drop of water 03"
      "Love of kingfisher 04"
      "White eye bird and cornus fruit 02"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Abejaruco despegando"
      "Cebra bebiendo"
      "Lobo en alerta"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Colourful"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Autumn flames"
      "Changing season"
      "The first light"
TAIWAN
  Weng Chin Tzu   "Many children01104"
      "hit the target08014"
  Youlun Wu   "can't wait"
      "Gourmet current"
      "hello brothers"
TURKEY
  Er Fikriye   "thirst2"
USA
  Fischer Jie   "Cheetahs with spotted coats3"
      "Wade through the water16"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dancing Shark"
  Tran Hung   "KING VULTURE"
      "WILDEBEEST"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Gap o Van Long"
      "Mau tu"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "NOT NHAC TINH YEU"
      "SINH TON"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
448 112 41 112 66 31
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Schloss"
BELGIUM
  Meerpoel Pascal   "Evening sun"
  Simon Claude   "Antelopes Marienfluss valley"
      "Himbas early morning"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Preparation of peppers"
CANADA
  King Francis   "A Village On A Hill"
  Laronde David   "Burma Young Monk "
      "Monk Tablets"
  Ye Danlei   "A visit to Cuba28"
CHINA
  Cai Chaoyang   "Competition"
  Cao Yongquan   "Traditional Craft 3"
      "Festival 1"
  Chen Xiaoping   "Fishing"
      "Street View"
  He Yunsheng   "dance hall"
      "Yao Shan sacrifice"
  Shao Shihai   "Celebration 3"
      "Wedding 4"
  Sheng Liquan   "Beautiful Landscape 1"
  Shi Tiegang   "Beauty of Ethnic Minorities 1"
      "Land of Idyllic Beauty"
      "Hot-air Ballons in the Air"
  Tan Que   "Veins of Earth 11"
  Wang Qinghan   "Special City"
  Yang Yiliang   "Shanxi waist drum 3"
  Ye Youwei   "Herds"
      "Look Far"
  Yu Jurong   "The eye of the ground"
      "walk alone"
  Zheng Pinguan   "Picking Tea Leaves 1"
      "Dragon Boat Game 1"
      "Opera Performance in Country"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Colosseum Rome 3"
ENGLAND
  Charnock Nigel   "Out On Castle Beach"
  Gibson James   "Whitby Abbey"
  Heaton Beryl   "Peak District Barn"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Dolomites sunset 2"
      "Lofoten winter colours 12"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Singapore by Night 74"
      "Road to nowhere 12"
      "Machu Picchu 808"
  Laskowski Renja   "Abend in Venedig"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Godafoss"
      "head carrier in coal harbour 01"
GREECE
  Lykouris Ioannis   " Friends"
      "At the Mosque"
HONG KONG
  Choi Lewis Ka Yin   "Immortal Island"
HUNGARY
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Flower carpet"
INDIA
  Dey Mainak   "Barsana Splash"
      "World Wonder MachuPichu"
      "Sign of Love"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "festival light Dubai"
      "sharjah masjid evening "
      "downview blue hours "
ITALY
  Becorpi Fabio   "Verona by night 2"
  Bugli Pietro   "Burano Island 9"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Hell valley"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Vianden 2"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 20"
      "Popeye Village Malta 2"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 4"
      "Siggiewi Fjakkoli 2"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Circle View"
      "Quirky Yellow Cubes"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Walrus in the midnight sun"
      "Rice harvesting"
POLAND
  Koszowska Dominika   "Sunset over the ocean"
      "Illusion"
      " A lonely lantern"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Salt Hills"
      "Turkish City"
      "Wet Shirt"
ROMANIA
  Morvay Szabo Edina Eva   "Sienna View"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Prayer for the soul"
      "Autumn of life 2"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
      "Sremska Mitrovica"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "A train to home 03"
      "Marrakech Night Market"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Mujer en Chefchaouen"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "A break in the making of pottery to breastfeed her child - Ghana"
      "Rohingya refugee woman carrying some firewood in her head"
  Martin Jose Maria   "En la boca del lobo"
      "City of Arts"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Nallur Festival III"
      "Nallur Festival VIII"
  Gurusinghe Mohan   "GOOD CAPTURE"
      "ROLLING FOR THE DEITIES"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Italian flavour"
TAIWAN
  Kiang Chen Hao   "Terraces"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "The life of a coal worker01102"
      "waiting to go01081"
  Youlun Wu   "busy port"
TURKEY
  Er Fikriye   "Namibia travel"
      "tobacco harvest4"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "family from kashmir"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Keraniganj Shipyard"
      "Oculus"
      "Snowy Day on Cab Ride"
  Cowles Susan   "Arches Cloud Reflections"
  Duong Ban   "Purple Tufa"
  Hom Donna   "Wave to the Sky202209"
  Nguyen Minh   "HORSESHOE BEND"
      "Working Mom"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Oculus Interior "
      "Vessel Stairway NYC"
  Tran Minhdung   "Ganh Lua Ve"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Mua Sen "
      "Tan Son "
      "Thien"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Le hoi tren song lua"
      "Vao vu"
Please wait...