Members Area


Email:

Password:
3RD INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

TRAMONTANA CIRCUIT 2022
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Clement Romain - Luxembourg
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Meerpoel Pascal, Belgium   "Early morning -2"
PSA Gold medal
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "Convict"
MAPA Gold medal
  Dey Mainak, India   "Views of Mother Earth"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Going to the light"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Vasile Sarb, Romania   "In search of lost time"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Tran Hung, USA   "CROWNED CRANE"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "MarinaM"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  De Silva Hiranthi , Sri Lanka   "Worried man"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Watson Gordon, England   "An English Rose"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "green cat spider"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Wheeler David, England   "The Boiler Man"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Bong chieu"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Li Yi , China   "Beauty in Sea"
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Gebandeerde Libellen"
PSA Honorable mention
  Duong Ban, USA   "Mono Lake"
  Kiang Chen Hao, Taiwan   "Cast a net "
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Surovy Pavel, Serbia   "Sleeping Beauty"
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "Holy water"
  Kotsonis Romos, Cyprus   "Window look"
  Gibson James, England   "Final Bow"
  Kelly Bernie, Republic of Ireland   "Beech Tree"
  Koszowska Dominika, Poland   "Colorful Houses"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Hilaria"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Denisa 111"
  Fischer Jie, USA   "Animal portraits5"
  Shi Tiegang , China   "Weaving Life 1"
  Chapman John, Australia   "Banner Rock"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "sculpture my life"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Sue Sibley, England   "Allium"
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Ruined building"
  Hinger Josy, Luxembourg   "Bee 4"
  He Yunsheng, China   "Handmade"
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "A View to the West"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Man at the Pashupatinath Temple-II - Kathmandu"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Weng Chin Tzu, Taiwan   "When the roses fly05021"
  Cao Yongquan , China   "Beautiful Lady 1"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Phanter Chameleon"
  Sheng Liquan , China   "On site"
  Alhajeri Nuwair, United Arab Emirates   "together until the end"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Brenda saltando"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Zalasinska Tatiana, Poland   "fire"
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Cubans16"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "The burden of life"
PSA Gold medal
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Doll on the beach"
MAPA Gold medal
  Watson Gordon, England   "The Castle On The Hill"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Wheeler David, England   "Checking the Schedule"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Dey Mainak, India   "Thread winding Susmita"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Swan-O44"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Gurusinghe Mohan, Sri Lanka   "MOTHERHOOD"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Sue Sibley, England   "Custodian of the Tower"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Grzeganek Dawid, Poland   "Fiancee"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Start walking"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Flower Museum BW"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Hom Donna, USA   "Cornor of Old House"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Goode Bob, England   "Buddy"
  Ye Youwei , China   "In Rain"
PSA Honorable mention
  Young Alan, England   "Taking a Break 2"
  Sheng Liquan , China   "A Boat"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Homeless M9"
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "A visit to Cuba19"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Dorze baby"
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Dialog"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Elks"
  De Silva Hiranthi , Sri Lanka   "Grandfather"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Groenewoud Beerda Minke, Netherlands   "Misty Morning 2"
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Olivia III"
  Lokos Zoltan, Hungary   "Old door 1"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Leer"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Man from Lesotho "
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Soft pillow"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "Kuppelkreis mc"
  So Yau Hing, Hong Kong   "forever changing"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Mourning My Love"
  Buckley Andrew, England   "Soldier on Guard"
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Night on the Drina"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Buoi som"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Gradisnik Urska, Slovenia   "A man"
  Cao Yongquan , China   "The Beauty 4"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "The alley"
  Latinovic Biljana, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Behind the wire"
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "South Melbourne architecture"
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Les 5 camarguais"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Ierides Andreas, Cyprus   "Dont disterb her"
  Kiang Chen Hao, Taiwan   "female brick factory worker"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Mau tu"
PSA Gold medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Phanter Chameleon 1"
MAPA Gold medal
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "Gourmet current"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Weng Chin Tzu, Taiwan   "hit the target08014"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Brentis Daphne"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Raguse Andrew, Australia   "Yellow Spoonbill"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Tran Hung, USA   "BEAR AND SALMON 2"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Kiang Chen Hao, Taiwan   "monkey quarrel "
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Fischer Jie, USA   "Bird portrait26"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan, Bahrain   "GET HIM DOWN "
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Kirby Annette, Australia   "Big Eyes Watching "
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Laskowski Renja, Germany   "Affenliebe 02"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "Butterfly 2"
  Laronde David, Canada   "Frog in Mouth"
PSA Honorable mention
  Goode Bob, England   "Eel and Cormorant"
  Cowles Susan, USA   "Dinner On A Bud"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Meerpoel Pascal, Belgium   "Beetle -2"
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "On a mirror"
  Maramis Albert, Indonesia   "Grooming"
  Latinovic Biljana, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Odonata"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Peacock blue"
  Sheng Liquan , China   "Bears"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Lobo en alerta"
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "White eye bird and cornus fruit 02"
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Heron bath"
  Kelly Bernie, Republic of Ireland   "Squirrel Reflection"
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Colour Chord"
  Hom Donna, USA   "What Happened There"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Angry Bird"
  Gibson Susan, England   "Dalmation Pelican line up"
  Li Min , China   "The vein of Earth2"
  Er Fikriye, Turkey   "thirst"
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Waiting for the sun"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Have a Good Feast"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  King John, England   "Sparrowhawk In Flight With Prey"
  Shao Shihai , China   "Veins of Earth 11"
  Cao Yongquan , China   "Alert"
  Yu Jurong, China   "stay out late"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Patrol along the Kazinga Canal"
  Tran Minhdung, USA   "Osprey HTT 12"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten flow 3"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "kiddy"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Popeye Village Malta 2"
PSA Gold medal
  Martin Jose Maria, Spain   "En la boca del lobo"
MAPA Gold medal
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Cuba tourists delight"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Dey Mainak, India   "World Wonder MachuPichu"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Wong Wai Yee Benny, Hong Kong   "Beautiful night"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Wang Qinghan , China   "Special City"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Comacchio Bridge"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Roman bridge"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Tran Minhdung, USA   "Saigon By Night"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Jonsson Nina, Norway   "Walrus in the midnight sun"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "HORSESHOE BEND"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Singapore by Night 74"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Wet Shirt"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "head carrier in coal harbour 01"
PSA Honorable mention
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Trois Glands"
  Morvay Szabo Edina Eva, Romania   "Sienna View"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "busy port"
  Vasile Sarb, Romania   "People with hay 2"
  Kascelan Milorad, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Preparation of peppers"
  King Francis, Canada   "A Village On A Hill"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "downview blue hours "
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Ben thuyen Van Long"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "Ponte Longo"
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Aurora borealis"
  Choi Lewis Ka Yin, Hong Kong   "Autumn Night"
  Tan Que , China   "City Neon"
  Kiang Chen Hao, Taiwan   "put the net on the boat "
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Keraniganj Shipyard"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "The spirit of the past"
  Gibson James, England   "Whitby Abbey"
  Zheng Pinguan , China   "Picking Tea Leaves 1"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "In the rice field"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Vessel Stairway NYC"
  Hom Donna, USA   "Wave to the Sky202209"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Dolomites sunset 2"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Antelopes Marienfluss valley"
  Cao Yongquan , China   "Bullfight 1"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Hell valley"
  Yu Jurong, China   "The eye of the ground"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Copenaghen"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Buiduy Tu, Vietnam   "Tan Son "
  Charnock Nigel, England   "Out On Castle Beach"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
566 142 41 141 84 35
AUSTRALIA
  Chapman John   "Minaret Morning"
      "Banner Rock"
  Obrien Keith   "Bound"
      "Claudia midnight"
  Raguse Andrew   "Fluttering Moment"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Rain on the pane"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "MarinaM"
BELGIUM
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Chevauchee du couchant"
  Meerpoel Pascal   "Early morning -2"
      "Arles -2"
      "Flamingos Eye"
  Simon Claude   "Going to the light"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Eating Caelifera"
      "Gebandeerde Libellen"
      "Melitaea cinxia"
      "Paring Bleke Blauwtjes"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Latinovic Biljana   "Still life "
      "Butterfly"
  Prole Dragan   "Water Rhapsody"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Dolomites Cottage Country"
  Laronde David   "Staring into the Light"
  Ye Danlei   "Cubans16"
CHINA
  Cao Yongquan   "Beautiful Lady 1"
  He Yunsheng   "Handmade"
  Li Yi   "Beauty in Sea"
  Shao Shihai   "Busy Wharf"
      "Natural World 10"
  Sheng Liquan   "On site"
  Shi Tiegang   "Weaving Life 1"
  Wang Qinghan   "Anchored 3"
  Yu Jurong   "The children of tomorrow"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "Corines new friend"
  Kotsonis Romos   "Hoop relax"
      "Window look"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Dressmakers opus 2"
ENGLAND
  Brown David   "Beach Huts"
  Buckley Andrew   "Medieval Scholar"
  Gibson James   "Final Bow"
  Goode Bob   "Take Me With You"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Hilaria"
  King John   "Butchery Is My Game"
  Sue Sibley   "Allium"
      "Frame and Wash"
      "Elgol"
  Watson Gordon   "An English Rose"
      "The Druid"
  Webb Richard   "Descending Cloud"
      "Winter on Rannoch Moor"
  Wheeler David   "The Boiler Man"
      "Reunited"
      "Out in the Fresh Air"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Bunny stretching"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "CLAUDETTE"
GERMANY
  Christgau Johanna   "Flying"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "feel free 4"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "A View to the West"
      "Waterways"
  Schmidt Barbara   "created for the climb 01"
GREECE
  Lykouris Ioannis   "Old Merchant"
      "Earth Paintings"
HUNGARY
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Light strip"
      "Ruined building"
INDIA
  Dey Mainak   "Forest Girl 3"
      "Views of Mother Earth"
      "Swagata in Piercing Look"
      "Posta Man 5"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Phanter Chameleon"
      "Sad looking"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Paco Rabanne"
  Sinai Menachem   "perfection"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "My countryside"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Visit to loved ones"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Denisa 111"
      "Fanny"
  Hinger Josy   "Bee 4"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Two fishing herons"
POLAND
  Koszowska Dominika   "Colorful Houses"
      "Copenhagen at sunset"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Tomasz 16"
      "smoke guard 2"
      "sculpture my life"
  Zalasinska Tatiana   "fire"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Tea Lady"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Ballerina "
      "Girl in room "
      "Victorian lady"
  Kelly Bernie   "Beech Tree"
      "Florentine Lady"
ROMANIA
  Morvay Szabo Edina Eva   "Rolling"
      "My job"
  Vasile Sarb   "At the grandparents"
      "In search of lost time"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Waiting"
  Karaklic Milos   "Evening on the lake"
  Surovy Pavel   "Sleeping Beauty"
      "Virgin Queen"
      "Maleficent"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "A-401BW"
      "AF-8066"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "Holy water for lady"
      "Holy water"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Brenda saltando"
      "Lorena y Fani"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Man at the Pashupatinath Temple-I - Kathmandu"
      "Man at the Pashupatinath Temple-II - Kathmandu"
      "Man at the Pashupatinath Temple-III - Kathmandu"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Africa Dream"
      "Naphrititi"
      "Stranger"
      "Worried man"
TAIWAN
  Kiang Chen Hao   "Cast a net "
  Weng Chin Tzu   "When the roses fly05021"
      "no more04043"
  Youlun Wu   "green cat spider"
      "red-eyed tree frog"
      "The bird is back"
      "wait"
TURKEY
  Er Fikriye   "drying"
  Yucelt Ozcan   "BOILER"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "grandmother light"
      "together until the end"
      "Sisters on the farm"
USA
  Cowles Susan   "Superstition Mountains Nearly Sunset"
  Duong Ban   "Center Rock"
      "Mono Lake"
  Fischer Jie   "Animal portraits5"
      "The predators12"
  Nguyen Minh   "Convict"
      "Bishop"
      "Camels"
  Pham Tuyen   "Afternoon Santorini 1 D"
  Tran Hung   "CROWNED CRANE"
      "TREE FROG 2"
      "BUTTERFLY 2"
      "ALASKAN BEAR 5"
  Tran Minhdung   "HSP Rice Terrace 4"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Ban Gia "
      "Dam Cut "
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Bong chieu"
      "Co ve Van Long"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Bald Eagle Portrait"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
527 132 41 126 81 32
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Medibank curves"
      "South Melbourne architecture"
  Obrien Keith   "The stretch Claudia"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Contemplation"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Kuppelkreis mc"
BELGIUM
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Les 5 camarguais"
      "Lignes au Sartis"
      "Mad Sophie CO 8"
  Meerpoel Pascal   "Fish Restaurant"
  Simon Claude   "Dorze baby"
      "Luna black and white"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Portrait of my mother"
      "Sepet 70"
  Latinovic Biljana   "Behind the wire"
  Prole Dragan   "Homeless M9"
      "Cumurana 5"
      "Lokosnica 12-22"
      "The last guardians of the village 5"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Grizzly Got Fish In Rain"
  Laronde David   "Walking the Grasslands"
  Ye Danlei   "A visit to Cuba19"
      "Cuban lifestyle47"
CHINA
  Cao Yongquan   "The Beauty 4"
  Chen Xiaoping   "Quiet Street"
      "Spiral Stairs"
  He Yunsheng   "Grandmothe"
  Long Fengying   "Human face2"
  Sheng Liquan   "A Boat"
  Tan Que   "The City"
  Ye Youwei   "In Rain"
  Yu Jurong   "Elks"
      "Life in Daliangshan 19"
      "Life in Daliangshan16"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "Dont disterb her"
ENGLAND
  Buckley Andrew   "Medieval Maiden"
      "Soldier on Guard"
  Gibson James   "The sting"
  Gibson Susan   "At the bottom of the glass"
      "Dreamy"
  Goode Bob   "Buddy"
  Heaton Beryl   "Carew Castle"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Mourning My Love"
  Munday Jim   "Old Foes"
  Sue Sibley   "Wizened Old Wizard"
      "Hazel and Poppies"
      "Custodian of the Tower"
  Watson Gordon   "The Castle On The Hill"
  Wheeler David   "Checking the Schedule"
      "Michael's Bedroom"
      "The Prisoner"
  Young Alan   "727 Takes It"
      "Taking a Break 2"
FRANCE
  Canon Alain   "Adolescence"
  Dumangin Jacky   "BELOTE"
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia III"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Channelle 7"
      "sleeping beauty 3"
      "Tanja 5"
  Christgau Johanna   "On the track 1 bw"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Dialog"
  Schmidt Barbara   "head carrier in coal harbour 02"
      "Start walking"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Leer"
      "Man in the crane"
HONG KONG
  So Yau Hing   "forever changing"
HUNGARY
  Lokos Zoltan   "Old door 1"
      "Old room"
      "Mosaic"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "I catch you"
INDIA
  Dey Mainak   "Posta Man 8"
      "Thread winding Susmita"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Adult games"
      "Soft pillow"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Haflingers 2"
      "Doll on the beach"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Sisters"
      "The alley"
      "The older sister"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Old kitchen"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Ty Tao"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "POPE OF MOLDAVIA"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Stripes"
      "thoughtful"
NETHERLANDS
  Groenewoud Beerda Minke   "Misty Morning 2"
NORWAY
  Henanger Kjell Eirik   "Breadbaker"
  Jonsson Nina   "Close friends"
POLAND
  Grzeganek Dawid   "Fiancee"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Tomasz 17"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Black Conical"
      "Flower Museum BW"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Holly with lace "
      "Lady in jacket "
      "Ready to dance "
  Kelly Bernie   "Still Waiting"
      "Castle Walk"
      "La Femme Fatale"
ROMANIA
  Margarintoni Oscar Iustin   "The artists dilemma"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "The burden of life"
      "A look into the past"
  Karaklic Milos   "Night on the Drina"
  Surovy Pavel   "Zorka"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "House-11"
      "Swan-O44"
  Gradisnik Urska   "A man"
      "Hope"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "Grandma prayer"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Delaia tapandose"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Man from Lesotho "
      "Rickshaw puller and his client in the streets of Bangladesh"
  Martin Jose Maria   "Couple 2"
      "Pending mobile"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Generations II"
      "Grandfather"
  Gurusinghe Mohan   "HARDSHIPS"
      "MOTHERHOOD"
TAIWAN
  Kiang Chen Hao   "Concentrate on carving "
      "female brick factory worker"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "Light a cigarette02033"
  Youlun Wu   "charcoal kiln years"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Brick field Labor "
  Cowles Susan   "Giovanelle Tender Touch In Black Mono"
      "Linda Munoz In Wrap"
  Hom Donna   "Cornor of Old House"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Aluminium Factory Worker 8227"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Buoi som"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Bald Eagle Stare"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
428 107 39 109 59 26
AUSTRALIA
  Chapman John   "Twin Budgies"
  Kirby Annette   "Big Eyes Watching "
  Moritz Vicki   "Echidna in the grass"
  Raguse Andrew   "Yellow Spoonbill"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "GET HIM DOWN "
BELGIUM
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Il fait soif"
  Meerpoel Pascal   "Beetle -1"
      "Beetle -2"
  Simon Claude   "Kaokoland eagle"
      "Sea lions in love Cape Cross"
      "Warriors"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Brentis Daphne"
      "Floundering frog"
      "Squirrel with chestnut"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Latinovic Biljana   "Odonata"
      "Krupski Waterfalls"
      "Butterfly 6"
CANADA
  Laronde David   "Frog in Mouth"
      "Piercing Catch"
CHINA
  Cao Yongquan   "Alert"
  Li Min   "Running"
      "The vein of Earth2"
  Li Yi   "Charming Sea"
      "Huge"
  Sheng Liquan   "Bears"
  Yang Yiliang   "Ice Worlds 4"
  Yu Jurong   "stay out late"
ENGLAND
  Gibson James   "A young Pelican gets its catch"
  Gibson Susan   "Crossed Bills"
      "Dalmation Pelican line up"
      "Kestrel"
  Goode Bob   "Eel and Cormorant"
      "Holding Firm"
  King John   "Red Squirrel With Hazelnut Reflected"
      "Rutting Fallow Deer Stags"
      "Sparrowhawk In Flight With Prey"
  Watson Gordon   "Common Blue Damselfly On Grass"
      "Elephant On The Run"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten flow 3"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Patagonia Autunm 81"
  Laskowski Renja   "Affenliebe 02"
      "Freiheit"
      "Gorilla 05"
      "haarig"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Colour Chord"
      "Golden Hour"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Patrol along the Kazinga Canal"
      "conspecific is eaten 03"
HONG KONG
  So Yau Hing   "Kingfisher"
HUNGARY
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "On a mirror"
      "Surprised"
      "The proud"
INDIA
  Dey Mainak   "Have a Good Feast"
  Tharavath Ajay Kumar   "SLEEP IN PEACE"
INDONESIA
  Maramis Albert   "Gliding"
      "Grooming"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Phanter Chameleon 1"
      "Robberfly and prey 3"
      "Frog hide "
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Green grasshopper"
      "Green grasshopper 2"
  Vizzoni Marzio   "BLACH BEAR 3"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird"
      "Butterfly 312"
      "sweet nectar"
      "Tiger"
  Hinger Josy   "Taubenschwaenzchen 1"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Angry Stare"
      "Chimpanzee and Infant 2"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Heron bath"
      "Behind me"
      "The eagle"
      "Hummingbird"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "kiddy"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Kelly Bernie   "What's Up"
      "Squirrel Reflection"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Butterfly 2"
      "Freedom"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Peacock blue"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "Love of kingfisher 04"
      "White eye bird and cornus fruit 02"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Cebra bebiendo"
      "Lobo en alerta"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Waiting for the sun"
TAIWAN
  Kiang Chen Hao   "insectivorous horsefly love love "
      "monkey quarrel "
      "warrior catch fish "
  Weng Chin Tzu   "Many children01104"
      "hit the target08014"
  Youlun Wu   "can't wait"
      "Gourmet current"
      "hello brothers"
TURKEY
  Er Fikriye   "thirst"
      "thirst2"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Alaska Grizzly Bears46"
      "Claws and jaws25"
  Cowles Susan   "Dinner On A Bud"
  Fischer Jie   "Bird portrait26"
      "Cheetahs with spotted coats3"
  Hom Donna   "Pairing Up"
      "What Happened There"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dancing Shark"
  Tran Hung   "BEAR AND SALMON 2"
      "KING VULTURE"
  Tran Minhdung   "Osprey HTT 12"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Gap o Van Long"
      "Mau tu"
      "Me con"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "NOT NHAC TINH YEU"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
448 112 41 101 60 29
AUSTRALIA
  Chapman John   "Banner Stones"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuba tourists delight"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Ponte Longo"
BELGIUM
  Meerpoel Pascal   "Evening sun"
  Simon Claude   "Antelopes Marienfluss valley"
      "Himbas early morning"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Preparation of peppers"
  Prole Dragan   "Rama impresion"
      "Roman bridge"
CANADA
  King Francis   "A Village On A Hill"
      "Sweeping Venice In Rain 102"
  Laronde David   "Burmese Boys Playing"
  Ye Danlei   "A visit to Cuba28"
CHINA
  Cao Yongquan   "Traditional Craft 3"
      "Bullfight 1"
  Shao Shihai   "Celebration 3"
  Tan Que   "City Neon"
  Wang Qinghan   "Busy Wharf 3"
      "Special City"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 25"
      "The eye of the ground"
      "walk alone"
  Zheng Pinguan   "Picking Tea Leaves 1"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Colosseum Rome 8"
ENGLAND
  Charnock Nigel   "Out On Castle Beach"
  Gibson James   "Whitby Abbey"
  Goode Bob   "Along the Kenet and Avon"
  King John   "Whitby Abbey"
  Watson Gordon   "Salford Quays Sunset"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "MARCHE SAINTE LUCIE"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Dolomites sunset 2"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Singapore by Night 74"
      "Machu Picchu 808"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Godafoss"
      "head carrier in coal harbour 01"
HONG KONG
  Choi Lewis Ka Yin   "Autumn Night"
  So Yau Hing   "Church of St.John at Kaneo"
  Wong Wai Yee Benny   "Beautiful night"
HUNGARY
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Aurora borealis"
INDIA
  Dey Mainak   "Barsana Splash"
      "World Wonder MachuPichu"
      "Man in Rain"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "festival light Dubai"
      "sharjah masjid reflection"
      "downview blue hours "
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Copenaghen"
      "Livorno- Ardenza"
      "Burano Island 8"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Hell valley"
      "Last side"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Comacchio Bridge"
      "Push"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Place of Europe"
      "Trois Glands"
      "Vianden 2"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 20"
      "Popeye Village Malta 2"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 4"
NORWAY
  Jonsson Nina   "Walrus in the midnight sun"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Salt Hills"
      "Turkish City"
      "Wet Shirt"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Kelly Bernie   "Eilean Donan"
ROMANIA
  Morvay Szabo Edina Eva   "Vernazza -Night is comming"
      "Sienna View"
  Vasile Sarb   "People with hay 2"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Monastic life 2"
      "Autumn of life 2"
      "The spirit of the past"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "A train to home 03"
SPAIN
  Martin Jose Maria   "Capsule"
      "En la boca del lobo"
      "City of Arts"
      "Spinal cord"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Italian flavour"
      "Amsterdam light"
      "Amsterdam reflections"
TAIWAN
  Kiang Chen Hao   "put the net on the boat "
      "Terraces"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "The life of a coal worker01102"
      "waiting to go01081"
  Youlun Wu   "busy port"
      "life "
TURKEY
  Er Fikriye   "tobacco harvest4"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Honey Comb"
      "Keraniganj Shipyard"
      "Oculus"
  Chiu Bob   "Daily life in Kenya40"
      "Tribal lifestyle24"
  Duong Ban   "Atelier Alley"
  Hom Donna   "Wave to the Sky202209"
  Nguyen Minh   "HORSESHOE BEND"
      "Working Mom"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Oculus Interior "
      "Vessel Stairway NYC"
  Tran Minhdung   "Saigon By Night"
      "Ganh Lua Ve"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Long Coc "
      "Tan Son "
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Ben thuyen Van Long"
Please wait...