Members Area


Email:

Password:
7TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

PERASTO CIRCUIT 2022
Salon MLADOST results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Chan Diana - Hong Kong
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Cheng Choi Ha, Hong Kong   "Fishing 1"
PSA Gold medal
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "Jump"
MAPA Gold medal
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Lost in the station"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Dao Duc Nguyen, Vietnam   "THI CONG VACH KE DUONG"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Paris, La Defense II"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "Lake kasumigaura 2"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "l'uomo ragno"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "stepping kid"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "green"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Beauty in Red"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Zebuhr Goran, Sweden   "Stockholm Subway March"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Condra Frank, Republic of Ireland   "Holly in Lace"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Gently Down the Stairs"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "The Flying spirit"
PSA Honorable mention
  Mansson Markku, Finland   "Man and dogs"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Paco Rabanne"
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Fanciful Image 1"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Dey Mainak, India   "Look by Mother earth"
  Luo Jingru, USA   "XYHF"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Bringer of the Rainbow"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "fashionably dressed-8"
  Lane Michael, England   "Fairy Falls"
  Alkhamis Abbas, Saudi Arabia   "Dune Running Camels"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Firat Aykut, Turkey   "Frozen lake abstraction Baikal"
  Fung Chau Yuk, Hong Kong   "fencing 07"
  Lai Wai San, Hong Kong   "Ballet 2"
  Bernini Giuseppe, Italy   "Rugby 06"
  Al Battah Abdullah, Saudi Arabia   "Relaxing"
  Lau Siu Fung, Hong Kong   "market"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Yim Chun Por, Hong Kong   "Dancing008"
  Wu Hon Fan, Hong Kong   "fighting"
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Special F FB"
  Wheeler David, England   "Reunited"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Foto_4612"
  Zaykov Konstantin, Bulgaria   "Football"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Goettlich 7"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh, Vietnam   "Duc gang"
  Jie Pu, China   "welcome new life"
  Alibrahim Laila, Saudi Arabia   "light of life"
  De Leonardis Roberto, Italy   "Lofoten80"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten rocky coast 1"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Demy Geroe Daniel, Australia   "Champagne Pool Curves"
  Young Alan, England   "Amber Valley Over The Last"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Bernini Giuseppe, Italy   "Rasateurs 01"
PSA Gold medal
  Wilgaard Morten, Denmark   "LE 08"
MAPA Gold medal
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "The shout "
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Walking through the shadows"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Dao Duc Nguyen, Vietnam   "TREN CONG TRUONG"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Lam Wing Fat, Hong Kong   "Sword fencing 12"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "An elderly man on a journey"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Demy Geroe Daniel, Australia   "Helsinki Art Gallery"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Holst Kjersti, Norway   "a unique connection"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "thinking"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Wheeler David, England   "Waiting for Friends"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "donna birmana"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Banerjee Indrajit, India   "METRO"
  Kascelan Milorad, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Ana 1"
PSA Honorable mention
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Quirky Window"
  Kelleher Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Evening stroll"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Wheel"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Diligent Worker"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Master"
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Central Asians9"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh, Vietnam   "Drying nets"
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Olivia II"
  Grzeganek Dawid, Poland   "At the bus stop"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Yu Jurong, China   "Elks"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Atacama Desert 40"
  Wu Hon Fan, Hong Kong   "angry howling 1"
  Alhajeri Nuwair, United Arab Emirates   "prayer moment"
  Au Yeung Hon Sum, Hong Kong   "work hard"
  Choi Wai Ha, Hong Kong   "Playing"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Dey Mainak, India   "co-ordination with Fun"
  Sinai Menachem, Israel   "Stretch"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Ty Tao"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Blowing the spirit "
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Bakarkhani Maker"
  Koszowska Dominika, Poland   "Ballerina"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "YEN TU TRONG SUONG"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Leer"
  Morio Francoise, France   "le quincailler"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Midsummer"
  Lai Wai San, Hong Kong   "Ballet 03"
  Zaykov Konstantin, Bulgaria   "Mummer at the theater"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "The Man With Umbrella"
  Hinger Josy, Luxembourg   "Melia"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "Wintering of White eye bird 01"
PSA Gold medal
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Cheat the cuckoo"
MAPA Gold medal
  Zaykov Konstantin, Bulgaria   "Enchantingly beautiful"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Tharavath Ajay Kumar, India   "MATING HOOPOE PAIR"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Angry Bird"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Dao Duc Nguyen, Vietnam   "NUOI CON"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Hom Donna, USA   "A Happy Fly"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Holst Kjersti, Norway   "cormorant catching fish"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Little One"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Demoiselle"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Dawn fission"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Mantis and Water-droplets"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh, Vietnam   "Thuong con"
  De Silva Hiranthi , Sri Lanka   "Dancing in the rain"
PSA Honorable mention
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Hungry chick"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Dancing Shark"
  Al Battah Abdullah, Saudi Arabia   "Between the Rocks"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Squirrel with chestnut"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Shades of ice"
  Chan Che Min, Hong Kong   "Bird 8"
  Jerszi Gabriella, Hungary   "Connection"
  Demy Geroe Daniel, Australia   "Tidal Lines at Pender Bay"
  Moore Michael, Australia   "The Lookout In The Garden"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Weir Rob, New Zealand   "Walrus portrait"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Just Before Sunset"
  Galbiati Enrico, Italy   "Bee-eater vs bee-eater"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Mirrors in the lake"
  Lai Wai San, Hong Kong   "Frog"
  Tasko Barbara, Hungary   "Slumber"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Waiting for the sun"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Mua co"
  Sham Lai Sing, Hong Kong   "Kiss 9"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "evening atmosphere"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Arbitro"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Forces of Nature"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan, Vietnam   "NOT NHAC TINH YEU"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "The black crowned crane 2"
  Luo Jingru, USA   "Haibg"
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "Lonesome spider 3"
  Cheng Choi Ha, Hong Kong   "Butterfly 6"
  Choi Wai Ha, Hong Kong   "Working Together"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan, Bahrain   "GET HIM DOWN"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Jumping fish"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Braun and lime"
PSA Gold medal
  Morio Francoise, France   "mousson"
MAPA Gold medal
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Name margaret"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Keraniganj Shipyard"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "Horseshoe Bend"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Ko Hank, USA   "Falling Cowboy"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Lau Siu Fung, Hong Kong   "lightning"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Sham Lai Sing, Hong Kong   "village 8"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "On volcanic rock"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "Musikkhuset 2"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Dolomites jewel"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "The eye of the ground"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Oculus Interior "
  Al Battah Abdullah, Saudi Arabia   "Water Tower"
PSA Honorable mention
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Mangalica booth in Kacarevo"
  Yip Shu Lap, Hong Kong   "fog city 2"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Repair fishing boat"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Utah 62"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Following the river"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten Uturn 3"
  Hinger Josy, Luxembourg   "Philharmonie Luxembourg 2"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "In the rice field"
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "kiwa"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Zaykov Konstantin, Bulgaria   "Hallgrimskirkja"
  Lee Tsan Hung Vicma, Hong Kong   "Sea Bridge at Dusk"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "cube house"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Afternoon prayer"
  Koszowska Dominika, Poland   "Sunrice"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Barsana Splash"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Lung Wai Lam, Hong Kong   "city 15"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Mua lua"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Munich"
  Choi Wai Ha, Hong Kong   "Sunset 9"
  Fung Chau Yuk, Hong Kong   "morning work 02"
  Lai Wai San, Hong Kong   "Flying over the bridge"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "The Heart Road"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh, Vietnam   "Chon giong lua"
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan, Bahrain   "PEOPLE LIBRARY"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Witch valley"
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "Children of heaven"
  Chan Che Min, Hong Kong   "old tower"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Urban Kaleidoscope"
  De Silva Hiranthi , Sri Lanka   "Kirkjufell"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
592 148 44 144 83 36
AUSTRALIA
  Baker Sharon   "Brighton tide at sunset"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Champagne Pool Curves"
  Zampaglione Rocco   "Australian Stand"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "old woman with praying bell"
      "stepping kid"
      "friendly Walrus"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Diagonale au P"
      "Les ecuries magnifiees"
      "Porte non derobee"
      "Special F FB"
  Simon Claude   "Journey out of time"
      "Lost in the station"
      "The station guard"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "L-D 01"
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_4612"
BULGARIA
  Zaykov Konstantin   "Cross of candles"
      "Football"
CANADA
  Yuan Weifa   "Angel's Hemline"
CHINA
  Jie Pu   "welcome new life"
  Yu Jurong   "Lake kasumigaura 2"
      "Take snow travel"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Not War"
      "Two Dancers"
DENMARK
  Wilgaard Morten   "Olivia 04"
      "Koneko 02"
      "Laura 06"
ENGLAND
  Jenkin Barbara   "Bringer of the Rainbow"
      "Kayla Vortex"
  Lane Michael   "Fairy Falls"
  Wheeler David   "Well Informed"
      "Reunited"
      "Emily's Red Hat"
  Young Alan   "Amber Valley Over The Last"
FINLAND
  Mansson Markku   "Photographer and cyclist"
      "Man and dogs"
FRANCE
  Mangeot Christian   "Palais des papes, Avignon-1"
      "Paris, La Defense II"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten rocky coast 1"
      "Lofoten shore 4"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Goettlich 7"
      "Nevada Hgw. 68"
  Kluger Manfred   "primaballerina-6"
      "fashionably dressed-8"
      "autumn-3"
HONG KONG
  Chan Che Min   "Husband and wife 2"
  Chan Diana   "Gondola"
      "Fanciful Image 1"
      "Rowing in Water Flowers"
  Cheng Choi Ha   "Fishing 1"
  Choi Wai Ha   "Horse Racing 2"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "fencing 07"
      "morning 25"
  Ho Chi Keung   "boxing1"
  Ip Hon Tim   "light painting 09"
  Lai Wai San   "Ballet 2"
  Lau Siu Fung   "market"
  Lee Tsan Hung Vicma   "Hit"
  Sham Lai Sing   "ballet 21"
  Wong Wai Yee Benny   "Danger in danger"
      "Play soccer "
  Wu Hon Fan   "fighting"
      "like ballet"
  Yim Chun Por   "Dancing008"
      "Running Horse009"
  Yu Mei Wan   "weaving"
HUNGARY
  Lokos Zoltan   "Old door"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Striped"
INDIA
  Dey Mainak   "Red Thread winding"
      "Look by Mother earth"
  Huilgol Ajit   "GC brilliant sipping nectar 3"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "The Flying spirit"
      "The doble slayers balerina"
      "The Flying drunker"
      "Wayang Golek maker"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Coronavirus test"
      "Paco Rabanne"
      "Star of David"
  Sinai Menachem   "Natalia moments"
ITALY
  Bernini Giuseppe   "Rugby 06"
  Bugli Pietro   "Giacomo"
  Cardonati Luciano   "bambina birmana"
      "l'uomo ragno"
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Lofoten80"
      "Train400"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Windows"
      "Witch mountain"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "in the glass dome"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Seamstress"
      "Clothesline Matera"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Gently Down the Stairs"
      "Inner Space"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "always behind you"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Musician in Brunkeberg Tunnel"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "desert line"
      "green"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Jump"
  Koszowska Dominika   "Foggy morning"
      "In the tunel"
      "City and sunset"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Dancing in the woods "
  Condra Frank   "Holly in Lace"
      "Beautiful Gaze"
      "Veiled Dance"
ROMANIA
  Negrea Eugen   "Dinner for two"
      "Field colors"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Battah Abdullah   "Relaxing"
      "Sleep well"
      "Neighbors"
  Alibrahim Laila   "a reader canot be defeated "
      "light of life"
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Dune Kid Running Camel"
      "Dune Running Camels"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Beauty Madrid woman"
      "Come on mom"
      "Seduction of clowns"
  Karaklic Milos   "Brigde on the Drine"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Brezovica 105"
      "Foundry 09988"
      "Zagubica2010 8536"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Circle"
      "Five heads"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "Holy water"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "La dona de les camelies"
SWEDEN
  Zebuhr Goran   "Stockholm Subway March"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Autumn poetry"
      "Melancholic landscape"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "Pink Lady in Water 2541"
TURKEY
  Firat Aykut   "Frozen lake abstraction Baikal"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Center & Reade ST-6907"
      "Snowy Day on Cab Ride"
  Hom Donna   "Autumn Morning"
  Ko Hank   "Beautiful wave formation"
  Luo Jingru   "XYHF"
  Nguyen Minh   "Surfing Girl"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Beauty in Red"
      "Home Bound"
VIETNAM
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "DAT DON"
      "THI CONG VACH KE DUONG"
      "NANG LUONG XANH"
      "MUA HAN"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Mother and son No5"
      "Duc gang"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Co ve Van Long"
      "Diu con di cay"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
568 142 43 137 75 35
AUSTRALIA
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Helsinki Art Gallery"
      "Icebergs at Diamond Beach"
  Obrien Peter John   "The Intercept"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "little poor child"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Ana 1"
      "In passant 5"
  Krstic Slobodan   "AKT-SL4491FOTO_3"
      "SADNESS1"
BULGARIA
  Zaykov Konstantin   "Mummer at the theater"
      "Mother Earth"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Central Asians9"
      "Ecuador street and market2"
CHINA
  Jie Pu   "The meaning of life"
      "Sisterhood"
  Yu Jurong   "Elks"
      "farming preparation 2"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "The Man With Umbrella"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Closing Time"
  Wilgaard Morten   "AR 16_BW"
      "LE 08"
ENGLAND
  Lane Michael   "Heron with Fish in Morning Light"
  Wheeler David   "Waiting for Friends"
      "The Engineer"
      "Engine Shed Gossip"
      "Cornered"
  Young Alan   "Horizon"
FRANCE
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia I"
      "Olivia II"
      "SW Exhibition"
  Morio Francoise   "la laitiere"
      "le quincailler"
      "le vieux moulin"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "heavy Lofoten wind 2"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Atacama Desert 40"
      "Sturm am Torres"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Leer"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeung Hon Sum   "work hard"
  Chan Diana   "Encounter 1"
      "Hard work"
      "Diligent Worker"
  Cheng Choi Ha   "Tai Chi 01"
  Choi Wai Ha   "Playing"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "herdsman 03"
  Ho Chi Keung   "Eyes with worries and hopes"
  Lai Wai San   "Ballet 03"
  Lam Wing Fat   "Sword fencing 12"
  Lee Tsan Hung Vicma   "Night Market"
  Wong Wai Yee Benny   "Railway interchange 12 "
      "Walking alone"
  Wu Hon Fan   "angry howling 1"
      "helplessness 1"
HUNGARY
  Jerszi Gabriella   "He is all I have"
INDIA
  Banerjee Indrajit   "METRO"
      "SOUTH INDIAN LADY"
  Dey Mainak   "co-ordination with Fun"
      "A soul Trapped"
      "Porter of Kolkata"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Blowing the spirit "
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Can you hear me"
      "Midsummer"
      "Soft pillow"
  Sinai Menachem   "Stretch"
ITALY
  Bernini Giuseppe   "Backhand 01"
      "Rasateurs 01"
  Bugli Pietro   "Silence 8"
  Cardonati Luciano   "donna birmana"
      "donne nella moschea"
      "l'uomo uzbeko"
      "verso la moschea"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Babe in red"
      "Mio fratello"
      "Occhi"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Old woman"
      "Ty Tao"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Rays of the sun"
      "Stripes"
      "veiled woman"
      "Wheel"
  Hinger Josy   "Melia"
      "Twin towers"
MALAYSIA
  Wong Siik Yew   "My Home"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Preparing for the Days Work 2"
      "Cooking"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Flowing"
      "Quirky Window"
      "Slowly to the Exit"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "a unique connection"
      "man and the birds"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Kraft"
      "Lady in Oslo"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Hamad Saud   "ABY HAVING BREAK"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "bedouin Omani man"
      "man from Oman"
      "thinking"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Tunnel of light"
  Grzeganek Dawid   "At the bus stop"
      "Fiancee"
  Koszowska Dominika   "Ballerina"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Sound wave"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "The shout "
      "Night huntress "
  Condra Frank   "Dancing Flame"
      "Enchanted"
  Kelleher Gerard   "Bridge viewer"
      "Evening stroll"
      "Girl in window"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Battah Abdullah   "Eyes Language"
  Alibrahim Laila   " behind the window "
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Nyangatom face kid 2"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "I Look at him and I see me"
      "Lonely 4"
      "Walking in the dark"
  Iglic Edo   "Enjoyment 6"
      "Absolutely delicious"
  Karaklic Milos   "In the old closet"
      "Under the tarp"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Blacksmith"
      "Julia"
      "Master"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "An elderly man on a journey"
SWEDEN
  Zebuhr Goran   "Behind hands"
      "Safari Hat"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Walking through the shadows"
TURKEY
  Firat Aykut   "Mother and daughter"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "prayer moment"
USA
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Aluminium Factory Worker_8227"
      "Bakarkhani Maker"
      "Preparing for Painting"
      "Street Vendor"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "GIUP BA"
      "YEN TU TRONG SUONG"
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "TREN CONG TRUONG"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "The old man No2"
      "Vui ngay mua"
      "Drying nets"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Tan truong"
      "Tiec"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
504 126 42 125 73 34
AUSTRALIA
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Tidal Lines at Pender Bay"
  Mcfarlane Sam   "River To Mountain"
  Moore Michael   "A Quick Nibble"
      "The Lookout In The Garden"
  Moritz Vicki   "Yellow-faced honeyeater Spring"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "GET HIM DOWN"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "glacier lake"
      "Hungry chick"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Floundering frog"
      "Squirrel with chestnut"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Lonely 7"
      "Waterfalls 8"
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_0648"
      "Foto_4847"
BRAZIL
  Guerra Paulo   "Red breasted"
BULGARIA
  Zaykov Konstantin   "Enchantingly beautiful"
      "The mouth of the Stream"
CHINA
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Cheat the cuckoo"
      "First foraging"
      "Mosquito meat is also edible"
      "Yawn"
  Yu Jurong   "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 9"
      "stay out late"
DENMARK
  Andreasen Claus   "Leopard family"
ENGLAND
  Jenkin Barbara   "Sea Lions at James Bay"
FINLAND
  Mansson Markku   "Weasel in winter 5"
FRANCE
  Morio Francoise   "loriquet"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "evening atmosphere"
      "joy of movement 2"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Forces of Nature"
      "running 23"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Colza field"
      "Demoiselle"
      "Duo"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Mirrors in the lake"
HONG KONG
  Chan Che Min   "Bird 8"
  Chan Diana   "Bingo 2"
      "Mantis and Water-droplets"
  Cheng Choi Ha   "Butterfly 3"
      "Butterfly 6"
  Choi Wai Ha   "Frog 1"
      "Working Together"
  Ho Chi Keung   "fighting 3"
  Ip Hon Tim   "Endless Love"
      "running horse"
  Lai Wai San   "Frog"
      "Praying Mantis"
  Lee Tsan Hung Vicma   "Anger Birds"
  Lo Man Wah   "Tabanus 1"
  Lung Wai Lam   "fish 15"
  Sham Lai Sing   "Kiss 9"
  Wong Suk Ngor May   "butterfly 3"
HUNGARY
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Connection"
      "Withered"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Dawn fission"
      "Fresh catch"
      "Guard"
      "The proud"
  Tasko Barbara   "Piruett"
      "Slumber"
INDIA
  Banerjee Indrajit   "TILICHO PEAK"
  Huilgol Ajit   "Tiger jumps into water"
  Tharavath Ajay Kumar   "PEST CONTROL"
      "MATING HOOPOE PAIR"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "The green viper 8068"
ISRAEL
  Sinai Menachem   "Black rhino"
ITALY
  Bernini Giuseppe   "Maculinea 01"
      "Passera sarda"
      "Piro piro"
  Bugli Pietro   "Passion flowers 7"
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Svalbard37"
  Galbiati Enrico   "Bee-eater vs bee-eater"
      "Dew drops"
      "The beakful"
      "Combact"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Earth and ice"
      "Shades of ice"
      "THe last snow"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird"
      "Prey Food"
      "Tired"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Pink Backed Pelican Preening"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Red Fox in the Afternoon"
      "Just Before Sunset"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Banking Fulmar in the snow"
      "Pied stilt"
      "Walrus portrait"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "cormorant catching fish"
      "heron waiting for fish"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Lonesome spider 3"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Hamad Saud   "DHOFAR MAGHSAIL"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Battah Abdullah   "Between the Rocks"
  Alkhamis Abbas   "littel Monkey Sucking"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Snake 2"
      "The black crowned crane 2"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
      "Simply white 2"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Jumping fish"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "Tiger butterfly 01"
      "Wintering of White eye bird 01"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Angry cheetah"
      "Arbitro"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Dancing in the rain"
      "Wilderness II"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Waiting for the sun"
      "Double season"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "Turtle to the sea"
USA
  Hom Donna   "A Happy Fly"
      "Walking in the Rain"
  Luo Jingru   "QQMM"
      "Fighting"
      "Haibg"
  Mazansky Cyril   "A Mouthful of Fish 22-1"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dancing Shark"
      "Golden Top Gorilla"
  Tran Minhdung   "Lunch Time 2"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "NGONG ME"
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "NANG CHIEU"
      "CHAM CON"
      "NUOI CON"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Thuong con"
      "Nuoi con"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "An la"
      "Mua co"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "NOT NHAC TINH YEU"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
480 120 40 122 68 31
AUSTRALIA
  Mcfarlane Sam   "Boudhanath"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "PEOPLE LIBRARY"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Ijslands kerkje"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "P 3"
  Krstic Slobodan   "Market"
BULGARIA
  Zaykov Konstantin   "Hallgrimskirkja"
      "Aral Sea"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "A visit to Cuba43"
CHINA
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Repair fishing boat"
  Yu Jurong   "Guangxi Langshan Mountain 2"
      "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 10"
      "The eye of the ground"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "On The Move 03"
  Yiallouris George   "MELVEDI IN MOTION "
DENMARK
  Pedersen Per   "Havana Car Polish"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Munich"
ENGLAND
  Brown Carole   "Clevedon pier"
FRANCE
  Morio Francoise   "l acacia de la dune 45"
      "mousson"
      "promenoir"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten Uturn 3"
      "Lofoten village 1"
      "Lofoten winter sunset"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Utah 62"
      "Singapore 84"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "On volcanic rock"
  Kluger Manfred   "window seat-1"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeung Hon Sum   "city at night"
  Chan Che Min   "old tower"
  Chan Diana   "The Heart Road"
      "Blue Magic"
      "Phuket Vegetarian Festival"
      "A Sunset"
  Choi Wai Ha   "Sunset 7"
      "Sunset 9"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "color farm"
      "morning work 02"
  Lai Wai San   "Flying over the bridge"
  Lau Siu Fung   "city view 01"
      "lightning"
  Lee Tsan Hung Vicma   "City Highway"
      "Morning has Broken"
      "Sea Bridge at Dusk"
  Lung Wai Lam   "Architecture 5"
      "city 16"
      "city 15"
  Sham Lai Sing   "village 8"
      "village"
      "Wave valley 5"
  Wong Wai Yee Benny   "Dragon boat races"
  Yip Shu Lap   "fog city 2"
HUNGARY
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Braun and lime"
      "Chianti"
      "Painted with light"
  Tasko Barbara   "Fishermans bastion"
INDIA
  Banerjee Indrajit   "WORLD TRADE CENTRE"
      "VIEW FROM LONDON EYE"
  Dey Mainak   "Machupichu"
      "Barsana Splash"
      "Humayun Tomb"
  Huilgol Ajit   "King penguins South Georgia"
ITALY
  Bernini Giuseppe   "Lights in Val d'Orcia 07"
  Bugli Pietro   "Rain in Venice"
  Cardonati Luciano   "baccoleno"
      "bukara"
      "kiwa"
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Snowy views7"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Witch valley"
      "Young passenger"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Following the river"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Vianden 2"
  Hinger Josy   "Philharmonie Luxembourg 2"
      "Philharmonie 3"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Venice Traffic"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Fragments of Remembrance 07"
      "Urban Kaleidoscope"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Rising mist"
      "The long twilight"
NORWAY
  Synnevaag Roald   "Paris"
      "Brunkebergtunnelen 2"
      "Musikkhuset 2"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "cube house"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Boring"
      "Fields"
  Koszowska Dominika   "Sunrice"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Astonishment"
      "Balance on the rope"
      "Name margaret"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Kelleher Gerard   "Merchant's Arch, Dublin"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Battah Abdullah   "Water Tower"
      "Khobar Tower"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Carnival"
      "Knjaz 2"
  Iglic Edo   "Mangalica booth in Kacarevo"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Afternoon prayer"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
      "Vienna"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "A train to home 02"
      "Children of heaven"
      "Fly in the sky 01"
      "Sunset of Baobab avenue"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Fisher life"
      "Kirkjufell"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Dolomites jewel"
      "Italian flavour"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Honey Comb"
      "Keraniganj Shipyard"
      "Oculus"
      "Vessel Center Point"
  Hom Donna   "Steaming Up"
      "Wave of Lines"
  Ko Hank   "Falling Cowboy"
  Nguyen Minh   "Dangerous Fall"
      "Horseshoe Bend"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Oculus Interior "
      "Sweeping Arch-1723"
      "Vessel Stairway NYC"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Quiet"
      "Chon giong lua"
      "Tung luoi"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Mua lua"
      "Trai tim vung cao"
Please wait...