Members Area


Email:

Password:
7TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

PERASTO CIRCUIT 2022
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Chan Diana - Hong Kong
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "green"
PSA Gold medal
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh, Vietnam   "Duc gang"
FSS Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "primaballerina-6"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "Working at Home"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Dey Mainak, India   "Red Thread winding"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Star of David"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Seduction of clowns"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Bryant Grace, Australia   "Colourful"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "Princess dream "
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Livingstone Brian, New Zealand   "Niquisha"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "l'uomo ragno"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "SHEPERDESS 12"
FIAP Honorable mention
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "stepping kid"
  Condra Frank, Republic of Ireland   "Holly in Lace"
PSA Honorable mention
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "The Flying spirit"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Take snow travel"
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Rowing in Water Flowers"
FSS Praise
  Alibrahim Laila, Saudi Arabia   "light of life"
  Yu Mei Wan, Hong Kong   "weaving"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Two Dancers"
  Wheeler David, England   "Emily's Red Hat"
  Bernini Giuseppe, Italy   "Rugby 06"
  Chen Potse, Taiwan   "Pink Lady in Water 2541"
  Dao Duc Nguyen, Vietnam   "MUA HAN"
  Young Alan, England   "727 Takes It"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Home Bound"
  Saha Suman, India   "artist at work"
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Palais des papes, Avignon-1"
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Special F FB"
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Homeless"
  Sham Lai Sing, Hong Kong   "Under water 1"
FKK CACAK Praise
  De Leonardis Roberto, Italy   "Lofoten80"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Six sisters"
  Fung Chau Yuk, Hong Kong   "jump 60"
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "Surveillance"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Gently Down the Stairs"
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Eating Caelifera"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Grzeganek Dawid, Poland   "Sue"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "The station guard"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Fanny"
  Al Battah Abdullah, Saudi Arabia   "Neighbors"
  Yim Chun Por, Hong Kong   "Dancing010"
  Galbiati Enrico, Italy   "Starting rain"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Zaykov Konstantin, Bulgaria   "Football"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Witch mountain"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Julia"
PSA Gold medal
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Sturm am Torres"
FSS Gold medal
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "An elderly man on a journey"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh, Vietnam   "Vui ngay mua"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Alkhamis Abbas, Saudi Arabia   "Nyangatom face kid 2"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "Tunnel of light"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Under the tarp"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Slowly to the Exit"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Bernini Giuseppe, Italy   "Rasateurs 01"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Diligent Worker"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "bedouin Omani man"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Lonely 4"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Dey Mainak, India   "Porter of Kolkata"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Midsummer"
PSA Honorable mention
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Moonlight shadow"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Occhi"
  Condra Frank, Republic of Ireland   "The Look"
FSS Praise
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Aluminium Factory Worker_8227"
  Demy Geroe Daniel, Australia   "Helsinki Art Gallery"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Vietnamese girl"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Miao Little Sister"
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "The shout "
  Koszowska Dominika, Poland   "Ballerina"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "SADNESS1"
  Morio Francoise, France   "la cycliste"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Jie Pu, China   "The meaning of life"
  Zaykov Konstantin, Bulgaria   "Mummer at the theater"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Chessboard at sunset "
  Kascelan Milorad, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Ana 1"
  Wheeler David, England   "Waiting for Friends"
  Dao Duc Nguyen, Vietnam   "TREN CONG TRUONG"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Alibrahim Laila, Saudi Arabia   " behind the window "
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Portrait in Focus"
  Andreasen Claus, Denmark   "The Viking"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Wheel"
  Wilgaard Morten, Denmark   "LE 08"
  Young Alan, England   "Pulled Hamstring"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Saha Suman, India   "swathe"
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Olivia I"
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "donna birmana"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Life in Daliangshan 16"
  De Silva Hiranthi , Sri Lanka   "Solitude II"
  Wu Hon Fan, Hong Kong   "angry howling 1"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Kelleher Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Girl in window"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Tan truong"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Forces of Nature"
PSA Gold medal
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Guard"
FSS Gold medal
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Yawn"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Chan Che Min, Hong Kong   "Ant 1"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Foto_0648"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Galbiati Enrico, Italy   "Bee-eater vs bee-eater"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Little One"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Red Fox in the Afternoon"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Angry Bird"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Sinai Menachem, Israel   "Black rhino"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Tharavath Ajay Kumar, India   "MATING HOOPOE PAIR"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "The green viper 8068"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Zaykov Konstantin, Bulgaria   "Enchantingly beautiful"
  Jerszi Gabriella, Hungary   "Connection"
PSA Honorable mention
  Lee Tsan Hung Vicma, Hong Kong   "Red and White Lotus"
  Bernini Giuseppe, Italy   "Passera sarda"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh, Vietnam   "Thuong con"
FSS Praise
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Dancing Shark"
  Bryant Grace, Australia   "Musk Ox Grazing The Tundra"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Mansson Markku, Finland   "Wild Boar in winter 2"
  De Leonardis Roberto, Italy   "Svalbard37"
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Demoiselle"
  Hom Donna, USA   "A Happy Fly"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Mirrors in the lake"
  Sham Lai Sing, Hong Kong   "yummy yummy 67"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Jelenak"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Hungry chick"
  Luo Jingru, USA   "TXW"
  Yu Jurong, China   "stay out late"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan, Vietnam   "NOT NHAC TINH YEU"
  Yu Mei Wan, Hong Kong   "Scaly-breasted Munia 01"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Wong Suk Ngor May, Hong Kong   "butterfly 3"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "joy of movement 2"
  Morio Francoise, France   "loriquet"
  Dao Duc Nguyen, Vietnam   "NUOI CON"
  Tasko Barbara, Hungary   "Piruett"
  Yim Chun Por, Hong Kong   "Egret001"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Arbitro"
  Huilgol Ajit, India   "Mother and aunt protecting calf"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Mua co"
  De Silva Hiranthi , Sri Lanka   "Dancing in the rain"
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Floundering frog"
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Me First"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Choi Wai Ha, Hong Kong   "Working Together"
  Yip Shu Lap, Hong Kong   "kingfisher 3"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "The eye of the ground"
PSA Gold medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten village 1"
FSS Gold medal
  Koszowska Dominika, Poland   "Sunrice"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "MELVEDI IN MOTION "
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Utah 62"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Vienna"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Dey Mainak, India   "Barsana Splash"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Vessel Stairway NYC"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Weir Rob, New Zealand   "The long twilight"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Young passenger"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Hom Donna, USA   "Wave of Lines"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  De Silva Hiranthi , Sri Lanka   "Kirkjufell"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Burano Island 4"
  Sham Lai Sing, Hong Kong   "village 8"
PSA Honorable mention
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan, Bahrain   "UP TREE AND UNDER TREE "
  Lau Siu Fung, Hong Kong   "city view 01"
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "Horseshoe Bend"
FSS Praise
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Dolomites jewel"
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Phuket Vegetarian Festival"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Horse shoeing 1"
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Keraniganj Shipyard"
  Choi Wai Ha, Hong Kong   "Sunset 7"
  Lee Tsan Hung Vicma, Hong Kong   "Sea Bridge at Dusk"
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "Dome 1"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "souq"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Lee Chun Woo, South Korea   "Children of heaven"
  Sinai Menachem, Israel   "Despair"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "evening ceremony-2"
  Holst Kjersti, Norway   "three cabins in the morning mist"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Repair fishing boat"
  Morio Francoise, France   "l acacia de la dune 45"
FKK CACAK Praise
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "walking in Kerlingarfjoll"
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "baccoleno"
  Cheng Choi Ha, Hong Kong   "Reynisfjara Sunset"
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Horse races with logs 2"
  Huilgol Ajit, India   "King penguins South Georgia"
  Dao Duc Nguyen, Vietnam   "CHO VI THANH"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Murphy Ken, USA   "Natural Bridge"
  Tran Minhdung, USA   "King Of Wing Sunset"
  Ko Hank, USA   "Falling Cowboy"
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Braun and lime"
  Alkhamis Abbas, Saudi Arabia   "Bahraini potter"
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Fisherman on the Drina"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Negrea Eugen, Romania   "Grindelwald"
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Name margaret"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
592 148 44 148 85 35
AUSTRALIA
  Bryant Grace   "Colourful"
      "Risky Business"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "old woman with praying bell"
      "stepping kid"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Diagonale au P"
      "Porte non derobee"
      "Special F FB"
  Simon Claude   "Lost in the station"
      "The station guard"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Eating Caelifera"
      "Parende veldparelmoers"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "SHEPERDESS 12"
BULGARIA
  Zaykov Konstantin   "Football"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Childhood in the jungle65"
CHINA
  Jie Pu   "welcome new life"
      "Pass on the love"
      "sisters"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Six sisters"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 24"
      "Take snow travel"
CYPRUS
  Andreou Andreas L   "Room of time"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Two Dancers"
DENMARK
  Wilgaard Morten   "Olivia 04"
ENGLAND
  Jenkin Barbara   "Mysterious Feather Maid"
      "Pensive Pearls"
  Wheeler David   "Well Informed"
      "Taking a Break"
      "Reunited"
      "Emily's Red Hat"
  Young Alan   "727 Takes It"
      "Holme Pierrepont Team Rivalry"
      "Repelling Evil"
FINLAND
  Mansson Markku   "Man and dogs"
FRANCE
  Mangeot Christian   "Palais des papes, Avignon-1"
  Morio Francoise   "lecture"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten sunset 14"
      "Exotic beauty"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Nevada Hgw. 68"
      "The Last Dance"
      "MGN Alex 95"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Divisive"
      "Entanglement"
      "Framework"
  Kluger Manfred   "primaballerina-6"
      "fashionably dressed-8"
      "autumn colours-7"
      "autumn-3"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Catwoman1"
HONG KONG
  Chan Diana   "Gondola"
      "Rowing in Water Flowers"
  Cheng Choi Ha   "Fishing 1"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "jump 60"
  Ho Chi Keung   "boxing1"
  Ho Long Ning   "Horse race 4"
  Lee Tsan Hung Vicma   "Hit"
  Lung Wai Lam   "BODY 32"
  Sham Lai Sing   "ballet 21"
      "Under water 1"
  Wong Wai Yee Benny   "Play soccer "
  Wu Hon Fan   "fighting"
  Yim Chun Por   "Dancing010"
  Yip Shu Lap   "Swim 5"
  Yu Mei Wan   "weaving"
HUNGARY
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Long road to go yet"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Old door"
  Tasko Barbara   "Black-crowned night heron"
      "Owlfly"
INDIA
  Dey Mainak   "Red Thread winding"
      "Double Floral Girl"
      "Look by Mother earth"
      "Introspecting Leaf Girl"
  Huilgol Ajit   "GC brilliant sipping nectar 3"
  Saha Suman   "artist at work"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "The Flying spirit"
      "The doble slayers balerina"
      "The Flying drunker"
  Soeharto Sutardjo   "The survivor"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Night route"
      "Paco Rabanne"
      "Star of David"
  Sinai Menachem   "Natalia Wonders"
ITALY
  Bernini Giuseppe   "Pump track 02"
      "Rugby 06"
  Cardonati Luciano   "bambina birmana"
      "il pastore di jaipur"
      "l'uomo ragno"
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Lofoten80"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Windows"
      "Witch mountain"
  Galbiati Enrico   "Starting rain"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Three friends"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Ballerine in gold"
      "Fanny"
      "in the glass dome"
      "ivy and fern"
  Hinger Josy   "Grashopper"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Daily Paper"
      "Gently Down the Stairs"
      "Inner Space"
NEW ZEALAND
  Livingstone Brian   "Niquisha"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Hamad Saud   "OMAN TOON"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "green farm"
      "green"
      "happy boy"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Jump"
      "Surveillance"
  Grzeganek Dawid   "Sue"
  Koszowska Dominika   "Foggy morning"
      "Colorful houses"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Princess dream "
      "Dancing in the woods "
      "Mad hatter "
  Condra Frank   "Holly in Lace"
      "Veiled Dance"
ROMANIA
  Gabor Ovidiu   "Kassandra with ie"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Battah Abdullah   "Sleep well"
      "Neighbors"
  Alibrahim Laila   "a reader canot be defeated "
      "read "
      "light of life"
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Morsi Blue Girl"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Broken dreams"
      "Homeless"
  Iglic Edo   "Beauty Madrid woman"
      "Come on mom"
      "Seduction of clowns"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Brezovica 105"
      "Foundry 09988"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "Holy water"
      "Lets run 01"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "La dona de les camelies"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "African dream"
      "Kindress"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "Pink Lady in Water 2541"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "falconer"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Snowy Day on Cab Ride"
  Ho Hung   "SUNSET HORSESHOE BEND 18"
  Nguyen Minh   "Working at Home"
      "Surfing Girl"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Beauty in Red"
      "Home Bound"
  Tran Minhdung   "Mono Lake"
VIETNAM
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "THI CONG VACH KE DUONG"
      "NANG LUONG XANH"
      "MUA HAN"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Cham non la bang"
      "Duc gang"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Diu con di cay"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
568 142 43 144 82 33
AUSTRALIA
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Helsinki Art Gallery"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "FEW CONIS"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "me and my brother"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Obelisque et sa pretresse"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Ana 1"
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_0301_8"
      "SADNESS1"
BULGARIA
  Zaykov Konstantin   "Children's emotions"
      "On Dads shoulders"
      "Mummer at the theater"
      "Mother Earth"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Central Asians9"
CHINA
  Jie Pu   "The meaning of life"
      "Birth"
      "Sisterhood"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Miao Little Sister"
      "The zhuang in black"
  Yu Jurong   "Elks"
      "Life in Daliangshan 16"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Thoughtful Girl"
DENMARK
  Andreasen Claus   "July"
      "The Viking"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Lonely Walking"
      "Portrait in Focus"
      "Closing Time"
  Wilgaard Morten   "Mynte Muse 03"
      "LE 08"
ENGLAND
  Jenkin Barbara   "Innocent Farrah"
  Lane Michael   "Heron with Fish in Morning Light"
  Wheeler David   "Waiting for Friends"
      "The Engineer"
      "Engine Shed Gossip"
      "Cornered"
  Young Alan   "Ercole"
      "Horizon"
      "Pulled Hamstring"
FRANCE
  Defossemont Pomponne Noelle   "Akhas Woman"
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia I"
      "Olivia II"
  Morio Francoise   "la cycliste"
      "le quincailler"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Ice on rocks 4"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "NP Torres del Paine 7"
      "Sturm am Torres"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Moonlight shadow"
HONG KONG
  Chan Diana   "Encounter 1"
      "Hard work"
      "Diligent Worker"
      "Mantis"
  Choi Wai Ha   "Playing"
  Ho Chi Keung   "Eyes with worries and hopes"
      "Interdependence"
  Ho Long Ning   "Horse race 8"
  Ho Yue Yau   "The music in my heart"
  Ip Hon Tim   "dancing 010"
  Lee Tsan Hung Vicma   "Food Market"
  Leung Kin Chung   "Ballet 001"
  Lo Man Wah   "Rugby 105"
  Wu Hon Fan   "angry howling 1"
  Yu Mei Wan   "New Cloths 01"
HUNGARY
  Jerszi Gabriella   "He is all I have"
  Tasko Barbara   "Reflection"
INDIA
  Banerjee Indrajit   "TIBETIAN BABY"
  Dey Mainak   "co-ordination with Fun"
      "A soul Trapped"
      "Porter of Kolkata"
  Huilgol Ajit   "Bless you my son"
  Saha Suman   "swathe"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Blowing the spirit "
  Soeharto Sutardjo   "Majestic"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Adult games"
      "Midsummer"
      "Soft pillow"
  Sinai Menachem   "perfection monochrome"
ITALY
  Bernini Giuseppe   "Downhill 01"
      "Rasateurs 01"
      "Strade bianche 05"
  Bugli Pietro   "Chessboard at sunset "
      "Silence 8"
  Cardonati Luciano   "donna birmana"
      "l'uomo uzbeko"
      "verso la moschea"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Babe in red"
      "Occhi"
      "Warriors hill"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Old woman"
      "Ty Tao"
      "Vietnamese girl"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Rays of the sun"
      "veiled woman"
      "Wheel"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Preparing for the Days Work 2"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Flowing"
      "Slowly to the Exit"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Hamad Saud   "ABY HOME"
      "IBRO BOOK"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "bedouin Omani man"
      "man from Oman"
      "thinking"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Tunnel of light"
      "War"
  Grzeganek Dawid   "Warrior"
  Koszowska Dominika   "Ballerina"
      "Minimall"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Sound wave"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "The shout "
  Condra Frank   "The Look"
      "Dancing Flame"
      "Enchanted"
  Kelleher Gerard   "Evening stroll"
      "Girl in window"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Battah Abdullah   "Eyes Language"
  Alibrahim Laila   "DEZert eyes "
      " behind the window "
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Nyangatom face kid 2"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "I Look at him and I see me"
      "Lonely 4"
      "Walking in the dark"
  Iglic Edo   "Absolutely delicious"
  Karaklic Milos   "On guard"
      "Under the tarp"
      "Wave game"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Blacksmith"
      "Julia"
      "Master"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "An elderly man on a journey"
      "Old News 01"
      "Prayer in the temple"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Grandfather"
      "Solitude II"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Walking through the shadows"
TURKEY
  Firat Aykut   "Mother and daughter"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "Meditation on the Qur'an"
USA
  Ho Hung   "BALLET"
  Ko Hank   "Ecuadorian Mother n Kid"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Aluminium Factory Worker_8227"
      "Preparing for Painting"
      "Street Vendor"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "VONG TAY ME"
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "TREN CONG TRUONG"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "The old man No2"
      "Vui ngay mua"
      "Drying nets"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Tan truong"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
504 126 42 128 70 29
AUSTRALIA
  Bryant Grace   "Musk Ox Grazing The Tundra"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Koala at Amity Point"
      "Tidal Lines at Pender Bay"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "calling Godwit"
      "Hungry chick"
  Simon Claude   "Kniphofia and bee 3293"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Floundering frog"
      "Stoeiende vossen"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_0648"
      "Foto_4847"
      "Guster 5970"
BULGARIA
  Zaykov Konstantin   "Enchantingly beautiful"
CANADA
  Yuan Weifa   "Brotherhood"
CHINA
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Cheat the cuckoo"
      "Yawn"
  Yu Jurong   "have fun 2"
      "stay out late"
CYPRUS
  Yiallouris George   "PINK REFLECTIONS"
DENMARK
  Andreasen Claus   "Lunch time"
FINLAND
  Mansson Markku   "Wild Boar in winter 2"
FRANCE
  Defossemont Pomponne Noelle   "Kenya Last White Rhinoceros"
  Morio Francoise   "meduse"
      "loriquet"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Ahornboden 3"
      "joy of movement 2"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Twister"
      "Forces of Nature"
      "running 23"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Colza field"
      "Demoiselle"
      "Woodpecker with young"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Mirrors in the lake"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeung Hon Sum   "Africa1"
      "Africa2"
  Chan Che Min   "Ant 1"
      "Bird 8"
  Chan Diana   "Me First"
      "Bingo 2"
      "Meeting in the Rain"
  Cheng Choi Ha   "Butterfly 1"
      "Butterfly 6"
  Choi Wai Ha   "Frog 1"
      "Feeding 2"
      "Raining"
      "Working Together"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "yummy yummy 11"
      "feeding 33"
  Ho Chi Keung   "feeding 1"
  Lai Wai San   "Praying Mantis"
  Lam Wing Fat   "Feeding 9808"
  Lee Tsan Hung Vicma   "Anger Birds"
      "Red and White Lotus"
  Lung Wai Lam   "love"
      "feeding"
      "fish 15"
  Sham Lai Sing   "Kiss 9"
      "Praying Mantis 17"
      "Owl 1"
      "yummy yummy 67"
  Wong Suk Ngor May   "butterfly 3"
  Yim Chun Por   "Egret001"
      "Endless Love009"
  Yip Shu Lap   "kingfisher 3"
      "Insects 1"
  Yu Mei Wan   "Scaly-breasted Munia 01"
HUNGARY
  Jerszi Gabriella   "Connection"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Fresh catch"
      "Guard"
  Tasko Barbara   "Lunch"
      "Piruett"
INDIA
  Banerjee Indrajit   "TOP VIEW OF KASHMIR"
  Dey Mainak   "Kingfisher with Kill"
  Huilgol Ajit   "Mother and aunt protecting calf"
  Saxena Sudhir   "Red avadavat with nesting material"
  Tharavath Ajay Kumar   "MATING HOOPOE PAIR"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Six offspring 0442 "
      "The green viper 8068"
      "Big palmfruit"
ISRAEL
  Sinai Menachem   "Black rhino"
      "Tanzanian Zebras"
ITALY
  Bernini Giuseppe   "Maculinea 01"
      "Passera sarda"
      "Piro piro"
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Seal95"
      "Svalbard37"
  Galbiati Enrico   "Bee-eater vs bee-eater"
      "Dew drops"
      "The beakful"
      "Combact"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird"
      "Macroglossum stellatarum 3"
      "Prey Food"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Red Fox in the Afternoon"
      "Just Before Sunset"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "cormorant catching fish"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Insect on fern 2"
      "Lonesome spider 3"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Dragonfly laying eggs 2"
      "Tent caterpillars 2"
  Iglic Edo   "The black crowned crane 2"
  Karaklic Milos   "Jelenak"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Bubbles"
      "Little One"
      "Simply white 2"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "Love of kingfisher 01"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Arbitro"
      "Mantis"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Dancing in the rain"
      "Wilderness II"
SWITZERLAND
  Reber Reto   "Little Creek 2"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Dancing Jellies"
  Hom Donna   "A Happy Fly"
      "Mom Listen to Me"
      "Walking in the Rain"
  Luo Jingru   "Fighting"
      "TXW"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dancing Shark"
      "Snow Geese Migration"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "NGONG ME"
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "NANG CHIEU"
      "CHAM CON"
      "NUOI CON"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Thuong con"
      "Nuoi con"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Doi ban"
      "Mua co"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "NOT NHAC TINH YEU"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Fulmar and Puffins on Westray"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
480 120 40 121 64 25
AUSTRALIA
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Bagan Pagodas"
  Mcfarlane Sam   "Boudhanath"
      "Red Top"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "PEOPLE LIBRARY"
      "UP TREE AND UNDER TREE "
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Ijslands kerkje"
      "walking in Kerlingarfjoll"
  Simon Claude   "Antelopes Marienfluss valley"
      "Oryx on the run"
CHINA
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Morning reading"
      "Repair fishing boat"
  Yu Jurong   "Guangxi Langshan Mountain 2"
      "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 10"
      "The eye of the ground"
CYPRUS
  Yiallouris George   "MELVEDI IN MOTION "
FRANCE
  Morio Francoise   "l acacia de la dune 45"
      "mousson"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten Uturn 3"
      "Lofoten village 1"
      "Lofoten winter sunset"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Utah 62"
      "Machu Picchu 12"
      "Singapore 84"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "On volcanic rock"
      "Spiritual cleansing"
  Kluger Manfred   "window seat-1"
      "evening ceremony-2"
HONG KONG
  Chan Diana   "The Heart Road"
      "Phuket Vegetarian Festival"
      "A Sunset"
  Cheng Choi Ha   "Reynisfjara Sunset"
      "Reynisfjara"
  Choi Wai Ha   "Sunset 7"
  Ho Chi Keung   "Turkey ballons fly"
  Ho Yue Yau   "Sunfall"
  Lau Siu Fung   "balloon 01"
      "city view 01"
      "lightning"
  Lee Tsan Hung Vicma   "City Highway"
      "Morning has Broken"
      "Sea Bridge at Dusk"
  Sham Lai Sing   "village 8"
      "village"
  Yim Chun Por   "Festival006"
  Yip Shu Lap   "fog city 2"
HUNGARY
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Braun and lime"
      "Chianti"
      "Land of deer"
INDIA
  Banerjee Indrajit   "WORLD TRADE CENTRE"
      "TAJ MAHAL"
  Dey Mainak   "Machupichu"
      "Barsana Splash"
      "Humayun Tomb"
  Huilgol Ajit   "King penguins South Georgia"
      "Burano Venice"
  Roy Nupur Kumar   "SPITI 9752"
  Saxena Sudhir   "MEDITATION"
ISRAEL
  Sinai Menachem   "Despair"
ITALY
  Bernini Giuseppe   "Lights in Val d'Orcia 03"
      "Lights in Val d'Orcia 07"
  Bugli Pietro   "Rain in Venice"
      "Burano Island 4"
  Cardonati Luciano   "baccoleno"
      "bukara"
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Snowy views7"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Different interests"
      "Young passenger"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Siggiewi Fjakkoli 2"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Late light"
      "The long twilight"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "three cabins in the morning mist"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "cube house"
      "souq"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Dome 1"
      "Fields"
  Koszowska Dominika   "Venice"
      "Surfer"
      "Sunrice"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Name margaret"
      "Star of the night"
ROMANIA
  Negrea Eugen   "Grindelwald"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Battah Abdullah   "Water Tower"
  Alibrahim Laila   "reading "
      " neighbors "
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Bahraini potter"
      "Salt grinders"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Horse races with logs 2"
  Iglic Edo   "Horse shoeing 1"
  Karaklic Milos   "Fisherman on the Drina"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sremska Mitrovica"
      "Vienna"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "Children of heaven"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Fisher life"
      "Kirkjufell"
      "Proud history "
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "The perched village"
      "Dolomites jewel"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Keraniganj Shipyard"
      "Oculus"
      "Vessel Center Point"
  Hom Donna   "Colorful Wildland"
      "Steaming Up"
      "Sunset at Golden Gate Bridge"
      "Wave of Lines"
  Ko Hank   "Falling Cowboy"
  Luo Jingru   "WNSZS"
  Mazansky Cyril   "Haldorsvik Church 22-1"
  Murphy Ken   "Natural Bridge"
  Nguyen Minh   "Dangerous Fall"
      "Horseshoe Bend"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Fishery"
      "Sweeping Arch-1723"
      "Vessel Stairway NYC"
  Tran Minhdung   "Valley View A"
      "King Of Wing Sunset"
VIETNAM
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "THU HOACH HOA"
      "NGHE LAM GOM"
      "CHO VI THANH"
      "TRONG KIEU"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Quiet"
      "Chon giong lua"
Please wait...