Members Area


Email:

Password:
7TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

PERASTO CIRCUIT 2022
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Clement Romain - Luxembourg
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "The Flying spirit"
PSA Gold medal
  Wheeler David, England   "Reunited"
MAPA Gold medal
  Andreou Andreas L, Cyprus   "Room of time"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Picnic"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Luo Jingru, USA   "XYHF"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Dream of Liberty"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "autumn-3"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "Rowing in Water Flowers"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Condra Frank, Republic of Ireland   "Holly in Lace"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Wong Wai Yee Benny, Hong Kong   "Play soccer "
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Wu Hon Fan, Hong Kong   "fighting"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Dao Duc Nguyen, Vietnam   "NANG LUONG XANH"
FIAP Honorable mention
  De Silva Hiranthi , Sri Lanka   "Kindress"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Journey out of time"
PSA Honorable mention
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Beauty in Red"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Star of David"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "green"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Galbiati Enrico, Italy   "Starting rain"
  Jie Pu, China   "welcome new life"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Ballerine in gold"
  Chan Che Min, Hong Kong   "Husband and wife 2"
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Les ecuries magnifiees"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Lake kasumigaura 2"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Yim Chun Por, Hong Kong   "Dancing008"
  Negrea Eugen, Romania   "Field colors"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Two Dancers"
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "l'uomo ragno"
  Yuan Weifa, Canada   "Angel's Hemline"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Gently Down the Stairs"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Saha Suman, India   "artist at work"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Bringer of the Rainbow"
  Au Yeung Hon Sum, Hong Kong   "ballet dancer1"
  Chen Potse, Taiwan   "Pink Lady in Water 2541"
  Lai Wai San, Hong Kong   "Ballet 2"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Double Floral Girl"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "stepping kid"
  Zebuhr Goran, Sweden   "Stockholm Subway March"
  Zampaglione Rocco, Australia   " Get Rhythm-243"
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "World 2022"
  Koszowska Dominika, Poland   "Foggy morning"
  Young Alan, England   "Repelling Evil"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Cheng Choi Ha, Hong Kong   "Fishing 1"
  Fung Chau Yuk, Hong Kong   "fencing 07"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "Night Church"
PSA Gold medal
  Wu Hon Fan, Hong Kong   "helplessness 1"
MAPA Gold medal
  Dubiel Cezary, Poland   "Tunnel of light"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Rays of the sun"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Condra Frank, Republic of Ireland   "Enchanted"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Alhajeri Nuwair, United Arab Emirates   "prayer moment"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "YEN TU TRONG SUONG"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Bernini Giuseppe, Italy   "Rasateurs 01"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "bedouin Omani man"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Andreasen Claus, Denmark   "The Viking"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "Elks"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Zaykov Konstantin, Bulgaria   "Mummer at the theater"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Wheeler David, England   "Waiting for Friends"
  Lam Wing Fat, Hong Kong   "Sword fencing 12"
PSA Honorable mention
  Dey Mainak, India   "co-ordination with Fun"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Julia"
  Ho Hung, USA   "BALLET"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Flowing"
  Yim Chun Por, Hong Kong   "Back Home06"
  Kelleher Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Evening stroll"
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Walking in the dark"
  Negrea Eugen, Romania   "Pictures in picture"
  Lai Wai San, Hong Kong   "china dance 02"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Lonely Walking"
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "The shout "
  Koszowska Dominika, Poland   "Ballerina"
  Young Alan, England   "Horizon"
  Grzeganek Dawid, Poland   "Fiancee"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Vietnamese girl"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "In the old closet"
  Holst Kjersti, Norway   "a unique connection"
  Jie Pu, China   "The meaning of life"
  Hom Donna, USA   "Sand Picture"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Adult games"
  Ho Yue Yau, Hong Kong   "The music in my heart"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Yu Mei Wan, Hong Kong   "shadow girl"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Aluminium Factory Worker_8227"
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Shadow space"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "SADNESS1"
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Sound wave"
  Wilgaard Morten, Denmark   "LE 08"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  De Leonardis Roberto, Italy   "Going up"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Enjoyment 6"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Hom Donna, USA   "A Happy Fly"
PSA Gold medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "An la"
MAPA Gold medal
  Galbiati Enrico, Italy   "Dew drops"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Dawn fission"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Prey Food"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Six offspring 0442 "
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "running 23"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Yawn"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Golden Top Gorilla"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Tasko Barbara, Hungary   "Piruett"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Colza field"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Just Before Sunset"
FIAP Honorable mention
  De Leonardis Roberto, Italy   "Svalbard37"
  Huilgol Ajit, India   "Tiger jumps into water"
PSA Honorable mention
  Luo Jingru, USA   "Haibg"
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Squirrel with chestnut"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Arbitro"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Firat Aykut, Turkey   "Innocence"
  Andreasen Claus, Denmark   "Lunch time"
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan, Bahrain   "GET HIM DOWN"
  Yip Shu Lap, Hong Kong   "kingfisher 3"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Sea lions in love Cape Cross"
  Zaykov Konstantin, Bulgaria   "Enchantingly beautiful"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Hungry chick"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh, Vietnam   "Thuong con"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Little One"
  Tharavath Ajay Kumar, India   "PEST CONTROL"
  Kelleher Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Grey seals"
  Mcfarlane Sam, Australia   "River To Mountain"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Yu Jurong, China   "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 9"
  Yim Chun Por, Hong Kong   "Egret001"
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "Lonesome spider 3"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "joy of movement 2"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Foto_4847"
  Yuan Weifa, Canada   "Brotherhood"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "THe last snow"
  Weir Rob, New Zealand   "Banking Fulmar in the snow"
  Dao Duc Nguyen, Vietnam   "NUOI CON"
  Demy Geroe Daniel, Australia   "Tidal Lines at Pender Bay"
  Lee Tsan Hung Vicma, Hong Kong   "Anger Birds"
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Waiting for the sun"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Sinai Menachem, Israel   "Black rhino"
  Mansson Markku, Finland   "Wild Boar in winter 2"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Tran Minhdung, USA   "Valley View A"
PSA Gold medal
  Koszowska Dominika, Poland   "Sunrice"
MAPA Gold medal
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "Horseshoe Bend"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "The eye of the ground"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "A quiet Venice night"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  De Silva Hiranthi , Sri Lanka   "Kirkjufell"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Name margaret"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Lung Wai Lam, Hong Kong   "city 15"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Dey Mainak, India   "Barsana Splash"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Hom Donna, USA   "Steaming Up"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Mua lua"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Nadudvari Zsolt, Hungary   "Braun and lime"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Singapore 84"
  Lau Siu Fung, Hong Kong   "lightning"
PSA Honorable mention
  Yim Chun Por, Hong Kong   "Firework004"
  Au Yeung Hon Sum, Hong Kong   "city at night"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Siggiewi Fjakkoli 2"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Weir Rob, New Zealand   "The long twilight"
  Luo Jingru, USA   "WNSZS"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Vessel Stairway NYC"
  Murphy Ken, USA   "Natural Bridge"
  Cheng Choi Ha, Hong Kong   "West Sichuan 2"
  Ho Yue Yau, Hong Kong   "Hong Kong night scene"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Chan Diana, Hong Kong   "A Sunset"
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Honey Comb"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten Uturn 3"
  Banerjee Indrajit, India   "TAJ MAHAL"
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Dolomites jewel"
  Huilgol Ajit, India   "King penguins South Georgia"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Zaykov Konstantin, Bulgaria   "The lake lagoon"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Ijslands kerkje"
  Yip Shu Lap, Hong Kong   "fog city 2"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Witch valley"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan, Vietnam   "CHUA CO TRONG MUA"
  Lee Tsan Hung Vicma, Hong Kong   "Sea Bridge at Dusk"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Sham Lai Sing, Hong Kong   "Wave valley 5"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Urban Kaleidoscope"
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "baccoleno"
  Ho Chi Keung, Hong Kong   "Turkey ballons fly"
  Tasko Barbara, Hungary   "Fishermans bastion"
  Pedersen Per, Denmark   "Havana Car Polish"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Saxena Sudhir, India   "YELLOW AND RED"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "souq"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
592 148 44 150 89 30
AUSTRALIA
  Bryant Grace   "Risky Business"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Champagne Pool Curves"
  Obrien Peter John   "Concentrating on Balance"
  Zampaglione Rocco   " Get Rhythm-243"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "stepping kid"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Diagonale au P"
      "Les ecuries magnifiees"
      "Porte non derobee"
  Simon Claude   "Journey out of time"
      "Lost in the station"
      "The station guard"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Eating Caelifera"
CANADA
  Yuan Weifa   "Angel's Hemline"
      "peaceful mirroring"
      "Woods above the paint"
CHINA
  Jie Pu   "welcome new life"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "The goddess of the peacock"
  Yu Jurong   "Lake kasumigaura 2"
      "Take snow travel"
CYPRUS
  Andreou Andreas L   "Room of time"
      "Tulip girl"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Two Dancers"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Picnic"
ENGLAND
  Brown Carole   "Sun Voyager"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Bringer of the Rainbow"
      "Kayla Vortex"
  Lane Michael   "242 Airborne"
  Wheeler David   "Well Informed"
      "Taking a Break"
      "Reunited"
  Young Alan   "727 Takes It"
      "Amber Valley Over The Last"
      "Repelling Evil"
FRANCE
  Mangeot Christian   "Palais des papes, Avignon-1"
  Morio Francoise   "3 fenouils"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten sunset 14"
      "Lofoten rocky coast 1"
      "Lofoten shore 4"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Goettlich 7"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Dream of Liberty"
      "Entanglement"
      "Framework"
  Kluger Manfred   "primaballerina-6"
      "fashionably dressed-8"
      "autumn colours-7"
      "autumn-3"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeung Hon Sum   "ballet dancer1"
      "building11"
  Chan Che Min   "Husband and wife 2"
  Chan Diana   "Gondola"
      "Fanciful Image 1"
      "Rowing in Water Flowers"
  Cheng Choi Ha   "Fishing 1"
  Choi Wai Ha   "Sunrise 1"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "fencing 07"
  Ho Long Ning   "dancing girl 15"
  Ho Yue Yau   "Hannah "
      "hunter"
  Ip Hon Tim   "Female swordsman"
  Lai Wai San   "Ballet 2"
  Lam Wing Fat   "gymnastics 3"
  Lee Tsan Hung Vicma   "Hit"
  Leung Kin Chung   "Ballet 05"
      "Dancing 05"
      "Fencing 01"
  Lung Wai Lam   "dance 11"
  Wong Suk Ngor May   "girl 2"
      "girl 9"
  Wong Wai Yee Benny   "Play soccer "
  Wu Hon Fan   "fighting"
      "like ballet"
      "rock and roll"
      "multi-limbs godness"
  Yim Chun Por   "Dancing008"
      "Running Horse009"
HUNGARY
  Lokos Zoltan   "Old door"
      "Strange lights"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Striped"
      "Tuscan morning"
  Tasko Barbara   "Black-crowned night heron"
INDIA
  Dey Mainak   "Red Thread winding"
      "Double Floral Girl"
      "Look by Mother earth"
      "Introspecting Leaf Girl"
  Huilgol Ajit   "GC brilliant sipping nectar 3"
  Saha Suman   "artist at work"
  Saxena Sudhir   "THE MEETING"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "The Flying spirit"
      "The doble slayers balerina"
      "The Flying drunker"
  Soeharto Sutardjo   "On foggy morning"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Night route"
      "Paco Rabanne"
      "Star of David"
  Sinai Menachem   "Natalia moments"
      "Natalia hands"
ITALY
  Bernini Giuseppe   "Pump track 02"
  Bugli Pietro   "Giacomo"
      "Red bicycle 2"
  Cardonati Luciano   "bambina birmana"
      "l'uomo ragno"
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Lofoten80"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Witch mountain"
  Galbiati Enrico   "Starting rain"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Ballerine in gold"
      "Fanny"
      "ivy and fern"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Clothesline Matera"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Gently Down the Stairs"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "desert line"
      "green"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Jump"
      "Sailors wife"
      "Surveillance"
      "World 2022"
  Koszowska Dominika   "Foggy morning"
      "Colorful houses"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Angel"
      "Kazba Ait Benhaddou "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Princess dream "
      "Dancing in the woods "
  Condra Frank   "Holly in Lace"
      "Beautiful Gaze"
      "Veiled Dance"
  Kelleher Gerard   "Boy king"
ROMANIA
  Negrea Eugen   "Field colors"
      "Hidden face"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Battah Abdullah   "Sleep well"
  Alibrahim Laila   "read "
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Dune Running Camels"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Fuel your energy 1"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Foundry 09988"
      "Zagubica2010 8536"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sunbathing"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Kindress"
SWEDEN
  Zebuhr Goran   "Commuter Train Aisle"
      "Stockholm Central Station 1 PM"
      "Stockholm Subway March"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Autumn poetry"
  Reber Reto   "Daria"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "Pink Lady in Water 2541"
USA
  Hom Donna   "A Happy Couple"
  Luo Jingru   "XYHF"
  Nguyen Minh   "Camels"
      "Surfing Girl"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Beauty in Red"
VIETNAM
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "DAT DON"
      "NANG LUONG XANH"
      "MUA HAN"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Khoi thuoc suy tu"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
568 142 43 142 88 34
AUSTRALIA
  Zampaglione Rocco   "Knees up Jonny"
BELGIUM
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Essai felin"
      "Les 5 camarguais"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "SADNESS1"
BULGARIA
  Zaykov Konstantin   "Mummer at the theater"
      "Mother Earth"
CHINA
  Jie Pu   "The meaning of life"
      "Birth"
  Yu Jurong   "Elks"
CYPRUS
  Andreou Andreas L   "My second self"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Go Away"
  Yiallouris George   "BLACK HORN 08"
DENMARK
  Andreasen Claus   "The Viking"
  Pedersen Per   "White Bike and Stairs"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Bridge Walking"
      "Lonely Walking"
      "Closing Time"
  Wilgaard Morten   "AR 16_BW"
      "Mynte Muse 03"
      "LE 08"
ENGLAND
  Lane Michael   "Heron with Fish in Morning Light"
  Wheeler David   "Waiting for Friends"
      "The Engineer"
      "Engine Shed Gossip"
      "Cornered"
  Young Alan   "Ercole"
      "Horizon"
      "Pulled Hamstring"
FRANCE
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia II"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Tanja 5"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "NP Torres del Paine 7"
      "Sturm am Torres"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Moonlight shadow"
      "Shadow space"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Leer"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeung Hon Sum   "player12"
  Chan Diana   "Diligent Worker"
      "Mantis"
  Cheng Choi Ha   "Sliver Light"
      "Tai Chi 01"
  Choi Wai Ha   "Horse Racing 3"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "dancing love 02"
      "sex girl 323"
  Ho Chi Keung   "Desert climbers"
  Ho Long Ning   "Horse race 8"
  Ho Yue Yau   "bonni"
      "The music in my heart"
  Ip Hon Tim   "Ballet Dancer 02"
  Lai Wai San   "Ballet 03"
      "china dance 02"
  Lam Wing Fat   "Sword fencing 11"
      "Sword fencing 12"
  Leung Kin Chung   "Ballet 001"
  Lung Wai Lam   "dance 13"
  Wong Wai Yee Benny   "Railway interchange 12 "
  Wu Hon Fan   "angry howling 1"
      "helplessness 1"
      "I have enough 1"
  Yim Chun Por   "Back Home06"
      "Running Horse04"
  Yip Shu Lap   "Central"
  Yu Mei Wan   "shadow girl 2"
      "shadow girl"
HUNGARY
  Lokos Zoltan   "Orbs"
INDIA
  Dey Mainak   "co-ordination with Fun"
      "A soul Trapped"
  Huilgol Ajit   "Leopard cub licking lips"
  Saxena Sudhir   "FULFILMENT"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Blowing the spirit "
      "The joker wifes 2"
  Soeharto Sutardjo   "Majestic"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Adult games"
      "Can you hear me"
  Sinai Menachem   "perfection monochrome"
      "Stretch"
ITALY
  Bernini Giuseppe   "Backhand 01"
      "Rasateurs 01"
  Bugli Pietro   "Chessboard at sunset "
  Cardonati Luciano   "donna birmana"
      "l'uomo uzbeko"
      "verso la moschea"
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Going up"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Babe in red"
      "Occhi"
      "Warriors hill"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Vietnamese girl"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Rays of the sun"
      "Stripes"
      "veiled woman"
      "Wheel"
  Hinger Josy   "Melia"
      "the Boss"
      "Twin towers"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Cooking"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Flowing"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "fragile hortensia"
      "a unique connection"
      "man and the birds"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Hamad Saud   "IBRO BOOK"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "bedouin Omani man"
      "man from Oman"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Tunnel of light"
  Grzeganek Dawid   "Fiancee"
      "Giant"
  Koszowska Dominika   "Ballerina"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Flight"
      "Sound wave"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "The shout "
      "Night huntress "
  Condra Frank   "The Look"
      "Dancing Flame"
      "Enchanted"
  Kelleher Gerard   "Bridge viewer"
      "Evening stroll"
      "Girl in window"
ROMANIA
  Negrea Eugen   "Pictures in picture"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Battah Abdullah   "Eyes Language"
  Alibrahim Laila   " behind the window "
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Nyangatom face kid 2"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Lonely 4"
      "Walking in the dark"
  Iglic Edo   "Enjoyment 6"
  Karaklic Milos   "In the old closet"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Julia"
      "Master"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Grass"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "An elderly man on a journey"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Solitude II"
SWEDEN
  Zebuhr Goran   "Behind hands"
      "Cardboard Portrait"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Walking through the shadows"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "prayer moment"
USA
  Ho Hung   "BALLET"
  Hom Donna   "Sand Picture"
  Nguyen Minh   "Night Church"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Aluminium Factory Worker_8227"
      "Street Vendor"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "YEN TU TRONG SUONG"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "The old man No2"
      "Vui ngay mua"
      "Drying nets"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Tiec"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
504 126 42 118 72 31
AUSTRALIA
  Bryant Grace   "Supremely Confident"
      "Waving Goodbye"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Tidal Lines at Pender Bay"
  Mcfarlane Sam   "River To Mountain"
  Moore Michael   "A Quick Nibble"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "GET HIM DOWN"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Hungry chick"
  Simon Claude   "Sea lions in love Cape Cross"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Squirrel with chestnut"
      "Stoeiende vossen"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_4847"
BULGARIA
  Zaykov Konstantin   "Enchantingly beautiful"
CANADA
  Yuan Weifa   "Brotherhood"
      "Playful afternoon"
CHINA
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Cheat the cuckoo"
      "First foraging"
      "Mosquito meat is also edible"
      "Yawn"
  Yu Jurong   "Flowing clouds"
      "have fun 2"
      "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 9"
      "stay out late"
CYPRUS
  Andreou Andreas L   "Giraffes"
  Yiallouris George   "PINK REFLECTIONS"
DENMARK
  Andreasen Claus   "Lunch time"
      "The family"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Just Looking"
FINLAND
  Mansson Markku   "Wild Boar in winter 2"
      "Weasel in winter 5"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "full moon night 3"
      "joy of movement 2"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Twister"
      "Forces of Nature"
      "running 23"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Colza field"
      "Demoiselle"
      "Duo"
      "Woodpecker with young"
HONG KONG
  Chan Che Min   "Bird 8"
  Chan Diana   "Me First"
  Choi Wai Ha   "Frog 1"
  Ho Chi Keung   "fighting 3"
  Ip Hon Tim   "running horse"
      "foraging"
  Lai Wai San   "Frog"
  Lee Tsan Hung Vicma   "Anger Birds"
  Lo Man Wah   "Tabanus 1"
  Lung Wai Lam   "fish 15"
  Sham Lai Sing   "Kiss 9"
  Wong Suk Ngor May   "butterfly 3"
  Wu Hon Fan   "Bridled Tern 2"
      "Bridled Tern 3"
  Yim Chun Por   "Egret001"
  Yip Shu Lap   "kingfisher 3"
  Yu Mei Wan   "Urocissa 01"
      "Scaly-breasted Munia 01"
HUNGARY
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Dawn fission"
      "The proud"
  Tasko Barbara   "Lunch"
      "Piruett"
INDIA
  Dey Mainak   "Purbasthali Kingfisher"
      "The Affectionate mother"
      "Kingfisher with Kill"
  Huilgol Ajit   "Tiger jumps into water"
      "Noor and cubs in water"
  Tharavath Ajay Kumar   "PEST CONTROL"
      "AMBUSH HUNTER"
      "MATING HOOPOE PAIR"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Six offspring 0442 "
ISRAEL
  Sinai Menachem   "Black rhino"
ITALY
  Bernini Giuseppe   "Passera sarda"
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Svalbard37"
      "Svalbard44"
  Galbiati Enrico   "Bee-eater vs bee-eater"
      "Dew drops"
      "The beakful"
      "Combact"
  Sancandi Ivana   "THe last snow"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird"
      "Prey Food"
      "Tired"
  Hinger Josy   "mum and me"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Red Fox in the Afternoon"
      "Just Before Sunset"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Banking Fulmar in the snow"
      "Walrus portrait"
NORWAY
  Holst Kjersti   "heron waiting for fish"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Lonesome spider 3"
POLAND
  Koszowska Dominika   "Foggy morning II"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Kelleher Gerard   "Grey seals"
      "Having a go"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alkhamis Abbas   "Penguin in a snow storm"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Snake 2"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "Wintering of White eye bird 01"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Angry cheetah"
      "Arbitro"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Waiting for the sun"
  Reber Reto   "Little Creek 2"
TURKEY
  Firat Aykut   "Innocence"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "African elephants16"
  Hom Donna   "A Happy Fly"
      "Mom Listen to Me"
      "Walking in the Rain"
  Luo Jingru   "QQMM"
      "Fighting"
      "Haibg"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dancing Shark"
      "Golden Top Gorilla"
      "Snow Geese Migration"
  Tran Minhdung   "Transfer Food 3"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "NGONG ME"
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "CHAM CON"
      "NUOI CON"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Thuong con"
      "Nuoi con"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "An la"
      "Dong ca"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
480 120 40 118 69 25
AUSTRALIA
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Early Morning in Alesund"
  Moritz Vicki   "A quiet Venice night"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Ijslands kerkje"
  Simon Claude   "Antelopes Marienfluss valley"
BULGARIA
  Zaykov Konstantin   "Hallgrimskirkja"
      "The lake lagoon"
CHINA
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Repair fishing boat"
  Yu Jurong   "Guangxi Langshan Mountain 2"
      "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 10"
      "The eye of the ground"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Two X"
DENMARK
  Pedersen Per   "Havana Car Polish"
ENGLAND
  Brown Carole   "Clevedon pier"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Quito Church Vista"
FRANCE
  Morio Francoise   "l acacia de la dune 45"
      "promenoir"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten Uturn 3"
      "Lofoten village 1"
      "Lofoten winter sunset"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Utah 62"
      "Singapore 84"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "On volcanic rock"
  Kluger Manfred   "window seat-1"
HONG KONG
  Au Yeung Hon Sum   "city at night"
      "taiO"
  Chan Diana   "The Heart Road"
      "Blue Magic"
      "A Sunset"
  Cheng Choi Ha   "Reynisfjara"
      "West Sichuan 2"
  Ho Chi Keung   "Turkey ballons fly"
  Ho Yue Yau   "Hong Kong night scene"
  Lai Wai San   "Flying over the bridge"
      "night view 2"
  Lam Wing Fat   "looming 2"
  Lau Siu Fung   "city view 01"
      "lightning"
  Lee Tsan Hung Vicma   "City Highway"
      "Romantic Night"
      "Sea Bridge at Dusk"
  Leung Kin Chung   "City Night 01"
  Lung Wai Lam   "Architecture 5"
      "city 16"
      "city 15"
  Sham Lai Sing   "village 8"
      "village"
      "Wave valley 5"
  Wu Hon Fan   "a silent night"
  Yim Chun Por   "Firework004"
      "Night City004"
  Yip Shu Lap   "fog city 2"
HUNGARY
  Jerszi Gabriella   "The castle"
  Nadudvari Zsolt   "Braun and lime"
      "Chianti"
      "Land of deer"
  Tasko Barbara   "Fishermans bastion"
      "Night view"
INDIA
  Banerjee Indrajit   "TAJ MAHAL"
  Dey Mainak   "Machupichu"
      "Barsana Splash"
      "Humayun Tomb"
  Huilgol Ajit   "King penguins South Georgia"
  Roy Nupur Kumar   "SPITI 9745"
  Saxena Sudhir   "YELLOW AND RED"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Burano Island 4"
  Cardonati Luciano   "baccoleno"
      "kiwa"
  De Leonardis Roberto   "Snowy views7"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Witch valley"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Following the river"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Luxembourg City Grund"
      "Pont Adolphe"
      "Vianden 2"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Venice Regata 7"
      "Popeye Village Malta 2"
      "Siggiewi Fjakkoli 2"
      "Venice Traffic"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Urban Kaleidoscope"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Ice floes"
      "Late light"
      "Rising mist"
      "The long twilight"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Hamad Saud   "OMAN FRIENDS"
  Aljabri Mahmood   "souq"
POLAND
  Koszowska Dominika   "Sunrice"
      "Holland"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Name margaret"
      "Star of the night"
SERBIA
  Karaklic Milos   "Fisherman on the Drina"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Chun Woo   "Fly in the sky 01"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Kirkjufell"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Dolomites jewel"
      "Italian flavour"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Honey Comb"
      "Vessel Center Point"
  Ho Hung   "PALAWANG B"
  Hom Donna   "Colorful Wildland"
      "Steaming Up"
      "Sunset at Golden Gate Bridge"
      "Wave of Lines"
  Luo Jingru   "WNSZS"
  Mazansky Cyril   "Haldorsvik Church 22-1"
  Murphy Ken   "Natural Bridge"
  Nguyen Minh   "Dangerous Fall"
      "Horseshoe Bend"
      "Snow Season"
      "Tiptoe"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Oculus Interior "
      "Vessel Stairway NYC"
  Tran Minhdung   "Valley View A"
VIETNAM
  Dao Duc Nguyen   "THU HOACH HOA"
      "CHO VI THANH"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Mua lua"
      "Trai tim vung cao"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "VINH HA LONG XANH"
      "HANG BO NAU HA LONG"
      "CHUA CO TRONG MUA"
Please wait...