Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHY

AUTUMN CIRCULAR 2016
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.


 
SECTION A PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
PSA Gold medal
  Djatinegoro The Eng Loe, Indonesia   "MY POND MY TOY"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Das Avishek, India   "Colourful Walk"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque"
PSA Silver medal
  Li Peng, China   "Mother and Kid"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Lake George Dawn 2"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Li Hong, China   "Grandpas love"
PSA Bronze medal
  Chu Chen, Australia   "Disabled car race bw"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Taborda Joao, Portugal   "I m Here"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Dellanave Gabriele, USA   "Stormy Venice"
PSA Honorable mention
  Emmerich Jr Gerald H, USA   "Running Down the Dunes"
  Pustovoy Yury, Russian Federation   "Kashmir India"
  Zhu Hanju, China   "Melody of Hope"
  Chen Xinxin, China   "Cover the sky"
  Dao Tien Dat, Vietnam   "LOVE"
  Agapov Sergey, Russian Federation   "Man from Karo tribe"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Lee Jong Il, South Korea   "Mud Festival"
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Lavender fields IV"
  Huang Min, China   "Naochun Tian grab pheasant"
  Laakso Hannu, Finland   "Sold out"
  Fung Man Yu Alex, Hong Kong   "City flowers"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "titanium from the land of smoke"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis, Germany   "Sossusvlei"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Young miner 01"
  Jovanovski Vladimir, North Macedonia   "Omani streets"
  Garabello Marco, Italy   "El Carnicero"
  Heng Zee Kek, Singapore   "Jump down the waterfall"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Morning Catch"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
PSA Gold medal
  Wan Yi, China   "indomitable"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Bruine Blauwtjes"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Agrion Jouvencelle"
PSA Silver medal
  Detzner Thomas, Germany   "Eagle 2"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Fung Man Yu Alex, Hong Kong   "Showing 1"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Chan Dany, Canada   "Flamingos Taking Off"
PSA Bronze medal
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Hope that god blesses"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Devine Bob, England   "lion love"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Riehle Gunther, Germany   "leaving"
PSA Honorable mention
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Forces of Nature"
  King Francis, Canada   "Siblings Love"
  Mao Lingyun, USA   "Ice on Iceland Shore"
  Wei Fangru, China   "Fighting for food"
  Joseph Tam, Australia   "Adorable"
  Chow Tsun Ip Patrick, Hong Kong   "PAMPER"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Yeung Hiu Wan, Hong Kong   "Icebergs in Iceland"
  Karunarathna Lakshitha, Sri Lanka   "Quarrel for the nest"
  Alryhan Mishal, Saudi Arabia   "GREEN THE DEMSELFLY"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "After The Rain"
  Castro Pardo Julio, Spain   "Dreamy night"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "Fly in the sky"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "jumping contest"
  Uddin Kutub, England   "Ready to Rut"
  Wang Li, China   "Grouping"
  Van Der Gryp Gustav, South Africa   "Fish Eagle hunting"
  Amrullayev Vugar, Azerbaijan   "Above the forest"
  Van Mensel Dre, Belgium   "Coenonympha Arcania"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
PSA Gold medal
  Heng Zee Kek, Singapore   "Porker M"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Joseph Tam, Australia   "Fishing"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "In the pool"
PSA Silver medal
  Chow Tsun Ip Patrick, Hong Kong   "STRIVE TO WIN"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Gerber Charlaine, South Africa   "Everything you thought you left behind"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Tam Kam Chiu, Canada   "The fury horse"
PSA Bronze medal
  Yeung Hiu Wan, Hong Kong   "Survivors of a disaster"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Geometrie"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Mandru Cantemir Aron, Romania   "Lost 2"
PSA Honorable mention
  Li Peng, China   "Street life 10"
  Chu Chen, Australia   "Stroll 6 bw"
  Wee Seng Goh, Singapore   "glamour"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth, Hong Kong   "In the shadow BW"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Beautiful Music"
  Dao Tien Dat, Vietnam   "CHILDREN No 1"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Lights"
  Wang Hui Hua, Singapore   "Old town square in Prague"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Julia"
  Zhu Hanju, China   "Dancing youth"
  Garabello Marco, Italy   "Le Parapluie Numero Deux"
  Li Hong, China   "Hard study"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Links Viesturs, Latvia   "EVE"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Free Hugs"
  Mauko Daniel, Slovenia   "Help me please"
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Big brother is watching you"
  Dalsheim Ben , Netherlands   "Astonishment"
  Albrecht Urs, Switzerland   "Talking women"
 
SECTION D OPEN COLOR - Awards
PSA Gold medal
  Pan Jinming, China   "Zebra crossing"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Links Viesturs, Latvia   "YOU CAN"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Chen Jinghui, China   "DUSK"
PSA Silver medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Harmonica Clown"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Jovanovski Vladimir, North Macedonia   "Jump around"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Mukherjee Debarshi, India   "BATTLE FOR BLESSINGS"
PSA Bronze medal
  Stan Valentina, Romania   "Venice"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Pustovoy Yury, Russian Federation   "Lavender mood - Provence"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Huang Min, China   "Desert camel"
PSA Honorable mention
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Raining"
  Apsenieks Andris, Latvia   "Enigmatic soul"
  Seichter Roland, Germany   "Lifeguard"
  Paul Abani, India   "FRIENDSHIP"
  Chen Xinxin, China   "Reed dance2"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Phatthalung Haul"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Lu Chih Hao, Taiwan   "Countrywoman"
  Pichler Thomas, Austria   "Shocked"
  Tam Kam Chiu, Canada   "Battling the wave"
  Li Chen You, Taiwan   "Hunter 84"
  Bysack Subrata, India   "ESCAPE ROUTE"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Walking"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Forest Edge"
  Dalsheim Ben , Netherlands   "Love"
  Rodriguez Antolin Nestor, Spain   "lofoSpain"
  Wong Weng Sang , Macau   "Fisherman C3"
  Jiang Haisheng, China   "scavenger 2"
  Whitty Chris, England   "Blizzard Stoke Park"





 
SECTION A PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
402 101 37 192 80 35
AUSTRALIA
  Chu Chen   "Purse seine 3"
      "Old stone bridge aver"
      "Fisherman"
      "Disabled car race bw"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Beach Huts at St James"
      "Novice Monks at School"
      "Vernazza View"
  Joseph Tam   "Camel Racing"
      "Uphill Battle"
  Watson Graeme   "Lake George Dawn 2"
      "Tea For Two"
BAHRAIN
  Ebrahim Khalid   "Brother and Sister "
      "Nepal Family "
      "Resting Farmer "
      "Sado in the way "
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "Fietsbewaker"
      "Man with newspaper"
      "Met 2 op het bed"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Kids Playing"
      "Painted Village Boys"
  Fu Wei   "railway market 02"
      "ritual Thailand"
      "beggar and prayer"
  King Francis   "Prostrating Tibetan Pilgrim"
      "Rocks On Black Sand Beach"
  Kwan Phillip   "Guiding Camel"
CHINA
  Chen Jinghui   "LIQUID"
      "MAKE TO SPRINGFIELD NO11"
      "NATIONAL DANCE NO1"
      "PLAY A BODHISATTVA"
  Chen Xinxin   "Cover the sky"
      "Firewood woman"
      "Forgoten Pearl"
  Huang Min   "Desert camel shadow2"
      "Naochun Tian grab pheasant"
  Li Hong   "An old Yi woman2"
      "Grandpas love"
      "Old street 20"
      "Village barbershop"
  Li Peng   "A Pious Kid"
      "Holy Worship 7"
      "Mother and Kid"
      "The Turning Scripture"
  Wan Yi   "Color bubbles 4"
      "Lake boat 4"
  Wang Li   "Transporting"
  Wei Fangru   "Hong Kong night 1"
      "Red house"
      "Shadow on earh1"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Mother love"
      "On the cloud"
  Zhu Hanju   "Desert Raider"
      "Go figure"
      "Melody of Hope"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Bakery"
      "Pigeon Man"
      "Yemenici"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Genoa port"
      "Train trip"
DENMARK
  Rytter Benny   "Ahead of history"
ENGLAND
  Duncan Valerie   "Hemisferic View"
      "Leaping Monks mono"
  Ward Des   "C mon"
FINLAND
  Laakso Hannu   "Bhutanese Afternoon"
      "Sold out"
      "The Power of Silence"
FRANCE
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Elephant on the road"
      "Villageois Borana"
GERMANY
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "After prayer"
      "Sossusvlei"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "zwei Reisende"
      "Red Fitz Roy"
  Seichter Roland   "Space Ship"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "The umbrellas of Thessaloniki"
      "The street of the village"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Glacier of Greenland 10"
      "Running of the Bulls 39"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Horses 02"
  Chow Tsun Ip Patrick   "BIG BEND"
      "STAMPEDE FUN"
      "VENICE BY NIGHT"
  Fung Man Yu Alex   "City flowers"
      "Golden River Side"
      "Green ray"
      "The train is coming"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "City at Night BW"
      "Onward"
  Yeung Hiu Wan   "Temple Street"
      "Who is being visited"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "CONTRAST"
  Das Avishek   "Colourful Walk"
      "Burning Faith"
      "The Dangerous Play"
      "Thirsty"
  Paul Abani   "MAHA KUMBHA THE SAGES"
      "THE LONE HUT"
      "END JOURNEY"
INDONESIA
  Djatinegoro The Eng Loe   "MY POND MY TOY"
ITALY
  Garabello Marco   "Ajedrez"
      "El Carnicero"
      "Firth 1"
MACAU
  Airosa Alexandrino Lei   "Cowherd"
      "In Love with Siam"
      "Shaman"
      "Trio"
  Cheang Sherman   "Follow The Light"
      "Winter Harvest"
      "Going To Market"
      "Washing Fishing Net"
  Wong Weng Sang   "Shepherd C1"
      "Moving T1"
NETHERLANDS
  Dalsheim Ben   "Jewish Dream"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Jovanovski Vladimir   "Camera man"
      "Cooking"
      "Omani girl"
      "Omani streets"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "on the height"
      "titanium from the land of smoke"
      "time to relax"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Color Explosion"
      "I m Here"
      "The Beatles"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque"
      "Open Sesaems "
      "The Wolfs Village "
      "Between Tow Doors"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Camel Worker"
      "Helper Shadow"
ROMANIA
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "Old man"
      "Rush hour"
  Paunescu Cristian Dan   "Almost there"
  Stan Valentina   "Vienna"
      "Around the Fountain"
      "Winter in Istanbul 2"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Agapov Sergey   "Ritual of taking blood 2"
      "Man from Karo tribe"
      "Masai real life"
      "A Life 2 "
  Pustovoy Yury   "The girl from a fishing village Cambodia"
      "Kashmir India"
      "Morning Prayer Tibet"
      "The girl from Kashmir"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Left or right"
      "This way"
      "Championship celebration 1"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Greeting"
      "Young miner 01"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Jump down the waterfall"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Morning Catch"
      "Shadow Group Photo"
  Wang Hui Hua   "Leh Lamayuru monastery"
      "My winning race"
      "Sheeps on slope"
  Wee Seng Goh   "attack"
      "masses"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Autumn mornings"
      "Field in summer"
      "Lavender fields IV"
      "TuscanyFields"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Van Der Gryp Gustav   "Himba women"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Jong Il   "Mud Festival"
SPAIN
  Castro Pardo Julio   "Lost in Iceland"
      "Alone in the night"
  Municio Casado Ignacio   "A sea of lights"
SRI LANKA
  Karunarathna Lakshitha   "Curious three"
      "Long way back"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Airport"
      "ArtStrasbourg"
  Jenzer Urs   "Vietnam Cao Dai 1"
      "Peru Strassenmalerei 1"
      "China Reisterassen 12"
  Marchand Alain   "Rap in the city"
      "Street violonist"
TAIWAN
  Lu Chih Hao   "Mullet roe Processing"
      "Northport plow gun"
      "Wang Yeh boat-burning"
      "win"
  Lu Ching Yu   "Diving"
      "Vase rock"
USA
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Stormy Venice"
      "The Valley"
  Emmerich Jr Gerald H   "Front Range Light GM"
      "Running Down the Dunes"
  He Yana   "Happy Reunion"
  Mao Lingyun   "Farm in Fall"
      "Stop 2"
  Tran Tuan   "Huntington Beach T03"
  Wong Godfrey   "Funland 4"
VIETNAM
  Dao Tien Dat   "THE LIFE OF RIVER No 2 "
      "BANA PARTY WINE"
      "LOVE"
      "DEEPLY WORRY No 2 "
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
424 106 40 160 75 35
AUSTRALIA
  Chu Chen   "Two little kingfishers"
      "Forest"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Tawny Frogmouth Pair"
  Joseph Tam   "Adorable"
      "Love Me Tender"
      "Parenting"
      "Snow Monkeys"
  Watson Graeme   "Crested Tern Shaking Water 1"
      "Humpback Whale Calf Breaching"
AZERBAIJAN
  Amrullayev Vugar   "Above the forest"
BAHRAIN
  Ebrahim Khalid   "Colorful Sunset"
BELGIUM
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Bruine Blauwtjes"
      "Koninginnepage"
      "Paring Bleke Blauwtjes"
      "Sleedoornpage"
  Van Mensel Dre   "Coenonympha Arcania"
      "Distelvlinder Met Cocon"
      "Two Of The Same"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Aurora Over Stokksnas"
      "Big Catch 104"
      "Flamingos Taking Off"
  Fu Wei   "flamingos"
      "hold on"
  King Francis   "First Come First Served"
      "Grizzly Got Fresh Salmon"
      "Siblings Love"
  Kwan Phillip   "Grizzly Eating Sockeye"
CHINA
  Chen Jinghui   "ELEPHANT NO1"
      "UNDER THE STARRY SKY NO2"
  Chen Xinxin   "African Giraffe 2"
      "Wait for a chance"
  Huang Min   "Autumn Melody"
      "Pines ravine"
  Li Hong   "Morning Danxia3"
  Wan Yi   "indomitable"
      "Tianshan light and shadow 10"
  Wang Li   "Grouping"
  Wei Fangru   "Fighting for food"
      "Into the danger"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Curve"
      "Ghost"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Connection"
      "Fly in the sky"
      "Three in a row"
DENMARK
  Rytter Benny   "Snowowl2"
ENGLAND
  Devine Bob   "lion love"
      "cheetah cub helps"
      "goshawk 1"
      "osprey with fish"
  Uddin Kutub   "Big Meal"
      "Pleasantly Surprised"
      "Ready to Rut"
      "Robberfly with Prey"
  Whitty Chris   "Golden lion tamarin"
      "Stag"
FINLAND
  Laakso Hannu   "Curiosity"
      "Frozen Appetite"
      "Silent Airstrike"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Agrion Jouvencelle"
      "Accouplement Bicolore 2"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
      "Capture Agrodiaetus"
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Two ibex in the torrent"
GERMANY
  Detzner Thomas   "Hold Me 1"
      "Eagle 2"
      "Mothers Love"
      "Wolves"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Flying Yellowbilled Stork"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Forces of Nature"
      "Schopfkarakaras"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Orange Tip 2"
      "Swallowtail on Wild Carrot"
  Riehle Gunther   "one plus four 12b"
      "leaving"
      "meeting"
      "huddle 21"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Looking uo 1 C"
  Seichter Roland   "I See You"
      "Take Off"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Play gesture"
      "Snow wild ape 25"
      "Very comfortable"
      "Hope that god blesses"
  Chow Tsun Ip Patrick   "BROWN BEARS"
      "CATCH OF THE DAY"
      "FISHING WITH SPEED"
      "PAMPER"
  Fung Man Yu Alex   "Floating"
      "Lion Cubs 2"
      "Showing 1"
      "You and me"
  Kwok Man Wo   "Loving"
  Yeung Hiu Wan   "A predator midge"
      "Icebergs in Iceland"
      "Run"
INDIA
  Ghosh Soumen Kumar   "SNAKE BIRD TOSSING FISH"
  Sengupta Sanjoy   "flamengoes in flight 1"
INDONESIA
  Djatinegoro The Eng Loe   "STREAM OF LOVES"
      "TWO MORE COMING"
      "HIGHLIGHT BAY"
ISRAEL
  Baron Michael   "Waiting for the dawn"
ITALY
  Garabello Marco   "Moby Show"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Searching For Food"
NETHERLANDS
  Dalsheim Ben   "Mother and Child"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Jovanovski Vladimir   "Night crows"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "jumping contest"
      "last gasp of winter"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Family"
      "Happy Couple"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Desert Lines "
      "Tree Of Life"
      "After The Rain"
      "One Heart"
ROMANIA
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "Prince of the forest"
  Paunescu Cristian Dan   "Compagnons de voyage"
  Stan Valentina   "A Piece of Nature"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Agapov Sergey   "The Great Migration Wildebeest"
      "Great Migration Wildebeest"
      " A Large Migration of Wildebeest"
      "In the vastness of Arctic "
  Pustovoy Yury   "Golden Autumn in Patagonia"
      "Laguna Colorada Bolovia"
      "Sunrise in Greenland"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alryhan Mishal   "GREEN THE DEMSELFLY"
      "drops"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Dragonfly"
      "Look for food"
  Wee Seng Goh   "catching"
      "greenery"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Diamond beach"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Gerber Charlaine   "Fisheagles in tree"
  Kruger Willem   "Eagle watchful"
      "Yellow bill flying"
  Van Der Gryp Gustav   "Fish Eagle hunting"
      "Wildebeest crossing"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Jong Il   "Foggy Fields"
      "A Flock of Birds"
SPAIN
  Castro Pardo Julio   "Dreamy night"
      "Sthellar Cathedral"
SRI LANKA
  Karunarathna Lakshitha   "Friends forever"
      "Eye in the Wood"
      "Roller and stripes"
      "Quarrel for the nest"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Gecko5"
  Jenzer Urs   "Okavango 3 123"
TAIWAN
  Li Chen You   "Couple 110"
      "Hunter 74"
      "Raining day 2"
  Lu Chih Hao   "couple 5"
      "Formosan Rock-Monkey"
      "Greater flamingo"
USA
  Daley Gregory   "Chicks Complaining to Mom"
  Emmerich Jr Gerald H   "Flamingo in MC Zoo"
      "Back Foot Up"
  Johnson Norman   "Two Cubs with Mom"
  Luo Jingru   "Fathers Day"
      "Ballet"
  Mao Lingyun   "Honey Bird 38"
      "Ice on Iceland Shore"
      "Monument Valley"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
448 112 38 211 86 35
AUSTRALIA
  Chu Chen   "Rodeo open 4 bw"
      "Stroll 6 bw"
      "Surfing bw"
      "Desert bw"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Towards the Light"
  Joseph Tam   "Have No Fear Mono"
      "Ouch"
      "Fishing"
      "Cock Fighting"
  Watson Graeme   "Beautiful Music"
      "Car Park Coffee"
      "Rugby League 7"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Geometrie"
      "Triangle"
      "Play"
      "River"
  Pichler Thomas   "Canoe 2"
BAHRAIN
  Ebrahim Khalid   "Kids Watching"
      "Only one way "
      "Way to Home "
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "OXOspel2"
      "Straatfietser2"
  Verelst Greta   "MUSEUM"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Making Dyes BW"
  Fu Wei   "twisting head"
  King Francis   "At Rest BW"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Returning"
      "The fury horse"
      "Winning moment"
CHINA
  Chen Jinghui   "MUGUI FIGURE"
      "THE FUTURE STAR"
  Chen Xinxin   "a broad smile 2"
      "Bearing extraordinary"
      "On her way home"
  Huang Min   "Desert camel shadow4"
      "Dongjiang network Movies02"
      "Spring terrace"
      "Twilight return"
  Li Hong   "Child on Daliang mountain 7"
      "Country school1"
      "Hard study"
      "Stare"
  Li Peng   "CooKing"
      "Highland Life"
      "Street life 10"
      "Tibetan is one of life 2"
  Pan Jinming   "Night Walker"
  Wan Yi   "Grandpa And Grandson"
  Wang Li   "Tideland-BW1204"
  Wei Fangru   "Miss the train"
      "morning fishing"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Watching far away"
  Zhu Hanju   "Dancing youth"
      "Figure Charm"
      "Looked far"
      "Passion time"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Expectancy"
      "In the pool"
      "ozzy"
      "Rituel"
DENMARK
  Rytter Benny   "Afrique"
      "Curve power"
      "Shepherders daugther"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Top Meeting"
      "Free Hugs"
      "Lonely Runner"
ENGLAND
  Duncan Valerie   "Reclining mono"
      "Ivory Flame mono"
  Smith John   "Smiler"
  Ward Des   "In the Air"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Table Top - SW"
      "Patrick"
  Detzner Thomas   "Naked in the Cave"
      "Body Landscapes"
      "Bad Moni 4"
      "Svit 3"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "We are not small cats"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Bodypart with Pearls"
      "Lights"
      "Joli BW"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Bass Passion"
      "Wise Man"
      "Deep"
  Riehle Gunther   "tekesi ls horses 11 bw"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Legendary BW"
  Seichter Roland   "Reggio Emilia"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Its own light"
      "The big turn M1"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "The appointment at morning"
      "The photograph of family"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Good Catch 21 BW"
      "Ruddy Shelduck in Flight BW"
  Chow Tsun Ip Patrick   "MOM IS BACK"
      "STRIVE TO WIN"
      "GIRL IN CAVE"
  Fung Man Yu Alex   "City Hunter 1"
      "Windows with Monks"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Couple and shadow BW"
      "In the shadow BW"
      "Light Show BW"
      "Surge forward BW"
  Yeung Hiu Wan   "A warm family"
      "Happiness of dusting"
      "Survivors of a disaster"
      "The little shepherd"
INDIA
  Das Avishek   "The 3D Walk"
      "The Tough Ritual"
      "Summer Thirst"
  Mukherjee Debarshi   "CITY LIFE IN RAINS"
      "GETTING READY 2"
      "THE EYE OF FAITH"
      "THE RITUAL OF TARPANA"
  Paul Abani   "BATHING TIME"
      "VERY HAPPY"
INDONESIA
  Djatinegoro The Eng Loe   "LADY MUTTON BW"
      "SMOKEY SATAY BW"
      "WAVES ATTACK BW"
      "CROSSING GOATS BW"
ITALY
  Garabello Marco   "Le Parapluie Numero Deux"
      "Mirage"
LATVIA
  Apsenieks Andris   "Equilibrium"
      "New shirt"
  Links Viesturs   "REAPER"
      "TALENTS AND ADMIRERS"
      "EVE"
      "MY LITTLE SUNSHINE"
MACAU
  Airosa Alexandrino Lei   "Mentawai native"
  Cheang Sherman   "Praying"
      "Praying To God"
      "Going Home"
  Wong Weng Sang   "Boys M1"
      "Hani Spring M1"
      "Li River M3"
NETHERLANDS
  Dalsheim Ben   "Astonishment"
      "In a Hurry"
      "Prickeyes"
  Van Der Heijdt Theo   "Accident-1"
      "Wachtpost Beijing"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Vize Joseph   "The quiet man"
      "The Bushido blade"
      "Temple staircase"
NORWAY
  Gudem Roy   "On The Bench"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "little miss"
      "Alex pause"
      "escape"
      "Andre"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Colors of My Flag"
      "Do not Go Away"
      "Meditation and Reading II"
      "Minimalism II"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Take Me Home Bw"
      "Long Way"
      "Story Of The Desert"
      "Batan Face Bw"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Holy Quran BW"
      "Visit to Mosque"
ROMANIA
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "Endless"
      "Faster"
      "Lost 2"
      "Moment"
  Stan Valentina   "Profile"
      "Black and White"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Pustovoy Yury   "China - Sunrise on Li River"
      "Myanmar fishermen"
      "Shapes and Lines"
      "The Inhabitants of Twilight - Patagonia"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Creative photographer"
      "Three in a row"
      "Enjoyment 6"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Afternoon prayer"
      "Behind"
      "Julia"
      "Master"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Porker M"
      "Water curves beauty M"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Phatthalung Dip"
  Wang Hui Hua   "Smoky night"
      "Old town square in Prague"
      "Hardware shop in India"
      "Greetings"
  Wee Seng Goh   "blowing up"
      "glamour"
      "sheepchasing"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Big brother is watching you"
      "Seller II"
  Mauko Daniel   "Checking the vine"
      "The tree signpost"
      "Vineyard lines"
      "Help me please"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Gerber Charlaine   "Everything you thought you left behind"
      "Waiting"
      "Which speaks of a theme that is timeless"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Jong Il   "Festival"
SRI LANKA
  Karunarathna Lakshitha   "Wide open"
      "Emotions of pleasure"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Talking women"
      "TriumphiratSW"
  Marchand Alain   "The swan M"
TAIWAN
  Lu Chih Hao   "braid and care"
  Lu Ching Yu   "Fishing in the sunset"
      "The farmer and his buffalo"
      "Fixing the net"
      "Sewing"
USA
  Emmerich Jr Gerald H   "2 Construction Workers"
      "Low Tide Harvest"
  Jenkins Buck   "Secret Canyon Labyrinthine Layers Mono"
  Mao Lingyun   "Homeless in Hong Kong BW"
  Tran Tuan   "Surfing VA Beach 6A07BW"
VIETNAM
  Dao Tien Dat   "THE SILKS OF CANDY"
      "CHILDREN No 1"
      "TRADITIONAL CAREER No 2"
 
SECTION D OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
502 127 42 232 97 37
AUSTRALIA
  Chu Chen   "Rodeo thriling 6"
      "Go"
      "Sails 2"
      "Surfing open n"
  Joseph Tam   "Fighting Horses"
      "Confrontation"
      "Oh Boy"
      "Rambo"
  Kirby Annette   "Storm over industry "
  Watson Graeme   "Billboard"
      "Lake George Dawn 1"
      "Whos Watching"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Kathi"
      "Nude"
      "Nude02"
  Pichler Thomas   "Nika"
      "Shocked"
BAHRAIN
  Ebrahim Khalid   "Exam Review "
      "Straw in the field "
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Twin Monkeys playing"
      "Waiting For Help"
  Fu Wei   "run over hot coal"
  King Francis   "Breaking Dawn"
      "See Who Is Faster"
      "To Catch The Sun"
  Kwan Phillip   "Snow Monkey Playing"
      "Select Beams"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Battling the wave"
      "Do not overtake me"
      "Horse in air"
CHINA
  Chen Jinghui   "DUSK"
      "WINTER SCENERY NO3"
  Chen Xinxin   "Cooking"
      "Reed dance2"
      "Working beside mountains3"
  Huang Min   "Desert camel shadow"
      "Desert camel"
      "Dongjiang network Movies"
  Jiang Haisheng   "scavenger 1"
      "scavenger 2"
  Li Hong   "Looking for1"
      "Mother and son"
      "Village Class"
      "Yi woman8"
  Li Peng   "Highland Life 2"
      "Simple Hotel"
      "Street snow rhyme"
  Pan Jinming   "Love in the late autumn"
      "On the makeup"
      "Sunshine Terrace"
      "Zebra crossing"
  Wan Yi   "Mining area 4"
  Wang Li   "Tekesi-1602"
  Wei Fangru   "cast a net"
      "Fog pan fishing boat"
      "Morning"
      "The Light"
  Zhu Hanju   "Blue love"
      "Flower in the mirror"
      "Her eyes"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Anarchie"
      "Okey"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Nesvadba Libor   "podrizly strom"
      "polamany les"
DENMARK
  Rytter Benny   "Alabast"
      "Blue veil"
      "Sister of temptation"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Stand By"
      "Harmonica Clown"
ENGLAND
  Devine Bob   "cheetah with 3 cubs"
      "kingfisher caught fish"
  Duncan Valerie   "Sisters"
      "Mens Kayak Race 01"
      "A Faceful of Mud"
  Smith John   "Through the window"
  Uddin Kutub   "Beauty of Reflection"
  Ward Des   "En pointe"
      "100m Hover"
  Whitty Chris   "Blizzard Stoke Park"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Sprint 9"
      "Shipwreck"
  Detzner Thomas   "Nude Beach 1"
      "Mel in the Rocks 1"
      "Tanja 4"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Forest Edge"
  Riehle Gunther   "tekesi morning ls horses 2"
      "tekesi ls y4"
      "tekesi ls horses 15"
      "tekesi ls 4"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Ballet Vision Three"
  Seichter Roland   "Holidays"
      "Lifeguard"
      "Misty Morning"
      "The Last Sunbeam"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Walking"
      "Agonizing effort"
HONG KONG
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Osprey Preying 04"
  Chow Tsun Ip Patrick   "HAVING FUN"
      "MARBLE SCULPTORS"
      "WRESTLING"
  Fung Man Yu Alex   "My dress"
      "Night falling"
  Kwok Man Wo   "On fire"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Ballet"
      "Galloping"
      "Latin Dance"
      "Run quickly"
  Yeung Hiu Wan   "Red cottage"
      "The happy Holi Festival"
      "To prey on"
      "To tame"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "ESCAPE ROUTE"
  Mukherjee Debarshi   "AWAITING"
      "BATTLE FOR BLESSINGS"
      "FOR RELIGION"
      "KRISHNAKALI"
  Paul Abani   "FRIENDSHIP"
      "HOME BOUND"
INDONESIA
  Djatinegoro The Eng Loe   "AFTERNOON SHOWER"
      "LONG PILGRIMAGE"
      "HORSE FIGHT"
ITALY
  Garabello Marco   "Cars"
      "Pas de Troi"
LATVIA
  Apsenieks Andris   "Dance into the light II"
      "Daughter of nature V"
      "Enigmatic soul"
      "Mother and child"
  Links Viesturs   "AUTUMN OF PATRIARCH"
      "REVISED BIOGRAPHY OF KARL MARX"
      "YOU CAN"
      "REPROACH"
MACAU
  Airosa Alexandrino Lei   "I Believe I can Fly"
      "Summon Spirits"
  Cheang Sherman   "Raining"
      "Follow Me"
      "Wellcome Dancing"
  Wong Weng Sang   "Fisherman C3"
      "Fishing C4"
      "Golden Art C2"
      "Horse C2"
NETHERLANDS
  Dalsheim Ben   "Love"
      "Queens Escort"
      "Selfie"
  Van Der Heijdt Theo   "Tekenende kinderen"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Jovanovski Vladimir   "Hungarian portrait"
      "Jump around"
      "Peeking"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Vize Joseph   "Pretty in blue"
      "Murlough sunset"
      "Laura"
NORWAY
  Gudem Roy   "Pantomime"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "bon appetit"
      "come out in the wash"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Flying in Color"
      "Friends Will Be Friends"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "What Next"
      "Aya"
      "Confusing"
      "Moroccan Face"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Old View"
ROMANIA
  Bosogea Tudor Ileana   "Tyulenovo"
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "Moise 3"
      "Morning symphony"
      "Ray of light"
      "Sweet Mary"
  Stan Valentina   "Up and Down"
      "Lines"
      "Contrast"
      "Venice"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Agapov Sergey   "The Great Migration Wildebeest 2"
      "Family jump"
      "XENIA"
  Pustovoy Yury   "All seeing eye"
      "Lavender mood - Provence"
      "Provence"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Market"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Twin water curves"
      "Lina with golden net"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Old Man Smoking"
      "Phatthalung Haul"
  Wang Hui Hua   "New Year Praying"
      "I am learning"
  Wee Seng Goh   "onwards"
      "smile of love"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Abandoned places II-31"
  Mauko Daniel   "Color blocks"
      "White shoe"
      "Pain and laughter"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Gerber Charlaine   "If you have nothing you have nothing to lose"
      "Till the break of day"
      "When do the children play"
  Kruger Willem   "Babies on bridge"
      "Silent reader"
  Van Der Gryp Gustav   "Milkyway"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Jong Il   "Maternal Love"
      "A Beautiful Sunset"
SPAIN
  Castro Pardo Julio   "Stellar Fountain"
      "Waiting for the stars"
      "Iceberg beach"
  Rodriguez Antolin Nestor   "lofoSpain"
      "Sun Night"
      "barrika"
      "Over Milky"
SRI LANKA
  Karunarathna Lakshitha   "Curious"
      "Rowdy"
      "Scary"
      "Hide and pose"
SWITZERLAND
  Jenzer Urs   "Gymnaestrada 14"
      "Venedig Carnevale 11"
      "Arktis Eisscholle 1"
      "Africana 2"
  Marchand Alain   "Straight to heaven"
      "The discovering"
TAIWAN
  Li Chen You   "Couple 102"
      "Hunter 84"
  Lu Chih Hao   "Countrywoman"
      "Leap to sky"
  Lu Ching Yu   "The Elder"
      "Cooking"
      "Father and son"
USA
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Lazy sealions"
  He Yana   "Golden Hope"
  Luo Jingru   "Farmland"
      "Water FArm"
  Mao Lingyun   "Crowded Flying"
      "Ice and Sea"
  Potts Gary   "Lydia 4211"
  Thai Minhtan   "LUCKY SHOT"
  Wong Godfrey   "Monk of Fushimi Inari 8"
      "Skateboard Paradise 5"
VIETNAM
  Dao Tien Dat   "LOOK AT LIFE OR HIMSELF"
      "MORNING ON TUYEN LAM LAKE No 2 "
Please wait...