Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHY

AUTUMN CIRCULAR 2016
Salon GRADAC results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.


 
SECTION A PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
PSA Gold medal
  Karunarathna Lakshitha, Sri Lanka   "Long way back"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis, Germany   "Sossusvlei"
GRADAC PHOTO Gold medal
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Morning Catch"
PSA Silver medal
  Lu Ching Yu, Taiwan   "Strong waves"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "The umbrellas of Thessaloniki"
GRADAC PHOTO Silver medal
  Cheung Koon Nam, Hong Kong   "Baby on Mum 02"
PSA Bronze medal
  Jovanovski Vladimir, North Macedonia   "Camera man"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Municio Casado Ignacio, Spain   "Highlights"
GRADAC PHOTO Bronze medal
  Dao Tien Dat, Vietnam   "DEEPLY WORRY No 2 "
PSA Honorable mention
  Dellanave Gabriele, USA   "Stormy Venice"
  Chan Dany, Canada   "Painted Village Boys"
  Wong Godfrey, USA   "Funland 4"
  Fung Man Yu Alex, Hong Kong   "Green ray"
  Li Hong, China   "Grandpas love"
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "Bakery"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Emmerich Jr Gerald H, USA   "Running Down the Dunes"
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "On the cloud"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque"
  Airosa Alexandrino Lei, Macau   "Cowherd"
  Duncan Valerie, England   "Leaping Monks mono"
  Chow Tsun Ip Patrick, Hong Kong   "BIG BEND"
GRADAC PHOTO Honorable mention
  Lee Jong Il, South Korea   "Mud Festival"
  Zhu Hanju, China   "Go figure"
  Wang Li, China   "Transporting"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Lake George Dawn 2"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Follow The Light"
  Pustovoy Yury, Russian Federation   "The girl from Kashmir"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
PSA Gold medal
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Lost in Mist"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lee Jong Il, South Korea   "Foggy Fields"
GRADAC PHOTO Gold medal
  Van Der Gryp Gustav, South Africa   "Fish Eagle hunting"
PSA Silver medal
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "Three in a row"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Amrullayev Vugar, Azerbaijan   "Above the forest"
GRADAC PHOTO Silver medal
  Schweden Wolfgang, Germany   "Looking uo 1 C"
PSA Bronze medal
  Luo Jingru, USA   "Fathers Day"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Seichter Roland, Germany   "Wild Geese"
GRADAC PHOTO Bronze medal
  Laakso Hannu, Finland   "Curiosity"
PSA Honorable mention
  Devine Bob, England   "lion love"
  Riehle Gunther, Germany   "huddle 21"
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Accouplement Bicolore 2"
  Van Der Heijdt Theo, Netherlands   "Grand Canyon-2"
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Bruine Blauwtjes"
  Uddin Kutub, England   "Pleasantly Surprised"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Fu Wei, Canada   "flamingos"
  Wei Fangru, China   "Sing1"
  Chan Dany, Canada   "Flamingos Taking Off"
  Albrecht Urs, Switzerland   "Camaeleon1"
  Kruger Willem, South Africa   "Fish eagle building"
  Agapov Sergey, Russian Federation   "In the vastness of Arctic "
GRADAC PHOTO Honorable mention
  Wan Yi, China   "indomitable"
  Paul Abani, India   "BABY PHEASANT TAILED JACANA"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Play gesture"
  Jenzer Urs, Switzerland   "Okavango 3 123"
  Van Mensel Dre, Belgium   "Parende Vlinders"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Finally"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
PSA Gold medal
  Bosogea Tudor Ileana, Romania   "Light me in"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Demy Geroe Daniel, Australia   "Towards the Light"
GRADAC PHOTO Gold medal
  Smith John, England   "Smiler"
PSA Silver medal
  Nesvadba Libor, Czech Republic   "winter sleep"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Chen Xinxin, China   "a broad smile 2"
GRADAC PHOTO Silver medal
  Dalsheim Ben , Netherlands   "Prickeyes"
PSA Bronze medal
  Cuppens Jos, Belgium   "Straatfietser2"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "The Cave"
GRADAC PHOTO Bronze medal
  Williams Gill, New Zealand   "Lake Wakatipu New Zealand"
PSA Honorable mention
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Julia"
  Jovanovski Vladimir, North Macedonia   "Mila"
  Albrecht Urs, Switzerland   "Talking women"
  Das Avishek, India   "Life in a Frame"
  Gerber Charlaine, South Africa   "Everything you thought you left behind"
  Schweden Wolfgang, Germany   "Legendary BW"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Deep"
  Mauko Daniel, Slovenia   "The tree signpost"
  Vize Joseph, Northern Ireland   "Temple staircase"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "The appointment at morning"
  Dao Tien Dat, Vietnam   "A PLACE LEFT TO RETURN"
  Evirgen Mustafa, Cyprus   "Rituel"
GRADAC PHOTO Honorable mention
  Ebrahim Khalid, Bahrain   "Way to Home "
  Yeung Hiu Wan, Hong Kong   "Happiness of dusting"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Top Meeting"
  Chu Chen, Australia   "Stroll 6 bw"
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Triangle"
  Duncan Valerie, England   "Reclining mono"
 
SECTION D OPEN COLOR - Awards
PSA Gold medal
  Garabello Marco, Italy   "Cars"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Dao Tien Dat, Vietnam   "MEMORY "
GRADAC PHOTO Gold medal
  Stan Valentina, Romania   "Venice"
PSA Silver medal
  Pustovoy Yury, Russian Federation   "Lavender mood - Provence"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Li Hong, China   "Mother and son"
GRADAC PHOTO Silver medal
  Yeung Hiu Wan, Hong Kong   "The happy Holi Festival"
PSA Bronze medal
  Apsenieks Andris, Latvia   "Enigmatic soul"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Dalsheim Ben , Netherlands   "Love"
GRADAC PHOTO Bronze medal
  Whitty Chris, England   "Blizzard Stoke Park"
PSA Honorable mention
  Alryhan Mishal, Saudi Arabia   "BLACK EYES"
  Pichler Thomas, Austria   "Shocked"
  Van Der Gryp Gustav, South Africa   "Milkyway"
  Verelst Greta, Belgium   "BATHROOM"
  Bysack Subrata, India   "ADIVASI CHILD"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Walking"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Ebrahim Khalid, Bahrain   "Exam Review "
  Mukherjee Debarshi, India   "AWAITING"
  Wong Godfrey, USA   "Monk of Fushimi Inari 8"
  Rytter Benny, Denmark   "Alabast"
  Uddin Kutub, England   "Beauty of Reflection"
  Pan Jinming, China   "Love in the late autumn"
GRADAC PHOTO Honorable mention
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Forest Edge"
  Boehm Gerhard, Germany   "Ramstein"
  Dellanave Gabriele, USA   "Dripping paint"
  Gerber Charlaine, South Africa   "When do the children play"
  Heng Zee Kek, Singapore   "Lina with golden net"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "come out in the wash"





 
SECTION A PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
402 101 37 164 79 35
AUSTRALIA
  Chu Chen   "Purse seine 3"
      "Old stone bridge aver"
      "Fisherman"
      "Disabled car race bw"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Novice Monks at School"
  Joseph Tam   "Camel Racing"
      "Sydney Ferry Race"
  Kirby Annette   "Rainbows on the Mara"
  Watson Graeme   "Lake George Dawn 2"
      "Tea For Two"
      "The Apostles 3"
BAHRAIN
  Ebrahim Khalid   "Sado in the way "
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "Fietsbewaker"
      "Man with newspaper"
  Deglin Robert   "arm in arm"
  Verelst Greta   "BANISTER"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Kids Playing"
      "Painted Village Boys"
  King Francis   "Rocks On Black Sand Beach"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "Cover the sky"
      "Firewood woman"
      "Forgoten Pearl"
  Huang Min   "Desert camel shadow2"
  Li Hong   "An old Yi woman2"
      "Grandpas love"
      "Old street 20"
      "Village barbershop"
  Li Peng   "A Pious Kid"
      "Holy Worship 7"
      "Mother and Kid"
      "The Turning Scripture"
  Wan Yi   "Lake boat 4"
      "Snack bar"
  Wang Li   "Transporting"
  Wei Fangru   "Red house"
  Xu Xiaomei   "On the cloud"
      "Prayer beside the holy lake"
      "Years like flowers"
  Zhu Hanju   "Desert Raider"
      "Go figure"
      "Melody of Hope"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Bakery"
      "Pigeon Man"
      "Yemenici"
DENMARK
  Rytter Benny   "Ahead of history"
      "SUB"
      "That way"
ENGLAND
  Duncan Valerie   "Leaping Monks mono"
  Ward Des   "Homecoming Heroes"
  Whitty Chris   "Cutty Sark London"
FINLAND
  Laakso Hannu   "Curious Village"
      "Sold out"
      "The Power of Silence"
FRANCE
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Elephant on the road"
GERMANY
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "After prayer"
      "I am first"
      "Sossusvlei"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "zwei Reisende"
      "Red Fitz Roy"
      "Einfahrt Bahnhof Oberhof"
  Riehle Gunther   "union glacier camp 6"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Westerhever Leuchtturm"
  Seichter Roland   "Palazzo Ducale"
      "Space Ship"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Meteora II"
      "The umbrellas of Thessaloniki"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "The fishing village of Greenland 4"
      "Glacier of Greenland 3"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Baby on Mum 02"
      "Great Wall 10"
  Chow Tsun Ip Patrick   "BIG BEND"
      "OBSERVE"
      "STAMPEDE FUN"
      "VENICE BY NIGHT"
  Fung Man Yu Alex   "Golden River Side"
      "Green ray"
  Kwok Man Wo   "Evening with Moon Island"
      "sunset with beam"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Horses in grassland"
      "Long journey"
      "Onward"
  Yeung Hiu Wan   "Temple Street"
      "Who is being visited"
INDIA
  Das Avishek   "Colourful Walk"
      "The Dangerous Play"
      "Thirsty"
  Paul Abani   "MAHA KUMBHA THE SAGES"
      "THE LONE HUT"
INDONESIA
  Djatinegoro The Eng Loe   "MY POND MY TOY"
      "WATER GROUND"
ITALY
  Garabello Marco   "El Carnicero"
      "Firth 1"
MACAU
  Airosa Alexandrino Lei   "Cowherd"
      "In Love with Siam"
      "Shaman"
  Cheang Sherman   "Follow The Light"
      "Winter Harvest"
      "Going To Market"
  Wong Weng Sang   "Little Cow Boy C1"
      "Moving T1"
NETHERLANDS
  Dalsheim Ben   "Jewish Dream"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Jovanovski Vladimir   "Camera man"
      "Cooking"
      "Omani streets"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "on the height"
      "higher and higher no matter how"
      "time to relax"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Color Explosion"
      "I m Here"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque"
      "Open Sesaems "
      "Between Tow Doors"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Helper Shadow"
ROMANIA
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "Harmony"
      "Old man"
      "Rush hour"
      "Step by step"
  Paunescu Cristian Dan   "Always up"
  Stan Valentina   "Winter in Istanbul 2"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Agapov Sergey   "Man from Karo tribe"
      "A Life 2 "
  Pustovoy Yury   "The girl from a fishing village Cambodia"
      "Morning Prayer Tibet"
      "The girl from Kashmir"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Greeting"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Jump down the waterfall"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Morning Catch"
      "Shadow Group Photo"
  Wang Hui Hua   "Sheeps on slope"
  Wee Seng Goh   "attack"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Autumn mornings"
      "Field in summer"
      "Lavender fields IV"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Van Der Gryp Gustav   "Himba women"
      "Repairing the roof"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Jong Il   "Mud Festival"
SPAIN
  Castro Pardo Julio   "Lost in Iceland"
      "Exploring the End of the World"
      "Alone in the night"
      "Follow the light"
  Municio Casado Ignacio   "Sunrise"
      "The sky is burning"
      "A sea of lights"
      "Highlights"
SRI LANKA
  Karunarathna Lakshitha   "Curious three"
      "Long way back"
      "Walk to the Sunrise"
SWITZERLAND
  Marchand Alain   "Rap in the city"
TAIWAN
  Lu Ching Yu   "Vase rock"
      "Strong waves"
USA
  Daley Gregory   "Sossusvlei Afternoon in Namibia"
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Stormy Venice"
      "The Valley"
  Emmerich Jr Gerald H   "Front Range Light GM"
      "Running Down the Dunes"
  Mao Lingyun   "Farm in Fall"
  Muhrlein Hal   "PALOUSE SUNRISE ONE"
  Thai Minhtan   "LONG PIER"
  Wong Godfrey   "Crazy Bull 22"
      "Funland 4"
VIETNAM
  Dao Tien Dat   "THE LIFE OF RIVER No 2 "
      "BANA PARTY WINE"
      "LOVE"
      "DEEPLY WORRY No 2 "
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
424 106 40 202 87 38
AUSTRALIA
  Chu Chen   "Two little kingfishers"
      "Little kingfishers"
      "Forest"
  Foster Neville H W   "By Moon Light 0239"
  Joseph Tam   "Adorable"
      "Love Me Tender"
      "Parenting"
      "Snow Monkeys"
  Watson Graeme   "Humpback Whale Calf Breaching"
      "Kangaroo Fight"
AZERBAIJAN
  Amrullayev Vugar   "Above the forest"
      "Snowbound"
BAHRAIN
  Ebrahim Khalid   "Colorful Sunset"
BELGIUM
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Bruine Blauwtjes"
      "Koninginnepage"
      "Paring Bleke Blauwtjes"
  Van Mensel Dre   "Parende Vlinders"
      "Two Of The Same"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Aurora Over Stokksnas"
      "Flamingos Taking Off"
      "Red Fox prowling In The Snow"
  Fu Wei   "flamingos"
      "hold on"
      "mom feed me"
  King Francis   "First Come First Served"
      "Grizzly Got Fresh Salmon"
      "Moon Rise During Sunset In Antarctica"
      "Siblings Love"
CHINA
  Chen Jinghui   "SUNDOGS NO3"
      "UNDER THE STARRY SKY NO2"
  Chen Xinxin   "Wait for a chance"
  Huang Min   "Autumn Melody"
      "Pines ravine"
  Li Hong   "Monkey and the sea"
  Li Peng   "Mysterious Highland"
  Wan Yi   "indomitable"
      "Tianshan light and shadow 8"
  Wang Li   "Grouping"
      "Snowball-5BW"
      "Yellowstone Scape-1"
  Wei Fangru   "Fighting for food"
      "Into the danger"
      "Sing1"
      "sunset1"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Elve in the garden"
      "Take a ride"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Papilio Machaon"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Connection"
      "Three in a row"
DENMARK
  Rytter Benny   "Snowowl2"
ENGLAND
  Cowdrey Mike   "Fishing"
      "Little Egret Flight"
  Devine Bob   "lion love"
      "cheetah cub helps"
      "osprey with fish"
  Duncan Valerie   "Greenfinch in Winter 01"
  Uddin Kutub   "Big Meal"
      "Pleasantly Surprised"
      "Ready to Rut"
      "Robberfly with Prey"
  Whitty Chris   "Deer in mist"
      "Golden lion tamarin"
FINLAND
  Laakso Hannu   "Curiosity"
      "Double Mother"
      "Frozen Appetite"
      "Silent Airstrike"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Agrion Jouvencelle"
      "Accouplement Bicolore 2"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
      "Capture Agrodiaetus"
GERMANY
  Detzner Thomas   "Hold Me 1"
      "Eagle 2"
      "Mothers Love"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Four zebras in a row"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Forces of Nature"
      "Schopfkarakaras"
      "Guardian of the Ice"
  Riehle Gunther   "one plus four 12b"
      "leaving"
      "meeting"
      "huddle 21"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Looking uo 1 C"
  Seichter Roland   "I See You"
      "Wild Geese"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Rockscolors on snow"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Play gesture"
      "Snow wild ape 25"
      "Very comfortable"
      "Hope that god blesses"
  Chow Tsun Ip Patrick   "BROWN BEARS"
      "PAMPER"
  Fung Man Yu Alex   "Floating"
      "Lion Cubs 2"
      "Showing 1"
      "You and me"
  Kwok Man Wo   "Loving"
  Yeung Hiu Wan   "A predator midge"
      "Aurora of the Yellowknife"
      "Icebergs in Iceland"
INDIA
  Paul Abani   "BABY PHEASANT TAILED JACANA"
  Sengupta Sanjoy   "flamengoes 4"
INDONESIA
  Djatinegoro The Eng Loe   "TWO MORE COMING"
      "HIGHLIGHT BAY"
ISRAEL
  Baron Michael   "Waiting for the dawn"
ITALY
  Garabello Marco   "Moby Show"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Take A Rest"
      "To Swing"
      "Searching For Food"
NETHERLANDS
  Dalsheim Ben   "Mother and Child"
      "Salicornia Europaea"
      "Hungry Sterna hirundo"
  Van Der Heijdt Theo   "Grand Canyon-2"
NEW ZEALAND
  Williams Gill   "That Tree In Wanaka"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Jovanovski Vladimir   "Crow king"
      "Hello crow"
      "Lone crow"
      "Night crows"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "jumping contest"
      "last gasp of winter"
      "in the golden morning"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Family"
      "Happy Couple"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Desert Lines "
      "Tree Of Life"
      "After The Rain"
      "One Heart"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Finally"
      "What"
      "Who are You"
ROMANIA
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "Prince of the forest"
      "Silent morning"
      "The calling"
      "Wings of light"
  Paunescu Cristian Dan   "Compagnons de voyage"
      "October flight"
  Stan Valentina   "Flying"
      "Curious"
      "A Piece of Nature"
      "Winter"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Agapov Sergey   "The Great Migration Wildebeest"
      "Great Migration Wildebeest"
      " A Large Migration of Wildebeest"
      "In the vastness of Arctic "
  Pustovoy Yury   "Golden Autumn in Patagonia"
      "Laguna Colorada Bolovia"
      "Sahara"
      "Sunrise in Greenland"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alryhan Mishal   "GREEN THE DEMSELFLY"
      "drops"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Dragonfly 1"
      "Peacock 2"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
      "Lost in Mist"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Look for food"
  Wee Seng Goh   "catching"
      "greenery"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Diamond beach"
      "Morning in marsh"
      "Seljalandsfoss"
      "Tuscany Hills"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Kruger Willem   "Fish eagle building"
  Van Der Gryp Gustav   "Fish Eagle hunting"
      "Wildebeest crossing"
      "Elephants at Sunset"
      "Cheetah hunt"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Jong Il   "A Lonely Tree"
      "Red Dune"
      "Foggy Fields"
      "A Flock of Birds"
SPAIN
  Castro Pardo Julio   "Dreamy night"
      "Blue Lagoon"
      "Sthellar Cathedral"
  Rodriguez Antolin Nestor   "Camperona"
      "Clouds"
SRI LANKA
  Karunarathna Lakshitha   "Friends forever"
      "Eye in the Wood"
      "Roller and stripes"
      "Quarrel for the nest"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Camaeleon1"
      "Fliege5"
      "Gecko5"
  Jenzer Urs   "Okavango 3 123"
  Marchand Alain   "Hoverfly"
TAIWAN
  Li Chen You   "Raining day 2"
      "Renewed 15"
  Lu Chih Hao   "Greater flamingo"
USA
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Slot canyon colors light and forms"
  Emmerich Jr Gerald H   "Audubon Owl"
      "Flamingo in MC Zoo"
      "Screech in Milwaukee"
  Jenkins Buck   "Mt Carmel Snowstorm"
  Johnson Norman   "The Lunge"
      "Staying Close to Mom"
      "Two Cubs with Mom"
  Luo Jingru   "Fathers Day"
      "Ballet"
  Mao Lingyun   "Ice on Iceland Shore"
      "Monument Valley"
  Muhrlein Hal   "BLUE MORPHO WINGS CLOSED"
  Thai Minhtan   "SANDHILL CRANE POND"
      "GRASS YELLOW BUTTERFLY"
  Tran Tuan   "Bee with Water Droplet 5A01"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
448 112 38 221 91 38
AUSTRALIA
  Chu Chen   "Rodeo open 4 bw"
      "Stroll 6 bw"
      "Surfing bw"
      "Desert bw"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Towards the Light"
  Joseph Tam   "Have No Fear Mono"
      "Ouch"
      "Fishing"
      "Cock Fighting"
  Watson Graeme   "Beautiful Music"
      "Car Park Coffee"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Geometrie"
      "Triangle"
      "Play"
      "River"
  Pichler Thomas   "Caught in the Net"
BAHRAIN
  Ebrahim Khalid   "Kids Watching"
      "Way to Home "
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "Dark girl"
      "Straatfietser2"
  Verelst Greta   "OLD CASTLE"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Bamboo In"
      "Making Dyes BW"
      "Working At Low Tide BW"
  King Francis   "At Rest BW"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Returning"
      "The fury horse"
      "Winning moment"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "a broad smile 2"
      "Bearing extraordinary"
      "On her way home"
  Huang Min   "Dongjiang network Movies02"
  Li Hong   "Child on Daliang mountain 7"
      "Country school1"
      "Hard study"
      "Stare"
  Li Peng   "CooKing"
      "Highland Life"
      "Street life 10"
      "Tibetan is one of life 2"
  Pan Jinming   "Advance bravely"
      "Pull"
  Wan Yi   "Grandpa And Grandson"
      "Lake boat 3"
  Wei Fangru   "I he fog"
      "Miss the train"
      "morning fishing"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Watching far away"
  Zhu Hanju   "Dancing youth"
      "Figure Charm"
      "Looked far"
      "Passion time"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Expectancy"
      "In the pool"
      "ozzy"
      "Rituel"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Nesvadba Libor   "candle"
      "heavy morning"
      "winter sleep"
DENMARK
  Rytter Benny   "Afrique"
      "Curve power"
      "I am"
      "Shepherders daugther"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Top Meeting"
      "Free Hugs"
      "Lonely Runner"
      "Maima 3"
ENGLAND
  Duncan Valerie   "Reclining mono"
      "Ivory Flame mono"
  Jenkin Barbara   "In Distant Worlds"
  Smith John   "Lost and Found"
      "Smiler"
  Ward Des   "Follow the Leader"
  Whitty Chris   "Yana"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Duo 2 - SW"
      "Table Top - SW"
      "Patrick"
  Detzner Thomas   "Naked in the Cave"
      "Body Landscapes"
      "Bad Moni 4"
      "Svit 3"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Bodypart with Pearls"
      "Lights"
      "Joli BW"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Bass Passion"
      "Wise Man"
      "Deep"
      "Willpower"
  Riehle Gunther   "tekesi ls horses 11 bw"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Legendary BW"
      "Gothic Dance Red BW"
      "Florian Portrait 3 BW"
  Seichter Roland   "Piaggio"
      "Reggio Emilia"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "The big turn M1"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "The appointment at morning"
      "Progress"
      "The photograph of family"
  Chow Tsun Ip Patrick   "STRIVE TO WIN"
      "GIRL IN CAVE"
  Fung Man Yu Alex   "City Hunter 1"
      "Dusty way"
      "Windows with Monks"
  Kwok Man Wo   "Emergency window"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Couple and shadow BW"
      "In the shadow BW"
      "Surge forward BW"
  Yeung Hiu Wan   "A warm family"
      "Happiness of dusting"
      "Survivors of a disaster"
      "The little shepherd"
INDIA
  Das Avishek   "Life in a Frame"
      "The 3D Walk"
      "The Tough Ritual"
      "Summer Thirst"
  Mukherjee Debarshi   "GETTING READY 2"
      "THE EYE OF FAITH"
      "THE RITUAL OF TARPANA"
  Paul Abani   "DESERT DUSK"
  Sengupta Sanjoy   "al ameen mosque 2"
      "the smoke"
INDONESIA
  Djatinegoro The Eng Loe   "WAVES ATTACK BW"
ITALY
  Garabello Marco   "Le Parapluie Numero Deux"
      "Rheinauhafen"
LATVIA
  Apsenieks Andris   "Artemis"
      "Daughter of nature"
      "Equilibrium"
      "New shirt"
  Links Viesturs   "REAPER"
      "TALENTS AND ADMIRERS"
      "EVE"
      "MY LITTLE SUNSHINE"
MACAU
  Airosa Alexandrino Lei   "Charm of Siam"
      "Fishing"
      "Mentawai native"
  Cheang Sherman   "Praying To God"
      "Going Home"
  Wong Weng Sang   "Hani Spring M1"
      "Li River M3"
NETHERLANDS
  Dalsheim Ben   "Astonishment"
      "In a Hurry"
      "Prickeyes"
NEW ZEALAND
  Williams Gill   "Lake Wakatipu New Zealand"
      "The Old Iron Staircase"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Jovanovski Vladimir   "Istanbul 01-2014"
      "Mila"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Vize Joseph   "The quiet man"
      "The Bushido blade"
      "Temple staircase"
NORWAY
  Gudem Roy   "Clandestine"
      "In Safety"
      "On The Bench"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "little miss"
      "Alex pause"
      "escape"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Meditation and Reading II"
      "Minimalism II"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Take Me Home Bw"
      "Long Way"
      "Story Of The Desert"
      "Batan Face Bw"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Holy Quran BW"
      "The Cave"
ROMANIA
  Bosogea Tudor Ileana   "Light me in"
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "Endless"
      "Lost 2"
      "Moment"
  Stan Valentina   "Bridge"
      "Profile"
      "Black and White"
      "Two Umbrellas"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Pustovoy Yury   "China - Sunrise on Li River"
      "Myanmar fishermen"
      "The Inhabitants of Twilight - Patagonia"
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "Havana_Portrait of the old woman"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Creative photographer"
      "Enjoyment 6"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Behind"
      "Julia"
      "Master"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Porker M"
      "Water curves beauty M"
  Wang Hui Hua   "Old town square in Prague"
      "Greetings"
  Wee Seng Goh   "blowing up"
      "glamour"
      "looklook"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Big brother is watching you"
      "Seller II"
  Mauko Daniel   "Checking the vine"
      "The tree signpost"
      "Help me please"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Gerber Charlaine   "Everything you thought you left behind"
      "Waiting"
      "Which speaks of a theme that is timeless"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Jong Il   "Festival"
      "Peace"
SRI LANKA
  Karunarathna Lakshitha   "Wide open"
      "Suprise"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Talking women"
TAIWAN
  Lu Chih Hao   "braid and care"
      "Grandmother"
  Lu Ching Yu   "Fixing the net"
      "Sewing"
USA
  Dellanave Gabriele   "High heels"
      "Stairway of life"
  Emmerich Jr Gerald H   "2 Construction Workers"
      "Low Tide Harvest"
  He Yana   "Spring Sunshine"
  Mao Lingyun   "Worry BW"
      "Homeless in Hong Kong BW"
  Muhrlein Hal   "DESET VEGATATION"
      "CHOLLA CATUS ON RIDGE"
  Potts Gary   "Jessica 4355 BW"
  Thai Minhtan   "CLOUDY DAY"
      "OPERA COSTUME"
  Todd Sharp   "Two Dead Trees Mono"
VIETNAM
  Dao Tien Dat   "THE SILKS OF CANDY"
      "CHILDREN No 1"
      "TRADITIONAL CAREER No 2"
      "A PLACE LEFT TO RETURN"
 
SECTION D OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
502 127 42 200 96 40
AUSTRALIA
  Chu Chen   "Rodeo thriling 6"
      "Go"
      "Sails 2"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Burano Reflections 02"
  Joseph Tam   "Fighting Horses"
      "Confrontation"
      "Oh Boy"
      "Rambo"
  Kirby Annette   "Storm over industry "
  Watson Graeme   "Billboard"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Kathi"
      "Nude"
      "Dinner"
      "Nude02"
  Pichler Thomas   "Look"
      "Shocked"
BAHRAIN
  Ebrahim Khalid   "Exam Review "
BELGIUM
  Verelst Greta   "BATHROOM"
BRAZIL
  Guerra Paulo   "Papa mosca"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Twin Monkeys playing"
  King Francis   "Breaking Dawn"
      "See Who Is Faster"
      "To Catch The Sun"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Battling the wave"
      "Do not overtake me"
      "Horse in air"
CHINA
  Chen Jinghui   "DUSK"
      "SUNSET NO4"
      "WINTER SCENERY NO6"
  Chen Xinxin   "Working beside mountains3"
  Huang Min   "Desert camel shadow"
      "Dongjiang network Movies"
  Jiang Haisheng   "scavenger 2"
  Li Hong   "Looking for1"
      "Mother and son"
      "Village Class"
      "Yi woman8"
  Li Peng   "Highland Life 2"
      "Simple Hotel"
  Pan Jinming   "Love in the late autumn"
      "Zebra crossing"
  Wan Yi   "Mining area 4"
  Wang Li   "Tekesi-1602"
  Wei Fangru   "cast a net"
      "Fog pan fishing boat"
      "The Light"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Peacful feeling"
  Zhu Hanju   "Blue love"
      "Flower in the mirror"
      "Miss the taste"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Anarchie"
      "Okey"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Nesvadba Libor   "padly strom"
      "polamany les"
DENMARK
  Rytter Benny   "Alabast"
      "Blue veil"
      "Sister of temptation"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "In Spring"
      "Stand By"
      "Harmonica Clown"
ENGLAND
  Devine Bob   "kingfisher caught fish"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Welcoming the Storm"
  Smith John   "Then and now"
      "Through the window"
  Uddin Kutub   "Beauty of Reflection"
      "Jumping Spider eating Hoverfly head"
  Whitty Chris   "Alone"
      "Blizzard Stoke Park"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Sprint 9"
      "Ramstein"
  Detzner Thomas   "Nude Beach 1"
      "Mel in the Rocks 1"
      "Tanja 4"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Namib coastline"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Tears of Desert"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Forest Edge"
      "Potter"
      "Pumpkins and Teasels"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Lila Tutu"
      "Ballet Dreams Eight"
      "Ballet Vision Three"
  Seichter Roland   "Lifeguard"
      "The Last Sunbeam"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Walking"
HONG KONG
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Osprey Preying 04"
  Chow Tsun Ip Patrick   "HAVING FUN"
      "DONT CRY"
      "MARBLE SCULPTORS"
      "WRESTLING"
  Fung Man Yu Alex   "Night falling"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Ballet"
      "Latin Dance"
      "Run quickly"
  Yeung Hiu Wan   "Red cottage"
      "The happy Holi Festival"
      "To tame"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "ADIVASI CHILD"
  Mukherjee Debarshi   "AWAITING"
      "FOR RELIGION"
INDONESIA
  Djatinegoro The Eng Loe   "AFTERNOON SHOWER"
      "LONG PILGRIMAGE"
ITALY
  Garabello Marco   "Cars"
      "Pas de Troi"
LATVIA
  Apsenieks Andris   "Dance into the light II"
      "Daughter of nature V"
      "Enigmatic soul"
      "Mother and child"
  Links Viesturs   "AUTUMN OF PATRIARCH"
      "REVISED BIOGRAPHY OF KARL MARX"
      "YOU CAN"
      "REPROACH"
MACAU
  Airosa Alexandrino Lei   "I Believe I can Fly"
      "Kiss Kiss"
  Cheang Sherman   "Raining"
      "Follow Me"
      "Wellcome Dancing"
  Wong Weng Sang   "Fisherman C3"
NETHERLANDS
  Dalsheim Ben   "Love"
      "Queens Escort"
  Van Der Heijdt Theo   "LA Stairway"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Jovanovski Vladimir   "Happy"
      "Jump around"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Vize Joseph   "Pretty in blue"
      "Laura"
NORWAY
  Gudem Roy   "Pantomime"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "bon appetit"
      "come out in the wash"
      "outdoor freedom"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Flying in Color"
      "Friends Will Be Friends"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Aya"
      "Confusing"
      "Moroccan Face"
ROMANIA
  Bosogea Tudor Ileana   "Hidden treasures"
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "Moise 3"
      "Ray of light"
      "Sweet Mary"
  Stan Valentina   "Up and Down"
      "Lines"
      "Contrast"
      "Venice"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Agapov Sergey   "The Great Migration Wildebeest 2"
      "Family jump"
      "Wildebeest jumping"
      "XENIA"
  Pustovoy Yury   "All seeing eye"
      "Lavender mood - Provence"
      "Provence"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alryhan Mishal   "BLACK EYES"
      "dancing drops"
      "water tie"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Finanz und Wirtschaft in Belgrade"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Market"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Lina with golden net"
  Tan Lee Eng   "May in rays"
      "Old Man Smoking"
      "Phatthalung Haul"
  Wang Hui Hua   "I am learning"
  Wee Seng Goh   "onwards"
      "smile of love"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Abandoned places II-31"
      "Leaf"
      "Modern pyramid"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Gerber Charlaine   "If you have nothing you have nothing to lose"
      "Left alone with just a memory"
      "Till the break of day"
      "When do the children play"
  Kruger Willem   "Slow wave hole"
  Van Der Gryp Gustav   "Girl in the Stars"
      "Milkyway"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Jong Il   "A Beautiful Sunset"
      "Fighting"
SPAIN
  Castro Pardo Julio   "Stellar Fountain"
      "Castle of Light"
      "Waiting for the stars"
      "Iceberg beach"
  Rodriguez Antolin Nestor   "lofoSpain"
      "Sun Night"
      "Over Milky"
SRI LANKA
  Karunarathna Lakshitha   "Curious"
      "Scary"
      "Hide and pose"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Stormflowers2"
  Jenzer Urs   "Gymnaestrada 14"
      "Venedig Carnevale 11"
      "Arktis Eisscholle 1"
      "Africana 2"
TAIWAN
  Lu Chih Hao   "Countrywoman"
  Lu Ching Yu   "The Elder"
USA
  Daley Gregory   "Exploring Sossulvei"
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Dripping paint"
  Emmerich Jr Gerald H   "Wagner Cascade"
  Mao Lingyun   "Crowded Flying"
  Potts Gary   "Hannah 4185"
  Thai Minhtan   "LUCKY SHOT"
  Wong Godfrey   "Monk of Fushimi Inari 8"
VIETNAM
  Dao Tien Dat   "LOOK AT LIFE OR HIMSELF"
      "FRIENDS No 2"
      "MORNING ON TUYEN LAM LAKE No 2 "
      "MEMORY "
Please wait...