Members Area


Email:

Password:
3RD INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

VICTORY CIRCUIT 2022
Salon MLADOST results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Clement Romain - Luxembourg
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Negoita Bogdan, Romania   "Erika1"
PSA Gold medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "full moon night 3"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Roberts Lillian, USA   "Impala Trio Racing Blurred Field"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Pawel Bocko, Poland   "Lila3"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Porte non derobee"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Clown 1"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Ludwig Dirk, Germany   "On the orange Wall"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Eye"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Twee Oranjetipjes"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "Green Cat Spider"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "come out in the wash"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Ashton Charles, England   "Golden Hour"
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Osprey catch fish"
PSA Honorable mention
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Young Widow"
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "Red Queen "
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Suitcase in the fog"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Puosi Antonio Duilio , Italy   "Renzino "
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Into the Light 5"
  Raunio Risto, Finland   "My middle finger"
  Das Sharmali, India   "BLUE CITY 1980"
  Cevik Mehmet, Turkey   "Eski PTT Binasi"
  Fringeli Niklaus, Switzerland   "Nelly_1"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Obrien Keith, Australia   "Sina King 40"
  Peli Laszlo, Hungary   "One plus one"
  Shao Shihai , China   "Life of Fishermen"
  Stake Jan Thomas, Sweden   "Bongeline black beauty No3"
  Cencetti Alessandro, Italy   "Grandmother Adela"
  Hardley Liz, New Zealand   "A Tale of Two Doctors"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Ho Yu Ling, Taiwan   "Spiders"
  Wheeler David, England   "Running for Cover"
  Mulvenna Tony, Northern Ireland   "Hamnoy Sunrise"
  Saha Suman, India   "village kids"
  Bawiec Marcin, Poland   "Matterhorn stars"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin, Turkey   "ayse baci 4"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Allard Wendy, England   "Emelda"
  Weir Rob, New Zealand   "Sunrise, Lake Rotorua"
  Shi Tiegang , China   "Beauty 5"
  Mihalic Milan, Slovenia   "SAINT THOMAS IN THE MIST"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Guardian Eagle"
  Sinha Barun, India   "Suchita 8339"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Bhandari Subhasish, India   "GOLD PAINTED"
  Houston Kym, Australia   "Shades of Gold"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Preparing for Painting"
PSA Gold medal
  Vu Hai, Vietnam   "Han han "
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Fetal"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Cello"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "S"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Olivia II"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Calin Rucsandra, Romania   "Rural contrast BW"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Peli Laszlo, Hungary   "Wanderer"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Mulvenna Tony, Northern Ireland   "Carla"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Langi Sully Jolanda, Indonesia   "Noodle Maker"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Cevik Mehmet, Turkey   "Osman Amca3"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Gui Xiangyang , China   "Dry Canves"
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "THE TOUCH "
PSA Honorable mention
  Hochhaus Alexander, Germany   "Genuine"
  Ngoc Ho Son, Vietnam   "On the way homw 10"
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "BLONDE ANGEL 1"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Curves 2"
  Ludwig Dirk, Germany   "Woman on the Bed"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "woman and nature 6"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Absolutely delicious"
  Mugnai Paolo, Italy   "Nebbie"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Marlen 85"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Enyedi Attila, Hungary   "Closedness"
  Bhandari Subhasish, India   "PAPERED FACE"
  Athavale Bhaskar, India   "Master of Fishing 01"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Bijin"
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar, India   "Great Migration"
  Saxena Sudhir, India   "FULFILMENT"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Luu Trong Thang, Vietnam   "An early morning by the sea"
  Miller Louis, USA   "Poppard"
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "The shout "
  Stake Jan Thomas, Sweden   "Globes 2020"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Can you hear me"
  Ngo Hai, USA   "Great Egret Landing_BW"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Zakharov Aleksey, Russian Federation   "view alien"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin, Turkey   "yogun yillar"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Reverie Moment"
  Jang Henry, USA   "A Tibetan Girl in Seda_17121"
  Raunio Risto, Finland   "Playing with water"
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "group heating"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "start walking"
  Ye Youwei , China   "In Rain"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "The smash"
PSA Gold medal
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar, India   "Acrobatics"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Zas Espinosa Juan, Spain   "Family_portrait"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Adisuroso Triono, Indonesia   "A male sunbird"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Just Before Sunset"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Quinn Feargal, Republic of Ireland   "Graceful"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Koninginnepage"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Webster Jennifer Margaret, England   "Red Fox on Snow Hill"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Angry Bird"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Bawiec Marcin, Poland   "Wolf"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Bandara Pandula, Sri Lanka   "Love in Rain"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Luu Trong Thang, Vietnam   "Family"
  Roberts Lillian, USA   "Leopard w Impala Prey 2022 01"
PSA Honorable mention
  Lambropoulou Eva, Greece   "I AM SHY"
  Sinha Barun, India   "On the look out 0058"
  Pakot Erno, Romania   "Yellow meal"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Male eastern blue bird feeding"
  Latinovic Biljana, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Twilight"
  Bodkin Diane, USA   "What Was That Sound"
  Guerra Paulo, Brazil   "Rabo branco"
  Su Mingzai , China   "On the branch"
  Barker Tony, England   "Infant Barbary Macaque and Mother"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "a lot of kids"
  Miller Louis, USA   "Blue Jay Landing"
  Mihalic Milan, Slovenia   "FEEDING"
  Kalfayan Yealand, England   "Glanville Fritillary on Grass"
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "brood"
  Ebeneezer Dinesh, Sri Lanka   "Feeding time"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "Butterfly 2"
  Brammall Ray, England   "Inquisitive Little Owl"
  Podnar Janez, Slovenia   "Eye to Eye"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Jaw"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Love XXL"
  Saxena Sudhir, India   "Pair of Lesser golden backed woodpecker"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Calin Rucsandra, Romania   "Silk wheel"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten sunset 10"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Best regards"
  Chiang Ka Chon, Macau   "Mating"
  Ngo Hai, USA   "Osprey Catch big and fresh Salmon"
  Boznar Emil , Slovenia   "BIRD"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Flying"
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Flamingo family"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Cavic Slobodan, Serbia   "From today to tomorrow 4"
PSA Gold medal
  Negoita Bogdan, Romania   "A cup of tea"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "JEUX"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  King John, England   "Bella"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Skerlecz Nora, Hungary   "Ioan"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Vasile Sarb, Romania   "People with hay 2"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Gajdos Gabor, Hungary   "Mesmerizing"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Bandara Pandula, Sri Lanka   "Daily Life with Sea"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Mulvenna Tony, Northern Ireland   "Alluring"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Charm"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Young passenger"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Peli Laszlo, Hungary   "Gypsy vvoivod"
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "Nude chair "
PSA Honorable mention
  Silvana Retter, Germany   "Blue House Girl"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "black beauty 1"
  Zas Espinosa Juan, Spain   "Leather_worker"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Obrien Keith, Australia   "Kiko"
  Zakharov Aleksey, Russian Federation   "slavyanka"
  Bai Jianguo , China   "Traditional Craft"
  Huang Yi , China   "Play"
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Wayfarer"
  Gabaric Milan, Serbia   "A girl in traditionall costume 2"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Wheeler David, England   "The Boss"
  Chi Cong , China   "Craft"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Smoking cigar"
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "Benediction"
  Stake Jan Thomas, Sweden   "Alone 1113"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin, Turkey   "from harran"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Polli Alex, Switzerland   "Hypnotic"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "faces 002"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Like an Angel"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Wet Shirt"
  Patterson Ian, Australia   "Mongolian Eagle Huntress"
  Paolucci Miriano, Italy   "3- Il vecchio e il mare"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Saha Suman, India   "together for walk"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Vac go"
  Lokos Zoltan, Hungary   "Shopwindow 1"
  Mugnai Paolo, Italy   "Personaggi del carnevale"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "wolf brother"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Last Cigarette"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Pitkanen Mika, Finland   "Lovely Green"
  Vasilev Teodor, Bulgaria   "Helen"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
720 180 48 180 104 40
AUSTRALIA
  Houston Kym   "Shades of Gold"
  Obrien Keith   "Sina King 40"
  Watson Graeme   "Corella Landing 6"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "walking to bridge"
      "relaxing smoke"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Enfilade artistique"
      "Nu dans les trog"
      "Porte non derobee"
  Simon Claude   "Young Widow"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Libel op dophei"
      "Melitaea cinxia"
      "Parende veldparelmoers"
      "Twee Oranjetipjes"
  Verbecelte Gerard   "Anchor point"
      "Frost and fog"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Bilecko jezero 5"
  Latinovic Biljana   "Butterfly 6"
BRAZIL
  Guerra Paulo   "Cinzento"
      "Red breasted"
      "Rico"
BULGARIA
  Vasilev Teodor   "Helen"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Red Fox in the snow"
      "Osprey catch fish"
      "Great Gray owl"
CHINA
  Bai Jianguo   "Study Hard 2"
  Huang Yi   "Childhood in Sempoma 33"
  Shao Shihai   "Tribal Life 4"
      "Herds 2"
      "Life of Fishermen"
  Shi Tiegang   "Beauty 5"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Meditation1"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Monemvasia"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Her relaxing time"
      "Bath and relax"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Black and White In Motion"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Daisy Catching Leaves"
      "Anna Maria"
      "Emelda"
  Ashton Charles   "Golden Hour"
  Brammall Ray   "Conducting The Wave"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Into the Light 5"
      "Thoughtful Zenia"
  Kozok Corinne   "Sanderling at Low Tide"
  Wheeler David   "The Boiler Man"
      "Running for Cover"
FINLAND
  Raunio Risto   "Flamingo flock"
      "My middle finger"
FRANCE
  Mangeot Christian   "Homme qui marche"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "full moon night 3"
      "Lofoten winter colours 1"
  Egerer Monika   "Golden hour"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Clouded"
  Ludwig Dirk   "Darya Digital Art"
      "Half Face"
      "On the orange Wall"
  Silvana Retter   "Hymn to the Sea"
      "River Flows"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "CONSTANTINA ROSE"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Art Of Skins"
      "Guardian Eagle"
HUNGARY
  Peli Laszlo   "One plus one"
      "alone I."
      "Wating"
      "Fantazy"
INDIA
  Bhandari Subhasish   "GOLD PAINTED"
      "BLOOD ROSE"
      "LEAFY GIRL"
  Chatterjee Dibyendu   "The Wrinkle story"
      "Color of holi in yellow color"
  Das Sharmali   "BLUE CITY 1980"
  Saha Suman   "village kids"
      "a story to share"
      "spidy sense"
  Saxena Sudhir   "THE GOOD EARTH"
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar   "Winged Beauty"
      "Posing for a Click"
  Sinha Barun   "Saarika 7611"
      "Sandeepa 6930"
      "Suchita 8339"
INDONESIA
  Adisuroso Triono   "Washing feet ceremony"
      "Discussion"
  Lee Hengki   "A Tale Of Loneliness"
      "Concord"
  Setiadi Ajar   "mysterious girl"
      "unfriend wind"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Paco Rabanne"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Colors of countryside 6"
  Cencetti Alessandro   "Withe Horses"
      "Grandmother Adela"
  D Alia Valentina   "Yellow passage"
  Domenico Scoca   "Sopra la nebbia"
  Mugnai Paolo   "Alba dorata"
      "San Quirico"
  Puosi Antonio Duilio   "Coreografie di Carnevale "
      "Renzino "
      "Prima della sfilata "
  Sancandi Ivana   "Glance"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Boosted"
      "Suitcase in the fog"
      "Winter is coming"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Happy Child"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Not Unnoticed"
      "Curves and Strings"
      "Urban Kaleidoscope"
NEW ZEALAND
  Hardley Liz   "A Tale of Two Doctors"
  Weir Rob   "Sunrise, Lake Rotorua"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Mulvenna Tony   "Hamnoy Sunrise"
NORWAY
  Birkelund Hans   "Aurora early october"
  Undhjem Tor   "Knutshoe"
POLAND
  Bawiec Marcin   "Matterhorn stars"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "come out in the wash"
  Pawel Bocko   "Lila1"
      "Lila2"
      "Lila3"
      "Agnes4"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Gray Holes"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "The princess"
      "Red Queen "
      "Flower crown "
ROMANIA
  Calin Rucsandra   "Magic woman 3"
  Negoita Bogdan   "Attitude"
      "Cami12"
      "Erika1"
  Vasile Sarb   "People with hay"
      "Serenity"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Zakharov Aleksey   "mighty Altai"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "The weight of life"
  Gabaric Milan   "Kotor bay"
      "Kotor bay 2"
  Iglic Edo   "Obeisance"
      "Dajana 3"
      "Clown 1"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "At the end of shift"
  Pavlovic Jelena   "tradition"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
      "Near the broken window 031"
      "Redhead"
      "Sword 003"
SLOVENIA
  Boznar Emil   "HIDEN RIVER"
  Mihalic Milan   "SAINT THOMAS IN THE MIST"
      "ZELENCI 1"
  Podnar Janez   "Rantouse 06"
      "Heart of Vineyards"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Enigmatic Brenda"
  Zas Espinosa Juan   "Piedras_Rojas_Atacama"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Train 2"
      "Waiting for the Turn 2"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Sailing home"
  Hansson Larshakan   "Papillon 9176"
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Bongeline black beauty No3"
      "Skating down 3887"
SWITZERLAND
  Fringeli Niklaus   "Nelly_1"
      "Nelly_2"
      "Nelly_3"
      "Nelly_4"
TAIWAN
  Ho Yu Ling   "Off-road competition"
      "Spiders"
  Youlun Wu   "Humming"
      "Green Cat Spider"
      "kingfisher love"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "Eski PTT Binasi"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "ayse baci 4"
      "sad princess"
  Gurelli Gur   "away from"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "NYC Vessel"
  Hom Donna   "Celebration"
      "Golden Evening"
      "Morning in Mount Hood"
  Jang Henry   "Golden Gate Bridge in Fog 20201"
  Murphy Ken   "1929 Erskine 4 Pax Convertible"
  Roberts Lillian   "Elephant Under Leaning Tree"
      "Impala Trio Racing Blurred Field"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Beauty in Red"
      "Dreaming Rainbow-1371"
VIETNAM
  Dang Quang Vinh   "Luoi ca tren bien "
  Luu Trong Thang   "A spring day"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Mua co o Van Long"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "OM AP"
      "DIEU KHAC GIA"
  Vu Hai   "Mam song "
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
703 176 45 165 102 38
ARGENTINA
  Schneider Gustavo   "Italia 748"
AUSTRALIA
  Obrien Keith   "Jacky"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "Vestiges de Tulor"
  De Decker Ivo   "curious man"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Bleu nostalgie"
      "Fausse impression"
  Verbecelte Gerard   "Dust of snow"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Dada II"
      "In passant 5"
      "Easy descent 9"
  Krstic Slobodan   "AKT 226"
      "AKT-SL4500FOTO_3"
      "Miso"
  Latinovic Biljana   "Memories and only friend"
      "Shepherd "
CHINA
  Chi Cong   "Modern City"
  Gui Xiangyang   "Dry Canves"
  Su Mingzai   "Old ferry 8"
      "Stare"
  Wu Chongfeng   "The little monk reciting 2"
      "Friendship between people and elephant 14"
  Yang Xuebiao   "Herds"
  Ye Youwei   "In Rain"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Body Landscape"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Happy Grandma"
      "Light and Shadows 3"
  Yiallouris George   "THE TOUCH "
ENGLAND
  Jenkin Barbara   "Acrobatic Duo"
      "Reverie Moment"
      "Time to Read"
  King John   "Another Likely Story"
  Mallett Christine   "Glacier and Clouds"
  Wheeler David   "Waiting for Friends"
      "The Engineer"
FINLAND
  Raunio Risto   "Playing with water"
      "Travel measuring"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Grosse mer"
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia I"
      "Olivia II"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "before the thunderstorm"
      "Ice on rocks 4"
      "woman and nature 6"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Marlen 85"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Contemplation"
      "Genuine"
      "Moonlight shadow"
  Ludwig Dirk   "Scream"
      "Woman on the Bed"
  Schmidt Barbara   "start walking"
  Silvana Retter   "A Woman Left Lonely"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "BLONDE ANGEL 1"
      "WALKING IN BERLIN 2"
      "VISIBLE BUT UNTOUCHABLE"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Bijin"
HUNGARY
  Enyedi Attila   "Closedness"
  Gajdos Gabor   "Devilish Rider"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Gymnastics"
      "Transformer room"
  Peli Laszlo   "The Potter"
      "Jacob"
      "Wanderer"
INDIA
  Athavale Bhaskar   "HERON GOT CATCH"
      "HERON IN FLIGHT"
      "Master of Fishing 01"
  Bhandari Subhasish   "PAPERED FACE"
      "RESTING BY THE WINDOW"
  Chatterjee Dibyendu   "Cutting"
  Das Sharmali   "KONIKA 2019"
      "PITCHER MAKER 1498"
  Dey Mainak   "Simple Smile"
  Saha Suman   "crowned priyanka"
      "wavy ruby"
      "rumeo"
  Saxena Sudhir   "FULFILMENT"
      "ELEGANT"
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar   "Great Migration"
  Sinha Barun   "RB 3319"
INDONESIA
  Langi Sully Jolanda   "The desert"
      "Noodle Maker"
  Lee Hengki   "Shattered"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Adult games"
      "Can you hear me"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Seasonal cleaning"
  Domenico Scoca   "Roma 82"
  Mugnai Paolo   "Fashion"
      "Nebbie"
  Paolucci Miriano   "2- Placcaggio"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Beyond the gaza"
      "Old sage"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Cello"
      "sleeping beauty"
      "The Vamp"
      "Woman with Hat"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Lonesome Boat"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Curves 2"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Mulvenna Tony   "Carla"
      "The Niche"
      "YinYang"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Anybody out there"
POLAND
  Dubiel Cezary   "Hidden under umbrella"
      "Strips and stairs"
  Kuczynski Sebastian   "Bike and rain"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "My valley"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Flower Museum BW"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "The shout "
      "Lady in black"
      "Cocooned "
  Crockett Paul   "Ice Bound"
  Quinn Feargal   "Weighed down"
      "secluded Bay"
ROMANIA
  Calin Rucsandra   "Anger"
      "In flames BW"
      "Rural contrast BW"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Zakharov Aleksey   "Carcassonne"
      "view alien"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "I believe in a better tomorrow"
      "And life does not wait"
  Gabaric Milan   "Tree swan"
  Iglic Edo   "Absolutely delicious"
  Jovanovic Aleksandar   "Stairs 58"
  Jovanovic Mirjana   "Corridor 8931"
      "Street 217"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "S"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Swan-Z333"
  Podnar Janez   "Town of Kranj"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Delicate"
      "Fetal"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "At The Old Age 2"
      "Feeling Rain Drops of Raining"
      "The Cat"
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Globes 2020"
      "Smoke 0395"
      "Stripes 5656"
SWITZERLAND
  Fringeli Niklaus   "Nelly_5"
      "Nelly_6"
      "Princess_2"
  Polli Alex   "Signs...of life"
TAIWAN
  Ho Yu Ling   "Family Love in the Rain4"
      "Feeding"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "Desperate Aboard"
  Youlun Wu   "group heating"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "asura12"
      "Osman Amca3"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "yogun yillar"
      "ekmek"
  Gurelli Gur   "cigar"
UKRAINE
  Zhylin Oleg   "People and birds"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Restoration Workers"
  Bodkin Diane   "Courting 101"
      "Guarding the Egg"
  Hom Donna   "Trees in Frame"
  Jang Henry   "A Tibetan Girl in Seda_17121"
      "Fogs Covering Yosemite Valley"
  Miller Louis   "Poppard"
  Ngo Hai   "Great Egret Landing_BW"
  Roberts Lillian   "Storm Front w Green Light"
      "Tuskers Reaching Out to Each Other"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Preparing for Painting"
VIETNAM
  Dang Quang Vinh   "Bien gioi trong suong"
  Luu Trong Thang   "An early morning by the sea"
      "The mother of the H'Mong ethnic group carries vegetables to the market"
  Ngoc Ho Son   "On the way homw 10"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Ba va chau"
  Vu Duc Phuong   "DANG ME"
  Vu Hai   "Han han "
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
619 155 44 152 91 39
ARGENTINA
  Schneider Gustavo   "Epecuen 738"
AUSTRALIA
  Obrien Keith   "Rosella at Tidbinbilla"
  Watson Graeme   "Eatern Spinebill On Kangaroo Paw 3"
BELGIUM
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Floundering frog"
      "Koninginnepage"
      "Paring Bleke Blauwtjes"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_0074"
  Latinovic Biljana   "Dragonfly"
      "Twilight"
      "In the rain"
BRAZIL
  Guerra Paulo   "Rabo branco"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Short Eared Owl"
      "Kit and red Fox"
      "Male eastern blue bird feeding"
      "Fiery billed aracari"
CHINA
  Shao Shihai   "Natural World 7"
  Shi Tiegang   "Elephants"
  Su Mingzai   "On the branch"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Lion1"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Zebra spider"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Flamingos harmony"
      "Flamingo family"
ENGLAND
  Barker Tony   "Infant Barbary Macaque and Mother"
      "Spiny Leaf Insect on Twig"
  Brammall Ray   "Hoopoe"
      "Inquisitive Little Owl"
  Kalfayan Yealand   "Greenfinch Feeding on Brambles"
      "Glanville Fritillary on Grass"
  King John   "Starlings Face To Face"
  Kozok Corinne   "Roseate Spoonbill Flies In"
  Mallett Christine   "Female Atlantic Seal with Newborn Pup"
      "Globe Skimmer"
  Turley Robert   "Squabbling Gannets"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "Young Fur Seals making contact"
      "White Tailed Eagle on ice lake"
      "Red Fox on Snow Hill"
FINLAND
  Raunio Risto   "Brown bear at the spring time"
      "Golden eagle and squirrel"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "ENVIE"
      "REGARD"
  Soury Marc   "Ascension"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten beach sunset 2"
      "Lofoten morning 2"
      "Lofoten sunset 10"
  Egerer Monika   "Wow"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Lago Rocca 44"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Demoiselle female"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "I AM SHY"
      "SMALL BUTTERFLY 2"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Assembly 002"
      "Feed Me"
      "Skilled 001"
HUNGARY
  Bajko Csaba   "Visitor"
  Skerlecz Nora   "Fox love"
INDIA
  Athavale Bhaskar   "FALCON CARRYING STILT"
  Bhandari Subhasish   "LAPWING WITH SHRIMP"
  Chatterjee Dibyendu   "Catch the Fly"
  Das Sharmali   "BEE EATER 804"
  Saha Suman   "journey with the catch"
  Saxena Sudhir   "Red avadavat with nesting material"
      "Pair of Lesser golden backed woodpecker"
      "Brahminy kite with kill"
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar   "Acrobatics"
      "Kiss of Death"
      "Hyena with a kill"
  Sinha Barun   "On the hunt 0910"
      "On the look out 0058"
INDONESIA
  Adisuroso Triono   "A male sunbird"
      "In between the holes"
      "Cendrawasih"
      "A purple necked sunbird"
  Setiadi Ajar   "a lot of kids"
      "chameleon"
      "gotcha"
      "orang utan 2"
ITALY
  Paolucci Miriano   "3- Il re della savana"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Cormorant"
  Salerno Biagio   "The aristocrat"
      "The smash"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird"
      "Cockchafer"
      "Prey Food"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Flying"
      "Very Big Family"
  Chiang Ka Chon   "Mating"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Just Before Sunset"
      "Quiet Deer"
      "Very Curious Fox"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Marching Yellow eyed penguin"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Mulvenna Tony   "The Fishing Polar Bear"
      "King of the Arctic"
      "Polar Bear March"
      "In For A Swim"
NORWAY
  Marthinsen Willy   "Meeting in the air"
  Undhjem Tor   "Araneus Diadematus"
POLAND
  Bawiec Marcin   "Wolf"
      "Camouflage "
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "in the golden morning 6"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Crockett Paul   "Golden Embrace"
      "Ringlet"
  Quinn Feargal   "Death Grip"
      "Majestic"
      "Graceful"
ROMANIA
  Calin Rucsandra   "Silk wheel"
  Pakot Erno   "Yellow meal"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Zakharov Aleksey   "Atakkul Lake"
      "in attack"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Butterfly 2"
  Gabaric Milan   "Sedlo"
  Iglic Edo   "Jaw"
SLOVAKIA
  Lelak Jan   "Bear wrestling"
SLOVENIA
  Boznar Emil   "BIRD"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Love XXL"
  Mihalic Milan   "DUEL"
      "FEEDING"
  Podnar Janez   "Eye to Eye"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Best regards"
      "Look to look"
  Zas Espinosa Juan   "Family_portrait"
      "Seeking_for_clamps_1"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Love in Rain"
      "Sleeping While Swinging"
  Ebeneezer Dinesh   "Feeding time"
      "Oh dear oh deer"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "N Red deer 3546"
TAIWAN
  Ho Yu Ling   "Osprey3"
      "Kingfisher"
  Kiang Chen Hao   "Birds Couple"
  Tsai Mei Chen   "I Am Hungry"
      "Osprey 2"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "Many children040"
      "Progressive affection112"
  Youlun Wu   "brood"
      "prey"
TURKEY
  Gurelli Gur   "balkan tiger01"
      "suslu family"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "the lion"
USA
  Bodkin Diane   "What Was That Sound"
  Hom Donna   "Floating with Mom"
      "What's Up"
  Jang Henry   "America Hunting"
  Miller Louis   "Blue Jay Landing"
  Ngo Hai   "Osprey Catch big and fresh Salmon"
  Roberts Lillian   "Hows It Hanging"
      "Leopard w Impala Prey 2022 01"
      "WF Bee-Eater 3 Males on Perch"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dancing Shark"
VIETNAM
  Luu Trong Thang   "Family"
      "Swallow catches prey"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "An la"
      "Dong ca"
  Vu Manh Cuong   "MOTHER AND SON"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
638 160 45 151 91 37
AUSTRALIA
  Houston Kym   "Ice Princess"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuban dog walking"
      "Laneway conversation"
  Obrien Keith   "Ella in the shearing shed"
      "Kiko"
      "Maxima 5"
  Patterson Ian   "Mongolian Eagle Huntress"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "sad tharu woman"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Old woman 4"
BULGARIA
  Vasilev Teodor   "Helen"
CHINA
  Bai Jianguo   "Traditional Craft"
  Chi Cong   "Craft"
  Gui Xiangyang   "Farm Work"
      "Make Hats"
  Huang Yi   "About the Ethiopian tribe 3"
      "Old wine workshop 9"
      "Play"
  Li Min   "Believers in the Rock Church34"
  Su Mingzai   "Tide of happiness_1"
  Tan Que   "Life"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Winter fishing 1"
      "Friendship between people and elephant 2"
  Yang Xuebiao   "Chant"
      "Make"
  Ye Youwei   "Harvest"
  Zhang Qingcun   "In Desert"
CYPRUS
  Anastasis Despina   "Shoefixer"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Charm"
DENMARK
  Pedersen Per   "Cafe Sibbotey Havana"
ENGLAND
  King John   "Bella"
      "Don't Leave Me This Way"
  Wheeler David   "You did What"
      "The Boss"
      "In My Grandma's House"
FINLAND
  Pitkanen Mika   "Girl and Teddy Bear"
      "Lovely Green"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Benediction"
      "Games of shadows"
  Dumangin Jacky   "JEUX"
      "Repas a la Bougie"
  Jacquemijn Reine   "Kelly"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "dark beauty 4"
      "black beauty 1"
      "Myanmar rice 1"
  Egerer Monika   "Chillout"
      "Steps"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Mursi boy with horns"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Ani 57"
  Hochhaus Alexander   "Lady with dog"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Artist reverse glass painting"
  Silvana Retter   "An Old Soul"
      "Blue House Girl"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "CATHERINE"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "faces 002"
      "Family Chill Time"
      "Wrinkle Spikes"
HUNGARY
  Bajko Csaba   "Gray hat"
  Gajdos Gabor   "Mesmerizing"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Query"
      "Shopwindow 1"
  Peli Laszlo   "Gypsy vvoivod"
      "Sandru"
  Skerlecz Nora   "The sudden stare"
      "Ioan"
INDIA
  Chatterjee Dibyendu   "Fish Collector"
      "Where your Mask"
  Das Sharmali   "LADY BRICK CARRIER 5337"
  Dey Mainak   "Hair colour on the Street"
  Saha Suman   "together for walk"
      "oldman storyteller"
  Shukla Sanjay Kumar   "Ignited Soul"
  Sinha Barun   "Two Friends "
INDONESIA
  Adisuroso Triono   "Two different generation"
      "Backbending pose"
  Langi Sully Jolanda   "Children of the sea"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Washing"
      "Chinese Model"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Illest supporters"
  Cencetti Alessandro   "Profiling"
      "Starwberry plants"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Young passenger"
  Mugnai Paolo   "La fotografa"
      "Personaggi del carnevale"
      "Red Orange Style"
  Paolucci Miriano   "2- Gli Hadzabe"
      "3- Il vecchio e il mare"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Wayfarer"
  Salerno Biagio   "The biker"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Last Cigarette"
      "Zen"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Seamstress"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Concentration"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Mulvenna Tony   "Alluring"
      "With Wings I Can Fly"
      "Serenity"
      "Curves"
POLAND
  Bawiec Marcin   "Weronika"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "wolf brother"
      "Bench 3"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Wet Shirt"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Red vale"
      "Flower beauty "
      "Holly in green "
      "Nude chair "
  Crockett Paul   "New Calf"
ROMANIA
  Calin Rucsandra   "In Sunday clothes"
  Negoita Bogdan   "A cup of tea"
      "A different Themis"
      "Fatal melody"
      "Royal angel"
  Vasile Sarb   "The man with the hay"
      "People with hay 2"
      "Surprise"
      "The lunch served field 2"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Zakharov Aleksey   "depart"
      "slavyanka"
SERBIA
  Cavic Slobodan   "Demonstrations 6"
      "From today to tomorrow 4"
  Gabaric Milan   "Boy and shadow"
      "A girl in traditionall costume 2"
      "A girl in traditionall costume 1"
  Iglic Edo   "Like an Angel"
      "Shocked 1"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Covid 19 Haircut - Self portrait"
SLOVAKIA
  Lelak Jan   "Inside the ball"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Mima"
      "Smoking cigar"
  Zas Espinosa Juan   "Brick_worker_7"
      "Leather_worker"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "After Work 7"
      "Daily Life with Sea"
      "Into the sea 3"
SWEDEN
  Stake Jan Thomas   "Alone 1113"
      "First touch"
SWITZERLAND
  Polli Alex   "Sweetness"
      "Hypnotic"
TAIWAN
  Kiang Chen Hao   "Wood Carver"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "Brother I am scared013"
  Youlun Wu   "drummer"
      "surf"
TURKEY
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "from harran"
  Gurelli Gur   "barn"
      "repair time"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "In the corners of my tent"
USA
  Jang Henry   "Walking on the Waves_1481"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Home Bound"
      "People of Train"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Vac go"
  Vu Hai   "Le hoi trau rom bo ra "
  Vu Manh Cuong   "DZAO ETHNIC'S KITCHEN"
      "GIRL PA THEN"
Please wait...