Members Area


Email:

Password:
2ND INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

TRAMONTANA CIRCUIT 2021
Salon MLADOST results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Yang Shenghua - China
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Going Home"
PSA Gold medal
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Stepping kid"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Zebuhr Goran, Sweden   "Anno 1503"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Gucci Erwin, Indonesia   "playing cello 01"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Schmidt Johannes, Germany   "In Gedanken"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Not Unnoticed"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Li Min, China   "The vast world 1"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Night route"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Vannozzi Massimo, Italy   "Panning during 1000 Miles"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Bhandari Subhasish, India   "INTENSE COLORED"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Pomme May, Netherlands   "gesprek op niveau-0243"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Ustun Ozek Sibel, Turkey   "woman"
  Wong Barry, Hong Kong   "Colourful Painter 1"
PSA Honorable mention
  Bonnefille Vincent, France   "wreck"
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester, Malaysia   "Singapore Cityscape 027"
  Swinfield Andrew, Australia   "Race against the Storm"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Piscopo Vince, Malta   "Twirling Terrata"
  Newark Roger, England   "Time and Time Again"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Chess board at sunset "
  Fry Martin, England   "South Westerly"
  Lokos Zoltan, Hungary   "Flotation"
  Su Mingzai , China   "Tradition"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Li Jing , China   "Flying High in the Sky 2"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Seduction of clowns"
  Huang Deying , China   "Lines of Land"
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Girls"
  Qiu Yanping , China   "workers under the sunglow"
  Yang Shenghua, China   "Drunk beauty Xiangxi Stilted building"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Csizmadia Tamas, Germany   "The end of the floating houses"
  The Cau Truong , Vietnam   "Phoi co lac"
  Paraskevakis Dimitrios, Greece   "Dancers"
  Long Fengying, China   "Picturesquely8"
  Ho Hung, USA   "SPOKANE FIELDS A"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Eye"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Gayen Sutirtha, India   "ROSE VALLEY"
  Bonnefille Sokha, France   "Cap blanc nez"
  Mead Barry, England   "LAST LOOK BACK"
  Sikic Vesna, Serbia   "Sunbathing"
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "bambini birmani"
  Mc Keown Brian, Republic of Ireland   "Walkers on the Beach"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Almonla Yomn, Saudi Arabia   "moment of light"
  Xiao Shicong , China   "Gloaming"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "High in the sky"
PSA Gold medal
  Newark Roger, England   "Coffee Man"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "December 19 at Ardenza"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Isendica in de mist in ZwW"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Ye Youwei , China   "In Rain"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "Ascension du volcan"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "The birds of sorrow"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Wheeler David, England   "Waiting for Friends"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "Innie"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Balance"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Spirals"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Mcmurdo Marion, Scotland   "Shadow People"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Complementary"
PSA Honorable mention
  Pomme May, Netherlands   "erasmusbrug in doorkijkje-7148"
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "Roy Birger 2"
  Stevens Mark, Australia   "Stranded Lighthouse"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Dey Mainak, India   "FURIOUS"
  Marthinsen Willy, Norway   "Facing eternity"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Old poor woman"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "SLADJA1-102akt"
  Roychowdhury Subhra, India   "Unlighted"
  Wang Yichi, China   "Conjecture"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Piscopo Vince, Malta   "Bolognas Beggars"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Heumarkt"
  Chan Yuk Mei Cassandra, Hong Kong   "Floating downstream"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Cello"
  Dao Larry Tho, USA   "A Daily Work"
  Essam Shady, Egypt   "Dominoes"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Roadrunner 81"
  Zebuhr Goran, Sweden   "I am shadowed"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Katara Street "
  Hinger Josy, Luxembourg   "Melia"
  Sikic Vesna, Serbia   "Caryatids"
  Yang Shenghua, China   "Flying dragons event in Tulou 1"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Ustun Ozek Sibel, Turkey   "exit"
  Ryu Shin Woo, South Korea   "Challenge3"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Braided Beauty 3"
  Bastion Ann, New Zealand   "Decaying"
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Pedestrian and Bike Path"
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Olivia I"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Gloria in sand"
  Cirincione Lisa, USA   "LOVING HANDS"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Yang Shenghua, China   "Peaceful home"
PSA Gold medal
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Foto_0648"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Price Anita, Norway   "Hare fight II"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Rizzato Pierluigi, Italy   "Morning light"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Lion silhouette"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Hat dong ca"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Heng Zee Kek, Singapore   "Look for food"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Sheng Liquan , China   "Small Creature in Natural World 4"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "zwei Quallen"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Swan-Z100"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Ho Yu Ling, Taiwan   "Spiders"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Li Jing , China   "Stay close"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Trap"
PSA Honorable mention
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
  Bilgic Aysu, Turkey   "At the Edge"
  Skerlecz Nora, Hungary   "In a purple dream"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Drill Boss"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Harmony "
  Wilson David, South Africa   "Bad Hair Day"
  Kascelan Milorad, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Lonely 7"
  Li Min, China   "Flying Spirits3"
  Qiu Yanping , China   "Flower and Bird 1"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  King Francis, Canada   "Trees Of Sossouvlie 102"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Gonocephalus Chameleontinus"
  Swinfield Andrew, Australia   "Delicate Damselfly"
  Deer Julie, Australia   "Happy Mandrill"
  Gucci Erwin, Indonesia   "it's time for sunbird to feed 01"
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "Where to escape"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Kay Kathy, South Africa   "high up in a Tamboti"
  Ryu Shin Woo, South Korea   "Tension2"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Elk Bull"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan, Vietnam   "Not nhac tinh yeu"
  Dao Larry Tho, USA   "Simba"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Beklimming in avondzon"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Gull WW"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Go Home Baby"
  Edmonds Stephen, Australia   "Wading"
  Goode Bob, England   "Pretzel"
  Ziccardi Domenico, Italy   "Dolomites1"
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Direct hit"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Ready to take off"
  Barker Tony, England   "Praying Mantis on Ear of Wheat"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Seat 3"
PSA Gold medal
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "gedankenverloren"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Essam Shady, Egypt   "Domino game lll"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Zebuhr Goran, Sweden   "Winter in Stockholm"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Cirincione Lisa, USA   "BEIJING BOY"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Laszlo Molnar, Hungary   "In isolation"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Bilgic Aysu, Turkey   "Through the Passage"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Preparing for Painting"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Swinfield Andrew, Australia   "Gabriel"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Poell Juergen, Germany   "Fototermin"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Onofras Ionel, Romania   "Portrait of a young"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Gayen Sutirtha, India   "WORKING HARD"
  Ustun Ozek Sibel, Turkey   "halic"
PSA Honorable mention
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "The day after"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Waiting for a train"
  Wong Barry, Hong Kong   "Colourful Painter 2"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester, Malaysia   "Mahjong Time 031"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Coronavirus test"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Schoolvakantie"
  Rizzato Pierluigi, Italy   "Sadness"
  Boytell Kerry, Australia   "Karo Life"
  Ye Youwei , China   "Old Barber Shop"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Zurmuehle Martin, Switzerland   "Sisyphus"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Caravana"
  Wheeler David, England   "Black Country Lad"
  Goode Bob, England   "Only Memories"
  Schmidt Johannes, Germany   "No Warrior"
  Yang Yiliang , China   "Beautiful Reflection"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Kutskiy Oleg, Ukraine   "Snowstorm in the city"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Night shopping"
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "BEGIN TO WORK"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Decluttered"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "My Little Universe"
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "donna in iran"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Price Anita, Norway   "Silent"
  Adam Peter, Hungary   "Fire of hell"
  Coune Claude, Belgium   "Ecole masai"
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "Simposio Sculpture 6"
  Huang Haojiang , China   "Between Heaven and Earth"
  Huang Yi , China   "Old customer in the teahouse 1"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Mc Keown Brian, Republic of Ireland   "The Engineer"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Hey You"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
702 176 46 165 102 35
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Red rocks Tasmania"
  Obrien Keith   "Boys Keep Swinging"
  Patterson Ian   "Steps to Nowhere"
  Stevens Mark   "Tate Stairway"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Race against the Storm"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "vier Evangelisten"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "living inornate"
      "walking to bridge"
      "Stepping kid"
  Simon Claude   "Roofs"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "At the entrance 4"
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 8"
      "Shepherd life 9R"
      "Water Rhapsody"
BRAZIL
  Goni Milagros   "SWING"
CHINA
  Huang Deying   "Lines of Land"
      "Purse Seine on the Sea 1"
  Huang Yi   "About the Ethiopian tribe 9"
  Li Jing   "Gallop Horse"
      "Flying High in the Sky 2"
  Li Min   "The vein of Earth10"
      "The vast world 1"
  Lin Weining   "Land of Buddha"
  Long Fengying   "Picturesquely8"
  Qiu Yanping   "workers under the sunglow"
  Sheng Liquan   "Fishing with Net"
  Shi Tiegang   "Night at Ancient Town"
      "Beauty 2"
  Su Mingzai   "Tradition"
      "Sun Dry"
  Wang Qinghan   "Fishing on Sea"
      "Dead Wood"
  Xiao Shicong   "Gloaming"
  Yang Shenghua   "Ancient town charm 1"
      "Drunk beauty Xiangxi Stilted building"
      "Old alley festival"
      "Xiangxi Fair"
  Ye Youwei   "Quiet Mountains Town"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Going Home"
      "Double Mix"
      "2 Runners"
      "White Scarf"
ENGLAND
  Barker Tony   "Bird of Paradise Flower"
  Fry Martin   "South Westerly"
  Goode Bob   "Time Fades"
  Kirby Jeff   "Mystical morning"
  Mead Barry   "LAST LOOK BACK"
  Munday Jim   "Steetley Posts"
  Newark Roger   "Entering the Eye"
      "Time and Time Again"
  Wheeler David   "Trebarwith Sunset"
      "Making Enquiries"
FRANCE
  Bonnefille Sokha   "Cap blanc nez"
      "Col d'Aubisque"
      "On the road"
  Bonnefille Vincent   "wreck"
      "Manhattan golden hour"
      "Antelope canyon"
  Soury Marc   "Hazeland"
      "Poetry on the Way"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Icy reflection"
      "golden glow 3"
      "sunset on the Lofoten Islands"
      "woman and rain 1"
  Buecker Holger   "Fury Car Concert 1 "
  Csizmadia Tamas   "The end of the floating houses"
  Schmidt Johannes   "In Gedanken"
GREECE
  Paraskevakis Dimitrios   "Dancers"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Catwoman9"
HONG KONG
  Chan Yuk Mei Cassandra   "Neon light dance"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Icy Air Bubble"
  So Yau Hing   "golden beach"
  Wong Barry   "Dance with Red 6"
      "Colourful Painter 1"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "A VALLEY"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Biosnake"
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "On-line reality"
      "Unhurriedly"
  Kranitz Roland   "Girls"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Door frame"
      "Flotation"
  Skerlecz Nora   "Fisherman"
INDIA
  Bhandari Subhasish   "INTENSE COLORED"
  Bhattacharjee Hirak   "a dolomitic night out"
  Das Sharmali   "STREET LIFE 4532"
      "THREAD MAN 9855"
  Gayen Sutirtha   "RED WINE"
      "ROSE VALLEY"
  Mazumdar Durba   "APHRODITE1"
      "APHRODITE2"
INDONESIA
  Gucci Erwin   "playing cello 01"
  Setiadi Ajar   "duet violist"
  Somali Chow David   "Greenland in Summer"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Night route"
      "Sweet dream"
      "Windows in the yard"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Chess board at sunset "
  Cardonati Luciano   "bambini birmani"
      "giovani birmani"
  Salerno Biagio   "Siena Classic"
      "The red spot"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Magic of colors"
      "Work in the brick factory building"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "Panning during 1000 Miles"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Dancing Girl 5"
MALAYSIA
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Mt. Bromo 031"
      "Singapore Cityscape 027"
MALTA
  Piscopo Vince   "Aged Fruits"
      "Twirling Terrata"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Drie Japanse makakenkoppen"
      "Ponyduo Exp"
  Pomme May   "gesprek op niveau-0243"
      "wolken in de maas-7200"
  Van Son Max   "Not Unnoticed"
      "Fragments"
NORWAY
  Hanssen Vegard   "Bulb and crown"
  Price Anita   "Caroline"
      "The pandemic train"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Sky Walk "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "In the Arch"
      "Fallen Angel"
      "Kilcooley Red"
  Day Kevin   "Close Shave"
  Mc Keown Brian   "Walkers on the Beach"
  Quinn Feargal   "Night light"
      "someone left the lights on"
      "Red Calla"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Almonla Yomn   "moment of light"
  Alqahtani Amani   "Boy"
      "Departure and arrival"
SCOTLAND
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Structure"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Fly to the dreams, far away"
      "Seduction of clowns"
  Jocic Aleksandar   "Labyrinth"
  Karaklic Milos   "Through the water"
  Sikic Vesna   "Passage"
      "Red shadow"
      "Sunbathing"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
      "Redhead"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Lina with golden net"
SOUTH KOREA
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Ice Cliff Climbing"
      "Palouse 10"
      "Terraced Field 14"
SWEDEN
  Zebuhr Goran   "Airport Chaos"
      "Anno 1503"
SWITZERLAND
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Industrial II"
      "Jumping in the Rain II"
      "Mirror on the Floor"
TAIWAN
  Chang Chao Jen   "Fishing"
      "Spiral"
  Youlun Wu   "Water passion"
TURKEY
  Ustun Ozek Sibel   "bulgur"
      "color"
      "woman"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Walking in the Rain"
  Chiu Bob   "Wheat fields in Spokane2"
  Fischer Jie   "yellow lake"
  Ho Hung   "SPOKANE FIELDS A"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Beauty in Red"
      "Oculus Steps"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Hai Huy   "Fish market"
  The Cau Truong   "Vuot can"
      "Phoi co lac"
      "Ben thuyen mua COVID-19"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
682 171 46 173 101 36
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Aranas en formacion"
      "El Niato"
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Karo Elder"
  Deer Julie   "Empty Table"
      "Brisbane City Skyline"
  Moritz Vicki   "3 shadows"
  Stevens Mark   "Stranded Lighthouse"
      "Boat Ramp"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Lying in wait"
  Watson Graeme   "Dog Tired"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Old poor woman"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Dos au mur de beton"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "SADNESS1"
      "SLADJA1-102akt"
  Prole Dragan   "After the war"
      "As before"
CHINA
  Huang Deying   "Galloping"
      "Moms back"
  Huang Yi   "Bashang Scenery3"
  Li Min   "Portraits of tribes in Ethiopia29"
      "Elves in the sky 5"
  Long Fengying   "Ethiopia37"
  Qiu Yanping   "catch"
      "Amazing trip in the desert 3"
  Sheng Liquan   "Outline of a mountain 4"
      "Top of mountain 7"
  Shi Tiegang   "Tribal People 1"
  Su Mingzai   "Clean_2"
      "Staring"
  Tan Que   "Lonely Man"
  Wang Qinghan   "Beautiful Terraced Field"
  Wang Yichi   "Conjecture"
  Xiao Shicong   "Keep Watch3"
      "Pious 1"
  Yang Shenghua   "Flying dragons event in Tulou 1"
      "Horse hoofs flowers"
  Yang Yiliang   "Herding 8"
  Ye Youwei   "In Rain"
      "Beyond the hill is home"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Little Girl Alone"
      "Balance"
      "Lonely Trip"
      "Evening Flight"
EGYPT
  Essam Shady   "Dominoes"
      "Desert Girl ll"
      "THE FARMER ll"
ENGLAND
  Jenkin Barbara   "Braided Beauty 3"
  Mead Barry   "OUT"
      "WARIOR QUEEN"
  Newark Roger   "Coffee Man"
      "Harringworth Viaduct"
      "Lamping the Loco"
  Wheeler David   "Waiting for Friends"
      "Those Before Me"
      "Ready To Go"
      "Not Good Enough"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Ascension du volcan"
      "Mouvement"
  Bonnefille Vincent   "From Brooklyn"
      "Le Louvre1"
      "The clock"
  Klauth Robert   "Mirror."
      "Skyscraper"
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia I"
  Soury Marc   "Omaha Forever"
      "Madame"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Amira"
      "woman and stripes 1"
  Buecker Holger   "Chris Harms - Refreshment"
      "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
      "Old Richard"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Roadrunner 81"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Heumarkt"
      "M"
      "MMK21"
  Schmidt Johannes   "Vamp"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "She reads on the trip"
      "The birds of sorrow"
HONG KONG
  Chan Yuk Mei Cassandra   "Floating downstream"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Dead Valley Adventure"
  So Yau Hing   "working hard"
      "spiral ladder"
  Wong Barry   "Ballet Art BW1"
      "Muscular ballet pointe 1"
      "Dance with shadow 1"
      "Body 2"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Resting"
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "Fan"
      "Part"
  Laszlo Molnar   "Look"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Mosaic"
  Skerlecz Nora   "The wonder girl"
INDIA
  Bhattacharjee Hirak   "java sea"
  Das Sharmali   "FRIENDS EYES"
      "IDOL AND SHE"
      "TRIDHARA 5786"
  Dey Mainak   "FURIOUS"
      "Posta Man 1"
  Mazumdar Durba   "SHAPE"
  Roychowdhury Subhra   "Hiding the pain"
      "Unlighted"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Racing"
  Somali Chow David   "Aurora in Bergsbotn Norway"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "December 19 at Ardenza"
      "To the sea of winter 4"
      "Countryside 1"
  Cardonati Luciano   "gente di bukara"
      "l'uomo uzbeko"
      "verso la moschea"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Warriors hill"
  Salerno Biagio   "Spirals"
      "Wating for Dante"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Beyond the gaza"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Fear of the tampon"
      "House of prayer"
      "The Barber Lino Russo"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "Crete 21-04"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Cello"
  Hinger Josy   "Melia"
      "Twin Towers"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "I Will Win"
MALAYSIA
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "K Hotel 021"
      "The Boat 031"
MALTA
  Piscopo Vince   "Bolognas Beggars"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Isendica in de mist in ZwW"
      "Leeg bankje in de mist in ZwW"
  Pomme May   "erasmusbrug in doorkijkje-7148"
      "tegenwind-4433"
  Van Son Max   "Complementary"
      "Yellow Geometric"
      "Sculptural Staircase"
NEW ZEALAND
  Bastion Ann   "Decaying"
NORWAY
  Marthinsen Willy   "Facing eternity"
  Price Anita   "Marie"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Roy Birger 2"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "The Tunnel "
      "Cruise Trip Bw"
      "Shadow Cross Bw"
      "Katara Street "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "The model "
  Conroy Derville   "Innie"
      "Urban Apocalypse"
SCOTLAND
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Shadow People"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "High in the sky"
      "After the race"
      "Portrait of Akello Esther"
  Jocic Aleksandar   "Prayer"
  Karaklic Milos   "Old cemetery"
      "Morning hope"
  Sikic Vesna   "Caryatids"
      "Lugano 01"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "M"
      "S"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Snow-H11"
      "UP-3030"
SOUTH KOREA
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Challenge3"
      "Desert 15"
      "Desert Hills"
      "Design Street"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Gloria in sand"
SWEDEN
  Zebuhr Goran   "I am shadowed"
      "Meeting at the hill"
TAIWAN
  Chang Chao Jen   "Customer first"
  Ho Yu Ling   "Traditional Skill"
TURKEY
  Ustun Ozek Sibel   "agac"
      "exit"
  Yemisci Ozkan Muge   "Afternoon"
UKRAINE
  Kutskiy Oleg   "Games of men"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "Work value"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Pedestrian and Bike Path"
  Cirincione Lisa   "LOVING HANDS"
  Dao Larry Tho   "A Daily Work"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Bakarkhani Maker"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
563 141 44 137 82 33
AUSTRALIA
  Deer Julie   "Happy Mandrill"
      "Kiss Me"
  Edmonds Stephen   "Wading"
  Patterson Ian   "Reflecting on the Future"
      "Cruising"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Ascending Tree Snake"
      "Delicate Damselfly"
  Worley Glenda   "Building a nest"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "zwei Quallen"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "Zebres"
  De Decker Ivo   "cloud over landmannalaugar"
      "Elk Bull"
      "feeding arctic tern"
  Heymans Tiffany   "Trio"
      "Shiny love"
  Simon Claude   "Acanthoplus longipes"
      "Namibian Acrobat Elephant"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Lonely 7"
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_0648"
      "Foto_0675"
      "Guster 5970"
  Prole Dragan   "A magical morning"
      "Magical nature 13"
      "Trap"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Trees Of Sossouvlie 102"
CHINA
  Huang Haojiang   "Antelope"
      "Cabin"
  Li Jing   "Stay close"
  Li Min   "Flying Spirits3"
  Qiu Yanping   "Flower and Bird 1"
  Sheng Liquan   "Small Creature in Natural World 4"
  Shi Tiegang   "Elephants"
  Su Mingzai   "On the branch"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Elves with White Feathers 6"
  Yang Shenghua   "Deer light 1"
      "Peaceful home"
      "Running horses"
      "The morning of Bird Island"
  Yang Yiliang   "Ice Worlds 1"
  Ye Youwei   "Strong West Wind"
      "Feeling of Hometown"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Leopard7"
DENMARK
  Jakobsson Jens   "Raising swan"
      "Two waterfalls"
ENGLAND
  Barker Tony   "Aquamarine Mantis on Twig"
      "Praying Mantis on Ear of Wheat"
  Goode Bob   "Tight Grip"
      "Pretzel"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Accouplement De Mantes"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Colours of Iceland 3"
      "Tajnaste by night 1"
  Buecker Holger   "Above and Below - Shake"
      "Drill Boss"
      "Lion Queen"
      "Wide Open Beak"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Thermal Park 17"
  Schmidt Barbara   "joekulsarlon 05"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Gull WW"
      "Seagull U"
HONG KONG
  Chan Yuk Mei Cassandra   "Butterflies"
      "Catching fishes"
  Choi Chi Kun   "Don't cry baby"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "A CLEAR DAY"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Champagne"
  Kranitz Roland   "Direct hit"
      "I got you"
  Skerlecz Nora   "In a purple dream"
      "The purple butterfly"
      "Little pink flower"
INDONESIA
  Gucci Erwin   "it's time for sunbird to feed 01"
      "pezizaceae 01"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Gonocephalus Chameleontinus"
      "Canary fam"
      "Love you"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Yellow bush"
  Rizzato Pierluigi   "Mom and son"
      "Morning light"
  Salerno Biagio   "Love and war"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Cloud"
  Ziccardi Domenico   "Dolomites1"
LUXEMBOURG
  Hinger Josy   "MUM and ME"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Go Home Baby"
MALAYSIA
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Bromo 031"
      "Seascape 021"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Beklimming in avondzon"
      "Verbazing"
      "Het gevecht 3"
  Van Son Max   "Late Afternoon Fight 02"
NORWAY
  Price Anita   "Hare fight II"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Bear with cubs 2"
      "Ice and water 2021"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Nature Tune"
      "Harmony "
      "Dune Storm"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Tiny Mushroom"
  Quinn Feargal   "trout for breakfast"
      "badger reflection"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Snake 1"
  Karaklic Milos   "Morning rays"
      "Meander Uvca"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Ready to take off"
  Sikic Vesna   "Povlen 02"
      "Povlen"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Peacock blue"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Look for food"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "UP-1000"
      "Swan-Z100"
      "Frog-PX800"
      "Color-X11"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Kay Kathy   "lioness drinking at the waterhole"
      "high up in a Tamboti"
  Wilson David   "Keep Away"
      "Bad Hair Day"
SOUTH KOREA
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Tension2"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Lion silhouette"
SWEDEN
  Zebuhr Goran   "Crossroads"
      "Feather on the beach"
      "Shore Lines"
TAIWAN
  Ho Yu Ling   "Spiders"
      "Show love"
      "Delicious food"
  Youlun Wu   "Brood"
      "Where to escape"
TURKEY
  Bilgic Aysu   "At the Edge"
  Ustun Ozek Sibel   "kayaliklar"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Floating Beauty"
  Dao Larry Tho   "Simba"
  Ho Hung   "SUNSET HORSESHOE BEND 18"
      "MT VIEW"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Golden Top Gorilla "
  Weaver Ken   "Excited Gatorland Egret"
      "Heron at Night Landscape"
VIETNAM
  Lam Phuc   "Co ran san moi"
      "Cham con"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Hat dong ca"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "Not nhac tinh yeu"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
622 156 47 158 97 35
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Alien"
      "Karo Life"
  Edmonds Stephen   "Waiting"
  Moritz Vicki   "Laneway delivery"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Gabriel"
  Watson Graeme   "Decluttered"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "gedankenverloren"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "Ecole masai"
  De Decker Ivo   "holding tight"
      "friendly Walrus"
      "Hey You"
  Heymans Tiffany   "Twins"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Litija 11"
  Krstic Slobodan   "MISO 2"
  Prole Dragan   "The burden of life"
      "The day after"
      "Cumurana 5"
CHINA
  Huang Haojiang   "Between Heaven and Earth"
      "Fishing in Winter 11"
  Huang Yi   "Old customer in the teahouse 1"
      "Play"
      "Childhood in Sempoma 7"
  Li Jing   "Gallop Horse 1"
      "Family Time"
  Li Min   "Believers in the Rock Church97"
  Lin Weining   "Looking Good"
      "Herdsmen on Grassland"
  Qiu Yanping   "Accompany"
  Sheng Liquan   "Women Weaving Basket 2"
  Su Mingzai   "Sparkling"
      "Chinese shadow puppetry"
  Tan Que   "Curious Boy"
  Xiao Shicong   "Childish"
  Yang Shenghua   "Expect"
  Yang Yiliang   "Beautiful Reflection"
  Ye Youwei   "Play Chess"
      "Old Barber Shop"
EGYPT
  Essam Shady   "Domino game lll"
      "Hope in life"
      "OLD MAN PORTRAIT"
      "Childhood ll"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "All Girls Together"
  Fry Martin   "Full Steam"
      "Circles"
      "Generations Apart"
  Goode Bob   "Hoffman Family on Hastings Beach"
      "Only Memories"
      "Brothers"
  Munday Jim   "Storm Watchers"
  Wheeler David   "Watching Over Him"
      "The New Puppy"
      "Black Country Lad"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Autoportrait"
  Klauth Robert   "Homeless"
  Soury Marc   "Crossroads"
      "Attraction"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "the actress 1"
  Buecker Holger   "The Power of Benni Cellini"
  Poell Juergen   "Fototermin"
      "Krakau 8779"
      "tiger and turtle 4938"
  Schmidt Johannes   "No Warrior"
HONG KONG
  Chan Yuk Mei Cassandra   "Exciting audience"
      "Train festival of Bangladesh"
  Choi Chi Kun   "Life with dance"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "The Elders"
      "Tribal Kids 03"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Mother and Daughter"
  So Yau Hing   "Kung Fu performance"
  Wong Barry   "Colourful Painter 2"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "COOKING FOR GUEST"
      "BEGIN TO WORK"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Fire of hell"
      "Bianka"
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "Lunch together"
      "Mother"
      "Smoking woman"
  Laszlo Molnar   "In isolation"
INDIA
  Bhandari Subhasish   "ARTISAN MOTHER WITH CHILD"
  Gayen Sutirtha   "WORKING HARD"
  Roychowdhury Subhra   "Fisherman's life"
INDONESIA
  Gucci Erwin   "SALING MENGUATKAN 3622"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Grandpa"
      "Come on"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Coronavirus test"
      "Hair curling"
      "Star of David"
      "TISSOT GENTLEMAN"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "Simposio Sculpture 3"
      "Simposio Sculpture 6"
  Cardonati Luciano   "donna in iran"
      "gente di bukara 3"
      "il vecchio"
      "sikh"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Windows"
      "Young passenger"
  Rizzato Pierluigi   "Sadness"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Hay wagon"
  Salerno Biagio   "Il maestro d ascia"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Night shopping"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Pensieri"
  Ziccardi Domenico   "Chess Players 3"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Under Construction"
  Hinger Josy   "Pano 1"
MALAYSIA
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Mahjong Time 031"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Schoolvakantie"
      "Strandwandeling"
  Pomme May   "hangwerk in rotterdam-7242"
  Van Son Max   "My Little Universe"
NEW ZEALAND
  Wood Philippa   "What weight sanctions"
NORWAY
  Marthinsen Willy   "Snowblow"
      "On the table"
  Price Anita   "Silent"
      "Girl with a green shawl"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Hard Day"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "nude with chair 2"
  Conroy Derville   "Dance to the light"
  Mc Keown Brian   "The Engineer"
ROMANIA
  Onofras Ionel   "Housekeeper"
      "Portrait of a young"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alqahtani Amani   "Classroom"
      "Girl Jawaher Najjar"
      "Old women"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Only in a dream 3"
      "Waiting for a train"
  Jocic Aleksandar   "Alms"
  Karaklic Milos   "After plowing"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Seat 3"
      "Sremska Mitrovica"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Porter"
SOUTH KOREA
  Ryu Shin Woo   "The Ground Level Fountain"
      "Vow of Love2"
      "Worship"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Caravana"
SWEDEN
  Zebuhr Goran   "New York Taxi"
      "Walking the dog"
      "Winter in Stockholm"
SWITZERLAND
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Playing the Game"
      "Sisyphus"
      "The Fight for Olaf 1"
TAIWAN
  Ho Yu Ling   "Spinning top1"
TURKEY
  Bilgic Aysu   "Dreaming of the Past"
      "On a Sunny Day in front of the Cosy Home"
      "Red Block"
      "Through the Passage"
  Ustun Ozek Sibel   "halic"
      "taksim"
  Yemisci Ozkan Muge   "Bread"
      "Smile"
      "Welcome"
UKRAINE
  Kutskiy Oleg   "Snowstorm in the city"
USA
  Cirincione Lisa   "LITTLE BOY BLUES"
      "BEIJING BOY"
  Fischer Jie   "People in the train 1 "
  Roberts Lillian   "Cusco Street Scene"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Preparing for Painting"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "Vui tuoi gia"
      "Tinh mau tu"
Please wait...