Members Area


Email:

Password:
2ND INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

TRAMONTANA CIRCUIT 2021
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Krstic Slobodan - Bosnia and Herzegovina
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Essam Shady, Egypt   "The girl lll"
PSA Gold medal
  Mead Barry, England   "LAST LOOK BACK"
FSS Gold medal
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "SHEPERDESS 12"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Ho Yu Ling, Taiwan   "Off-road competition"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Somali Chow David, Indonesia   "Greenland in Summer"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Alqahtani Amani, Saudi Arabia   "Boy"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Ustun Ozek Sibel, Turkey   "woman"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Beauty in Red"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Lee Wu Tzung, Hong Kong   "Full Ornaments"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "woman and rain 1"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Tomassi Antonella, Italy   "Work in the brick factory building"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "I love you"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Fry Martin, England   "South Westerly"
  Ryu Shin Woo, South Korea   "Ice Cliff Climbing"
PSA Honorable mention
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "Kilcooley Red"
  Csillag Zsuzsanna, Hungary   "Evening bathing"
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Wide Open Beak"
FSS Praise
  Bray David, England   "The Jaguar Boys"
  Wheeler David, England   "Spiral Staircase"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Wu Chongfeng , China   "Body art and nuture4"
  Fischer Jie, USA   "yellow lake"
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "bambini birmani"
  Weaver Ken, USA   "Lower Graveyard Falls October"
  Bonnefille Vincent, France   "Antelope canyon"
  Wong Barry, Hong Kong   "Red and White 1"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Patterson Ian, Australia   "Steps to Nowhere"
  Klauth Robert, France   "The fly."
  Barker Tony, England   "Bird of Paradise Flower"
  Roberts Lillian, USA   "Tuskers Reaching Out to Each Other"
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Transition"
  Su Mingzai , China   "Sun Dry"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Ye Youwei , China   "Plough"
  Price Anita, Norway   "Caroline"
  Das Sharmali, India   "THREAD MAN 9855"
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Rock view in Utah8"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "duet violist"
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester, Malaysia   "Mt. Bromo 031"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Ho Hung, USA   "SPOKANE FIELDS A"
  Skerlecz Nora, Hungary   "Heavy traffic"
  Mazumdar Durba, India   "APHRODITE2"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny, Hong Kong   "Enclosure"
  Kirby Jeff, England   "Mystical morning"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Chess board at sunset "
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "The ladder"
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "BY BOAT"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Zurmuehle Martin, Switzerland   "Handstand B&W"
PSA Gold medal
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Spirals"
FSS Gold medal
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "SADNESS1"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Yang Shenghua, China   "Snow field elves BW"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Li Min, China   "Portraits of tribes in Ethiopia29"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Mcorist Alexandra, Scotland   "Im sure I forgot something"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Wong Barry, Hong Kong   "Dance with shadow 1"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "I Will Win"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Jocic Aleksandar, Serbia   "Arrow"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  The Cau Truong , Vietnam   "Bien doi"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "The Old Sailor "
FIAP Honorable mention
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Sculptural Staircase"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "M"
PSA Honorable mention
  Su Mingzai , China   "Staring"
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "The model "
  Kay Kathy, South Africa   "gemsbok in a serious fight mono"
FSS Praise
  Schmidt Johannes, Germany   "Looking nice"
  Dey Mainak, India   "Peak Through"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Gloria in sand"
  Jenkin Barbara, England   "Muscular Reverie"
  Barker Tony, England   "Powerful Song"
  Li Jing , China   "Parenting"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Beyond the gaza"
  Shi Tiegang , China   "Tribal People 1"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Skerlecz Nora, Hungary   "The stern look"
  Sikic Vesna, Serbia   "Caryatids"
  Kutskiy Oleg, Ukraine   "Silence"
  Newark Roger, England   "Harringworth Viaduct"
  Hinger Josy, Luxembourg   "Twin Towers"
  Obrien Keith, Australia   "Sylph Sia on the table"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Shadow Cross Bw"
  Nguyen Hai Huy, Vietnam   "Break minutes"
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "Focus"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Babe in red"
  Boytell Kerry, Australia   "Karo Elder"
  Tan Que , China   "Lonely Man"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan, Bahrain   "SAAD"
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Nostalgie sur la voie"
  Yang Yiliang , China   "Herding 8"
  Bhandari Subhasish, India   "COVERING FIVE"
  Long Fengying, China   "Ethiopia37"
  Worley Glenda, Australia   "On a foggy morning"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  So Yau Hing, Hong Kong   "working hard"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Cello"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "I got you"
PSA Gold medal
  Dao Larry Tho, USA   "Simba"
FSS Gold medal
  Li Jing , China   "Stay close"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Gonocephalus Chameleontinus"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Sheng Liquan , China   "Small Creature in Natural World 4"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "zwei Quallen"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Rizzato Pierluigi, Italy   "Mom and son"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Price Anita, Norway   "Three bears"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Wide Open Beak"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Fischer Jie, USA   "Cheetah hunting 6"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Ho Yu Ling, Taiwan   "Spiders"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Goode Bob, England   "Pretzel"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Chan Yuk Mei Cassandra, Hong Kong   "Quarrelling"
  Lam Phuc, Vietnam   "Mua trau yeu"
PSA Honorable mention
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Colours of Ice II"
  Somali Chow David, Indonesia   "Sea fan in Solomon islands"
  Jakobsson Jens, Denmark   "Roaring reddeer"
FSS Praise
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Het gevecht 3"
  Csillag Zsuzsanna, Hungary   "Care"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Patterson Ian, Australia   "Reflecting on the Future"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Meat"
  Das Sharmali, India   "THREE BEE EATER 51"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Jumping fish"
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Accouplement De Mantes"
  Quinn Feargal, Republic of Ireland   "trout for breakfast"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Venter Francois, South Africa   "Tricolour"
  Zheng Chenglin , China   "Lion1"
  Csizmadia Tamas, Germany   "small bird with big prey"
  Akhter Rowshan, USA   "Floating Beauty"
  Kay Kathy, South Africa   "vulture being aggressive"
  Ryu Shin Woo, South Korea   "Tension2"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "The black crowned crane 1"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Foto_0648"
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Morning rays"
  Day Kevin, Republic of Ireland   "Mother and twins"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "The last snow"
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Desert hunter"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Harmony "
  Wang Yichi, China   "Love talk"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan, Vietnam   "Not nhac tinh yeu"
  Munday Jim, England   "Male Cuckoo Sitting"
  Wang Qinghan , China   "Elephant"
  Qiu Yanping , China   "Flower and Bird 1"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Frog-PX800"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Acanthoplus longipes"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "MISO 2"
PSA Gold medal
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Waiting for a train"
FSS Gold medal
  Alqahtani Amani, Saudi Arabia   "Girl Jawaher Najjar"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Coronavirus test"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Huang Yi , China   "Play"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Tomassi Antonella, Italy   "Pensieri"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Young passenger"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Csillag Zsuzsanna, Hungary   "Lunch together"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "I see you"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "The Power of Benni Cellini"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Il maestro d ascia"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Dey Mainak, India   "Porter of Kolkata"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Goode Bob, England   "Brothers"
  Essam Shady, Egypt   "OLD MAN PORTRAIT"
PSA Honorable mention
  Rizzato Pierluigi, Italy   "Sadness"
  Wheeler David, England   "Watching Over Him"
  Huang Haojiang , China   "Fishing in Winter 11"
FSS Praise
  Ye Youwei , China   "Old Barber Shop"
  Kutskiy Oleg, Ukraine   "Fire"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "Simposio Sculpture 6"
  Youlun Wu, Taiwan   "Perplexed"
  Klauth Robert, France   "The unwise."
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Preparing for Painting"
  King Francis, Canada   "Traditional Nepalese Carver 101"
  Huang Deying , China   "Liangshan Kid"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Heidi 24"
  Heng Zee Kek, Singapore   "Porter"
  Wang Yichi, China   "Childhood memory 1"
  Vannozzi Massimo, Italy   "Passaggio a Cortona N2"
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "Autoportrait"
  Li Min, China   "Believers in the Rock Church95"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Su Mingzai , China   "Chinese shadow puppetry"
  Zheng Chenglin , China   "Different lives in the Train 11"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Jacky Terrasson 02"
  Fischer Jie, USA   "People in the train 1 "
  Jowitt Dave, Wales   "On the Beach"
  Gucci Erwin, Indonesia   "SALING MENGUATKAN 3622"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Fry Martin, England   "Full Steam"
  Boytell Kerry, Australia   "Karo Life"
  Schmidt Johannes, Germany   "No Warrior"
  Soury Marc, France   "Attraction"
  Heymans Tiffany, Belgium   "Mr bear"
  Poell Juergen, Germany   "tiger and turtle 4938"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Bray David, England   "All Girls Together"
  Tan Que , China   "Curious Boy"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
702 176 46 169 102 35
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Fantasmal"
      "Hoy no se fia"
      "Paisanito y gallo"
AUSTRALIA
  Edmonds Stephen   "Formation"
  Moritz Vicki   "SM snow capped"
  Obrien Keith   "Natalie-3"
  Patterson Ian   "Steps to Nowhere"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Race against the Storm"
  Watson Graeme   "Rouen"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "walking to bridge"
      "Stepping kid"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Audrey a la chapelle meurtrie"
  Nicoll Francis   "La Violoniste"
  Simon Claude   "Oryx Sunset in Sossusvlei"
      "Universal Time"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "At the entrance 4"
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_1497"
      "Foto_4612"
      "SHEPERDESS 12"
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 8"
      "Water impression 2"
      "Water Rhapsody"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Cross Country Motorcycle Race"
      "Row Faster Row Faster"
CHINA
  Huang Deying   "Lines of Land"
  Huang Yi   "About the Ethiopian tribe 8"
  Li Jing   "Leopard 10"
      "Flying High in the Sky 2"
  Li Min   "The vein of Earth10"
      "The vast world 1"
  Liang Fugui   "piety"
  Lin Weining   "Land of Buddha"
  Su Mingzai   "Sun Dry"
  Wang Qinghan   "Dead Wood"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Body art and nuture4"
  Yang Shenghua   "Ancient town charm 1"
      "Drunk beauty Xiangxi Stilted building"
      "Xiangxi Fair"
  Ye Youwei   "Plough"
EGYPT
  Essam Shady   "smile of an Egyptian farmer"
      "Village boy"
      "The girl lll"
ENGLAND
  Barker Tony   "Lake Mead's Fascinating Coastline"
      "Bird of Paradise Flower"
  Bray David   "The Jaguar Boys"
      "Centenary Flypast Mood"
      "Apache Wall Of Fire"
  Fry Martin   "South Westerly"
      "Red White and Blue"
  Kirby Jeff   "Mystical morning"
  Mead Barry   "LAST LOOK BACK"
  Munday Jim   "Cuckoo in Flight"
  Newark Roger   "Entering the Eye"
  Wheeler David   "Trebarwith Sunset"
      "Making Enquiries"
      "All Clear to Go"
      "Spiral Staircase"
FRANCE
  Bonnefille Sokha   "Bordeaux mirroir"
  Bonnefille Vincent   "wreck"
      "Antelope canyon"
  Klauth Robert   "The fly."
  Soury Marc   "Hazeland"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Icy reflection"
      "sunset on the Lofoten Islands"
      "woman and rain 1"
  Buecker Holger   "Deathstars at Mera Luna"
      "Fury Car Concert 1 "
      "Strings of Stahlmann"
      "Wide Open Beak"
  Poell Juergen   "Bergbaumuseum 2729"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Art Bridge 01"
      "Medienhafen 10"
  Schmidt Johannes   "Glasperlen"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Catwoman9"
HONG KONG
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Aquaculture Nets"
      "Full Ornaments"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Enclosure"
      "Icy Air Bubble"
  So Yau Hing   "golden beach"
  Wong Barry   "Red and White 1"
      "Colourful Painter 1"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "BY BOAT"
      "CONCENTRATE ON WORK"
HUNGARY
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "Evening bathing"
  Kranitz Roland   "I love you"
      "Girls"
  Skerlecz Nora   "Heavy traffic"
INDIA
  Bhandari Subhasish   "BLUE SPLASH"
      "INTENSE COLORED"
  Das Sharmali   "THREAD MAN 9855"
  Datta Santanu   "THE CAPSICUM"
  Gayen Sutirtha   "RED WINE"
  Mazumdar Durba   "APHRODITE1"
      "APHRODITE2"
      "THE PITCHER"
INDONESIA
  Gucci Erwin   "running with horses"
      "in silence"
  Setiadi Ajar   "crying on her"
      "duet violist"
  Somali Chow David   "Aurora borealis in Norway"
      "Greenland in Summer"
      "Silhouette of Alor fisherman"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Sweet dream"
      "Windows in the yard"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Chess board at sunset "
  Cardonati Luciano   "bambini birmani"
      "giovani birmani"
      "l'uomo ragno"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Incense"
  Salerno Biagio   "Ombre e luci sulla TAV di Reggio Emilia"
      "Siena Classic"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Mount of the witch"
      "Old woman"
      "The ladder"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Fighting against the fire"
      "Magic of colors"
      "Talisman"
      "Work in the brick factory building"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Suitcase in the fog"
      "Fifth Element"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "My Forehand Attack"
MALAYSIA
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Mt. Bromo 031"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Hopla"
NORWAY
  Hanssen Vegard   "Bulb and crown"
      "oilcrown"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Frozen II"
  Price Anita   "Caroline"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Red water lilies"
      "Plattfot 1"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Flower beauty "
  Conroy Derville   "In the Arch"
      "Fallen Angel"
      "Kilcooley Red"
  Day Kevin   "Close Shave"
      "Mountain Cottage"
  Quinn Feargal   "Night light"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alqahtani Amani   "Boy"
      "Departure and arrival"
      "Knight"
SCOTLAND
  Mcorist Alexandra   "Winter Walk"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Fly to the dreams, far away"
      "Dajana 3"
  Jocic Aleksandar   "Labyrinth"
  Karaklic Milos   "Transition"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "St Petkas patrons day"
      "Stasidia"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Back"
      "Eye"
      "Sword 003"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "SW-9066"
SOUTH KOREA
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Ice Cliff Climbing"
SWEDEN
  Zebuhr Goran   "Anno 1503"
SWITZERLAND
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Industrial II"
TAIWAN
  Ho Yu Ling   "Off-road competition"
  Youlun Wu   "Water passion"
      "Work hard to make a living"
TURKEY
  Ustun Ozek Sibel   "biberci abla"
      "woman"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Rock view in Utah8"
  Fischer Jie   "yellow lake"
      "Gliding "
  Ho Hung   "SPOKANE FIELDS A"
  Roberts Lillian   "Collie Racing the Waves"
      "Tuskers Reaching Out to Each Other"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Beauty in Red"
      "Dreaming Rainbow-1371"
  Weaver Ken   "Lower Graveyard Falls October"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Mua lua"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
682 171 46 171 97 36
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "El Niato"
      "Mi corderito y yo"
      "Ninio en Lozano"
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Karo Elder"
  Moritz Vicki   "3 shadows"
  Obrien Keith   "Sylph Sia on the table"
  Stevens Mark   "Stranded Lighthouse"
  Worley Glenda   "On a foggy morning"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "SAAD"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Old poor woman"
  Heymans Tiffany   "Winter coat"
      "Mother and child"
      "Mr bear"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Dos au mur de beton"
      "Nostalgie sur la voie"
  Simon Claude   "The clock"
      "Urban Solitude"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "SADNESS1"
      "SLADJA-111akt"
      "SLADJA1-102akt"
      "ART-28FOTO_5"
  Prole Dragan   "Fishermans"
BRAZIL
  Goni Milagros   "FREEDOM"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Catching The Bar On Return III"
CHINA
  Huang Deying   "Moms back"
  Li Hanxin   "Beauty"
  Li Jing   "Parenting"
  Li Min   "Portraits of tribes in Ethiopia29"
  Long Fengying   "Ethiopia37"
  Qiu Yanping   "Amazing trip in the desert 3"
  Sheng Liquan   "Outline of a mountain 4"
  Shi Tiegang   "Tribal People 1"
  Su Mingzai   "Old ferry 8"
      "Staring"
  Tan Que   "Lonely Man"
  Xiao Shicong   "Harvest Land"
  Yang Shenghua   "Flying dragons event in Tulou 1"
      "Snow field elves BW"
  Yang Yiliang   "Herding 8"
      "The Shadow 9"
DENMARK
  Jakobsson Jens   "Fighting for love"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Little Girl Alone"
EGYPT
  Essam Shady   "childhood memories"
      "Dominoes"
      "Desert Girl ll"
ENGLAND
  Barker Tony   "Powerful Song"
  Bray David   "Flanker Catches The Light"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Muscular Reverie"
  Newark Roger   "Erasmus Bridge"
      "Harringworth Viaduct"
  Wheeler David   "Waiting for Friends"
      "Those Before Me"
      "Ready To Go"
      "Not Good Enough"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Ascension du volcan"
  Bonnefille Vincent   "Le Louvre1"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Amira"
      "woman and stripes 1"
  Buecker Holger   "Chris Harms - Refreshment"
      "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
      "Nick Rossi of Combichrist"
      "Old Richard"
  Csizmadia Tamas   "Dystopia"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Roadrunner 81"
      "Coyote Buttle 109"
      "Lights"
  Kunick Stefan   "Yulie 9"
  Schmidt Johannes   "Looking nice"
HONG KONG
  So Yau Hing   "working hard"
      "Jump over the train"
  Wong Barry   "Dance with shadow 1"
      "Body 2"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "WORK WITH BAREFOOT"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Resting"
      "8 miles"
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "Longing"
      "What does the gorl dream about"
  Laszlo Molnar   "Black queen"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Mosaic"
  Skerlecz Nora   "The stern look"
      "The happy girl"
INDIA
  Bhandari Subhasish   "COVERING FIVE"
  Das Sharmali   "FRIENDS EYES"
      "IDOL AND SHE"
  Dey Mainak   "FURIOUS"
      "Peak Through"
      "Serene Beauty Priya"
      "Posta Man 1"
  Roychowdhury Subhra   "Hiding the pain"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "December 19 at Ardenza"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Babe in red"
      "The friend"
      "Warriors hill"
  Salerno Biagio   "Spirals"
      "The intrude"
      "Wating for Dante"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Beyond the gaza"
      "Cremation"
  Tomassi Antonella   "House of prayer"
      "The Barber Lino Russo"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Cello"
  Hinger Josy   "Twin Towers"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "I Will Win"
MALAYSIA
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Machine Work 021"
      "Banten Seascape 031"
MALTA
  Piscopo Vince   "Bolognas Beggars"
      "Formas Humanas"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Isendica in de mist in ZwW"
      "Appaloosa pony s in ZwW"
      "Leeg bankje in de mist in ZwW"
      "Verstoorde rust in ZwW"
  Pomme May   "fotosafari-0039"
  Van Son Max   "Sculptural Staircase"
NORWAY
  Marthinsen Willy   "Upside down"
      "Helgelandsbrua"
  Price Anita   "Marie"
      "Double Trouble"
  Synnevaag Roald   "The Old Sailor "
      "Under the catedral 2"
      "Roy Birger 2"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "The Tunnel "
      "Cruise Trip Bw"
      "Shadow Cross Bw"
      "Katara Street "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Cold steel "
      "The model "
      "The shout "
  Conroy Derville   "Innie"
      "Elemental"
      "Urban Apocalypse"
  Day Kevin   "Hanging by a Thread"
SCOTLAND
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Shadow People"
      "Peace and Quiet"
  Mcorist Alexandra   "Im sure I forgot something"
      "Focus"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "After the race"
      "Portrait of Akello Esther"
      "Forgotten charity"
  Jocic Aleksandar   "Arrow"
  Karaklic Milos   "When tears come out of his eyes"
      "Morning hope"
  Sikic Vesna   "Caryatids"
      "Lugano 01"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "M"
      "Novi Sad"
      "S"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Kay Kathy   "gemsbok in a serious fight mono"
      "hornbill high key mono"
  Venter Francois   "Wileen Lines"
      "Nicci and het shadow"
SOUTH KOREA
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Challenge3"
      "Desert Hills"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Diagonals"
      "Gloria in sand"
SWITZERLAND
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Eyes Wide Shut B&W"
      "Figure Dance B&W"
      "Handstand B&W"
TAIWAN
  Ho Yu Ling   "Ribbon Dance"
      "Traditional Skill"
  Youlun Wu   "Focus"
UKRAINE
  Kutskiy Oleg   "Silence"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "Work value"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Polar bear51"
  Fischer Jie   "Cheetah and cub "
      "Jumping 2"
      "Zebra crossing the river "
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Hai Huy   "Miner"
      "Break minutes"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "VUOT LU"
  The Cau Truong   "Bien doi"
      "Mua thay la"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
563 141 44 140 80 34
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Green Brilliant Drinking Nectar"
  Deer Julie   "Happy Mandrill"
  Obrien Keith   "Gentoo Penguins"
  Patterson Ian   "Reflecting on the Future"
      "Cruising"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Delicate Damselfly"
      "Knob Tailed Gecko"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "zwei Quallen"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "CATCH 2 "
      "TIGER ON HER BACK"
      "FINISH 4 4"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Elk Bull"
      "feeding arctic tern"
  Heymans Tiffany   "Shiny love"
  Simon Claude   "Acanthoplus longipes"
      "Namibian Acrobat Elephant"
      "Vulture attack"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_0074"
      "Foto_0648"
      "Foto_0675"
      "Guster 5970"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Trees Of Sossouvlie 102"
CHINA
  Huang Deying   "Mysterious Mount Huangshan 4"
  Li Jing   "Stay close"
  Li Min   "Mysterious Northern Lights6"
  Lin Weining   "Live with Harmony"
  Qiu Yanping   "Flower and Bird 1"
  Sheng Liquan   "Elves in Water"
      "Small Creature in Natural World 1"
      "Small Creature in Natural World 4"
  Su Mingzai   "On the branch"
  Wang Qinghan   "Elephant"
  Wang Yichi   "Love talk"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Leopard7"
      "Lion1"
DENMARK
  Jakobsson Jens   "Raising swan"
      "Roaring reddeer"
      "Swan hunting geese"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Peregrine Falcon Covetting"
  Goode Bob   "Cormorant Catches Eel"
      "Pretzel"
  Munday Jim   "Bellowing Stag"
      "Male Cuckoo Sitting"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
      "Accouplement De Mantes"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Colours of Ice II"
      "Colours of Iceland 3"
      "silent hunter"
      "Tajnaste by night 1"
  Buecker Holger   "Wide Open Beak"
  Csizmadia Tamas   "small bird with big prey"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Snow is falling"
  Schmidt Barbara   "joekulsarlon 05"
      "Nose cleaner"
      "Southern Sea Lion Isla Choros 01"
HONG KONG
  Chan Yuk Mei Cassandra   "Lovers of different feather"
      "Quarrelling"
  Choi Chi Kun   "Don't cry baby"
  So Yau Hing   "swallow feeding 01"
      "Good Bye Kiss"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "SPIDER WEB"
HUNGARY
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "Care"
  Kranitz Roland   "Attack from above"
      "Direct hit"
      "Frog breakfast"
      "I got you"
  Skerlecz Nora   "In a purple dream"
      "The bee"
      "The purple butterfly"
INDIA
  Bhandari Subhasish   "GODWIT FIGHT IN MORNING"
  Das Sharmali   "THREE BEE EATER 51"
INDONESIA
  Gucci Erwin   "it's time for sunbird to feed 01"
      "Rufous Backed Kingfisher 01"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Gonocephalus Chameleontinus"
      "Canary fam"
      "Open mouth"
      "Love you"
  Somali Chow David   "Big family of birds in Arctic"
      "Sea fan in Solomon islands"
      "I am leaving"
ITALY
  Rizzato Pierluigi   "Mom and son"
      "On the mother back"
      "Three brothers catch"
      "Morning light"
  Salerno Biagio   "Love and war"
      "Mother love"
  Sancandi Ivana   "The last snow"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Walking with his mother"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Hedwig"
      "Meat"
  Hinger Josy   "MUM and ME"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Sunbird Feeding Baby"
      "Voice Of Love"
MALAYSIA
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Bromo 031"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Triovlucht"
      "Beklimming in avondzon"
      "Het gevecht 3"
  Van Son Max   "Sharp Look"
NORWAY
  Price Anita   "Hare fight II"
      "Three bears"
      "The hunt"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Harmony "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Anything Here"
      "Mother and twins"
  Quinn Feargal   "trout for breakfast"
SCOTLAND
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Ice Bear Family"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Griffon vulture"
      "The black crowned crane 1"
  Karaklic Milos   "Morning rays"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Desert hunter"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Jumping fish"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Frog-PX800"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Kay Kathy   "lioness drinking at the waterhole"
      "vulture being aggressive"
      "frozen in anticipation"
  Venter Francois   "Rhinos drinking"
      "Tricolour"
  Wilson David   "Keep Away"
SOUTH KOREA
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Skinship"
      "Tension2"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "At the top"
SWITZERLAND
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Forest Structures"
TAIWAN
  Ho Yu Ling   "Spiders"
  Youlun Wu   "Brood"
TURKEY
  Ustun Ozek Sibel   "kayaliklar"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Floating Beauty"
  Dao Larry Tho   "Rhino and Calf"
      "Simba"
      "Win Me Win Her"
  Fischer Jie   "Lion Hunting 5 "
      "Cheetah hunting 6"
      "Fox's Playing "
      "Jumping"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dancing Shark"
VIETNAM
  Lam Phuc   "Mua trau yeu"
      "Co ran san moi"
      "Cham con"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Hat dong ca"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "Not nhac tinh yeu"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
622 156 47 154 92 38
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Charlando en la cumbre"
      "Escalada en el glaciar"
      "Letania pueblerina"
      "Tomando un trago"
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Karo Life"
  Edmonds Stephen   "Feeding"
  Moritz Vicki   "Ra lady with pigeon"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "gedankenverloren"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "Ecole masai"
  Heymans Tiffany   "Mr bear"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Conductor 09"
  Krstic Slobodan   "MISO 2"
      "PIJACA544FOTO_9"
      "Portret 99"
  Prole Dragan   "A man of unusual appearance"
      "Cumurana 5"
CANADA
  King Francis   "Traditional Nepalese Carver 101"
      "Splashing Dragon Boat Festival"
CHINA
  Huang Deying   "Liangshan Kid"
  Huang Haojiang   "Fishing in Winter 11"
  Huang Yi   "Old customer in the teahouse 1"
      "Play"
      "Childhood in Sempoma 7"
  Li Jing   "Family Time"
  Li Min   "Believers in the Rock Church95"
      "Believers in the Rock Church97"
  Long Fengying   "Gay Pride parade10"
  Qiu Yanping   "Life of Tea Farmers"
  Su Mingzai   "Chinese shadow puppetry"
  Tan Que   "Curious Boy"
  Wang Qinghan   "Row a Boat"
  Wang Yichi   "Childhood memory 1"
      "Get married"
      "Movies in the countryside"
  Xiao Shicong   "Childish"
  Yang Shenghua   "Smile"
      "Unison 1"
  Ye Youwei   "Old Barber Shop"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Different lives in the Train 11"
EGYPT
  Essam Shady   "Domino game lll"
      "Hope in life"
      "OLD MAN PORTRAIT"
      "Childhood ll"
ENGLAND
  Barker Tony   "Happiness"
      "Nina's Day Out"
      "Speaking Pigeon"
  Bray David   "All Girls Together"
      "Incoming"
  Fry Martin   "Full Steam"
      "Generations Apart"
  Goode Bob   "Hoffman Family on Hastings Beach"
      "Only Memories"
      "Brothers"
  Wheeler David   "Watching Over Him"
      "The New Puppy"
      "Black Country Lad"
      "After the Rodeos"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Autoportrait"
      "Melingo's eye"
  Klauth Robert   "The unwise."
      "Homeless"
  Soury Marc   "June"
      "Attraction"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "China market 1"
  Buecker Holger   "The Power of Benni Cellini"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Heidi 24"
  Poell Juergen   "tiger and turtle 4938"
  Schmidt Johannes   "No Warrior"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "I see you"
HONG KONG
  Chan Yuk Mei Cassandra   "Train festival of Bangladesh"
  Choi Chi Kun   "Nine Buddies"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Tribal Kids 03"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "A Farmer in Ladakh"
      "Mother and Daughter"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "BEGIN TO WORK"
HUNGARY
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "Lunch together"
      "Mother"
      "Old beggar woman"
      "Smoking woman"
INDIA
  Dey Mainak   "Porter of Kolkata"
      "Struggling Naga Old Lady"
      "Ricksaw Puller in Kolkata"
  Roychowdhury Subhra   "Struggle for existence"
INDONESIA
  Gucci Erwin   "together at that time"
      "SALING MENGUATKAN 3622"
  Somali Chow David   "Bhutanese watching the festival"
ISRAEL
  Baron Michael   "Happy Family"
  Goldin Leonid   "Coronavirus test"
      "Hair curling"
      "Star of David"
      "TISSOT GENTLEMAN"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "Simposio Sculpture 3"
      "Simposio Sculpture 6"
  Cardonati Luciano   "il vecchio"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Pyres"
      "Young passenger"
  Rizzato Pierluigi   "Sadness"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Along the railway"
      "The choice"
  Salerno Biagio   "Il maestro d ascia"
      "The shop"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Rural trasport"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Blue frame"
      "Headhunters"
      "Pensieri"
      "Poverty and elegance"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "Passaggio a Poggioferro"
      "Passaggio a Cortona N2"
LUXEMBOURG
  Hinger Josy   "Metalica 2467"
MALAYSIA
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Bromo Horseman 033"
      "Leek Farmer 031"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Collecting Salt"
  Piscopo Vince   "Old Tales"
      "Strada Stretta Dolls"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Oud en nieuw tesamen"
      "Aalmoes AUB"
  Pomme May   "ff appen-7343"
  Van Son Max   "Jacky Terrasson 02"
NORWAY
  Marthinsen Willy   "On the table"
  Price Anita   "Girl with a green shawl"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Hard Day"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Hurling"
ROMANIA
  Onofras Ionel   "The spectator"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alqahtani Amani   "Bana Women"
      "Girl Jawaher Najjar"
      "Old women"
SCOTLAND
  Mcorist Alexandra   "Drunk again"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "New York Times in Belgrade 1"
      "Waiting for a train"
      "Photographer on assignment"
  Sikic Vesna   "Street vendor"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sleeping"
      "Sremska Mitrovica"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Porter"
SOUTH KOREA
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Worship"
SWEDEN
  Zebuhr Goran   "New York Taxi"
      "Walking the dog"
      "Winter in Stockholm"
TAIWAN
  Ho Yu Ling   "The Miners Enjoy Lunch"
  Youlun Wu   "Perplexed"
      "The old man who smoked dried fish"
TURKEY
  Bilgic Aysu   "Red Block"
UKRAINE
  Kutskiy Oleg   "Day of Remembrance"
      "Fire"
      "Snowstorm in the city"
USA
  Fischer Jie   "Dancers "
      "People in the train 1 "
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Home Bound"
      "Preparing for Painting"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Hai Huy   "Try to finish"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Gap o cho vung cao"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "Tinh mau tu"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Andy the Photographer"
      "On the Beach"
Please wait...