Members Area


Email:

Password:
2ND INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

TRAMONTANA CIRCUIT 2021
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Prole Dragan - Bosnia and Herzegovina
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "crying on her"
PSA Gold medal
  Zebuhr Goran, Sweden   "Anno 1503"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Going Home"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "l'uomo ragno"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Sword 003"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Mount of the witch"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "Kilcooley Red"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Mead Barry, England   "GREAT ORB"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "St Petkas patrons day"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Ustun Ozek Sibel, Turkey   "woman"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "woman and rain 1"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Windows in the yard"
  Barker Tony, England   "Lake Mead's Fascinating Coastline"
PSA Honorable mention
  Sikic Vesna, Serbia   "Red shadow"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Serving the Ball"
  Sheng Liquan , China   "Fishing with Net"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Catwoman9"
  Lee Wu Tzung, Hong Kong   "Full Ornaments"
  Poell Juergen, Germany   "Bergbaumuseum 2729"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Medienhafen 10"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "The red spot"
  Somali Chow David, Indonesia   "Greenland in Summer"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "Plattfot 1"
  The Cau Truong , Vietnam   "Phoi co lac"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Foto_4612"
  Wu Chongfeng , China   "Body art and nuture4"
  Boytell Kerry, Australia   "Red River"
  Csillag Zsuzsanna, Hungary   "On-line reality"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Oryx Sunset in Sossusvlei"
  Jakobsson Jens, Denmark   "Guggenheim"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Water impression 2"
  Fry Martin, England   "South Westerly"
  Mazumdar Durba, India   "THE PITCHER"
  Essam Shady, Egypt   "smile of an Egyptian farmer"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Swinfield Andrew, Australia   "Race against the Storm"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "living inornate"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Fly to the dreams, far away"
  Tomassi Antonella, Italy   "Talisman"
  Fischer Jie, USA   "yellow lake"
  Heng Zee Kek, Singapore   "Lina with golden net"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Jocic Aleksandar, Serbia   "Labyrinth"
  Price Anita, Norway   "The pandemic train"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "Ascension du volcan"
PSA Gold medal
  Bray David, England   "Waiting To Go"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Shadow Cross Bw"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Sculptural Staircase"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Roychowdhury Subhra, India   "Unlighted"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Stevens Mark, Australia   "Stranded Lighthouse"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "The shout "
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Schmidt Johannes, Germany   "Looking nice"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Cardonati Luciano, Italy   "l'uomo uzbeko"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Jocic Aleksandar, Serbia   "Arrow"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "SADNESS1"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Wheeler David, England   "Waiting for Friends"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "woman and stripes 1"
PSA Honorable mention
  Dey Mainak, India   "FURIOUS"
  Kutskiy Oleg, Ukraine   "Silence"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Snow-H11"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Ryu Shin Woo, South Korea   "Desert Hills"
  Mead Barry, England   "WARIOR QUEEN"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Spirals"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Lights"
  Alhajeri Nuwair, United Arab Emirates   "Work value"
  Gayen Sutirtha, India   "AGREEABLE FRIEND"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "I Will Win"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Beyond the gaza"
  Mangeot Christian, France   "Olivia I"
  Price Anita, Norway   "Double Trouble"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Warriors hill"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Novi Sad"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Laszlo Molnar, Hungary   "In the cross"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "As before"
  Sikic Vesna, Serbia   "Caryatids"
  Coune Claude, Belgium   "Vestiges de Tulor"
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "Urban Apocalypse"
  Deer Julie, Australia   "Brisbane City Skyline"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia, Serbia   "White bridge"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "El Niato"
  Newark Roger, England   "Lamping the Loco"
  Mcmurdo Marion, Scotland   "Casual"
  Ye Youwei , China   "In Rain"
  Wong Barry, Hong Kong   "Dance with shadow 1"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Isendica in de mist in ZwW"
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Morning hope"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "UP-1000"
PSA Gold medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Goode Bob, England   "Pretzel"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Canary fam"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Soury Marc, France   "Ascension"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Direct hit"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Tajnaste by night 1"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Lam Phuc, Vietnam   "Mua trau yeu"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Ryu Shin Woo, South Korea   "Tension2"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Cockchafer"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan, Vietnam   "Not nhac tinh yeu"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Huang Deying , China   "Mysterious Mount Huangshan 4"
  Heymans Tiffany, Belgium   "Trio"
PSA Honorable mention
  Wang Qinghan , China   "Clean Water in Desert"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Sunbird Feeding Baby"
  Venter Francois, South Africa   "Tricolour"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Kalfayan Yealand, England   "Marbled White on Bracken"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Acanthoplus longipes"
  Jakobsson Jens, Denmark   "Two waterfalls"
  Ho Yu Ling, Taiwan   "Spiders"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Griffon vulture"
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Morning rays"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Campo de Piedra Pomez"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Trap"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Nature Tune"
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Ready to take off"
  Choi Chi Kun, Hong Kong   "Don't cry baby"
  Munday Jim, England   "Bellowing Stag"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Csillag Zsuzsanna, Hungary   "Sun-bathing"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "At the top"
  Mcmurdo Marion, Scotland   "Autumn Stag"
  Skerlecz Nora, Hungary   "The bee"
  Somali Chow David, Indonesia   "Sea fan in Solomon islands"
  Price Anita, Norway   "Hare fight II"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Petersohn Dagmar, Germany   "Squirrell 3"
  Su Mingzai , China   "On the branch"
  Chan Yuk Mei Cassandra, Hong Kong   "Butterflies"
  Nguyen Hai Huy, Vietnam   "Lovely couple"
  Rizzato Pierluigi, Italy   "Morning light"
  Das Sharmali, India   "THREE BEE EATER 51"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Zurmuehle Martin, Switzerland   "Colours of the South"
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "2 wrens"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Hair curling"
PSA Gold medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Cumurana 5"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Wheeler David, England   "Watching Over Him"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Tomando un trago"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Kutskiy Oleg, Ukraine   "Day of Remembrance"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Csillag Zsuzsanna, Hungary   "Smoking woman"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Fischer Jie, USA   "People in the train 1 "
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Essam Shady, Egypt   "OLD MAN PORTRAIT"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Tomassi Antonella, Italy   "Pensieri"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Goode Bob, England   "Brothers"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Alqahtani Amani, Saudi Arabia   "Girl Jawaher Najjar"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "The Power of Benni Cellini"
  Krstic Slobodan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Market"
PSA Honorable mention
  Mcorist Alexandra, Scotland   "Drunk again"
  Fry Martin, England   "Full Steam"
  Ye Youwei , China   "Old Barber Shop"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "Autoportrait"
  Onofras Ionel, Romania   "Portrait of a young"
  Nguyen Dang Hao, Vietnam   "Cho vung cao"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Back Home"
  Yang Shenghua, China   "Expect"
  Houston Kym, Australia   "Grace"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Adam Peter, Hungary   "Fire of hell"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Hey You"
  Huang Yi , China   "Childhood in Sempoma 7"
  Salerno Biagio, Italy   "Il maestro d ascia"
  Bray David, England   "All Girls Together"
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "BEGIN TO WORK"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Along the railway"
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Ethiopia child35"
  Qiu Yanping , China   "Life of Tea Farmers 3"
  Baron Michael, Israel   "Happy Family"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Schoolvakantie"
  Byrne Seamus, Republic of Ireland   "nude with chair 2"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Piscopo Vince, Malta   "Strada Stretta Dolls"
  Marthinsen Willy, Norway   "On the table"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Heidi 24"
  Yemisci Ozkan Muge, Turkey   "Welcome"
  Day Kevin, Republic of Ireland   "Hurling"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Collecting Salt"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester, Malaysia   "Mahjong Time 031"
  Nicoll Francis, Belgium   "Couple"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
702 176 46 179 106 38
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Hoy no se fia"
      "Paisanito y gallo"
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Red River"
  Edmonds Stephen   "Conversation by the water"
  Moritz Vicki   "Red rocks Tasmania"
  Patterson Ian   "Steps to Nowhere"
  Stevens Mark   "Preparation"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Race against the Storm"
  Worley Glenda   "Museum"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "vier Evangelisten"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   " IN THE SEA"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "living inornate"
      "walking to bridge"
      "Stepping kid"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Les fesses au four"
      "Porte non derobee"
  Simon Claude   "Oryx Sunset in Sossusvlei"
      "Roofs"
      "Universal Time"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "At the entrance 4"
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_4612"
      "Majka iz Makao"
      "SHEPERDESS 12"
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 8"
      "Water impression 2"
CHINA
  Huang Deying   "Lines of Land"
      "Busy Farming Work"
  Huang Yi   "About the Ethiopian tribe 9"
  Li Hanxin   "Calling from afar8"
  Li Min   "The vein of Earth10"
  Sheng Liquan   "Women Weaving Basket"
      "Herds"
      "Fishing with Net"
  Su Mingzai   "Sun Dry"
      "Kiss"
      "Stay"
  Wang Qinghan   "Dead Wood"
  Wu Chongfeng   "Body art and nuture4"
DENMARK
  Jakobsson Jens   "Guggenheim"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Going Home"
      "2 Runners"
      "White Scarf"
EGYPT
  Essam Shady   "smile of an Egyptian farmer"
      "Village boy"
ENGLAND
  Barker Tony   "Lake Mead's Fascinating Coastline"
      "Memories of Old Comrades"
      "Painted Hills of Oregon "
  Bray David   "The Jaguar Boys"
  Fry Martin   "South Westerly"
      "Through The fog"
  Goode Bob   "Paper Cut"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Pastel Clown"
  Kirby Jeff   "Autumn stroll"
      "Old English Church"
  Mead Barry   "GREAT ORB"
      "LAST LOOK BACK"
      "TUNE FOR DISAPPOINTMENT"
      "OFFERING"
  Newark Roger   "Time and Time Again"
  Wheeler David   "Trebarwith Sunset"
      "All Clear to Go"
      "Spiral Staircase"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Aller plus haut"
  Bonnefille Sokha   "Cap blanc nez"
      "Col d'Aubisque"
  Klauth Robert   "The fly."
      "Very hot ..."
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Icy reflection"
      "golden glow 3"
      "sunset on the Lofoten Islands"
      "woman and rain 1"
  Buecker Holger   "Strings of Stahlmann"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "France 19"
      "Jungfrau vom Lande"
      "Jess 17"
  Poell Juergen   "Bergbaumuseum 2729"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Medienhafen 10"
  Schmidt Johannes   "Glasperlen"
      "In Gedanken"
GREECE
  Paraskevakis Dimitrios   "Dancers"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Catwoman9"
HONG KONG
  Chan Yuk Mei Cassandra   "Neon light dance"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "A Boring Girl"
      "Aquaculture Nets"
      "Full Ornaments"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Dancing Ballerina"
  So Yau Hing   "classical lady 01"
  Wong Barry   "Dance with Red 6"
      "Red and White 1"
      "Dance with Net C2"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "CONCENTRATE ON WORK"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Milked"
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "Evening bathing"
      "On-line reality"
      "Unhurriedly"
  Kranitz Roland   "Girls"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Door frame"
  Skerlecz Nora   "The house of rules"
INDIA
  Bhattacharjee Hirak   "contrasting world"
  Das Sharmali   "STREET LIFE 4532"
  Datta Santanu   "IRONING"
      "LADY IN BLACK"
      "THE CAPSICUM"
  Gayen Sutirtha   "CATCH ME"
      "ROSE VALLEY"
  Mazumdar Durba   "APHRODITE1"
      "APHRODITE2"
      "THE PITCHER"
INDONESIA
  Gucci Erwin   "playing cello 01"
  Setiadi Ajar   "crying on her"
      "duet violist"
  Somali Chow David   "Aurora borealis in Norway"
      "Greenland in Summer"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Night route"
      "Rothschild Boulevard"
      "Sweet dream"
      "Windows in the yard"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "Valencia 45"
  Cardonati Luciano   "l'uomo ragno"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Traditional Maramures"
  Salerno Biagio   "Ombre e luci sulla TAV di Reggio Emilia"
      "Siena Classic"
      "The red spot"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Mount of the witch"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Fighting against the fire"
      "Talisman"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Suitcase in the fog"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "My Forehand Attack"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Venice Traffic"
  Piscopo Vince   "Twirling Terrata"
NETHERLANDS
  Van Son Max   "Not Unnoticed"
      "Serving the Ball"
      "The Bright Hall"
      "Fragments"
NORWAY
  Marthinsen Willy   "Frozen II"
  Price Anita   "Caroline"
      "The pandemic train"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Plattfot 1"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "Flower beauty "
      "girl at wall "
      "The dancer "
      "Day dream "
  Conroy Derville   "In the Arch"
      "Fallen Angel"
      "Kilcooley Red"
  Day Kevin   "Mountain Cottage"
ROMANIA
  Onofras Ionel   "Street ballet"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alqahtani Amani   "Boy"
      "Knight"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Fly to the dreams, far away"
      "Dajana 3"
      "Seduction of clowns"
  Jocic Aleksandar   "Labyrinth"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "St Petkas patrons day"
      "Stasidia"
  Sikic Vesna   "Red shadow"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Back"
      "Redhead"
      "Sword 003"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Lina with golden net"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Wilson David   "Wreck of the Zeila"
SOUTH KOREA
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Ice Cliff Climbing"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Eva"
SWEDEN
  Zebuhr Goran   "Airport Chaos"
      "Anno 1503"
SWITZERLAND
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Mirror on the Floor"
TAIWAN
  Ho Yu Ling   "Off-road competition"
TURKEY
  Ustun Ozek Sibel   "woman"
  Yemisci Ozkan Muge   "Red Umbrella"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Rock view in Utah8"
  Fischer Jie   "yellow lake"
      "Migration Gnus 6"
      "Gliding "
  Ho Hung   "SLEEPY HOLLOW FARM 3"
      "SPOKANE FIELDS A"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Beauty in Red"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Chieu thanh binh"
  The Cau Truong   "Vuot can"
      "Phoi co lac"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
682 171 46 168 101 40
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "El Niato"
      "Mi corderito y yo"
      "Ninio en Lozano"
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Doing the Washing"
  Deer Julie   "Brisbane City Skyline"
  Moritz Vicki   "3 shadows"
      "Urban canyon7"
  Stevens Mark   "Stranded Lighthouse"
  Watson Graeme   "Who Are You"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Chilehaus mc 77"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "SAAD"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "Vestiges de Tulor"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Dos au mur de beton"
  Simon Claude   "The clock"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Dada II"
  Krstic Slobodan   "SADNESS1"
      "SLADJA1-102akt"
  Prole Dragan   "After the war"
      "As before"
      "Fishermans"
      "Homecoming"
CHINA
  Huang Yi   "Touch"
  Li Hanxin   "Nature power6"
  Li Jing   "Parenting"
  Liang Fugui   "inheritance"
  Qiu Yanping   "Amazing trip in the desert 11"
  Sheng Liquan   "Outline of a mountain 4"
  Su Mingzai   "Staring"
  Wang Qinghan   "Sit Alone"
  Xiao Shicong   "Pious 1"
  Yang Shenghua   "Snow field elves BW"
  Ye Youwei   "In Rain"
DENMARK
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Little Girl Alone"
      "Balance"
      "Lonely Trip"
      "Evening Flight"
EGYPT
  Essam Shady   "childhood memories"
      "Dominoes"
      "THE FARMER ll"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Waiting To Go"
  Goode Bob   "Bathing Bliss"
      "Curl"
  Jenkin Barbara   "White Roses Miss"
  Mead Barry   "SURVIVOR"
      "WARIOR QUEEN"
  Newark Roger   "Lamping the Loco"
  Wheeler David   "Waiting for Friends"
      "Those Before Me"
      "Ready To Go"
      "Not Good Enough"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Ascension du volcan"
  Bonnefille Vincent   "From Brooklyn"
  Klauth Robert   "Skyscraper"
  Mangeot Christian   "Olivia I"
      "Olivia II"
  Soury Marc   "Extreme"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Channelle 6"
      "dark beauty 3"
      "woman and stripes 1"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Roadrunner 81"
      "Lights"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Heumarkt"
      "M"
  Schmidt Johannes   "Looking nice"
      "Vamp"
GREECE
  Paraskevakis Dimitrios   "Y Shape"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Stav V"
HONG KONG
  Choi Chi Kun   "Desolated place"
  Lee Wu Tzung   "Morning Camel Train"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Hurrying Home"
  Wong Barry   "Muscular ballet pointe 1"
      "Dance with shadow 1"
      "Body 2"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "WORK WITH BAREFOOT"
      "AFTER SCHOOL"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Brother and sisters"
      "Resting"
      "8 miles"
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "What does the gorl dream about"
  Laszlo Molnar   "In the cross"
  Skerlecz Nora   "The happy girl"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "FRIENDS EYES"
      "IDOL AND SHE"
      "TRIDHARA 5786"
  Datta Santanu   "SEWING"
  Dey Mainak   "FURIOUS"
      "Serene Beauty Priya"
      "Posta Man 1"
  Gayen Sutirtha   "AGREEABLE FRIEND"
  Mazumdar Durba   "SPIRITS"
  Roychowdhury Subhra   "Hiding the pain"
      "Unlighted"
      "Unknown Fear"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "sleepy girl"
ITALY
  Cardonati Luciano   "gente di bukara"
      "l'uomo uzbeko"
      "parasol de sevilha"
      "verso la moschea"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Anger"
      "Babe in red"
      "The friend"
      "Warriors hill"
  Salerno Biagio   "Spirals"
      "Wating for Dante"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Beyond the gaza"
      "Old sage"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Fear of the tampon"
      "House of prayer"
      "Nap on the little sister"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Cello"
      "Halloween"
  Hinger Josy   "Metalica 2293"
      "Twin Towers"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Dancing Girl 2"
      "I Will Win"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Curves 2"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Isendica in de mist in ZwW"
      "Leeg bankje in de mist in ZwW"
  Pomme May   "tegenwind-4433"
  Van Son Max   "Yellow Geometric"
      "Sculptural Staircase"
NORWAY
  Marthinsen Willy   "Upside down"
  Price Anita   "Marie"
      "Double Trouble"
  Synnevaag Roald   "The Old Sailor "
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Cruise Trip Bw"
      "Shadow Cross Bw"
      "Katara Street "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "The shout "
  Conroy Derville   "Innie"
      "Urban Apocalypse"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Almonla Yomn   "b w"
SCOTLAND
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Head for Heights"
      "Peace and Quiet"
      "Casual"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "White bridge"
  Iglic Edo   "Portrait of Akello Esther"
  Jocic Aleksandar   "A Hat"
      "Arrow"
  Karaklic Milos   "Morning hope"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Third hour"
  Sikic Vesna   "Caryatids"
      "Dolls 01"
      "Lugano 01"
      "Morning fog"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Novi Sad"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Snow-H11"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Kay Kathy   "gemsbok in a serious fight mono"
SOUTH KOREA
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Desert Hills"
      "Design Street"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Gloria in sand"
      "Lo Baro"
SWEDEN
  Zebuhr Goran   "I am shadowed"
      "Meeting at the hill"
SWITZERLAND
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Eyes Wide Shut B&W"
      "Surprised by the Wave B&W"
TAIWAN
  Youlun Wu   "Aboriginal children"
      "it a accident"
TURKEY
  Ustun Ozek Sibel   "agac"
  Yemisci Ozkan Muge   "Sea And Snow"
UKRAINE
  Kutskiy Oleg   "Attraction 1"
      "Games of men"
      "Silence"
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  Alhajeri Nuwair   "Work value"
USA
  Dao Larry Tho   "A Daily Work"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Bakarkhani Maker"
VIETNAM
  The Cau Truong   "Mua thay la"
      "Qui luat vong doi"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
563 141 44 143 91 35
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Campo de Piedra Pomez"
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Mountain Lion Sniffs Dinner"
      "Green Brilliant Drinking Nectar"
  Deer Julie   "Stretching Out"
  Moritz Vicki   "2 wrens"
  Patterson Ian   "Cruising"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Delicate Damselfly"
  Watson Graeme   "Bringing A Gift 2"
      "Corella Standoff"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Gran Sasso7"
BELGIUM
  Coune Claude   "La deadvlei"
  De Decker Ivo   "Elk Bull"
      "feeding arctic tern"
  Heymans Tiffany   "Red pyjamas"
      "Trio"
  Simon Claude   "Acanthoplus longipes"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Krstic Slobodan   "Foto_0648"
      "Foto_0675"
  Prole Dragan   "A magical morning"
      "Magical nature 13"
      "Magical nature 21"
      "Trap"
CHINA
  Huang Deying   "Mysterious Mount Huangshan 4"
  Li Min   "The vein of Earth22"
      "Flying Spirits3"
      "Mysterious Northern Lights6"
  Lin Weining   "Nesting"
  Qiu Yanping   "A hearty meal5"
      "Beautiful Bird 3"
  Su Mingzai   "On the branch"
  Tan Que   "Snow Cover"
      "Lines of Earth"
  Wang Qinghan   "Clean Water in Desert"
  Wang Yichi   "Love talk"
  Yang Yiliang   "Ice Worlds 12"
  Ye Youwei   "Feeling of Hometown"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Lion1"
DENMARK
  Jakobsson Jens   "Two waterfalls"
ENGLAND
  Barker Tony   "Spiny Leaf Insect on Twig"
  Bray David   "Peregrine Falcon Covetting"
  Goode Bob   "Tight Grip"
      "Cormorant Catches Eel"
      "Pretzel"
  Kalfayan Yealand   "Marbled White on Bracken"
      "Silver-studded Blue on Grass"
  Kirby Jeff   "Emerald damselfly at rest"
  Munday Jim   "Alert Stag"
      "Bellowing Stag"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Capture Quadripunctaria 2"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
      "Accouplement De Mantes"
  Soury Marc   "Ascension"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Colours of Ice II"
      "Tajnaste by night 1"
  Buecker Holger   "Above and Below - Shake"
  Csizmadia Tamas   "Glacier pond reflection at Oberalppass"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "NZ Sound 15"
      "Thermal Park 17"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Squirrell 3"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Galapagos land iguana 04"
HONG KONG
  Chan Yuk Mei Cassandra   "Butterflies"
  Choi Chi Kun   "Don't cry baby"
  So Yau Hing   "swallow feeding 01"
      "Love"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "SPIDER WEB"
HUNGARY
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "Angry birds"
      "Sun-bathing"
      "Care"
  Kranitz Roland   "Attack from above"
      "Direct hit"
      "Frog breakfast"
      "I got you"
  Skerlecz Nora   "In a purple dream"
      "The bee"
INDIA
  Das Sharmali   "EGRATE FIGHT 881"
      "THREE BEE EATER 51"
INDONESIA
  Gucci Erwin   "it's time for sunbird to feed 01"
      "walnut overing 01"
  Setiadi Ajar   "Canary fam"
      "Love you"
  Somali Chow David   "Big family of birds in Arctic"
      "Sea fan in Solomon islands"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Golden bay"
  Rizzato Pierluigi   "Three brothers catch"
      "Morning light"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Contrast"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Cockchafer"
      "Hedwig"
      "Meat"
  Hinger Josy   "butterfly 1"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Brood 2"
      "Sunbird Feeding Baby"
      "Voice Of Love"
MALAYSIA
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Seascape 021"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Triovlucht"
      "Het gevecht 3"
  Van Son Max   "Sharp Look"
NORWAY
  Marthinsen Willy   "Meeting in the air"
  Price Anita   "Hare fight II"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Ice and water 2021"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Nature Tune"
      "Real Roots"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Alight"
  Quinn Feargal   "trout for breakfast"
SCOTLAND
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Autumn Stag"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "In the puddle"
  Iglic Edo   "Snake 1"
      "Griffon vulture"
      "The black crowned crane 1"
  Karaklic Milos   "Morning rays"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Ready to take off"
      "That is mine"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Jumping fish"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Look for food"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "UP-1000"
      "Swan-Z100"
      "Frog-PX800"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Kay Kathy   "lioness drinking at the waterhole"
      "vulture being aggressive"
  Venter Francois   "Three's a crowd"
      "Rhinos drinking"
      "Tricolour"
  Wilson David   "Keep Away"
SOUTH KOREA
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Tension2"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "At the top"
SWEDEN
  Zebuhr Goran   "Circle of birches"
SWITZERLAND
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Colours of the South"
      "Forest Structures"
TAIWAN
  Ho Yu Ling   "Spiders"
  Youlun Wu   "Brood"
TURKEY
  Ustun Ozek Sibel   "kayaliklar"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "African wildlife17"
  Fischer Jie   "Cheetah hunting 6"
      "Fox's Playing "
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dancing Shark"
VIETNAM
  Lam Phuc   "Mua trau yeu"
      "Co ran san moi"
      "Cham con"
      "Tranh moi"
  Nguyen Hai Huy   "Lovely couple"
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Chieu bay ve nui"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "Not nhac tinh yeu"
 
SECTION D PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
622 156 47 157 98 39
ARGENTINA
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Charlando en la cumbre"
      "Letania pueblerina"
      "Tomando un trago"
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Karo Life"
  Houston Kym   "Halo"
      "Grace"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Electric Blues"
      "Gabriel"
  Worley Glenda   "A gentle smile"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "gedankenverloren"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Hey You"
  Heymans Tiffany   "Mr bear"
  Nicoll Francis   "Couple"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Litija 11"
  Krstic Slobodan   "Market"
      "MISO 2"
      "PIJACA544FOTO_9"
  Prole Dragan   "A man of unusual appearance"
      "The burden of life"
      "Cumurana 5"
BRAZIL
  Goni Milagros   "THE ROPE OF NAZARE"
CHINA
  Huang Deying   "Liangshan Woman 1"
  Huang Yi   "Childhood in Sempoma 7"
  Lin Weining   "Tribe Woman"
  Qiu Yanping   "Life of Tea Farmers 3"
  Sheng Liquan   "Women Weaving Basket 2"
  Shi Tiegang   "Watch the Play"
  Su Mingzai   "Sparkling"
  Wang Yichi   "Childhood memory 1"
  Wu Chongfeng   "The Beauty 7"
  Yang Shenghua   "Expect"
      "Smile"
      "Unison 1"
  Yang Yiliang   "Family 2"
  Ye Youwei   "Play Chess"
      "Old Barber Shop"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Different lives in the Train 11"
EGYPT
  Essam Shady   "Domino game lll"
      "Hope in life"
      "OLD MAN PORTRAIT"
      "Childhood ll"
ENGLAND
  Barker Tony   "Happiness"
  Bray David   "All Girls Together"
      "The Vulcan Boys"
  Fry Martin   "Full Steam"
      "Generations Apart"
      "The Constable"
  Goode Bob   "Hoffman Family on Hastings Beach"
      "Only Memories"
      "Brothers"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "she has that look"
  Wheeler David   "Watching Over Him"
      "The New Puppy"
      "Black Country Lad"
      "After the Rodeos"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Autoportrait"
      "Melingo's eye"
  Klauth Robert   "Homeless"
  Soury Marc   "Attraction"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "The Power of Benni Cellini"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Heidi 24"
      "Rund"
  Poell Juergen   "tiger and turtle 4938"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Mens World 01"
  Schmidt Johannes   "Im Rapsfeld"
      "No Warrior"
HONG KONG
  Choi Chi Kun   "Life with dance"
      "Nine Buddies"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "A Farmer in Ladakh"
  So Yau Hing   "dancing queen"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "COOKING FOR GUEST"
      "BEGIN TO WORK"
      "WORKING HARD ALL TIME"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Fire of hell"
      "Bianka"
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "Lunch together"
      "Smoking woman"
INDIA
  Dey Mainak   "Porter of Kolkata"
  Gayen Sutirtha   "LOVE ME TOO"
      "WORKING HARD"
  Roychowdhury Subhra   "Struggle for existence"
      "Durga"
INDONESIA
  Setiadi Ajar   "Pray"
ISRAEL
  Baron Michael   "Happy Family"
  Goldin Leonid   "Coronavirus test"
      "Hair curling"
      "Star of David"
      "TISSOT GENTLEMAN"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "Simposio Sculpture 3"
  Cardonati Luciano   "gente di bukara 3"
      "il vecchio"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Young passenger"
  Rizzato Pierluigi   "Sadness"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Along the railway"
  Salerno Biagio   "Cinderella"
      "Il maestro d ascia"
  Tomassi Antonella   "Blue frame"
      "Headhunters"
      "Pensieri"
      "Poverty and elegance"
  Vannozzi Massimo   "The Jokers"
  Ziccardi Domenico   "Chess Players 3"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Under Construction"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Red Dance 2"
MALAYSIA
  Wong Hsiang Hui Sylvester   "Mahjong Time 031"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Collecting Salt"
  Piscopo Vince   "Strada Stretta Dolls"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Schoolvakantie"
      "Strandwandeling"
  Van Son Max   "The Honey Man"
      "My Little Universe"
      "Back Home"
      "Jacky Terrasson 02"
NORWAY
  Marthinsen Willy   "On the table"
  Price Anita   "Sisters"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Hard Day"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Byrne Seamus   "nude with chair 2"
      "Disturbed "
      "Hollie in green "
  Conroy Derville   "Dance to the light"
  Day Kevin   "Hurling"
  Mc Keown Brian   "The Engineer"
ROMANIA
  Onofras Ionel   "Housekeeper"
      "Portrait of a young"
      "The spectator"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alqahtani Amani   "Classroom"
      "Girl Jawaher Najjar"
      "Old women"
SCOTLAND
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Short back and sides"
  Mcorist Alexandra   "Drunk again"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "New York Times in Belgrade 1"
      "Waiting for a train"
  Jocic Aleksandar   "Alms"
  Karaklic Milos   "When the tears start"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Unaccompanied"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Seat 3"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Lady-BW11"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Wilson David   "Spanish Steps"
      "On Guard"
SOUTH KOREA
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Worship"
SWEDEN
  Zebuhr Goran   "Walking the dog"
SWITZERLAND
  Zurmuehle Martin   "Playing the Game"
      "Run in Line"
TAIWAN
  Youlun Wu   "The old man who smoked dried fish"
TURKEY
  Ustun Ozek Sibel   "deri"
      "halic"
  Yemisci Ozkan Muge   "Welcome"
UKRAINE
  Kutskiy Oleg   "Always in the formation"
      "Day of Remembrance"
      "Fire"
      "Snowstorm in the city"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopia child35"
  Fischer Jie   "Dancers "
      "Making clothes "
      "People in the train 1 "
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Tashi Holding Hat-1284"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Dang Hao   "Cho vung cao"
Please wait...