Members Area


Email:

Password:
6TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

PERASTO CIRCUIT 2021
Salon MLADOST results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Chan Ching Ching - Hong Kong
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "flower power-2"
PSA Gold medal
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "Choregraphie 3"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Langi Sully Jolanda, Indonesia   "Recycling Ship"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Burning Desire 1"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Petkov Plamen, Bulgaria   "Poseidon's anger 5"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Gurelli Gur, Turkey   "the dog"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka, Serbia   "Blue"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Incision"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Polkanov Dmitry, Russian Federation   "Under the Black Sun C8"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Jozeph"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Petersohn Dagmar, Germany   "Pam Playing"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "gold scarf"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "My Daily Work"
PSA Honorable mention
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Fire on the roof"
  Mahon Sandy, Australia   "Humbug Lichen"
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Miner5"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Ziccardi Domenico, Italy   "FAVELA ROCINHA"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Observer"
  Sanjaya Aris , Indonesia   "Transaction on Boat 0216"
  Yang Chung Shih, Taiwan   "Duck farmer"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "No common sense"
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Ueber dem Reck"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Dorioz Annie, France   "Polar"
  Morrison Herman , Indonesia   "Dani Tribe"
  Yudiarta Lili , Indonesia   "Gigit Buntut 0541.jpg"
  Somali Chow David, Indonesia   "Awesome view of Greenland3"
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Incendie a Tours et Taxis"
  Csillag Zsuzsanna, Hungary   "Evening Bathing"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Attack"
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "CONGREGATION AFTER THE HOLI HAJI"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Lake kasumigaura 2"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Snow fly 7"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten winter colours 11"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Model N29"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Dajana 3"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Civilisation 01"
  Lesur Eric, France   "Elle"
  Wong Voon Wah, Hong Kong   "Crossing the river"
  Clare John, England   "Reflected Windows"
  Wheeler David, England   "Watching Over Him"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Bysack Subrata, India   "Red Hut In Kaste"
  Alqahtani Amani, Saudi Arabia   "Boy"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "thinking"
PSA Gold medal
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Acte Noir I"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Munday Jim, England   "Harbour Entrance"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Lindbergh"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis, Germany   "Mursi woman without plate"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Sumawan Harjanto, Indonesia   "The Farmer"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "A Sentimental Mood"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Ho Sui Ching, Hong Kong   "Dynamic graphic"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "After the war"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Anderson Stuart , Northern Ireland   "Rounded"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Baladakis George, Greece   "Litsa 9369"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Beyond the gaza"
  Wilgaard Morten, Denmark   "Inal 08"
PSA Honorable mention
  Davis Robert, USA   "Angles of Pennzoil"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Chain Of Rings"
  Alqahtani Amani, Saudi Arabia   "Old women"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Petkov Plamen, Bulgaria   "Street Music 2"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Light bath"
  Morrison Herman , Indonesia   "Mursi"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Light and Shadows 3"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "To the sea of winter 4"
  Hinger Josy, Luxembourg   "Melia"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "Dachsteingletscher55"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Comparison look"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "W-5000"
  Swarbrigg Katy, Republic of Ireland   "Dark Hedges"
  Auyeung Kwong Ying, Hong Kong   "Dragon Boat Racing 13"
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Espera del mas alla"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Beautiful Music"
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Hidden stories"
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "The New Age Pocahontas"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Fragments"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Old Smile"
  Djikic Jovan, Serbia   "Predah"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka, Serbia   "Thorns"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Ponytrio in ZwW"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Julia"
  Obrien Peter John, Australia   "Carmichael at Rip Curl"
  Mead Barry, England   "BAD DAY"
  Alloughani Faisal, Kuwait   "soccer 33"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Lots of Drops"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, USA   "Afternoon in high land"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Deer 18"
PSA Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Joy"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Penguins lovers"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Snow wild ape 56"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Neale David, England   "Polar Bear with Cubs"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Yang Chung Shih, Taiwan   "Go forward"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Cheetahs On The Hill D"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Wong Voon Wah, Hong Kong   "Black-naped Monarch"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Kletsmajoor"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Direct hit"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Mei Lan Lin, Taiwan   "The progression of love.jpg"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "SA-299"
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Jirafa bebiendo"
PSA Honorable mention
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Norwegian stone"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Fighting"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Two Meerkats"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Balztanz"
  Parulian Parulian, Indonesia   "ALIRAN SALJU"
  Rikin Flora, Indonesia   "Snail 002"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, USA   "Bird 2"
  Bandara Pandula, Sri Lanka   "Love in Rain"
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Above and Below - Shake"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Stavri Steven, Cyprus   "TERRAPINS 5"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Flowing clouds"
  Morrison Herman , Indonesia   "Foggy Sunset"
  Poggioni Angela, USA   "Young Guardian"
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Childhood Sweetheart"
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Bubulcus ibis"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Zwei Feuerquallen"
  Wang Yichi, China   "An unstoppable kiss"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Monkey business"
  Mohanraj Arun, England   "IN THE MIDDLE OF NOWHERE"
  Jakobsson Jens, Denmark   "The fight"
  Kazepidis Vasilis, Greece   "Frogs No 04"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Conroy Derville, Republic of Ireland   "Puffins Perching"
  Lim Mahendra Putra, Indonesia   "Trimeresurus Albolabris 7709"
  Adisuroso Triono, Indonesia   "Sharing the shelter"
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "Horseshoe Bend"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Kwando Emerging hippo"
  Sinha Barun, India   "Art of living 0024"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Itchy Deer"
  Wong Yin, England   "3 flamingos feeding"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Burano island 2"
PSA Gold medal
  Yang Chung Shih, Taiwan   "Cooking time"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Schmitz David, France   "Levrezy"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, USA   "Mu Cang Chai"
FK MLADOST Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Greece"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny, Hong Kong   "Anger of the Earth"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Taiwan51"
FK MLADOST Silver medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Land Of Prayers"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Sunrise"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Belvedere"
FK MLADOST Bronze medal
  Wong Voon Wah, Hong Kong   "Great Wall Sunrise"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan, Vietnam   "VINH HA LONG XANH"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Pride and Glory"
PSA Honorable mention
  Wang Yichi, China   "Spring herding"
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Hanoi Market Motion D"
  Auyeung Kwong Ying, Hong Kong   "Little Pyramid 04"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Ho Hung, USA   "GREAT WALL"
  Utzigfell Dagmar, Germany   "Abu Dhabi"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Place of Europe"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "City of Arts and Sciences 4"
  Alloughani Faisal, Kuwait   "mooring 21"
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "W Barcelona"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Mount of the witch"
  Halliburton David, Scotland   "Pudong"
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl, Denmark   "Colosseum Rome"
  Lim Mahendra Putra, Indonesia   "Reflection of Masjid Agung Smg"
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Autumn mornings"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "helix bridge"
FK MLADOST Honorable mention
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Tuscany"
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "Bled"
  Ziccardi Domenico, Italy   "Shangai"
  Sanjaya Aris , Indonesia   "Mt. Bromo Indonesia 0422"
  Rikin Flora, Indonesia   "Very tough foundation"
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Karlsruhe Castle"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Davis Robert, USA   "Danube Parliament Building"
  Wilson David, South Africa   "Charles Bridge in Winter"
  Baines Anthony, England   "Thames Barrier at Dusk"
  Stan Valentina, Romania   "Gamla Stan"
  Bampton Zara, France   "Mayenne Chateau"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "Meteora Monasteries 001"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Green Edge"
  Bandara Pandula, Sri Lanka   "Lighting up the Sky"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
732 183 50 186 108 40
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Testimonios"
      "Arquitectura del Malecon"
      "La costumbre de Oscar"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Paisanito y gallo"
      "Rieles y carro"
AUSTRALIA
  Mahon Sandy   "Humbug Lichen"
      "Apostle Sunset"
  Moritz Vicki   "Impressions Block arcade"
  Obrien Peter John   "Medina Goes Air"
  Slezak Elizabeth   "The Fall"
AUSTRIA
  Hollerer Brigitta   "Morgensonne"
  Pillik Manfred   "Starke Frau"
      "Ueber dem Reck"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "living inornate"
      "desperately begging"
  Gabriels Sara   "Colorful beard"
      "Jozeph"
      "Church of Notre Dame"
  Nicoll Francis   "Angelina in red 3"
      "On fire 2"
  Rotstein Alain   "La chapelle aux coquelicots"
      "Incendie a Tours et Taxis"
  Simon Claude   "No common sense"
  Stalmans Luc   "Girl Power"
      "Meditation"
      "Spiritus intus alit two"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "At the entrance 4"
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 16"
      "Water Rhapsody"
BULGARIA
  Petkov Plamen   "Poseidon's anger 5"
      "Neowise"
CHINA
  Li Ming   "The outside world"
  Wang Yichi   "Green life"
  Yu Jurong   "Lake kasumigaura 2"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Loud Thoughts"
DENMARK
  Jakobsson Jens   "Architecture1"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Karoline 4"
      "Model N29"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Burning Desire 1"
  Wilgaard Morten   "Laura 08"
      "AR 17"
      "Olivia 03"
ENGLAND
  Baines Anthony   "Dancing under the Sky"
  Clare John   "Reflected Windows"
  Dalton Nigel   "The Casino"
  Munday Jim   "Evening Light at East Head"
      "West Wittering"
  Wheeler David   "Watching Over Him"
  Wong Yin   "Jamie and friend"
  Woods Trevor   "Born Survivor 1000"
      "Face of Britain 1842"
FINLAND
  Huotari Tapani   "Alone on the beach"
  Pohjonen Ilpo   "Depart"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Choregraphie 3"
      "Dans la main"
      "Out of the wave"
  Dorioz Annie   "Polar"
      "Soleil"
  Dumont Michel   "Berliner Dome"
  Lesur Eric   "Elle"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten winter colours 11"
      "amazon 5"
  Buecker Holger   "Dimmu Borgir II "
      "Fury Car Concert 6"
  Kluger Manfred   "flower power-2"
      "golden girl-2"
  Moraht Mona   "Lighthouse"
      "Restaurante Illeta"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "3 Red Balls"
      "Pam Playing"
  Poell Juergen   "tiger and turtle 4938"
      "Treppe Hyatt"
      "Treppe Kokerei Zollverein"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Autumn Leaves"
      "Parking"
  Reibl Klaus   "Traktor"
      "Speed"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Civilisation 01"
      "The Diamond 01"
  Sindelar Ralf   "american train"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "nude Kaliviani 14"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Honorary guards 14"
      "Pair in love in Paris"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Catwoman9"
HONG KONG
  Auyeung Kwong Ying   "Modern Ballet 01"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Bonding Moment"
      "Life At LiangShan"
      "My Daily Work"
      "The Mad Painter"
  Chan H W   "Snow fly 7"
      "Park in raining C01"
  Wong Voon Wah   "Crossing the river"
      "Escape"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "CONGREGATION AFTER THE HOLI HAJI"
      "CARRY BRICKS WITH DUST"
      "FIXING WORK"
HUNGARY
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "Evening Bathing"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "Red Hut In Kaste"
      "Reflected Ursha"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar   "RUN"
INDONESIA
  Adisuroso Triono   "Reading"
  Kosasih Andreas   "HE GOT HIS BARREL"
      "KERUPUK MAKER"
      "ROWLING"
      "SURFER IN ACTION 05"
  Langi Sully Jolanda   "Recycling Ship"
      "Child workers"
  Morrison Herman   "Dani Tribe"
  Parulian Parulian   "Bermain Bedak 04"
      "JENGGOT PUTIH"
  Rikin Flora   "Looking for inspiration 821"
  Sanjaya Aris   "Transaction on Boat 0216"
      "Today's result 269"
  Somali Chow David   "Awesome view of Greenland3"
  Sumawan Harjanto   "Floating house"
      "Dawn in Kintamani"
      "Child workers"
  Yudiarta Lili   "Gigit Buntut 0541.jpg"
      "In the line 001"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Rain Man"
      "TISSOT GENTLEMAN"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Fire on the roof"
      "Light at the end of the tunnel"
  Boddi Simone   "Simposio Sculpture 3"
  Bugli Pietro   "Flavors of autumn"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Amal"
  Ziccardi Domenico   "FAVELA ROCINHA"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "The Way to Karbala DS"
      "Out of Water Swimmer D"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Bad Girl"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Verstoorde rust"
      "Vervlogen Scherpenheuvel"
  Van Son Max   "Incision"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Anderson Stuart   "Final Bow"
      "Balance"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "4 doors"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Notre Dame is burning 3"
      "The mine in Bor"
      "Plattfot"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "anger girl"
      "gold scarf"
      "school girl"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Observer"
      "Soloist"
      "The light has crept in"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Two Man"
      "Two Stars"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Swarbrigg Katy   "Alone"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "Red Frame"
      "Yellow"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Polkanov Dmitry   "Under the Black Sun C8"
      "Under the Black Sun C9"
      "Under the Black Sun C14"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alqahtani Amani   "Boy"
      "Departure and arrival"
SCOTLAND
  Halliburton David   "Down and Out"
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Reflectioms of Yellow"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Dajana 3"
      "Fly to the dreams, far away"
      "Fierce woman 2"
  Jocic Aleksandar   "Curiosity"
      "Life is a story"
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka   "Blue"
      "Colori"
      "In the gallery"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Forest-A80"
  Debevec Igor   "Innocence X"
      "Twins"
  Metljak Drago   "Wind and Fog"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Attack"
      "Virginal"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Lock"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Disabled11"
      "Miner5"
  Mei Lan Lin   "Shae Tianlun.jpg"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Duck farmer"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "siyah kugu"
  Gurelli Gur   "dali"
      "the dog"
      "my love"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Valley View"
  Ho Hung   "SLEEPY HOLLOW FARM 3"
      "SUNSET HORSESHOE BEND 18"
  Murphy Ken   "Barn in Tetons"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Starting season 14"
      "Coming home 1"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
707 177 48 178 109 42
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Tiempos de doma"
      "Espera del mas alla"
      "Don Perfumo"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "El Niato"
      "Ninio en Lozano"
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Gateway to Melbourne"
      "In step"
  Obrien Peter John   "Carmichael at Rip Curl"
      "The Effort is Worth It"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Pensive Ette"
  Watson Graeme   "Beautiful Music"
  Xu Yiping   "light and shadow1"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Dachsteingletscher55"
  Hollerer Peter   "Machtkampf"
  Pillik Manfred   "Ball im Blick"
      "Tamerlan Tschutschaew"
BELGIUM
  Gabriels Sara   "Ajit"
      "Arav"
      "Hidden stories"
      "Satish"
  Nicoll Francis   "Au confessionnal 3"
      "In bed with Angelina 10"
  Rotstein Alain   "Puissance"
  Simon Claude   "Urban Solitude"
  Stalmans Luc   "The New Age Pocahontas"
      "Thoughts"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "The burden of life"
      "Cumurana 5"
      "After the war"
BULGARIA
  Petkov Plamen   "Street Music 2"
CHINA
  Li Ming   "Child labor carrying bricks"
      "The young man over Gangs River"
  Yan Xingzhi   "Both sides of Pujiang 1"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Light and Shadows 3"
      "Sophie 01"
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Jens 3"
      "Karoline 5"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Camilla 8"
  Wilgaard Morten   "Laura 06_retro"
      "Inal 08"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Listen, I'll Tell You"
  Allard Wendy   "Three Gorillas"
  Baines Anthony   "Walpole Bay Sea Pool England"
  Dalton Nigel   "65894 on Track"
      "Grooming Time"
  Mead Barry   "BAD DAY"
  Mohanraj Arun   "STRETCHING"
  Munday Jim   "Harbour Entrance"
  Neale David   "Lauren."
  Wheeler David   "Those Before Me"
  Wong Yin   "The Gherkin"
  Woods Trevor   "Winter Stroll 6333"
FINLAND
  Pohjonen Ilpo   "Lisa"
  Suomuvirtanen Piia   "Fighting bears"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Marin pecheur"
      "Gardien de phare"
      "Sur la plage"
  Dorioz Annie   "Plage noire"
  Lesur Eric   "Hungry"
      "Plage"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Tanja 4"
  Buecker Holger   "Adrian of Diary of Dreams"
      "Lots of Drops"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Mursi woman without plate"
      "Young Kara girl"
  Moraht Mona   "Berlin in the snow"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Living In Stripes"
  Poell Juergen   "Kettenkarussel Pamkirmes 3 mc"
      "Stadtautobahn Moskau mc"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "A Sentimental Mood"
  Reibl Klaus   "Moon"
      "Lindbergh"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Red"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Litsa 9369"
      "the sailor 4837"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Stories from red lips No 06"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Comparison look"
HONG KONG
  Auyeung Kwong Ying   "Dragon Boat Racing 13"
      "Thai Boxing 02"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Chain Of Rings"
      "Indulge"
      "Miss Home"
  Chan H W   "Meerkat M05"
  Ho Sui Ching   "Dynamic graphic"
  Wong Voon Wah   "Affection 04"
      "Meet each other"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "THE 2ND LARGEST MUSLIM CONGREGATION"
HUNGARY
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "Secret body"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "Way Among Lines"
  Mukherjee Biswajit   "PURULIA GIRL"
INDONESIA
  Adisuroso Triono   "Almost landing BW"
  Kosasih Andreas   "BIG SPLASH 02"
  Langi Sully Jolanda   "Water play"
  Lim Mahendra Putra   "Multi Function"
  Morrison Herman   "Brotherhood"
      "Grave"
      "Hamar Tribe"
      "Mursi"
  Parulian Parulian   "Sehat Kering"
  Sumawan Harjanto   "The Farmer"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Hand in Hand"
      "Rothschild Boulevard"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Rotary way"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "To the sea of winter 4"
      "December 19 at Ardenza"
      "Shadows and lights"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Beyond the gaza"
      "Old sage"
  Ziccardi Domenico   "Giant causeway"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "alberi nella neve"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Wildebeest Patterns D"
  Alloughani Faisal   "soccer 32"
      "soccer 33"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Ariane"
      "Last Cigarette"
      "Woman with Hat"
  Hinger Josy   "Melia"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Canary Wharf Escalators"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Ponytrio in ZwW"
  Van Son Max   "Complementary"
      "Fragments"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Anderson Stuart   "Rounded"
      "Sarah"
      "Y"
NORWAY
  Synnevaag Roald   "The Bookseller"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
      "story in her eyes"
      "thinking"
      "white face"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Conversation in the sun"
      "Glimmer"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Old Smile"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Elemental"
  Swarbrigg Katy   "Despair"
      "Dark Hedges"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Polkanov Dmitry   "Under the Black Sun M2"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alqahtani Amani   "Hummer women"
      "Man of Pushkar"
      "Old women"
SCOTLAND
  Halliburton David   "Corpach Wreck"
SERBIA
  Djikic Jovan   "Predah"
      "Uspomena"
  Iglic Edo   "After the race"
      "Portrait of Akello Esther"
      "Forgotten charity"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Behind"
      "Julia"
      "Master"
      "Risoul 08"
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka   "At the beach"
      "The Women's House"
      "Thorns"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Detail"
      "Pregnant beauty 002"
      "Window and girl 005"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "W-5000"
      "M-505"
  Debevec Igor   "Acte Noir I"
      "Adam and Eva 06"
      "Street view XIII"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Light bath"
      "Statue"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "After Work 5"
      "Looking at the rain"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Miner"
      "miner2"
      "miner6"
  Mei Lan Lin   "circulation.jpg"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Horses galloping"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "salla beni salla"
  Gurelli Gur   "cultivator"
      "memories"
USA
  Davis Robert   "Angles of Pennzoil"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Afternoon in high land"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "VUOT LU"
WALES
  Polakowski Andy   "Smallholder"
      "The Last Straw"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
608 152 45 150 82 34
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Mono y reflejo"
      "Garza y rana"
      "Cerros iluminados"
      "Jirafa bebiendo"
AUSTRALIA
  Watson Graeme   "Pelican Wars 4"
AUSTRIA
  Hollerer Peter   "Eisvogel"
  Pillik Manfred   "Melkstation"
      "Zwei Feuerquallen"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Elk Bull"
  Simon Claude   "Kwando Emerging hippo"
      "Mother and child"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Beaten pigeon"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "River dream"
CHINA
  Wang Yichi   "An unstoppable kiss"
  Wang Yichi   "cluster "
      "fanatic spring "
  Yu Jurong   "Flowing clouds"
CYPRUS
  Stavri Steven   "FROGS"
      "TERRAPINS 5"
DENMARK
  Jakobsson Jens   "Kirkjufell"
      "The fight"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Deer 18"
      "Deer 27"
      "Deer 29"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Gorilla Studying Find "
      "Owl with Prey "
  Mohanraj Arun   "IN THE MIDDLE OF NOWHERE"
      "GREEN BOTTLE FLIES"
      "REFLECTIONS"
      "FAMILY MORNING"
  Morris Abson Jane   "Taking the Plunge"
  Munday Jim   "Cuckoo Landing"
  Neale David   "Polar Bear with Cubs"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "Grizzly bear down in the swamps"
  Wong Yin   "3 flamingos feeding"
  Woods Trevor   "Grey Heron Nest Building 0500"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Libellula Ludoviciana"
      "Capture Agrodiaetus"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten shore 6"
      "Lofoten flow"
      "Lofoten ice 8 pano"
  Buecker Holger   "Above and Below - Shake"
  Leimann Dirk Olaf   "Bislicher Insel"
      "Luchs 3"
  Moraht Mona   "Balztanz"
      "Drangarnir"
      "Vestrahorn"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Zander"
      "Smile"
  Reibl Klaus   "Joy"
      "Peli"
      "The Boss"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Catch"
  Sindelar Ralf   "rain over desert"
GREECE
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Frogs No 04"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Chatting"
      "Childhood Sweetheart"
      "Feast"
  Chan H W   "Polar Bear N10"
      "Walrus 12"
      "Snow wild ape 56"
      "Black Drongo 04"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Dance on Water"
  Wong Voon Wah   "Black-naped Monarch"
      "Feeding others"
      "Little Bird Food"
      "White-bellied sea eagle catching fish"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "EXPRESSION"
HUNGARY
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "Care"
  Kranitz Roland   "Direct hit"
      "I got you"
INDIA
  De Sarker Dilip   "Love on Heliotropium_8683"
      "Rhino fight for female_9602"
  Sinha Barun   "Art of living 0024"
INDONESIA
  Adisuroso Triono   "Golden frog"
      "Sharing the shelter"
      "Siput kecil 241"
  Lim Mahendra Putra   "Hovering 020"
      "Trimeresurus Albolabris 7709"
  Morrison Herman   "Coastal Sharks Teeth"
      "Foggy Sunset"
      "When Light Goes Down"
  Parulian Parulian   "ALIRAN SALJU"
  Rikin Flora   "Snail 002"
      "Snail and Flower"
      "Aligator 001"
      "Santapan Pagi"
  Sanjaya Aris   "suckle"
  Setiadi Ajar   "deep sleep"
      "green chameleon and dragonfly"
      "jumping to the big mouth"
      "Fighting"
  Yudiarta Lili   "My frog 263"
ISRAEL
  Shpringer Efraim   "Wings movement"
ITALY
  Sancandi Ivana   "Contrast"
      "Stone snake"
  Ziccardi Domenico   "Perito Moreno"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Cheetahs On The Hill D"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird 2"
  Hinger Josy   "MUM and ME"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Two Meerkats"
      "Chameleon and Snail"
      "Cheeky Monkey"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Kletsmajoor"
      "Verbazing"
  Van Son Max   "Alert Red Fox"
      "Itchy Deer"
      "Sharp Look"
NORWAY
  Hanssen Vegard   "Focus"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Morning"
      "Norwegian stone"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Puffins Perching"
  Day Kevin   "High Perch"
  Swarbrigg Katy   "An Acorn"
      "First Kiss"
      "Got It"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Fox 1"
      "Griffon vulture"
      "Monkey business"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka   "Couple"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Frog-P1000"
      "SA-299"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Wilson David   "Secretary Bird"
      "Warthog Pair"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Penguins lovers"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Love in Rain"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Bubulcus ibis"
      "Red ant"
      "Spilornis cheela202"
      "White rumped Magpie Robin31"
  Mei Lan Lin   "The progression of love.jpg"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Foraging"
      "Go forward"
      "Family"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "Run To The Sun"
  Gurelli Gur   "buffalos1"
      "fisto2"
USA
  Davis Robert   "Pythonidae"
  Nguyen An   "Bird"
      "Spokan Water Fall"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Bird 2"
      "Protectinh the family"
  Nguyen Minh   "Horseshoe Bend"
  Pham Tuyen   "joshua tree"
  Poggioni Angela   "Evening Catch"
      "Held by the Tail"
      "Young Guardian"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "CHIM HUT MAT"
      "DOI DAU"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
583 147 46 146 92 38
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "W Barcelona"
      "Arreando ovejas"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Charlando en la cumbre"
AUSTRALIA
  Mahon Sandy   "Into the Distance"
  Moritz Vicki   "Blue bike at market"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Gran Sasso7"
      "Bled"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "PIGEONS"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Walking to bridge"
      "riding up"
      "walking in vulcanic landscape"
  Gabriels Sara   "Sunrise"
      "the sky is on fire"
      "When the lights goes on"
BULGARIA
  Petkov Plamen   "Time travel"
      "Wild sea"
CHINA
  Wang Yichi   "Spring herding"
  Yu Jurong   "Guangxi Langshan Mountain 2"
      "Yuanyang terraces 6"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Agios Mamas Of Morfou"
      "Monastery St Stephen"
      "Pride and Glory"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Colosseum Rome"
  Jakobsson Jens   "Copenhagen light festival"
      "Traelanipan"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Rubjerg Knude Lighttower 2"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "York City Walls"
  Baines Anthony   "Clawing for Height, London"
      "Thames Barrier at Dusk"
  Clare John   "Cuban Dream"
  Wong Yin   "Trooping of the colours"
  Woods Trevor   "Atlantic Coast 7096"
      "Head of The Valley 1606"
      "Highland Waterfall 2565"
FINLAND
  Huotari Tapani   "Fishermen 2"
  Jarvinen Simo   "Skateboarder"
  Pohjonen Ilpo   "London Christmas"
FRANCE
  Bampton Zara   "Fougeres Castle"
      "Mayenne Chateau"
  Schmitz David   "Levrezy"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "Karlsruhe Castle"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Church on Shetland Islands"
  Kluger Manfred   "magic of the desert-1"
  Moraht Mona   "Berlin Bridge"
      "Tuscany"
      "Port de Soller"
  Poell Juergen   "Irland 1637"
  Reibl Klaus   "Burano"
      "Umbrella"
      "Greece"
  Sindelar Natasa   "red earth"
  Utzigfell Dagmar   "Abu Dhabi"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Meteora Monasteries 001"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Rocks of Meteora 05"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Small island small church v5"
HONG KONG
  Auyeung Kwong Ying   "Little Pyramid 04"
      "Rainy Day 03"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Land Of Prayers"
      "Sunrise Paradise"
  Chan H W   "Horseshoe bend"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Anger of the Earth"
  Wong Ping Chi   "Danxia mountains"
  Wong Voon Wah   "Great Wall Sunrise"
      "Hawker by the rail"
      "Watch fireworks"
HUNGARY
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   " past quotes"
INDONESIA
  Kosasih Andreas   "GREAT WALL IN THE MORNING 02"
      "SOMEWHERE IN THE MIDDLE OF INNER MONGOLIA 01"
  Lim Mahendra Putra   "Petra 202"
      "Reflection of Masjid Agung Smg"
      "Reflection of Yokohama 185"
  Parulian Parulian   "soccer player"
  Rikin Flora   "Very tough foundation"
  Sanjaya Aris   "Mt. Bromo Indonesia 0422"
      "Siena Point"
  Setiadi Ajar   "helix bridge"
  Somali Chow David   "Greenpeace Arctic Sunrise"
      "Stunning Aurora in Norway"
  Yudiarta Lili   "Red Square Moscow 001"
      "Winter in Hallstatt 009"
ISRAEL
  Shpringer Efraim   "Niagara Falls"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "pienza 39"
  Bugli Pietro   "Burano island 1"
      "Burano island 2"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Camping"
      "Mount of the witch"
  Ziccardi Domenico   "Mont Saint Michel"
      "Remote island"
      "Shangai"
      "The Embrace"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "gli ombrelli appesi"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Big Bin London D Low"
      "Hanoi Market Motion D"
      "Another Shaykh Zaid Mosque D2 Low"
  Alloughani Faisal   "mooring 21"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Pfaffenthal"
      "Place of Europe"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 20"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 4"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 6"
MOLDOVA
  Poiata Anatolie   "Russian cathedral"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Budapest bij nacht"
  Van Son Max   "Afternoon City Vibes"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Belvedere"
      "Powdered Lofoten"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Green Edge"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "Gamla Stan"
      "In Spare Time 2"
SCOTLAND
  Halliburton David   "Brimilsvallkirkja"
      "Pudong"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Near the Keops piramide"
  Djikic Jovan   "Rialto"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Cross on the square"
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka   "After 5"
      "In the monastery"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bin Zayed mosk 008"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Autumn mornings"
      "Ballons"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Wilson David   "Charles Bridge in Winter"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Consuegra"
      "Storm at the lighthouse"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Friends Meeting"
      "Lighting up the Sky"
      "Praying at Cave Temple"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Taiwan51"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Cooking time"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "commagene"
  Gurelli Gur   "train2"
      "venice01"
      "vatikano"
  Karaibis Birol   "ruined church"
USA
  Davis Robert   "Budapest with the Chain bridge over the Danube"
      "Danube Parliament Building"
  Duong Ban   "Long Beach Village"
      "MB Morning"
  Ho Hung   "GREAT WALL"
      "MELBOURNE 6"
  Murphy Ken   "Sunset on the Outcrops"
  Nguyen An   "City"
      "Palouse"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Mu Cang Chai"
  Nguyen Minh   "Vincent Bridge"
  Pham Tuyen   "the town"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "VINH HA LONG XANH"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Grand Canal Traffic Jam"
      "Venice Canal 1"
Please wait...