Members Area


Email:

Password:
6TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

PERASTO CIRCUIT 2021
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Bruder Ursula - Germany
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Yang Chung Shih, Taiwan   "Duck farmer"
PSA Gold medal
  Gurelli Gur, Turkey   "the dog"
FSS Gold medal
  Wilgaard Morten, Denmark   "Laura 08"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Bysack Subrata, India   "Red Hut In Kaste"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Acheron cutting dawn pano"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Tacki of Stahlmann I"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Not Unnoticed"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Rieles y carro"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Mahon Sandy, Australia   "Humbug Lichen"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Wong Voon Wah, Hong Kong   "Escape"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Mohanraj Arun, England   "FREE FALL"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Somali Chow David, Indonesia   "Awesome view of Greenland3"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Dorioz Annie, France   "Polar"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "flower power-2"
PSA Honorable mention
  Duong Ban, USA   "Convict Lake2"
  Gargan Oliver , Republic of Ireland   "Zombies "
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
FSS Praise
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "Questions"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Vervlogen Scherpenheuvel"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Halliburton David, Scotland   "Down and Out"
  Maung Chan Myei, Japan   "Sunrise Shinkansen"
  Wang Yichi, China   "village cinema "
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "six boys"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Park in raining C01"
  Wheeler David, England   "Craving for More"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Girls"
  Jocic Aleksandar, Serbia   "Curiosity"
  Li Ming, China   "The outside world"
  Hollerer Brigitta, Austria   "Morgensonne"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Civilisation 01"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Model N29"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Petkov Plamen, Bulgaria   "Poseidon's anger 5"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Shadow"
  Woods Trevor, England   "Bridge over Troubled World 1448"
  Rikin Flora, Indonesia   "transcendence cellist 889"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar, India   "RUN"
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir, Turkey   "kus evi"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Sumawan Harjanto, Indonesia   "Child workers"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Windows in the yard"
  Houston Kym, Australia   "Contemplating"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Madonnaro"
  Lesur Eric, France   "Quatrieme dimension 2"
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "CONGREGATION AFTER THE HOLI HAJI"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Morrison Herman , Indonesia   "Chit Chat 1"
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan, Bahrain   "SLEEPING ON BAECH "
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Acte Noir I"
PSA Gold medal
  Woods Trevor, England   "Winter Stroll 6333"
FSS Gold medal
  Wong Yin, England   "Tate Modern 2"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Nicoll Francis, Belgium   "In bed with Angelina 10"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Swarbrigg Katy, Republic of Ireland   "Dark Hedges"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Allard Wendy, England   "Three Gorillas"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Harp"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "Sur la plage"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Petkov Plamen, Bulgaria   "Under the rain 2"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Mahon Sandy, Australia   "Dark Apostle Rise"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Miner"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "UP-3030"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Bereit"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Risoul 08"
PSA Honorable mention
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Tunnel"
  Nguyen An, USA   "Snow"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar, India   "MORNING STUFF"
FSS Praise
  Anderson Stuart , Northern Ireland   "Rounded"
  Poiata Anatolie, Moldova   "Serbian courtyard"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Excited to Head Home"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "After the race"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Closing shop"
  Djikic Jovan, Serbia   "Laza u snegu"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Ponygevecht in ZwW"
  Neale David, England   "And Let Thy Feet"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Dumont Michel, France   "Attente"
  Suomuvirtanen Piia, Finland   "Fighting bears"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Beautiful Music"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "The burden of life"
  Funderburg Don, USA   "Older Gentleman Bad Feet"
  Hinger Josy, Luxembourg   "Melia"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka, Serbia   "Shadows on the wall"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Conversation in the sun"
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "the time was coming"
  Ho Hung, USA   "STREET 4"
  Munday Jim, England   "Harbour Entrance"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Shadows and lights"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Hammer Franz, Austria   "Dachsteingletscher55"
  Dalton Nigel, England   "Kinderdijk"
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Nick Rossi of Combichrist"
  Metljak Drago, Slovenia   "Against the Sky 2"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis, Germany   "Mursi woman without plate"
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir, Turkey   "yasin duasi"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "The Bright Hall"
  Wang Yichi, China   "pilgrimage road "
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Above and Below - Shake"
PSA Gold medal
  Jakobsson Jens, Denmark   "The fight"
FSS Gold medal
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Cerros iluminados"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Rikin Flora, Indonesia   "Snail and Flower"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Chatting"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny, Hong Kong   "Lost among Ice"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Sindelar Ralf, Germany   "rain over desert"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Ziccardi Domenico, Italy   "Sealions"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "deep sleep"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Cheetahs On The Hill D"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Day Kevin, Republic of Ireland   "High Perch"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Norwegian stone"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Wilson David, South Africa   "Keep Away"
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "Atlantic tern 4"
PSA Honorable mention
  Yang Chung Shih, Taiwan   "Family"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Southern Sea Lion Isla Choros 01"
  Lim Mahendra Putra, Indonesia   "Hovering 020"
FSS Praise
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Alert Red Fox"
  Wong Voon Wah, Hong Kong   "Little Bird Food"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Dumont Michel, France   "Chardon gele"
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Red Veined Darter"
  Nguyen An, USA   "Yosemite Winter"
  Davis Robert, USA   "Muscovy Duck"
  Morris Abson Jane, England   "Shag Family Gathering"
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "FOLLOW MOM"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Elk Bull"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Contrast"
  Sanjaya Aris , Indonesia   "Ice on Beach 664"
  Djikic Jovan, Serbia   "Izmaglica u Rokovcima I"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Mother and child"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten shore 6"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Walrus 12"
  Bandara Pandula, Sri Lanka   "Love in Rain"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Zigzagueante Pocitos"
  Gurelli Gur, Turkey   "fisto2"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Deer 18"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Penguins lovers"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Zwei Feuerquallen"
  Duong Ban, USA   "Mono Lake Blue"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Flowing clouds"
  Wang Yichi, China   "love song of winter "
  Mei Lan Lin, Taiwan   "The progression of love.jpg"
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Vestrahorn"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Joy"
  Morrison Herman , Indonesia   "When Light Goes Down"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Woods Trevor, England   "Atlantic Coast 7096"
PSA Gold medal
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Charlando en la cumbre"
FSS Gold medal
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir, Turkey   "commagene"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "W Barcelona"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Big Bin London D Low"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Schulz Ruediger, Germany   "Energy"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Duong Ban, USA   "Summer Night"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Piko"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Solymos Akos, Hungary   "Ra Gusela and Cinque Torri"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Walking to bridge"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Ho Sui Ching, Hong Kong   "River Snail"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Alloughani Faisal, Kuwait   "mooring 21"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Wong Voon Wah, Hong Kong   "Great Wall Sunrise"
  Lim Mahendra Putra, Indonesia   "Reflection of Masjid Agung Smg"
PSA Honorable mention
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Roman bridge"
  Yudiarta Lili , Indonesia   "Morning at Bruges 752"
  Clare John, England   "Cuban Dream"
FSS Praise
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "podere ema"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis, Germany   "Lisboa tram"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Calm afternoon in Philolaos"
  Jakobsson Jens, Denmark   "Copenhagen light festival"
  Wilson David, South Africa   "Charles Bridge in Winter"
  Stan Valentina, Romania   "Orsay"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "Meteora Monasteries 001"
  Kazepidis Vasilis, Greece   "The rescue 05"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Sindelar Ralf, Germany   "shanghai riverside"
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Castle in the night"
  Huotari Tapani, Finland   "Fishermen 2"
  Bampton Zara, France   "Mayenne Chateau"
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Sunset with Ferris Wheel V"
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Storm at the lighthouse"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Dumont Michel, France   "Nuit sur le pont Charles"
  Pohjonen Ilpo, Finland   "Heathrow to HK"
  Pham Tuyen, USA   "the town"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Subida"
  Day Kevin, Republic of Ireland   "Dromaluska"
  Baines Anthony, England   "Thames Barrier at Dusk"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Ziccardi Domenico, Italy   "Mont Saint Michel"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Umbrella"
  Nguyen An, USA   "Bishop"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Flamingo NA01"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, USA   "Mu Cang Chai"
  Gurelli Gur, Turkey   "venice01"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Cross on the square"
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Rubjerg Knude Lighttower 2"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
732 183 50 171 108 43
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Testimonios"
      "Corte de guampas"
      "Arquitectura del Malecon"
      "La costumbre de Oscar"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Paisanito y gallo"
      "Rieles y carro"
AUSTRALIA
  Houston Kym   "Contemplating"
  Mahon Sandy   "Humbug Lichen"
      "Midnight Sonata Blue"
      "Garlic Harvest"
  Moritz Vicki   "Acheron cutting dawn pano"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Enough is Enough"
AUSTRIA
  Hollerer Brigitta   "Morgensonne"
  Pillik Manfred   "Donaubruecke"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "SLEEPING ON BAECH "
BELGIUM
  Gabriels Sara   "Jozeph"
      "Church of Notre Dame"
      "Rahul"
  Rotstein Alain   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
      "Harmonie"
      "La chapelle aux coquelicots"
      "Incendie a Tours et Taxis"
  Stalmans Luc   "Girl Power"
      "Meditation"
      "Questions"
      "Spiritus intus alit two"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Twee Oranjetipjes"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Shepherd life 9R"
BULGARIA
  Petkov Plamen   "The Magic Forest 5"
      "Poseidon's anger 5"
      "Neowise"
CHINA
  Li Ming   "The outside world"
  Wang Yichi   "village cinema "
  Yu Jurong   "Dance to Iight 1"
      "Lake kasumigaura 2"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Loud Thoughts"
DENMARK
  Jakobsson Jens   "Architecture1"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Model N29"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Ballet Dancer 3"
  Wilgaard Morten   "Laura 08"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Wind Power Is Best"
  Mead Barry   "TUNE FOR DISAPPOINTMENT"
  Mohanraj Arun   "FREE FALL"
      "MERMAID"
      "RACE"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "A Cobbled street"
  Wheeler David   "Craving for More"
  Wong Yin   "At the art museum"
      "Blue lollipop 2"
  Woods Trevor   "Bridge over Troubled World 1448"
FINLAND
  Pohjonen Ilpo   "Depart"
  Suomuvirtanen Piia   "Three white tailed deer"
FRANCE
  Bampton Zara   "Old books and Walnuts"
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Choregraphie 3"
  Dorioz Annie   "Polar"
      "Tempus fugit"
  Dumont Michel   "Berliner Dome"
      "Lignes et courbes"
  Lesur Eric   "Quatrieme dimension 2"
  Penard Thierry   "Je laisserai le vent me porter"
      "Miss Cox sur son orchidee perchee"
  Schmitz David   "Le reveur d amis"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Ahornboden 1"
      "Lofoten winter colours 11"
      "amazon 5"
  Buecker Holger   "Fury Car Concert 6"
      "Tacki of Stahlmann I"
  Kluger Manfred   "flower power-2"
      "golden girl-2"
  Moraht Mona   "Lighthouse"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Autumn Leaves"
      "Fog"
  Reibl Klaus   "Shadow"
      "Speed"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Civilisation 01"
      "The Diamond 01"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Transfer"
  Sindelar Ralf   "american train"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "nude Kaliviani 14"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Pair in love in Paris"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Bonding Moment"
      "Life At LiangShan"
  Chan H W   "Snow fly 7"
      "Park in raining C01"
  Wong Voon Wah   "Crossing the river"
      "Escape"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "CONGREGATION AFTER THE HOLI HAJI"
      "CARRY BRICKS WITH DUST"
HUNGARY
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "On-line reality"
      "Evening Bathing"
  Kranitz Roland   "Girls"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "Red Hut In Kaste"
  De Sarker Dilip   "Merry goround_9334"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar   "RUN"
INDONESIA
  Kosasih Andreas   "ROWLING"
  Langi Sully Jolanda   "Recycling Ship"
      "Child workers"
  Morrison Herman   "Chit Chat 1"
  Rikin Flora   "Looking for inspiration 821"
      "Obey my Master"
      "transcendence cellist 889"
  Sanjaya Aris   "Transaction on Boat 0216"
  Setiadi Ajar   "six boys"
  Somali Chow David   "Awesome view of Greenland3"
  Sumawan Harjanto   "Floating house"
      "Dawn in Kintamani"
      "Child workers"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Rain Man"
      "TISSOT GENTLEMAN"
      "Tram and rain"
      "Windows in the yard"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Fire on the roof"
      "Madonnaro"
  Boddi Simone   "Simposio sculpture"
      "Simposio Sculpture 3"
  Bugli Pietro   "Flavors of autumn"
      "Red plus red"
  Ziccardi Domenico   "LOOK ME IN THE EYES"
JAPAN
  Maung Chan Myei   "Sunglass God"
      "Sunrise Shinkansen"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "The Way to Karbala DS"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Bad Girl"
MOLDOVA
  Poiata Anatolie   "Girl with chicken"
      "Harsh edge"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Verstoorde rust"
      "Vervlogen Scherpenheuvel"
  Van Son Max   "Incision"
      "Not Unnoticed"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Anderson Stuart   "Roar"
NORWAY
  Synnevaag Roald   "Notre Dame is burning 3"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "school girl"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Observer"
      "The light has crept in"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Gargan Oliver   "Zombies "
  Swarbrigg Katy   "Spiral"
      "Alone"
  Whitby Matt   "Doors to Wherever"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "Red Frame"
      "Colorful Street"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Polkanov Dmitry   "Under the Black Sun C8"
      "Under the Black Sun C9"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alqahtani Amani   "Boy"
SCOTLAND
  Halliburton David   "Down and Out"
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Ghosts of Christmas Past"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Fly to the dreams, far away"
  Jocic Aleksandar   "Curiosity"
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka   "In the gallery"
SLOVAKIA
  Szabo Ladislav   "The Final Farewell"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "PR-7777"
  Debevec Igor   "Innocence X"
      "Twins"
  Metljak Drago   "Against the Sky 1"
      "Wind and Fog"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Bea con tocado"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Church 2"
      "Lock"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Color star trails"
      "Disabled11"
      "Miner5"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Duck farmer"
      "Crane ball"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "kus evi"
      "siyah kugu"
  Gurelli Gur   "class"
      "the dog"
      "my love"
  Karaibis Birol   "aunt baker"
USA
  Davis Robert   "Hispano Luzo"
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake2"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Coming home 1"
  Tran Minhdung   "San Pedro Beach 1"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
707 177 48 180 106 41
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Espera del mas alla"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "CC Borges Planta Alta"
      "Ninio en Lozano"
AUSTRALIA
  Mahon Sandy   "Dark Apostle Rise"
      "Dove Lake Boathouse"
      "Dark Rocky Ground"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cat bay sunset pano"
  Watson Graeme   "Beautiful Music"
      "Malfy Con Limone"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Dachsteingletscher55"
  Pillik Manfred   "Ball im Blick"
      "Tamerlan Tschutschaew"
      "Bereit"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "HALIF SHADOW"
BELGIUM
  Gabriels Sara   "Ajit"
  Nicoll Francis   "Au confessionnal 3"
      "In bed with Angelina 10"
  Rotstein Alain   "Les joueurs"
      "Puissance"
  Stalmans Luc   "The New Age Pocahontas"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Dada II"
  Prole Dragan   "The burden of life"
      "Cumurana 5"
      "After the war"
BULGARIA
  Petkov Plamen   "Street Music 2"
      "Under the rain 2"
CHINA
  Li Ming   "Child labor carrying bricks"
      "Unruly steeds"
  Wang Yichi   "pilgrimage road "
  Yan Xingzhi   "Both sides of Pujiang 1"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dancers In Motion"
      "Sophie 01"
DENMARK
  Jakobsson Jens   "Pure love"
      "Stag"
ENGLAND
  Allard Wendy   "Three Gorillas"
  Dalton Nigel   "Kinderdijk"
      "Street Fair Haworth"
  Mead Barry   "BAD DAY"
  Mohanraj Arun   "STRETCHING"
  Morris Abson Jane   "Slumdogs"
  Munday Jim   "Harbour Entrance"
      "Lighting the Way"
  Neale David   "And Let Thy Feet"
  Wheeler David   "The Nightwatchman"
      "Not Good Enough"
      "Living in Dilapidation"
  Wong Yin   "Paddington basin"
      "Tate Modern 2"
  Woods Trevor   "Face of Britain 0599"
      "Winter Stroll 6333"
      "Winter Tones 1509"
FINLAND
  Suomuvirtanen Piia   "Fighting bears"
FRANCE
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Sur la plage"
      "Vivons caches"
  Dorioz Annie   "Sur le pont"
      "Toute petite"
  Dumont Michel   "La lecture"
      "Attente"
  Schmitz David   "Kentucky"
      "X croix"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Amira"
      "Tanja 4"
      "Channelle 6"
  Buecker Holger   "Adrian of Diary of Dreams"
      "Mario of Stahlmann II"
      "Nick Rossi of Combichrist"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "A nice boy"
      "Baby elephant with grass"
      "Mursi woman without plate"
      "Young Kara girl"
  Moraht Mona   "Berlin in the snow"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Living In Stripes"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Harp"
      "Hand"
      "Jazz"
  Reibl Klaus   "Cat"
      "Moon"
      "Tunnel"
  Schmidt Barbara   "light is not locked"
      "treppenverliebt 01"
      "zebra crossing in serengeti"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Signs of Spring"
      "Up and Down"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Blonde beauty with hat 2"
      "Full Moon 1"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "leather handicraft 7510"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Stories from red lips No 06"
HONG KONG
  Auyeung Kwong Ying   "TST at Night"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Chain Of Rings"
      "Excited to Head Home"
      "Miss Home"
  Chan H W   "Cast iron wok M5"
  Ho Sui Ching   "Breach Rugby Girls"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Under the Raven Moon"
  Wong Voon Wah   "Affection 04"
      "Play in the rain-"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "THE 2ND LARGEST MUSLIM CONGREGATION"
HUNGARY
  Solymos Akos   "Statue of the Fallen Angel in the Dolomites"
INDIA
  De Sarker Dilip   "Khadu sabar 2_2054"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar   "FRIEND OF BIRDS"
      "MORNING STUFF"
  Sinha Barun   "Aiyasha 6739 b"
INDONESIA
  Langi Sully Jolanda   "Tired legs"
  Lim Mahendra Putra   "Situ Gunung 2001"
  Morrison Herman   "Brotherhood"
      "Grave"
  Parulian Parulian   "Terlelep"
  Rikin Flora   "Traditional Game"
  Setiadi Ajar   "the time was coming"
  Somali Chow David   "Capitolreef National park"
  Sumawan Harjanto   "The Farmer"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Closing shop"
      "Hand in Hand"
      "Rothschild Boulevard"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Now we are in a cage"
      "To the sea of winter 4"
      "Shadows and lights"
  Ziccardi Domenico   "Anticovid genetic mutations"
      "The guardians"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "alberi nella neve"
      "scultura high-tech"
LUXEMBOURG
  Hinger Josy   "Melia"
      "Twin Towers"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Canary Wharf Escalators"
      "Curves 2"
MOLDOVA
  Poiata Anatolie   "Serbian courtyard"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Ponygevecht in ZwW"
  Van Son Max   "The Bright Hall"
      "Complementary"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Anderson Stuart   "Rounded"
      "Sarah"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Man in alley"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "white face"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Conversation in the sun"
      "Glimmer"
      "On the edge"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Looking up to Mum"
  Swarbrigg Katy   "Despair"
      "Dark Hedges"
  Whitby Matt   "Farewell"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Polkanov Dmitry   "Under the Black Sun M2"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alqahtani Amani   "Classroom"
      "Hummer women"
      "Man of Pushkar"
SCOTLAND
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Head for Heights"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Choir"
  Djikic Jovan   "Ana na pesku"
      "Laza u snegu"
      "Predah"
  Iglic Edo   "Refreshment 4"
      "After the race"
  Jocic Aleksandar   "Arrow"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Behind"
      "Julia"
      "Risoul 08"
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka   "At the beach"
      "Shadows on the wall"
      "The Women's House"
      "Thorns"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "UP-3030"
  Debevec Igor   "Acte Noir I"
      "Street view XIII"
  Metljak Drago   "Against the Sky 2"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Fani on the rocks"
      "Light bath"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Looking at the rain"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Miner"
  Yang Chung Shih   "For fish"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "prayer"
      "salla beni salla"
      "yasin duasi"
  Gurelli Gur   "memories"
      "pomak dede"
USA
  Funderburg Don   "Older Gentleman Bad Feet"
  Ho Hung   "STREET 4"
      "ON TOP SAND DUNES DEATH VALLEY"
  Nguyen An   "Snow"
  Pham Tuyen   "the old town"
  Poggioni Angela   "Step by Step"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "VUOT LU"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
608 152 45 155 91 35
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Mono y reflejo"
      "Cerros iluminados"
      "Jirafa bebiendo"
  Galindez Susana   "Volcan de Costa Rica"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Atardecer en Epecuen"
      "Zigzagueante Pocitos"
AUSTRIA
  Pillik Manfred   "Melkstation"
      "Vereint"
      "Zwei Feuerquallen"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Elk Bull"
  Rotstein Alain   "Soumission"
      "Big bisou"
  Simon Claude   "Kwando Emerging hippo"
      "Mother and child"
      "No problem with skin color"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Rustende libel"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "The messenger of spring"
      "River dream"
CHINA
  Li Ming   "Footmark of autumn"
      "Snow duel"
  Wang Yichi   "Look for"
  Wang Yichi   "love song of winter "
      "seek for food "
  Yu Jurong   "Flowing clouds"
      "No approval seeking"
CYPRUS
  Stavri Steven   "FROGS"
DENMARK
  Jakobsson Jens   "The fight"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Buzzard 9"
      "Deer 18"
      "Deer 27"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Male Orange Tip On Cow Parsley"
  Allard Wendy   "Concentrating Mice "
  Morris Abson Jane   "Shag Family Gathering"
  Neale David   "Polar Bear with Cubs"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "Grizzly bear down in the swamps"
  Woods Trevor   "Grey Heron Nest Building 9882"
      "Red Squirrel 6247"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Libellula Ludoviciana"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
      "Accouplement De Mantes"
  Dorioz Annie   "Rousserole"
  Dumont Michel   "Chardon gele"
  Penard Thierry   "Pour un flirt avec toi"
  Schmitz David   "Sitelle en hiver"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten shore 6"
      "Lofoten flow"
      "Lofoten ice 8 pano"
      "heavy Lofoten wind 3"
  Buecker Holger   "Above and Below - Shake"
      "Diving Hippo"
  Moraht Mona   "Vestrahorn"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Colour Chord"
      "Springtime Swallowtail"
      "Red Veined Darter"
  Reibl Klaus   "Joy"
      "Peli"
      "The Boss"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Southern Sea Lion Isla Choros 01"
  Sindelar Ralf   "coast"
      "rain over desert"
  Utzigfell Dagmar   "Praying mantis"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "beettle 357"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Frogs No 04"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Beetle"
HONG KONG
  Auyeung Kwong Ying   "Morning Exercise 05"
      "My Prey 14"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Capture"
      "Chatting"
      "Childhood Sweetheart"
      "Feast"
  Chan H W   "Polar Bear N10"
      "Walrus 12"
  Ho Sui Ching   "Butterfly Couple One"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Lost among Ice"
  Wong Voon Wah   "Black-naped Monarch"
      "Feeding others"
      "Little Bird Food"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "FOLLOW MOM"
HUNGARY
  Kranitz Roland   "I got you"
INDIA
  De Sarker Dilip   "Love on Heliotropium_8683"
  Sinha Barun   "Polar bear 0100"
INDONESIA
  Kosasih Andreas   "SIBERIAN TIGERS 03"
  Lim Mahendra Putra   "Hovering 020"
      "Trimeresurus Albolabris 7709"
  Morrison Herman   "Coastal Sharks Teeth"
      "When Light Goes Down"
  Parulian Parulian   "Monalisa"
  Rikin Flora   "Snail 002"
      "Snail and Flower"
      "Aligator 001"
  Sanjaya Aris   "Beaver 001"
      "Mt. Kirkjufell and reflection"
      "Ice on Beach 664"
      "suckle"
  Setiadi Ajar   "deep sleep"
      "green chameleon and dragonfly"
      "jumping to the big mouth"
      "Fighting"
  Yudiarta Lili   "Hap 2"
ISRAEL
  Shpringer Efraim   "Sunrise at the observatory"
      "Looking at the crater"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Swamp of Bolgheri 1"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Stone snake"
  Ziccardi Domenico   "Sealions"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "Mare in burrasca 5"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Cheetahs On The Hill D"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Angry Bird 2"
  Hinger Josy   "MUM and ME"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Kletsmajoor"
  Van Son Max   "Alert Red Fox"
      "Itchy Deer"
      "Sharp Look"
NEW ZEALAND
  Walter Brett   "Agapanthus flower"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Anderson Stuart   "Meadow Grasshopper"
      "Red Kite"
NORWAY
  Hanssen Vegard   "Attack"
      "Mine mine"
      "Focus"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Ice and water 2021"
      "Atlantic tern 4"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Morning"
      "Norwegian stone"
      "The storm is coming"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Contrast"
      "Who are You"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "High Perch"
  Swarbrigg Katy   "Got It"
      "Flirting"
SCOTLAND
  Mcdowall Norma   "Mistle Thrush with Berries"
SERBIA
  Djikic Jovan   "Izmaglica u Rokovcima I"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Frog-P1000"
      "Color-X11"
  Metljak Drago   "Mountain Views 5"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Wilson David   "Keep Away"
      "Warthog Pair"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Penguins lovers"
      "The quartet"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Love in Rain"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Spilornis cheela202"
      "White rumped Magpie Robin31"
  Mei Lan Lin   "The progression of love.jpg"
      "To show love.jpg"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Go forward"
      "Courtship 5"
      "Family"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "run to the unknown"
  Gurelli Gur   "buffalos1"
      "fisto2"
USA
  Davis Robert   "Muscovy Duck"
  Duong Ban   "Mono Lake Blue"
  Nguyen An   "Yosemite Winter"
  Nguyen Minh   "Mono Lake Fall"
      "Horseshoe Bend"
  Pham Tuyen   "tufa at sunrise"
      "joshua tree"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
583 147 46 145 87 33
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "W Barcelona"
      "Frente del glaciar"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Casita en la campinia"
      "Charlando en la cumbre"
      "Disfrutando las termas"
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Vic Market The Dainty"
  Watson Graeme   "Gelateria"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Walking to bridge"
      "walking in vulcanic landscape"
  Gabriels Sara   "Castle in the night"
      "Sunrise"
      "the sky is on fire"
      "When the lights goes on"
  Rotstein Alain   "Mendianre a Marrakech"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "Morning on the mountain 4"
  Prole Dragan   "Master mountain"
      "Roman bridge"
BULGARIA
  Petkov Plamen   "Wild sea"
CHINA
  Li Ming   "In the salt ponds"
  Yu Jurong   "Guangxi Langshan Mountain 2"
      "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 18"
      "Take snow travel"
CYPRUS
  Stavri Steven   "TOWER BRIDGE 7"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "P-Info"
  Jakobsson Jens   "Copenhagen light festival"
      "Traelanipan"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Rubjerg Knude Lighttower 2"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Showers Over Taransay"
  Baines Anthony   "Clawing for Height, London"
      "Thames Barrier at Dusk"
  Clare John   "Cuban Dream"
  Dalton Nigel   "Tram 28 Lisboa"
  Mohanraj Arun   "DHAKA PORT"
      "BUSY LIFE"
  Wong Yin   "Before the flypast"
      "Walking the dog in Venice"
  Woods Trevor   "Atlantic Coast 7096"
      "Highland Waterfall 2565"
FINLAND
  Huotari Tapani   "Fishermen 2"
  Pohjonen Ilpo   "Heathrow to HK"
      "London Christmas"
FRANCE
  Bampton Zara   "Mayenne Chateau"
      "Sao Bento Station"
  Dumont Michel   "Nuit sur le pont Charles"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Ahornboden 5"
      "Dolomites sunset 1"
      "Lofoten winter colours 3"
  Buecker Holger   "New City Hall Hannover"
      "Sunset with Ferris Wheel V"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Lisboa tram"
  Leimann Dirk Olaf   "night train"
  Moraht Mona   "Tuscany"
  Poell Juergen   "Irland 0187"
      "Schloss Gluecksburg"
  Reibl Klaus   "Burano"
      "Umbrella"
      "Canale"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Half-timbered house built 1660s"
      "Vank Cathedral 01"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Energy"
  Sindelar Ralf   "shanghai riverside"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Meteora Monasteries 001"
      "Poland 992"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Rocks of Meteora 05"
      "The rescue 05"
      "Traveling with Moutzouris 03"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Calm afternoon in Philolaos"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Land Of Prayers"
      "Sunrise Paradise"
      "The Only One"
  Chan H W   "Flamingo NA01"
  Ho Sui Ching   "Leaf Staircase"
      "River Snail"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Outside the Ice Cave"
  Wong Voon Wah   "Great Wall Sunrise"
      "Watch fireworks"
HUNGARY
  Solymos Akos   "Cloud and house and tree"
      "Ra Gusela and Cinque Torri"
INDONESIA
  Lim Mahendra Putra   "Reflection of Masjid Agung Smg"
      "Reflection of Yokohama 185"
  Morrison Herman   "Pink"
  Sanjaya Aris   "Mt. Bromo Indonesia 0422"
  Somali Chow David   "Greenpeace Arctic Sunrise"
      "Stunning Aurora in Norway"
  Yudiarta Lili   "Morning at Bruges 752"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "le balze 5"
      "podere ema"
  Bugli Pietro   "Burano island 1"
      "Burano island 2"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Mount of the witch"
  Ziccardi Domenico   "Mont Saint Michel"
      "Remote island"
      "The Embrace"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "gli ombrelli appesi"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Big Bin London D Low"
      "Hanoi Market Motion D"
  Alloughani Faisal   "fish trap 1"
      "mooring 21"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Pfaffenthal"
      "Place of Europe"
  Hinger Josy   "Philharmonie Luxembourg 2"
      "place de l'Europe"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Isendica in de mist"
  Van Son Max   "Afternoon City Vibes"
      "Subida"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Kraakeslottet"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Lonesome in Oslo"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Belvedere"
      "Powdered Lofoten"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Autumn Stream"
      "Tranquil Seas"
  Day Kevin   "Dromaluska"
      "Glacier Melting"
  Swarbrigg Katy   "Wooded Walk"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "Orsay"
      "In Spare Time 2"
SCOTLAND
  Halliburton David   "Pudong"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Burning Candles"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Cross on the square"
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka   "After 5"
      "In the monastery"
SLOVAKIA
  Szabo Ladislav   "Evening Rest"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Jamnik-V720"
      "Jamnik-w50"
  Debevec Igor   "Autumn mornings"
      "Ballons"
      "Piko"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Wilson David   "Charles Bridge in Winter"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Consuegra"
      "Storm at the lighthouse"
      "Wind turbines"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "commagene"
      "pottery master"
  Gurelli Gur   "train2"
      "venice01"
  Karaibis Birol   "balloon landing"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Summer Night"
      "Long Beach Village"
  Ho Hung   "GREAT WALL"
      "MELBOURNE 6"
  Nguyen An   "Bishop"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Mu Cang Chai"
  Pham Tuyen   "the town"
WALES
  Jowitt Dave   "Grand Canal Traffic Jam"
      "Venice Canal 2"
Please wait...