Members Area


Email:

Password:
6TH INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

PERASTO CIRCUIT 2021
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: CHAO LING JYI - Taiwan
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Patterns from top D"
PSA Gold medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Water Rhapsody"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "flower power-2"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Auyeung Kwong Ying, Hong Kong   "Modern Ballet 01"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Universal Time"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "MWE-1000"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Wong Voon Wah, Hong Kong   "Crossing the river"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Bysack Subrata, India   "Red Hut In Kaste"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Life At LiangShan"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Alqahtani Amani, Saudi Arabia   "Departure and arrival"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Incendie a Tours et Taxis"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Petkov Plamen, Bulgaria   "Me, Myself & I"
  Adisuroso Triono, Indonesia   "Reading"
PSA Honorable mention
  Somali Chow David, Indonesia   "Awesome view of Greenland3"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Vervlogen Scherpenheuvel"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten winter colours 11"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Mahon Sandy, Australia   "Humbug Lichen"
  Mohanraj Arun, England   "RACE"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Yellow Geometric"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Tea For Two"
  Yudiarta Lili , Indonesia   "Two Red dot"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "Fire on the roof"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Lesur Eric, France   "Quatrieme dimension 2"
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka, Serbia   "In the gallery"
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir, Turkey   "siyah kugu"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Observer"
  Obrien Peter John, Australia   "Medina Goes Air"
  Bandara Pandula, Sri Lanka   "Lock"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Fog"
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Jozeph"
  Ho Hung, USA   "SLEEPY HOLLOW FARM 3"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Lake kasumigaura 2"
  Yang Chung Shih, Taiwan   "Duck farmer"
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Disabled11"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "Testimonios"
  Bertin Jean Claude, France   "Out of the wave"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "gold scarf"
  Huotari Tapani, Finland   "Alone on the beach"
  Kosasih Andreas, Indonesia   "KERUPUK MAKER"
  Mcmurdo Marion, Scotland   "Reflectioms of Yellow"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Halliburton David, Scotland   "Down and Out"
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Innocence X"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
PSA Gold medal
  Chan Ching Ching, Hong Kong   "Miss Home"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Ho Sui Ching, Hong Kong   "Jumping Dance BW One"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Ball im Blick"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Swarbrigg Katy, Republic of Ireland   "Dark Hedges"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "miner2"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "PR-X200"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Time spiral"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Cat"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Tanja 4"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Auyeung Kwong Ying, Hong Kong   "Thai Boxing 02"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Petersohn Dagmar, Germany   "Living In Stripes"
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka, Serbia   "Thorns"
PSA Honorable mention
  Stalmans Luc, Belgium   "The New Age Pocahontas"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Risoul 08"
  Nicoll Francis, Belgium   "In bed with Angelina 10"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Sinha Barun, India   "Aiyasha 6739 b"
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir, Turkey   "salla beni salla"
  Sumawan Harjanto, Indonesia   "Pembuat Arang"
  Day Kevin, Republic of Ireland   "On The Line"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Cumurana 5"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "treppenverliebt 01"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Now we are in a cage"
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Baum"
  Kosasih Andreas, Indonesia   "PAINT WITH LIGHT 03"
  Woods Trevor, England   "Winter Stroll 6333"
  Bandara Pandula, Sri Lanka   "Looking at the rain"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Canary Wharf Escalators"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Mahon Sandy, Australia   "Dark Rocky Ground"
  Shpringer Efraim, Israel   "Rotary way"
  Clement Romain, Luxembourg   "Woman with Hat"
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan, Bahrain   "ENDLESS "
  Obrien Peter John, Australia   "Carmichael at Rip Curl"
  Anderson Stuart , Northern Ireland   "Rounded"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Alqahtani Amani, Saudi Arabia   "Hummer women"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Fragments"
  Ho Hung, USA   "ON TOP SAND DUNES DEATH VALLEY"
  Sanjaya Aris , Indonesia   "Goes Home 002"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "SteamRailwaystory in ZwW"
  Bysack Subrata, India   "Resting Diva"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Mead Barry, England   "BAD DAY"
  Wheeler David, England   "Not Good Enough"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "White rumped Magpie Robin31"
PSA Gold medal
  Setiadi Ajar, Indonesia   "Fighting"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Direct hit"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Mei Lan Lin, Taiwan   "To show love.jpg"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Wong Voon Wah, Hong Kong   "Feeding others"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Lim Mahendra Putra, Indonesia   "Trimeresurus Albolabris 7709"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Csillag Zsuzsanna, Hungary   "Care"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Little One"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Capture Agrodiaetus"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Big bisou"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Balztanz"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Vereint"
  Auyeung Kwong Ying, Hong Kong   "My Prey 14"
PSA Honorable mention
  Gil Joan, Spain   "Lovers"
  Hanssen Vegard, Norway   "Attack"
  Pham Tuyen, USA   "lake"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Deer 18"
  Schulz Ruediger, Germany   "Love_04"
  Li Ming, China   "Hungry tigers at their prey"
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Kirkjufellsfoss IV"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Flowing clouds"
  Baines Anthony, England   "Little Owl with Prey"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Yang Chung Shih, Taiwan   "Family"
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Vechtende Gruttos"
  Jakobsson Jens, Denmark   "Kirkjufell"
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "The North"
  Bysack Subrata, India   "Aerial Fight Of Godwit"
  Schmitz David, France   "Guepier a front blanc"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Galbiati Enrico, Italy   "Slurp"
  Leimann Dirk Olaf, Germany   "Bislicher Insel"
  Parulian Parulian, Indonesia   "ALIRAN SALJU"
  Day Kevin, Republic of Ireland   "High Perch"
  Kosasih Andreas, Indonesia   "MORNING FIGHT"
  Adisuroso Triono, Indonesia   "Mencari Madu 253"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Anderson Stuart , Northern Ireland   "The Watcher"
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Contrast"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan, Vietnam   "NOT NHAC TINH YEU"
  Morrison Herman , Indonesia   "Coastal Sharks Teeth"
  Adamson David, England   "Male Orange Tip On Cow Parsley"
  Swarbrigg Katy, Republic of Ireland   "Flirting"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Woods Trevor, England   "Grey Heron Nest Building 0500"
  Gurelli Gur, Turkey   "buffalos1"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Walking to bridge"
PSA Gold medal
  Halliburton David, Scotland   "Sgurr an Fheadain"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Powdered Lofoten"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Sancandi Ivana, Italy   "Mount of the witch"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Kristensen Jorgen, Denmark   "Rubjerg Knude Lighttower 2"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Morrison Herman , Indonesia   "Impression"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Burano"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "Take snow travel"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Somali Chow David, Indonesia   "Greenpeace Arctic Sunrise"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Alloughani Faisal, Kuwait   "mooring 44"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "FINISH FARMING"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Karaibis Birol, Turkey   "child torlaker"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "City of Arts and Sciences 6"
PSA Honorable mention
  Urbaitel Jose Luis, Argentina   "Casita en la campinia"
  Franke Luis Alberto, Argentina   "W Barcelona"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, USA   "Mu Cang Chai"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Dolomites sunset 1"
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Tuscany"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny, Hong Kong   "Anger of the Earth"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed , Qatar   "Egypt Colors"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "PM 05117"
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Taiwan51"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  De Sarker Dilip, India   "Lamayuru festival_9014"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "wahiba sand"
  Ziccardi Domenico, Italy   "The Embrace"
  Ho Hung, USA   "GREAT WALL"
  Day Kevin, Republic of Ireland   "Dromaluska"
  Rikin Flora, Indonesia   "Very tough foundation"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Clare John, England   "Cuban Dream"
  Wong Voon Wah, Hong Kong   "Great Wall Sunrise"
  Petkov Plamen, Bulgaria   "Wild sea"
  Pohjonen Ilpo, Finland   "Heathrow to HK"
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Autumn mornings"
  Nguyen An, USA   "Palouse"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Solymos Akos, Hungary   "Cloud and house and tree"
  Poiata Anatolie, Moldova   "Sienna"
  Schulz Ruediger, Germany   "The Return of the old 52"
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka, Serbia   "In the monastery"
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "the sky is on fire"
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan, Bahrain   "DOWN GOING"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Wang Yichi, China   "Herding back in the silver sea"
  Kazepidis Vasilis, Greece   "Priest in supplication"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
732 183 50 183 104 39
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Testimonios"
      "Arquitectura del Malecon"
      "La costumbre de Oscar"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Hoy no se fia"
      "Paisanito y gallo"
      "Paisano posando"
AUSTRALIA
  Mahon Sandy   "Humbug Lichen"
      "Apostle Sunset"
      "Midnight Sonata Blue"
  Obrien Peter John   "Medina Goes Air"
  Swinfield Andrew   "Enough is Enough"
  Watson Graeme   "Tea For Two"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Schwerin"
  Pillik Manfred   "Ueber dem Reck"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Coraline dreaming"
  Gabriels Sara   "Colorful beard"
      "Jozeph"
  Rotstein Alain   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
      "La chapelle aux coquelicots"
      "Incendie a Tours et Taxis"
  Simon Claude   "No common sense"
      "Universal Time"
  Stalmans Luc   "Girl Power"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Kascelan Milorad   "At the entrance 4"
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 16"
      "Water Rhapsody"
BULGARIA
  Petkov Plamen   "Poseidon's anger 5"
      "Me, Myself & I"
      "Neowise"
CHINA
  Li Ming   "The elite on the prairie"
      "The outside world"
  Wang Yichi   "Green life"
  Wang Yichi   "warmth "
  Yu Jurong   "Dance to Iight 1"
      "Lake kasumigaura 2"
ENGLAND
  Baines Anthony   "Embryo and Egg"
  Mead Barry   "DOLL"
      "TUNE FOR DISAPPOINTMENT"
  Mohanraj Arun   "FREE FALL"
      "RACE"
  Morris Abson Jane   "Going for the High Jump"
  Munday Jim   "West Wittering"
  Wheeler David   "Watching Over Him"
      "Craving for More"
      "All Clear to Go"
  Wong Yin   "At the art museum"
  Woods Trevor   "Bridge over Troubled World 1448"
FINLAND
  Huotari Tapani   "Alone on the beach"
FRANCE
  Bampton Zara   "Old books and Walnuts"
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Choregraphie 3"
      "Dans la main"
      "Out of the wave"
  Dorioz Annie   "Soleil"
      "Tempus fugit"
  Lesur Eric   "Quatrieme dimension 2"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten winter colours 11"
  Kluger Manfred   "flower power-2"
      "golden girl-2"
  Leimann Dirk Olaf   "Skysurfer"
  Moraht Mona   "Lighthouse"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "3 Red Balls"
  Poell Juergen   "Treppe Hyatt"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Autumn Leaves"
      "Fog"
      "A View to the West"
  Reibl Klaus   "Shadow"
      "Traktor"
      "Speed"
  Schmidt Barbara   "women stone laborer 02"
  Utzigfell Dagmar   "Ende der Vorstellung"
      "Coffee time"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "nude Kaliviani 14"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Catwoman9"
HONG KONG
  Auyeung Kwong Ying   "Jumping Over the Fire 06"
      "Modern Ballet 01"
      "Modern Ballet 10"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Bonding Moment"
      "Life At LiangShan"
      "My Daily Work"
      "The Mad Painter"
  Chan H W   "Park in raining C01"
  Ho Sui Ching   "Colour Dancing One"
      "Colour Dancing Four"
  Wong Voon Wah   "Crossing the river"
      "Escape"
      "Horse galloping"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "CONGREGATION AFTER THE HOLI HAJI"
      "CARRY BRICKS WITH DUST"
      "FIXING WORK"
HUNGARY
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "Evening Bathing"
  Kranitz Roland   "Blue roller and booty"
      "I love you"
      "Girls"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "Red Hut In Kaste"
      "Reflected Ursha"
      "Tranquility"
  De Sarker Dilip   "Brick field workers_9486"
  Mazumdar Durba   "THE APPLES"
      "THE VEGETABLES"
  Mukherjee Biswajit   "CIRCLE WITHIN CIRCLE"
  Sinha Barun   "Maya and Magician 7664"
INDONESIA
  Adisuroso Triono   "Dance with me 421"
      "Reading"
  Kosasih Andreas   "HE GOT HIS BARREL"
      "KERUPUK MAKER"
  Langi Sully Jolanda   "Recycling Ship"
      "Child workers"
  Morrison Herman   "Chit Chat 1"
      "Make a Bracelet"
  Parulian Parulian   "Bermain Bedak 04"
  Rikin Flora   "Looking for inspiration 821"
      "Obey my Master"
      "transcendence cellist 889"
  Sanjaya Aris   "Helsinki Central Library Oodi 034"
      "Transaction on Boat 0216"
  Setiadi Ajar   "six boys"
      "The red violist"
  Somali Chow David   "Awesome view of Greenland3"
      "Diver in Misool2"
      "Walking Alone in Death Valley"
  Sumawan Harjanto   "Dawn in Kintamani"
      "Child workers"
  Yudiarta Lili   "Gigit Buntut 0541.jpg"
      "In the line 001"
      "Two Red dot"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Windows in the yard"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Fire on the roof"
      "Sunset is coming"
  Ziccardi Domenico   "FAVELA ROCINHA"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "World Cup 2010 D2"
      "Patterns from top D"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Bad Girl"
      "Black Widow"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Vervlogen Scherpenheuvel"
  Van Son Max   "Incision"
      "Yellow Geometric"
NEW ZEALAND
  Walter Brett   "Forward Drive"
NORWAY
  Synnevaag Roald   "Notre Dame is burning 3"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "gold scarf"
      "school girl"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Observer"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Three Windows"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Gargan Oliver   "Searching "
  Swarbrigg Katy   "Spiral"
      "Alone"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Polkanov Dmitry   "Under the Black Sun C8"
      "Under the Black Sun C14"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alqahtani Amani   "Departure and arrival"
      "Knight"
SCOTLAND
  Halliburton David   "Down and Out"
  Mcmurdo Marion   "Reflectioms of Yellow"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Dajana 3"
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka   "Colori"
      "In the gallery"
      "Nothing between us"
SLOVAKIA
  Szabo Ladislav   "Furious Celestials"
      "The Little Tough Guy"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "SW-9066"
      "PR-7777"
      "MWE-1000"
  Debevec Igor   "Innocence X"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Bea con tocado"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Church 2"
      "Lock"
      "Village 2"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Color star trails"
      "Disabled11"
      "boxer2"
      "Miner5"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Duck farmer"
      "Crane ball"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "sarmal balerin"
      "siyah kugu"
  Gurelli Gur   "dali"
      "the dog"
      "my love"
  Karaibis Birol   "aunt baker"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake2"
  Ho Hung   "SLEEPY HOLLOW FARM 3"
      "SUNSET HORSESHOE BEND 18"
  Nguyen An   "Fishers"
  Tran Minhdung   "San Pedro Beach 1"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "CHOP NGUON"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
707 177 48 177 112 37
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Tiempos de doma"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Ninio en Lozano"
AUSTRALIA
  Houston Kym   "Freedom"
  Mahon Sandy   "Dark Rocky Ground"
  Moritz Vicki   "By the side of the river"
  Obrien Peter John   "Carmichael at Rip Curl"
      "The Effort is Worth It"
      "Wistful Hoop"
  Watson Graeme   "Beautiful Music"
  Xu Yiping   "light and shadow1"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Jagdschloss"
      "Dachsteingletscher55"
  Hollerer Peter   "Machtkampf"
  Pillik Manfred   "Ball im Blick"
      "Tamerlan Tschutschaew"
      "Bereit"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "ENDLESS "
      "HALIF SHADOW"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Melbourne Gaol"
  Gabriels Sara   "Hidden stories"
  Nicoll Francis   "In bed with Angelina 10"
  Rotstein Alain   "Solitude"
      "Puissance"
  Simon Claude   "The clock"
  Stalmans Luc   "Inner Happiness is a State of Mind"
      "Spiritus intus alit"
      "The New Age Pocahontas"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Cumurana 5"
      "After the war"
BULGARIA
  Petkov Plamen   "Street Music 2"
CHINA
  Li Ming   "Village morning song"
  Wang Yichi   "Float"
      "Infinite space"
  Wang Yichi   "pilgrimage road "
  Yan Xingzhi   "Both sides of Pujiang 1"
  Yu Jurong   "Elks"
      "Life in Daliangshan 3"
DENMARK
  Christensen Thomas A   "Mirror image"
      "Reading the news-3"
ENGLAND
  Baines Anthony   "Walpole Bay Sea Pool England"
  Dalton Nigel   "65894 on Track"
      "Kinderdijk"
  Mead Barry   "BAD DAY"
      "FUR WRAP"
  Mohanraj Arun   "BACKHAND"
      "STRETCHING"
  Munday Jim   "Harbour Entrance"
  Neale David   "And Let Thy Feet"
  Wheeler David   "Those Before Me"
      "The Nightwatchman"
      "Not Good Enough"
      "Living in Dilapidation"
  Woods Trevor   "Winter Stroll 6333"
      "Winter Tones 1509"
FINLAND
  Pohjonen Ilpo   "My grill"
  Suomuvirtanen Piia   "Morning mist"
FRANCE
  Bampton Zara   "Number 5"
      "Pipes mono"
  Bertin Jean Claude   "Marin pecheur"
  Dumont Michel   "La lecture"
      "Attente"
  Lesur Eric   "Plage"
  Schmitz David   "X croix"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Amira"
      "Tanja 4"
      "Channelle 6"
  Kunick Stefan   "Katka 10"
      "Mia 16"
  Moraht Mona   "Baum"
      "Berlin in the snow"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Living In Stripes"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Harp"
  Reibl Klaus   "Cat"
      "Lindbergh"
  Schmidt Barbara   "light is not locked"
      "treppenverliebt 01"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Blonde beauty with hat 2"
  Sindelar Ralf   "aegidien church hannover"
GREECE
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Stories from red lips No 06"
HONG KONG
  Auyeung Kwong Ying   "Dragon Boat Racing 13"
      "Thai Boxing 02"
      "TST at Night"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Chain Of Rings"
      "Excited to Head Home"
      "Indulge"
      "Miss Home"
  Chan H W   "Go to sea M02"
  Ho Sui Ching   "Jumping Dance BW One"
      "Eye Hole BW"
      "Dynamic graphic"
  Wong Voon Wah   "Affection 04"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "WORK ALONE"
      "THE 2ND LARGEST MUSLIM CONGREGATION"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "Buddhist Prayer"
      "Resting Diva"
      "Way Among Lines"
  Mazumdar Durba   "ARTIST"
      "THE STRANGER"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar   "FRIEND OF BIRDS"
  Sinha Barun   "Aiyasha 6739 b"
      "Aiyasha 7003 b"
INDONESIA
  Adisuroso Triono   "Almost landing BW"
  Kosasih Andreas   "BIG SPLASH 02"
      "PAINT WITH LIGHT 03"
  Langi Sully Jolanda   "Water play"
  Lim Mahendra Putra   "Dua Menyembul"
      "Situ Gunung 2001"
  Morrison Herman   "Grave"
      "Hamar Tribe"
  Rikin Flora   "Lie River Fisherman 976"
  Sanjaya Aris   "Goes Home 002"
      "Old Musician"
  Setiadi Ajar   "the time was coming"
  Somali Chow David   "Amazing view in Greenland"
  Sumawan Harjanto   "Pembuat Arang"
  Yudiarta Lili   "Menjala di Situ Gunung 001"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Rothschild Boulevard"
  Shpringer Efraim   "Rotary way"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Now we are in a cage"
      "December 19 at Ardenza"
  Ziccardi Domenico   "Giant causeway"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Last Cigarette"
      "The Vamp"
      "Woman with Hat"
  Hinger Josy   "Twin Towers"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Canary Wharf Escalators"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 12"
      "Starship Corridor"
MOLDOVA
  Poiata Anatolie   "Eye"
      "Orchard with well"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "SteamRailwaystory in ZwW"
      "Ponygevecht in ZwW"
  Van Son Max   "The Bright Hall"
      "Fragments"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Anderson Stuart   "Elegant Dive"
      "Rounded"
      "Sarah"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Man in alley"
  Synnevaag Roald   "The Bookseller"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Conversation in the sun"
      "On the edge"
      "Time spiral"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Old Tree BW"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Elemental"
  Day Kevin   "On The Line"
  Swarbrigg Katy   "Dark Hedges"
  Whitby Matt   "Forest Nymph"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alqahtani Amani   "Hummer women"
      "Man of Pushkar"
SCOTLAND
  Halliburton David   "Winter on Rannoch Moor"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "After the race"
  Jocic Aleksandar   "Arrow"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Master"
      "Risoul 08"
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka   "Shadows on the wall"
      "Thorns"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "PR-X200"
      "W-5000"
  Debevec Igor   "Adam and Eva 06"
  Metljak Drago   "Against the Sky 2"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Fani on the rocks"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "After Work 5"
      "Looking at the rain"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Miner"
      "miner2"
      "miner6"
      "Miner7"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Horses galloping"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "salla beni salla"
USA
  Davis Robert   "Angles of Pennzoil"
  Ho Hung   "ON TOP SAND DUNES DEATH VALLEY"
  Livoti John   "Violin and Piano 4"
  Murphy Ken   "Lone Tree and Milky Way"
  Nguyen An   "Snow"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Lake Tuyen Lam 18"
      "Afternoon in high land"
  Tran Minhdung   "Death Valley Field 2 BW"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
608 152 45 152 84 33
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "Cerros iluminados"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Atardecer en Epecuen"
      "Carancho tirando"
      "Zigzagueante Pocitos"
AUSTRALIA
  Watson Graeme   "Pied Oyster Catcher Eating Mussel"
AUSTRIA
  Hammer Franz   "Wuestenbaum"
  Hollerer Peter   "Eisvogel"
  Pillik Manfred   "Melkstation"
      "Prachtlibelle"
      "Vereint"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   " LAST CHANCE 1"
      "SNIFFING 3"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Elk Bull"
      "feeding arctic Tern"
  Gabriels Sara   "The unguilty squirrel"
  Rotstein Alain   "Big bisou"
      "Quel nectar"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Vechtende Gruttos"
BULGARIA
  Petkov Plamen   "Late Autumn"
CHINA
  Li Ming   "Hungry tigers at their prey"
  Wang Yichi   "An unstoppable kiss"
      "Look for"
  Wang Yichi   "seek for food "
  Yu Jurong   "Flowing clouds"
DENMARK
  Jakobsson Jens   "Kirkjufell"
      "The fight"
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Deer 18"
      "Deer 27"
      "Deer 29"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Male Orange Tip On Cow Parsley"
  Baines Anthony   "Little Owl with Prey"
  Mohanraj Arun   "GREEN BOTTLE FLIES"
  Munday Jim   "Cuckoo Landing"
      "Cuckoo with Mealworm"
  Neale David   "Polar Bear with Cubs"
  Woods Trevor   "Grey Heron Nest Building 0500"
      "Red Squirrel 6247"
FINLAND
  Huotari Tapani   "Good posing"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Libellula Ludoviciana"
      "Capture Agrodiaetus"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
      "Accouplement De Mantes"
  Bampton Zara   "Damselflies mating"
      "European Garden Spiderlings"
  Dorioz Annie   "Rousserole"
  Schmitz David   "Sitelle en hiver"
      "Guepier a front blanc"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten shore 6"
      "Lofoten ice 8 pano"
  Buecker Holger   "Above and Below - Shake"
  Leimann Dirk Olaf   "Bislicher Insel"
  Moraht Mona   "Balztanz"
      "Drangarnir"
      "Vestrahorn"
  Reibl Klaus   "Joy"
  Schulz Ruediger   "Catch"
      "Love_04"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "all together 104"
      "beettle 357"
HONG KONG
  Auyeung Kwong Ying   "My Prey 14"
      "My Prey 15"
  Chan Ching Ching   "Chatting"
  Chan H W   "Black Drongo 04"
  Ho Sui Ching   "Butterfly Art One"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Morning Delight"
  Wong Voon Wah   "Black-naped Monarch"
      "Feeding others"
      "Little Bird Food"
      "White-bellied sea eagle catching fish"
HUNGARY
  Csillag Zsuzsanna   "Care"
  Kranitz Roland   "Direct hit"
      "I got you"
      "Fight masters"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "Aerial Fight Of Godwit"
      "Cross Beak Fight"
      "Fluttering Osprey With Fish"
  Pandey Narendra Kumar   "WE TWO"
  Sinha Barun   "Art of living 0024"
INDONESIA
  Adisuroso Triono   "Mencari Madu 253"
      "Siput kecil 241"
  Kosasih Andreas   "MORNING FIGHT"
      "SIBERIAN TIGERS 03"
  Lim Mahendra Putra   "Hovering 020"
      "The Last Dance 510"
      "Trimeresurus Albolabris 7709"
  Morrison Herman   "Coastal Sharks Teeth"
      "Foggy Sunset"
      "Jagog Beach"
  Parulian Parulian   "ALIRAN SALJU"
      "Hujan Lokal"
      "Monalisa"
  Rikin Flora   "Snail 002"
      "Santapan Pagi"
  Sanjaya Aris   "Mt. Kirkjufell and reflection"
  Setiadi Ajar   "deep sleep"
      "green chameleon and dragonfly"
      "jumping to the big mouth"
      "Fighting"
  Yudiarta Lili   "My favorite fruit 483"
      "Hap 2"
ITALY
  Galbiati Enrico   "Back with food"
      "Slurp"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Contrast"
      "Stone snake"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Big Food D Low"
      "Cheetahs On The Hill D"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Sweet Birds"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Anderson Stuart   "The Watcher"
NORWAY
  Hanssen Vegard   "Attack"
      "Focus"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Atlantic tern 4"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Norwegian stone"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Puffins Perching"
  Day Kevin   "On the Prowl"
      "High Perch"
  Swarbrigg Katy   "An Acorn"
      "First Kiss"
      "Got It"
      "Flirting"
SCOTLAND
  Halliburton David   "Simple Robin"
  Mcdowall Norma   "Mistle Thrush with Berries"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Kirkjufellsfoss IV"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Lovers"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Love in Rain"
      "Sleeping While Swinging"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Bubulcus ibis"
      "Red ant"
      "Spilornis cheela202"
      "White rumped Magpie Robin31"
  Mei Lan Lin   "Breakfast.jpg"
      "The progression of love.jpg"
      "To show love.jpg"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Go forward"
      "Courtship 5"
      "Family"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "startrails"
  Gurelli Gur   "buffalos1"
      "fisto2"
USA
  Nguyen An   "Bird"
      "Spokan Water Fall"
      "Time"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Early morning 2"
  Nguyen Minh   "The North"
      "Mono Lake Fall"
      "Horseshoe Bend"
  Pham Tuyen   "tufa at sunrise"
      "lake"
  Tran Minhdung   "Lunch Time 3"
      "Matting Love"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "DIEM HEN TINH YEU"
      "NOT NHAC TINH YEU"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
583 147 46 144 88 40
ARGENTINA
  Franke Luis Alberto   "W Barcelona"
      "Arreando ovejas"
      "En la caballeriza"
  Urbaitel Jose Luis   "Casita en la campinia"
      "Disfrutando las termas"
AUSTRALIA
  Watson Graeme   "Gelateria"
AUSTRIA
  Pillik Manfred   "Canale Grande"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "DOWN GOING"
      "PEOPLE FORM UP"
      "PIGEONS"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Walking to bridge"
      "walking in vulcanic landscape"
  Gabriels Sara   "Sunrise"
      "the sky is on fire"
  Rotstein Alain   "Medutation a Marrakech"
      "Les 3 marocaines"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Roman bridge"
      "As before"
BULGARIA
  Petkov Plamen   "Wild sea"
CHINA
  Li Ming   "Hero"
  Wang Yichi   "Herding back in the silver sea"
      "Spring herding"
  Wang Yichi   "spring herding "
  Yu Jurong   "Guangxi Langshan Mountain 2"
      "Take snow travel"
      "Yuanyang terraces 6"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Monastery St Stephen"
DENMARK
  Kristensen Jorgen   "Rubjerg Knude Lighttower 2"
      "Sledding 8"
ENGLAND
  Baines Anthony   "Thames Barrier at Dusk"
  Clare John   "Cuban Dream"
  Mohanraj Arun   "RUSTIC PORT"
      "BUSY LIFE"
  Munday Jim   "Seaside Shelter"
  Webster Jennifer Margaret   "Steam and snow in the Harz Mountains"
  Woods Trevor   "Head of The Valley 1606"
      "Highland Waterfall 2565"
FINLAND
  Huotari Tapani   "Fishermen 2"
      "Who is the painter"
  Pohjonen Ilpo   "Heathrow to HK"
FRANCE
  Schmitz David   "Levrezy"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Dolomites sunset 1"
      "Lofoten winter colours 3"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Church on Shetland Islands"
  Kluger Manfred   "magic of the desert-1"
  Moraht Mona   "Tuscany"
      "Port de Soller"
  Reibl Klaus   "Burano"
      "Greece"
  Schulz Ruediger   "The Return of the old 52"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "Poland 992"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Priest in supplication"
      "The rescue 05"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Small island small church v5"
HONG KONG
  Chan Ching Ching   "Land Of Prayers"
      "Sunrise Paradise"
  Chan H W   "Namib Desert 02"
  Ng Chi Fun Fanny   "Anger of the Earth"
      "Floating Low"
  Wong Ping Chi   "Danxia mountains"
  Wong Voon Wah   "autumn"
      "Great Wall Sunrise"
      "Hawker by the rail"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "GO ON SAFARI"
      "FINISH FARMING"
      "THE LAND OF NAMIBIA"
HUNGARY
  Solymos Akos   "Cloud and house and tree"
      "Ra Gusela and Cinque Torri"
INDIA
  De Sarker Dilip   "Lamayuru festival_9014"
INDONESIA
  Kosasih Andreas   "SOMEWHERE IN THE MIDDLE OF INNER MONGOLIA 01"
  Lim Mahendra Putra   "Reflection of Yokohama 185"
  Morrison Herman   "Impression"
  Parulian Parulian   "Tukang Batu"
  Rikin Flora   "Very tough foundation"
  Somali Chow David   "Greenpeace Arctic Sunrise"
      "Stunning Aurora in Norway"
  Yudiarta Lili   "Winter in Hallstatt 009"
ISRAEL
  Shpringer Efraim   "Monument"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "pienza 39"
      "podere ema"
      "val d ombrone"
  Bugli Pietro   "Burano island 1"
      "Burano island 2"
  Sancandi Ivana   "Camping"
      "Mount of the witch"
      "Sea light"
  Ziccardi Domenico   "Remote island"
      "The Embrace"
  Zuffo Emanuele   "gli ombrelli appesi"
JAPAN
  Maung Chan Myei   "Fukushima Tadami River Bridge In Japan "
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Hanoi Market Motion D"
      "Another Shaykh Zaid Mosque D2 Low"
  Alloughani Faisal   "mooring 21"
      "mooring 44"
LUXEMBOURG
  Clement Romain   "Pfaffenthal"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 20"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 4"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 6"
MOLDOVA
  Poiata Anatolie   "Sienna"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Isendica in de mist"
  Van Son Max   "Afternoon City Vibes"
      "Subida"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "wahiba sand"
      "market"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Belvedere"
      "Gimsoy"
      "Powdered Lofoten"
QATAR
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Egypt Colors"
      "Green Edge"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Tranquil Seas"
  Day Kevin   "Dromaluska"
      "Glacier Melting"
  Swarbrigg Katy   "Tree"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "Orsay"
      "In Spare Time 2"
SCOTLAND
  Halliburton David   "Brimilsvallkirkja"
      "Sgurr an Fheadain"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Always on the top"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "PM 05117"
  Vucicevic Vuckovic Branka   "Grazing"
      "In the monastery"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Jamnik-V720"
      "Jamnik-w50"
  Debevec Igor   "Autumn mornings"
      "Ballons"
SPAIN
  Gil Joan   "Consuegra"
      "Storm at the lighthouse"
SRI LANKA
  Bandara Pandula   "Friends Meeting"
      "Into the sea 3"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Taiwan51"
  Yang Chung Shih   "Cooking time"
      "Train crossing bridge"
TURKEY
  Arcan Burhan Bahadir   "commagene"
      "Selimiye dolunay"
  Gurelli Gur   "train2"
  Karaibis Birol   "ruined church"
      "child torlaker"
USA
  Ho Hung   "GREAT WALL"
  Nguyen An   "Bishop"
      "Palouse"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Youth in village"
      "Mu Cang Chai"
  Nguyen Minh   "Bishop Mono Lake"
  Tran Minhdung   "Corona Beach"
Please wait...