Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

CACAK CIRCUIT 2020
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Kerekes Istvan - Hungary
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Munday Jim, England   "Taking a Pounding"
PSA Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Housewife"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Entering the Grand Mosque"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Surma tribe girl-Ethiopia"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Gabor gipsy"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "golden girl-1"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Golden Path"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Finish work"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Fishng Round Nets"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "CATCH D"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Zhang Yan, China   "Be curious"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Nguyen Van Dong, Vietnam   "two sisters"
  Fry Martin, England   "The Red Warning"
PSA Honorable mention
  Hornbostel Hans Peter, Germany   "Brahmskontor Take2"
  Dickinson Barry, England   "Clockmaker"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Blue mask"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Sword 003"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Maksimovski Gligor, North Macedonia   "Door waiting"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Black and White In Motion"
  Chen Potse, Taiwan   "Han Dan B"
  Wong Yan, China   "Market place"
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Nudeart 08"
  An Xiping, China   "The desert carts"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Egger Marcel, Austria   "EasyRider"
  Vasile Sarb, Romania   "Look there"
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Plauzat"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Landschap en fietser"
  An Xiping, China   "Camels in teh desert 4"
  Rimarevs Viktors, Latvia   "Dune"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Hani Family"
  Al Junibi Turki, Oman   "Lonely desert 1"
  Vijayan Thomas, Canada   "Flamingo Flock Heart"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Women in different eras"
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Race 3 "
  Madden John, Republic of Ireland   "world war 2 evacuee"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Garcia Redondo Antonio, Spain   "Tejedora etiope"
  Willy Chen, China   "Crisscross streets"
  Tufan Mehmet, Turkey   "TRmtufn_working in rice field"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Heavenly enlighment"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Rohingya refugee mother and son"
PSA Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Take Me Home Bw"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Garcia Redondo Antonio, Spain   "Famila laosiana"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Workers"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai, Vietnam   "HOI TUONG"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Shtrkov Kiril, North Macedonia   "Time"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Schreuder Claire, Isle of Man   "Serious Game"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Travel on the way 27"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Leaving Body"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "In window"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Shen Juanjuan, China   "Whole family"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Wentletrap"
  Zhao Jun, China   "Passed yesterday"
PSA Honorable mention
  Nguyen Van Dong, Vietnam   "fun with rain"
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "I'm telling you a story"
  Ekstrom Jan, Finland   "Quad Eye"
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Girl between the door"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Fry Martin, England   "On the beach"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Entering the pit"
  Lee Hsiu Chin, Taiwan   "Excluded 01"
  Burn Richard, England   "Walking Through the Light Tunnel"
  Li Guisen, China   "Miao Sisters"
  Chen Xinxin, China   "Red and Black7"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Li Ming, China   "Dauntless horseman 1"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "snowing"
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Geometrie"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Playing In The Rain"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Camel shadow"
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Jerry"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Husband with wife"
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "THOUGHTFULLY"
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Les bergers"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Mending Nets BW 2"
  Kraljevski Dejan, North Macedonia   "Face Off"
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Contemplation"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Maksimovski Gligor, North Macedonia   "Winemaker"
  Somali Chow David, Indonesia   "Underprivileged young man"
  Yap Kian Meng, Malaysia   "Chendu old man 6"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "La scala"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Pelophylax ridibundus"
PSA Gold medal
  Ying Zhujun, China   "chase"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Green Desert"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  C R Sathyanarayana, India   "CHEETAH HUNT"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Hioe Hendro , Indonesia   "Bird feeding 33"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Mulhall Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Preening"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Tousled feathers"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Vijayan Thomas, Canada   "Striped Friends"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "The Dalmatian look"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Hayes Garry, England   "Hovering Gannet"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Keene Paul, England   "Red Deer and Jackdaw 4004"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Wang Jianguo, China   "Leap corner"
  Harper Stephen, England   "Mountain Hare"
PSA Honorable mention
  Whitty Chris, England   "Stag"
  Chen Potse, Taiwan   "Chameleon Eating bug"
  Merello Marco, Italy   "Lo Spuntino del Maggiore "
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Eating hawk"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Chan Kit Bing Christine, Hong Kong   "Lunch Time"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Azure Creepers 6"
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Dauwdruppels"
  De Bosscher Mathieu, Belgium   "Korenbout 2100"
  Dickinson Christine, England   "Whites Tree Frog"
  Nguyen Thaiphuc, USA   "Great Blue Heron 2732"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  An Xiping, China   "Hang over the water"
  Hayes Beverly, England   "Kingfisher Dispute"
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Muede"
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "GIA DINH"
  Dickinson Barry, England   "Goshawk on kill"
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Against the direction"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Woodcock David, Australia   "Honeyeater on Grevillia"
  Madden John, Republic of Ireland   "Red Eye Leap"
  Parker Craig, Australia   "Got you"
  Nash John, England   "Female Emperor Ovipositing"
  Salonen Kalle, Finland   "Squirrel 9"
  Moortgat Wim, Belgium   "Butterfly"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Femelle Taurica"
  Devine Bob, England   "lioness with fawn"
  Li Senliang, China   "Look at fiercely as a tiger does"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Pichler Thomas, Austria   "Fish Eagle with prey"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Yellow wall"
PSA Gold medal
  Fry Martin, England   "Atlantic Storm"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Quan Lianjun, China   "Play the glutinous rice cake"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Chan Betty , Canada   "Men working In Dyehouse"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "meditative-1"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Cuppens Jos, Belgium   "Werkende vrouwen1"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Kwan Phillip, Canada   "Camel at Pyramid"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Burn Richard, England   "Life in Jaipur's Backstreets"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis, Germany   "Market day"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Vasile Sarb, Romania   "The song of joy"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Unforgettable silence"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Dye man walking up"
  Hill Duncan Sk, England   "Hamar children"
PSA Honorable mention
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Qatar National Museum "
  Zhou Jincheng, China   "overflow color"
  Liu Xiu, China   "Fights of sheep"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Elephant lover"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Blue Alley"
  Vermes Maria, Hungary   "Fishing village"
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "TO PRAY"
  Li Senliang, China   "The busy women of the festival"
  Ying Zhujun, China   "Holiday gifts"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Machu Picchu 26"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Pun Tak Cheong, Macau   "Dancing Flag"
  Chen Xinxin, China   "Iceground Hotel"
  Woodcock Jane, Australia   "Wonderful Australia"
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Apatani woman winnowing rice"
  Mulhall Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Late Night Shopping Tuscany"
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "The mango market"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Jarvinen Simo, Finland   "Winter swimmers"
  Bhuiyan Md Ali Asraf , Bangladesh   "Life Around Jamuna River"
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Berlin at Night"
  Almasoud Naif Ahmed, Saudi Arabia   "Downtown Dubai"
  An Xiping, China   "Beniu"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai, Vietnam   "DIE MUA CA KHEO"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Yu Liansan, China   "Sun drying"
  Pichler Thomas, Austria   "Lonely Island"
  Tong Changyu, China   "Celebrate a bumper harvest in red"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Ekstrom Jan, Finland   "Winter Day at Sea"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Madden John, Republic of Ireland   "World War 2 Forest"
PSA Gold medal
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Caro Woman and Child"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Stiekem"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "1960 and after 57 year"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Jolly trumpeter"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Mastering Saaf Bw"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "The yawning"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Wong Yan, China   "Feeding"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Ozer Yasemin, Turkey   "comlek2"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Hey you"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Keene Paul, England   "Told you not to talk to that actress"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Homeless woman in the streets of Addis Ababa- Ethiopia"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis, Germany   "Mursi woman with big horns"
PSA Honorable mention
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "The Wailing Wall1"
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "Jeux"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Miners reinforce pit fortifications"
  Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Sweet love 4"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Mulhall Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Smiler"
  Garcia Redondo Antonio, Spain   "Es tu turno"
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "Beautiful mother"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Tea For Two"
  Vogiatzaki Maria, Greece   "Moroccan girl"
  Shtrkov Kiril, North Macedonia   "She and she"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Woodcock David, Australia   "Hmong Generations"
  Strand Karl, Australia   "Smokey Stare"
  Woodpecker Huang, Taiwan   "after work hard beer "
  Somali Chow David, Indonesia   "Buy a piece of bread"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Photo 278 EURO"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "The old woman and the pigeon"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  An Xiping, China   "Corn husking"
  Tiong Chiong Soon, Malaysia   "Bong Appetit"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Its cold"
  Chan Betty , Canada   "The Moroccan Weaver"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Grandma love"
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Lonely"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Ingredients for dinner"
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Weary travellers"
  Andreasen Claus, Denmark   "Woman from Samari"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Kids in the doorway"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
964 242 55 240 144 50
AUSTRALIA
  Killen Roy   "Starting construction"
AUSTRIA
  Egger Marcel   "EasyRider"
      "PeacockEye"
      "Sandstorm"
  Nagy Stefan   "Posing 02"
      "Nude"
  Pichler Thomas   "In the Mirror"
      "Sensual 3"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "CLOSE SHOP"
BANGLADESH
  Bhuiyan Md Ali Asraf   "Shorting Dry Red Chillies"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "window cleaner"
  Gabriels Sara   "Rajasthani man"
  Rotstein Alain   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
      "Trois queues a contre jour"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "Bull Eyeballing The Clown"
  Chan Tin Sang   "Northern Hawk Owl"
  Kwan Phillip   "Horse Carriage"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Flamingo Canvas"
      "Flamingo Flock Heart"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Fifty-six ethnic group weddings"
      "Graze2"
      "OLD TOWERING3"
      "The desert carts"
  An Xiping   "Camels in teh desert 4"
  Chen Xinxin   "The Wailing Wall 2"
      "Whip marks of love"
  Jiang Aizhen   "Ten thousand steeds gallop"
      "To forget about one's own"
      "Uyghur women"
  Li Guisen   "Old Bangladeshi woman"
  Li Ming   "High summer"
  Li Senliang   "A woman by the side of the fire pond"
  Liu Risheng   "Bridge Festival"
  Ma Quansheng   "Winter grazing"
  Quan Lianjun   "call"
      "quiet"
      "Tribeswoman"
  Shen Juanjuan   "Happy Yi old people"
      "Morning rush"
  Tong Changyu   "Cattle and sheep in a circle"
  Wang Yanbin   "Desert camel"
      "Ethiopia grandson"
      "Grazing in autumn"
      "Swan wetland"
  Willy Chen   "Crisscross streets"
      "Follow Me"
      "Herding"
      "Ulan Muguitu"
  Wong Yan   "Market place"
      "Working couple"
      "Weaving"
  Wu Jingmin   "Sea rhyme"
  Xie Ling   "Iran9"
  Ye Wei   "Spring scenery of tea garden"
  Ying Zhujun   "angel"
  Yu Liansan   "Making umbrellas"
  Zhang Yan   "Be curious"
  Zhao Jun   "Papua women"
  Zhou Jincheng   "Little red wood house"
      "Sisters"
  Zhu Aimin   "return"
CROATIA
  Martic Nenad   "Sunbathing with Medusa"
CYPRUS
  Kyprianou Klea   "Black and White In Motion"
      "Jump Reflection"
DENMARK
  Andreasen Claus   "Chharka Shopping Center"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Burning Desire 1"
      "Nudeart 08"
      "Years of experience 7"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Boring Art"
      "Girl Upstairs"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Frost On Willows"
  Bray David   "Smokey Approach With Full Flaps"
  Dickinson Barry   "Clockmaker"
      "Ill gotten gains"
      "Taff the rogue 2"
  Dickinson Christine   "Matching Contours"
  Fry Martin   "Light in The Storm"
      "The Red Warning"
  Harper Stephen   "Lime Street"
  Hayes Beverly   "Dust Riders"
      "The Posing Pair"
  Hayes Garry   "Under Pressure"
  Hill Duncan Sk   "Bog Eyed"
      "Smokey"
  Keene Paul   "Walking the Dog - Tynemouth"
  Munday Jim   "Taking a Pounding"
  Oconnell Sue   "Entering the Grand Mosque"
      "Gathering of Elders"
  Stone Marie Laure   "In a blue train"
  Whitty Chris   "Blizzard Stoke Park"
  Wong Yin   "Chelsea pensioner in art gallery"
      "Jonquil man on stairs"
  Young Alan   "Mr Cool Almost Clear"
      "The Will To Win"
      "Unleashing The Javelin"
      "Watching His Serve"
FINLAND
  Ekstrom Jan   "Rainy Dream"
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Kia"
  Salonen Kalle   "Blades 2"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Greyhound Race"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "La Fermette"
      "Plauzat"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Les Anciens"
GERMANY
  Egerer Monika   "Balance"
  Hank Roland   "Konzentration"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "Brahmskontor Take2"
      "Subway Station"
      "Waterpolo"
  Kaufmann Susanne   "Graffiti Mobile"
  Kluger Manfred   "golden girl-1"
      "dark queen-1"
  Meinberg Volker   "Antelope Canyon 36"
  Moraht Mona   "Arnarstapi"
      "Gasadalur"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Manga-Girl"
GREECE
  Vogiatzaki Maria   "Breast feeding"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Maintain 01"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "In lavender"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Doroti"
  Gyongyosi Janos   "Riding school"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "The persistent 2"
      "Touch the sky"
      "Girl in the forest"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Fate"
      "Gabor gipsy"
      "Shepherd boy"
      "Yelena"
  Kranitz Roland   "Girls"
      "Kingfisher with prey"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Caravan 5"
  Szabo Geza Attila   "The next moment"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "SPECTACULAR SHOW"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Exploring the Xiangshawan Desert2"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "GABRIEL"
      "Triple protection"
      "Woman in black"
      "Women in different eras"
ITALY
  D Alia Valentina   "Black stairs"
      "Mudec"
      "The catwalk"
      "The mask"
  Merello Marco   "Nutrimento D'Amore "
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "triathlon in rosso"
  Testi Bruno   "Landscape 1"
  Tommi Massimo   "All for One"
      "Take Water"
LATVIA
  Rimarevs Viktors   "Dune"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Hundertwasser"
      "Upstairs 3"
      "Housewife"
MACAU
  Pun Tak Cheong   "Drying"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Farmers Mansion"
      "Hani Family"
      "Seeding Seaweeds"
  Yap Kian Meng   "Chendu old man 3"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "M"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Landschap en fietser"
      "Vrouwtje achter raam Persp"
      "Met paard en kar"
      "Verveling"
  Van Son Max   "Sculptural Staircase 03"
      "Little Discoverer"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "King penguin panorama"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Gallery"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Forum"
  Lukovic Rade   "Horse Eye"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Artist"
      "Door waiting"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "Patriotic"
      "In a Gallery"
      "MOB High 3"
  Shtrkova Katja   "Portraits"
      "Curve"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Union Top Down"
      "Union Bottom to Top"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Hughes Rosemary   "The Ballet Dancer"
      "Lainie"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Ada"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "Lonely desert 1"
      "Read on the street"
      "varanasi"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Safah Lank"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Moravian hills"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Bieszczady tales"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Race 3 "
      "The night glow"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams "
      "Golden Path"
      "Falmer "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "world war 2 evacuee"
      "Arms and Legs"
  Sugrue Teddy   "Tree Line"
ROMANIA
  Vasile Sarb   "Look there"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "baobab alley"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "At night"
      "Blue mask"
      "Happy kids"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "Flame on Fire"
      "Lulu in Rags"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Homeless"
  Karaklic Milos   "Winter idyll 1"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Heavenly enlighment"
      "Stand upright"
      "Unto ages of ages"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
      "Sword 003"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Fishng Round Nets"
      "Old teahouse water spin 4"
  Tay David Poey Cher   "Tranquil Reflections"
      "Making Bamboo Hats"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Stefi   "Happy threesome"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Murray Vivienne   "Four against the fire"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "Body Painting"
SPAIN
  Garcia Redondo Antonio   "Madre e hijas"
      "Tejedora etiope"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Feeding her child-Benin"
      "Surma tribe girl-Ethiopia"
      "Three surma tribe women"
      "Wodaabe woman"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "Han Dan B"
  Huang Mei Feng   "jumping sand bunker"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Brickworker 02"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Finish work"
      "Turn into dragon and return to sky"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Wonderful danceB"
      "CATCH D"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "Spirit Of Water II"
TURKEY
  Ozer Yasemin   "cilli"
      "karadeniz"
  Tufan Mehmet   "TRmtufn_working in rice field"
      "guitar worker 1"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Life in Morocco21"
      "Morocco7"
  Cirincione Lisa   "Circles on the Square"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Mother and son "
      "Va luoi"
  Nguyen Van Dong   "maiden and spring"
      "two sisters"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "CAT RO"
      "KEO SOI"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
911 228 54 216 125 41
AUSTRALIA
  Killen Roy   "Leopard lunch"
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Dance Moves"
  Moritz Vicki   "Pipe smoking China"
  Strand Karl   "Spiral"
  Watson Graeme   "Bull By The Horns"
      "Poster Man"
AUSTRIA
  Egger Marcel   "BeautyQueen"
      "ThaiFisherman"
  Nagy Stefan   "Posing"
      "Triangle"
      "Geometrie"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "8 SCHOOL BOYS AND COVERED WOMAN"
BANGLADESH
  Bhuiyan Md Ali Asraf   "Selling Fishes"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "desperately begging"
  Gabriels Sara   "Only eyes speaks"
  Michiels Bart   "Stairway"
  Rotstein Alain   "Les bergers"
      "Les joueurs"
  Simon Claude   "Himba and shell"
CANADA
  Ye Danlei   "Travel on the way 27"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camels in teh desert"
      "Heydar Aliyev Cente"
  An Xiping   "Leisure Time"
      "MOUNT"
      "Street1"
  Chen Xinxin   "Dressing"
      "Red and Black7"
      "Reed dance6"
  Jiang Aizhen   "Bearded old man"
      "Grassland grazing"
  Li Guisen   "Miao Sisters"
      "The Huotang Family"
  Li Ming   "Dauntless horseman 1"
      "Hard to extricate himself"
      "Make birdcage"
  Liu Beimeng   "Daliang Mountains14"
  Liu Risheng   "Overdo"
  Liu Xiu   "Morning pasture"
  Quan Lianjun   "Believer2"
      "Fire of Love"
  Shen Juanjuan   "A little boy who washes the pot"
      "Whole family"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Camel shadow"
  Wong Yan   "Wishing"
  Xie Ling   "The Wailing Wall36"
  Ye Wei   "Water village feelings"
  Ying Zhujun   "Bangladeshi girl"
      "Long journey home"
  Yu Liansan   "like to study"
  Zhang Yan   "Be wild with joy"
      "Front door"
      "Yi women"
  Zhao Jun   "Passed yesterday"
      "The winter sun"
  Zheng Kai   "RURAL THE MIST"
      "WINTER SHEPHERD"
  Zhu Aimin   "goddess"
CYPRUS
  Kranos Pantelis   "Pride of nation"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dervishes 03"
DENMARK
  Nielsen Arvid   "Ballet Dancer 5"
      "Leaving Body"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Girl with Cross"
      "Lady Running"
      "Mysterious"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "The Spiv"
      "The Engine Arrangers"
  Burn Richard   "Walking Through the Light Tunnel"
  Fry Martin   "Staring Eyes"
      "On the beach"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Phone Call"
  Hayes Beverly   "Your Ball"
  Hayes Garry   "Readying for the Lift"
  Hill Duncan Sk   "Blaydon High jumper"
      "Hurdling in the rain"
      "Sorry"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Meditation 2"
  Keene Paul   "Spiral staircase Queens House"
      "The Tempest"
      "Tibetan Student"
      "You scratch my back"
  Munday Jim   "Watching the Storm"
  Oconnell Sue   "Pantanal Jaguars Stare"
      "Mother and Child"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Masai cuddle"
  Whitty Chris   "Mel and recorder 52 mono"
  Wong Yin   "Usual suspects"
  Young Alan   "Berts Pride And Joy"
      "Contrasting Styles"
      "Maximum Effort"
      "Team Rivalry"
FINLAND
  Ekstrom Jan   "Mr Base"
      "Quad Eye"
FRANCE
  Maitre Laurence   "temps de chien"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "baseball fight 1"
  Egerer Monika   "Snail"
  Hank Roland   "In a hurry"
      "Pole Vault 3"
  Kaufmann Susanne   "Friedrichshoffestival"
      "Street Paris"
  Moraht Mona   "The Court"
  Reibl Klaus   "Wentletrap"
      "Airplane"
      "Shadow"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Schulterblick 4"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Kunstradfahren 2"
GREECE
  Vogiatzaki Maria   "Grandpa"
      "Nude portrait"
HONG KONG
  Wong Yuet Yee   "SLUM BOY"
      "THOUGHTFULLY"
HUNGARY
  Banoczi Laszlo   "Narcissus No5"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Across the border"
  Gyongyosi Janos   "Among lines"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Best friends"
      "Dissapeared soldiers"
      "Girl between the door"
  Kerekes Istvan   "The gipsy clan"
      "Maramuresan tale"
      "Soulmates"
      "Workers"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "LINEMAN"
      "WINNOWING COUPLE"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Pretty birdcage maker"
      "Underprivileged young man"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Serious Game"
      "Rush Hour at Munich Station"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "La scala"
  D Alia Valentina   "In the opposite direction"
      "Rotterdam"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Essere fratelli"
      "Occhi"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "bradipi"
  Testi Bruno   "Siviglia"
LATVIA
  Rimarevs Viktors   "In the street"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Before storm 10"
      "Husband with wife"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Playing In The Rain"
      "Follow My Husband"
      "Mid Autumn Festival"
      "Tango"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Outward Bound"
      "Seaweed Harvesting"
  Yap Kian Meng   "kid"
      "Chendu old man 6"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 12"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Glooiend landschap"
      "Kleine zeerover 2 in ZwW"
  Van Son Max   "The Last Visitor"
      "Distortion"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Bicycle"
      "Here I Come"
      "Table"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Face Off"
  Lukovic Rade   "Horse hair"
      "Horse legs"
      "Horses"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Panker"
      "Winemaker"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "Time"
      "Arc"
      "Architectonic"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Hughes Rosemary   "Aoife"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Yoga on the box"
      "Jerry"
POLAND
  Haratym Jacek   "S to paradise"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Walk on the bridge"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "snowing"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Changing of the guard"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Travling "
      "Silma "
      "Long Way"
      "Take Me Home Bw"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "The Bomber Raid"
      "Bearded man"
      "Walt Disney Concert Hall"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Pear Love"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Special dish"
      "The life still nice"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "I'm telling you a story"
      "Lonely 4"
      "Walking in the dark"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Collectionner of memories"
      "Contemplation"
      "The main shoemaker in town"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In window"
      "M"
      "S"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Mending Nets BW 2"
  Tay David Poey Cher   "Skillful Net Casting"
      "Raising A Pet"
SPAIN
  Garcia Redondo Antonio   "Maestra y alunmos"
      "Famila laosiana"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Rohingya refugee mother and son"
      "Taking care of his brother"
      "Two surma tribe woman"
      "Wodaabe woman and her chlid"
SWEDEN
  Lindh Barbro   "Viewers"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "Coal Mine Worker"
  Huang Mei Feng   "miners entertainment"
      "ready to work"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Excluded 01"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Entering the pit"
      "Chengdu Old Teahouse Kung Fu Tea"
      "Miner pushing coal cart in the rain"
  Woodpecker Huang   "work into the mine mono"
TURKEY
  Cetin Emine   "pottery"
  Ozer Yasemin   "iz2"
      "olum2"
  Tufan Mehmet   "TRmtufn_desert camel shadow"
USA
  Nguyen Diana   "Enjoy Fixing The Net"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Man with Checker Cap"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "YEN TU TRONG SUONG "
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Drying nets"
  Nguyen Van Dong   "fun with rain"
      "sunny afternoon"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "NGOAI KHE CUA"
      "HOI TUONG"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
773 194 48 190 105 36
ARGENTINA
  Argerich Esteban   "Picaflor Bronceado en salvia"
      "El no triangulo"
AUSTRALIA
  Killen Roy   "White tailed eagle landing"
      "Will they survive"
  Parker Craig   "Got you"
      "Oxpecker love"
  Woodcock David   "Divide"
      "Honeyeater on Grevillia"
  Woodcock Jane   "Elephant Family"
AUSTRIA
  Pichler Daniela   "In Love"
  Pichler Thomas   "Fish Eagle with prey"
BANGLADESH
  Bhuiyan Md Ali Asraf   "Osprey"
BELGIUM
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "Korenbout 2100"
      "Scorpioenvlieg 3335"
  De Decker Ivo   "Elk bull"
  Gabriels Sara   "Dauwdruppels"
  Moortgat Wim   "Butterfly"
  Rotstein Alain   "Big bisou"
      "Harmonie"
  Simon Claude   "Acanthoplus longipes"
      "Sea lion screaming Cape Cross"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Bronstig edelhert"
      "Eating hawk"
      "Hawk with prey"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "Polar Bear Sneaking Up"
  Chan Tin Sang   "Fiery billed aracari passing tiny fruit"
      "Yellow-crowned Euphonia"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Striped Friends"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Hang over the water"
  Chen Xinxin   "drinking3"
      "Fighting7"
      "Male lion5"
  Li Senliang   "Fight"
      "Look at fiercely as a tiger does"
  Liu Risheng   "context"
  Liu Xiu   "Flowers and snakes"
  Ma Quansheng   "Corresponding"
  Quan Lianjun   "Multiply and thrive"
      "Pink shore"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Cisticola juncidis"
  Wang Jianguo   "Leap corner"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Battle"
      "Family of three"
  Ying Zhujun   "chase"
      "Fierce tiger"
  Zhao Jun   "Tiger 2019"
DENMARK
  Andreasen Claus   "Fighting Gazelles"
      "Fighting Giraffes"
      "Young Cheetahs"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Emperor Dragonfly Laying Eggs"
  Bramham Gordon   "Heron Fight 7267"
      "Kite with Snake 5612"
      "Heron with Snake 7201"
      "Ibis with Snake 6938"
  Burn Richard   "Two Heads, Three Tails"
  Devine Bob   "lioness with fawn"
      "buzzard on rabbit"
  Dickinson Barry   "Emperor moth on bilberry"
      "Goshawk on kill"
  Dickinson Christine   "Female Kingfisher with Stunned Trout"
      "Goshawk on Mallard"
      "Peregrine Falcone with Woodcock"
      "Whites Tree Frog"
  Fry Martin   "Squirrel Stash"
      "Mute Swan landing"
  Harper Stephen   "Cuckoo Coming Into Land 2"
      "Mountain Hare"
  Hayes Beverly   "Kingfisher Dispute"
  Hayes Garry   "Hovering Gannet"
  Hill Duncan Sk   "Ospreys preparing to mate"
      "Grey wolf Kiss"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Orange Bromeliad Frog 2"
  Keene Paul   "Arctic Tern feeding chick"
      "Greenfinch going for the throat"
      "Red Deer and Jackdaw 4004"
      "Sawfly larvae 0283"
  Nash John   "Female Broad Bodied Chaser"
      "Female Emperor Ovipositing"
  Oconnell Sue   "Egret and Sambar Deer Cooperation"
      "Yoco Toucan Brazil"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Otter with fish"
      "Sunrise touch down"
      "Tousled feathers"
  Whitty Chris   "Four spotted chasers coupling"
      "Stag"
  Wong Yin   "Common Lime Swallowtail 5"
FINLAND
  Lindholm Ari   "Hanging drops"
  Salonen Kalle   "Squirrel 9"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Bear 2"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Femelle Taurica"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
      "Accouplement Printanier 2"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "tender wings 8"
  Hank Roland   "Bussard"
      "Eurasischer Uhu"
      "Festmahl"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "Best Friends"
  Kulpa Beate   "Calopteryx splendens 12"
  Reibl Klaus   "Pelikan"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Beschuetzt"
      "Muede"
  Walch Michael   "Alles im Blick"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Hoatzin 02"
      "Kittiwake 02"
      "Walrus 16"
  Chan Kit Bing Christine   "Lunch Time"
      "Taking Off"
      "Look After"
  Choy Boo Sum Robert   "Display of Feathers"
  Huie Leka   "Honey I am Coming"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "FOLLOW ME"
HUNGARY
  Gyongyosi Janos   "The discoverer"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Innocence"
      "Saffron with bokeh"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Angels"
      "Dragonflies lake"
      "Greylag"
      "Pelophylax ridibundus"
  Kranitz Roland   "Against the direction"
      "fish Destiny"
  Szabo Geza Attila   "Action"
      "Bloody catch"
  Szabo Irma   "In gold"
      "In mirror"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "ATTACKING CHEETAHS"
      "CHEETAH CHASE"
      "CHEETAH HUNT"
      "KINGFISHER WITH SKINK"
INDONESIA
  Hioe Hendro   "Bird feeding 33"
      "Hi nemo"
  Somali Chow David   "Hungry Polar bear"
ITALY
  Merello Marco   "Lo Spuntino del Maggiore "
      "Vade Retro"
      "Voglio Vedervi Danzare "
  Testi Bruno   "Dune Nere"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In the fog 12"
      "EARLY MORNING"
MACAU
  Pun Tak Cheong   "Frogs are Gourmet Food"
      "Hostile"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Hippo n Wildebeests"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "3 keer aap"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Kuifmakaakportret"
      "Groep kuifmakaken"
      "Liefkozing"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "White Pelican"
      "The Dalmatian look"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Meeting in the air"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "morning rut 2"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Morning in the mountains"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Green Desert"
      "Desert Lines "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "Red Eye Leap"
      "Wet Frog"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Incoming"
      "Preening"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Grizzly bear 2"
      "Grizzly bear 18"
      "Red fox-4"
      "Red fox-10"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "Feed Me"
SERBIA
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Jumping fish"
      "Peacock blue"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Azure Creepers 6"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "love"
SWEDEN
  Holmberg Kent   "Craw and Vulture 2019-05-21-09.12.15"
      "Lion brothers 2019-05-28-07.02.03"
      "Greater Kudu 2019-05-22-08.46.02"
  Lindh Barbro   "Bird"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "Chameleon Eating bug"
  Huang Mei Feng   "snacking"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "campaign 01"
      "Fast hunting 01"
      "Reproduction 01"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Kingfisher fishing"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "Snow Monkeys"
      "The Index Of Fertile Forest"
      "Unity"
      "Whale In Thai Gulf"
USA
  Nguyen Diana   "Collared Aracari 0314"
      "Mother and Child 0030"
  Nguyen Thaiphuc   "Bald Eagle 0671"
      "Great Blue Heron 2732"
      "Roseate Spoonbill 7401"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Snow Geese Migration"
      "Splashing Flamingo"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "CHIM AN QUA ."
      "GIA DINH"
      "CHIEN DAU "
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
799 200 51 203 128 44
AUSTRALIA
  Dunne Danny   "Elephants on the Move"
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Red Lanterns"
  Moritz Vicki   "Tobacco processing"
  Parker Craig   "Walrus No3"
  Watson Graeme   "Emerald City 8"
  Woodcock Jane   "Pancake Maker"
      "Wonderful Australia"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Strassenmusiker"
  Pichler Daniela   "Agypt"
  Pichler Thomas   "Lonely Island"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "TIME TO SEE YOU"
BANGLADESH
  Bhuiyan Md Ali Asraf   "Life Around Jamuna River"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "Nepal Ice"
      "Werkende vrouwen1"
  De Decker Ivo   "Horseriding in Landmannalaugar"
  Gabriels Sara   "Welcome"
      "Yellow wall"
  Rotstein Alain   "Les oignons"
      "Les petits pots"
  Simon Claude   "Bushmen hunters searching"
      "Himba burial ceremony 4"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "Masai Community"
      "Men working In Dyehouse"
  Kwan Phillip   "Dog Sled Race 34"
      "Camel at Pyramid"
  Ye Danlei   "Bangladeshi market4"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Beniu"
      "Lunch under the light 09"
  Chen Xinxin   "Firecrackers at master Handan4"
      "Iceground Hotel"
      "Let us play it"
      "The Nenets campsite5"
  Jiang Aizhen   "Journey to the grassland"
  Li Guisen   "Camel Old Man"
      "Champion"
      "Grand Festival of Sacrifice"
  Li Ming   "Jubilant Ganges"
      "Miao bride"
  Li Senliang   "Dragon flight"
      "Dance up"
      "Dress up"
      "The busy women of the festival"
  Liu Risheng   "Human feelings"
  Liu Xiu   "Fights of sheep"
  Ma Quansheng   "Autumn pasture"
      "Beg alms"
  Quan Lianjun   "Overlook"
      "Play the glutinous rice cake"
  Tong Changyu   "Celebrate a bumper harvest in red"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "The fisherman"
  Wong Yan   "Concentration"
      "Mist in early winter"
  Wu Jingmin   "market"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Home"
      "The mango market"
  Ying Zhujun   "Holiday gifts"
  Yu Liansan   "Sun drying"
  Zhang Yan   "Changing clothes"
  Zhao Jun   "Impression of Dhaka"
  Zhou Jincheng   "Happy hour"
      "overflow color"
      "People in the tribe"
  Zhu Aimin   "Days of sacrifice"
CROATIA
  Martic Nenad   "A bunch of"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Colosseo"
      "Queensland"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Greek Honor Guard"
      "Two Dancers 02"
ENGLAND
  Burn Richard   "All Aboard The St Petersburg Metro"
      "Life in Jaipur's Backstreets"
      "Stonetown Fish Market"
  Fry Martin   "Atlantic Storm"
      "Past Times"
      "Storm Watchers"
  Gledhill Christopher   "At the Rondeles Festival"
  Hayes Beverly   "Millenium Bridge Gateshead"
  Hill Duncan Sk   "Cormorant fishermen"
      "Hamar children"
  Keene Paul   "Hands up in Lhasa"
      "Lake Bled sunset 0941"
      "Passing out parade 7805"
  Nicholson Bill   "METROPOL PARASOL SEVILLE"
  Oconnell Sue   "Shrine Ritual"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Apatani woman winnowing rice"
      "Cottage industry"
  Whitty Chris   "The River Thames from The Shard"
  Wong Yin   "Two Japanese ladies"
FINLAND
  Ekstrom Jan   "Winter Day at Sea"
  Jarvinen Simo   "Winter swimmers"
  Ristimaki Hemmo   "Maspalomas Desert"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Giffaumont"
      "Reims"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Dolomites 4"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Market day"
  Hank Roland   "Himalaya"
      "Kiosk"
      "Tashilunpo Monk"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Patagonia 25"
      "Machu Picchu 26"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "Dom-Hohenzollern"
  Kluger Manfred   "meditative-1"
      "my best friend-3"
      "stairway to heaven-1"
  Moraht Mona   "Berlin at Night"
      "Hoefn"
      "Skogarfoss"
  Reibl Klaus   "Venice"
      "Burano"
GREECE
  Vogiatzaki Maria   "Camel man"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Airport Snap 12"
      "Airport Snap 16"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "PRAYING MOMENT"
      "MAKE A WISH"
      "TO PRAY"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Biosnake"
  Bolvari Csilla   " Guardians of silence"
      "Sentinel"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Winter chapel"
  Kellnerne Felso Sara   "Circle pictures"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Alpen tale"
      "Sekler Easter"
      "World of tales"
  Vermes Maria   "Fishing village"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "LIVING IN HARMONY"
      "TRAFFIC JAM"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Beautiful Balinese"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Bab Agnaou"
      "Grand Canal from Accademia Bridge"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Hight voltage"
      "Witch mountain"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "riti grumesi i rossi3"
  Tommi Massimo   "Hide and Seek"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishing 3"
LUXEMBOURG
  Nilles Laurent   "Camel Ardah"
      "Zangbeto Procession"
MACAU
  Pun Tak Cheong   "Dancing Flag"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "The Bras Graveyard"
      "Oia Santorini"
      "Mr Huang"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 4"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Winterochtend"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Bundeswalk"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Schnaps"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Old Pharmacy in Olimje"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Urban summer"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Arrive market"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "Men from varanasi"
POLAND
  Haratym Jacek   "Empty sky"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "San Quirico d'Orcia"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "in the land of the titans"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Bird in the city"
      "Unforgettable silence"
  Trylanska Zygmunt   "Under the summit"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Qatar National Museum "
      "Hayder Museum "
      "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "Trump Tower"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Late Night Shopping Tuscany"
ROMANIA
  Vasile Sarb   "The song of joy"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "African old man"
      "Elephant lover"
      "London"
  Almasoud Naif Ahmed   "Manhattan"
      "Amsterdam houses"
      "Downtown Dubai"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "Old Town Square Prague"
SERBIA
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Leather manufactory"
  Karaklic Milos   "View of the lake"
      "Durmitor"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Fire on Christmas Eve "
      "Red hart society"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Woman in the rice field 013"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Dye man walking up"
      "Lofoten Winter 6"
  Tay David Poey Cher   "Sky The Limit"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Stefi   "Next to the stove"
SPAIN
  Garcia Redondo Antonio   "Despedida"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "01. AMANECER EN EL PUENTE 3"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Beach yoga"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "sun net"
      "locomotive waterfall"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Aerial exploration 01"
      "Cross"
      "curious baby 02"
      "Explore Antarctica"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Lantern Festival Bombing Dragon"
      "Tug of war with the wind"
      "Miners release the sky lantern"
TURKEY
  Cetin Emine   "desert camel"
      "flower market"
  Ozer Yasemin   "golge"
  Tufan Mehmet   "TRmtufn_working in rice field"
      "TRmtufn_hassanII_mosque"
      "Trmtufn_drying peppers"
USA
  Cirincione Lisa   "Independence Day"
      "Mexican Siesta"
  Nguyen Thaiphuc   "Thomas Jefferson Memorial 0033"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Blue Alley"
      "Vessel Stairway NYC"
  Walter Gary   "Monmartre From Below"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Go home"
  Nguyen Van Dong   "water lily season"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "DIE MUA CA KHEO"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
679 171 50 159 83 39
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "About to strike"
      "Kids in the doorway"
  Strand Karl   "Smokey Stare"
  Watson Graeme   "Tea For Two"
  Woodcock David   "Hmong Generations"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Snake"
      "Cabo Verde Girl"
      "Sister"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "India 5568"
      "Op straat"
      "Twee mannen"
  De Decker Ivo   "Hey you"
  Gabriels Sara   "Different colors"
      "Ingredients for dinner"
  Michiels Bart   "Stuck out in the middle of nowhere"
      "The duke I"
  Rotstein Alain   "Les artistes"
  Simon Claude   "Ethiopian woman preparing coffee"
      "Himba Desert Flower"
      "Luna in black"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "The Moroccan Weaver"
  Ye Danlei   "The Wailing Wall1"
      "Tribal people6"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Corn husking"
      "Pray"
  Chen Xinxin   "Nenets child21"
      "Red and Black9"
  Liu Beimeng   "Transcaucasian man9"
  Wong Yan   "Lady model"
      "Feeding"
      "Delicious"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Beautiful mother"
      "Cleaning up"
      "Ready"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "Familia"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Time for rest"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Whirling Dervish 02"
DENMARK
  Andreasen Claus   "Woman from Samari"
      "Two generations"
ENGLAND
  Fry Martin   "Contrasts"
  Hayes Garry   "Wet Mudder"
  Hill Duncan Sk   "Elle"
      "The rat catcher"
  Keene Paul   "The Undertakers"
      "Told you not to talk to that actress"
  Oconnell Sue   "Caro Woman and Child"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Smiling professor"
      "Weary travellers"
  Wong Yin   "Bricklane"
      "Tudor women in conversation"
FINLAND
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Sending kisses"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Jeux"
      "Paulo"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Blues 2"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Mursi woman with big horns"
  Hank Roland   "Blowing in the rain"
      "Heavy Weight"
      "Its cold"
      "Yes"
  Reibl Klaus   "Scarred"
GREECE
  Vogiatzaki Maria   "Innocence"
      "Moroccan girl"
HONG KONG
  Chan Kit Bing Christine   "Railway Living"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "LITTLE WORKER"
      "PENSIVE"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Longing"
      "Sisi"
      "Soul mirror"
  Gyongyosi Janos   "Break time"
      "Mistrustful glance"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Girl in cloth"
      "Little baroness"
  Kerekes Istvan   "The yawning"
      "Lamb slaughter"
      "Varanasi"
      "Life in Balkan"
INDONESIA
  Somali Chow David   "Buy a piece of bread"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "By tram in Lisbon"
      "Lisbon city of tolerance"
      "ON TIME"
      "Photo 278 EURO"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "By bicycle and on foot"
      "Street artist"
      "The old woman and the pigeon"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Procedures"
      "Old fellows"
      "Reanimation"
      "1960 and after 57 year"
LUXEMBOURG
  Nilles Laurent   "The Priest"
      "The Survivor"
MACAU
  Pun Tak Cheong   "Repairing the iron boat"
      "Bangladesh Railway station"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Mursi Warriors"
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Bong Appetit"
      "Friends Forever"
      "Bouyei Old Woman"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Lunchtime"
      "Modern Nuns"
      "Seamstress"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Treinmachinist"
      "Stiekem"
      "Op de stoeprand"
      "Piepeke duik"
  Van Son Max   "Fausto Beccalossi live at NSJC"
      "Argan Oil Women"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Mane"
      "Revolution"
  Lukovic Rade   "Alojz2"
      "Goat man"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "She and she"
      "Katja"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Craftwork"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Metro mood"
POLAND
  Haratym Jacek   "One heart one soul"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "very seriously work 2"
      "Zbyszko rest 2"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Sadness"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Mastering Saaf Bw"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "Monocle"
      "World War 2 Forest"
      "Stern Stare"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Mourning Time"
      "Smiler"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Kayaw Tribe women-5"
      "Mundari-17"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Grandma love"
      "Kulase Dasara"
      "Local drink"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Follower 3"
      "Lonely 2"
      "Lonely"
      "Misunderstood"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Jolly trumpeter"
      "Net smile"
  Radovanovic Sladjana   "Fisherman-2"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Myanmar boy monks lunch"
      "Old teahouse old chat"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Stefi   "Gypsy's heart"
      "Sweet love 4"
SPAIN
  Garcia Redondo Antonio   "Es tu turno"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Homeless woman in the streets of Addis Ababa- Ethiopia"
      "Port worker-Bangladesh"
      "The sadness of a Ladyboy-Bangladesh"
TAIWAN
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Asking the sky silently"
      "Miners reinforce pit fortifications"
      "Sewing"
  Woodpecker Huang   "after work hard beer "
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "Gazing"
      "Lifes Behind Garbage"
TURKEY
  Cetin Emine   "chat"
  Ozer Yasemin   "comlek2"
      "muhabbet2"
  Tufan Mehmet   "TRmtufn_happy workers"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopia's tribe49"
      "Tribal people10"
  Nguyen Thaiphuc   "Sorrowfulness 9788"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Pottery worker"
  Nguyen Van Dong   "aviation rescue rehearsal 01"
      "night street"
Please wait...