Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

CACAK CIRCUIT 2020
Salon ELEMA results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Kerekes Istvan - Hungary
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Stormy"
PSA Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "golden girl-1"
FSM Gold medal
  Fry Martin, England   "The Red Warning"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Morning"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa, Thailand   "Spirit Of Water II"
FK ELEMA Gold medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Blue mask"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Hill Duncan Sk, England   "Playful"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Testi Bruno, Italy   "Landscape 1"
FK ELEMA Silver medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "With My Dreams "
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Trois queues a contre jour"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Quan Lianjun, China   "Tribeswoman"
FK ELEMA Bronze medal
  Liu Risheng, China   "The morning of the ranch"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Vijayan Thomas, Canada   "Flamingo Flock Heart"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Three surma tribe women"
PSA Honorable mention
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Gabor gipsy"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Crete Senesi"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Landschap en fietser"
  Shtrkov Kiril, North Macedonia   "In a Gallery"
FSM Honorable mention
  Zhao Jun, China   "Papua women"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Galaxy Four Superman"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Albusaidi Samir, Oman   "Safah Lank"
  Martic Nenad, Croatia   "Fascinated by water"
  Zdravev Zoran, North Macedonia   "Union Top Down"
  Wong Yin, England   "Chelsea pensioner in art gallery"
  Dumanski Jaroslaw, Poland   "destruction"
  Adamson David, England   "Frost On Willows"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Michiels Bart, Belgium   "Waterfall I"
  Arkhipov Dmitry, Russian Federation   "baobab alley"
  Wang Jianguo, China   "Crossing Nebula"
  Yap Kian Meng, Malaysia   "Charcoal Kiln Worker 4"
  Ilievski Filip, North Macedonia   "Curve"
  An Xiping, China   "Graze2"
FK ELEMA Honorable mention
  Stuppazzoni Paolo, Italy   "triathlon in rosso"
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Race 3 "
  Jiang Aizhen, China   "Ten thousand steeds gallop"
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Ada"
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Nude"
  Munday Jim, England   "Taking a Pounding"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Chan Betty , Canada   "Bull Eyeballing The Clown"
  Tommi Massimo, Italy   "Take Water"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Woman in black"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Parker Craig, Australia   "Surfing 07"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Shtrkov Kiril, North Macedonia   "Time"
PSA Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "The gipsy clan"
FSM Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Before storm 10"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Silma "
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Wang Yanbin, China   "gallop"
FK ELEMA Gold medal
  Keene Paul, England   "The Tempest"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Best friends"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
FK ELEMA Silver medal
  Lindholm Ari, Finland   "Mertola"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Hama Woman and Child"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  An Xiping, China   "Mount"
FK ELEMA Bronze medal
  Li Ming, China   "Dauntless horseman 1"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "The Last Visitor"
  Munday Jim, England   "Watching the Storm"
PSA Honorable mention
  Bray David, England   "The Engine Arrangers"
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Puissance"
  Szabo Geza Attila, Hungary   "Gallop"
  Young Alan, England   "Team Rivalry"
FSM Honorable mention
  An Xiping, China   "MOUNT"
  Testi Bruno, Italy   "Fumo in Islanda"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "Elbows and knees"
  Chan Betty , Canada   "Hold Your Hores-s, Cowboy"
  Bugli Pietro, Italy   "Doll on the beach"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Special dish"
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Geometrie"
  Egger Marcel, Austria   "DesertRun"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Kaufmann Susanne, Germany   "Friedrichshoffestival"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Wentletrap"
  Cetin Emine, Turkey   "grandfather s chat"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Crossing"
  Nguyen Van Dong, Vietnam   "fun with rain"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh, Vietnam   "Quiet"
FK ELEMA Honorable mention
  Sugrue Teddy, Republic of Ireland   "Dunquin"
  Jarvinen Simo, Finland   "Lingerie lady"
  Hioe Hendro , Indonesia   "Preikestolen"
  Zhu Aimin, China   "Miner"
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Light and Shadow"
  Ma Quansheng, China   "The first snow in grassland"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Burn Richard, England   "Walking Through the Light Tunnel"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Occhi"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Man with Checker Cap"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Hill Duncan Sk, England   "Blaydon High jumper"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Green Desert"
PSA Gold medal
  Testi Bruno, Italy   "Dune Nere"
FSM Gold medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Annapurna Sunrise"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Quan Lianjun, China   "Pink shore"
FK ELEMA Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Loud"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "GIA DINH"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Egret and Sambar Deer Cooperation"
FK ELEMA Silver medal
  Merello Marco, Italy   "Vade Retro"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  An Xiping, China   "Hang over the water"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Nguyen Van Dong, Vietnam   "morning dew in the field"
FK ELEMA Bronze medal
  Trylanska Zygmunt, Poland   "First rays of the sun"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Tiong Chiong Soon, Malaysia   "Dancing Tree Sumba BW"
  Wong Yan, China   "The two cannot exit together"
PSA Honorable mention
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Hippo n Wildebeests"
  Keene Paul, England   "Sawfly larvae 0283"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Splashing Flamingo"
  Gyongyosi Janos, Hungary   "Burning rocks"
FSM Honorable mention
  Bieshaar Gilbert, Netherlands   "3 keer aap"
  Ngo Hoang, USA   "Sunset"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Baltic ornaments"
  Wang Jianguo, China   "Lava Burning Night - Flamingo"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Kittiwake 02"
  Duong Ban, USA   "Summer Night"
  Streitfelder Theo, Austria   "Endstation"
  Madden John, Republic of Ireland   "Red Eye Leap"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Angels"
  Albusaidi Samir, Oman   "Alone Tree"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "feeding arctic tern"
  Vijayan Thomas, Canada   "Striped Friends"
  Nguyen Diana, USA   "The prey is mine 0801"
  Sk Balachandder, India   "MERRY FLIGHT"
FK ELEMA Honorable mention
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Stokksnes"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "morning rut 2"
  C R Sathyanarayana, India   "ATTACKING CHEETAHS"
  Chen Potse, Taiwan   "Chameleon Eating bug"
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "fish Destiny"
  Chan Kit Bing Christine, Hong Kong   "Lunch Time"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Holmberg Kent, Sweden   "Greater Kudu 2019-05-22-08.46.02"
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Tousled feathers"
  Ma Quansheng, China   "Crested head"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Lukovic Rade, North Macedonia   "After the rain"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Fry Martin, England   "Storm Watchers"
PSA Gold medal
  Garcia Redondo Antonio, Spain   "Despedida"
FSM Gold medal
  Quan Lianjun, China   "Overlook"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Tay David Poey Cher, Singapore   "Sky The Limit"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Liu Risheng, China   "Fixed viewing"
FK ELEMA Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Berijpt landschap"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Nguyen Van Dong, Vietnam   "afternoon on the prairie"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Himalaya"
FK ELEMA Silver medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Qatar National Museum "
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Adam Peter, Hungary   "Biosnake"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Beautiful moments of flying"
FK ELEMA Bronze medal
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Blue Alley"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Wong Yin, England   "Labrador waiting"
  Madden John, Republic of Ireland   "Cork Screw Hill"
PSA Honorable mention
  Friberg Mikaela, Sweden   "Beach yoga"
  Almasoud Naif Ahmed, Saudi Arabia   "Downtown Dubai"
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "The Bridge"
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Douro River"
FSM Honorable mention
  Tiong Chiong Soon, Malaysia   "Sunset Rider 2"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Witch mountain"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Vasile Sarb, Romania   "Surveillance"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Magic of moment"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Horseriding in Landmannalaugar"
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Kazba Ait Benhaddou"
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa, Thailand   "Travellers"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai, Vietnam   "LE HOI PHA TRAM"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "Mers les Bains"
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "PRAYING MOMENT"
  Hioe Hendro , Indonesia   "Ajing and whale"
  Zheng Kai, China   " FLOWER AND BIRD ISLAND STARRY NIGHT"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Lofoten Winter 6"
  An Xiping, China   "Lunch under the light"
FK ELEMA Honorable mention
  Edmonds Stephen, Australia   "Double skinned"
  Lee Hsiu Chin, Taiwan   "Cross"
  Andreasen Claus, Denmark   "The Yak"
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "meditative-1"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "London"
  Chiu Bob, USA   "The Rock Church44"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Bhuiyan Md Ali Asraf , Bangladesh   "Crossing The Dead River Jamuna"
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "locomotive waterfall"
  Testi Bruno, Italy   "Laguna Blu 1"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Cetin Emine, Turkey   "desert camel"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Follower 3"
PSA Gold medal
  Chen Xinxin, China   "African Impression"
FSM Gold medal
  Nguyen Van Dong, Vietnam   "aviation rescue rehearsal 01"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Fry Martin, England   "Scooter Generations"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "The yawning"
FK ELEMA Gold medal
  Zheng Kai, China   "SALONGDA"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Lukovic Rade, North Macedonia   "Igra"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Rush Hour II"
FK ELEMA Silver medal
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Girl in cloth"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Wong Yin, England   "Bricklane"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Keene Paul, England   "Belen 3676"
FK ELEMA Bronze medal
  Baroni Pierfrancesco, Italy   "By bicycle and on foot"
FIAP Honorable mention
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Hey you"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Paddy Drying"
PSA Honorable mention
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Treinmachinist"
  D Alia Valentina, Italy   "A look to the future"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Old fellows"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Tea For Two"
FSM Honorable mention
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "People of Burano"
  Gyongyosi Janos, Hungary   "Break time"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Sahdu at Sea"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis, Germany   "Mursi woman with big horns"
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Jolly trumpeter"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Fausto Beccalossi live at NSJC"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "By tram in Lisbon"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Myanmar fishermen 6"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Without words"
  Bhuiyan Md Ali Asraf , Bangladesh   "Red Chillies Harvesting"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Different interests"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Mastering Saaf Bw"
  Wong Yan, China   "Delicious"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Theyyam ceremony performer- Kannur-India"
FK ELEMA Honorable mention
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Scarred"
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Caro Woman and Child"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Whirling Dervish 02"
  Arkhipov Dmitry, Russian Federation   "Mundari-17"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "The way home"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh, Vietnam   "Pottery worker"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Tiong Chiong Soon, Malaysia   "Bong Appetit"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Blowing in the rain"
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Exploring caves"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Be a good girl"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
964 242 55 245 150 45
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "The Gardens tree"
  Parker Craig   "Surfing 07"
  Strand Karl   "The Main Range"
      "Bay of Fires"
AUSTRIA
  Egger Marcel   "BabyElephant"
      "PeacockEye"
      "Sandstorm"
  Nagy Stefan   "Nude"
      "Portrait01"
  Pichler Thomas   "Blue Hair"
  Streitfelder Theo   "Zebras"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "CLOSE SHOP"
BANGLADESH
  Bhuiyan Md Ali Asraf   "Birdseye View Of Bangabandhu Bridge"
      "Shorting Dry Red Chillies"
      "Boats Of Jamuna River"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Horses on the run"
  Gabriels Sara   "Rajasthani man"
      "Street child"
  Michiels Bart   "Quiraing I"
      "Waterfall I"
  Philippe Christine   "Lord et Lady Varian"
  Rotstein Alain   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
      "Trois queues a contre jour"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "Bull Eyeballing The Clown"
      "Rounding Up Horses"
  Kwan Phillip   "Horse Carriage"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Display Of Joy 2"
      "Flamingo Flock Heart"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Graze2"
      "The desert carts"
  An Xiping   "Hustle and bustle"
  Chen Xinxin   "Iron forging2"
      "The Wailing Wall 2"
      "Whip marks of love"
  Jiang Aizhen   "Beach grazing"
      "Ten thousand steeds gallop"
      "To forget about one's own"
  Liu Risheng   "The morning of the ranch"
      "Walking through a volcano"
  Liu Xiu   "Morning on the Ranch"
  Quan Lianjun   "Sunset reflecting the lake"
      "Tribeswoman"
  Shen Juanjuan   "Happy Yi old people"
      "Morning rush"
  Tong Changyu   "Sacrifices in Waterfalls"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Running horse"
  Wang Jianguo   "Crossing Nebula"
  Wang Yanbin   "Desert camel"
  Willy Chen   "Crisscross streets"
  Wong Yan   "Market place"
  Wu Jingmin   "A golden beach"
      "Miner"
      "Sea rhyme"
  Xie Ling   "Bangladesh dock25"
  Ye Wei   "Spring scenery of tea garden"
  Yu Liansan   "Vicissitudes"
  Zhang Yan   "Camel market-2"
  Zhao Jun   "Papua women"
  Zhou Jincheng   "Herding"
      "Sisters"
  Zhu Aimin   "return"
      "The Water-Sprinkling Festival"
CROATIA
  Martic Nenad   "Fascinated by water"
      "Sunbathing with Medusa"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "FreeTown"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Colors from below"
      "Eyes are the doorway to the heart"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Black and White In Motion"
      "Jump Reflection"
DENMARK
  Nielsen Arvid   "Years of experience 7"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Boring Art"
      "Stormy"
  Teglmand John   "Green and Orange"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Running Before The Storm"
      "Sea Horses 4"
      "Frost On Willows"
  Bray David   "The Mustang Boy At Dusk"
      "Smokey Approach With Full Flaps"
  Burn Richard   "Cold Mist In The Caldera"
  Dickinson Barry   "Clockmaker"
  Dickinson Christine   "Matching Contours"
  Fry Martin   "December Light"
      "Light in The Storm"
      "The Red Warning"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Stallion at Sea"
  Harper Stephen   "Plug Hole Milkyway 1 "
  Hayes Beverly   "Dust Riders"
      "Grasstrack Racers"
  Hayes Garry   "Dusty Racing"
      "Under Pressure"
  Hill Duncan Sk   "Playful"
      "Smokey"
      "Wheelchair racer"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Emerald Carla"
  Keene Paul   "The Swan Whisperer"
      "Val d'Orcia - Cappella di Vitaleta"
      "Walking the Dog - Tynemouth"
  Munday Jim   "Taking a Pounding"
      "Worthing Pier"
  Oconnell Sue   "Gathering of Elders"
  Whitty Chris   "Blizzard Stoke Park"
  Wong Yin   "Chelsea pensioner in art gallery"
  Young Alan   "Mr Cool Almost Clear"
      "Unleashing The Javelin"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Red Bull gives you wings"
  Ristimaki Hemmo   "Moose cow and calf"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "La Fermette"
  Maitre Laurence   "seuls"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Dolomites 3"
  Egerer Monika   "Stairway to heaven"
  Hank Roland   "Gondola"
      "Mordor"
      "Weisskopfseeadler Ohio"
  Kluger Manfred   "golden girl-1"
      "dark queen-1"
      "red roses-4"
  Moraht Mona   "Arnarstapi"
      "Gasadalur"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Who am I"
  Reibl Klaus   "Canale"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Letzte Arbeiten"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Lonely Boat 2"
      "Lonely Boat 3"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Catwoman OO"
      "Upheaval"
  Vogiatzaki Maria   "Blue eternity"
      "In light"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Pray"
  Chan Kit Bing Christine   "Catching Fishes"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Bicycle"
  Wong Edward   "AltaiRussia155"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Forms"
      "Doroti"
  Gyongyosi Janos   "Church on the hilltop"
      "Riding school"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "The persistent 2"
      "Touch the sky"
      "Girl in the forest"
  Kellnerne Felso Sara   "Milky Way the galaxy"
      "Stars dance"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Gabor gipsy"
      "Yelena"
  Kranitz Roland   "Girls"
  Szabo Geza Attila   "The next moment"
      "The Valley"
  Szabo Irma   "In rain"
      "The gathering"
  Vermes Maria   "Green field"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "BACK HOME"
      "SPECTACULAR SHOW"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Woman in black"
  Rozman Erik   "Red"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Storm"
  D Alia Valentina   "Black stairs"
      "Mudec"
      "The catwalk"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "body e bolle"
      "body in passerella"
      "la grazia la luce"
      "triathlon in rosso"
  Testi Bruno   "Landscape 1"
  Tommi Massimo   "Take Water"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Morning"
      "Hundertwasser"
      "Upstairs 3"
      "Housewife"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Hani Family"
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Malakiri Beach Milkyway Sumba"
  Yap Kian Meng   "Charcoal Kiln Worker 4"
      "Rolling Field"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "erik stoel"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Landschap en fietser"
      "Met paard en kar"
      "Verveling"
  Van Son Max   "Sculptural Staircase 03"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "DeadVlei Scene"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Curve"
      "Kimmo Pohjonen 02"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Artist"
  Palcheska Anita   "At the end of the horizon"
      "In the clouds"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "In a Gallery"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Union Top Down"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Hughes Rosemary   "Lainie"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Ada"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "Lonely desert 1"
      "varanasi"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Safah Lank"
POLAND
  Dumanski Jaroslaw   "destruction"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Crete Senesi"
      "Moravian hills"
      "Souvenir"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "morning breath"
      "morning hunt - new story"
      "moment"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Monastery in the valley"
      "Race 3 "
      "The night glow"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams "
      "Golden Path"
      "Falmer "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "world war 2 evacuee"
      "Arms and Legs"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Danu"
      "Offering"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "Budir Church"
  Vasile Sarb   "Childhood happiness"
      "Look there"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Baikal Lake-3"
      "baobab alley"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Blue mask"
      "Reflective eyes"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "LW carrying one"
  Mcnairn John   "Flame on Fire"
      "Lulu in Rags"
SERBIA
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Heavenly enlighment"
      "Stand upright"
  Radovanovic Sladjana   "Girl with mask"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sword 003"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Myanmar boys umbrella"
      "Old teahouse water spin 4"
SLOVENIA
  Gumilar Hedvika   "Provence I"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "Body Painting"
SPAIN
  Garcia Redondo Antonio   "Madre e hijas"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Surma tribe girl-Ethiopia"
      "Three surma tribe women"
      "Wodaabe woman"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "eyes to eyes"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Finish work"
      "Galaxy Four Superman"
      "Tree of life_When the beach is low tide, there is a tree of life on the sandbar_Life is full of hope"
  Woodpecker Huang   "work out the pit"
      "CATCH D"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "Happy Childhood"
      "Lifes In Coal Mine And Power Plant"
      "Spirit Of Water II"
TURKEY
  Cetin Emine   "stroll in the desert"
  Ozer Yasemin   "cilli"
      "yildiz"
  Tufan Mehmet   "TRmtufn_working in rice field"
USA
  Cirincione Lisa   "The Three Chairs"
  Duong Ban   "Hoodoo Grand Staircases"
  Nguyen Diana   "The Camel Under Leading 0098"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Va luoi"
  Nguyen Van Dong   "maiden and spring"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
911 228 54 228 140 46
AUSTRALIA
  Filiaggi Nadia   "Pink 9"
      "Pink 1"
  Strand Karl   "Eloquence"
  Watson Graeme   "Bull By The Horns"
      "Busker"
  Woodcock David   "Enigmatic Living Room"
AUSTRIA
  Egger Marcel   "BeautyQueen"
      "DesertRun"
      "ThaiFisherman"
  Nagy Stefan   "Triangle"
      "Geometrie"
  Pichler Thomas   "Viesa"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "8 SCHOOL BOYS AND COVERED WOMAN"
BANGLADESH
  Bhuiyan Md Ali Asraf   "Rice Mill Workers"
BELGIUM
  Michiels Bart   "Meuse Tower I"
  Rotstein Alain   "Les bergers"
      "Les joueurs"
      "Puissance"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "Hold Your Hores-s, Cowboy"
      "The Key To Knowledge"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Oryxes on a walk"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camels in teh desert"
      "Heydar Aliyev Cente"
      "Mount"
  An Xiping   "MOUNT"
      "Street1"
  Chen Xinxin   "Dressing"
      "Reed dance6"
  Jiang Aizhen   "Grassland grazing"
  Li Guisen   "Return of Niu Wang"
  Li Ming   "Dauntless horseman 1"
      "Hard to extricate himself"
  Li Senliang   "The father and son of the Miao Nationality"
  Liu Beimeng   "Daliang Mountains14"
      "Papuan man19"
  Liu Risheng   "go out of town"
      "Horse fighting in the rain"
  Liu Xiu   "Morning pasture"
  Ma Quansheng   "A tree"
      "The first snow in grassland"
  Quan Lianjun   "Believer2"
      "shadow"
  Shen Juanjuan   "Whole family"
  Tong Changyu   "The material of the cave."
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Camel shadow"
      "The princess"
      "Tread water"
  Wang Jianguo   "U Bein Bridge"
  Wang Yanbin   "gallop"
      "Maid Simba"
      "Pasture Morning Music"
  Willy Chen   "butterfly dance"
  Wong Yan   "Salute to elephant"
      "Foggy morning in Winter"
  Wu Jingmin   "Cast a net"
      "Ploughing"
  Xie Ling   "Bangladesh dock33"
      "Bangladesh dock37"
  Ye Wei   "Water village feelings"
  Ying Zhujun   "Relax"
  Yu Liansan   "Ben to the bright"
      "Horse race"
  Zhao Jun   "Passed yesterday"
  Zheng Kai   "RURAL THE MIST"
  Zhu Aimin   "Miner"
CROATIA
  Martic Nenad   "Beetwen shadows and light"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "Fishing"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Mystery world"
      "Finding a Seashell"
  Kyprianou Klea   "The Woman's Face "
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Horse and girl"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Ballet Dancer 5"
      "Leaving Body"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Lady Running"
  Teglmand John   "Twister SH1"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Night Shift Interlude"
      "Waiting To Go"
      "The Engine Arrangers"
  Burn Richard   "Dunstanburgh Castle"
      "Walking Through the Light Tunnel"
  Fry Martin   "On the beach"
      "Winter Light"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Portland Lighthouse"
  Hayes Beverly   "Your Ball"
  Hayes Garry   "Successful Lift"
  Hill Duncan Sk   "Blaydon High jumper"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Figure and Chair"
  Keene Paul   "The Tempest"
      "Tibetan Student"
      "You scratch my back"
  Munday Jim   "Storm Waves"
      "The Breakers"
      "Watching the Storm"
  Oconnell Sue   "Hama Woman and Child"
  Young Alan   "Contrasting Styles"
      "Maximum Effort"
      "Team Rivalry"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Lingerie lady"
  Lindholm Ari   "Mertola"
  Reponen Samuli   "Dark ride"
FRANCE
  Maitre Laurence   "temps de chien"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Crossing"
      "In a hurry"
      "Pole Vault 3"
  Kaufmann Susanne   "Friedrichshoffestival"
  Moraht Mona   "Francis"
  Reibl Klaus   "Wentletrap"
      "Shadow"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Schulterblick 4"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Kunstradfahren 2"
      "Vorsaison 3"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Lonely Tree 1"
      "The Fog 1"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Meteoric step in the snow"
      "Walking in the snow"
HONG KONG
  Huie Leka   " Concrete World of Hong Kong"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "STEPPED FIELD"
      "THOUGHTFULLY"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Bianca"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Majestic study 19"
  Gyongyosi Janos   "The unknown across"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Best friends"
      "Dissapeared soldiers"
      "Girl between the door"
  Kerekes Istvan   "The gipsy clan"
      "Maramuresan tale"
      "Workers"
  Szabo Geza Attila   "Gallop"
      "Roan"
  Vermes Maria   "Balance"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "LINEMAN"
      "RETURNING HERD"
      "WINNOWING COUPLE"
INDONESIA
  Hioe Hendro   "Lighthouse on Thunderstorm"
      "Preikestolen"
  Somali Chow David   "Amazingly beautiful Iceberg"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Flower"
      "Light and Shadow"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "La scala"
      "Chess players"
      "Hand in hand against the wind"
  Bugli Pietro   "Doll on the beach"
  D Alia Valentina   "In the opposite direction"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Occhi"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "confronto"
      "bradipi"
  Testi Bruno   "La vita a scale"
      "Fumo in Islanda"
LATVIA
  Rimarevs Viktors   "Roads"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Before storm 10"
      "Husband with wife"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Playing In The Rain"
      "Tango"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Harp Bridge"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Tulip Staircase London"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 11"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Drie schapen"
      "Glooiend landschap"
      "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
  Van Son Max   "Vlogger and Caller"
      "The Last Visitor"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Curves"
      "Effects of a carving"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Ringi Ringi"
      "Table"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Face Off"
  Palcheska Anita   "Drifting between the worlds"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "Time"
      "Architectonic"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Hughes Rosemary   "Troy with his pipe"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Yoga on the box"
      "Eyes on you"
POLAND
  Haratym Jacek   "S to paradise"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "snowing"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Chocolate"
      "Emptiness"
      "Changing of the guard"
  Trylanska Zygmunt   "Relaxing in the sun"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Travling "
      "Silma "
      "Long Way"
      "Take Me Home Bw"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "The Bomber Raid"
      "Sardinia Hyundai"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Into The Light"
  Sugrue Teddy   "Dunquin"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Mundari-6-mono"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Qorban"
      "Special dish"
      "The life still nice"
      "With the wind"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Elbows and knees"
      "Jumpers one"
  Mcnairn John   "The Shape of Rapture"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "I'm telling you a story"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Collectionner of memories"
  Radovanovic Sladjana   "Influence-2"
SINGAPORE
  Tay David Poey Cher   "Sorting After Catch"
      "Raising A Pet"
SPAIN
  Garcia Redondo Antonio   "Maestra y alunmos"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Rohingya refugee mother and son"
      "Two surma tribe woman"
      "Wodaabe woman and her chlid"
  Molero Florentino   "Byss"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "The steps"
  Lindh Barbro   "Vehicles"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "Coal Mine Worker"
  Huang Mei Feng   "peking opera"
      "miners entertainment"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Entering the pit"
      "Follow me"
      "Miner pushing coal cart in the rain"
  Woodpecker Huang   "after work hard beer mono"
      "work into the mine mono"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "Action And Feeling"
TURKEY
  Cetin Emine   "grandfather s chat"
  Ozer Yasemin   "olum2"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Temppeliaukion Church71"
  Duong Ban   "Mighty Nature"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Hello"
      "Man with Checker Cap"
      "Sound of Silence "
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "DUONG MO THAN"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Drying nets"
      "Quiet"
  Nguyen Van Dong   "fun with rain"
      "sunny afternoon"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "VE BEN"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
773 194 48 195 109 37
ARGENTINA
  Argerich Esteban   "Vuelo de golondrina"
      "El no triangulo"
AUSTRALIA
  Parker Craig   "Leopard munching on impala"
      "Oxpecker love"
  Strand Karl   "Koala"
  Woodcock David   "Tributaries 3"
      "Honeyeater on Grevillia"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Kingfisher"
      "Kingfisher"
  Streitfelder Theo   "Endstation"
BANGLADESH
  Bhuiyan Md Ali Asraf   "Osprey"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Elk bull"
      "feeding arctic tern"
  Simon Claude   "Acanthoplus longipes"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Hawk with prey"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Fiery billed aracari passing tiny fruit"
      "Red-Legged Honeycreeper"
  Kwan Phillip   "Great Gray Owl 81"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Striped Friends"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "FIY OVER2"
      "Hang over the water"
      "NAMJAGBRAWA"
  Jiang Aizhen   "Morning Music 022"
  Li Ming   "Dragon and Phoenix Fighting"
      "Love in snow"
  Li Senliang   "Fight"
      "Tigers"
  Liu Risheng   "context"
      "Ice and snow general stone"
  Liu Xiu   "Red season"
  Ma Quansheng   "Corresponding"
      "Crested head"
  Quan Lianjun   "gather"
      "Multiply and thrive"
      "Pink shore"
  Wang Jianguo   "Lava Burning Night - Flamingo"
      "Leap corner"
      "Welcome the bright dawn"
  Wang Yanbin   "solitude"
  Wong Yan   "The two cannot exit together"
  Ying Zhujun   "chase"
      "Fierce tiger"
      "HEMU autumn"
  Zhang Yan   "Far mountain"
      "Snow mountain sunshine"
  Zheng Kai   "Meri Snow"
      "Muztagh Ata"
      "XINJIANG Anjihai Grand Canyon"
  Zhou Jincheng   "Wings"
CROATIA
  Martic Nenad   "Morning bathing"
ENGLAND
  Bramham Gordon   "Kite with Snake 5612"
      "Heron with Snake 7201"
  Bray David   "Kingfisher Patience"
  Dickinson Barry   "Goshawk on kill"
  Dickinson Christine   "Goshawk on Mallard"
  Fry Martin   "Resting Orange Tip"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Mum and the Babies"
  Hayes Beverly   "Berber Skink Lizard"
      "Kingfisher Dispute"
      "Sparrowhawk on Prey"
  Hayes Garry   "Two Tree Frogs"
  Hill Duncan Sk   "Immature female Allen's hummingbird"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Orange Bromeliad Frog 2"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Downward Travel"
      "Rest at the Top"
  Keene Paul   "Arctic Tern feeding chick"
      "Greenfinch going for the throat"
      "Red Deer and Jackdaw 4004"
      "Sawfly larvae 0283"
  Oconnell Sue   "Egret and Sambar Deer Cooperation"
      "Yoco Toucan Brazil"
      "Jaguar on Watch"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Black jackal on the alert"
      "Tousled feathers"
  Whitty Chris   "Stag"
FINLAND
  Lindholm Ari   "Hanging drops"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Femelle Taurica"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
      "Accouplement Printanier 2"
GERMANY
  Hank Roland   "Annapurna Sunrise"
      "Eurasischer Uhu"
      "Festmahl"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "fliying in the Night 121"
      "Upsala Channel 8"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "Best Friends"
  Moraht Mona   "Mount Kirkjufell"
      "Stokksnes"
  Reibl Klaus   "Pelikan"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Besprechung"
  Walch Michael   "Alles gute kommt von oben"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Seagull T2"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Kittiwake 02"
  Chan Kit Bing Christine   "Lunch Time"
  Huie Leka   "Phantom of Lizard"
      "Honey I am Coming"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Lake of swans"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Yellow simphony"
      "Wilderness"
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Majestic study 76"
  Gyongyosi Janos   "Burning rocks"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Crucified"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Angels"
      "Dragonflies lake"
      "Greylag"
      "Pelophylax ridibundus"
  Kranitz Roland   "Against the direction"
      "fish Destiny"
      "Please me too"
  Szabo Geza Attila   "Bloody catch"
      "Flamingos and Dunes"
  Szabo Irma   "In mirror"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "ATTACKING CHEETAHS"
      "CHEETAH HUNT"
      "KINGFISHER WITH SKINK"
  Sk Balachandder   "MERRY FLIGHT"
INDONESIA
  Hioe Hendro   "Bird feeding 33"
      "Hi nemo"
      "Mom and calf about to breathe"
      "Nemo and Parasite in the mouth"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Basalt isle"
  Merello Marco   "Lo Spuntino del Maggiore "
      "Vade Retro"
      "Voglio Vedervi Danzare "
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "sprazzi di sole"
  Testi Bruno   "Dune Nere"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Loud"
      "In the fog 12"
      "EARLY MORNING"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Engulfed"
      "Hippo n Wildebeests"
      "Kiss de Enemy"
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Tip of Borneo"
      "Dancing Tree Sumba BW"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Chameleon and Snail"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "3 keer aap"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Gierenkop 2 in ZwW"
      "Groep kuifmakaken"
      "Liefkozing"
  Van Son Max   "Fighting Foxes"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Lukovic Rade   "After the rain"
      "Bistra G"
  Palcheska Anita   "Elf Land"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "White Pelican"
  Marthinsen Willy   "The dance goes on"
      "Meeting in the air"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Samir   "Alone Tree"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Baltic ornaments"
      "Eyes"
      "Inflow"
      "Stone"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "morning rut 2"
      "lonely deer walk"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Dawn at the pond"
  Trylanska Zygmunt   "First rays of the sun"
      "The day waking up"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Green Desert"
      "Milky Way Flower "
      "Desert Lines "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "Red Eye Leap"
      "Wet Frog"
      "Red eyed Frog Thulip"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Red fox-4"
SERBIA
  Lukovic Vojislav   "White flock and black one"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Azure Creepers 6"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Stefi   "Glen canyon"
      "Morning in Namib"
SWEDEN
  Holmberg Kent   "Craw and Vulture 2019-05-21-09.12.15"
      "Lion brothers 2019-05-28-07.02.03"
      "Greater Kudu 2019-05-22-08.46.02"
  Lindh Barbro   "Bird"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "Chameleon Eating bug"
      "Red Eye Tree Frogs"
  Huang Mei Feng   "snacking"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "campaign 01"
      "Devour 01"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Diving fishing"
      "Gorgeous Turn"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "The Index Of Fertile Forest"
      "Whale In Thai Gulf"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake"
      "Summer Night"
  Ngo Hoang   "Rock 1"
      "Rock 2"
      "Sunset"
  Nguyen Diana   "The prey is mine 0801"
  Nguyen Thaiphuc   "Roseate Spoonbill 7401"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Splashing Flamingo"
      "The Last Light"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "CHIM AN QUA ."
      "CHIM SE DONG "
      "GIA DINH"
      "CHIEN DAU "
  Nguyen Van Dong   "morning dew in the field"
      "survival"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
799 200 51 186 115 43
AUSTRALIA
  Dunne Danny   "Manarola at Dusk"
  Edmonds Stephen   "Double skinned"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Vulcane"
      "Douro River"
BANGLADESH
  Bhuiyan Md Ali Asraf   "Crossing The Dead River Jamuna"
      "Fishing At Chapai"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "Fietsen"
  De Decker Ivo   "long walkers"
      "Horseriding in Landmannalaugar"
      "Godafoss"
  Michiels Bart   "Dune 45"
      "Reynisdrangar"
  Rotstein Alain   "Mendiante a Marrakech"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "Men working In Dyehouse"
  Ye Danlei   "Growing up in tribe29"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Lunch under the light"
      "REAL ADVERTISINGjpg1"
  An Xiping   "The woman pushing the baby 7"
  Chen Xinxin   "Iceground Hotel"
      "Let us play it"
      "The Nenets campsite5"
  Jiang Aizhen   "Bali folk custom"
      "Flowing notes"
      "Journey to the grassland"
  Li Guisen   "Camel Old Man"
  Li Senliang   "The busy women of the festival"
  Liu Beimeng   "Train Festival10"
  Liu Risheng   "Fixed viewing"
      "Human feelings"
  Quan Lianjun   "Overlook"
      "Play the glutinous rice cake"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Shadow play"
  Wang Yanbin   "Autumn forest"
      "to dance"
  Wong Yan   "Concentration"
      "Mist in early winter"
  Ye Wei   "Autumn Jockey Club"
  Yu Liansan   "Winter in the Great Wall"
  Zhang Yan   "Train window"
  Zhao Jun   "Impression of Dhaka"
  Zheng Kai   " FLOWER AND BIRD ISLAND STARRY NIGHT"
  Zhou Jincheng   "Happy hour"
      "overflow color"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "Under my umbrella"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Guards of pride"
      "Beautiful moments of flying"
      "Coexistence at the wreck"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Greek Honor Guard"
DENMARK
  Andreasen Claus   "The Yak"
ENGLAND
  Burn Richard   "All Aboard The St Petersburg Metro"
  Fry Martin   "Atlantic Storm"
      "Past Times"
      "Storm Watchers"
  Hayes Garry   "Early Morning Cromer Pier"
      "Media City at Dusk"
  Keene Paul   "Passing out parade 7805"
  Whitty Chris   "Nasca Lines The Spider 2"
  Wong Yin   "Labrador waiting"
      "Under construction"
FINLAND
  Ekstrom Jan   "Winter Day at Sea"
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Windmill park"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Mers les Bains"
      "Reims"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "ice chunk beach"
  Egerer Monika   "Courtyard windows"
  Hank Roland   "Himalaya"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Patagonia 25"
      "Air Race 45"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "Dom-Hohenzollern"
  Kluger Manfred   "meditative-1"
  Moraht Mona   "Hoefn"
  Reibl Klaus   "Lanzarote"
      "Burano"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Haus zwischen Felsen 3"
      "Zur Hallig"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Philolaos in Volos"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Namib Desert 13"
  Chan Kit Bing Christine   "Looking Through"
  Wong Edward   "AltaiRussia452"
      "HuangShan212"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "PRAYING MOMENT"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Biosnake"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Sentinel"
  Gyongyosi Janos   "Alien surroundings"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Winter chapel"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Alpen tale"
      "Magic of moment"
      "Sekler Easter"
      "World of tales"
  Vermes Maria   "Fishing village"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "CHEETAH ON VANTAGE POINT"
      "LIVING IN HARMONY"
      "TRAFFIC JAM"
INDONESIA
  Hioe Hendro   "Ajing and whale"
      "Anak asli papua"
  Somali Chow David   "Amazing view in Greenland"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Grand Canal from Accademia Bridge"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "The Market"
      "The Bridge"
ITALY
  D Alia Valentina   "Moored gondolas"
      "The terrace"
      "The umbrella"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Biker on the road"
      "Witch mountain"
  Testi Bruno   "Sao Bento"
      "Stazione di Porto"
      "Laguna Blu 1"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishermans path"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Beautiful Dancing"
  Pun Tak Cheong   "The Train is Full"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Railway Crossings"
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Oia Santorini"
      "Sunset Rider 2"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Leeds Castle"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 17"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "be free"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Winterochtend"
      "Berijpt landschap"
      "Scherpenheuvel"
      "Krommeweg"
  Van Son Max   "Vondelpark Visitors 11"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Trees"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Brsakoski Roberto   "LUTINA"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Stenje"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Urban summer"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Jazz with soul"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "A new day is getting up"
      "Fjord"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "in the land of the titans"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Bird in the city"
      "Unforgettable silence"
      "Kazba Ait Benhaddou"
  Trylanska Zygmunt   "Cross-country skis"
      "In the winter land"
      "Under the summit"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Qatar National Museum "
      "Hayder Museum "
      "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "Cork Screw Hill"
  Sugrue Teddy   "Misty Belvedere"
ROMANIA
  Vasile Sarb   "Surveillance"
      "Childhood 3"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Camargue-6"
      "Frozen Giants-5"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Elephant lover"
      "London"
  Almasoud Naif Ahmed   "Manhattan"
      "Downtown Dubai"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Flock of ship"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Leather manufactory"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sremska Mitrovica"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Lofoten Winter 6"
      "Morocco man at alley"
  Tay David Poey Cher   "Sky The Limit"
      "Rushing To Destination"
SPAIN
  Garcia Redondo Antonio   "Despedida"
      "Tiempo para la meditacion"
      "A la espera"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "In Mt. Hagen sing sing festival"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Busy airport"
      "Beach yoga"
      "Little lady"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "Coast S Car Track"
  Huang Mei Feng   "sun net"
      "night market"
      "quiet little fishing village"
      "locomotive waterfall"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Aerial exploration 01"
      "Cross"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Tug of war with the wind"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "Lonely Joy"
      "Travellers"
TURKEY
  Cetin Emine   "desert camel"
  Tufan Mehmet   "Trmtufn_drying peppers"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "The Rock Church44"
  Ho Hung   "WALT DYSNEY CONCERT HALL"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Blue Alley"
      "Centerpiece "
      "The Shed "
      "Vessel Stairway NYC"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Fishing early 3"
  Nguyen Van Dong   "afternoon on the prairie"
      "temple Taj Mahal - India"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "LE HOI PHA TRAM"
      "VU DIEU TREN SONG"
      "DIE MUA CA KHEO"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
679 171 50 164 96 42
AUSTRALIA
  Parker Craig   "Determination"
  Watson Graeme   "Beautiful Music"
      "Tea For Two"
  Woodcock David   "Hmong Generations"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Snake"
      "Cabo Verde Girl"
BANGLADESH
  Bhuiyan Md Ali Asraf   "Red Chillies Harvesting"
      "Rice Processing"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "India 5568"
  De Decker Ivo   "Hey you"
  Michiels Bart   "Stuck out in the middle of nowhere"
  Moortgat Wim   "WATER NYMPH"
  Rotstein Alain   "Big hand"
  Simon Claude   "Luna in black"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Nonnie 15"
  Ye Danlei   "Puxian opera4"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Corn husking"
      "Space"
  Chen Xinxin   "African Impression"
      "Red and Black9"
      "The Nenets20"
  Liu Beimeng   "Transcaucasian man9"
  Wong Yan   "Delicious"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Beautiful mother"
      "Cleaning up"
  Zheng Kai   "SALONGDA"
      "Uygur elderly"
CYPRUS
  Kranos Pantelis   "Exploring caves"
      "Time for rest"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Whirling Dervish 02"
DENMARK
  Andreasen Claus   "The man from Chharka"
ENGLAND
  Fry Martin   "Scooter Generations"
  Hayes Beverly   "Still Smiling"
  Hayes Garry   "Wet Mudder"
  Keene Paul   "Belen 3676"
      "Harry and Meghan 2658"
      "Told you not to talk to that actress"
  Oconnell Sue   "Mursi Matriarch"
      "Headmans Watchful Eye"
      "Caro Woman and Child"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Be a good girl"
      "Masai elder"
      "Smiling professor"
      "Weary travellers"
  Wong Yin   "Bricklane"
      "Man with two hats"
      "Tony the oyster man"
FINLAND
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Midsummer night celebration"
  Salonen Kalle   "Waiting room"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Myanmar fishermen 6"
  Egerer Monika   "Valerie"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Kara boys"
      "Mursi woman with big horns"
  Hank Roland   "Blowing in the rain"
      "Yes"
  Moraht Mona   "Greta"
      "Warrior"
  Reibl Klaus   "Scarred"
      "Speed"
      "Fun"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Agonizing effort"
HONG KONG
  Wong Edward   "Vietnam537"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Without words"
  Gyongyosi Janos   "Break time"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Paterfamilias"
      "Girl in cloth"
  Kerekes Istvan   "The yawning"
      "Lamb slaughter"
      "Varanasi"
      "Life in Balkan"
  Laszlo Molnar   "Gold and white"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "RETURNING CATTLE HERD"
      "THE FLOCK RETURNS"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "By tram in Lisbon"
      "ON TIME"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "By bicycle and on foot"
      "The old woman and the pigeon"
  D Alia Valentina   "A look to the future"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Different interests"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "body painting e fantasia"
  Testi Bruno   "La strada della cascata"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Procedures"
      "Old fellows"
      "1960 and after 57 year"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Smiling Dance"
      "Lonely On The Beach"
  Pun Tak Cheong   "Village Primary school"
      "Repairing the iron boat"
      "Bangladesh Railway station"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Dongal Champions"
      "Mursi Warriors"
      "Sahdu at Sea"
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Bong Appetit"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "People of Burano"
      "Modern Nuns"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Treinmachinist"
      "Stiekem"
      "Piepeke duik"
  Van Son Max   "Fausto Beccalossi live at NSJC"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Mane"
  Lukovic Rade   "Igra"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "She and she"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Rush Hour II"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Samir   "Waiting"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "The way home"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "very seriously work 2"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Sadness"
      "The Birdsa"
      "Walls"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Mastering Saaf Bw"
      "Different Minds "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "Gorgous Eyes"
      "Monocle"
      "Stern Stare"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Jessica"
      "Mourning Time"
      "Derek Da V"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Mundari-17"
      "Padaung Kayan Tribe women-7"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Kulase Dasara"
  Almasoud Naif Ahmed   "Corridor"
      "Museum of Art"
      "Wait me"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "Cloud Angels"
      "Ivory Pale"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Follower 3"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Heavy bag"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Jolly trumpeter"
      "Just for you"
      "Net smile"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Myanmar boy monks lunch"
      "Old teahouse old chat"
  Tay David Poey Cher   "Evading Snake"
      "Eyes Of Beholder"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Stefi   "Sweet love 4"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Murray Vivienne   "Saturday morning sunshine"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Homeless woman in the streets of Addis Ababa- Ethiopia"
      "The sadness of a Ladyboy-Bangladesh"
      "Theyyam ceremony performer- Kannur-India"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Passion"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "Holi people"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Asking the sky silently"
      "Miners reinforce pit fortifications"
      "Miners' leisure time"
  Woodpecker Huang   "after work hard beer "
      "Work very hard BA mono"
      "hardwork inside the mine"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "Belief And Faith"
      "Gazing"
TURKEY
  Cetin Emine   "brigade s children"
      "laborers"
  Ozer Yasemin   "comlek2"
      "muhabbet2"
USA
  Cirincione Lisa   "Parisian Kiss"
  Nguyen Thaiphuc   "Kayaking 5386"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Home Bound"
      "Paddy Drying"
      "Returning fromBishwa Ijtema "
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Pottery worker"
      "Tung luoi"
  Nguyen Van Dong   "aviation rescue rehearsal 01"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "NGHE DUC DONG"
      "NGHE LAM HOA GIAY"
  Vu Van Thanh   "quyet liet"
Please wait...