Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

CACAK CIRCUIT 2020
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: LYBAERT Daniel - Netherlands
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kluger Manfred, Germany   "golden girl-1"
PSA Gold medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Pink Background"
FSS Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Yelena"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Weisskopfseeadler Ohio"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Merello Marco, Italy   "Nutrimento D'Amore "
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Ada"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Shen Juanjuan, China   "Happy Yi old people"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Martic Nenad, Croatia   "Fascinated by water"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Upstairs 3"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Sword 003"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Willy Chen, China   "Crisscross streets"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Vogiatzaki Maria, Greece   "In light"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Young Alan, England   "Mr Cool Almost Clear"
  Hughes Rosemary, Northern Ireland   "The Ballet Dancer"
PSA Honorable mention
  Wong Yin, England   "Chelsea pensioner in art gallery"
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Kingfisher with prey"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Bird Snake War 20"
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "eyes to eyes"
FSS Praise
  Ilievski Filip, North Macedonia   "Curve"
  Lukovic Vojislav, Serbia   "Heavenly enlighment"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh, Vietnam   "Dream 2"
  Hill Duncan Sk, England   "Bog Eyed"
  Pun Tak Cheong, Macau   "Full Passengers"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio, Spain   "Feeding her child-Benin"
  Yap Kian Meng, Malaysia   "Charcoal Kiln Worker 4"
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Burning Desire 1"
  Streitfelder Theo, Austria   "Zebras"
  Palcheska Anita, North Macedonia   "At the end of the horizon"
  Ozer Yasemin, Turkey   "cilli"
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "The night glow"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Upheaval"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "With My Dreams "
  Egger Marcel, Austria   "Sandstorm"
  Schreuder Claire, Isle of Man   "Strawberries and Cream"
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Touch the sky"
  Fry Martin, England   "The Red Warning"
  Albusaidi Samir, Oman   "Safah Lank"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Al Junibi Turki, Oman   "varanasi"
  Gyongyosi Janos, Hungary   "First lights"
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Red"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Skating Champion"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Friberg Mikaela, Sweden   "The steps"
PSA Gold medal
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Triangle"
FSS Gold medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "M"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Maramuresan tale"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Bray David, England   "The Engine Arrangers"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Keene Paul, England   "You scratch my back"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Across the border"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "snowing"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Edmonds Stephen, Australia   "Final touches"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino, Spain   "Byss"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Best friends"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Munday Jim, England   "Storm Waves"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "I'm telling you a story"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Pole Vault 3"
PSA Honorable mention
  Testi Bruno, Italy   "Fumo in Islanda"
  Zhao Jun, China   "Passed yesterday"
  Knutsen Jon, Norway   "Yoga on the box"
  Li Ming, China   "Dauntless horseman 1"
FSS Praise
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Airplane"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo, Italy   "bradipi"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Huie Leka, Hong Kong   " Concrete World of Hong Kong"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Before storm 10"
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "GUP BA"
  Marthinsen Willy, Norway   "Helgelandsbrua"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
  D Alia Valentina, Italy   "In the opposite direction"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Szabo Geza Attila, Hungary   "Just a little snack"
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Leaving Body"
  Lindh Barbro, Sweden   "Vehicles"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "Conversation with a daughter"
  Chen Potse, Taiwan   "Coal Mine Worker"
  Van Son Max, Netherlands   "Distortion"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Egger Marcel, Austria   "BeautyQueen"
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "Figure and Chair"
  Schweden Wolfgang, Germany   "Schulterblick 4"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Occhi"
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Finding a Seashell"
  Ye Wei, China   "Ethereal terraces"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Adam Peter, Hungary   "Bianca"
  Kraljevski Dejan, North Macedonia   "Face Off"
  Liu Risheng, China   "go out of town"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Ozer Yasemin, Turkey   "olum2"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
PSA Gold medal
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Chameleon and Snail"
FSS Gold medal
  Hioe Hendro , Indonesia   "Bird feeding 33"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Muede"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Nguyen Thaiphuc, USA   "Roseate Spoonbill 7401"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "CHIM AN QUA ."
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Hayes Beverly, England   "Kingfisher Dispute"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Stokksnes"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Harper Stephen, England   "Cuckoo Coming Into Land 2"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Bieshaar Gilbert, Netherlands   "slapen"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Pelikan"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Bramham Gordon, England   "Heron Fight 7267"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Szabo Geza Attila, Hungary   "Bloody catch"
  Keene Paul, England   "Greenfinch going for the throat"
PSA Honorable mention
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "I Eat Shrimp"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Liefkozing"
  Pichler Daniela, Austria   "Eagle"
  Lee Hsiu Chin, Taiwan   "Reproduction 01"
FSS Praise
  An Xiping, China   "Hang over the water"
  Tufan Mehmet, Turkey   "TRmtufn_snail III"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "fish Destiny"
  Sk Balachandder, India   "MERRY FLIGHT"
  Woodcock David, Australia   "Honeyeater on Grevillia"
  Merello Marco, Italy   "Vade Retro"
  Van Echelpoel Rene, Belgium   "Paring Bleke Blauwtjes"
  Quan Lianjun, China   "Pink shore"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "fliying in the Night 121"
  C R Sathyanarayana, India   "CHEETAH HUNT"
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Colibris a contre jour"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Diving fishing"
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Lola"
  Hayes Garry, England   "Two Tree Frogs"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Madden John, Republic of Ireland   "Red Eye Leap"
  Haratym Jacek, Poland   "Do not forget me"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Elk bull"
  Holmberg Kent, Sweden   "Female lion 2019-05-25-20.04.20"
  Bray David, England   "Kingfisher Patience"
  Adhikary Nikhil, India   "COCKROACH MATING"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Morning in Namib"
  Mulhall Gerard, Republic of Ireland   "Preening"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Pelophylax ridibundus"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "Winter idyll"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Fishermans path"
PSA Gold medal
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Witch mountain"
FSS Gold medal
  Fry Martin, England   "Atlantic Storm"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Ierides Andreas, Cyprus   "Under my umbrella"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Hayder Museum "
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "TO PRAY"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Bird in the city"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Lewandowski Grzegorz, Poland   "San Quirico d'Orcia"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Nguyen Van Dong, Vietnam   "temple Taj Mahal - India"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Elephant lover"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Tufan Mehmet, Turkey   "TRmtufn_working in rice field"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Horseriding in Landmannalaugar"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Marthinsen Willy, Norway   "Music talks"
  Shen Juanjuan, China   "Ganges RIver sacrifices"
PSA Honorable mention
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "On the road"
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa, Thailand   "Eye Contact"
  Egerer Monika, Germany   "Courtyard windows"
  Wong Edward, Hong Kong   "HuangShan212"
FSS Praise
  Zheng Kai, China   " FLOWER AND BIRD ISLAND STARRY NIGHT"
  Mcnairn John, Scotland   "Old Town Square Prague"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Ilievski Filip, North Macedonia   "Berlin"
  Szabo Irma, Hungary   "After rain"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Lofoten Winter 6"
  Tay David Poey Cher, Singapore   "Sky The Limit"
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Guards of pride"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Sremska Mitrovica"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Madden John, Republic of Ireland   "Toronto Subway"
  Al Junibi Turki, Oman   "Men from varanasi"
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Prayers at Sea"
  Garcia Redondo Antonio, Spain   "Despedida"
  Adam Peter, Hungary   "Biosnake"
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Lumber yard"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Vermes Maria, Hungary   "Fishing village"
  Cuppens Jos, Belgium   "Lijkverbrandingen"
  Nicholson Bill, England   "METROPOL PARASOL SEVILLE"
  Friberg Mikaela, Sweden   "Busy airport"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Krommeweg"
  Chen Xinxin, China   "The Nenets campsite5"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Wong Yan, China   "Difficult walking"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Shadow play"
  Almasoud Naif Ahmed, Saudi Arabia   "Downtown Dubai"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Lee Hsiu Chin, Taiwan   "Cross"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Tea For Two"
PSA Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Op de stoeprand"
FSS Gold medal
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Sister"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Keene Paul, England   "The Undertakers"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Follower 3"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Hill Duncan Sk, England   "Elle"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa, Thailand   "Gazing"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Snakes"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Sahdu at Sea"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Masai elder"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Arkhipov Dmitry, Russian Federation   "Padaung Kayan Tribe women-7"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "The yawning"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Michiels Bart, Belgium   "The duke I"
  Kinnunen Sanna, Finland   "Dancing with the stars 2"
PSA Honorable mention
  Lukovic Rade, North Macedonia   "Igra"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo, Italy   "body painting e fantasia"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Blowing in the rain"
  Chen Xinxin, China   "Red and Black9"
FSS Praise
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Soul mirror"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "In the rice field"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Mcnairn John, Scotland   "Cloud Angels"
  Schwinges Klaus, Germany   "Aby 04"
  Gyongyosi Janos, Hungary   "Empathy"
  Ozer Yasemin, Turkey   "comlek2"
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Girl in cloth"
  C R Sathyanarayana, India   "RETURNING CATTLE HERD"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Kulase Dasara"
  Shtrkov Kiril, North Macedonia   "She and she"
  Kyprianou Klea, Cyprus   "Enigmatic Eyes"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Luna in black"
  D Alia Valentina, Italy   "Faces"
  Andreasen Claus, Denmark   "Two generations"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Ilievski Filip, North Macedonia   "Mane"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "At the last border"
  Kulpa Beate, Germany   "Aleksa 13"
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Headmans Watchful Eye"
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "The Birdsa"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis, Germany   "Kara boys"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Old fellows"
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "Hey you"
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Time for rest"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Nguyen Thaiphuc, USA   "Sorrowfulness 9788"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
964 242 55 233 145 46
AUSTRALIA
  Edmonds Stephen   "Remnant"
  Killen Roy   "Starting construction"
  Kleindienst Valerie   "River to the Sea"
  Parker Craig   "Weaverbird starting nest"
  Strand Karl   "The Main Range"
  Watson Graeme   "Pumpkin Room"
AUSTRIA
  Egger Marcel   "BabyElephant"
      "EasyRider"
      "PeacockEye"
      "Sandstorm"
  Nagy Stefan   "red Shoes"
      "Nude"
  Pichler Thomas   "In the Mirror"
      "Sensual 3"
  Streitfelder Theo   "Studie Elena"
      "Zebras"
BANGLADESH
  Bhuiyan Md Ali Asraf   "Boats Of Jamuna River"
BELGIUM
  Philippe Christine   "Charles de Lamar"
      "Le prince des roses"
      "Lord et Lady Varian"
  Rotstein Alain   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
      "Trois queues a contre jour"
      "Quel nectar"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "Bull Eyeballing The Clown"
  Chan Tin Sang   "Skating Champion"
  Kwan Phillip   "Great Gray Owl 75"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Flamingo Flock Heart"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Graze2"
  Chen Xinxin   "Train under galaxy"
      "Whip marks of love"
  Jiang Aizhen   "Uyghur women"
  Li Guisen   "Old Bangladeshi woman"
  Li Ming   "Basketball teenager"
  Liu Beimeng   "Life in Bangladesh2"
  Liu Xiu   "Camel family"
      "Morning of Taj Mahal"
  Quan Lianjun   "call"
  Shen Juanjuan   "Happy Yi old people"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Running horse"
  Wang Yanbin   "Grazing in autumn"
  Willy Chen   "Crisscross streets"
  Wong Yan   "Market place"
      "Weaving"
  Xie Ling   "Bangladesh dock25"
  Ying Zhujun   "angel"
  Zhao Jun   "Faith"
      "Papua women"
  Zheng Kai   "forest"
  Zhou Jincheng   "Little red wood house"
      "Sisters"
CROATIA
  Martic Nenad   "Fascinated by water"
      "Father and son"
      "Sunbathing with Medusa"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "FreeTown"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Colors from below"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Black and White In Motion"
      "Jump Reflection"
DENMARK
  Nielsen Arvid   "Burning Desire 1"
      "Nudeart 03"
      "Nudeart 08"
      "Years of experience 7"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Pink Background"
      "Boring Art"
      "Girl Upstairs"
      "Stormy"
ENGLAND
  Dickinson Barry   "Clockmaker"
  Fry Martin   "Light in The Storm"
      "The Red Warning"
  Hayes Beverly   "Dust Riders"
      "The Posing Pair"
  Hayes Garry   "Under Pressure"
  Hill Duncan Sk   "Bog Eyed"
      "Smokey"
      "Wheelchair racer"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Hair and Chair"
  Keene Paul   "Walking the Dog - Tynemouth"
  Munday Jim   "Taking a Pounding"
  Nicholson Bill   "EVENING EXERCISE"
  Whitty Chris   "Blizzard Stoke Park"
      "Mel and recorder 16"
      "Mel and recorder 20"
  Wong Yin   "Chelsea pensioner in art gallery"
      "LV shopfront"
  Young Alan   "Mr Cool Almost Clear"
      "Unleashing The Javelin"
      "Watching His Serve"
FINLAND
  Ekstrom Jan   "Rainy Dream"
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Hitomi 1"
      "Kia"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Good shepherd"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "La Fermette"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Les Anciens"
  Maitre Laurence   "seuls"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Iceland sunrise 1"
      "Morning fog in Myanmar 2"
  Hank Roland   "Gondola"
      "Mordor"
      "Weisskopfseeadler Ohio"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Tara 25"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "Brahmskontor Take2"
      "Waterpolo"
  Kaufmann Susanne   "Buntstifte"
  Kluger Manfred   "golden girl-1"
      "dark queen-1"
      "pretty mermaid-1"
  Kulpa Beate   "Physalis"
  Moraht Mona   "Arnarstapi"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Who am I"
  Reibl Klaus   "Mirror House"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Catwoman OO"
      "Upheaval"
  Vogiatzaki Maria   "In light"
      "In the fog"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Bird Snake War 20"
      "Hummingbird 16"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Bicycle"
HUNGARY
  Banoczi Laszlo   "Asymmetry"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Winter tale"
      "Doroti"
  Gyongyosi Janos   "Church on the hilltop"
      "First lights"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "The persistent 2"
      "Touch the sky"
      "Girl in the forest"
  Kellnerne Felso Sara   "Milky Way the galaxy"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Fate"
      "Gabor gipsy"
      "Yelena"
  Kranitz Roland   "Girls"
      "Kingfisher with prey"
  Szabo Geza Attila   "The Valley"
  Szabo Irma   "In coloured lake"
      "In rain"
      "The gathering"
  Vermes Maria   "Tree in fog"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "HUMMING BIRD SUCKING NECTAR"
INDONESIA
  Hioe Hendro   "The Festival of Biak II"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Strawberries and Cream"
      "Living In The Digital Age"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "GABRIEL"
      "Woman in black"
  Rozman Erik   "Red"
ITALY
  Bugli Pietro   "Skateboarding"
  Merello Marco   "Arcobaleno Volante "
      "Impara "
      "Nutrimento D'Amore "
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "triathlon in rosso"
  Tommi Massimo   "Barefoot Starcase"
      "Take Water"
      "Surfing"
LATVIA
  Rimarevs Viktors   "Dune"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Morning"
      "Upstairs 3"
      "Housewife"
LUXEMBOURG
  Hinger Josy   "Broken egg"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "I Like Water Lily"
  Pun Tak Cheong   "Full Passengers"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Farmers Mansion"
  Yap Kian Meng   "Charcoal Kiln Worker 4"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Landschap en fietser"
      "Vrouwtje achter raam Persp"
      "Met paard en kar"
  Van Son Max   "Sculptural Staircase 03"
      "Little Discoverer"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "DeadVlei Scene"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Curve"
      "Gallery"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Stranger"
  Palcheska Anita   "At the end of the horizon"
      "In the clouds"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "In a Gallery"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Union Top Down"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Hughes Rosemary   "The Ballet Dancer"
      "Lainie"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Ada"
  Marthinsen Willy   "I will not share"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "Lonely desert 1"
      "varanasi"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Safah Lank"
POLAND
  Dumanski Jaroslaw   "city for a dream"
  Haratym Jacek   "Fire and ice"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Crete Senesi"
      "Souvenir"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "morning hunt - new story"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "The night glow"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams "
      "Golden Path"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Sugrue Teddy   "Tree Line"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "A Day in Paris"
  Vajaianu Alexandre   "CHRISTIANNE 6"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "baobab alley"
      "Natures Giants8"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "Blind Light"
      "Heels over Head"
      "Lulu in Rags"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Art of body 2"
      "Homeless"
  Karaklic Milos   "View"
      "Winter idyll 1"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "All souls day"
      "Heavenly enlighment"
      "Stand upright"
      "Unto ages of ages"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
      "Redhead"
      "Sword 003"
SLOVENIA
  Gumilar Hedvika   "Provence I"
      "A3"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Feeding her child-Benin"
      "Surma tribe girl-Ethiopia"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "Boat Night Track at Dawn"
  Huang Mei Feng   "eyes to eyes"
      "bee hawk eating bee"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Brickworker 02"
      "Prey 01"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Finish work"
      "Tree of life_When the beach is low tide, there is a tree of life on the sandbar_Life is full of hope"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "Happy Childhood"
      "Hunt By Flying"
      "Lifes In Coal Mine And Power Plant"
      "Spirit Of Water II"
TURKEY
  Ozer Yasemin   "cilli"
      "yildiz"
  Tufan Mehmet   "TRmtufn_working in rice field"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Morocco29"
  Cirincione Lisa   "Circles on the Square"
  Nguyen Diana   "Hummingbird 0148"
  Nguyen Thaiphuc   "Sandhill Crane 7840"
  Walter Gary   "Lovers Kiss"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Dream 2"
  Nguyen Van Dong   "maiden and spring"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "CAT RO"
  Vu Van Thanh   "cho xuan"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
911 228 54 232 146 47
AUSTRALIA
  Edmonds Stephen   "Final touches"
  Filiaggi Nadia   "Bec 11"
      "Pink 1"
  Killen Roy   "White tailed eagle challenge"
  Parker Craig   "Surfing No3"
  Strand Karl   "Eloquence"
      "Spiral"
  Watson Graeme   "Poster Man"
AUSTRIA
  Egger Marcel   "BeautyQueen"
      "ThaiFisherman"
  Nagy Stefan   "Posing"
      "Triangle"
      "Geometrie"
BANGLADESH
  Bhuiyan Md Ali Asraf   "Rice Mill Workers"
BELGIUM
  Michiels Bart   "Curve I"
      "Looping II"
  Philippe Christine   "Le voile de la tentation"
      "Les filles du cabaret"
      "Orchestra"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "Hold Your Hores-s, Cowboy"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Oryxes on a walk"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camels in teh desert"
      "Heydar Aliyev Cente"
  An Xiping   "Camel dog1"
  Chen Xinxin   "Red and Black7"
      "Reed dance6"
  Jiang Aizhen   "Grassland grazing"
  Li Ming   "Dauntless horseman 1"
      "Peaks pay homage to the sun"
  Liu Risheng   "go out of town"
  Liu Xiu   "Morning pasture"
      "stay out late"
      "The lines of the earth"
  Ma Quansheng   "A tree"
  Shen Juanjuan   "Be vigilant"
  Tong Changyu   "Keep watch"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "The princess"
  Wang Jianguo   "U Bein Bridge"
  Wang Yanbin   "gallop"
  Willy Chen   "butterfly dance"
  Wong Yan   "Wishing"
      "Salute to elephant"
  Wu Jingmin   "Cast a net"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Basking"
  Ye Wei   "Ethereal terraces"
  Ying Zhujun   "Long journey home"
  Zhang Yan   "Yi women"
  Zhao Jun   "Passed yesterday"
  Zhu Aimin   "goddess"
CROATIA
  Martic Nenad   "Beetwen shadows and light"
      "Eve with apple"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Glowing"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Mystery world"
      "Finding a Seashell"
      "Pride of nation"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Dervishes 03"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Steps to street"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Leaving Body"
      "Nudeart 05"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Girl with Cross"
      "Lady Running"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Night Shift Interlude"
      "The Spiv"
      "The Engine Arrangers"
  Burn Richard   "Walking Through the Light Tunnel"
  Fry Martin   "Snowy pastures"
      "On the beach"
  Hill Duncan Sk   "Blaydon High jumper"
      "Hurdling in the rain"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Figure and Chair"
  Keene Paul   "Spiral staircase Queens House"
      "Tibetan Student"
      "You scratch my back"
  Munday Jim   "Storm Waves"
      "The Breakers"
      "Watching the Storm"
  Oconnell Sue   "Hama Woman and Child"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Deserted village"
  Whitty Chris   "Mel and recorder 46 mono"
      "Mel and recorder 52 mono"
  Wong Yin   "Four china pieces"
      "Usual suspects"
  Young Alan   "Contrasting Styles"
      "Maximum Effort"
FINLAND
  Ekstrom Jan   "Mr Base"
  Jarvinen Simo   "Lingerie lady"
      "Wet body"
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Flour explosion 3"
  Lindholm Ari   "Mertola"
  Pihlman Joma   "Emotion"
  Reponen Samuli   "Dark ride"
      "Dragonfly trio"
  Salonen Kalle   "Sunday morning"
FRANCE
  Maitre Laurence   "temps de chien"
GERMANY
  Egerer Monika   "Snail"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Waterbuck Uganda"
  Hank Roland   "Crossing"
      "In a hurry"
      "Pole Vault 3"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "Im Voruebergehen"
  Reibl Klaus   "Wentletrap"
      "Amberleigh"
      "Airplane"
      "Shadow"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Schulterblick 4"
  Zernig Eva Maria   "Lonely Tree 1"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Meteoric step in the snow"
      "Stav V"
HONG KONG
  Huie Leka   " Concrete World of Hong Kong"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Bianca"
  Banoczi Laszlo   "Nude in the door"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Passing throughs"
      "Melancoly"
      "Across the border"
  Gyongyosi Janos   "Among lines"
      "Manhattan"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Best friends"
      "Time travellers"
      "Dissapeared soldiers"
      "Girl between the door"
  Kellnerne Felso Sara   "Gentle charm"
  Kerekes Istvan   "The gipsy clan"
      "Maramuresan tale"
      "Workers"
  Szabo Geza Attila   "Gallop"
      "Just a little snack"
  Vermes Maria   "Balance"
      "Shadows"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "RETURNING HERD"
      "WINNOWING COUPLE"
INDONESIA
  Hioe Hendro   "Preikestolen"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Serious Game"
      "The Soup Shack"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Light and Shadow"
ITALY
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "La scala"
  Bugli Pietro   "Now we are in a cage"
      "Shadows and lights"
  D Alia Valentina   "In the opposite direction"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Le ceste "
      "Occhi"
  Merello Marco   "Atterraggio con Preda "
      "La Rinfrescata "
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "confronto"
      "bradipi"
  Testi Bruno   "La vita a scale"
      "Fumo in Islanda"
      "Siviglia"
LATVIA
  Rimarevs Viktors   "Roads"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In da Haus 1"
      "Before storm 10"
      "Husband with wife"
LUXEMBOURG
  Hinger Josy   "Timi et sa balle"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Tango"
  Pun Tak Cheong   "Pumping Seawater"
      "Each Takes Nectar"
MALAYSIA
  Yap Kian Meng   "Make Up"
      "Chendu old man 6"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 11"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Drie schapen"
      "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
  Van Son Max   "Distortion"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Bicycle"
      "Ringi Ringi"
      "Table"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Face Off"
  Palcheska Anita   "Drifting between the worlds"
      "On the line"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "Time"
      "Architectonic"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Union Up and Down"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "Yoga on the box"
      "Eyes on you"
      "Jerry"
  Marthinsen Willy   "Helgelandsbrua"
POLAND
  Haratym Jacek   "S to paradise"
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "Conversation with a daughter"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "snowing"
      "architectural walk 3"
  Trylanska Zygmunt   "Embrace"
      "Relaxing in the sun"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Travling "
      "Silma "
      "Long Way"
      "Take Me Home Bw"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "The Bomber Raid"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Stormy Dawn"
ROMANIA
  Stan Valentina   "Shapes in the Sunset"
  Vajaianu Alexandre   "AFFECTION"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Mundari-6-mono"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Special dish"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Elbows and knees"
  Mcnairn John   "The Shape of Rapture"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "I'm telling you a story"
      "Lonely 4"
      "Walking in the dark"
  Karaklic Milos   "Shadows 3"
      "Friends"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Contemplation"
  Radovanovic Sladjana   "Influence-2"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Girl and frame"
      "In window"
      "M"
      "S"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Waiting"
  Tay David Poey Cher   "Raising A Pet"
SLOVAKIA
  Krivak Vladimir   "To nowhere"
SPAIN
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Rohingya refugee mother and son"
  Molero Gutierrez Florentino   "Byss"
      "Ralltiir"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "The steps"
  Lindh Barbro   "Vehicles"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "Coal Mine Worker"
  Huang Mei Feng   "miners entertainment"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Brickworker 03"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "Humanity And Nature"
      "Spirit Of Water"
TURKEY
  Cetin Emine   "dough hash"
      "grandfather s chat"
  Ozer Yasemin   "kadin"
      "olum2"
  Tufan Mehmet   "TRmtufn_desert camel shadow"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Mighty Nature"
  Nguyen Thaiphuc   "Surfing 7833"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Prayer for Enlightenment "
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "DUONG MO THAN"
      "GUP BA"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Drying nets"
      "Quiet"
  Nguyen Van Dong   "fun with rain"
  Phan Thi Xuan Mai   "NGOAI KHE CUA"
      "NOM CA"
      "HOI TUONG"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
773 194 48 197 120 41
ARGENTINA
  Argerich Esteban   "Picaflor Bronceado en salvia"
      "Vuelo de golondrina"
      "Los tres adolescentes"
      "El no triangulo"
AUSTRALIA
  Dunne Danny   "Not Interested"
  Edmonds Stephen   "Caught"
  Filiaggi Nadia   "Two Time"
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Three Sea Lions"
  Parker Craig   "Leopard munching on impala"
      "Polar Bear No35"
  Woodcock David   "Divide"
      "Honeyeater on Grevillia"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Kingfisher"
      "Zisel"
  Pichler Daniela   "Eagle"
      "Eule"
      "Hoard"
  Pichler Thomas   "Fish Eagle with prey"
BANGLADESH
  Bhuiyan Md Ali Asraf   "Flying Kite"
BELGIUM
  De Bosscher Mathieu   "Korenbout 2100"
      "Korenbout 7786"
      "Wants 537"
  De Decker Ivo   "Elk bull"
      "feeding arctic tern"
  Gabriels Sara   "Dauwdruppels"
  Michiels Bart   "Buffalo I"
      "Giraffe drinking water"
  Moortgat Wim   "Butterfly"
  Rotstein Alain   "Big bisou"
      "Colibris a contre jour"
      "Harmonie"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Eating hawk"
      "Paring Bleke Blauwtjes"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Flying Scarlet Macaw"
      "Yellow-crowned Euphonia"
      "Red-Legged Honeycreeper"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Aqua Aura"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Hang over the water"
  Chen Xinxin   "drinking3"
      "Elephant cross the river3"
      "Fighting7"
  Liu Xiu   "Stick to"
  Ma Quansheng   "Crested head"
  Quan Lianjun   "gather"
      "Multiply and thrive"
      "Pink shore"
  Shen Juanjuan   "Pure world"
  Wang Jianguo   "Lava Burning Night - Flamingo"
      "Welcome the bright dawn"
      "Wildebeest and African lion"
  Wang Yanbin   "DSC_2410"
  Wong Yan   "The two cannot exit together"
  Zheng Kai   "Meri Snow"
      "XINJIANG Anjihai Grand Canyon"
  Zhou Jincheng   "Wings"
CROATIA
  Martic Nenad   "River gulls"
CYPRUS
  Kranos Pantelis   "Lola"
ENGLAND
  Bramham Gordon   "Heron Fight 7267"
      "Kite with Snake 5612"
  Bray David   "Kingfisher Patience"
  Burn Richard   "Friendly Chin Rest"
  Dickinson Barry   "Praying Mantis 3"
  Dickinson Christine   "Peregrine Falcone with Woodcock"
      "Whites Tree Frog"
  Fry Martin   "Wave cut platform"
  Harper Stephen   "Cuckoo Coming Into Land 2"
  Hayes Beverly   "Berber Skink Lizard"
      "Kingfisher Dispute"
      "Sparrowhawk on Prey"
      "Tawny Owl"
  Hayes Garry   "Hovering Gannet"
      "Two Tree Frogs"
  Hill Duncan Sk   "Bee Eater food exchange"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Orange Bromeliad Frog 2"
      "Striped Athlete"
      "White Faced Owl Feeding"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Rest at the Top"
  Keene Paul   "Arctic Tern feeding chick"
      "Greenfinch going for the throat"
      "Red Deer and Jackdaw 4004"
      "Sawfly larvae 0283"
  Nash John   "Female Broad Bodied Chaser"
      "Hoverfly on Scabious"
  Oconnell Sue   "Egret and Sambar Deer Cooperation"
  Whitty Chris   "Deer in mist"
FINLAND
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Dance of northern lights"
  Reponen Samuli   "Camouflage"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Femelle Taurica"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
      "Accouplement Printanier 2"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Regards"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "tender wings 8"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Elephant in high gras 1"
  Hank Roland   "Annapurna Sunrise"
      "Festmahl"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "fliying in the Night 121"
  Kulpa Beate   "Calopteryx splendens 12"
  Moraht Mona   "Mount Kirkjufell"
      "Stokksnes"
  Reibl Klaus   "Pelikan"
      "Uhu"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Besprechung"
      "Muede"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Seagull XXV"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Hoatzin 02"
  Chan Kit Bing Christine   "Taking Off"
  Choy Boo Sum Robert   "There is Bound to be a Parting C"
  Huie Leka   "Touching a Love"
      "Phantom of Lizard"
      "Macroglossum Insipida"
      "Honey I am Coming"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "A BUG"
HUNGARY
  Dudas Nandor Emil   "Majestic study 76"
      "White-tailed eagle study 21"
  Gyongyosi Janos   "Burning rocks"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Dragonflies lake"
      "Greylag"
      "Pelophylax ridibundus"
  Kranitz Roland   "Against the direction"
      "fish Destiny"
      "Please me too"
  Szabo Geza Attila   "Action"
      "Bloody catch"
      "Flamingos and Dunes"
  Szabo Irma   "Night life"
INDIA
  Adhikary Nikhil   "COCKROACH MATING"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "CHEETAH CHASE"
      "CHEETAH HUNT"
      "KINGFISHER WITH SKINK"
  Sk Balachandder   "CATERPILLAR AND EGGS"
      "MERRY FLIGHT"
INDONESIA
  Hioe Hendro   "Bird feeding 33"
ITALY
  Merello Marco   "Vade Retro"
      "Voglio Vedervi Danzare "
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "sprazzi di sole"
  Testi Bruno   "Dune Nere"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Loud"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "I Eat Shrimp"
  Pun Tak Cheong   "Food in the Mouth"
      "Flying to Eat"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Hippo n Wildebeests"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Chameleon and Snail"
      "Meerkats on the Alert"
      "Angry Stare"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "slapen"
      "3 keer aap"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Kuifmakaakportret"
      "Groep kuifmakaken"
      "Liefkozing"
  Van Son Max   "Fighting Foxes"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Mhm"
      "Vlasina stars 02"
  Palcheska Anita   "Elf Land"
NORWAY
  Knutsen Jon   "The Dalmatian look"
  Marthinsen Willy   "The dance goes on"
OMAN
  Albusaidi Samir   "Alone Tree"
POLAND
  Haratym Jacek   "Do not forget me"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Dawn at the pond"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Desert Lines "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "Red Eye Leap"
      "Argentinian Ornate Horned Frog"
      "Wet Frog"
      "Red eyed Frog Thulip"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Preening"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Grizzly bear 18"
      "Red fox-10"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Malik"
SERBIA
  Karaklic Milos   "Winter idyll"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Jumping fish"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Azure Creepers 6"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Stefi   "Glen canyon"
      "Morning in Namib"
SWEDEN
  Holmberg Kent   "Female lion 2019-05-25-20.04.20"
TAIWAN
  Chen Potse   "Chameleon Eating bug"
  Huang Mei Feng   "drowning"
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "campaign 01"
      "Reproduction 01"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Diving fishing"
      "Gorgeous Turn"
  Woodpecker Huang   "guess What I caught B"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "Unity"
TURKEY
  Tufan Mehmet   "TRmtufn_snail III"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake"
      "Summer Night"
  Ngo Hoang   "Rock 1"
      "Rock 2"
  Nguyen Diana   "Mother and Child 0030"
      "The prey is mine 0801"
  Nguyen Thaiphuc   "Roseate Spoonbill 7401"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Snow Geese Migration"
      "Splashing Flamingo"
  Walter Gary   "Bull Elk Grazing In Denali"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "CHIM AN QUA ."
      "CHIM SE DONG "
      "CHIEN DAU "
  Nguyen Van Dong   "survival"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
799 200 51 186 120 45
AUSTRALIA
  Dunne Danny   "Manarola at Dusk"
  Edmonds Stephen   "Double skinned"
  Kleindienst Valerie   "Zebu Cart at Baobab Avenue"
  Moritz Vicki   "KL Najibs corner"
      "Malecon panorama"
  Watson Graeme   "Cesky Krumlov"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Vulcane"
      "Douro River"
      "Iceland"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "TOWARED THE CLOUD"
BANGLADESH
  Bhuiyan Md Ali Asraf   "Life Around Jamuna River"
      "Crossing The Dead River Jamuna"
      "Fishing At Chapai"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "Lijkverbrandingen"
  De Decker Ivo   "long walkers"
      "Horseriding in Landmannalaugar"
      "Icelandic farm"
      "Godafoss"
CANADA
  Chan Betty   "Masai Community"
      "Men working In Dyehouse"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Sossusvlei Red Dunes"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Begging"
      "Lunch under the light"
  An Xiping   "Lunch under the light 09"
  Chen Xinxin   "Iceground Hotel"
      "Let us play it"
      "The Nenets campsite5"
  Jiang Aizhen   "Through autumn"
  Li Guisen   "Camel Old Man"
  Liu Beimeng   "Iran42"
      "Train Festival10"
  Liu Risheng   "Fixed viewing"
  Ma Quansheng   "Beg alms"
  Quan Lianjun   "Gourd Pipe Dance"
      "Overlook"
  Shen Juanjuan   "A harvest day"
      "Ganges RIver sacrifices"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Shadow play"
  Wong Yan   "Concentration"
      "Difficult walking"
  Zheng Kai   " FLOWER AND BIRD ISLAND STARRY NIGHT"
      "KALAJUN Grassland"
  Zhu Aimin   "Ancient city night"
CROATIA
  Martic Nenad   "A night flower"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Enjoy life and have fun"
      "Queensland"
  Ierides Andreas   "People and birds"
      "Under my umbrella"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Guards of pride"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Greek Honor Guard"
DENMARK
  Andreasen Claus   "The Yak"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Norwegian Wood"
  Fry Martin   "Atlantic Storm"
      "Past Times"
      "Storm Watchers"
  Hill Duncan Sk   "66 degrees north"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Chimneys and Cranes"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Kizhi Island Church"
  Keene Paul   "Lake Bled sunset 0941"
      "Seven Sisters 5005"
  Nicholson Bill   "EVENING IN VALENCIA"
      "LONDON SKYLINE"
      "METROPOL PARASOL SEVILLE"
  Whitty Chris   "Machu Picchu 9"
  Wong Yin   "Labrador waiting"
FINLAND
  Ekstrom Jan   "On the Way"
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Colorful Finland 2"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Giffaumont"
      "Mers les Bains"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten sunset 7"
  Egerer Monika   "Courtyard windows"
  Hank Roland   "Himalaya"
      "Kiosk"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Patagonia 25"
      "Machu Picchu 26"
  Hornbostel Hans Peter   "Blue Hour"
      "Dom-Hohenzollern"
  Kluger Manfred   "meditative-1"
  Moraht Mona   "Hoefn"
      "Skogarfoss"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Haus zwischen Felsen 3"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "The umbrellas of Thessaloniki"
  Vogiatzaki Maria   "Karolos bridge"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Airport Snap 16"
  Wong Edward   "HuangShan212"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "TO PRAY"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Biosnake"
  Bolvari Csilla   "On the road"
  Gyongyosi Janos   "Port"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Winter chapel"
      "Lumber yard"
  Kellnerne Felso Sara   "Circle pictures"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Alpen tale"
      "Magic of moment"
  Szabo Irma   "After rain"
      "Colours"
  Vermes Maria   "Fishing village"
      "Hills and stars"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Grand Canal from Accademia Bridge"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Lego"
      "The Bridge"
ITALY
  D Alia Valentina   "Moored gondolas"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Biker on the road"
      "Witch mountain"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "riti grumesi i rossi3"
  Testi Bruno   "In Islanda"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishing 3"
      "Fishermans path"
      "Fishing 126"
LUXEMBOURG
  Nilles Laurent   "Ganvie Lake"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "I Am Going Home"
  Pun Tak Cheong   "The Train is Full"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Prayers at Sea"
      "Sahdu Warrior"
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Oia Santorini"
      "Sunset Rider 2"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 6"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Winterochtend"
      "Scherpenheuvel"
      "Krommeweg"
  Van Son Max   "Vondelpark Visitors 11"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Flight across the iceberg"
      "Trees"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Berlin"
      "Bundeswalk"
  Maksimovski Gligor   "Schnaps"
NORWAY
  Marthinsen Willy   "Music talks"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "Men from varanasi"
  Albusaidi Samir   "Way to work"
POLAND
  Lewandowski Grzegorz   "A new day is getting up"
      "As from a dream"
      "Fjord"
      "San Quirico d'Orcia"
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "time to relax"
      "in the land of the titans"
      "brothers mountains"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Bird in the city"
  Trylanska Zygmunt   "In the winter land"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Qatar National Museum "
      "Hayder Museum "
      "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "Toronto Subway"
      "Cork Screw Hill"
ROMANIA
  Vasile Sarb   "Childhood 3"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "African old man"
      "Elephant lover"
      "London"
  Almasoud Naif Ahmed   "Manhattan"
      "Amsterdam houses"
      "Downtown Dubai"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "Kinderdijk"
      "Old Town Square Prague"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Flock of ship"
      "Journey into the unknown"
  Dakovic Svajcer Kornelia   "Leather manufactory"
  Karaklic Milos   "Durmitor"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Fire on Christmas Eve "
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sremska Mitrovica"
      "Woman in the rice field 013"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Dye man walking up"
      "Lofoten Winter 6"
      "Morocco man at alley"
  Tay David Poey Cher   "Sky The Limit"
SPAIN
  Garcia Redondo Antonio   "Despedida"
      "A la espera"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "In Mt. Hagen sing sing festival"
      "Taking care of the cattle"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "01. AMANECER EN EL PUENTE 3"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Busy airport"
      "Little lady"
TAIWAN
  Lee Hsiu Chin   "Aerial exploration 01"
      "Cross"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Tug of war with the wind"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "Eye Contact"
TURKEY
  Ozer Yasemin   "gitmek"
  Tufan Mehmet   "TRmtufn_working in rice field"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Life in Ethiopia24"
  Davis Robert   "Gallert funicular Budapest"
  Ho Hung   "SUNRISE AT SHORELINE HH"
  Nguyen Diana   "Abandon Church 0946"
  Nguyen Thaiphuc   "Golden Gate 7175"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Centerpiece "
      "Vessel Stairway NYC"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Fishing early 3"
  Nguyen Van Dong   "afternoon on the prairie"
      "temple Taj Mahal - India"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
679 171 50 164 93 39
AUSTRALIA
  Watson Graeme   "Beautiful Music"
      "Tea For Two"
      "Teapot Tongue"
  Woodcock David   "Amy Again"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Snake"
      "Cabo Verde Girl"
      "Sister"
  Streitfelder Theo   "Netz"
BANGLADESH
  Bhuiyan Md Ali Asraf   "Rice Processing"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Hey you"
      "bringing light"
  Michiels Bart   "Eagle eye"
      "Sculpture Kaluuna I"
      "The duke I"
  Moortgat Wim   "WATER NYMPH"
  Rotstein Alain   "Big hand"
  Simon Claude   "Luna in black"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Nonnie 15"
  Ye Danlei   "The Wailing Wall1"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "African Impression"
      "Red and Black9"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Beautiful mother"
      "Ready"
  Zheng Kai   "SALONGDA"
CYPRUS
  Ierides Andreas   "Sisters"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Enjoy street band"
      "Time for rest"
  Kyprianou Klea   "Enigmatic Eyes"
      "Happy Family"
      "Whirling Dervish 02"
DENMARK
  Andreasen Claus   "The man from Chharka"
      "Two generations"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Sky Dancer"
  Hill Duncan Sk   "Decorated Mursi woman"
      "Elle"
  Keene Paul   "Belen 3676"
      "Harry and Meghan 2658"
      "The Undertakers"
      "Told you not to talk to that actress"
  Nicholson Bill   "THE NEW HAT"
  Oconnell Sue   "Mursi Matriarch"
      "Headmans Watchful Eye"
      "Caro Woman and Child"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Masai elder"
      "Weary travellers"
FINLAND
  Ekstrom Jan   "Tero"
  Jarvinen Simo   "People in snowstorm"
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Midsummer night celebration"
      "Dancing with the stars 2"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Blues Man"
      "Devoted 4"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Blues 2"
  Egerer Monika   "Medusa"
      "Valerie"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Kara boys"
      "Mursi woman with big horns"
  Hank Roland   "Blowing in the rain"
      "Heavy Weight"
      "Its cold"
      "Yes"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Diana 14"
  Kulpa Beate   "Aleksa 13"
  Moraht Mona   "Curtain Up"
      "Greta"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Blonde Beauty 1"
  Schwinges Klaus   "Aby 04"
      "Aby 13"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Agonizing effort"
      "At the last border"
      "From Van Gogh to today"
  Vogiatzaki Maria   "Moroccan girl"
HONG KONG
  Chan Kit Bing Christine   "A Thoughtful Boy"
      "Railway Living"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "LITTLE WORKER"
      "CURIOUS2"
      "WORKERS MOVING BRICKS"
HUNGARY
  Adam Peter   "Klaudia"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Without words"
      "Sisi"
      "Soul mirror"
  Gyongyosi Janos   "Break time"
      "Empathy"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Paterfamilias"
      "Girl in cloth"
  Kellnerne Felso Sara   "Initial steps"
  Kerekes Istvan   "The yawning"
      "Varanasi"
      "Life in Balkan"
  Laszlo Molnar   "Flower hat"
      "Gloria"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "RETURNING CATTLE HERD"
      "THE FLOCK RETURNS"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "By tram in Lisbon"
      "Lisbon city of tolerance"
  Rozman Erik   "Snakes"
ITALY
  D Alia Valentina   "Faces"
  Stuppazzoni Paolo   "body painting e fantasia"
  Testi Bruno   "La strada della cascata"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Procedures"
      "Old fellows"
      "Reanimation"
      "1960 and after 57 year"
MACAU
  Pun Tak Cheong   "Repairing the iron boat"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Mursi Warriors"
      "Sahdu at Sea"
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Bouyei Old Woman"
NETHERLANDS
  Bieshaar Gilbert   "tessa moe"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Treinmachinist"
      "Stiekem"
      "Op de stoeprand"
      "Piepeke duik"
  Van Son Max   "High Tension"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Mane"
      "Revolution"
      "Waiting for bread"
  Lukovic Rade   "Igra"
  Palcheska Anita   "Lost in each other"
      "She"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "She and she"
      "Katja"
      "Quadrants "
NORWAY
  Marthinsen Willy   "Shadow girl"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Zbyszko rest 2"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Sadness"
      "The Birdsa"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Mastering Saaf Bw"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Madden John   "Gorgous Eyes"
      "Monocle"
      "World War 2 Forest"
      "Stern Stare"
  Mulhall Gerard   "Derek Da V"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Arkhipov Dmitry   "Padaung Kayan Tribe women-7"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Kulase Dasara"
SCOTLAND
  Mcnairn John   "Cloud Angels"
      "Her Master's Voice"
      "Ivory Pale"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Follower 3"
      "Lonely 2"
      "Misunderstood"
  Lukovic Vojislav   "Net smile"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
SINGAPORE
  Tay David Poey Cher   "Evading Snake"
      "Moroccan Man"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Stefi   "Endless love"
SPAIN
  Garcia Redondo Antonio   "Presa en mano"
  Kuesta Garmendia Joxe Inazio   "Port worker-Bangladesh"
  Salinas De Anglada Joaquin   "02. PATRICIA "
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "The boy and the rose"
      "Passion"
TAIWAN
  Woodpecker Huang   "hardwork inside the mine"
THAILAND
  Tangmanpoowadol Hansa   "Belief And Faith"
      "Gazing"
      "Holi"
TURKEY
  Ozer Yasemin   "comlek2"
      "dargin"
  Tufan Mehmet   "TRmtufn_clean out"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Ethiopia's tribe49"
      "Tribal people10"
  Cirincione Lisa   "San Juan Confab"
  Nguyen Thaiphuc   "Sorrowfulness 9788"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Returning fromBishwa Ijtema "
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Van Dong   "aviation rescue rehearsal 01"
      "life is still beautiful"
      "night street"
Please wait...