Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

SNOWY CIRCUIT 2019
Salon PERASTO results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Teo Chin Leong - Japan
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "The yawning"
PSA Gold medal
  Fry Martin, England   "Light in the Storm"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Race 3"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Wan Yi, China   "Bath 19"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Golden"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Ilievski Filip, North Macedonia   "Curve"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Almasrouri Basil, Oman   "Omani Man"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Alien touch"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Canale"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Ivory Flame in the window"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "DUONG MO THAN"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Bacle Jean Claude, France   "Load of lime"
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Fishing Nets in the Wind 1"
PSA Honorable mention
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Eagle Huntress 2"
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Art of body"
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Colors of Street"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Bull By The Horns"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Poker"
  Jin Yonghong, China   "Shadow"
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
  Espeland Kari E, Norway   "Red Lady in the Round tower"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas, Cyprus   "Golden Dreams"
  Yang Kaiwen, China   "Strong Vitality"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Zelinskiy Alexander, Russian Federation   "Autumn Study"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Stormy"
  Le Duc Toai, Vietnam   "Conversation"
  Lin Weining, China   "Herding 17"
  Korhonen Marjut, Finland   "Hats off"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Forces of Nature"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Hundertwasser"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Hurry 01"
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Posing"
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Girls"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Familieportret kuifmakaken"
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Serpti"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Saha Suman, India   "naughty kids"
  Krivak Vladimir, Slovakia   "The light"
  Li Chunling, China   "no way to escape"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Gu Jing, China   "Window"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "bent"
PSA Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Drie schapen"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Doyle Joe, Republic of Ireland   "Fredau Last Mono"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Downstairs"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Boehm Gerhard, Germany   "Duo 5 - SW"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Alrashdi Salem, Oman   "GIRL KHASHMEER"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Glover John T, Northern Ireland   "Lady in Black"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Entering the pit"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Schnelzer Jr, USA   "Big Storm on the Plains"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Zhang Xiaoqi, China   "grow up"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "beauty in black 3"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Lam Choi Cheun, Macau   "Pacu Jawi"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Art Girl"
PSA Honorable mention
  Cai Chaoyang, China   "Idyllic life 3"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Denisa on cube III"
  Das Jayatu Chandra, India   "FORCE"
  Ilievski Filip, North Macedonia   "Table"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Shtrkov Kiril, North Macedonia   "Prespa"
  Lanstone Donald, England   "Newport gallery"
  Balogh Janos, Hungary   "in line"
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Best friends"
  Teo Ngee Chye, Singapore   "Scary"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "In da Haus 1"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "Nicol"
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Anny"
  Fry Martin, England   "Winter Light"
  Foehr Michel, Luxembourg   "Arch"
  Pichler Thomas, Austria   "Black Swan"
  Boike Margaret, USA   "Grammas Wooden Bowl"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung, Indonesia   "woman from the village"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Prelet-XBW"
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Desert with Camel 2"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Occhi"
  Qiu Yanping, China   "Unknown Journey"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Minimal"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Friberg Mikaela, Sweden   "The steps"
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "By the door"
  Pavlichek Marjana, North Macedonia   "the hand"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Kraljevski Dejan, North Macedonia   "Face Off"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Bacle Jean Claude, France   "Lutte d ibex"
PSA Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Loud"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Lu Xuehai, China   "Leap"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Quinn Feargal, Republic of Ireland   "Ghostly reflection"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Verveling in ZwW"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Al Junibi Turki, Oman   "Milcyway"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Blue Insularis 4"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Zhang Guoyun, China   "Fight"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Teo Ngee Chye, Singapore   "Flamingo Walking"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Quel nectar"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "fish Destiny"
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Barbarosso"
PSA Honorable mention
  Weng Chin Tzu, Taiwan   "Caught you"
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Stokksnes"
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "GIA DINH"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Steinadler"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Meteorite old pine tree"
  Lee Ching Hsiung, Taiwan   "Dating"
  Zhang Xiaoqi, China   "Snow monkey6"
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Landscape of Cheetah"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Forces of Nature"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Chameleon and Snail"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Kwan Phillip, Canada   "Polar Bear Splash 31"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "May in Deadvlei"
  Duczynski Maciej, Poland   "Colors of Iceland"
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Snow trail"
  Mcfadyen Iain, Scotland   "Cuckoo vs Robin"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas, Cyprus   "The Prince of the Lake"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Dusk at Beach "
  Huynh Van Hung, Vietnam   "Tranh Moi"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Jackal versus vultures"
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "Taiwan Island Sky"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Godafoss"
  Yang Kaiwen, China   "Giraffe 2"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Walrus 18"
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Peacock blue"
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "FLAMINGO DANCE 08 "
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Zheng Chenglin, China   "Flamingo3"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas, Cyprus   "Dervish on the move"
PSA Gold medal
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Stairway to Heaven"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Day Kevin, Republic of Ireland   "Steaming on high"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Abu Dabi"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Shtrkov Kiril, North Macedonia   "MOB"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Fry Martin, England   "Past times"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Negoita Bogdan, Romania   "The girl and the cat"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Winterochtend"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Cai Chaoyang, China   "Traditional Custom 5"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "val d orcia 41"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Zelinskiy Alexander, Russian Federation   "Creeper"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Jones Matthew, Wales   "steadfast"
  Lu Xuehai, China   "Try to Tame A Horse 3"
PSA Honorable mention
  Zhang Guoyun, China   "Rob sheep race 15"
  Duong Ban, USA   "Marks of Time"
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Kazba Ait Benhaddou "
  Quan Lianjun, China   "Tribal Totem"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Vanam Sharath Babu, India   "WATER CARRIED "
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Reynisdrangar2"
  Martin Ita, Republic of Ireland   "A WINTER EVENING IN NORWAY"
  Schmitz David, France   "Midi 22"
  Dao Tien Dat, Vietnam   "AUTUMN AFTERNOON AT TAY BAC No 2 "
  Al Junibi Turki, Oman   "Turtuk girl 1"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Zheng Chenglin, China   "The man at the end of the road"
  Lam Choi Cheun, Macau   "Leading the Camels"
  Perveen Naima, Bangladesh   "Jump"
  Li Xiaoling, China   "return"
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Chairoplane"
  Ibrahim Md, Bangladesh   "Journey by Train"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Sremska Mitrovica"
  Gu Jing, China   "Leisurely Working"
  Kolevski Dejan, North Macedonia   "On the stairs"
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Blue Nets 1"
  Doyle Joe, Republic of Ireland   "Wien 164"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Patagonia 70"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Trinh Dinh Thang, Vietnam   "Dan do"
  Huang Haojiang, China   "Tea Field 5"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Jamnik-Z400"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Xu Zhihong, China   "Tribal marks"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Caro Woman and Child"
PSA Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "The gipsy clan"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Denisa on cube II"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Paris Raimund, Germany   "Yellow KC"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Treinmachinist"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Kazakh Eagle Hunters 11"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Scarred"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Jones Matthew, Wales   "Victorian Tales"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Zhang Xiaoqi, China   "return"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Doyle Joe, Republic of Ireland   "Poppy Blue Swan"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Akhara, helige Geborene"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Jin Yonghong, China   "Tribal Child11"
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "The Birdsa"
PSA Honorable mention
  Schweden Wolfgang, Germany   "Bokeh 1"
  Chaitra Marlene, Australia   "Cyclist and Catani Bridge"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "House-11"
  Cholak Mimoza, North Macedonia   "A Little Girl"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Saha Suman, India   "story telling time"
  Gu Jing, China   "Blessing"
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Blue Nets 2"
  Lin Yong, China   "Little monk"
  Ibrahim Md, Bangladesh   "Jump 1"
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Respect"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Wondering Eye"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh, Vietnam   "Pottery worker"
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Channelle 1"
  Railley Terry, Scotland   "Scowl"
  Ngoc Ban Nguyen, Vietnam   "Lunch at a primary school in the mountainous area"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "1960 and after 57 year"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Worry looking"
  Wan Yi, China   "Grandpa And Grandson"
  Negoita Bogdan, Romania   "White Old Man"
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "People of Venice"
  Li Xilian, China   "Passion 2"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas, Cyprus   "Dark Beauty"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Alyaarubi Marwa, Oman   "Friends"
  Le Duc Toai, Vietnam   "Mending their nets"
  Lu Xuehai, China   "Lasso A Cow 5"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Vigneron Dominique, France   "WATER JETS"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
942 237 52 235 130 44
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Birds in the belfry"
      "Cuban night abstract"
  Rowlands David   "Bow Lake"
  Stevens Mark   "Flatiron"
      "Pier at Sunset"
  Watson Graeme   "Bull By The Horns"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Posing"
      "Nude 02"
      "Posing 02"
  Pichler Daniela   "Human Fly"
      "Nikka13"
  Pichler Thomas   "Indian Girl 4"
      "Nika 4"
  Pillik Manfred   "Bruckneruni"
      "Im Licht"
      "Lustikus"
      "Poker"
BELGIUM
  Gabriels Sara   "Green door"
      "Mysterious look"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Abbaye de S"
      "Doux Pleyel"
  Lemmens Jef   "Westkapelle sunset"
  Rotstein Alain   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
      "Trois queues a contre jour"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 16"
      "Red light in the fog"
CHINA
  Cai Chaoyang   "Blue"
      "Go Upstairs"
  Chen Shaohua   "Faces"
  Chen Xianxiang   "Compete"
  Gu Jing   "Window"
  Huang Deying   "Lines of Land"
      "Body 7"
  Jin Yonghong   "Flow 1"
      "Shadow"
      "Hide"
  Li Binyuan   "Boat in the mist 3"
  Li Chunling   "go back home 3"
      "no way to escape"
  Li Guo   "Set out"
  Li Jing   "Mass Migration 17"
  Li Xiaoling   "happy dance"
  Li Xilian   "Go back"
      "Grocery Story 2"
      "Head Kungfu 7"
  Lin Weining   "Herding 17"
      "The Crowded"
  Liu Xiu   "Desert camels"
  Lu Xuehai   "Surfing girl 6"
      "Lasso A Cow 7"
  Wan Yi   "Bath 19"
      "Call It A Day 29"
      "hawksbill 3"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Colors of Winter"
  Xu Zhihong   "Tribal class"
      "Red dance"
  Yang Kaiwen   "Strong Vitality"
  Yang Rongmao   "Charming Huian women 11"
  Ye Jun   "Dance 5"
  Ye Wei   "Morning in Lake inle 016"
  Yu Jurong   "Lake kasumigaura 2"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Tribe kid 3"
      "Tribe people 1"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "Back"
      "Boating"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Bangladesh Train17"
      "With mother 1"
      "Sleep well 1"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Golden Dreams"
      "Mystery Eyes"
  Yiallouris George   "NICOSIA EYE 02 "
DENMARK
  Lyngsie Jes   "Black Winter-S"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Stormy"
      "Harmonica Clown"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Rainy Routemaster Reflection"
      "Stormy Day At Godrevy"
      "Frozen Vestrahorn"
      "The Jaguar Boys"
  Fry Martin   "Light in the Storm"
      "Seapower"
      "The Red Warning"
  Gledhill Christopher   "At the Breakwater"
  Young Alan   "Contrasting Styles"
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Governess 2"
  Korhonen Marjut   "Hats off"
      "In the soapbubble forest"
      "Important step"
FRANCE
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Cerisiers a grindelwald"
      "Grindjisee"
      "Load of lime"
      "Santa Magdalena"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Elaboration"
      "La Plume"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   " Duo 7"
  Bruder Ursula   "amazon 1"
      "Ice formation"
  Buecker Holger   "Strings of Stahlmann"
      "The Power of Benni Cellini"
      "Wide Open Beak"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Forces of Nature"
  Moraht Mona   "Arnarstapi"
      "Gasadalur"
      "The Hole"
  Paris Raimund   "Flowers Bikini"
      "Manta Woman"
  Peks Heinz   "Gesicht6"
      "Gesicht4B"
      "Kalkutta"
      "Oblatus"
  Reibl Klaus   "Canale"
      "Cross"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Catch shrimp C1"
      "Hurry 01"
      "Stampede CS02"
  Choy Boo Sum Robert   "Break Through Resistance "
  Li Yat Sang   "GOOD CATCH 2"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Alien touch"
      "Silence"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Girl between the door"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Gabor gipsy"
      "Irinka and Lisa"
      "The yawning"
  Kranitz Roland   "Girls"
      "Skillful hunter"
  Laszlo Molnar   "Color mirror"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Traveler"
  Zala Peter   "Calmness"
INDIA
  Saha Suman   "misha in deep thought"
      "naughty kids"
  Saxena Sudhir   "STYLO"
  Vanam Sharath Babu   "BONA FEST"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Hulis Boy"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Golden"
      "Pumpkin Man"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "Valencia 1"
      "valencia 11"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Witch mountain"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Violin test"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Blue Fishing Nets 2"
      "Colourful Joss Sticks"
      "Fishing Nets in the Wind 1"
      "Reading SYP Monks 1"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Patterns from top 2"
      "Colors of Street"
      "Blue City Colors"
      "MotoCross"
  Shehab Huda   "Khadija"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Hundertwasser"
      "Housewife"
LUXEMBOURG
  Foehr Michel   "frozen lake"
MACAU
  Lam Choi Cheun   "What he is Thinking"
      "He at the Shop"
  Un Cheok Wai   "Aurora"
      "Dragon of the city"
      "Drive the horse"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Familieportret kuifmakaken"
      "Koereiger in de mist"
      "Bevroren waterplas"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Land of contrasts"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Cholak Mimoza   "Bus Driver"
  Ilievski Filip   "Curve"
      "Kimmo Pohjonen 01"
      "Kimmo Pohjonen 02"
  Kolevski Dejan   "Running"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Stranger"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Mannequins"
      "This Way"
NORWAY
  Andersen Leif   "End of summer"
  Espeland Kari E   "Magical Bicycles"
      "Red Lady in the Round tower"
  Sveen Atle   "Ilva in the river VI"
      "Ivory Flame in the window"
      "Raphaella III"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "JANA"
  Almasrouri Basil   "Omani Man"
POLAND
  Duczynski Maciej   "Netherlands"
      "Iceland 34"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Monastery in the valley"
      "Race 3"
      "The night glow"
      "Women with a horse"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Dive for cover"
  Doyle Joe   "Ayla Dance"
      "Lulu The Pose"
      "Sara Shuush"
      "Zoi Marilyn"
  Martin Ita   "WAVES ON NORWAY BEACH"
ROMANIA
  Negoita Bogdan   "Blue old man"
      "The Old man and The cats"
      "Yellow Girl"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Zelinskiy Alexander   "Autumn Study"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Remona3"
  Albensaleh Ali   "sunset"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Modest triangle"
      "Start of the jouney"
  Mcfadyen Iain   "Looking Ahead"
  Railley Terry   "Embrace"
      "Faith"
      "Prepared"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Art of body"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Among the pillars"
      "Near the broken window 031"
      "Sword 003"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Eagle Huntress 2"
      "Myanmar umbrella gal 4"
  Teo Ngee Chye   "Ballerina"
SLOVAKIA
  Krivak Vladimir   "The light"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Through the broccoli forest"
  Cufar Aleksander   "W-700"
      "Fantasy-M77"
      "MWE-1000"
      "TS-6010"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Mobile"
      "Passion"
  Hansson Larshakan   "Movement in the flashlight"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "firefly"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Awe 26"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Circle of stories"
      "Coal Miner Out of Pit "
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Hayat Yolu"
      "Serpti"
      "Sokagin Ruhu"
UKRAINE
  Lander Igor   "Pigeons of desperation"
USA
  Dao Larry Tho   "Mom and Baby Monkey"
  Schnelzer Jr   "Fishing Traps"
      "Lone Homestead"
  Veljic Nikola   "Laundry"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "DUONG MO THAN"
  Dao Tien Dat   "HOLD BACK TIME"
  Le Duc Toai   "Coastal life"
      "Conversation"
      "Returning at low tide"
  Trinh Dinh Thang   "pho mua"
WALES
  Porter Glenn   "Enjoying the storm"
      "Surfing grom"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
912 228 51 225 132 42
AUSTRALIA
  Stevens Mark   "Baker Street"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Triangle"
      "Triangel"
      "Geometrie"
      "Play"
  Pichler Thomas   "Black Swan"
      "Nude"
  Pillik Manfred   "Blaue Augen"
BELGIUM
  Rotstein Alain   "Puissance"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Homecoming"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Horses in Water 94"
CHINA
  Cai Chaoyang   "Plough in the Spring"
      "Fishing family of Lijiang3"
      "Idyllic life 3"
  Chen Mingwei   "Lonely Woman"
  Chen Shaohua   "Guard"
      "Senior"
  Gu Jing   "World Outside"
      "Watch"
  Huang Deying   "Depend on Each Other"
  Huang Haojiang   "A Boat 2"
      "A Boat 5"
  Jin Yonghong   "Guard"
      "Tribal Child11"
      "Believers in a rock church 10"
  Li Chuanzhong   "Old couple"
  Li Chunling   "Bolivian flamingo"
  Li Jing   "cow"
      "Adventure"
  Li Min   "Stone church 34"
  Lin Yong   "Love in the rain"
  Liu Baolan   "Ascetic monk 4"
  Lu Xuehai   "Lasso A Cow 6"
  Qiu Yanping   "Unknown Journey"
  Quan Lianjun   "Temple of God"
  Sheng Liquan   "Free from Care"
  Yan Xingzhi   "The old to"
  Yang Kaiwen   "Take water and go home 1"
  Ye Wei   "Nest of love 015"
      "Heart in Heart 034"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 22"
      "Spectacular vi ews inxi njiang36"
      "Elks"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "grow up"
      "The outside world"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Lucifers Dance"
      "The Mermaid of the Storm"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Nicol"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Horse and girl"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Foggy Night"
      "Downstairs"
      "Mysterious"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "The Lancaster Boys"
  Fry Martin   "A Hard Life"
      "On the beach"
      "Winter Light"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Harrys Rocks"
      "Gondolas"
  Lanstone Donald   "Newport gallery"
      "Trees by path"
  Oconnell Sue   "Hama Woman and Child"
      "Object of Attention"
      "Double Trouble"
  Tucker Dave   "Old printer"
  Young Alan   "Maximum Effort"
      "Old Soldier And His Dog"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Lingerie lady"
      "Polka dot lady"
  Jokinen Juha   "Wig or not"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Far away from each other"
  Ristimaki Hemmo   "Man with black hat"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Table Top - SW"
      "Table Top - SW4"
      "Duo 5 - SW"
  Bruder Ursula   "beauty in black 3"
  Buecker Holger   "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
      "Old Richard"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Second wife"
  Hank Roland   "Crossing"
      "Under the bridge"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Karo 13"
  Moraht Mona   "Anny"
  Paris Raimund   "Cuba Boxing"
      "Light Table"
      "Leila"
      "Girl in Verzascatal"
  Peks Heinz   "Gesicht1_s"
      "Gesicht2_s"
      "Islandpony2s"
      "Shanta_s"
  Reibl Klaus   "Cat"
      "Minimal"
  Schmidt Barbara   "bent"
      "fast dry"
  Wiemer Thomas   "bed news"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Desert trip 01"
      "Return Den 01"
      "Light and shadow 02"
  Lee Hon Kwong   "Beach Shadows 03"
  Li Yat Sang   "GREAT WALL AWAKENING"
  Pang Man Chung Patrick   "Dragon Boat b1903"
HUNGARY
  Balogh Janos   "in line"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Best friends"
      "Dissapeared soldiers"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Maramuresan tale"
      "Workers"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Bodyguards"
  Zala Peter   "the Veteran"
INDIA
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "FORCE"
  Saha Suman   "walking across"
  Saxena Sudhir   "SILKY-2"
  Vanam Sharath Babu   "HOLY PLACE"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "woman from the village"
      "vegetable seller"
      "home from paddy fields"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Rush Hour at Munich Station"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Occhi"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Children Happy Jump BW 4"
      "Farmer and Buffaloes Colour"
      "Two Girls Sand Dune 1"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Desert with Camel 2"
      "Karbala at 40th"
      "Way to Karbla"
  Shehab Huda   "A WOMAN FROM MASAL"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Before storm 10"
      "In da Haus 1"
      "Dance with Birds 192"
      "When it Starts to Rain 1"
LUXEMBOURG
  Foehr Michel   "Arch"
MACAU
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Berber Family"
      "Pacu Jawi"
  Un Cheok Wai   "Gather together"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Tulip Staircase London"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 11"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Glooiend landschap"
      "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
      "Drie schapen"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Brsakoski Roberto   "Pink Innocence"
  Cholak Mimoza   "Passing by ..."
  Ilievski Filip   "Here I Come"
      "Ringi Ringi"
      "Table"
  Kolevski Dejan   "Salary man"
      "Spiral"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Face Off"
      "Treasure Room"
  Pavlichek Marjana   "the hand"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "The Bridge"
      "Prespa"
      "Reflection"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Group of Mannequins"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Glover John T   "Lady in Black"
      "It can only get worse"
      "Serpent"
NORWAY
  Andersen Leif   "The photographer"
      "The Wave"
      "Hvem"
      "Livsforsker"
  Hyllseth Torhild   "Windcraft"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on cube III"
      "Fredau VII"
      "Ilva at the museum"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "Cheeks from ladakh 1 "
      "matrah BW 2"
  Almasrouri Basil   "Child "
  Alrashdi Salem   "Maternity"
      "GIRL KHASHMEER"
  Alyaarubi Marwa   "Shades and pillars"
      "Popular games"
POLAND
  Duczynski Maciej   "Marken"
      "Tatra 37"
      "The Old Boat"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Emptiness"
      "Harbour"
      "Horse in the city"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Doyle Joe   "Fredau Last Mono"
  Gargan Oliver   "Helping Hand"
  Martin Ita   "FEELING REJECTED"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina   "harbour walls"
      "walk and talk"
ROMANIA
  Ban Jozsef   "Looking"
  Magdo Istvan   "Going home"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Art Girl"
  Albensaleh Ali   "Reader"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "By the door"
      "Duoscape G"
  Mcfadyen Iain   "Lochan na h-Achlaise"
  Railley Terry   "Mounds"
      "Svetlana"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Stunned"
      "Walking in the dark"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Master"
SINGAPORE
  Teo Ngee Chye   "Scary"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Prelet-XBW"
      "PR-1010BW"
  Papic Nevenka   "Labyrinth"
      "Sente o sabor"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "The steps"
  Hansson Larshakan   "Horse Elvis CH"
TAIWAN
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Fishing village 02"
      "Hardworking"
      "On The Way Home"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Come with me"
      "Entering the pit"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Oyun Zamani"
  Karaibis Birol   "tailor "
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Hard Working Man"
  Boike Margaret   "Grammas Wooden Bowl"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Long Bearded Man"
  Schnelzer Jr   "Big Storm on the Plains"
      "Foggy Morning"
  Veljic Nikola   "The Z"
      "New Yorker"
VIETNAM
  Dao Tien Dat   "DEEPLY WORRY"
      "A PLACE LEFT TO RETURN "
      "THE ECHO OF ORIGINAL"
  Le Duc Toai   "Catch fish at sea"
      "Thunderstorms 6"
  Ngoc Ban Nguyen   "traditional handicrafts"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Drying nets"
      "Happiness 2"
WALES
  Jones Matthew   "Pipe and Smiles"
      "Eyes in the hood"
  Porter Glenn   "No way in"
      "Surfing Vision"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
766 193 49 189 115 40
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Brown wren song"
  Rowlands David   "Bald Eagle Snatching Fish"
  Sharples Jan   "Sunset"
  Watson Graeme   "Say Ahh"
AUSTRIA
  Pichler Daniela   "Eagle"
      "Fight for the Place"
      "Hord"
  Pichler Thomas   "Bellow"
  Pillik Manfred   "Barbarosso"
      "Platz fuer beide"
BELGIUM
  Gabriels Sara   "Gekruld"
  Lemmens Jef   "Big plume"
  Rotstein Alain   "Big bisous"
      "Quel nectar"
  Simon Claude   "Acanthoplus longipes"
      "May in Deadvlei"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Rama lake"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Polar Bear Splash 31"
      "Polar Bears at Carcass 61"
CHINA
  Chen Shaohua   "Learn and jump"
      " in thousands of postures"
  Chen Xianxiang   "Nurse"
  Huang Deying   "Fight"
      "Mysterious Mount Huangshan 4"
      "Snuggle"
  Huang Haojiang   "On the grasslands 3"
  Li Binyuan   "Quiet 6"
  Li Chunling   "keep talking"
      "chatting"
  Li Jing   "Mass Migration 12"
      "Flamingos 27"
  Li Min   "Fording"
  Li Xiaoling   "seek for food"
  Lin Yong   "The spirit of the sky 5"
      "Fight"
  Lu Xuehai   "Leap"
  Qiu Yanping   "Collect honey"
  Quan Lianjun   "Pink Seashore"
  Sheng Liquan   "Round Up"
  Xu Xiaomei   "What a big world"
  Yang Kaiwen   "Reflection in the water 4"
      "Giraffe 2"
  Ye Jun   "The elf of the sky 15"
  Yu Jurong   "crown"
      "Guangxi Langshan Mountain 3"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Fight"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "Mandrill6"
      "Snow monkey6"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Flamingo3"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "The Prince of the Lake"
      "Trapped"
  Yiallouris George   "FLAMINGO DANCE 08 "
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Kingfisher With The Prize"
  Fry Martin   "Squirrel Stash"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Bearded Dragon"
  Oconnell Sue   "Egret and Sambar Deer Cooperation"
      "Pantanal Jaguar's Gaze"
      "Eagle Owl"
  Rugg Sue   "Puffin with Sandeels"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Silence"
  Saastamoinen Juha   "Two eagles"
  Taukojarvi Jouko   "Osprey Speeding up"
  Ylinen Pertti   "Hey Fellow"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Capture Agrodiaetus"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
      "Amarante Et Mantis"
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Go to the bath"
      "Lutte d ibex"
      "Saut de torrent 2"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Argiope Frelon"
      "Papillon Greta Oto"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten winter colours 3"
  Buecker Holger   "You'll Never Walk Alone"
  Hank Roland   "Look into my eyes"
      "Steinadler"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Forces of Nature"
  Laskowski Renja   "Frosch 01"
  Moraht Mona   "Mount Kirkjufell"
      "Stokksnes"
  Paris Raimund   "Kingfisher"
      "Toelpel"
  Peks Heinz   "Rangordnung"
  Reibl Klaus   "Storm"
      "Peli"
      "Uhu"
  Schmidt Barbara   "black and ice 01"
      "Godafoss"
      "joekulsarlon 05"
      "JOEKULSARLON"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Walrus 18"
      "Walrus 17"
  Li Yat Sang   "HUNGRY HIPPOPOTAMUS"
      "YOUNG STARVING EGRET"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Yellow simphony"
      "Love"
      "Checkered lily"
  Ecsedi Akosne   "Down Lights"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Angels"
      "Pelophylax ridibundus"
  Kranitz Roland   "Against the direction"
      "fish Destiny"
      "Kingfisher with prey"
      "Pull your head down"
  Szalai Attila   "Fog Sea"
  Zala Peter   "night Hunter"
      "invasion"
INDIA
  A G Lakshminarayan   "Red whiskered bulbul with feed"
  Saha Suman   "march of the spotted dear"
  Subramanian Krishnan   "crocodile"
      "what a catch"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Fern"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Ice animals"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Glaciel Beauty"
      "Blue Insularis 4"
      "Rhino and Its Ball"
      "Chinese Water Dragon 1"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Landscape of Cheetah"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "EARLY MORNING"
      "In the fog with ducks 3"
      "Loud"
MACAU
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Beautiful Mom"
  Un Cheok Wai   "Aerobatic flight"
      "Hunting moment"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
      "Chameleon and Snail"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Gierenkop in ZwW"
      "Verveling in ZwW"
      "Groep kuifmakaken"
      "Liefkozing"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Inquisitive Rockhoppers"
      "Red Fox on the beach"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Kolevski Dejan   "Autumn colors 2"
  Korunoski Dimche   "Hearts"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Trio Frogs"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "The black stone at Senja"
  Sveen Atle   "Jackal versus vultures"
      "Little owls"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   " sunset of masirah "
      "Milcyway"
  Almasrouri Basil   "Tree"
POLAND
  Duczynski Maciej   "Colors of Iceland"
      "Iceland 36"
      "Landmannalaugar"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Snow trail"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Showing the teeth"
  Martin Ita   "EARLY MORNING SNACK"
      "NICE PERCH"
  Quinn Feargal   "Ghostly reflection"
      "Successful Dive"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Bird talk"
      "Chip and Dale"
      "Purple haze"
SCOTLAND
  Mcfadyen Iain   "Cuckoo vs Robin"
  Railley Terry   "Kingfisher and Berries"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Peacock blue"
SINGAPORE
  Teo Ngee Chye   "Flamingo Walking"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Little Duck"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Frog-P1000"
      "Swan-1000"
      "UP-1000"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "love"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Chillin"
      "Honeysuckle"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Cuckoo galaxy"
      "Meteorite old pine tree"
      "Millennium Tree Galaxy"
  Chen Chidi   "Taiwan Island Sky"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Adult and young 03"
      "Dating"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Night Heron Fishing"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "Caught you"
      "come on"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "tavus"
  Gonul Fatih   "Gidiyoruz"
      "Red Eye"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Valley View"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dusk at Beach "
      "Splashing Flamingo"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "GIA DINH"
      "CHIM SE"
  Dao Tien Dat   "TERRACESNo 3"
  Huynh Van Hung   "Encounter"
      "Tranh Moi"
      "Perfect hunter"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "Cung bac tinh yeu"
WALES
  Porter Glenn   "Angry Bald Eagle"
      "Nuthatch...what you looking at"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
832 209 49 212 127 43
AUSTRALIA
  Chaitra Marlene   "Mysore Palace 1"
  Filiaggi Nadia   "Ocean Ropes"
      "Green Net"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Sri Lanka Train"
      "Iceland"
      "Douro River"
  Pillik Manfred   "Ostseeurlaub"
      "Umgang"
BANGLADESH
  Ibrahim Md   "Journey by Train"
      "Risky Journey"
  Perveen Naima   "Jump"
      "Traditional Bow Mela"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "Scheren1"
      "WC1"
  Gabriels Sara   "At the front door"
      "Kasteel van Horst"
      "Stairway to Heaven"
  Simon Claude   "Bushmen hunters searching "
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Roma 11"
      "Towards the herd"
CHINA
  Cai Chaoyang   "Traditional Custom 5"
      "Flying canvas"
      "Picturesque Mud Flat"
  Chen Mingwei   "Residents in Blue Town 1"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Pious Inidan Believers 2"
  Gu Jing   "Leisurely Working"
  Huang Deying   "Freedom"
  Huang Haojiang   "Tea Field 5"
  Huang Siyuan   "Pray 1"
  Jin Yonghong   "Woman on The Street 3"
      "Beautiful Girl 1"
      "Lunch Time"
  Li Binyuan   "At Ganges River 4"
  Li Jing   "Onflow"
  Li Min   "Elves in the sky 4"
  Li Xiaoling   "go to the market"
      "return"
  Li Xilian   "Between heaven and sea 2"
  Lin Weining   "Barber"
  Lin Yong   "Land of buddha 1"
  Lu Xuehai   "Try to Tame A Horse 2"
      "Try to Tame A Horse 3"
  Quan Lianjun   "Tribal Totem"
      "congregate 1"
  Sheng Liquan   "Wild Feature 1"
  Xiao Shicong   "Turn round9"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Progressive"
  Xu Zhihong   "Tribal marks"
  Yang Kaiwen   "Tribe people"
      "Overlooking the harbor"
      "Beauty under the test of time 5"
  Yang Rongmao   "Charming Huian women 5"
  Ye Wei   "Keep step with 020"
  Yu Jurong   "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 34"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Rob sheep race 15"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "Sacrificial fire season"
  Zheng Chenglin   "The man at the end of the road"
      "Camel team 3"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Dervish on the move"
  Yiallouris George   "HAPPY MOROCCAN "
ENGLAND
  Fry Martin   "Ices in Edinburgh"
      "Past times"
      "The Storm Watchers"
  Gledhill Christopher   "London at Night"
  Lanstone Donald   "London underground view"
  Oconnell Sue   "Brothers Under the Skin"
      "The Eagles are Coming"
      "Gathering of Elders"
  Rugg Sue   "Gateshead"
  Tucker Dave   "The Baker shop "
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Hello there"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Cupola of Parlament Berlin"
      "People at Louvre"
FRANCE
  Schmitz David   "Midi 22"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Dolomites 1"
      "Lofoten sunrise 6"
      "Lofoten sunrise 7"
  Buecker Holger   "Chairoplane"
      "Mera Luna Crowd"
  Hank Roland   "Azadegan Tea House"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Patagonia 70"
  Moraht Mona   "Skogarfoss"
      "Hoefn"
  Paris Raimund   "Havanna Street"
      "Havanna Umbrella"
      "Vik"
  Peks Heinz   "Machu Picchu"
      "Reynisdrangar2"
  Wiemer Thomas   "Aquaeducto"
      "cloud viewing"
      "Toscanian meadow"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Sunset of iceland 02"
  Li Yat Sang   "THE GREAT WALL 2"
      "MONGOLIA MORNING 2"
      "DRIVE HORSES 4"
  Pang Man Chung Patrick   "Fishing at East River 1902"
      "Flying Swing at Sunset 1901"
HUNGARY
  Balogh Janos   "yellow arrow"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Sentinel"
  Danis Janos   "Goat Milking"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Proud musician"
      "Salted area"
      "Old fisherman"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Sekler Easter"
      "Shepherd life"
      "Varanasi"
  Zala Peter   "icy mirror"
INDIA
  Saha Suman   "morning works"
  Subramanian Krishnan   "clogs_nederlands"
  Vanam Sharath Babu   "WATER CARRIED "
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "alligator friend"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Wavel Castle"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "valencia 15"
      "val d orcia 41"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Monster and men"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Blue Nets 1"
      "Children Happy Play 1"
      "Dubai Night Cityscape"
      "Washing KT Monks 1"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Desert Life in UAE 2"
  Shehab Huda   "I and my donkey"
      "To Where"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishing 3"
      "Morning"
MACAU
  Lam Choi Cheun   "The Tanneries"
      "Leading the Camels"
  Un Cheok Wai   "Golden Paddy Field"
      "Guilin Fishing"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Leeds Castle"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Winterochtend"
      "Het grote gat"
      "Scherpenheuvel"
      "Winter in Zeeland"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Iceberg serrations"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Kolevski Dejan   "The old bridge"
      "On the stairs"
      "Bamboo forest"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "MOB"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Wintersilence"
  Sveen Atle   "Blue hour sunset"
      "Traffic at Westminster"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "a girl and a book"
      "Turtuk girl 1"
  Alrashdi Salem   "Eyes of joy"
      "A cutest gentle"
POLAND
  Duczynski Maciej   "Iceland 38"
      "Journey"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Changing of the guard"
      "Kazba Ait Benhaddou "
      "Kazba Ait Benhaddou 2"
      "Work in the medina"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Steaming on high"
  Doyle Joe   "Chicago Skyline Mono"
      "Guggenheim Curves"
      "Wien 164"
  Martin Ita   "A WINTER EVENING IN NORWAY"
      "LANGUR MONKEYS INTERACTING INDIA"
  Quinn Feargal   "Green Light"
      "Black Church"
ROMANIA
  Erika Bartha   "Winter dream"
  Magdo Istvan   "Jigsaw"
      "White balance"
  Negoita Bogdan   "Pray"
      "The girl and the cat"
  Stan Valentina   "Water Curtain"
      "A Day in Paris"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Zelinskiy Alexander   "Creeper"
      "Calling the Spirits of Ogoi"
      "Lake Vermillion"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Hamar mother"
      "Abu Dabi"
  Albensaleh Ali   "riding skills show"
SCOTLAND
  Mcfadyen Iain   "Christmas Fun Paisley"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Journey into the unknown"
      "Surprised"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Sremska Mitrovica"
SINGAPORE
  Teo Ngee Chye   "Balloon Raising"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Across the river"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Jamnik-Z400"
      "Magical 400"
SRI LANKA
  Gajaman Wasiri   "TEASCAPES"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "Cuba smokers"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "Beauty of Seine2p"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Splendid 05"
      "Handmade Noodles 15"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Catch the horse across the river"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Gunes"
  Oransay Fatma Selma   "hello"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake"
      "Marks of Time"
  Ho Hung   "SUNSET AT HUNTINGTON BEACH PIER"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dockyard Child Worker_8521"
      "Janki Relaxing"
      "Vessel Stairway NYC"
  Schnelzer Jr   "Am Track Station"
      "Boats in Varanassi"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "HUYEN AO HA LONG"
      "SUONG YEN TU"
  Dao Tien Dat   "ON THE WINDY HIGHLAND No 3 "
      "AUTUMN AFTERNOON AT TAY BAC No 2 "
      "IMAGE AND SHADOW No 2"
  Le Duc Toai   "Afternoon Ha Long"
      "Pray 2"
  Ngoc Ban Nguyen   "early market street in Hanoi Viet Nam"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Go to finish"
  Nguyen Van Hai   "teammate"
      "selfie in cave"
  Trinh Dinh Thang   "Dan do"
WALES
  Jones Matthew   "Morning waves"
      "Eilean Donan Castle"
      "steadfast"
  Porter Glenn   "Reflections in Girona"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
826 208 48 206 116 39
AUSTRALIA
  Chaitra Marlene   "Cyclist and Catani Bridge"
  Killen Roy   "Face painter"
  Watson Graeme   "The Kiss 2"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Rose"
      "Snake"
      "Kathi"
  Pillik Manfred   "Der Chor"
BANGLADESH
  Ibrahim Md   "Jump 1"
      "Overcrowded Train"
      "Woe of Rain"
  Nabi Dr Rashid Un   "DEATH"
      "OLD TENNARY"
BELGIUM
  Gabriels Sara   "Respect"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "As before"
      "Cumurana 5"
      "Day labourer"
      "The burden of life"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Wheelchair BB 83"
CHINA
  Chen Shaohua   "Wait"
      "The old woman with the straw"
  Gu Jing   "Blessing"
      "Feed Cow"
  Huang Deying   "Liangshan Kid"
      "Vendor"
  Huang Siyuan   "Train Story 7"
  Jin Yonghong   "Tribal Child11"
      "Beautiful Girl 3"
      "Tribal Dance 2"
  Li Binyuan   "Livelihood"
      "Indian Ascetic Monk"
      "Umbrella Maker 1"
  Li Guo   "Man in the old teahouse"
  Li Jing   "Little monk 2"
      "Adventure"
  Li Min   "Tribal imprint"
  Li Xilian   "Passion 2"
      "Head Kungfu 12"
  Lin Weining   "Pray to Buddha 1"
      "Flower Hat"
      "Light up"
  Lin Yong   "Tribe kids"
      "Little monk"
  Liu Baolan   "An old beggar"
  Liu Xiu   "explorer"
  Lu Xuehai   "Lasso A Cow 5"
  Qiu Yanping   "Desert"
      "Help"
  Quan Lianjun   "accompany"
      "hardworking woman"
      "Beauty in desert 1"
  Wan Yi   "Grandpa And Grandson"
      "part"
  Xu Xiaomei   "All angles"
      "When we grow up"
  Xu Zhihong   "Rhyme"
      "The Madonna"
      "Prayer"
  Yang Rongmao   "Golden harvest 3"
  Ye Jun   "Fishing"
      "Curious"
  Ye Wei   "Ascetic monks in festivals 5"
      "Carving artisans"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 21"
      "Working3"
      "Pottery burning8"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "return"
      "The man wearing a cloak"
      "Women wear eardrop"
      "Yi Ethnic woman"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Love and Passion"
      "Dark Beauty"
      "Edge of Darkness"
      "light sculpture"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Magical moments"
  Ierides Andreas   "Sadness in the green room"
ENGLAND
  Fry Martin   "Scooter Generations"
      "Who Cares"
  Mortimer David   "Charlie"
  Oconnell Sue   "Caro Woman and Child"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Johanna wearing leather"
  Jokinen Juha   "Lady and Dog"
  Korhonen Marjut   "Lady of the night"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Meditation"
  Ylinen Pertti   "Gossiping Milkmaids"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Bible"
      "Lumiere de Beine"
      "Vin en Carafe"
  Vigneron Dominique   "WATER JETS"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "working man 2"
      "Channelle 1"
  Buecker Holger   "Gared Dirge"
      "Victor of Corvus Corax II"
  Hank Roland   "Full House"
      "Heavy Weight"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Agneta 14"
      "Tara 25"
  Laskowski Renja   "Ayla 281"
  Moraht Mona   "Greta"
      "Marlene"
      "Steampunk"
      "Warrior"
  Paris Raimund   "Konstanze"
      "Pretty in Pink"
      "Rocking Horse"
      "Yellow KC"
  Peks Heinz   "Akhara, helige Geborene"
      "Hochzeitstanz1"
      "Kopfjaeger1"
  Reibl Klaus   "Lindbergh"
      "Scarred"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Bokeh 1"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Worry looking"
  Li Yat Sang   "BRIDE 3"
  Pang Man Chung Patrick   "Diana in Net 1901"
      "Red Indian Diana 1901"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Without words"
      "Soul mirror"
  Danis Janos   "Resting"
      "Wistful Longing"
  Ecsedi Akosne   "Intercommunication"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Girl in cloth"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Life in the mud"
      "The gipsy clan"
      "Yelena"
  Szalai Attila   "Loretta"
INDIA
  Saha Suman   "merry go round"
      "story telling time"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "holding a water container"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Body Image"
      "The Look"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Blue Nets 2"
      "Children Happy Jump 2"
      "Pagoda Novice Monks 2"
      "Three Girls Sand Dune 2"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "1960 and after 57 year"
      "Glimpses 191"
      "Husband with wife"
      "Old fellows"
MACAU
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Smiling Mom"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Seamstress"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Treinmachinist"
      "Stiekem"
      "Piepeke duik"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Cholak Mimoza   "A Little Girl"
  Ilievski Filip   "Revolution"
NORWAY
  Hyllseth Torhild   "Discussion"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on cube II"
      "Family portrait"
      "Fredau XX"
      "Victoria"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "Cheeks from ladakh 4 "
  Albusaidi Khalil   "The Challenge"
  Albusaidi Muneera   "bedia child"
  Almasrouri Basil   " Child And Camel"
      " Son Of The Desert"
      "The Old Man"
  Alyaarubi Marwa   "Deser arts"
      "Friends"
POLAND
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "The Birdsa"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Old man and his Pipe"
  Doyle Joe   "Muirina Through The Door"
      "Poppy Blue Swan"
  Martin Ita   "RED LIPS"
      "THE BOOK READER"
ROMANIA
  Ban Jozsef   "The Road"
  Negoita Bogdan   "NB1_6282"
      "White Old Man"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Bacha2"
      "Hindo"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Scowl"
      "Serene"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Follower 3"
      "Like a dream"
      "Lonely 2"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Greeting"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Table tennis"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Kazakh Eagle Hunters 11"
      "Kazakh Eagle Hunters 13"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "People of Venice"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Lady-11BW"
      "House-11"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "Greasers"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "Coalminer Living9"
  Chen Chidi   "With One Accord"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Dancing 08"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Leisure moments of coal miners"
TURKEY
  Ersevinc Omer   "cay_duzeni"
  Oransay Fatma Selma   "indijan hadji"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Made for Each Other"
      "Thoughts"
  Carr Randy   "Toughman Fighters"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Wondering Eye"
  Schnelzer Jr   "Allie Painted"
      "Jolene's Wild Hair"
VIETNAM
  Dao Tien Dat   "WE ARE FRIENDS"
      "OUT OF THE OVEN"
  Le Duc Toai   "Mending their nets"
  Ngoc Ban Nguyen   "Lunch at a primary school in the mountainous area"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Pottery worker"
      "Tung luoi"
  Nguyen Van Hai   "reverse - forward"
  Trinh Dinh Thang   "Thu hoach coi"
WALES
  Jones Matthew   "Victorian Tales"
      "Cold in the Snow"
      "Christmas Carol"
      "Victorian Smile"
Please wait...