Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

SNOWY CIRCUIT 2019
Salon CACAK results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: LYBAERT Daniel - Netherlands
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "The night glow"
PSA Gold medal
  Zhang Xiaoqi, China   "Back"
FSS Gold medal
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Golden"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Harmonica Clown"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Hospital"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Bruckneruni"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Chen Mingwei, China   "A Deserted Scenery 1"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Fry Martin, England   "Light in the Storm"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Gabor gipsy"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Porter Glenn , Wales   "Enjoying the storm"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Cai Chaoyang, China   "Blue"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Chen Shaohua, China   "Faces"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Boehm Gerhard, Germany   " Duo 7"
  Duczynski Maciej, Poland   "Iceland 34"
PSA Honorable mention
  Jin Yonghong, China   "Flow 1"
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Patterns from top 2"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Upstairs 3"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Green_Red"
FSS Praise
  Espeland Kari E, Norway   "NSB Lunch"
  Yang Rongmao, China   "Charming Huian women 11"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Working wall"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Circle of stories"
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Colourful Joss Sticks"
  Rowlands David, Australia   "Bow Lake"
  Li Guo, China   "Set out"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung, Indonesia   "Hulis Boy"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Bray David, England   "Stormy Day At Godrevy"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "People of Burano"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Rafting 16"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Stampede CS02"
  Ilievski Filip, North Macedonia   "Curve"
  Negoita Bogdan, Romania   "The Old man and The cats"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Luna in black"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Weggestoken"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Luettich Hbf"
  Kolevski Dejan, North Macedonia   "Running"
  Lee Ching Hsiung, Taiwan   "Jump 04"
  Albusaidi Khalil, Oman   "Secrets of Sand"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Witch mountain"
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Serpti"
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "Valencia 1"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Qiu Yanping, China   "start off"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Magdo Istvan, Romania   "Going home"
PSA Gold medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "beauty in black 3"
FSS Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Before storm 10"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "By the door"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Best friends"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Le Duc Toai, Vietnam   "Thunderstorms 6"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Young Alan, England   "Maximum Effort"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Andersen Leif, Norway   "Hvem"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Boehm Gerhard, Germany   "Duo 5 - SW"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Crossing"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Play"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Fry Martin, England   "On the beach"
  Veljic Nikola, USA   "The Z"
PSA Honorable mention
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "A Lone Cyclist"
  Martin Ita, Republic of Ireland   "FEELING REJECTED"
  Doyle Joe, Republic of Ireland   "Fredau Last Mono"
  Schnelzer Jr, USA   "Big Storm on the Plains"
FSS Praise
  Bray David, England   "The Lancaster Boys"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas, Cyprus   "The Mermaid of the Storm"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Brsakoski Roberto, North Macedonia   "Eindhoven 1-16"
  Kraljevski Dejan, North Macedonia   "Face Off"
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Workers"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Fredau VII"
  Ye Wei, China   "Nest of love 015"
  Lu Xuehai, China   "Lasso A Cow 6"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Rotstein Alain, Belgium   "Puissance"
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Nasenbohrer"
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Islandpony2s"
  Dao Tien Dat, Vietnam   "THE TURNING POINT"
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Oyun Zamani"
  Li Min, China   "Stone church 34"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Paris Raimund, Germany   "Light Table"
  Friberg Mikaela, Sweden   "Little lady"
  Huang Deying, China   "Depend on Each Other"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Return Den 01"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Cat"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina, Republic of Ireland   "walk and talk"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Lanstone Donald, England   "Newport gallery"
  Alrashdi Salem, Oman   "A sad look"
  Ierides Andreas, Cyprus   "Eight and a half weeks"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Duczynski Maciej, Poland   "At the Edge"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Szalai Attila, Hungary   "Pairs"
PSA Gold medal
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Godafoss"
FSS Gold medal
  Chao Ling Jyi, Taiwan   "Meteorite old pine tree"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Laszlo Molnar, Hungary   "Panic"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "EARLY MORNING"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Steinadler"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Li Jing, China   "Flamingos 27"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "Little Duck"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Li Binyuan, China   "Quiet 6"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Quan Lianjun, China   "Pink Seashore"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Ngoc Ban Nguyen, Vietnam   "snow on mount Fuji Japan"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Al Junibi Turki, Oman   "Milcyway"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Martin Ita, Republic of Ireland   "BIG SPLASH AND CAUGHT"
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
PSA Honorable mention
  Duczynski Maciej, Poland   "Landmannalaugar"
  Friberg Mikaela, Sweden   "Perfect hide"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Verveling in ZwW"
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "FLAMINGO DANCE 08 "
FSS Praise
  Bacle Jean Claude, France   "Lutte d ibex"
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Landscape of Cheetah"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "You'll Never Walk Alone"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Walrus 17"
  Gajaman Wasiri , Sri Lanka   "ESCAPE 3"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Peli"
  Weng Chin Tzu, Taiwan   "Caught you"
  Cevik Mehmet, Turkey   "starlings"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Kingfisher with prey"
  Huynh Van Hung, Vietnam   "Love story"
  Quinn Feargal, Republic of Ireland   "Ghostly reflection"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Jackal versus vultures"
  Subramanian Krishnan, India   "crocodile"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Little One"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Danis Janos, Hungary   "Hart in Snow"
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Gruener Ruesselkaefer"
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Forces of Nature"
  Zala Peter, Hungary   "the Hiding"
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Rhino and Its Ball"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "UP-1000"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Li Xiaoling, China   "seek for food"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "Three in a row"
  Yang Kaiwen, China   "Reflection in the water 4"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Lyngsie Jes, Denmark   "Black Sun"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Cai Chaoyang, China   "Flying canvas"
PSA Gold medal
  Huang Haojiang, China   "Tea Field 5"
FSS Gold medal
  Zala Peter, Hungary   "icy mirror"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Wiemer Thomas, Germany   "cloud viewing"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Douro River"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Morning"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Alyaarubi Marwa, Oman   "Road"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Ye Wei, China   "Lake inle fisherman 05"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Jin Yonghong, China   "Lunch Time"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Sentinel"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas, Cyprus   "Dervish on the move"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Huang Deying, China   "Impression of Xiapu4"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Winterochtend"
  Gabriels Sara, Belgium   "Stairway to Heaven"
PSA Honorable mention
  Fry Martin, England   "Ices in Edinburgh"
  Magdo Istvan, Romania   "Jigsaw"
  Chen Mingwei, China   "Residents in Blue Town 1"
  Lu Xuehai, China   "Try to Tame A Horse 3"
FSS Praise
  Doyle Joe, Republic of Ireland   "Chicago Skyline Mono"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Vessel Stairway NYC"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Chinese lanterns 042"
  Chen Chidi, Taiwan   "Horseback Riding"
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Ostseeurlaub"
  Lehtonen Kauko, Finland   "Cupola of Parlament Berlin"
  Qiu Yanping, China   "Beach Golden Light"
  Oconnell Sue, England   "The Eagles are Coming"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Friberg Mikaela, Sweden   "Beach yoga"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo, Italy   "Monster and men"
  Kolevski Dejan, North Macedonia   "On the stairs"
  Trinh Dinh Thang, Vietnam   "Nhung nguon nang luong"
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "HAPPY MOROCCAN "
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan, Bahrain   " CAMEL ON THE SKY"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Perveen Naima, Bangladesh   "Jump"
  Negoita Bogdan, Romania   "Red Fishing Net"
  Chang Fukai, Taiwan   "Beauty of Seine2p"
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Freunde1"
  Duong Ban, USA   "Convict Lake"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "My Love Bhutan"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Hoefn"
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Changing of the guard"
  Ibrahim Md, Bangladesh   "Risky Journey"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Zhang Guoyun, China   "Rob sheep race 15"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Fry Martin, England   "Scooter Generations"
PSA Gold medal
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Follower 3"
FSS Gold medal
  Huang Deying, China   "Vendor"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Strandurlaub"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Almasrouri Basil, Oman   " Son Of The Desert"
FKK CACAK Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Piepeke duik"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Husband with wife"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "The gipsy clan"
FKK CACAK Silver medal
  Yang Kaiwen, China   "Happy childhood 1"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kraljevski Dejan, North Macedonia   "From Above"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "My herd"
FKK CACAK Bronze medal
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "ORCHESTRA & COFFEE "
FIAP Honorable mention
  Cai Chaoyang, China   "Weaving baskets1"
  Lehtonen Kauko, Finland   "Together and alone"
PSA Honorable mention
  Boshkoska Meri, North Macedonia   "Maid"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Cumurana 5"
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "1334 off to work"
  Ibrahim Md, Bangladesh   "Woe of Rain"
FSS Praise
  Negoita Bogdan, Romania   "White Old Man"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "The Kiss 2"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Sk Balachandder, India   "63 SAINTS FESTIVAL, CHENNAI_7"
  Danis Janos, Hungary   "Resting"
  Dao Tien Dat, Vietnam   "WE ARE FRIENDS"
  Zhang Xiaoqi, China   "Yi Ethnic woman"
  Cholak Mimoza, North Macedonia   "Bridge time "
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan, Bahrain   " LOOK AT ME"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Salonen Kalle, Finland   "Waiting room"
  Das Jayatu Chandra, India   "FLIPPED"
  Li Guo, China   "Man in the old teahouse"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "House-11"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Scarred"
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "Vin en Carafe"
FKK CACAK Praise
  Korunoski Dimche, North Macedonia   "Barbershop Hollywood"
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Adrian of Diary of Dreams"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Family portrait"
  Huang Siyuan, China   "Train Story 7"
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Three Girls Sand Dune 2"
  Lin Yong, China   "Little monk"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Perveen Naima, Bangladesh   "Street Life"
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Akhara, helige Geborene"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Worry looking"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Bacha2"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
942 237 52 239 138 41
AUSTRALIA
  Chaitra Marlene   "Rainbow Lighting"
  Moritz Vicki   "Cuban night abstract"
  Rowlands David   "Bow Lake"
  Stevens Mark   "Coal Drop"
      "Flatiron"
      "Pier at Sunset"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Posing"
      "Nude 02"
      "Posing 02"
      "Posing"
  Pichler Daniela   "Nikka13"
  Pillik Manfred   "Bruckneruni"
      "Im Licht"
      "Poker"
BELGIUM
  Gabriels Sara   "Colorful saree"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Portrait au crepi"
  Rotstein Alain   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
      "Trois queues a contre jour"
  Simon Claude   "Luna in black"
      "Wreck Zeila in the storm"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 16"
      "Old age"
CHINA
  Cai Chaoyang   "Blue"
      "Go Upstairs"
      "Go home"
  Chen Mingwei   "A Deserted Scenery 1"
      "Desert camels 15"
  Chen Shaohua   "Can't wait anymore"
      "Faces"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Pious Inidan Believers 4"
  Gu Jing   "Window"
      "Against Time"
  Huang Deying   "Lines of Land"
      "Body 7"
  Jin Yonghong   "Flow 1"
      "Hide"
  Li Chunling   "go back home 3"
  Li Guo   "Set out"
  Li Min   "Fishing 9"
      "Elves in the sky 1"
  Lin Weining   "Herding 17"
      "Crowded Train 5"
  Lin Yong   "The spirit of the sky 21"
      "The spirit of the sky 24"
  Liu Baolan   "Leisure"
  Lu Xuehai   "Surfing girl 6"
      "Lasso A Cow 7"
  Qiu Yanping   "start off"
      "Boatman"
  Wan Yi   "Bath 19"
      "Call It A Day 29"
  Xu Zhihong   "Red dance"
  Yang Rongmao   "Sail Out"
      "Charming Huian women 11"
  Ye Wei   "Morning in Lake inle 016"
      "ploughing field 9"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan20"
      "Dance to Iight2"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "Back"
      "Youth 3"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Bangladesh Train17"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Golden Dreams"
      "Mystery Eyes"
      "Storm on the Rocks"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "The eyes"
  Yiallouris George   "CAITE BY THE BEACH "
      "NICOSIA EYE 02 "
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Aros opus 3"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Nudeart 03"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Stormy"
      "Harmonica Clown"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Stormy Day At Godrevy"
      "Frozen Vestrahorn"
      "The Jaguar Boys"
  Fry Martin   "Light in the Storm"
      "The Red Warning"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Man with Umbrella"
  Tucker Dave   "The Joker"
      "The Navvy"
  Young Alan   "Contrasting Styles"
      "Unleashing The Javelin"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Red Bull gives you wings"
  Korhonen Marjut   "Hats off"
      "In the soapbubble forest"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Encounter in Montmartre"
  Saastamoinen Juha   "Man and hat"
FRANCE
  Schmitz David   "Relax"
  Vigneron Dominique   "SAND SCULPTURES"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   " Duo 7"
      "Sprint 9"
      "Sal 3"
  Bruder Ursula   "amazon 1"
      "Dolomites 11"
  Buecker Holger   "Powerful Elli Berlin II"
      "The Power of Benni Cellini"
  Foerster Helmut   "Hold On 18"
  Hank Roland   "Gondola"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Forces of Nature"
  Moraht Mona   "Arnarstapi"
      "Gasadalur"
      "Hospital"
  Paris Raimund   "Manta Woman"
  Peks Heinz   "Oblatus"
  Reibl Klaus   "Green_Red"
      "Canale"
      "Cross"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Luettich Hbf"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Hurry 01"
      "Stampede CS02"
  Lee Hon Kwong   "Black and blue"
      "Silent blue village"
  Li Yat Sang   "HERDING HORSES 2"
  Pang Man Chung Patrick   "Motor Cyclist 1901"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Alien touch"
      "Silence"
  Danis Janos   "Red Sail"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Touching"
      "Girl between the door"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Gabor gipsy"
      "Irinka and Lisa"
      "Tearful eyes"
      "The yawning"
  Kranitz Roland   "Girls"
INDIA
  A G Lakshminarayan   "Clueless"
      "Mourning the Master"
  Saha Suman   "if the dream comes true"
      "naughty kids"
  Saxena Sudhir   "STYLO"
  Sk Balachandder   "AWESTRUCK"
      "JOY OF SADHU"
      "RACING FOR FAME 1"
  Vanam Sharath Babu   "HEARTLY COMBINATION"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Yellow Tribe 002"
      "Hulis Boy"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Golden"
      "Ratchada"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "Valencia 1"
      "valencia 11"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Witch mountain"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Blue window"
      "Lunch break"
      "Working wall"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Blue Fishing Nets 2"
      "Colourful Joss Sticks"
      "Fishing Nets in the Wind 1"
      "Reading SYP Monks 1"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Patterns from top 2"
      "Colors of Street"
      "Blue City Colors"
      "MotoCross"
  Shehab Huda   "Khadija"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Hundertwasser"
      "Housewife"
      "Upstairs 3"
MACAU
  Un Cheok Wai   "Aurora"
      "Drive the horse"
      "Sun drying"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "People of Burano"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Weggestoken"
      "Koereiger in de mist"
      "Bevroren waterplas"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Brsakoski Roberto   "zainteresiranost 1"
  Ilievski Filip   "Curve"
      "Gallery"
      "Kimmo Pohjonen 01"
  Kolevski Dejan   "Running"
  Pipileva Marijana   "Reflection"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Mannequins"
      "This Way"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Magical Bicycles"
      "NSB Lunch"
      "Red Lady in the Round tower"
  Sveen Atle   "Ilva in the river VI"
      "Ivory Flame in the window"
      "Linea with black necklace"
      "Raphaella III"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "JANA"
  Albusaidi Khalil   "Secrets of Sand"
  Albusaidi Muneera   "desert"
  Almasrouri Basil   "Omani Man"
  Alrashdi Salem   "eyes"
  Alyaarubi Marwa   "Mirror"
POLAND
  Duczynski Maciej   "Netherlands"
      "Iceland 34"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Race 3"
      "The night glow"
  Wenda Elzbieta   "between thoughts"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Dive for cover"
  Doyle Joe   "Ayla Dance"
      "Lulu The Pose"
  Martin Ita   "WAVES ON NORWAY BEACH"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina   "balloons and bottles"
      "geometric"
ROMANIA
  Negoita Bogdan   "The Old man and The cats"
      "Yellow Girl"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Albensaleh Ali   "The old fabric 2"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Modest triangle"
      "Start of the jouney"
  Railley Terry   "Embrace"
      "Faith"
      "Off the Shoulder"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Art of body"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Lost in Mist"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Among the pillars"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Myanmar umbrella gal 4"
  Teo Ngee Chye   "Ballerina"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Through the broccoli forest"
  Cufar Aleksander   "W-700"
      "MWE-1000"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Mobile"
      "Passion"
  Hansson Larshakan   "Movement in the flashlight"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Game of Thrones"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Awe 09"
      "Dance 07"
      "Jump 04"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Kung Fu Tea"
      "Circle of stories"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "With the wind"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "kitaplar"
  Ersevinc Omer   "tacli_guzel"
  Gonul Fatih   "Hayat Yolu"
      "Serpti"
      "Sokagin Ruhu"
UKRAINE
  Lander Igor   "Pigeons of desperation"
USA
  Dickerson Terry   "Scarecrow Relaxes"
  Schnelzer Jr   "Fishing Traps"
      "Repairing the Nets"
  Veljic Nikola   "Buldog"
      "Laundry"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "tranh bong "
  Dao Tien Dat   "FOUR EYES"
  Le Duc Toai   "Conversation"
      "Returning at low tide"
  Nguyen Van Hai   "Direction"
  Trinh Dinh Thang   "pho mua"
      "Sac xuan"
WALES
  Porter Glenn   "Enjoying the storm"
      "Surfing grom"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
912 228 51 228 133 43
AUSTRALIA
  Gustavson Corliss   "Stormy obelisk"
  Henderson David   "Big Seas"
  Stevens Mark   "Derelict Pier"
      "High Tide"
      "Baker Street"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Triangle"
      "Triangel"
      "Geometrie"
      "Play"
  Pichler Daniela   "Sita"
  Pichler Thomas   "Nude"
  Pillik Manfred   "Blaue Augen"
      "Nasenbohrer"
BELGIUM
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Mary aux ecuries"
  Lemmens Jef   "Through the water"
  Rotstein Alain   "Corvee patates"
      "Grue en nocturne"
      "Les joueurs"
      "Puissance"
  Simon Claude   "Very old Bushman mama"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "After the war"
      "Fishermans"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Horses in Water 94"
      "River Crossing 41"
CHINA
  Cai Chaoyang   "Plough in the Spring"
      "Idyllic life 3"
  Chen Mingwei   "Woman in black 1"
  Gu Jing   "Watch"
  Huang Deying   "Depend on Each Other"
      "Grazing 2"
  Huang Siyuan   "Life on rail 6"
  Jin Yonghong   "Guard"
      "Tribal Child11"
  Li Binyuan   "Return happily"
  Li Jing   "cow"
  Li Min   "Maze 4"
      "Stone church 34"
  Li Xilian   "Shoal"
  Lin Yong   "Little monk 1"
      "Love in the rain"
  Lu Xuehai   "Urga"
      "Lasso A Cow 6"
  Qiu Yanping   "Unknown Journey"
      "Workers in the brickyard"
  Quan Lianjun   "Road"
  Ye Wei   "Nest of love 015"
      "Morning at the quay 019"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
      "Elks"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Turn round"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "grow up"
      "marks"
      "The outside world"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Believers in the rock church 12"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Lucifers Dance"
      "The Mermaid of the Storm"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Nicol"
      "Relax and dont worry"
  Ierides Andreas   "Eight and a half weeks"
  Yiallouris George   "A HAPPY BEDOUIN "
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Latal Frantisek   "Man"
DENMARK
  Hansen Bjarne Juhl   "Steps to street"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Leaving Body"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Foggy Night"
      "Downstairs"
      "Mysterious"
      "Borsalino Lady"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "The Lancaster Boys"
  Fry Martin   "On the beach"
      "Winter Light"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Harrys Rocks"
      "Gondolas"
  Lanstone Donald   "Newport gallery"
  Mortimer David   "Down Tor Stone Row"
      "Jungfrau by Moonlight"
  Oconnell Sue   "Object of Attention"
      "Double Trouble"
  Rugg Sue   "Shall I Dunk Her"
  Tucker Dave   "Old printer"
  Young Alan   "Maximum Effort"
      "Old Soldier And His Dog"
      "The Will To Win"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Lingerie lady"
      "Wet body"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Table Top - SW"
      "Table Top - SW4"
      "Duo 5 - SW"
      "Light and Shadow - SW"
  Bruder Ursula   "beauty in black 3"
      "Ice on rocks 2"
  Buecker Holger   "Above and Below - Shake"
      "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
      "Niklas Kahl of Lord of the Lost"
  Hank Roland   "Crossing"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Bodypart with Pearls"
  Laskowski Renja   "Erasmusbruecke 11"
  Moraht Mona   "Anny"
  Paris Raimund   "Cuba Boxing"
      "Light Table"
      "Leila"
  Peks Heinz   "Islandpony2s"
  Reibl Klaus   "Cat"
      "Sit In"
  Schmidt Barbara   "fast dry"
      "Varanasi streets"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Z on red 1"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Waiting for 01"
      "Return Den 01"
  Choy Boo Sum Robert   "Kyoto Rickshaw Ride"
  Lee Hon Kwong   "Beach Shadows 03"
  Pang Man Chung Patrick   "Dragon Boat b1903"
HUNGARY
  Bajko Csaba   "Riding a bike in the morning"
  Balogh Janos   "in line"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Passing thoughts"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Best friends"
      "Time travellers"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Maramuresan tale"
      "Shepherd girl"
      "Workers"
INDIA
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "FORCE"
  Saxena Sudhir   "ILLUSION-4"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "woman from the village"
      "vegetable seller"
      "home from paddy fields"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Windows"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Mio fratello"
      "Occhi"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Children Happy Jump BW 4"
      "Farmer and Buffaloes Colour"
      "Two Girls Sand Dune 1"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Desert with Camel 2"
  Shehab Huda   "A WOMAN FROM MASAL"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Before storm 10"
LUXEMBOURG
  Foehr Michel   "Arch"
MACAU
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Berber Family"
      "Pacu Jawi"
  Un Cheok Wai   "Chinese culture"
      "Run away"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 12"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Kleine zeerover 2 in ZwW"
      "Glooiend landschap"
      "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
      "Drie schapen"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Brsakoski Roberto   "Eindhoven 1-16"
  Ilievski Filip   "Bicycle"
      "Ringi Ringi"
      "Table"
  Kolevski Dejan   "Salary man"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Face Off"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "The Bridge"
      "Prespa"
  Zdravev Zoran   "In the Clouds"
      "Two Dragon Boats"
      "Group of Mannequins"
NORWAY
  Andersen Leif   "The photographer"
      "Hvem"
      "Livsforsker"
  Hyllseth Torhild   "Windcraft"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on cube III"
      "Fredau VII"
      "Fredau XIX"
      "Ilva at the museum"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "Cheeks from ladakh 1 "
      "matrah BW 2"
  Albusaidi Muneera   "look"
  Alrashdi Salem   "Man,Boss"
      "GIRL KHASHMEER"
      "A sad look"
  Alyaarubi Marwa   "Shades and pillars"
POLAND
  Duczynski Maciej   "At the Edge"
      "The Old Boat"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Emptiness"
      "Harbour"
      "Horse in the city"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Doyle Joe   "Fredau Last Mono"
  Gargan Oliver   "Rainy Days"
  Martin Ita   "FEELING REJECTED"
      "NATURAL SAND ART ON NORWAY BEACH"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina   "walk and talk"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Going home"
      "Sunrays in the dead of winter"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "By the door"
      "Duoscape G"
  Railley Terry   "Mounds"
      "Pensive"
      "Svetlana"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Lonely 4"
      "Stunned"
      "Walking in the dark"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Julia"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "M"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Old teahouse pipe smoke"
      "Old teahouse water spin 3"
  Teo Ngee Chye   "Twin Dancer"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Prelet-XBW"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "at the Boryeong mude festival"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Little lady"
      "The steps"
  Hansson Larshakan   "Horse Elvis CH"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "A Lone Cyclist"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Fishing village 02"
      "Hardworking"
      "On The Way Home"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Come with me"
      "Entering the pit"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "Where's the audience"
TURKEY
  Ersevinc Omer   "baba_evi"
  Gonul Fatih   "Dus Ulkesi"
      "Oyun Zamani"
      "Torak"
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "Yaya 3"
UKRAINE
  Lander Igor   "Shipwreck"
USA
  Carr Randy   "Holding her own"
      "Vail"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Rolling Golden Hill in Haze"
  Schnelzer Jr   "Big Storm on the Plains"
  Veljic Nikola   "The Z"
      "New Yorker"
VIETNAM
  Dao Tien Dat   "THE TURNING POINT"
      "DEEPLY WORRY"
      "A PLACE LEFT TO RETURN "
  Le Duc Toai   "Beginning Of The Day 2"
      "Catch fish at sea"
      "Thunderstorms 6"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Drying nets"
  Trinh Dinh Thang   "San pham tu cay coi"
WALES
  Porter Glenn   "Surfer 2"
      "Surfing Vision"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
766 193 49 195 117 43
AUSTRALIA
  Charteris Mark   "Humpback at play 3"
  Killen Roy   "Reward for effort"
  Moritz Vicki   "Brown wren song"
      "Classic Yosemite"
      "Dune layers"
  Rowlands David   "Bald Eagle Snatching Fish"
AUSTRIA
  Pillik Manfred   "Barbarosso"
      "Gruener Ruesselkaefer"
      "Kompassqualle"
BELGIUM
  Gabriels Sara   "Gekruld"
      "Morning light"
  Lemmens Jef   "Big plume"
  Simon Claude   "May in Deadvlei"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Morning surprise"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Polar Bear Splash 31"
CHINA
  Chen Mingwei   "A Deserted Scenery 3"
      "Bird on the Branch 2"
  Chen Shaohua   "Choose"
      "Learn and jump"
      "Nurse"
  Chen Xianxiang   "Watch each other"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Migrating Birds 2"
  Huang Deying   "Mysterious Mount Huangshan 4"
  Huang Haojiang   "On the grasslands 3"
  Li Binyuan   "Quiet 6"
      "Rock Coastline"
  Li Chunling   "keep talking"
  Li Jing   "Mass Migration 3"
      "Mass Migration 12"
      "Flamingos 27"
      "Love in the jungle 3"
  Li Min   "Predate"
      "Fording"
  Li Xiaoling   "seek for food"
      "feeding baby"
  Lin Yong   "The spirit of the sky 5"
  Liu Xiu   "walking slowly 1"
  Lu Xuehai   "Leap"
  Quan Lianjun   "Pink Seashore"
  Sheng Liquan   "Brown Bear 9"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Lights"
  Yang Kaiwen   "Reflection in the water 4"
      "Giraffe 2"
  Ye Jun   "The elf of the sky 15"
  Yu Jurong   "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 9"
      "Guangxi Langshan Mountain 3"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Fight"
      "Leave 2"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Flamingo3"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Trapped"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Fly in the sky"
      "Three in a row"
  Yiallouris George   "FLAMINGO DANCE 08 "
DENMARK
  Lyngsie Jes   "Black Sun"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Kingfisher With The Prize"
  Fry Martin   "Mating Azure Damselflies"
      "Wave-Cut platform"
  Oconnell Sue   "Egret and Sambar Deer Cooperation"
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Bear and Birch"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Silence"
  Ristimaki Hemmo   "Waxwing and berry"
  Salonen Kalle   "Great tit 5"
      "Webmaker 4"
  Taukojarvi Jouko   "Autumn Bear"
      "Billefjord"
      "Osprey Speeding up"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Bear 1"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Capture Agrodiaetus"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
      "Amarante Et Mantis"
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Go to the bath"
      "Lutte d ibex"
  Schmitz David   "Ca grimpe"
GERMANY
  Buecker Holger   "You'll Never Walk Alone"
  Hank Roland   "Look into my eyes"
      "Love is in the air"
      "Schleiereule"
      "Steinadler"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Forces of Nature"
  Moraht Mona   "Mount Kirkjufell"
      "Stokksnes"
  Paris Raimund   "Kingfisher"
      "Toelpel"
  Reibl Klaus   "Peli"
  Schmidt Barbara   "black and ice 01"
      "Godafoss"
      "joekulsarlon 05"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Walrus 18"
      "Walrus 17"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Checkered lily"
  Danis Janos   "Hart in Snow"
  Ecsedi Akosne   "Stayin alive"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Crucified"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Angels"
      "Greylag"
      "Pelophylax ridibundus"
  Kranitz Roland   "Against the direction"
      "fish Destiny"
      "Kingfisher with prey"
  Laszlo Molnar   "Panic"
  Szalai Attila   "Pairs"
  Zala Peter   "the Hiding"
      "night Hunter"
      "invasion"
INDIA
  A G Lakshminarayan   "Male cockroach looking at sperm ejected "
      "Red whiskered bulbul with feed"
  Sk Balachandder   "INDIAN SQUIRREL"
  Subramanian Krishnan   "crocodile"
      "green vine snake 1"
  Vanam Sharath Babu   "HUNTER "
      "NATURES BEAUTY"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "The Lut Desert"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Red Breasted Robin"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Basalt isle"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Glaciel Beauty"
      "Blue Insularis 4"
      "Rhino and Its Ball"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Fish in Puffin Mouth"
      "Puffin and fish"
      "Landscape of Cheetah"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "EARLY MORNING"
      "In the fog with ducks 3"
      "Loud"
MACAU
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Enjoy the warm Day"
  Un Cheok Wai   "Hunting moment"
      "Sunbird"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Gierenkop in ZwW"
      "Verveling in ZwW"
      "Groep kuifmakaken"
      "Liefkozing"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Red Fox on the beach"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Kolevski Dejan   "Bull under the clouds"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "Breze12"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "Autumn in City park 3"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Trio Frogs"
NORWAY
  Espeland Kari E   "Essostranda stones"
      "The black stone at Senja"
  Sveen Atle   "Egret in rain"
      "Jackal versus vultures"
      "Poledancer"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "Milcyway"
  Almasrouri Basil   "Ras Alhad Rise"
  Alrashdi Salem   "sunset sea"
POLAND
  Duczynski Maciej   "Colors of Iceland"
      "Landmannalaugar"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Winter fog "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Double Act"
  Martin Ita   "BIG SPLASH AND CAUGHT"
      "NICE PERCH"
      "THE PERFECT ASCENT"
  Quinn Feargal   "Ghostly reflection"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Bird talk"
      "Purple haze"
SCOTLAND
  Mcfadyen Iain   "Cuckoo vs Robin"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
SINGAPORE
  Teo Ngee Chye   "Flamingo Walking"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Little Duck"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Frog-P1000"
      "Swan-1000"
      "UP-1000"
  Papic Nevenka   "The fight"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "peacock"
SRI LANKA
  Gajaman Wasiri   "ESCAPE 3"
      "EYE TO EYE"
      "MOTHER 2"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Perfect hide"
      "Chillin"
      "Honeysuckle"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Meteorite old pine tree"
      "Millennium Tree Galaxy"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Drift ice grab fish"
      "Fly out of the forest"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "Caught you"
      "come on"
      "Many children"
      "Want to escape"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "starlings"
  Ersevinc Omer   "himalaya_mavisi"
  Gonul Fatih   "Gidiyoruz"
      "Red Eye"
      "Turkey Ankara"
USA
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dusk at Beach "
      "Splashing Flamingo"
  Schnelzer Jr   "Nectar Bat"
      "Sharp Turn"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "GIA DINH"
      "DOI BAN"
  Huynh Van Hung   "Tranh Moi"
      "Love story"
      "Perfect hunter"
  Ngoc Ban Nguyen   "snow on mount Fuji Japan"
WALES
  Jones Matthew   "Female ruddy darter"
  Porter Glenn   "Angry Bald Eagle"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
832 209 49 197 124 40
AUSTRALIA
  Chapman John   "Morocco Camel Line"
  Filiaggi Nadia   "Ocean Ropes"
  Moritz Vicki   "Desert vastness"
  Stevens Mark   "Patagonian Vista"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Douro River"
  Pillik Manfred   "Ostseeurlaub"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   " CAMEL ON THE SKY"
BANGLADESH
  Ibrahim Md   "Journey by Train"
      "Journey"
      "Red Chilli yard"
      "Risky Journey"
  Nabi Dr Rashid Un   "MORNING FISHING"
  Perveen Naima   "Jump"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "WC1"
  Gabriels Sara   "Losing their childhood"
      "Stairway to Heaven"
  Rotstein Alain   "Les oignons"
  Simon Claude   "Bushmen hunters searching "
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Roman bridge"
CHINA
  Cai Chaoyang   "Traditional Custom 5"
      "Flying canvas"
      "Clean 2"
      "Picturesque Mud Flat"
  Chen Mingwei   "A Deserted Scenery 2"
      "Residents in Blue Town 1"
  Chen Shaohua   "Explore"
      "People sea"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Pious Inidan Believers 2"
  Gu Jing   "Pilgrim"
      "Pull Together"
  Huang Deying   "Impression of Xiapu4"
      "Freedom"
  Huang Haojiang   "Tea Field 5"
  Huang Siyuan   "Bodhisattva 2"
  Jin Yonghong   "Woman on The Street 3"
      "Holy Land 1"
      "Lunch Time"
  Li Binyuan   "Deserted land 1"
  Li Chuanzhong   "Speed"
  Li Jing   "Mass Migration 10"
      "Onflow"
  Li Xiaoling   "go to the market"
  Li Xilian   "Village in the snow"
  Lin Weining   "Umbrella Maker 2"
  Liu Xiu   "Gallop 1"
  Lu Xuehai   "Try to Tame A Horse 2"
      "Try to Tame A Horse 3"
  Qiu Yanping   "Aerial Work"
      "Beach Golden Light"
      "Fire Dragon"
  Quan Lianjun   "Tribal Totem"
      "congregate 1"
  Sheng Liquan   "In Order 1"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Progressive"
  Yang Kaiwen   "Tribe people"
      "Overlooking the harbor"
  Yang Rongmao   "Charming Huian women 1"
  Ye Wei   "Lake inle fisherman 05"
      "Keep step with 020"
      "Burma fisherman 021"
      "Mandalay Market 011"
  Yu Jurong   "Firecrackers at master Handan13"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Rob sheep race 15"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "The Great Wall is 12"
      "The outside world"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Busy 2"
      "The man at the end of the road"
      "Camel team 3"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Dervish on the move"
      "Zapalo"
  Ierides Andreas   "Polis Pier"
      "Selfridges"
  Yiallouris George   "HAPPY MOROCCAN "
      "INSPECTOR POUAROU "
ENGLAND
  Fry Martin   "Ices in Edinburgh"
      "Past times"
      "The Storm Watchers"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Art Lovers"
  Oconnell Sue   "Brothers Under the Skin"
      "The Eagles are Coming"
      "Gathering of Elders"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Cupola of Parlament Berlin"
      "People at Louvre"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Hospices"
  Schmitz David   "Midi 22"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Dolomites 1"
      "Lofoten sunrise 7"
  Buecker Holger   "Chairoplane"
      "Mera Luna Crowd"
  Hank Roland   "Azadegan Tea House"
      "My Love Bhutan"
      "Tigernest"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Patagonia 70"
  Laskowski Renja   "Kubushaueser"
  Moraht Mona   "Skogarfoss"
      "Hoefn"
  Paris Raimund   "Havanna Street"
  Peks Heinz   "Freunde1"
      "Machu Picchu"
      "Reynisdrangar2"
      "Skogafoss"
  Wiemer Thomas   "cloud viewing"
      "Toscanian meadow"
HONG KONG
  Li Yat Sang   "DRIVE HORSES 4"
HUNGARY
  Balogh Janos   "yellow arrow"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Sentinel"
  Danis Janos   "Fishing Boat"
  Ecsedi Akosne   "Afternoon Life"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Tongue of autumn"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Alpen tale"
  Szalai Attila   "Three Sisters"
  Zala Peter   "sprinkled with icing sugar _ porcukorral meghintve"
      "icy mirror"
INDIA
  Saha Suman   "morning works"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Lego"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Biker on the road"
      "Monster and men"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Snow shoes"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Blue Nets 1"
      "Children Happy Play 1"
      "Dubai Night Cityscape"
      "Washing KT Monks 1"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Patterns"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishing 3"
      "Morning"
MACAU
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Dragon in Town"
      "Leading the Camels"
  Un Cheok Wai   "Guilin Fishing"
      "Morning Work"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 4"
      "City of Arts and Sciences 17"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Winterochtend"
      "Het grote gat"
      "Scherpenheuvel"
      "Winter in Zeeland"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "At the airport 2"
  Kolevski Dejan   "On the stairs"
      "Bamboo forest"
  Pipileva Marijana   "IMG_2055MP"
  Shtrkov Kiril   "MOB"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Liepzig HBF Ten to Three "
NORWAY
  Sveen Atle   "Traffic at Westminster"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "a girl and a book"
  Almasrouri Basil   "razha"
  Alrashdi Salem   "Eyes of joy"
  Alyaarubi Marwa   "Road"
POLAND
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Changing of the guard"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Steaming on high"
  Doyle Joe   "Chicago Skyline Mono"
      "Guggenheim Curves"
      "Wien 164"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Jigsaw"
      "White balance"
  Negoita Bogdan   "CHOURARA TANNERY"
      "Red Fishing Net"
      "The girl and the cat"
  Stan Valentina   "A Day in Paris"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Zelinskiy Alexander   "Creeper"
      "Calling the Spirits of Ogoi"
      "Lake Vermillion"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Abu Dabi"
      "The bride"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Flock of ship"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Chinese lanterns 042"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Across the river"
      "Autumn morning"
      "Flooded path"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Winter-1000"
  Papic Nevenka   "Low tide 2"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "sunrise"
SRI LANKA
  Gajaman Wasiri   "TEASCAPES"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Beach yoga"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "Beauty of Seine2p"
      "Beauty of Xiapu5"
  Chen Chidi   "Horseback Riding"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Ice lake camping"
TURKEY
  Gonul Fatih   "Gunes"
      "Kadin"
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "macoro 9"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Metal Melter"
  Carr Randy   "You are here"
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake"
  Ho Hung   "SUNSET AT HUNTINGTON BEACH PIER"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Dockyard Child Worker_8521"
      "Vessel Stairway NYC"
  Schnelzer Jr   "Drying Nets"
      "Sailing Amongst the Nets"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "HUYEN AO HA LONG"
      "SUONG YEN TU"
  Dao Tien Dat   "ON THE WINDY HIGHLAND No 3 "
      "IMAGE AND SHADOW No 2"
  Le Duc Toai   "Beginning Of The Day"
      "Pray 2"
  Ngoc Ban Nguyen   "early market street in Hanoi Viet Nam"
  Nguyen Van Hai   "Da Nhay rock formation at night"
  Trinh Dinh Thang   "Dan do"
      "Nhung nguon nang luong"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
826 208 48 210 129 39
AUSTRALIA
  Charteris Mark   "Bride 675"
  Moritz Vicki   "1334 off to work"
  Watson Graeme   "The Kiss 2"
      "Welcome To Metro"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Kathi"
  Pillik Manfred   "Blick zurueck"
      "Strandurlaub"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   " LOOK AT ME"
      "ON THE EDGE OF THE WORL"
BANGLADESH
  Ibrahim Md   "Jump 1"
      "Overcrowded Train"
      "Water logging in Chittagong"
      "Woe of Rain"
  Perveen Naima   "Street Life"
      "Madrasa"
BELGIUM
  Gabriels Sara   "Respect"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "As before"
      "Cumurana 5"
CHINA
  Cai Chaoyang   "Tea garden scenery1"
      "Dream"
      "Weaving baskets1"
  Chen Mingwei   "Children in the mountains1"
  Chen Shaohua   "Wait"
  Gu Jing   "Blessing"
  Huang Deying   "Liangshan Woman 1"
      "Vendor"
  Huang Siyuan   "Have an injection"
      "Train Story 7"
      "Salute"
  Jin Yonghong   "Beautiful Girl 3"
      "Tribal Dance 2"
  Li Chuanzhong   "With grandma"
  Li Guo   "Man in the old teahouse"
      "Shaolin kongfu"
  Li Jing   "Go to sea"
      "Young Monk and His Master Walking Through Bridge"
      "Little monk 2"
  Li Min   "Tribal imprint"
  Li Xilian   "In Snow 2"
      "Head Kungfu 12"
  Lin Weining   "Flower Hat"
  Lin Yong   "Tribe kids"
      "Little monk"
  Liu Xiu   "Urge"
  Lu Xuehai   "Surfing1"
  Qiu Yanping   "Desert"
  Quan Lianjun   "hardworking woman"
  Wan Yi   "Grandpa And Grandson"
  Xu Xiaomei   "All angles"
  Xu Zhihong   "Pakistan school 29"
      "Rhyme"
  Yang Kaiwen   "Happy childhood 1"
      "Hard-won water 3"
  Yang Rongmao   "Golden harvest 3"
      "Marionette 3"
  Ye Jun   "Fishing"
  Ye Wei   "Burmese women with tattoos"
      "Carving artisans"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 21"
      "Working3"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Shadow puppeteer 4"
      "Little helper"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "return"
      "The man wearing a cloak"
      "Yi Ethnic woman"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Senior 1"
      "Young face 6"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Love and Passion"
      "Dark Beauty"
      "Edge of Darkness"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Magical moments"
  Ierides Andreas   "From the window"
  Yiallouris George   "ORCHESTRA & COFFEE "
      "YOUNG BEDOUIN 04 "
ENGLAND
  Fry Martin   "Scooter Generations"
      "Who Cares"
  Lanstone Donald   "Shoe shine in the market"
  Mortimer David   "Charlie"
  Oconnell Sue   "Caro Woman and Child"
      "Flower Girl Suri Tribe"
  Rugg Sue   "Theresa"
FINLAND
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Dancing with the stars 2"
  Korhonen Marjut   "Lady of the night"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Meditation"
      "Together and alone"
  Salonen Kalle   "Waiting room"
  Taukojarvi Jouko   "Saame Home"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Devoted 2"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Vin en Carafe"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "working man 2"
      "Channelle 1"
      "chinese handicraft 1"
  Buecker Holger   "Adrian of Diary of Dreams"
      "Gared Dirge"
  Hank Roland   "Full House"
      "Heavy Weight"
      "Pronto"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Agneta 14"
  Kunick Stefan   "Lucy 1"
  Laskowski Renja   "Ayla 211"
  Paris Raimund   "Konstanze"
      "Rocking Horse"
      "Yellow KC"
  Peks Heinz   "Akhara, helige Geborene"
      "Hochzeitstanz1"
  Reibl Klaus   "Shadow"
      "Lindbergh"
      "Scarred"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Bokeh 1"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Worry looking"
  Pang Man Chung Patrick   "Diana in Net 1901"
HUNGARY
  Balogh Janos   "look at"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Without words"
      "Outsider"
  Danis Janos   "Resting"
      "Wistful Longing"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Girl in cloth"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Fate"
      "Life in the mud"
      "The gipsy clan"
      "Yelena"
INDIA
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "FLIPPED"
  Saha Suman   "story telling time"
  Sk Balachandder   "63 SAINTS FESTIVAL, CHENNAI_7"
  Vanam Sharath Babu   "FESTIVAL MODE "
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "holding a water container"
      "Kunai Brothers"
ISRAEL
  Landau Joshua   "in the library"
ITALY
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Different interests"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Blue Nets 2"
      "Children Happy Jump 2"
      "Pagoda Novice Monks 2"
      "Three Girls Sand Dune 2"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "1960 and after 57 year"
      "Glimpses 191"
      "Husband with wife"
      "Old fellows"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Cooking"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Treinmachinist"
      "Vrouwtje achter raam"
      "Stiekem"
      "Piepeke duik"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Boshkoska Meri   "Maid"
  Cholak Mimoza   "A Little Girl"
      "Bridge time "
      "Sisters"
  Kolevski Dejan   "In the museum"
  Korunoski Dimche   "Barbershop Hollywood"
  Kraljevski Dejan   "From Above"
      "Paok&Fisherman"
  Pavlichek Marjana   "stranger"
  Shtrkova Katja   "Red"
      "friends"
  Zdravev Zoran   "Boge from Kratovo"
NORWAY
  Hyllseth Torhild   "Discussion"
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on cube II"
      "Family portrait"
      "Fredau XX"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "Education in kargil"
  Albusaidi Muneera   "bedia child"
  Almasrouri Basil   " Child And Camel"
      " Son Of The Desert"
  Alrashdi Salem   "Omani Art"
      "Love work"
  Alyaarubi Marwa   "Friends"
POLAND
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "My herd"
      "Sadness"
      "The Birdsa"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Doyle Joe   "Muirina Through The Door"
      "Poppy Blue Swan"
  Ni Dheaghaidh Christina   "light step"
      "on the phone"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Faith"
      "Fashion"
      "Fodder"
  Negoita Bogdan   "NB1_6282"
      "White Old Man"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Bacha2"
  Albensaleh Ali   "Dreaming Girl"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Scowl"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Follower 3"
      "Like a dream"
      "Lonely 2"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Old woman"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Old teahouse you smoke"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Collectors of fossils and minerals"
  Cufar Aleksander   "House-11"
  Papic Nevenka   "Eyes of wisdom"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "Greasers"
TAIWAN
  Chen Chidi   "Bath Fire Tigermen"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Blacksmith 03"
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "aunt2"
      "torlukcular"
  Ersevinc Omer   "cay_duzeni"
  Karaibis Birol   "laundry"
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "Bedouin 1"
  Yemisci Ozkan Muge   "Probably"
USA
  Schnelzer Jr   "Jolene's Wild Hair"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "MUA CAY"
  Dao Tien Dat   "WE ARE FRIENDS"
  Le Duc Toai   "Mending their nets"
      "To the market"
      "Traditional craft villages 2"
  Ngoc Ban Nguyen   "CITY LIFE - RICH AND POOR"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Tung luoi"
  Nguyen Van Hai   "couple of friends"
      "reverse - forward"
  Trinh Dinh Thang   "Ban gia"
      "Thu hoach coi"
WALES
  Polakowski Andy   "Tension"
Please wait...