Members Area


Email:

Password:
1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCULAR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

SNOWY CIRCUIT 2019
Salon ELEMA results

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo galleries of awarded and accepted photos are available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: LYBAERT Daniel - Netherlands
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Dao Tien Dat, Vietnam   "HOLD BACK TIME"
PSA Gold medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Harmonica Clown"
FSM Gold medal
  Fry Martin, England   "Light in the Storm"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "The yawning"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Alien touch"
FK ELEMA Gold medal
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas, Cyprus   "Golden Dreams"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Familieportret kuifmakaken"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "W-700"
FK ELEMA Silver medal
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "The Power of Benni Cellini"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Almasrouri Basil, Oman   "Omani Man"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Golden"
FK ELEMA Bronze medal
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Nude 02"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Forces of Nature"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Hundertwasser"
PSA Honorable mention
  Lokos Zoltan, Hungary   "Vision"
  Bacle Jean Claude, France   "Grindjisee"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Lost in Mist"
  Liu Xiu, China   "Desert camels"
FSM Honorable mention
  Wan Yi, China   "hawksbill 3"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Ilva in the river VI"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Magdo Istvan, Romania   "In vitro"
  Johnston Eion, Scotland   "Modest triangle"
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Oblatus"
  Watson Graeme, Australia   "Bull By The Horns"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Rafting 16"
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Arnarstapi"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "Through the broccoli forest"
  Chen Shaohua, China   "Faces"
  Tan Lee Eng, Singapore   "Eagle Huntress 2"
  Lu Xuehai, China   "Lasso A Cow 7"
  Schnelzer Jr, USA   "Fishing Traps"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung, Indonesia   "Yellow Tribe 002"
FK ELEMA Honorable mention
  Duczynski Maciej, Poland   "Iceland 34"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Canale"
  Nguyen Van Hai, Vietnam   "Direction"
  Le Duc Toai, Vietnam   "Conversation"
  Lin Yong, China   "The spirit of the sky 24"
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "Skillful hunter"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Poker"
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Art of body"
  Mortimer David, England   "Punching through the Surf"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Jin Yonghong, China   "Hide"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Drie schapen"
PSA Gold medal
  Dao Tien Dat, Vietnam   "A PLACE LEFT TO RETURN "
FSM Gold medal
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "W-5000"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Pang Man Chung Patrick, Hong Kong   "Dragon Boat b1903"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "M"
FK ELEMA Gold medal
  Boehm Gerhard, Germany   "Duo 5 - SW"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Glover John T, Northern Ireland   "Serpent"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Am Fensterplatz"
FK ELEMA Silver medal
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Desert with Camel 2"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Two Girls Sand Dune 1"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Nielsen Arvid, Denmark   "Leaving Body"
FK ELEMA Bronze medal
  Li Yat Sang, Hong Kong   "EGRET FAMILY"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Walking in the dark"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Very old Bushman mama"
PSA Honorable mention
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
  Jarvinen Simo, Finland   "Wet body"
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Geometrie"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas, Cyprus   "Artistic Bubbles"
FSM Honorable mention
  Lam Choi Cheun, Macau   "Pacu Jawi"
  Magdo Istvan, Romania   "Going home"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Railley Terry, Scotland   "Svetlana"
  Nguyen Van Hai, Vietnam   "still lifes 1"
  Yu Jurong, China   "Life in Daliangshan 22"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Crossing"
  Ilievski Filip, North Macedonia   "Bicycle"
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Long Bearded Man"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Hama Woman and Child"
  Gu Jing, China   "Watch"
  Huang Deying, China   "Grazing 2"
  Lee Ching Hsiung, Taiwan   "Hardworking"
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Ilva at the museum"
  Lu Xuehai, China   "Lasso A Cow 6"
FK ELEMA Honorable mention
  Paris Raimund, Germany   "Light Table"
  Vanam Sharath Babu, India   "LIFE STYLE"
  Young Alan, England   "Old Soldier And His Dog"
  Porter Glenn , Wales   "Surfing Vision"
  Stevens Mark, Australia   "High Tide"
  Kwan Phillip, Canada   "Horses in Water 94"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "Workers"
  Martin Ita, Republic of Ireland   "FEELING REJECTED"
  Laskowski Renja, Germany   "Erasmusbruecke 11"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Bray David, England   "The Lancaster Boys"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Peli"
PSA Gold medal
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Stokksnes"
FSM Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Groep kuifmakaken"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "GIA DINH"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Duczynski Maciej, Poland   "Colors of Iceland"
FK ELEMA Gold medal
  Duong Ban, USA   "Valley View"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Quinn Feargal, Republic of Ireland   "Ghostly reflection"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Day Kevin, Republic of Ireland   "Over the Heather"
FK ELEMA Silver medal
  Kranitz Roland, Hungary   "fish Destiny"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Martin Ita, Republic of Ireland   "NICE PERCH"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Rowlands David, Australia   "Bat Splash"
FK ELEMA Bronze medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Rama lake"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Magdo Istvan, Romania   "Bird talk"
  Szalai Attila, Hungary   "Pairs"
PSA Honorable mention
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Forces of Nature"
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Meerkats on the Alert"
  Li Jing, China   "Mass Migration 12"
  Schmidt Barbara, Germany   "Godafoss"
FSM Honorable mention
  Weng Chin Tzu, Taiwan   "Caught you"
  Teo Ngee Chye, Singapore   "Flamingo Walking"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Bacle Jean Claude, France   "Go to the bath"
  Un Cheok Wai , Macau   "Hunting moment"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Frog-P1000"
  Gonul Fatih, Turkey   "Red Eye"
  Yiallouris George, Cyprus   "FLAMINGO DANCE 08 "
  Huynh Van Hung, Vietnam   "Perfect hunter"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Li Binyuan, China   "Quiet 6"
  Weir Rob, New Zealand   "Inquisitive Rockhoppers"
  Zhang Xiaoqi, China   "Mandrill6"
  Hank Roland, Germany   "Steinadler"
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Blue Insularis 4"
  Rugg Sue, England   "Puffin with Sandeels"
FK ELEMA Honorable mention
  Oconnell Sue, England   "Toco Toucan Brazil"
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
  Lee Ching Hsiung, Taiwan   "Adult and young 03"
  Pillik Manfred, Austria   "Barbarosso"
  Pang Man Chung Patrick, Hong Kong   "Egrets 24"
  Lu Xuehai, China   "Leap"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Hwang Chae Chun, South Korea   "love"
  Jokinen Juha, Finland   "Bear and Birch"
  Mcfadyen Iain, Scotland   "Cuckoo vs Robin"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Ye Jun, China   "The polar elves 32"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Peks Heinz, Germany   "Machu Picchu"
PSA Gold medal
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas, Cyprus   "Dervish on the move"
FSM Gold medal
  Magdo Istvan, Romania   "Jigsaw"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Hamar mother"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Winterochtend"
FK ELEMA Gold medal
  Moraht Mona, Germany   "Hoefn"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Patagonia 70"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Un Cheok Wai , Macau   "Golden Paddy Field"
FK ELEMA Silver medal
  Sheng Liquan, China   "Wild Feature 1"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Hank Roland, Germany   "My Love Bhutan"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Liu Xiu, China   "Gallop 1"
FK ELEMA Bronze medal
  Lu Xuehai, China   "Try to Tame A Horse 2"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Sentinel"
  Boddi Simone, Italy   "valencia 15"
PSA Honorable mention
  Salim Mohammad Ali, USA   "Vessel Stairway NYC"
  Balantic Peter, Slovenia   "Autumn morning"
  Negoita Bogdan, Romania   "The girl and the cat"
  Zala Peter, Hungary   "icy mirror"
FSM Honorable mention
  Przybyszowska Alicja, Poland   "Kazba Ait Benhaddou "
  Chang Fukai, Taiwan   "Beauty of Seine2p"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Zheng Chenglin, China   "The man at the end of the road"
  Fry Martin, England   "Past times"
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Journey into the unknown"
  Duong Ban, USA   "Convict Lake"
  Li Jing, China   "Mass Migration 10"
  Kolevski Dejan, North Macedonia   "Bamboo forest"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Chen Xiaoqing, China   "Migrating Birds 4"
  Jin Yonghong, China   "Lunch Time"
  Jones Matthew, Wales   "Morning waves"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Morning"
  Lin Yong, China   "The spirit of the sky 23"
  Pang Man Chung Patrick, Hong Kong   "Macau Fireworks 1912"
FK ELEMA Honorable mention
  Lee Ching Hsiung, Taiwan   "Handmade Noodles 15"
  Taukojarvi Jouko, Finland   "Sailing in Svalbard"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Winter-1000"
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Children Happy Play 1"
  Dao Tien Dat, Vietnam   "IMAGE AND SHADOW No 2"
  Al Junibi Turki, Oman   "a girl and a book"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Zhang Guoyun, China   "Rob sheep race 15"
  Lehtonen Kauko, Finland   "Cupola of Parlament Berlin"
  Cuppens Jos, Belgium   "Mediterende monnik"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Xiao Shicong, China   "Carved"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "1960 and after 57 year"
PSA Gold medal
  Jin Yonghong, China   "Tribal Child11"
FSM Gold medal
  Kerekes Istvan, Hungary   "The gipsy clan"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Lindbergh"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Stiekem"
FK ELEMA Gold medal
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Lonely"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Sveen Atle, Norway   "Fredau XX"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Yu Jurong, China   "Life in Daliangshan 21"
FK ELEMA Silver medal
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Worry looking"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Huang Deying, China   "Liangshan Kid"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Girl in cloth"
FK ELEMA Bronze medal
  Paris Raimund, Germany   "Yellow KC"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas, Cyprus   "Edge of Darkness"
  Almasrouri Basil, Oman   "The Old Man"
PSA Honorable mention
  Rozman Erik, Israel   "Body Image"
  Chang Fukai, Taiwan   "Coalminer Living9"
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Blue Nets 2"
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Without words"
FSM Honorable mention
  Perveen Naima, Bangladesh   "Madrasa"
  Doyle Joe, Republic of Ireland   "Poppy Blue Swan"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Schweden Wolfgang, Germany   "Bokeh 1"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Himba Desert Flower"
  Ecsedi Akosne, Hungary   "Intercommunication"
  Chaitra Marlene, Australia   "Cyclist and Catani Bridge"
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Kathi"
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Hindo"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Nguyen Van Hai, Vietnam   "reverse - forward"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Leisure moments of coal miners"
  Buecker Holger, Germany   "Gared Dirge"
  Danis Janos, Hungary   "Resting"
  Albensaleh Ali, Saudi Arabia   "look to me2"
  Al Junibi Turki, Oman   "Cheeks from ladakh 4 "
FK ELEMA Honorable mention
  Zhang Xiaoqi, China   "Yi Ethnic woman"
  Ban Jozsef, Romania   "The Road"
  Ye Wei, China   "Carving artisans"
  Li Jing, China   "Young Monk and His Master Walking Through Bridge"
  Li Xilian, China   "Passion 2"
  Ersevinc Omer, Turkey   "ozlem"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Table tennis"
  Moritz Vicki, Australia   "Which way up"
  Hansson Larshakan, Sweden   "Greasers"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Lin Yong, China   "Little monk"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
942 237 52 226 138 42
AUSTRALIA
  Chapman John   "Bench Lake Sunrise"
      "Guitar Lake"
  Rowlands David   "Bow Lake"
  Stevens Mark   "Flatiron"
  Watson Graeme   "Bull By The Horns"
      "Walk On By"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Posing"
      "Nude 02"
      "Posing 02"
      "Posing"
  Pichler Daniela   "Nikka13"
  Pichler Thomas   "Nika 4"
  Pillik Manfred   "Poker"
BELGIUM
  Gabriels Sara   "Colorful saree"
      "Dressed in white"
      "Green door"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Portrait au crepi"
  Rotstein Alain   "Aube sur Het Vinne"
      "Trois queues a contre jour"
  Simon Claude   "Luna in black"
      "Wreck Zeila in the storm"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 16"
      "Shadow play 11"
CHINA
  Cai Chaoyang   "Blue"
  Chen Shaohua   "Faces"
  Chen Xianxiang   "Compete"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Migrating Birds"
  Gu Jing   "Window"
  Huang Deying   "Lines of Land"
  Jin Yonghong   "Hide"
  Li Jing   "Mass Migration 17"
      "Cast Net 1"
  Li Min   "Elves in the sky 1"
  Li Xilian   "Go back"
  Lin Weining   "Herding 17"
  Lin Yong   "The spirit of the sky 21"
      "The spirit of the sky 24"
  Liu Xiu   "Desert camels"
  Lu Xuehai   "Surfing girl 6"
      "Lasso A Cow 7"
  Sheng Liquan   "On site"
  Wan Yi   "Bath 19"
      "Call It A Day 29"
      "hawksbill 3"
  Xiao Shicong   "Desert camels 1"
  Xu Zhihong   "Red dance"
  Yan Xingzhi   "red"
  Yang Kaiwen   "Strong Vitality"
  Ye Jun   "The elf of the sky 8"
      "The elf of the sky 10"
  Ye Wei   "Myanmar fairy tales 017"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan20"
      "Lake kasumigaura 2"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Tribe people 1"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "Back"
      "Mother1"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Senior 2"
      "Bangladesh Train17"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Golden Dreams"
  Yiallouris George   "CAITE BY THE BEACH "
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Latal Frantisek   "Bridge"
DENMARK
  Nielsen Arvid   "Nudeart 03"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Stormy"
      "Harmonica Clown"
      "Yellow Background"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Frozen Vestrahorn"
  Fry Martin   "Light in the Storm"
      "Seapower"
      "The Red Warning"
  Gledhill Christopher   "At the Breakwater"
      "Man with Umbrella"
  Mortimer David   "Punching through the Surf"
  Tucker Dave   "Racing Huskies"
      "The Navvy"
  Young Alan   "Contrasting Styles"
FINLAND
  Huotari Tapani   "A new day begins"
  Jokinen Juha   "Governess 2"
  Korhonen Marjut   "In the soapbubble forest"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Reeds in Fog"
  Seppala Antti   "Red drop"
FRANCE
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Cerisiers a grindelwald"
      "Grindjisee"
      "Santa Magdalena"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   " Duo 7"
      "Sprint 9"
  Buecker Holger   "The Power of Benni Cellini"
      "Wide Open Beak"
  Hank Roland   "Das Leuchten"
      "Gondola"
      "Mordor"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Forces of Nature"
      "Lago Torres BC4"
  Moraht Mona   "Arnarstapi"
      "Gasadalur"
      "Hospital"
  Paris Raimund   "Amtsgericht"
  Peks Heinz   "Gesicht6"
      "Oblatus"
  Reibl Klaus   "Canale"
      "Cross"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Fette Beute "
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Catch shrimp C1"
      "Hurry 01"
      "Stampede CS02"
  Li Yat Sang   "GOOD CATCH 2"
  Pang Man Chung Patrick   "Dragon Boat 1903"
      "Macau Fireworks 1905"
HUNGARY
  Balogh Janos   "fire dancer"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Alien touch"
  Ecsedi Akosne   "Mirror"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Girl in the forest"
      "Girl between the door"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Gabor gipsy"
      "Irinka and Lisa"
      "Tearful eyes"
      "The yawning"
  Kranitz Roland   "Skillful hunter"
  Lokos Zoltan   "Traveler"
      "Vision"
INDIA
  A G Lakshminarayan   "Mourning the Master"
  Saha Suman   "naughty kids"
  Saxena Sudhir   "STYLO"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Yellow Tribe 002"
      "Hulis Boy"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Golden"
      "Red"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "Valencia 1"
  Di Panfilo Vincenzo   "Witch mountain"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Blue window"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Blue Fishing Nets 2"
      "Colourful Joss Sticks"
      "Fishing Nets in the Wind 1"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Patterns from top 2"
  Shehab Huda   "Khadija"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Hundertwasser"
      "Housewife"
      "Upstairs 3"
MACAU
  Un Cheok Wai   "Aurora"
      "Dragon of the city"
      "Drive the horse"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Familieportret kuifmakaken"
      "Koereiger in de mist"
      "Bevroren waterplas"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Land of contrasts"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Zdravev Zoran   "In the Architectural Network"
NORWAY
  Andersen Leif   "End of summer"
  Espeland Kari E   "Magical Bicycles"
  Sveen Atle   "Ilva in the river VI"
      "Ivory Flame in the window"
      "Linea with black necklace"
      "Raphaella III"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "JANA"
  Albusaidi Muneera   "desert"
  Almasrouri Basil   "Omani Man"
  Alrashdi Salem   "Omani Traditional dress"
      "eyes"
POLAND
  Duczynski Maciej   "Netherlands"
      "Iceland 34"
      "Norway"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Monastery in the valley"
      "Race 3"
      "The night glow"
      "Women with a horse"
  Wenda Elzbieta   "flame"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Colourful Kingfisher"
  Doyle Joe   "Ayla Dance"
      "Lulu The Pose"
      "Sara Shuush"
  Martin Ita   "SHEEP ON THE TUSCAN HILLS"
      "STEPH AT ODDS"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "In vitro"
      "Wow"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Zelinskiy Alexander   "Autumn Study"
      "Moraine Morning"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Bacha"
  Albensaleh Ali   "The Plumber Player"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "In the spotliight"
      "Modest triangle"
      "Start of the jouney"
  Railley Terry   "Embrace"
      "Faith"
      "Off the Shoulder"
      "Prepared"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Art of body"
      "Homeless"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Lost in Mist"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Eagle Huntress 2"
      "Myanmar umbrella gal 4"
      "Together"
  Teo Ngee Chye   "Ballerina"
      "Face Shift"
      "Mysterious"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Arrival of autumn"
      "The church in the fall"
      "Through the broccoli forest"
  Cufar Aleksander   "W-700"
      "Fantasy-M77"
      "MWE-1000"
      "TS-6010"
  Papic Nevenka   "Land of fire 1"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Mobile"
  Hansson Larshakan   "Open window"
TAIWAN
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Dance 07"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Circle of stories"
      "Coal Miner Out of Pit "
TURKEY
  Cevik Mehmet   "merdivenler"
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "pekmez 2"
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "Priest 2"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Alone With Her Thoughts"
  Carr Randy   "Medieval Maiden"
  Dao Larry Tho   "Mom and Baby Monkey"
  Dedonato Donald   "Cape Griffon Vulture"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Red Hat in Fashion"
  Schnelzer Jr   "Fishing Traps"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "DUONG MO THAN"
  Dao Tien Dat   "THE ECHO OF ORIGINAL No 2"
      "HOLD BACK TIME"
      "FOUR EYES"
  Le Duc Toai   "Coastal life"
      "Conversation"
      "Spiral staircase"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Dream 2"
  Nguyen Van Hai   "Direction"
  Trinh Dinh Thang   "pho mua"
WALES
  Jones Matthew   "The Book Reviewer"
  Porter Glenn   "Surfing grom"
 
SECTION B OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
912 228 51 231 127 42
AUSTRALIA
  Chapman John   "Log And Reflection"
      "Sixty Lake Reflection"
      "Tre Cime Ridges"
  Charteris Mark   "the look"
  Henderson David   "Big Seas"
  Stevens Mark   "Derelict Pier"
      "High Tide"
      "At the Organ"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Triangel"
      "Geometrie"
      "Play"
  Pichler Daniela   "Leonella"
      "Paula"
      "Sita"
  Pichler Thomas   "Domi"
      "Nude"
  Pillik Manfred   "Am Fensterplatz"
      "Blaue Augen"
      "Nasenbohrer"
BELGIUM
  Gabriels Sara   "Holy man in Rajasthan"
      "Tell my story"
      "SHC"
      "The trader"
  Rotstein Alain   "Puissance"
  Simon Claude   "Very old Bushman mama"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Horses in Water 94"
      "Bear Catching Fish 5 BW"
CHINA
  Cai Chaoyang   "Plough in the Spring"
      "Fishing family of Lijiang3"
      "Idyllic life 3"
  Chen Mingwei   "A Deserted Scenery 10"
  Gu Jing   "Watch"
  Huang Deying   "Depend on Each Other"
      "Grazing 2"
  Huang Siyuan   "Life on rail 7"
  Jin Yonghong   "Tribal Child11"
      "Believers in a rock church 10"
  Li Jing   "Feeling 5"
  Lin Yong   "Little monk 1"
  Liu Baolan   "Ascetic monk 4"
  Lu Xuehai   "Urga"
      "Lasso A Cow 6"
  Quan Lianjun   "Temple of God"
  Xu Zhihong   "Puzzled"
  Yang Kaiwen   "Take water and go home 1"
      "Believers in the Rock Church 7"
  Yang Rongmao   "Fishing 1"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 3"
      "Life in Daliangshan 22"
      "Spectacular vi ews inxi njiang36"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "grow up"
      "The outside world"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Believers in the rock church 1"
      "Believers in the rock church 8"
      "Believers in the rock church 12"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Artistic Bubbles"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Nicol"
DENMARK
  Nielsen Arvid   "Leaving Body"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Downstairs"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "The Lancaster Boys"
  Fry Martin   "A Hard Life"
      "On the beach"
      "Winter Light"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Gondolas"
  Mortimer David   "Down Tor Stone Row"
  Oconnell Sue   "Hama Woman and Child"
      "Object of Attention"
      "Double Trouble"
  Rugg Sue   "The Race is On"
  Tucker Dave   "Smoking"
  Young Alan   "Maximum Effort"
      "Old Soldier And His Dog"
      "The Will To Win"
      "Whats He Done This Time"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Wet body"
  Jokinen Juha   "at the ready"
      "Drops 3"
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "Alina 2"
  Salonen Kalle   "Speedwaydrivers 16"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Deep thoughts"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "En Foret"
  Vigneron Dominique   "UNDER THE MILLENNIUM"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Table Top - SW"
      "Table Top - SW4"
      "Duo 5 - SW"
  Buecker Holger   "Graf Lindorf of Coppelius"
      "Old Richard"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Second wife"
  Hank Roland   "Crossing"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Bodypart with Pearls"
      "Karo 13"
  Laskowski Renja   "Erasmusbruecke 11"
  Moraht Mona   "Anny"
      "The Cort"
  Paris Raimund   "Cuba Boxing"
      "Light Table"
      "Leila"
  Peks Heinz   "Gesicht1_s"
      "Gesicht2_s"
  Reibl Klaus   "Cat"
      "Minimal"
      "Sit In"
  Schmidt Barbara   "bent"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Beautiful KateRi 3 C"
  Wiemer Thomas   "Picking the feather"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Return Den 01"
  Choy Boo Sum Robert   "Kyoto Rickshaw Ride"
  Li Yat Sang   "EGRET FAMILY"
  Pang Man Chung Patrick   "Dragon Boat b1903"
      "Egrets b01"
HUNGARY
  Balogh Janos   "in line"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Sisi"
      "Under shadow"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Best friends"
      "Hipnosys"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Best friends"
      "Maramuresan tale"
      "Shepherd girl"
      "Workers"
  Laszlo Molnar   "Cars"
  Szalai Attila   "Black and White"
      "Bread bite"
      "Separately"
INDIA
  Das Jayatu Chandra   "FLOWER"
      "FORCE"
  Saha Suman   "walking across"
  Sk Balachandder   "FRAMED CROSS"
      "INFECTIOUS SMILES"
  Vanam Sharath Babu   "HAPPY TIMES"
      "LIFE STYLE"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Shadow Forks"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Windows"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Blue Nets 3"
      "Farmer and Buffaloes Colour"
      "Two Girls Sand Dune 1"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Desert with Camel 2"
  Shehab Huda   "A WOMAN FROM MASAL"
      "The past"
      "The Years Go By"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Before storm 10"
      "In da Haus 1"
MACAU
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Pacu Jawi"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "The Treasury Petra"
      "Tulip Staircase London"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Kleine zeerover 2 in ZwW"
      "Glooiend landschap"
      "Verdriet in Doel in ZwW"
      "Drie schapen"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Bicycle"
      "Table"
NORTHERN IRELAND
  Glover John T   "Lady in Black"
      "Serpent"
NORWAY
  Andersen Leif   "The Wave"
  Sveen Atle   "Fredau VII"
      "Fredau XIX"
      "Ilva at the museum"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "Cheeks from ladakh 1 "
      "pottery maker1"
      "matrah BW 2"
  Albusaidi Khalil   "Door"
  Almasrouri Basil   " Smail Man"
      "Smoke"
  Alrashdi Salem   "Maternity"
      "Man,Boss"
      "GIRL KHASHMEER"
      "A sad look"
POLAND
  Duczynski Maciej   "Marken"
      "Tatra 37"
      "The Old Boat"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Emptiness"
      "Harbour"
      "Horse in the city"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Doyle Joe   "Fredau Last Mono"
  Martin Ita   "FEELING REJECTED"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Going home"
      "Still water"
      "Sunrays in the dead of winter"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Albensaleh Ali   "wood engraving"
      "woman2"
SCOTLAND
  Johnston Eion   "Arthy tri pose"
      "By the door"
  Mcfadyen Iain   "Bald Eagle"
      "Glen Coe Lochan"
  Railley Terry   "Mounds"
      "Pensive"
      "Svetlana"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Dispirited"
      "Lonely 4"
      "Walking in the dark"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Julia"
      "Master"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "M"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "In the Rain"
      "Old teahouse pipe smoke"
  Teo Ngee Chye   "Scary"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Prelet-XBW"
      "W-5000"
      "PR-1010BW"
  Papic Nevenka   "Labyrinth"
      "Sente o sabor"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Kruger Willem   "Baboon baby black"
      "Leopard on black"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "potter"
SWEDEN
  Friberg Mikaela   "Little lady"
  Hansson Larshakan   "Cuban FC BW"
TAIWAN
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Fishing village 02"
      "Hardworking"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Come with me"
      "Entering the pit"
TURKEY
  Ersevinc Omer   "calkandil_dede"
USA
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Long Bearded Man"
      "Rajasthani Lady"
  Schnelzer Jr   "Big Storm on the Plains"
  Veljic Nikola   "The Z"
  Zeng Jiahong   "Golden Gate Bridge"
VIETNAM
  Dao Tien Dat   "THE TURNING POINT"
      "DEEPLY WORRY"
      "A PLACE LEFT TO RETURN "
      "THE ECHO OF ORIGINAL"
  Le Duc Toai   "Catch fish at sea"
      "Thunderstorms 6"
  Ngoc Ban Nguyen   "my grandmother"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Drying nets"
  Nguyen Van Hai   "still lifes 1"
      "still lifes 2"
  Trinh Dinh Thang   "Mat to"
WALES
  Jones Matthew   "Pipe and Smiles"
      "Eyes in the hood"
  Porter Glenn   "No way in"
      "Surfer 2"
      "Surfing Vision"
 
SECTION C NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
766 193 49 192 104 37
AUSTRALIA
  Killen Roy   "Attack from the side"
  Rowlands David   "Bald Eagle Snatching Fish"
      "Bat Splash"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Dinner"
  Pichler Thomas   "On Fishing"
  Pillik Manfred   "Barbarosso"
      "Gruener Ruesselkaefer"
      "Kompassqualle"
BELGIUM
  Lemmens Jef   "Big plume"
  Rotstein Alain   "Quel nectar"
  Simon Claude   "Acanthoplus longipes"
      "Sea lions in love Cape Cross"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Rama lake"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Polar Bear Lay Down 15"
      "Polar Bear Splash 31"
CHINA
  Chen Mingwei   "A Deserted Scenery 3"
  Chen Shaohua   "Learn and jump"
  Chen Xianxiang   "Nurse"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Migrating Birds 2"
      "Migrating Birds 7"
      "Migrating Birds 8"
      "Migrating Birds 9"
  Huang Deying   "Mysterious Mount Huangshan 4"
      "Mysterious Mount Huangshan 10"
      "Snuggle"
  Li Binyuan   "Quiet 6"
  Li Jing   "Mass Migration 3"
      "Mass Migration 12"
      "Flamingos 27"
      "Love in the jungle 3"
  Li Min   "Elves in the sky"
      "Fording"
  Li Xiaoling   "seek for food"
  Lin Yong   "The spirit of the sky 5"
      "The spirit of the sky 25"
  Lu Xuehai   "Leap"
  Quan Lianjun   "Pink Seashore"
  Sheng Liquan   "Round Up"
  Yang Kaiwen   "Reflection in the water 4"
      "Beauty under the test of time 7"
  Ye Jun   "The polar elves 32"
      "The elf of the sky 15"
  Yu Jurong   "Spectacular views in Xinjiang 9"
      "crown"
      "Guangxi Langshan Mountain 3"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "Mandrill6"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Flamingo3"
CYPRUS
  Yiallouris George   "FLAMINGO DANCE 08 "
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Kingfisher With The Prize"
      "Heron In The Mist"
  Fry Martin   "Mating Azure Damselflies"
      "Squirrel Stash"
      "The attraction of Scabious"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Bearded Dragon"
  Oconnell Sue   "Egret and Sambar Deer Cooperation"
      "Toco Toucan Brazil"
      "Eagle Owl"
  Rugg Sue   "Puffin with Sandeels"
FINLAND
  Jokinen Juha   "Bear and Birch"
      "Bear family"
  Ristimaki Hemmo   "Waxwing and berry"
  Seppala Antti   "Taurus birds"
  Taukojarvi Jouko   "Autumn Bear"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Bearpuppy 1"
  Ylinen Pertti   "Hey Fellow"
      "Reckless"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Male Calopteryx Virgo"
      "Capture Agrodiaetus"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
      "Amarante Et Mantis"
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Go to the bath"
      "Lutte d ibex"
      "Saut de torrent 2"
  Dumangin Jacky   "Regards"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten winter colours 3"
      "ice chunk beach"
  Buecker Holger   "You'll Never Walk Alone"
  Hank Roland   "Look into my eyes"
      "Schleiereule"
      "Steinadler"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Forces of Nature"
  Moraht Mona   "Kvernufoss"
      "Mount Kirkjufell"
      "Stokksnes"
  Paris Raimund   "Fox on Water"
      "Toelpel"
  Peks Heinz   "Affenliebe"
  Reibl Klaus   "Storm"
      "Peli"
      "Uhu"
  Schmidt Barbara   "Godafoss"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Polar Bear 44"
      "Walrus 17"
  Li Yat Sang   "YOUNG STARVING EGRET"
  Pang Man Chung Patrick   "Egrets 06"
      "Egrets 24"
HUNGARY
  Danis Janos   "Hart in Snow"
      "Intimidation"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Angels"
      "Greylag"
      "Pelophylax ridibundus"
      "Reflection with dragonflies"
  Kranitz Roland   "Against the direction"
      "fish Destiny"
      "Kingfisher with prey"
      "Pull your head down"
  Laszlo Molnar   "Autumn tunnel"
  Szalai Attila   "Pairs"
  Zala Peter   "night Hunter"
      "jump"
INDIA
  Saha Suman   "march of the spotted dear"
  Sk Balachandder   "INDIAN SQUIRREL"
  Subramanian Krishnan   "crocodile"
  Vanam Sharath Babu   "FEEDING"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Blue Insularis 4"
      "Rhino and Its Ball"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Puffin and fish"
      "Landscape of Cheetah"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "EARLY MORNING"
      "In the fog with ducks 3"
      "Loud"
MACAU
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Hard Worker"
  Un Cheok Wai   "Aerobatic flight"
      "Hunting moment"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
      "Chameleon and Snail"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Gierenkop in ZwW"
      "Verveling in ZwW"
      "Groep kuifmakaken"
      "Liefkozing"
NEW ZEALAND
  Weir Rob   "Inquisitive Rockhoppers"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Kolevski Dejan   "Autumn colors"
      "Autumn colors 2"
NORWAY
  Sveen Atle   "Jackal versus vultures"
      "Little owls"
      "Poledancer"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   " sunset of masirah "
POLAND
  Duczynski Maciej   "Colors of Iceland"
      "Iceland 36"
      "Landmannalaugar"
      "Tatra 3"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Double Act"
      "Over the Heather"
  Martin Ita   "EARLY MORNING SNACK"
      "NICE PERCH"
      "THE PERFECT ASCENT"
  Quinn Feargal   "Ghostly reflection"
      "Successful Dive"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Bird talk"
      "Chip and Dale"
SCOTLAND
  Mcfadyen Iain   "Cuckoo vs Robin"
      "Giant Kingfisher"
  Railley Terry   "Kingfisher and Berries"
SINGAPORE
  Tan Lee Eng   "Africa Cheetah 1"
  Teo Ngee Chye   "Anemones"
      "Flamingo Walking"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "In the morning dew"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Frog-P1000"
      "Swan-1000"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "love"
      "peacock"
SRI LANKA
  Gajaman Wasiri   "EYE TO EYE"
      "MOTHER 2"
TAIWAN
  Chao Ling Jyi   "Meteorite old pine tree"
      "Millennium Tree Galaxy"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Adult and young 03"
      "Dating"
  Weng Chin Tzu   "Caught you"
      "come on"
      "Many children"
      "Want to escape"
TURKEY
  Ceylani Abdullah Yalcin   "peacock 4"
  Gonul Fatih   "Red Eye"
      "Turkey Ankara"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Valley View"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Golden Top Gorilla"
      "Splashing Flamingo"
  Schnelzer Jr   "Nectar Bat"
      "Sharp Turn"
  Zeng Jiahong   "Autumn Estern Sierra 10"
      "Stand Alone"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "GIA DINH"
      "CHIM SE"
      "DOI BAN"
  Dao Tien Dat   "FLAMINGOS No 5"
  Huynh Van Hung   "Encounter"
      "Tranh Moi"
      "Love story"
      "Perfect hunter"
  Nguyen Ngoc Huan   "Cung bac tinh yeu"
WALES
  Jones Matthew   "Growth"
  Porter Glenn   "Angry Bald Eagle"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
832 209 49 195 121 39
AUSTRALIA
  Chaitra Marlene   "Mysore Palace 1"
  Chapman John   "Banner Reflection"
  Stevens Mark   "Patagonian Vista"
      "Exeter"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Cabo Verde"
  Pillik Manfred   "Umgang"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   " CAMEL ON THE SKY"
BANGLADESH
  Ibrahim Md   "Journey by Train"
      "Risky Journey"
  Nabi Dr Rashid Un   "LONELY BOATMAN"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "Mediterende monnik"
  Gabriels Sara   "At the front door"
      "Kasteel van Horst"
      "Stairway to Heaven"
  Lemmens Jef   "Flying away"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Roman bridge"
CHINA
  Cai Chaoyang   "Flying canvas"
  Chen Mingwei   "A Deserted Scenery 6"
  Chen Xiaoqing   "Migrating Birds 4"
      "Migrating Birds 6"
  Gu Jing   "Set out"
      "Leisurely Working"
  Huang Deying   "Freedom"
  Huang Haojiang   "Tea Field 5"
  Huang Siyuan   "Bodhisattva 2"
  Jin Yonghong   "Lunch Time"
  Li Binyuan   "At Ganges River 4"
  Li Jing   "Mass Migration 10"
      "Onflow"
  Li Min   "Elves in the sky 4"
  Li Xiaoling   "return"
  Li Xilian   "Village in the snow"
  Lin Yong   "The spirit of the sky 23"
      "Land of buddha 1"
  Liu Baolan   "Ascetic monk 2"
  Liu Xiu   "Gallop 1"
  Lu Xuehai   "Try to Tame A Horse 2"
      "Try to Tame A Horse 3"
  Qiu Yanping   "Beach Golden Light"
  Quan Lianjun   "congregate 1"
  Sheng Liquan   "Wild Feature 1"
  Xiao Shicong   "Carved"
  Xu Xiaomei   "In my memory"
  Yang Kaiwen   "Tribe people"
  Yang Rongmao   "Charming Huian women 1"
  Ye Wei   "Lake inle fisherman 05"
      "Keep step with 020"
  Yu Jurong   "SPECTACULARVIEWSINXINJIANG10"
      "Lijiang River in Guilin 5"
      "Firecrackers at master Handan13"
  Zhang Guoyun   "Rob sheep race 15"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "Sacrificial fire season"
      "The Great Wall is 12"
      "The outside world"
  Zheng Chenglin   "The man at the end of the road"
      "Camel team 3"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Dervish on the move"
      "secret passage"
  Ierides Andreas   "Polis Pier"
ENGLAND
  Fry Martin   "Past times"
      "The Storm Watchers"
  Oconnell Sue   "Brothers Under the Skin"
      "The Eagles are Coming"
      "Gathering of Elders"
  Rugg Sue   "Gateshead"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Cupola of Parlament Berlin"
      "People at Louvre"
  Taukojarvi Jouko   "Sailing in Svalbard"
      "Reindeer Taxi"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Dolomites 1"
  Buecker Holger   "Chairoplane"
  Hank Roland   "Azadegan Tea House"
      "My Love Bhutan"
      "Saarschleife"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Patagonia 70"
  Laskowski Renja   "Kubushaueser"
  Moraht Mona   "Geroldsee"
      "Skogarfoss"
      "Hoefn"
  Paris Raimund   "Havanna Street"
      "Wasserschloss"
  Peks Heinz   "Machu Picchu"
      "Reynisdrangar2"
      "Skogafoss"
  Reibl Klaus   "Wineyard"
      "La Geria"
  Schmidt Barbara   "library"
  Wiemer Thomas   "Toscanian Villa"
      "Toscanian meadow"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Himba 01"
  Li Yat Sang   "MONGOLIA MORNING 2"
      "DRIVE HORSES 4"
  Pang Man Chung Patrick   "Macau Fireworks 1912"
HUNGARY
  Balogh Janos   "lines of houses"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Sentinel"
  Ecsedi Akosne   "Afternoon Life"
      "Tactical coordination"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Tongue of autumn"
      "Proud musician"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Alpen tale"
      "Sekler Easter"
  Laszlo Molnar   "Floating village"
  Zala Peter   "sprinkled with icing sugar _ porcukorral meghintve"
      "icy mirror"
      "gold mirror"
INDIA
  Subramanian Krishnan   "clogs_nederlands"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "alligator friend"
ISLE OF MAN
  Schreuder Claire   "Wavel Castle"
ITALY
  Boddi Simone   "valencia 15"
      "val d orcia 41"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Children Happy Play 1"
      "Dubai Night Cityscape"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Desert Life in UAE 2"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Fishing 3"
      "Hill of Crosses 192"
      "Morning"
MACAU
  Lam Choi Cheun   "Leading the Camels"
  Un Cheok Wai   "Artillery Dragon Boat"
      "Golden Paddy Field"
      "Guilin Fishing"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Siggiewi Fjakkoli 1"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Winterochtend"
      "Het grote gat"
      "Scherpenheuvel"
      "Winter in Zeeland"
NORTH MACEDONIA
  Ilievski Filip   "Budim"
  Kolevski Dejan   "On the stairs"
      "Bamboo forest"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "a girl and a book"
      "Turtuk girl 1"
  Almasrouri Basil   "razha"
  Alrashdi Salem   "Eyes of joy"
  Alyaarubi Marwa   "Road"
POLAND
  Duczynski Maciej   "Journey"
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Kazba Ait Benhaddou "
      "Kazba Ait Benhaddou 2"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Day Kevin   "Steaming on high"
  Doyle Joe   "Guggenheim Curves"
  Gargan Oliver   "Camel Ride "
  Martin Ita   "A WINTER EVENING IN NORWAY"
  Quinn Feargal   "Black Church"
ROMANIA
  Magdo Istvan   "Jigsaw"
      "The Tree of Life"
      "White balance"
      "Winter stillness"
  Negoita Bogdan   "CHOURARA TANNERY"
      "Pray"
      "The girl and the cat"
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
  Zelinskiy Alexander   "Creeper"
      "Calling the Spirits of Ogoi"
      "Lake Vermillion"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Hamar mother"
      "The drummer"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Journey into the unknown"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Bacija 02"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Woman in the rice field 013"
SINGAPORE
  Teo Ngee Chye   "Balloon Raising"
      "Rice Terrace"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Across the river"
      "Autumn morning"
      "Flooded path"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Winter-1000"
      "Wood-E44"
      "Jamnik-Z400"
      "Magical 400"
  Papic Nevenka   "Silent contemplation"
      "Low tide 2"
SOUTH KOREA
  Hwang Chae Chun   "sunrise"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "Beauty of Seine2p"
  Lee Ching Hsiung   "Handmade Noodles 15"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Pat water catch fish"
      "Catch the horse across the river"
      "Father and daughter deep affection"
TURKEY
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "macoro 9"
  Yemisci Ozkan Muge   "Masquerade"
USA
  Duong Ban   "Convict Lake"
      "Mono Lake"
      "Woodoo Rock"
  Ho Hung   "SUNSET AT HUNTINGTON BEACH PIER"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Vessel Stairway NYC"
  Schnelzer Jr   "Sailing Amongst the Nets"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "SUONG YEN TU"
  Dao Tien Dat   "ON THE WINDY HIGHLAND No 3 "
      "IMAGE AND SHADOW No 2"
  Ngoc Ban Nguyen   "early market street in Hanoi Viet Nam"
      "kitchen of ethnic minorities"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Go to finish"
      "Happiness 3"
  Nguyen Van Hai   "Stalactite pillars of Tien cave"
      "teammate"
WALES
  Jones Matthew   "Morning waves"
      "Eilean Donan Castle"
      "steadfast"
  Porter Glenn   "Misty morning on the River Frome"
      "Reflections in Girona"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
826 208 48 194 110 36
AUSTRALIA
  Chaitra Marlene   "Cyclist and Catani Bridge"
  Killen Roy   "Uluru girl"
  Moritz Vicki   "Which way up"
  Watson Graeme   "Busker"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Cabo Verde Girl"
      "Rose"
      "Snake"
      "Kathi"
BANGLADESH
  Ibrahim Md   "Overcrowded Train"
      "Woe of Rain"
  Perveen Naima   "Madrasa"
BELGIUM
  Gabriels Sara   "Breaking news"
      "Respect"
  Simon Claude   "Himba Desert Flower"
      "Himba omukazendu "
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "As before"
      "Cumurana 5"
      "The burden of life"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Wheelchair BB 83"
CHINA
  Cai Chaoyang   "Sowing Seeds"
      "Tea garden scenery1"
  Chen Shaohua   "Wait"
  Gu Jing   "Blessing"
  Huang Deying   "Liangshan Woman 1"
      "Liangshan Kid"
      "Vendor"
  Jin Yonghong   "Tribal Child11"
      "Beautiful Girl 3"
      "Tribal Dance 2"
  Li Binyuan   "Tribal people 18"
  Li Jing   "Young Monk and His Master Walking Through Bridge"
  Li Min   "Tribal imprint"
  Li Xilian   "Passion 2"
  Lin Weining   "Flower Hat"
      "Light up"
  Lin Yong   "Tribe kids"
      "Little monk"
  Liu Baolan   "An old beggar"
  Liu Xiu   "Fine Workmanship"
  Lu Xuehai   "Surfing1"
      "Lasso A Cow 5"
  Qiu Yanping   "Desert"
  Quan Lianjun   "Staring"
  Wan Yi   "Grandpa And Grandson"
      "part"
      "Sibling"
  Xu Xiaomei   "When we grow up"
  Xu Zhihong   "The Madonna"
  Ye Jun   "Fishing"
  Ye Wei   "Ascetic monks in festivals 5"
      "Burmese women with tattoos"
      "Carving artisans"
      "woman with tattooed face 13"
  Yu Jurong   "Life in Daliangshan 21"
      "Working3"
  Zhang Xiaoqi   "return"
      "Women wear eardrop"
      "Yi Ethnic woman"
  Zheng Chenglin   "Young face 10"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Love and Passion"
      "Dark Beauty"
      "Edge of Darkness"
      "light sculpture"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Magical moments"
ENGLAND
  Bray David   "Focussed On The Win"
  Fry Martin   "Gloucester Child"
      "Scooter Generations"
      "Who Cares"
  Oconnell Sue   "Caro Woman and Child"
  Rugg Sue   "Theresa"
FINLAND
  Jarvinen Simo   "Johanna wearing leather"
  Jokinen Juha   "Lady and Dog"
  Korhonen Marjut   "Lady of the night"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Meditation"
  Taukojarvi Jouko   "Destiny in Varanasi"
  Vapanen Mikko   "Devoted 2"
  Ylinen Pertti   "Iiriva 82b"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Bible"
      "Lumiere de Beine"
      "Vin en Carafe"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "working man 2"
      "Channelle 1"
  Buecker Holger   "Adrian of Diary of Dreams"
      "All Lights on Graf Lindorf"
      "Gared Dirge"
  Hank Roland   "Full House"
      "Heavy Weight"
  Kunick Stefan   "Lucy 1"
  Moraht Mona   "Greta"
      "Warrior"
  Paris Raimund   "Yellow KC"
  Peks Heinz   "Akhara, helige Geborene"
      "Kopfjaeger1"
      "Mursifrau mit Kind"
  Reibl Klaus   "Shadow"
      "Lindbergh"
      "Scarred"
  Schmidt Barbara   "who sees the past"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Bokeh 1"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Distressed"
      "Worry looking"
HUNGARY
  Balogh Janos   "look at"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Without words"
      "Wistfulness"
      "Soul mirror"
      "Outsider"
  Danis Janos   "Morning Cigarette"
      "Resting"
      "Wistful Longing"
  Ecsedi Akosne   "Gossip in the morning"
      "Intercommunication"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Girl in cloth"
  Kerekes Istvan   "Fate"
      "The gipsy clan"
      "Yelena"
  Laszlo Molnar   "Daniela"
INDIA
  Saha Suman   "merry go round"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "holding a water container"
      "Kunai Brothers"
ISRAEL
  Rozman Erik   "Body Image"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Blue Nets 2"
      "Children Happy Jump 2"
      "Three Girls Sand Dune 2"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "1960 and after 57 year"
      "Glimpses 191"
      "Husband with wife"
      "Old fellows"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Treinmachinist"
      "Vrouwtje achter raam"
      "Stiekem"
      "Piepeke duik"
NORWAY
  Sveen Atle   "Denisa on cube II"
      "Family portrait"
      "Fredau XX"
      "Victoria"
OMAN
  Al Junibi Turki   "Cheeks from ladakh 4 "
  Almasrouri Basil   " Child And Camel"
      " Son Of The Desert"
      "The Old Man"
  Alrashdi Salem   "Love work"
POLAND
  Przybyszowska Alicja   "Sadness"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Doyle Joe   "Muirina Through The Door"
      "Poppy Blue Swan"
  Martin Ita   "RED LIPS"
      "THE BOOK READER"
ROMANIA
  Ban Jozsef   "The Road"
  Magdo Istvan   "Faith"
      "Getting his point across"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Bacha2"
      "Hindo"
  Albensaleh Ali   "beauty girl"
      "look to me2"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Scowl"
      "Serene"
      "Slim"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Follower 3"
      "Like a dream"
      "Lonely 2"
      "Lonely"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Greeting"
      "Old woman"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
      "Table tennis"
SLOVENIA
  Cufar Aleksander   "Lady-11BW"
      "House-11"
  Papic Nevenka   "An old woman with a cigar"
      "Eyes of wisdom"
SRI LANKA
  Gajaman Wasiri   "HELPLESS"
SWEDEN
  Hansson Larshakan   "Greasers"
      "Western speed"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "Coalminer Living9"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Leisure moments of coal miners"
      "Smoking man"
TURKEY
  Ersevinc Omer   "ozlem"
  Gonul Fatih   "Camdan"
  Macoro Niso Nisim   "Aisha 2"
  Oransay Fatma Selma   "indijan hadji"
  Yemisci Ozkan Muge   "Three Smiles"
USA
  Akhter Rowshan   "Made for Each Other"
  Salim Mohammad Ali   "Red Hat Olivia"
  Schnelzer Jr   "Rain Storm"
      "Window Light"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "MUA CAY"
  Dao Tien Dat   "WE ARE FRIENDS"
      "HOPE No 2"
  Le Duc Toai   "Mending their nets"
      "To the market"
  Ngoc Ban Nguyen   "Lunch at a primary school in the mountainous area"
  Nguyen Ngoc Binh   "Pottery worker"
      "Tung luoi"
  Nguyen Van Hai   "reverse - forward"
  Trinh Dinh Thang   "Thu hoach coi"
WALES
  Jones Matthew   "Victorian Tales"
      "Christmas Carol"
Please wait...