Members Area


Email:

Password:
3RD INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHY

CANVAS 2019

 
 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Prole Dragan - Bosnia and Herzegovina
 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Mondie Fabienne, France   "aurieres nuit 10"
PSA Gold medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Rafting 8"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Give back"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Tully Joe, Finland   "The Red Shoes"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Fry Martin, England   "The Red Warning"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Ho Kin Fai, Hong Kong   "I am the winner"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Yap Kian Meng, Malaysia   "Charcoal Kiln Worker 4"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Amoruso Pasquale, Italy   "molise landscape"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Kremenova Lubica, Slovakia   "Biobelts"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Rytter Benny, Denmark   "Emancipate"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Paraskevakis Dimitrios, Greece   "Dancers"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Buu Nguyen Quoc, Vietnam   "Catch the sunshine"
  Yu Chiahsiang, Taiwan   "Running cow"
  Borko Ivo, Slovenia   "Dog who loved trains"
  Akharman Alperen, Turkey   "turkish stars1"
PSA Honorable mention
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Lost in Mist"
  Deri Judit, Hungary   "Vars"
  Le Huu Thiet, Vietnam   "Yoga session"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Ice Dome"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Fabjan Igor, Slovenia   "Venice Port"
  Wong Yuet Yee, Hong Kong   "WATCH OUT"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Wreck Zeila in the storm"
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "Lumiere de Beine"
  An Xiping, China   "The Desert Carts"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "school girl"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Stock Klaus, Switzerland   "In the rocks of the Verzasca"
  Hvid Jensen Roland, Denmark   "Olivia050"
  Yang Huiqian, China   "Jump"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Golden Path "
  Kazepidis Vasilis, Greece   "Honorary guards 04"
  Railley Terry, Scotland   "Final Frontier"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Wan Yi, China   "hanging net 11"
  Sirohiya Saurabh, India   "Path Of Righteousness"
  Chan Gregory, Australia   "Help 1"
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "tranh bong "
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Alien touch"
  Makarovic Zoran, Croatia   "Her cat"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Girl in cloth"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Tree of life_When the beach is low tide, there is a tree of life on the sandbar_Life is full of hope"
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Embrace the light"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Eye"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Patten Martin, England   "Fighting Foxes"
PSA Gold medal
  Quinn Feargal, Republic of Ireland   "Ghostly"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Wan Yi, China   "indomitable"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung, Hong Kong   "Give me hug baby"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Bach Ngoc Tu, Vietnam   "DIEM HEN"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Peli"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Catania Gottfried, Malta   "Meerkats on the Alert"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Hvid Jensen Roland, Denmark   "joust158"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Le Huu Thiet, Vietnam   "Good Morning"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Fung Chau Yuk, Hong Kong   "egret family"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "Rama lake"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Nag Shibram, India   "Juxtaposition"
  Huang Mei Feng, Taiwan   "catching fish"
  Wolf Alfons, Germany   "Laeuse"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Polar Bear 10"
PSA Honorable mention
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "Frilled Dragon With Prey"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, Vietnam   "Mother love"
  Tuck Yeong Loh, Malaysia   "Let Go"
  An Xiping, China   "Hang Over The Water"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Yu Chiahsiang, Taiwan   "prey 1"
  Ho Kin Fai, Hong Kong   "chameleon"
  Al Hamali Basim, Saudi Arabia   "The king"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Little One"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Green Desert "
  Schmidt Kruno, Germany   "A cloudy day"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Gorup Vlasta, Slovenia   "Volcanic beach"
  Mondie Fabienne, France   "aigrette gazette et pluie"
  Fong Chanonn, Malaysia   "Angry Hippo"
  Tran Hoang Phong, Vietnam   "Green tree frog"
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Cheetah and cub"
  Pierides Paris, Cyprus   "LIGHT YEARS AWAY"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Gulls II"
  C R Sathyanarayana, India   "CHEETAH HUNT"
  Tingting Li, China   "Brown Bear Prey"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Funny Tiger"
  Guerra Paulo, Brazil   "Papa mosca"
  Bramham Gordon, England   "Bear Brawl 2265"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Polakowski Andy, Wales   "Black Jaguar Crossing Waterfall"
  Tiong Chiong Soon, Malaysia   "Dancing Trees Mangrove Sumba"
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Yellow simphony"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Alameer Amal, Saudi Arabia   "Gazal"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Karaca Cihan, Turkey   "Shadow play"
PSA Gold medal
  Barakonyi Karoly, Hungary   "Kandovan Iran"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung, Hong Kong   "Working at river"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Amoruso Pasquale, Italy   "rebel against the mourning"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Bruder Ursula, Germany   "Lofoten mountains sunset"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Sentinel"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "As before"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Chen Xinxin, China   "Train under galaxy"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Yang Huiqian, China   "Beauty"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Discuss life with the sea circle"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Schmidt Kruno, Germany   "Light has gone"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Huang Deying, China   "Grazing 2"
  Fry Martin, England   "Storm Watchers"
  Patten Martin, England   "Mulafossur Waterfall Faroe Islands"
  Petersohn Dagmar, Germany   "The Red Car"
PSA Honorable mention
  Kremenova Lubica, Slovakia   "On the glacier"
  Wan Yi, China   "Call It A Day 29"
  Oeyen Roger, Belgium   "Brevieren"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Gaudi House"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Cuppens Jos, Belgium   "Gele man"
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Over Thetis wreck"
  Dr Mondok Anita, Hungary   "Lake Bokod"
  Wolf Alfons, Germany   "Wegezoll"
  Joncic Petar, Serbia   "Puzzle"
  Chiu Bob, USA   "Flushing"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Corsini Carlo, Italy   "Weary travelers"
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Meteora"
  Phi Thi Thu Ha, Vietnam   "Mu Cang Chai"
  Tong Jiangchuan, China   "Return"
  Adcock Terri, England   "Lifeboat Station"
  Buiduy Tu, Vietnam   "Ngay mua Tam Coc"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Rubboli Veniero, Italy   "Merry cemetery 7"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Julia"
  Lehtonen Kauko, Finland   "People at Louvre"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Wake Up"
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "on the height - new story"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Hayder Museum "
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Sremska Mitrovica"
  Yu Chiahsiang, Taiwan   "Wanma Pentium"
  Paraskevakis Dimitrios, Greece   "Rice Plant"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "networks"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Stair Step M1"
PSA Gold medal
  Wan Yi, China   "curtain"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Karaca Cihan, Turkey   "The child and ladders"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Fry Martin, England   "Who Cares"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung, Hong Kong   "pain fight"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Gledhill Christopher, England   "To the Galleries"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Hvid Jensen Roland, Denmark   "AB_959BW"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Young miner 01"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Long Way "
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Bushe Catherine, Republic of Ireland   "Out of office"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Kwan Phillip, Canada   "Venus 12"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Au Wing Chun, Hong Kong   "China view 002"
  Rytter Benny, Denmark   "Sigrids Light"
  Lehtonen Kauko, Finland   "Lonely Man"
  Prole Dragan, Bosnia and Herzegovina   "After the war"
PSA Honorable mention
  Makarovic Zoran, Croatia   "Worries"
  Kranos Pantelis, Cyprus   "Gards"
  Buu Nguyen Quoc, Vietnam   "Soul of stone"
  Aljabri Mahmood, Oman   "man from Nipal"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Leandro Serrano Luis, Spain   "The Albufera"
  Huang Deying, China   "Moms back"
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "morning hope"
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas, Cyprus   "Body of dunes"
  Beauraind Marcel, Belgium   "Gloria"
  Brammall Ray, England   "Battle Weary"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Lonely 4"
  Favero Adriano, Italy   "Hard work"
  Jean Pierre Heusling, Belgium   "Nadia"
  Tiong Chiong Soon, Malaysia   "Mysterious Man"
  Dumangin Jacky, France   "Mers les Bains"
  Nguyen Trung Kien, Vietnam   "Quyet liet"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Vukicevic Djordje, Serbia   "Lipstick"
  Legrand Jean Luc, Belgium   "Mouvement papillon"
  Kwok Chi Man, Hong Kong   "Boby girl 006"
  D Alia Valentina, Italy   "In the opposite direction"
  Banerjee Sounak, India   "Blue Mountains"
  Krencey Ivan , Austria   "The Eyes"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Power Miriam, Republic of Ireland   "String Of Pearls"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon, Hong Kong   "Golden Autumn And Swan Pond WB"
  Kremenova Lubica, Slovakia   "Corridor"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Lee Woorhee, South Korea   "Motion and Motionless"





 
SECTION A OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
708 178 48 178 106 39
AUSTRALIA
  Chan Gregory   "Going Down 2"
      "Help 1"
  Gustavson Corliss   "Whispering"
  Moritz Vicki   "Havana balcony passion"
AUSTRIA
  Krencey Ivan   "Speed Merchant"
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "Bang"
      "Bedrukte tulband"
  Jean Pierre Heusling   "Apres le bain"
      "La medina bleu"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Drapes"
      "Lana et la corde 2"
  Oeyen Roger   "Zeis haren"
  Simon Claude   "Himba Desert Flower"
      "Wreck Zeila in the storm"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Rafting 8"
      "Red light in the fog"
      "Shadow in the jump"
      "Old age"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Shape 11"
  Ye Danlei   "Tribal people13"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Fifty-six Ethnic Group Weddings"
      "The Desert Carts"
  Huang Deying   "Liangshan Woman 1"
      "Young Monk3"
  Liu Beimeng   "Tribal Life8"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Ice Dome"
      "Old Shepherd"
  Wan Yi   "Eight foot door purse seine 5"
      "hanging net 11"
  Yang Huiqian   "Care"
      "Jump"
  Ye Wei   "Country Road in Autumn"
      "Eighth August Festival of New Rice"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "Man from Bilye 4"
      "Her cat"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Sensations to the Max"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Embrace the light"
  Pierides Paris   "T"
DENMARK
  Hvid Jensen Roland   "Frida848"
      "Olivia050"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Nudeart 08"
  Rytter Benny   "Attention"
      "Avid"
      "coupling"
      "Emancipate"
ENGLAND
  Fry Martin   "Scooter Generations"
      "The Red Warning"
      "Light in The Storm"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Aviator"
  Holden Felicity   "Wind Power"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Balancing Act"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Red Eyed Frog on Yellow Tulip"
  Patten Martin   "Number 4"
      "Ethnic Scarf"
  Whitby John   "Stranger on the Shore"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Cranes"
  Tully Joe   "The Red Shoes"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "Lumiere de Beine"
  Mondie Fabienne   "aurieres nuit 10"
  Philippe Aubrun   "DON BRYANT"
GERMANY
  Ludwig Peter   "past and presence"
  Schmidt Barbara   "gondola la mattina"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Blind street Musician"
  Schmidtke Holger   "no way out_2"
GREECE
  Avgoustinaki Pavlina   "attending a horse"
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "Honorary guards 04"
  Paraskevakis Dimitrios   "Dancers"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Gray CatWoman7"
GUERNSEY
  Tostevin Hall Chris   "On The Rocks"
HONG KONG
  Au Wing Chun   "Boxing 601"
  Chan H W   "Catch shrimp C4"
      "Flutter 2"
      "Owl 04"
  Ho Kin Fai   "window 2"
      "I am the winner"
      "dragon on fire"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Attack"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Casting"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "WATCH OUT"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Alien touch"
      "Without words"
  Deri Judit   "Vars"
      "Winter vacation"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Girl in cloth"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "SPECTACULAR SHOW"
  Nag Shibram   "old but resilient"
      "glaring stare"
      "it ain't heavy it's only my turban"
  Sirohiya Saurabh   "Path Of Righteousness"
  Sk Balachandder   "HOPE OF LIFE"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Give back"
      "Rain for happiness"
      "Violoncello"
ITALY
  Amoruso Pasquale   "Velluto"
      "molise landscape"
  Baroni Pierfrancesco   "Higlander"
      "Orange hat"
  Bolognesi Laura   "LAUNDRY"
  D Alia Valentina   "Mudec"
  Favero Adriano   "Jump on the beam"
      "Perfect synchrony"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Blue window"
      "Working wall"
      "Waiting Mocanita"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Bird And Snake Fighting"
  Kong Ka Pak   "Snowy Hut Complex"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Bong Appetit"
      "The Lone Tree"
  Yap Kian Meng   "Charcoal Kiln Worker 4"
      "Horsemen 2"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Hi friend"
      "The cyclist 2"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "waiting my sister"
      "Blue eyes"
      "school girl"
POLAND
  Szczerbaniewicz Jacek   "In red"
      "Mime"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Little Man "
      "With My Dreams "
      "Golden Path "
      "Blinking Eye "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "A single stalk"
      "Runner"
ROMANIA
  Fekete Gyorgy   "Raining"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Hamali Basim   "extreme poverty "
  Alameer Amal   "Arabian beauty2"
  Almasoud Naif Ahmed   "Corridor"
      "Wait me"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Final Frontier"
      "Pleading"
SERBIA
  Joncic Petar   "Blur"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Lost in Mist"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Eye"
      "Sword 003"
SLOVAKIA
  Kremenova Lubica   "Biobelts"
      "Spring landscape"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "Dog who loved trains"
      "Praying"
  Fabjan Igor   "Escape"
      "Venice Port"
  Gorup Vlasta   "Selfy"
SPAIN
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Crosswalk 2"
SWITZERLAND
  Stock Klaus   "Dreaming girl on stone"
      "Flexibel Kriszta"
      "In the rocks of the Verzasca"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "peking opera"
      "catching fish"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Tree of life_When the beach is low tide, there is a tree of life on the sandbar_Life is full of hope"
  Woodpecker Huang   "Beijing Opera Actress BBB"
      "Walking in Fog and rain"
  Yu Chiahsiang   "Copper enamel"
      "Running cow"
      "Sail shadow"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "air to air"
      "turkish stars1"
  Er Fikriye   "Hasat"
      "My dog and hourse"
  Karaca Cihan   "A potters woman"
      "Shopping in camel wrestling 2"
      "Smile"
USA
  Nguyen Minh   "Field"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "tranh bong "
      "DUONG VAO MO THAN "
  Buiduy Tu   "Buoi sang o Thinh Long"
      "Keo luoi o Hai Hoa "
      "Thu hoach che"
  Buu Nguyen Quoc   "Catch the sunshine"
  Duong Hong Mai   " sunny dance"
      "The light of the Buddha's copy"
      " profession in making colorful flour and semolina in Tay Ninh, Viet Nam"
  Le Huu Thiet   "Yoga session"
      "Clean the glass door"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Harvest rice 4"
      "Starting season 8"
      "Starting new season 18"
  Nguyen Trung Kien   "Cho mua thu hoach moi"
      "Thang hoa"
  Nguyen Van Hai   "Direction"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
646 162 45 163 90 39
AUSTRALIA
  Moritz Vicki   "Squirrel with acorn"
AUSTRIA
  Krencey Ivan   "Morning Exercises"
BAHRAIN
  Al Khalifa Hanan Hassan   "FIGTH"
BELGIUM
  Lemmens Jef   "Branch"
  Oeyen Roger   "Zeearend"
      "Vale gier3"
  Simon Claude   "Sea lions in love Cape Cross"
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Bronstig edelhert"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Morning surprise"
      "Rama lake"
      "Phenomenon winter"
      "River dream"
BRAZIL
  Guerra Paulo   "Papa mosca"
      "Sternula"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Polar Bear Play in Water 25"
      "Panda Climb Tree"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Hang Over The Water"
  Chen Xinxin   "Cute penguin19"
      "The polar bear59"
  Tingting Li   "Brown Bear Prey"
      "Cooperative hunting "
      "Red salmon"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Funny Tiger"
      "Kingfishers"
  Wan Yi   "Autumn scenery 21"
      "indomitable"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Summer vocation"
CYPRUS
  Alexandrou Achilleas   "hidden waterfall"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Three in a row"
  Pattichis Philippos   "Under Cygnus."
  Pierides Paris   "KESTREL"
      "LIGHT YEARS AWAY"
DENMARK
  Hvid Jensen Roland   "Deer in love"
      "joust158"
      "Mosquito"
      "Savannah_reigns839"
  Rytter Benny   "Great Catch"
      "Snowowl_14_6"
      "Watching"
ENGLAND
  Adcock Terri   "Making a Splash"
  Bramham Gordon   "Bear Brawl 2265"
      "Siberian Lynx 3783"
  Brammall Ray   "Gannet In Flight"
  Fry Martin   "Wave Cut Platform"
  Holden Felicity   "Puffin with Sand Eels"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Frilled Dragon With Prey"
      "White Headed Vulture"
  Patten Martin   "Fighting Foxes"
  Sawyer Tim   "Mossy Frog on Branch"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Cheetah and cub"
      "Eagle feeding in the snow"
      "Heron night fishing"
  Whitby John   "Feather Fight"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Silence"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Femelle Taurica"
  Mondie Fabienne   "aigrette gazette et pluie"
GERMANY
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "Beautiful Anden Kondor"
  Reibl Klaus   "Peli"
      "Uhu"
  Schmidt Kruno   "A cloudy day"
      "Clouds over Faeroer"
      "Moonlight in the Mountains"
  Wolf Alfons   "Laeuse"
      "Mahlzeit"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Gulls II"
HONG KONG
  Au Wing Chun   "Catching 001"
      "Fighting 001"
  Chan H W   "Polar Bear 10"
      "Play gesture"
      "Very comfortable"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "egret family"
      "two red frogs"
  Ho Kin Fai   "chameleon"
  Kwok Chi Man   "Fox 003"
      "Frog 002"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Kingfisher Dinner"
      "Give me hug baby"
      "Kingfisher catching fish"
      "Snatching food"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "LOOK"
      "LOOK BACK"
HUNGARY
  Barakonyi Karoly   "Blyde River Canyon 2"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Yellow simphony"
  Deri Judit   "The king of the savanna"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "ATTACKING CHEETAHS"
      "CHEETAH CHASE"
      "CHEETAH HUNT"
      "KINGFISHER WITH SKINK"
  Nag Shibram   "Juxtaposition"
      "fight for living"
  Roy Avijit   "FEARLESS BIRD"
      "HOME MAKER"
      "MOM DON'T LET IT GO"
ITALY
  Corsini Carlo   "Group cleaning"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "We Are Hungry"
  Kong Ka Pak   "Snow Peak Mount 4026"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Angry Hippo"
      "Quivertree Forest"
      "Love at Sunset"
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Dancing Trees Sumba"
      "Dancing Trees Mangrove Sumba"
  Tuck Yeong Loh   "Hello"
      "Let Go"
      "Valentine Day"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Meerkats on the Alert"
NORWAY
  Marthinsen Willy   "Crying out loud"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "in the golden morning 2"
      "synchronous"
      "jumping contest 2"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Green Desert "
      "After The Rain "
      "Desert Lines "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Power Miriam   "Fox On The Rocks"
  Quinn Feargal   "Ghostly"
      "squirrel-in-heather"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Hamali Basim   "The king"
  Alameer Amal   "Couple"
      "Gazal"
      "Hi man"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Alert"
      "Just Caught"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Bent neck 003"
SLOVAKIA
  Kremenova Lubica   "Lihgt magic"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "The fox in the cold winter morning"
  Gorup Vlasta   "Volcanic beach"
SPAIN
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "The spider"
      "The squirrell"
SWITZERLAND
  Stock Klaus   "Water is life"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "snacking"
      "meerkat"
      "catching fish"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Diving fishing"
      "Night heron fishing"
  Woodpecker Huang   "springon"
  Yu Chiahsiang   "Courtship"
      "prey 1"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "anatolian owl2"
      "green swamp"
      "kup2"
UKRAINE
  Lander Igor   "Bear"
USA
  Cosgrove Lorraine   "Feeding on Sand Lance"
  Duong Ban   "Valley View"
  Nguyen Minh   "Art Rock"
      "Catch it"
      "Death Valley"
VIETNAM
  Bach Ngoc Tu   "cuoc tranh tai"
      "DIEM HEN"
      "KHOANG TROI BINH YEN "
  Le Huu Thiet   "Give words of love"
      "Not satisfied"
      "Good Morning"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Mother love"
      "Shaping"
  Phi Thi Thu Ha   "Plain Prinia"
      "Perfect hunter"
      "Sweet love"
      "Hold on"
  Tran Hoang Phong   "Boiga cyanea"
      "Green tree frog"
      "Painted bronzeback"
WALES
  Polakowski Andy   "Capybaras Play-fighting"
      "Black Jaguar Crossing Waterfall"
 
SECTION C PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
681 171 46 173 97 36
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "Gele man"
  Jean Pierre Heusling   "Gallanish - Ile de Lewis"
  Oeyen Roger   "Ebenbach3"
      "Mean Ruz2"
      "Brevieren"
  Simon Claude   "Himba deep worry"
      "Himba omukazendu "
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "Master mountain 3"
      "Towards the herd"
      "As before"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Polar Bear at Bone Pile"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Beautiful Encounter"
      "The Woman Pushing The Baby"
  Chen Xinxin   "Life in Ethiopia7"
      "Train under galaxy"
  Huang Deying   "Grazing 2"
      "Vendor"
      "Impression of Xiapu4"
  Long Fengying   "Mursi Tribe16"
  Luo Wenjie   "Fight For Mastery On Yak Back"
      "Fishman Wharf"
      "Have A Wonderful Time Together"
      "Show His Own Ingenuity"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Camels In The Desert"
      "Louis Lake"
      "Return"
      "The Antarctic Expedition"
  Wan Yi   "Call It A Day 29"
      "Sacrifice Series178"
  Yang Huiqian   "Beauty"
      "Dressing"
  Ye Wei   "Guta dusk 04"
      "Lande Miao Village 02"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "Cameraman from Bilye 2"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Dervish Movement"
      "resting for ever"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Over Thetis wreck"
  Pierides Paris   "AYIA NAPA HARBOR"
DENMARK
  Hvid Jensen Roland   "Warrior196"
  Rytter Benny   "Ahead of history"
ENGLAND
  Adcock Terri   "Lifeboat Station"
  Fry Martin   "British Museum London"
      "Storm Watchers"
  Patten Martin   "Manhattan Mono"
      "Iconic Brugge"
      "Mulafossur Waterfall Faroe Islands"
  Sawyer Tim   "The Red Hut"
  Whitby John   "Deadvlei"
FINLAND
  Lehtonen Kauko   "People at Louvre"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Lofoten mountains sunset"
      "mystic rocks 2"
  Petersohn Dagmar   "The Red Car"
  Reibl Klaus   "Meteora"
      "Burano"
  Schmidt Kruno   "Deamons eye"
      "Le Monte-Saint Michel"
      "Light has gone"
  Schmidtke Holger   "Metropol Parasol"
      "Windmills"
  Wolf Alfons   "Wegezoll"
      "Aufraeumen der Netze"
      "Stelzenfischer"
GREECE
  Lambropoulou Eva   "MESSOLONGHI LAGOON IN THE FOG"
  Paraskevakis Dimitrios   "Rice Plant"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Tractor"
GUERNSEY
  Tostevin Hall Chris   "Callanish"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Namib Desert 01"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "boats"
      "Xiapu 008"
  Ho Kin Fai   "collecting the net"
      "fire dragon party"
  Kwok Chi Man   "Macau Fire works"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Working at river"
      "Morning bridge"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Morning light"
      "Shepherd in Autumn"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "WORK ON SALTPAN"
HUNGARY
  Barakonyi Karoly   "Kandovan Iran"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Sentinel"
      "On the road"
  Dr Mondok Anita   "Lake Bokod"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Proud musician"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "CHEETAHS GUARDING TOURISTS"
      "LIVING IN HARMONY"
      "NO PLASTICS PLEASE"
      "TRAFFIC JAM"
  Nag Shibram   "Fishing"
      "Back to Home"
  Sirohiya Saurabh   "The Playtime Balloons"
      "Splash of Colour"
      "Fishing Time"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "At the Giant's Causeway"
      "CHANEL"
      "Gaudi House"
ITALY
  Amoruso Pasquale   "monte santangelo neve junno"
      "rebel against the mourning"
  Corsini Carlo   "Val D'Orcia first lights"
      "Weary travelers"
  D Alia Valentina   "A look to the future"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Merry cemetery 7"
      "Stan House 1"
      "Mocanita coming"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Macau Firework Night 5"
      "Across The Beach"
      "Good Companion"
      "Wake Up"
  Kong Ka Pak   "Joyful Festival"
MALAYSIA
  Fong Chanonn   "Rainy Night in KL"
      "Exploring"
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "The Lone Wanaka Tree"
      "The Colosseum"
      "Tip of Borneo"
  Tuck Yeong Loh   "Monk"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "City of Arts and Sciences 4"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Zeelandbrug"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "my grandmother"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "on the height - new story"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Hayder Museum "
      "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Quinn Feargal   "green-light"
      "Desolation"
ROMANIA
  Vajaianu Alexandre   "ENCOMBREMENT"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alameer Amal   "Tawaaf"
  Almasoud Naif Ahmed   "Giethoorn"
SERBIA
  Joncic Petar   "Puzzle"
      "Walk"
  Karaklic Milos   "evening on the lake"
      "networks"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Julia"
      "Walking behind cross"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "In the rice field"
      "Sremska Mitrovica"
SLOVAKIA
  Kremenova Lubica   "Colours of Lofoty"
      "On the glacier"
SLOVENIA
  Balantic Peter   "Island"
      "Under the bridge"
  Bricelj Bogdan   "Church and Mists 3"
  Fabjan Igor   "Demba Mother"
      "Tongue"
  Gorup Vlasta   "With out interest"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Woorhee   "A Misty Moscow City03"
      "Exciting"
SPAIN
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "Sunrise at the Taj Mahal"
      "Happy Rizzi House - Braunchweig"
TAIWAN
  Huang Mei Feng   "lead generals"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Discuss life with the sea circle"
      "Golden autumn Xizhou grazing horses"
  Yu Chiahsiang   "Over fire"
      "Xuexiang"
      "Wanma Pentium"
      "Shepherd"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "balon90"
  Er Fikriye   "Kemerler"
      "Yansima"
  Karaca Cihan   "Greenhouses 2"
      "Joy of camel wrestling 2"
      "Shadow play"
USA
  Chiu Bob   "Flushing"
      "Temppeliaukion Church43"
  Duong Ban   "MonoLake"
  Nguyen Minh   "Salt Field"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Ngay mua Tam Coc"
  Buu Nguyen Quoc   "Hard Work"
  Le Huu Thiet   "Move forward"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Starting season 12"
      "Lake Tan Rai 5"
      "Golden rice fields 5"
  Nguyen Trung Kien   "Floating market 2"
      "Mua vang Tay Bac"
  Nguyen Van Hai   "Da Nhay rock formation at night"
  Phi Thi Thu Ha   "Phung village"
      "Hoang Su Phi in Autumn"
      "Mu Cang Chai"
 
SECTION D OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
698 176 48 177 98 40
AUSTRIA
  Krencey Ivan   "Ambrella"
      "The Eyes"
      "With Mom"
BELGIUM
  Beauraind Marcel   "Gloria"
  Cuppens Jos   "Man in de trein"
  Jean Pierre Heusling   "Nadia"
  Legrand Jean Luc   "Mouvement papillon"
  Oeyen Roger   "Kaartspelers5"
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA
  Prole Dragan   "After the war"
      "Fishermans"
      "Homecoming"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Polar Bear Stare 31"
      "Polar Greeting 32"
      "Venus 12"
  Ye Danlei   "Growing up in tribe15"
CHINA
  An Xiping   "Camels In Teh Desert"
      "Grazing3"
      "Mount"
  Chen Xinxin   "Back firewood"
      "Nenets child8"
  Huang Deying   "Moms back"
      "Freedom"
  Tong Jiangchuan   "Camel Shadow"
      "Fight It Out"
      "The Queen"
  Wan Yi   "curtain"
      "Lonely"
  Xu Xiaomei   "All in"
      "Gap"
  Ye Wei   "Entrance to a village 013"
CROATIA
  Makarovic Zoran   "Jakob"
      "Worries"
      "Angry man 6"
      "Music only for you"
CYPRUS
  Gregoriou Ricos Andreas   "Freedom in Performing"
      "Body of dunes"
  Kranos Pantelis   "Finding a Seashell"
      "Gards"
DENMARK
  Hvid Jensen Roland   "AB_959BW"
      "PyramidBW"
      "Spider_woman2"
  Nielsen Arvid   "Ballet Dancer 5"
  Rytter Benny   "Exile"
      "Sigrids Light"
      "Spawning_BW"
      "Successor_BW"
ENGLAND
  Adcock Terri   "Bare Hug"
  Brammall Ray   "Fighting It Out"
      "Battle Weary"
      "Going For Distance"
  Edgar Stuart   "Kilchurn castle"
  Fry Martin   "Winter Light"
      "Who Cares"
      "Windswept"
      "On the beach"
  Gledhill Christopher   "To the Galleries"
  Patten Martin   "The Doorman"
      "Empty Underground"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Bearded veteran"
      "Whitewater canoeing"
  Whitby John   "Tree Sculpture"
FINLAND
  Kinnunen Sanna   "Flour explosion 3"
  Lehtonen Kauko   "Depression"
      "Lonely Man"
  Virtanen Sirpa   "Girl with Long Hair"
FRANCE
  Dumangin Jacky   "En Foret"
      "Mers les Bains"
GERMANY
  Bruder Ursula   "Godafoss Aurora"
  Reibl Klaus   "Tower"
GREECE
  Kazepidis Vasilis   "La petite Larisa No 04"
  Paraskevakis Dimitrios   "Diagonal Runner"
GUERNSEY
  Tostevin Hall Chris   "High Tide"
      "Loch Lochy"
HONG KONG
  Au Wing Chun   "China view 002"
      "Reflection"
  Chan H W   "Paint renovation 02"
      "Beautiful line 09"
      "Stair Step M1"
  Fung Chau Yuk   "dancing 608"
  Kwok Chi Man   "Boby girl 006"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Shadow Dancing"
      "pain fight"
      "Horses"
  Pang Kwan Wai Simon   "Fishing in the Lake"
      "Golden Autumn And Swan Pond WB"
  Wong Yuet Yee   "WORKING ON SALTPAN"
      "PORTERS"
HUNGARY
  Barakonyi Karoly   "Glacier wall"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Soul mirror"
      "Passing thoughts"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Generations"
INDIA
  Banerjee Sounak   "Blue Mountains"
  C R Sathyanarayana   "LINEMAN"
      "WINNOWING COUPLE"
  Nag Shibram   "Glare of despair"
      "bewildered"
  Sirohiya Saurabh   "The Diamond Eyes"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Solo for Accordion"
ITALY
  Amoruso Pasquale   "hands"
      "Outsider"
  D Alia Valentina   "In the opposite direction"
  Dell Ira Laura   "withered artichokes"
  Favero Adriano   "Hard work"
  Rubboli Veniero   "Sighetu Market"
      "Railroader"
MALAYSIA
  Tiong Chiong Soon   "Mysterious Man"
      "Dancing Tree Sumba B&W"
      "Mr Huang"
      "Buyi Woman"
  Yap Kian Meng   "Chendu old man 6"
      "Charcoal klin worker 8"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Between concrete 15"
NORWAY
  Marthinsen Willy   "Helgelandsbrua"
OMAN
  Aljabri Mahmood   "man from Tag Mahal"
      "man from Nipal"
      "waiting"
      "thinking"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Mietek 2"
      "escape"
  Szczerbaniewicz Jacek   "My father"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Long Way "
      "Tate"
      "Take Me Home Bw "
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Between Trees"
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
  Bushe Catherine   "Moored"
      "Out of office"
  Power Miriam   "String Of Pearls"
ROMANIA
  Fekete Gyorgy   "Corvin's Castle"
      "Body Reflection"
  Vajaianu Alexandre   "MADELINE 22"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Al Hamali Basim   "effect of time"
  Alameer Amal   "Rugby Boy3"
      "shadow under the lines"
SCOTLAND
  Railley Terry   "Angel"
      "Stare"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Dispirited"
      "I'm telling you a story"
      "Lonely 4"
  Joncic Petar   "UV Factor"
  Karaklic Milos   "morning hope"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Garo Cash"
      "Greeting"
      "Master"
      "Young miner 01"
  Vukicevic Djordje   "Lipstick"
      "S"
      "Transparent"
SLOVAKIA
  Kremenova Lubica   "Corridor"
      "Naughty road"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Ivo   "On line"
      "XXX. century foot-bridge"
  Bricelj Bogdan   "Maric's Passage"
  Fabjan Igor   "Compassion"
      "Waves Embrace"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Woorhee   "Motion and Motionless"
SPAIN
  Leandro Serrano Luis   "The bride of the sea"
      "The Albufera"
SWITZERLAND
  Stock Klaus   "The girl on the cube"
TAIWAN
  Woodpecker Huang   "Wonderful danceA mono"
  Yu Chiahsiang   "Horse race"
TURKEY
  Akharman Alperen   "bend"
      "salute"
  Er Fikriye   "Football"
  Karaca Cihan   "Huzun"
      "The child and ladders"
      "The old man 4"
      "Wedding"
USA
  Nguyen Minh   "Catching Fish"
VIETNAM
  Buiduy Tu   "Keo luoi truoc Binh minh"
      "Nghe Nhan"
  Buu Nguyen Quoc   "By the stream"
      "Dance of cloudy feet"
      "Soul of stone"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Lake Tuyen Lam 20"
      "Children in high land 8"
  Nguyen Trung Kien   "Quyet liet"
WALES
  Polakowski Andy   "Too Busy to Sunbathe"
Please wait...