Members Area


Email:

Password:
3RD INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHY

"TRAMONTANA 2018"

Awarded photos

To see awarded photos from other exhibitions please follow the links below:

3rd International Salon Of Photography "TRAMONTANA 2018"
3rd International Salon Of Photography "PERASTO 2018"
3rd International Salon Of Photography "VICTORY 2018"
2nd International Salon Of Photography "TRAMONTANA 2017"
1st International Salon Of Photography "DIGI SPECTRUM 2017"
2nd International Salon Of Photography "Victory 2017"
1st International Salon Of Photography "Autumn Circular 2016"
1st International Salon Of Photography "Victory 2016"

 

Click on a thumbnail to view larger image

SECTION A) OPEN MONOCHROME

FIAP
Gold medal
Alla Sokolova
France
Echoes of War
PSA
Gold medal
Raimund Paris
Germany
Krebs auf Podest
GRADAC PGI
Gold medal
Ole Suszkiewicz
Denmark
Roof Sport
VICTORY P.W.
Gold medal
Joe Doyle
Ireland
Anete Below
 
PC PERASTO
Gold medal
Klaus Reibl
Germany
Ana
PSA
Silver medal
gwolong chang
Taiwan
smile
GRADAC PGI
Silver medal
Nicole Dittus
Germany
Holy Helena
VICTORY P.W.
Silver medal
Valery Korenchuk
Kazakhstan
Portrait with shadow
 
PC PERASTO
Silver medal
Stefi Borko
Slovenia
Blue hotel 2
PSA
Bronze medal
Robert Jones
Wales
After the Bath
GRADAC PGI
Bronze medal
Joao Taborda
Portugal
The Night Caravan
VICTORY P.W.
Bronze medal
Trung Pham Huy
Vietnam
Ducks Raising
 
PC PERASTO
Bronze medal
Derville Conroy
Ireland
Urban Explorer
FIAP
Honorable mention
michael joseph kennedy
Ireland
Godessa
FIAP
Honorable mention
Jozsef Bezdan
Hungary
Homeward
FIAP
Honorable mention
Virgilio Bardossi
Italy
Towards the pasture
 
PSA
Honorable mention
ROBERTO SOARES GOMES
Brazil
PERTRANSICAO
PSA
Honorable mention
Silvano Monchi
Italy
Humle
PSA
Honorable mention
Abdulla AL Mushaifri
Qatar
Take Me Home Bw
PSA
Honorable mention
Roland Jensen
Denmark
AB_025BW
 
PSA
Honorable mention
Michael Strapec
Ireland
see you in heaven
PSA
Honorable mention
Chin Leong Teo
Japan
Two Girls Sand Dune BW 1
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Daniel LYBAERT
Netherlands
Wijds landschap
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
eric chew
Malaysia
surfing
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Aaron Dodd
UK
Dockyard Moxie
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Edo Iglic
Serbia
You never know
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Glyn Edmunds
England
The Caller at No 6115
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Giovanni Nuti
Italy
the tunnel
 
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Md Tanveer Hassan Rohan
Bangladesh
Walk In Light And Shadow
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
H W CHAN
Hong Kong
Shiofumi 19_Bw_Japan
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Igor Fabjan
Slovenia
On the other side
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Zvonko Kucelin
Croatia
celebration-2
 
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Aki Samuli Jortikka
Finland
Enrico
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Katy Swarbrigg
Ireland
Secret Door
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Aleksandar Tomulic
Croatia
Step 6
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Duy Tuong Nguyen
USA
Children in high land 2
 
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Kwok Kei Daniel Tse
Hong Kong
Beautiful dancing 003
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
ARINDAM MANDAL
India
ALONE
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Igor Debevec
Slovenia
Acte Noir I
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
milos karaklic
Serbia
morning hope
 
CHAIRMAN
Honorable mention
GIORGOS TSIGKAS
Greece
progressive disappearance
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Jouko Taukojarvi
Finland
Film Star
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Edward Liu
Canada
Before sun set
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Corliss Gustavson
Australia
Into the mist
 

SECTION B) NATURE

FIAP
Gold medal
Chin Leong Teo
Japan
Fear Macaques Colour
PSA
Gold medal
Duy Tuong Nguyen
USA
Challenge 2
GRADAC PGI
Gold medal
Guenter Bollenbacher
Germany
on the hunt
VICTORY P.W.
Gold medal
Michelle Howell
England
Three's a Crowd
 
PC PERASTO
Gold medal
ChinChin Tsai
Taiwan
Love in the morning lightname
PSA
Silver medal
Rashid Usmanov
Russia
Fire in Savannah
GRADAC PGI
Silver medal
Bill Terrance
Scotland
Flying Squirrel
VICTORY P.W.
Silver medal
Arnaldo Paulo Che
Hong Kong
Family sand Spa
 
PC PERASTO
Silver medal
Roland Jensen
Denmark
Crested_tit
PSA
Bronze medal
Trung Pham Huy
Vietnam
Rising
GRADAC PGI
Bronze medal
ROBERTO SOARES GOMES
Brazil
DESERT
VICTORY P.W.
Bronze medal
Normante Ribokaite
Lithuania
Loud
 
PC PERASTO
Bronze medal
Marc Anagnostidis
France
Ischnura Elegans 3
FIAP
Honorable mention
Valerie Duncan
UK
Red Eye Tree Frog
FIAP
Honorable mention
Jacques Heritier
France
Mante Religieuse 35
FIAP
Honorable mention
Van Chung Bui
Vietnam
Insects5
 
PSA
Honorable mention
H W CHAN
Hong Kong
Polar Bear 16
PSA
Honorable mention
Virginie Le carre
France
V Le carre - L anti camouflage
PSA
Honorable mention
gwolong chang
Taiwan
Capture
PSA
Honorable mention
Zvonko Kucelin
Croatia
following
 
PSA
Honorable mention
Esteban Argerich
Argentina
Feeding Babies
PSA
Honorable mention
David Moyes
Scotland
Geese in flight
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Kam Chiu Tam
Canada
TGP geese leaving
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
CYRIL KWOK KEUNG LEUNG
Hong Kong
Sweet Heart
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Hiranthi de Silva
Sri Lanka
Plains of the Mara
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Paulo Guerra
Brazil
Papa mosca
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Rucsandra Calin
Romania
Foggy morning
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Hein Htet
Singapore
Yawning
 
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Alexey Suloev
Russia
Clouds and stones
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Zygmunt Trylanska
Poland
Last witness
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Iannis Skotiniotis
Greece
Seagull U
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Thanasis Hadjipavlou
Cyprus
Fly in the sky
 
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Michael Strapec
Ireland
goat
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
D Agung Krisprimandoyo
Indonesia
Merapi Merbabu
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Daniel LYBAERT
Netherlands
Lantaarntje op clematis
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Edward Liu
Canada
Norris Geysers
 
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Marco Berni
Italy
The Prey
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Vanessa Evans
Australia
Straw-necked Ibis
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
RABIA BASHA
Israel
Heron bird 3
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Aleksander Cufar
Slovenia
Swan-1000
 
CHAIRMAN
Honorable mention
Tin sang Chan
Canada
Snow Monkey
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Shirley Trinh
USA
The Hunter
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Michael Walch
Germany
Wolf
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Marie Laure Stone
England
Curious cubs
 

SECTION C) OPEN COLOR

FIAP
Gold medal
Eileen Murray
UK
Eden
PSA
Gold medal
Malcolm JENKIN
England
Cube Pose 2
GRADAC PGI
Gold medal
Md Tanveer Hassan Rohan
Bangladesh
Crossing The Baral River
VICTORY P.W.
Gold medal
Edo Iglic
Serbia
Clown 1
 
PC PERASTO
Gold medal
ROBERTO SOARES GOMES
Brazil
PORTAL
PSA
Silver medal
Trung Pham Huy
Vietnam
Fishing 4
GRADAC PGI
Silver medal
Normante Ribokaite
Lithuania
Upstairs 3
VICTORY P.W.
Silver medal
Roland Jensen
Denmark
Beautiful_autumn1
 
PC PERASTO
Silver medal
Michael Strapec
Ireland
Cinderella
PSA
Bronze medal
Willem Halbach
Netherlands
Between concrete
GRADAC PGI
Bronze medal
Abdulla AL Mushaifri
Qatar
With My Dreams
VICTORY P.W.
Bronze medal
Bahaadeen Al Qazwini
Kuwait
Colors of Street
 
PC PERASTO
Bronze medal
Aaron Dodd
UK
The Drinker
FIAP
Honorable mention
Nicole Dittus
Germany
Ceres
FIAP
Honorable mention
George Baladakis
Greece
architecture 8039
FIAP
Honorable mention
Lorenzo Di Candia
Italy
BASILICATA LANDSCAPE 5
 
PSA
Honorable mention
Zygmunt Trylanska
Poland
On the dunes
PSA
Honorable mention
Marco Berni
Italy
Elevations
PSA
Honorable mention
John Whitby
UK
Rehearsals
PSA
Honorable mention
Arnaldo Paulo Che
Hong Kong
Fishing in the morning 8
 
PSA
Honorable mention
jangsong kim
South Korea
waiting2
PSA
Honorable mention
Ole Suszkiewicz
Denmark
Harmonica Clown
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
David Rowlands
Australia
Bow Lake
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Igor Debevec
Slovenia
Twins
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Claude SIMON
Belgium
Birds and their shadow
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Yury Pustovoy
Russia
Vietnam I
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Valerie Duncan
UK
Derrick
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Klaus Reibl
Germany
Venice
 
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Stefi Borko
Slovenia
Old man 4
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
michael joseph kennedy
Ireland
Reclining beauty
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Cyril Boyd
Ireland
Anna Rose Posed
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Chin Leong Teo
Japan
Fishing Nets in the Wind 1
 
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
sonja Vander Meulen
Belgium
little boy
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
David Moyes
Scotland
Going home
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Chin Fa Tzeng
Taiwan
Chongqing Tongliang Fire Dragon
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Dao Tien Dat
Vietnam
DEEPLY WORRY No 2
 
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
gwolong chang
Taiwan
Dawn
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Danlei Ye
Canada
Aurora7
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Nicolaj Moeller
Denmark
Faith 01
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Joe Doyle
Ireland
Zoi Masterpiece
 
CHAIRMAN
Honorable mention
Derville Conroy
Ireland
Triangle
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Paul Marius Cinteza
Romania
Reception committee
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Allahkerim Abbasov
Azerbaijan
The way of love
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
LEONID GOLDIN
Israel
Give back
 

SECTION D) PHOTO TRAVEL

FIAP
Gold medal
Yunsheng He
China
D3-Looking Into The Sea
PSA
Gold medal
Gabriele Dellanave
USA
Stormy Venice
GRADAC PGI
Gold medal
Abdulla AL Mushaifri
Qatar
Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque
VICTORY P.W.
Gold medal
Md Tanveer Hassan Rohan
Bangladesh
Challenging Journey
 
PC PERASTO
Gold medal
ARINDAM MANDAL
India
PLAYING IN MATLA
PSA
Silver medal
David Moyes
Scotland
Forth bridges
GRADAC PGI
Silver medal
Joe Doyle
Ireland
Chicago Walker
VICTORY P.W.
Silver medal
Jill Hardcastle
Australia
Winter's Path
 
PC PERASTO
Silver medal
Ivo De Decker
Belgium
horseriding in Landmannalaugar
PSA
Bronze medal
Jes Lyngsie
Denmark
Living Pigs
GRADAC PGI
Bronze medal
Cho Mar Htun
Singapore
The horsemen and their horses
VICTORY P.W.
Bronze medal
Richard Prior
UK
Hanoi Recycling
 
PC PERASTO
Bronze medal
MAYUKH RANJAN DAS
India
S CURVE
FIAP
Honorable mention
Edo Iglic
Serbia
I am the Man
FIAP
Honorable mention
Dao Tien Dat
Vietnam
MORNING ON TUYEN LAM LAKE No 2
FIAP
Honorable mention
Normante Ribokaite
Lithuania
Fishing 3
 
PSA
Honorable mention
Nadia Filiaggi
Australia
Life at Home
PSA
Honorable mention
Roald Synnevaag
Norway
Home for christmas 2
PSA
Honorable mention
Trung Pham Huy
Vietnam
Passing the river
PSA
Honorable mention
Jeanny Tang
Hong Kong
Wonderland
 
PSA
Honorable mention
Stefi Borko
Slovenia
Black kitchen
PSA
Honorable mention
Hiranthi de Silva
Sri Lanka
Siblings
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Daniel Demy Geroe
Australia
Ballooning Cappadocia
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
gwolong chang
Taiwan
Morning work
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
H W CHAN
Hong Kong
Lake Bled_Ljubljana
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Aleksander Cufar
Slovenia
House-11
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Van Chung Bui
Vietnam
School hours
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Hsueh Liang Tzeng
Taiwan
Rainy morning 1
 
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Elzbieta Wenda
Poland
fog
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Vanessa Evans
Australia
Along the Boardwalk
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
SOUMESH ROY
India
SIGNING OFF
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Joao Taborda
Portugal
The Princess and Camels
 
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
ROBERTO SOARES GOMES
Brazil
NUNS
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
BALU S
India
SURFING ACT
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Khaing Sandar Tin
Singapore
Gallop 2
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Jiajun Chai
China
The Nenets19
 
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Eileen Murray
UK
Signore di Venezia
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Virgilio Bardossi
Italy
La grata
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Pamela Alexis Callista Javran
Indonesia
Dhani Tribe Kids 3
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Julian Stelling
England
Storm Force
 
CHAIRMAN
Honorable mention
fargione lello
Italy
esplosione di colori
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Isabel Guerra Clark
USA
Tuscany farmhouse
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Torhild Hyllseth
Norway
Mont Saint Michel
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Yiu Wah Wong
Hong Kong
Jump
 

SECTION E) PEOPLE

FIAP
Gold medal
Raimund Paris
Germany
Der Krebs
PSA
Gold medal
Yunsheng He
China
E3-Mother's Love
GRADAC PGI
Gold medal
Gordon Dean
Australia
Stretching
VICTORY P.W.
Gold medal
Lorenzo Di Candia
Italy
Fujenti 2017
 
PC PERASTO
Gold medal
Paul Marius Cinteza
Romania
Half light
PSA
Silver medal
Normante Ribokaite
Lithuania
In da Haus 1
GRADAC PGI
Silver medal
Alla Sokolova
France
Among the fuss
VICTORY P.W.
Silver medal
Stefi Borko
Slovenia
Deep thoughts 2
 
PC PERASTO
Silver medal
Nicole Dittus
Germany
Gaia 3
PSA
Bronze medal
Joe Doyle
Ireland
Zoi Forgive Me
GRADAC PGI
Bronze medal
Daniel LYBAERT
Netherlands
Mono Contpiep
VICTORY P.W.
Bronze medal
Sepp Dieter Kohlwein
Austria
Overload
 
PC PERASTO
Bronze medal
Nenad Borojevic
Serbia
Lonely 2
FIAP
Honorable mention
Ivo De Decker
Belgium
old poor woman
FIAP
Honorable mention
Shin Woo Ryu
South Korea
Fishing Net2
FIAP
Honorable mention
Allahkerim Abbasov
Azerbaijan
Street Shadow
 
PSA
Honorable mention
Bernadette THOMAS
France
Marathon man
PSA
Honorable mention
RABIA BASHA
Israel
Seven shaykhs hello BW
PSA
Honorable mention
Stanislav Sitnikov
Russia
two women
PSA
Honorable mention
DEBDATTA GHOSH
India
THE RIDDLE
 
PSA
Honorable mention
Valerie Duncan
UK
Boxer mono
PSA
Honorable mention
Igor Debevec
Slovenia
Abandoned places 2018-III
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Pili Garcia Pitarch
Spain
Tea transport IIBN
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
FUKAI CHANG
Taiwan
coalminer10
 
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Sirpa Virtanen
Finland
Girl with Long Hair
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Mariana Visser
South Africa
taking a rest
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Virgilio Bardossi
Italy
Hanging clothes
GRADAC PGI
Honorable mention
Aleksandar Tomulic
Croatia
Life passes
 
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Edward Liu
Canada
Take a break
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Duy Tuong Nguyen
USA
Learning to play Cong Chieng
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Virginie Le carre
France
V Le Carre - Le pianiste
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Jonas D Madsen
Denmark
Drops on Face
 
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Don Funderburg
USA
Tan Hat
VICTORY P.W.
Honorable mention
Aaron Dodd
UK
Daffodils in Wartime
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Manuel Lopez Cepero Mateos
Spain
WAITING
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Csilla Bolvari
Hungary
Doroti
 
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
MINH NGUYEN
USA
Nude Art
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Gary Loughran
Ireland
Morning After
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
D Agung Krisprimandoyo
Indonesia
work tirelessly
PC PERASTO
Honorable mention
Robin Yong
Australia
Cups of Glory
 
CHAIRMAN
Honorable mention
Helen Rushton
Australia
Small Steps
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
ARINDAM MANDAL
India
MY SUBJECT
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Sandor Horosnyi
Hungary
Burners look
JURY MEMBER
Diploma
Phillip Kwan
Canada
Reading 8
 
Please wait...