Members Area


Email:

Password:
To see results from other exhibitions please follow the links below:

2nd International Salon Of Photography "TRAMONTANA 2017"
1st International Salon Of Photography "DIGI SPECTRUM 2017"
2nd International Salon Of Photography "Victory 2017"
1st International Salon Of Photography "Autumn Circular 2016"
1st International Salon Of Photography "Victory 2016"

 

1ST INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHY

AUTUMN CIRCULAR 2016

 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Catalog

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.


 
SECTION A PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
PSA Gold medal
  Duncan Valerie, UK   "Leaping Monks mono"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Taborda Joao, Portugal   "I m Here"
VICTORY SALON Gold medal
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Winter Harvest"
PSA Silver medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Emmerich Jr Gerald H, USA   "Running Down the Dunes"
VICTORY SALON Silver medal
  Wang Hui Hua, Singapore   "Sheeps on slope"
PSA Bronze medal
  Okoniewski Tomasz, Poland   "on the height"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth, Hong Kong   "Long journey"
VICTORY SALON Bronze medal
  Mandru Cantemir Aron, Romania   "Rush hour"
PSA Honorable mention
  Laakso Hannu, Finland   "Bhutanese Afternoon"
  Castro Pardo Julio, Spain   "Follow the light"
  Wee Seng Goh, Singapore   "masses"
  Cuppens Jos, Belgium   "Fietsbewaker"
  Nemeroff Ira, USA   "Los Angeles 38"
  Municio Casado Ignacio, Spain   "A sea of lights"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Li Peng, China   "Mother and Kid"
  Lu Ching Yu, Taiwan   "Chinese Silvergrass"
  Ling Yongxiong, Australia   "Purse seine 3"
  Chen Xinxin, China   "Forgoten Pearl"
  Kwan Phillip, Canada   "Guiding Camel"
  Das Avishek, India   "Colourful Walk"
VICTORY SALON Honorable mention
  Cheung Koon Nam, Hong Kong   "Horses 02"
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "Mother love"
  Wong Weng Sang , Macau   "Shepherd C1"
  Djatinegoro The Eng Loe, Indonesia   "MY POND MY TOY"
  Stan Valentina, Romania   "Winter in Istanbul 2"
  Pustovoy Yury, Russia   "The girl from Kashmir"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
PSA Gold medal
  Ebrahim Khalid, Bahrain   "Colorful Sunset"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  King Francis, Canada   "Siblings Love"
VICTORY SALON Gold medal
  Uddin Kutub, UK   "Ready to Rut"
PSA Silver medal
  Mao Lingyun, USA   "Monument Valley"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Hausdoerfer Frank, Germany   "Forces of Nature"
VICTORY SALON Silver medal
  Agapov Sergey, Russia   "The Great Migration Wildebeest"
PSA Bronze medal
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Peacock 2"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Van Mensel Dre, Belgium   "Two Of The Same"
VICTORY SALON Bronze medal
  Amrullayev Vugar, Azerbaijan   "Above the forest"
PSA Honorable mention
  Karunarathna Lakshitha, Sri Lanka   "Friends forever"
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Diamond beach"
  Milovanovic Borislav, Serbia   "Little One"
  Wei Fangru, China   "Sing1"
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Agrion Jouvencelle"
  Rytter Benny, Denmark   "Snowowl2"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Baron Michael, Israel   "Waiting for the dawn"
  Johnson Norman, USA   "Polar Bears Play Fighting"
  Wan Yi, China   "indomitable"
  Riehle Gunther, Germany   "leaving"
  Bacle Jean Claude, France   "Puffins onthe slope"
  Van Der Gryp Gustav, South Africa   "Wildebeest crossing"
VICTORY SALON Honorable mention
  Lee Jong Il, South Korea   "A Flock of Birds"
  Devine Bob, UK   "osprey with fish"
  Chan Dany, Canada   "Flamingos Taking Off"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Hope that god blesses"
  Detzner Thomas, Germany   "Eagle 2"
  Alryhan Mishal, Saudi Arabia   "drops"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
PSA Gold medal
  Tam Kam Chiu, Canada   "The fury horse"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Pustelnik Birgit, Germany   "Deep"
VICTORY SALON Gold medal
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Seller II"
PSA Silver medal
  Wong Weng Sang , Macau   "Hani Spring M1"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Albrecht Urs, Switzerland   "Talking women"
VICTORY SALON Silver medal
  Rytter Benny, Denmark   "Curve power"
PSA Bronze medal
  Vize Joseph, UK   "Temple staircase"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Mauko Daniel, Slovenia   "The tree signpost"
VICTORY SALON Bronze medal
  Wang Li, China   "Shepherd and Sheep-BW"
PSA Honorable mention
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Top Meeting"
  Chen Jinghui, China   "THE FUTURE STAR"
  Smith John, UK   "Smiler"
  Ling Yongxiong, Australia   "Desert bw"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Three in a row"
  Das Avishek, India   "The 3D Walk"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Cheung Koon Nam, Hong Kong   "Good Catch 21 BW"
  Joseph Tam, Australia   "Have No Fear Mono"
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Triangle"
  Cuppens Jos, Belgium   "OXOspel2"
  Djatinegoro The Eng Loe, Indonesia   "WAVES ATTACK BW"
  Mandru Cantemir Aron, Romania   "Moment"
VICTORY SALON Honorable mention
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Long Way"
  Li Peng, China   "Street life 10"
  Boehm Gerhard, Germany   "Patrick"
  Wan Yi, China   "Lake boat 3"
  Dalsheim Ben , Netherlands   "Astonishment"
  Yeung Hiu Wan, Hong Kong   "The little shepherd"
 
SECTION D OPEN COLOR - Awards
PSA Gold medal
  Wei Fangru, China   "The Light"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Wee Seng Goh, Singapore   "onwards"
VICTORY SALON Gold medal
  Rodriguez Antolin Nestor, Spain   "lofoSpain"
PSA Silver medal
  Gerber Charlaine, South Africa   "If you have nothing you have nothing to lose"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Boehm Gerhard, Germany   "Sprint 9"
VICTORY SALON Silver medal
  Castro Pardo Julio, Spain   "Waiting for the stars"
PSA Bronze medal
  Zhu Hanju, China   "Flower in the mirror"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Tien Dat Dao, Vietnam   "MORNING ON TUYEN LAM LAKE No 2 "
VICTORY SALON Bronze medal
  Xu Xiaomei, China   "Peacful feeling"
PSA Honorable mention
  Huang Min, China   "Desert camel"
  Wang Hui Hua, Singapore   "I am learning"
  Tam Kam Chiu, Canada   "Battling the wave"
  Taborda Joao, Portugal   "Friends Will Be Friends"
  Nagy Stefan, Austria   "Nude02"
  Li Hong, China   "Looking for1"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Harmonica Clown"
  Mao Lingyun, USA   "Ice and Sea"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth, Hong Kong   "Run quickly"
  Stan Valentina, Romania   "Venice"
  Detzner Thomas, Germany   "Sab with Redwine"
  Cheang Sherman, Macau   "Follow Me"
VICTORY SALON Honorable mention
  King Francis, Canada   "To Catch The Sun"
  Joseph Tam, Australia   "Confrontation"
  Ling Yongxiong, Australia   "Sails 2"
  Heng Zee Kek, Singapore   "Lina with golden net"
  Chow Tsun Ip Patrick, Hong Kong   "HAVING FUN"
  Links Viesturs, Latvia   "REPROACH"





 
SECTION A PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
402 101 37 163 78 33
AUSTRALIA
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Vernazza View"
      "Woman Making Tamales"
  Joseph Tam   "Spiritual Dash"
      "Camel Racing"
      "Sydney Ferry Race"
  Ling Yongxiong   "Purse seine 3"
      "Old stone bridge aver"
      "Fisherman"
      "Disabled car race bw"
  Watson Graeme   "Tea For Two"
BAHRAIN
  Ebrahim Khalid   "Resting Farmer "
      "Sado in the way "
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "Fietsbewaker"
      "Man with newspaper"
      "Met 2 op het bed"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Painted Village Boys"
      "The Calculated Shopper"
  Fu Wei   "ritual Thailand"
  King Francis   "Rocks On Black Sand Beach"
  Kwan Phillip   "Guiding Camel"
CHINA
  Chen Jinghui   "MAKE TO SPRINGFIELD NO11"
  Chen Xinxin   "Firewood woman"
      "Forgoten Pearl"
  Huang Min   "Desert camel shadow2"
  Li Hong   "An old Yi woman2"
      "Grandpas love"
      "Old street 20"
      "Village barbershop"
  Li Peng   "A Pious Kid"
      "Holy Worship 7"
      "Mother and Kid"
      "The Turning Scripture"
  Wan Yi   "Glacial 20"
  Wang Li   "Horse Rushing"
      "Transporting"
  Wei Fangru   "Red house"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Mother love"
      "On the cloud"
      "Prayer beside the holy lake"
  Zhu Hanju   "Melody of Hope"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Bakery"
      "Hand Made"
      "Pigeon Man"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Train trip"
FINLAND
  Laakso Hannu   "Bhutanese Afternoon"
      "Sold out"
      "The Power of Silence"
FRANCE
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Villageois Borana"
GERMANY
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "After prayer"
      "Sossusvlei"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Golden Gate Bridge"
      "Red Fitz Roy"
      "Einfahrt Bahnhof Oberhof"
  Riehle Gunther   "mt vinson camp 6"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Iceland 5480"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Meteora V"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "The fishing village of Greenland 4"
      "Glacier of Greenland 10"
      "Running of the Bulls 39"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Great Wall 10"
      "Horses 02"
  Chow Tsun Ip Patrick   "BIG BEND"
      "OBSERVE"
      "STAMPEDE FUN"
      "VENICE BY NIGHT"
  Fung Man Yu Alex   "Golden River Side"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "City at Night BW"
      "Horses in grassland"
      "Long journey"
      "Onward"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "MY PEOPLE"
  Das Avishek   "Colourful Walk"
      "Burning Faith"
      "The Dangerous Play"
      "Thirsty"
  Paul Abani   "THE LONE HUT"
      "END JOURNEY"
INDONESIA
  Djatinegoro The Eng Loe   "MY POND MY TOY"
      "WATER GROUND"
ITALY
  Garabello Marco   "El Carnicero"
MACAU
  Airosa Alexandrino Lei   "Cowherd"
      "In Love with Siam"
      "Shaman"
      "Trio"
  Cheang Sherman   "Follow The Light"
      "Winter Harvest"
      "Going To Market"
  Wong Weng Sang   "Shepherd C1"
MACEDONIA
  Jovanovski Vladimir   "Camera man"
      "Omani girl"
      "Omani streets"
NETHERLANDS
  Dalsheim Ben   "What are you Beautiful"
      "Exchange Dollars"
      "Jewish Dream"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "on the height"
      "titanium from the land of smoke"
      "higher and higher no matter how"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Color Explosion"
      "Gondola Gondola"
      "I m Here"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque"
      "Open Sesaems "
      "The Wolfs Village "
      "Between Tow Doors"
ROMANIA
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "Harmony"
      "Rush hour"
  Paunescu Cristian Dan   "Always up"
      "Almost there"
  Stan Valentina   "Vienna"
      "Winter in Istanbul 2"
RUSSIA
  Agapov Sergey   "Ritual of taking blood 2"
      "Man from Karo tribe"
      "Masai real life"
      "A Life 2 "
  Pustovoy Yury   "The girl from a fishing village Cambodia"
      "Kashmir India"
      "Morning Prayer Tibet"
      "The girl from Kashmir"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Left or right"
      "Championship celebration 1"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Greeting"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Jump down the waterfall"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Morning Catch"
  Wang Hui Hua   "My winning race"
      "Sheeps on slope"
  Wee Seng Goh   "attack"
      "masses"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Autumn mornings"
      "Field in summer"
      "Lavender fields IV"
      "TuscanyFields"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Gerber Charlaine   "Istanbul skyline"
  Van Der Gryp Gustav   "Himba women"
SPAIN
  Castro Pardo Julio   "Lost in Iceland"
      "Follow the light"
  Municio Casado Ignacio   "Sunrise"
      "The sky is burning"
      "A sea of lights"
SRI LANKA
  Karunarathna Lakshitha   "Curious three"
      "Long way back"
      "Walk to the Sunrise"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "ArtStrasbourg"
  Marchand Alain   "Rap in the city"
      "Street violonist"
TAIWAN
  Lu Chih Hao   "win"
  Lu Ching Yu   "Chinese Silvergrass"
UK
  Duncan Valerie   "Leaping Monks mono"
      "Young Monks at the Old Monastery mono"
USA
  Daley Gregory   "Sossusvlei Afternoon in Namibia"
  Dellanave Gabriele   "The Valley"
  Emmerich Jr Gerald H   "Front Range Light GM"
      "Running Down the Dunes"
  He Yana   "Bridge of Culture"
  Mao Lingyun   "Mesa 3"
  Muhrlein Hal   "PALOUSE SUNRISE ONE"
      "HIGH MOUNTAIN FOG"
  Nemeroff Ira   "Los Angeles 38"
      "Matera Sunset 25"
  Todd Sharp   "Mission San Jose Feature 4"
      "Grand Canyon Late Sun 1"
VIETNAM
  Tien Dat Dao   "THE LIFE OF RIVER No 2 "
      "BANA PARTY WINE"
      "DEEPLY WORRY No 2 "
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
424 106 41 214 83 39
AUSTRALIA
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Hedge Grasshopper"
      "Tawny Frogmouth Pair"
      "Windjana Gorge Crocodile"
  Joseph Tam   "Adorable"
      "Love Me Tender"
      "Parenting"
      "Snow Monkeys"
  Ling Yongxiong   "Two little kingfishers"
      "Forest"
  Watson Graeme   "Crested Terns Mating 3"
AUSTRIA
  Pichler Thomas   "Eagle"
AZERBAIJAN
  Amrullayev Vugar   "Above the forest"
BAHRAIN
  Ebrahim Khalid   "Colorful Sunset"
BELGIUM
  Van Echelpoel Rene   "Bruine Blauwtjes"
      "Koninginnepage"
      "Paring Bleke Blauwtjes"
      "Sleedoornpage"
  Van Mensel Dre   "Coenonympha Arcania"
      "Distelvlinder Met Cocon"
      "Parende Vlinders"
      "Two Of The Same"
BRAZIL
  Guerra Paulo   "Colhereiro"
      "Martim"
      "Pernilongo"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "Aurora Over Stokksnas"
      "Big Catch 104"
      "Flamingos Taking Off"
      "Red Fox prowling In The Snow"
  Fu Wei   "flamingos"
      "hold on"
  King Francis   "First Come First Served"
      "Grizzly Got Fresh Salmon"
      "Moon Rise During Sunset In Antarctica"
      "Siblings Love"
CHINA
  Chen Jinghui   "BETWEEN LIFE AND DEATH"
      "ELEPHANT NO1"
      "UNDER THE STARRY SKY NO2"
  Chen Xinxin   "Wait for a chance"
  Li Hong   "Godness watch the sea"
      "Monkey and the sea"
      "Morning Danxia3"
      "Swan Lake 1"
  Li Peng   "Highland scenery"
      "Mysterious Highland"
      "Myterious Mountain"
      "Thick Clouds"
  Wan Yi   "indomitable"
      "Tianshan light and shadow 8"
      "Tianshan light and shadow 10"
  Wang Li   "Grouping"
      "Yellowstone Scape-1"
  Wei Fangru   "Fighting for food"
      "Sing1"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Elve in the garden"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Curve"
      "Papilio Machaon"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Connection"
      "Three in a row"
DENMARK
  Rytter Benny   "Look here"
      "Snowowl2"
      "The fisher"
FINLAND
  Laakso Hannu   "Curiosity"
      "Double Mother"
      "Frozen Appetite"
      "Silent Airstrike"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Agrion Jouvencelle"
      "Accouplement Bicolore 2"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
      "Capture Agrodiaetus"
  Bacle Jean Claude   "Penguins coming outsea"
      "Puffins onthe slope"
      "Calin d albatros"
GERMANY
  Detzner Thomas   "Hold Me 1"
      "Eagle 2"
      "Mothers Love"
      "Wolves"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "A satisfied lion"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Forces of Nature"
      "Schopfkarakaras"
      "Guardian of the Ice"
      "Graukopfgans"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Orange Tip 2"
      "Spot"
      "Swallowtail on Wild Carrot"
      "Skipper"
  Riehle Gunther   "one plus four 12b"
      "leaving"
      "meeting"
      "huddle 21"
  Seichter Roland   "I See You"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Play gesture"
      "Snow wild ape 25"
      "Hope that god blesses"
  Chow Tsun Ip Patrick   "BROWN BEARS"
      "CATCH OF THE DAY"
      "FISHING WITH SPEED"
      "PAMPER"
  Fung Man Yu Alex   "Floating"
      "Showing 1"
      "You and me"
  Yeung Hiu Wan   "Icebergs in Iceland"
      "Run"
INDIA
  Sengupta Sanjoy   "flamengoes 4"
INDONESIA
  Djatinegoro The Eng Loe   "STREAM OF LOVES"
      "TWO MORE COMING"
      "HIGHLIGHT BAY"
      "GODDEST LAKE"
ISRAEL
  Baron Michael   "Waiting for the dawn"
ITALY
  Garabello Marco   "Desolate"
MACAU
  Cheang Sherman   "Take A Rest"
      "Searching For Food"
MACEDONIA
  Jovanovski Vladimir   "Night crows"
NETHERLANDS
  Dalsheim Ben   "Hungry Swallow"
      "Hungry Sterna hirundo"
NEW ZEALAND
  Williams Gill   "That Tree In Wanaka"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "Bambi"
      "jumping contest"
      "last gasp of winter"
      "in the golden morning"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Family"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Desert Lines "
      "Tree Of Life"
      "After The Rain"
      "One Heart"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Finally"
      "What"
      "Who are You"
ROMANIA
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "Prince of the forest"
      "Silent morning"
      "The calling"
      "Wings of light"
  Stan Valentina   "Curious"
      "A Piece of Nature"
      "Winter"
RUSSIA
  Agapov Sergey   "The Great Migration Wildebeest"
      "Great Migration Wildebeest"
      " A Large Migration of Wildebeest"
      "In the vastness of Arctic "
  Pustovoy Yury   "Golden Autumn in Patagonia"
      "Laguna Colorada Bolovia"
      "Sahara"
      "Sunrise in Greenland"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alryhan Mishal   "GREEN THE DEMSELFLY"
      "drops"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Dragonfly 1"
      "Peacock 2"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Little One"
      "Lost in Mist"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Dragonfly"
      "Look for food"
  Wee Seng Goh   "catching"
      "greenery"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Diamond beach"
      "Morning in marsh"
      "Seljalandsfoss"
      "Tuscany Hills"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Gerber Charlaine   "Fisheagles in tree"
  Kruger Willem   "Fish eagle building"
      "Yellow bill flying"
  Van Der Gryp Gustav   "Wildebeest crossing"
      "Elephants at Sunset"
      "Cheetah hunt"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Jong Il   "A Lonely Tree"
      "Foggy Fields"
      "A Flock of Birds"
SPAIN
  Castro Pardo Julio   "Dreamy night"
      "Las Lights"
      "Sthellar Cathedral"
  Rodriguez Antolin Nestor   "Camperona"
      "Clouds"
SRI LANKA
  Karunarathna Lakshitha   "Friends forever"
      "Eye in the Wood"
      "Roller and stripes"
      "Quarrel for the nest"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Gecko5"
      "Kollibri2"
  Jenzer Urs   "Okavango 3 123"
  Von Allmen Bruno   "Sand Dunes"
TAIWAN
  Li Chen You   "Couple 110"
      "Raining day 2"
  Lu Chih Hao   "couple 5"
      "Formosan Rock-Monkey"
      "Greater flamingo"
UK
  Devine Bob   "lion love"
      "goshawk 1"
      "osprey with fish"
  Duncan Valerie   "Greenfinch in Winter 01"
  Uddin Kutub   "Big Meal"
      "Pleasantly Surprised"
      "Ready to Rut"
      "Robberfly with Prey"
  Whitty Chris   "Stag"
USA
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Fall colors in the Tetons"
      "Oxbow bend"
      "Slot canyon colors light and forms"
  Emmerich Jr Gerald H   "Audubon Owl"
      "Flamingo in MC Zoo"
      "Back Foot Up"
      "Screech in Milwaukee"
  Jenkins Buck   "Mt Carmel Snowstorm"
      "Blue Iceberg"
  Johnson Norman   "The Lunge"
      "Polar Bears Play Fighting"
      "Two Cubs with Mom"
  Luo Jingru   "Fathers Day"
      "Ballet"
  Mao Lingyun   "Honey Bird 38"
      "Ice on Iceland Shore"
      "Monument Valley"
  Thai Minhtan   "MALE PASSING FISH"
      "SANDHILL CRANE POND"
  Tran Tuan   "Bee with Water Droplet 5A01"
      "Bringing Food Home 11"
      "Dragonflies Mating A3"
 
SECTION C OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
448 112 38 183 83 33
AUSTRALIA
  Joseph Tam   "Have No Fear Mono"
      "Ouch"
      "Fishing"
      "Cock Fighting"
  Ling Yongxiong   "Rodeo open 4 bw"
      "Stroll 6 bw"
      "Surfing bw"
      "Desert bw"
  Watson Graeme   "Beautiful Music"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Geometrie"
      "Triangle"
      "Play"
      "River"
  Pichler Thomas   "Yolanda"
BAHRAIN
  Ebrahim Khalid   "Way to Home "
BELGIUM
  Cuppens Jos   "Dark girl"
      "OXOspel2"
CANADA
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Returning"
      "The fury horse"
      "Utmost effort"
      "Winning moment"
CHINA
  Chen Jinghui   "MUGUI FIGURE"
      "THE FUTURE STAR"
  Chen Xinxin   "Bearing extraordinary"
      "On her way home"
  Huang Min   "Desert camel shadow4"
      "Dongjiang network Movies02"
      "Twilight return"
  Li Hong   "Child on Daliang mountain 7"
      "Country school1"
      "Hard study"
      "Stare"
  Li Peng   "Highland Life"
      "Street life 10"
      "Tibetan is one of life 2"
  Pan Jinming   "Advance bravely"
  Wan Yi   "cow enclosure 3"
      "Grandpa And Grandson"
      "Lake boat 3"
  Wang Li   "Shepherd and Sheep-BW"
  Wei Fangru   "morning fishing"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Watching far away"
  Zhu Hanju   "Figure Charm"
      "Looked far"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Expectancy"
      "In the pool"
      "ozzy"
DENMARK
  Rytter Benny   "Afrique"
      "Curve power"
      "Shepherders daugther"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Top Meeting"
      "Free Hugs"
      "Lonely Runner"
ENGLAND
  Jenkin Barbara   "In Distant Worlds"
      "Jenny at the Wedding"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Feather Lady 2"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Duo 2 - SW"
      "Patrick"
  Detzner Thomas   "Body Landscapes"
      "Bad Moni 4"
      "Svit 3"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Bodypart with Pearls"
      "Lights"
      "Sturm am Torres"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Bass Passion"
      "Wise Man"
      "Deep"
      "Willpower"
  Riehle Gunther   "tekesi ls horses 11 bw"
  Seichter Roland   "Piaggio"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "The appointment at morning"
      "Progress"
      "The photograph of family"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Good Catch 21 BW"
  Chow Tsun Ip Patrick   "CHILLY"
      "MOM IS BACK"
      "STRIVE TO WIN"
      "GIRL IN CAVE"
  Fung Man Yu Alex   "Advantageous Position"
      "Windows with Monks"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "In the shadow BW"
      "Light Show BW"
      "Surge forward BW"
  Yeung Hiu Wan   "A warm family"
      "Happiness of dusting"
      "Survivors of a disaster"
      "The little shepherd"
INDIA
  Das Avishek   "The 3D Walk"
      "The Tough Ritual"
      "Summer Thirst"
  Mukherjee Debarshi   "CITY LIFE IN RAINS"
      "GETTING READY 2"
      "THE RITUAL OF TARPANA"
  Paul Abani   "DESERT DUSK"
  Sengupta Sanjoy   "study time 2"
INDONESIA
  Djatinegoro The Eng Loe   "SMOKEY SATAY BW"
      "WAVES ATTACK BW"
LATVIA
  Apsenieks Andris   "Equilibrium"
  Links Viesturs   "TALENTS AND ADMIRERS"
      "EVE"
      "MY LITTLE SUNSHINE"
MACAU
  Airosa Alexandrino Lei   "Admonitory talk"
      "Charm of Siam"
  Cheang Sherman   "Praying To God"
      "Going Home"
  Wong Weng Sang   "Boys M1"
      "Hani Spring M1"
      "Horses M2"
      "Li River M3"
NETHERLANDS
  Dalsheim Ben   "Astonishment"
      "Prickeyes"
NEW ZEALAND
  Williams Gill   "Lake Wakatipu New Zealand"
NORWAY
  Gudem Roy   "On The Bench"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "little miss"
      "escape"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Colors of My Flag"
      "Meditation and Reading II"
      "Minimalism II"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Take Me Home Bw"
      "Long Way"
      "Story Of The Desert"
      "Batan Face Bw"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Fine Islamic View"
      "Holy Quran BW"
ROMANIA
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "Endless"
      "Lost 2"
      "Moment"
  Stan Valentina   "Two Umbrellas"
RUSSIA
  Pustovoy Yury   "China - Sunrise on Li River"
      "Myanmar fishermen"
      "Shapes and Lines"
      "The Inhabitants of Twilight - Patagonia"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Three in a row"
      "Delivery of commercials"
      "Enjoyment 6"
  Milovanovic Borislav   "Julia"
      "Master"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Forward charging M"
      "Pak smoking"
      "Porker M"
  Tan Lee Eng   "Shepherd with sheep"
  Wang Hui Hua   "Smoky night"
      "Greetings"
  Wee Seng Goh   "glamour"
      "sheepchasing"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Big brother is watching you"
      "Seller II"
      "Strugar"
  Mauko Daniel   "The tree signpost"
      "Vineyard lines"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Gerber Charlaine   "Everything you thought you left behind"
      "On a distant shore on the wings of dreams"
      "Which speaks of a theme that is timeless"
  Van Der Gryp Gustav   "The crossing"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Jong Il   "Peace"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Talking women"
      "TriumphiratSW"
  Marchand Alain   "Frivolities"
TAIWAN
  Lu Chih Hao   "braid and care"
      "Charcoal workers"
  Lu Ching Yu   "The farmer and his buffalo"
      "Sewing"
UK
  Duncan Valerie   "Ivory Flame mono"
  Smith John   "Smiler"
  Vize Joseph   "The quiet man"
      "Me and my shadow"
      "Temple staircase"
  Ward Des   "In the Air"
USA
  Daley Gregory   "Sophisticated Hannah M"
  Emmerich Jr Gerald H   "2 Construction Workers"
  He Yana   "Race with Life"
  Mao Lingyun   "Worry BW"
      "Homeless in Hong Kong BW"
      "Ice Bird 2 BW"
  Potts Gary   "Hannah 4157 BW"
  Thai Minhtan   "CLOUDY DAY"
      "USAF"
  Todd Sharp   "Two Dead Trees Mono"
      "Tree In Zion 1"
VIETNAM
  Tien Dat Dao   "THE SILKS OF CANDY"
      "CHILDREN No 1"
      "TRADITIONAL CAREER No 2"
      "A PLACE LEFT TO RETURN"
 
SECTION D OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
502 127 42 218 95 37
AUSTRALIA
  Joseph Tam   "Fighting Horses"
      "Confrontation"
      "Oh Boy"
      "Rambo"
  Ling Yongxiong   "Rodeo thriling 6"
      "Go"
      "Sails 2"
      "Surfing open n"
  Watson Graeme   "Lake George Dawn 1"
AUSTRIA
  Nagy Stefan   "Kathi"
      "Nude"
      "Nude02"
  Pichler Thomas   "Look"
BAHRAIN
  Ebrahim Khalid   "Exam Review "
BRAZIL
  Guerra Paulo   "Bailloni"
      "Galito"
      "Papa mosca"
CANADA
  Chan Dany   "High Tide On Bandon Beach"
  King Francis   "Breaking Dawn"
      "See Who Is Faster"
      "To Catch The Sun"
  Kwan Phillip   "Select Beams"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "A chaotic race"
      "Battling the wave"
      "Do not overtake me"
      "Horse in air"
CHINA
  Chen Jinghui   "DUSK"
      "SUNSET NO4"
  Chen Xinxin   "Cooking"
      "Working beside mountains3"
  Huang Min   "Desert camel shadow"
      "Desert camel"
      "Dongjiang network Movies"
      "Oboo and sunset"
  Li Hong   "Looking for1"
      "Mother and son"
      "Village Class"
      "Yi woman8"
  Li Peng   "Highland Life 2"
      "Simple Hotel"
      "Street snow rhyme"
      "Tibetan prayer 2"
  Pan Jinming   "On the makeup"
      "Sunshine Terrace"
      "Zebra crossing"
  Wan Yi   "Mark series 2"
      "Mining area 4"
  Wang Li   "Inverted Image-2"
      "Tekesi-1602"
  Wei Fangru   "cast a net"
      "Fog pan fishing boat"
      "Morning"
      "The Light"
  Xu Xiaomei   "Peacful feeling"
  Zhu Hanju   "Flower in the mirror"
      "Her eyes"
      "Miss the taste"
CYPRUS
  Evirgen Mustafa   "Anarchie"
      "Dejavu"
      "Magnifience"
      "Okey"
CZECH REPUBLIC
  Nesvadba Libor   "padly strom"
DENMARK
  Rytter Benny   "Alabast"
      "Blue veil"
      "Sister of temptation"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "In Spring"
      "Queen of Darkness"
      "Harmonica Clown"
ENGLAND
  Jenkin Barbara   "Red Gloves"
      "Welcoming the Storm"
      "Zarelle"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "West Thumb Yellowstone"
GERMANY
  Boehm Gerhard   "Sprint 9"
      "Ramstein"
  Detzner Thomas   "Nude Beach 1"
      "Sab with Redwine"
      "Mel in the Rocks 1"
      "Tanja 4"
  Halvas Nielsen Herdis   "The pier Swakopmund"
  Hausdoerfer Frank   "Solly"
      "Tears of Desert"
  Pustelnik Birgit   "Winter Steam"
  Riehle Gunther   "tekesi ls horses 15"
  Schweden Wolfgang   "Ballet Vision Three"
  Seichter Roland   "Misty Morning"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Walking"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Northland scenery 30"
  Chow Tsun Ip Patrick   "HAVING FUN"
      "DONT CRY"
      "WRESTLING"
  Fung Man Yu Alex   "My home"
      "Night falling"
  Kwok Man Wo   "On fire"
  Leung Wing Chung Kenneth   "Ballet"
      "Galloping"
      "Latin Dance"
      "Run quickly"
  Yeung Hiu Wan   "The happy Holi Festival"
      "To prey on"
      "To tame"
INDIA
  Bysack Subrata   "ADIVASI CHILD"
  Mukherjee Debarshi   "AWAITING"
      "BATTLE FOR BLESSINGS"
      "KRISHNAKALI"
  Paul Abani   "FRIENDSHIP"
      "HOME BOUND"
INDONESIA
  Djatinegoro The Eng Loe   "AFTERNOON SHOWER"
      "HORSE FIGHT"
ITALY
  Garabello Marco   "Cars"
      "Pas de Troi"
LATVIA
  Apsenieks Andris   "Dance into the light II"
      "Daughter of nature V"
      "Enigmatic soul"
      "Mother and child"
  Links Viesturs   "REVISED BIOGRAPHY OF KARL MARX"
      "YOU CAN"
      "REPROACH"
MACAU
  Airosa Alexandrino Lei   "I Believe I can Fly"
      "Summon Spirits"
  Cheang Sherman   "Raining"
      "Follow Me"
      "Wellcome Dancing"
  Wong Weng Sang   "Fisherman C3"
      "Fishing C4"
      "Golden Art C2"
      "Horse C2"
MACEDONIA
  Jovanovski Vladimir   "Jump around"
NETHERLANDS
  Dalsheim Ben   "Love"
      "Queens Escort"
  Van Der Heijdt Theo   "LA Stairway"
POLAND
  Okoniewski Tomasz   "bon appetit"
      "come out in the wash"
      "road to paradise"
      "outdoor freedom"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Flying in Color"
      "Friends Will Be Friends"
      "Lovely City"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "What Next"
      "Aya"
      "Confusing"
      "Moroccan Face"
  Hassan Ahmed Mohamed   "Rows of Pottery"
ROMANIA
  Bosogea Tudor Ileana   "Yellow mood"
  Mandru Cantemir Aron   "Moise 3"
      "Ray of light"
  Stan Valentina   "Up and Down"
      "Lines"
      "Contrast"
      "Venice"
RUSSIA
  Agapov Sergey   "The Great Migration Wildebeest 2"
      "Wildebeest jumping"
  Pustovoy Yury   "All seeing eye"
      "Architecture of Greenland"
      "Lavender mood - Provence"
      "Provence"
SAUDI ARABIA
  Alryhan Mishal   "dancing drops"
SERBIA
  Milovanovic Borislav   "At the end of shift"
SINGAPORE
  Heng Zee Kek   "Twin water curves"
      "Galloping"
      "Lina with golden net"
  Tan Lee Eng   "May in rays"
      "Old Man Smoking"
      "Phatthalung Haul"
  Wang Hui Hua   "I am learning"
  Wee Seng Goh   "horses"
      "onwards"
      "smile of love"
SLOVENIA
  Debevec Igor   "Abandoned places II-31"
      "Kirkjufellsfoss II"
      "Modern pyramid"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Gerber Charlaine   "If you have nothing you have nothing to lose"
      "Left alone with just a memory"
      "Till the break of day"
      "When do the children play"
  Kruger Willem   "Slow wave hole"
  Van Der Gryp Gustav   "Milkyway"
      "Sun Goddess"
SOUTH KOREA
  Lee Jong Il   "A Beautiful Sunset"
      "Fighting"
SPAIN
  Castro Pardo Julio   "Waiting for the stars"
      "Iceberg beach"
  Rodriguez Antolin Nestor   "lofoSpain"
      "Sun Night"
      "barrika"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Doris82"
      "Sax2"
  Jenzer Urs   "Gymnaestrada 14"
      "Venedig Carnevale 11"
      "Arktis Eisscholle 1"
  Marchand Alain   "The discovering"
TAIWAN
  Li Chen You   "Hunter 84"
  Lu Chih Hao   "Countrywoman"
      "Leap to sky"
      "off road motorcycle race"
  Lu Ching Yu   "The Elder"
      "Cooking"
UK
  Devine Bob   "cheetah with 3 cubs"
  Duncan Valerie   "Sisters"
      "Mens Kayak Race 01"
      "A Faceful of Mud"
  Smith John   "Then and now"
  Vize Joseph   "Pretty in blue"
      "Murlough sunset"
      "Laura"
USA
  Emmerich Jr Gerald H   "Laughing Whitefish Cascade"
      "Lake Superior Storm"
  He Yana   "Golden Hope"
  Mao Lingyun   "Ice and Sea"
  Potts Gary   "Denise Black Beret"
      "Flawless"
      "Hannah 4185"
      "Lydia 4211"
  Todd Sharp   "Watchman Sunset 10-02"
  Wong Godfrey   "Matador Sunset 4"
VIETNAM
  Tien Dat Dao   "LOOK AT LIFE OR HIMSELF"
      "FRIENDS No 2"
      "MORNING ON TUYEN LAM LAKE No 2 "
      "MEMORY "
Please wait...