Members Area


Email:

Password:
To see results from other exhibitions please follow the links below:

3rd International Salon Of Photography "TRAMONTANA 2018"
3rd International Salon Of Photography "PERASTO 2018"
3rd International Salon Of Photography "VICTORY 2018"
2nd International Salon Of Photography "TRAMONTANA 2017"
1st International Salon Of Photography "DIGI SPECTRUM 2017"
2nd International Salon Of Photography "Victory 2017"
1st International Salon Of Photography "Autumn Circular 2016"
1st International Salon Of Photography "Victory 2016"

 

3RD INTERNATIONAL SALON OF PHOTOGRAPHY

TRAMONTANA 2018

 
You have to be logged in to see your report card.

Results download:

Photo gallery of awarded photos is available here.
 
FIAP Blue Badge: Chin Leong Teo - Japan
 
SECTION A OPEN MONOCHROME - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Sokolova Alla, France   "Echoes of War"
PSA Gold medal
  Paris Raimund, Germany   "Krebs auf Podest"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Roof Sport"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Doyle Joe, Ireland   "Anete Below"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Ana"
PSA Silver medal
  Chang Gwolong, Taiwan   "smile"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "Holy Helena"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Korenchuk Valery, Kazakhstan   "Portrait with shadow"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Blue hotel 2"
PSA Bronze medal
  Jones Robert, Wales   "After the Bath"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Taborda Joao, Portugal   "The Night Caravan"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Pham Huy Trung, Vietnam   "Ducks Raising"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Conroy Derville, Ireland   "Urban Explorer"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Kennedy Michael Joseph, Ireland   "Godessa"
  Bardossi Virgilio, Italy   "Towards the pasture"
  Bezdan Jozsef, Hungary   "Homeward"
PSA Honorable mention
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Two Girls Sand Dune BW 1"
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Take Me Home Bw "
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "AB_025BW"
  Strapec Michael, Ireland   "see you in heaven"
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "PERTRANSICAO"
  Monchi Silvano, Italy   "Humle"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Nuti Giovanni, Italy   "the tunnel"
  Dodd Aaron, UK   "Dockyard Moxie"
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "You never know"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Wijds landschap"
  Chew Eric, Malaysia   "surfing"
  Edmunds Glyn, England   "The Caller at No 6115"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Shiofumi 19_Bw_Japan"
  Fabjan Igor, Slovenia   "On the other side"
  Rohan Md Tanveer Hassan, Bangladesh   "Walk In Light And Shadow"
  Kucelin Zvonko, Croatia   "celebration-2"
  Jortikka Aki Samuli, Finland   "Enrico"
  Swarbrigg Katy, Ireland   "Secret Door"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Acte Noir I"
  Karaklic Milos, Serbia   "morning hope"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel, Hong Kong   "Beautiful dancing 003"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, USA   "Children in high land 2"
  Tomulic Aleksandar, Croatia   "Step 6"
  Mandal Arindam, India   "ALONE"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Tsigkas Giorgos, Greece   "progressive disappearance"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Taukojarvi Jouko, Finland   "Film Star"
  Gustavson Corliss, Australia   "Into the mist"
  Liu Edward, Canada   "Before sun set"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Fear Macaques Colour"
PSA Gold medal
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, USA   "Challenge 2"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Bollenbacher Guenter, Germany   "on the hunt"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Howell Michelle, England   "Three's a Crowd"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Tsai Chinchin, Taiwan   "Love in the morning lightname"
PSA Silver medal
  Usmanov Rashid, Russia   "Fire in Savannah"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Terrance Bill, Scotland   "Flying Squirrel"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Family sand Spa"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "Crested_tit"
PSA Bronze medal
  Pham Huy Trung, Vietnam   "Rising"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "DESERT"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Loud"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Anagnostidis Marc, France   "Ischnura Elegans 3"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Heritier Jacques, France   "Mante Religieuse 35"
  Bui Van Chung, Vietnam   "Insects5"
  Duncan Valerie, UK   "Red Eye Tree Frog"
PSA Honorable mention
  Chang Gwolong, Taiwan   "Capture"
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Polar Bear 16"
  Moyes David, Scotland   "Geese in flight"
  Argerich Esteban, Argentina   "Feeding Babies"
  Kucelin Zvonko, Croatia   "following"
  Le Carre Virginie, France   "V Le carre - L anti camouflage"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Guerra Paulo, Brazil   "Papa mosca"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung, Hong Kong   "Sweet Heart"
  Calin Rucsandra, Romania   "Foggy morning"
  Htet Hein, Singapore   "Yawning"
  De Silva Hiranthi , Sri Lanka   "Plains of the Mara"
  Tam Kam Chiu, Canada   "TGP geese leaving"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung, Indonesia   "Merapi Merbabu"
  Suloev Alexey, Russia   "Clouds and stones"
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis, Cyprus   "Fly in the sky"
  Trylanska Zygmunt, Poland   "Last witness"
  Strapec Michael, Ireland   "goat"
  Skotiniotis Iannis, Greece   "Seagull U"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Evans Vanessa, Australia   "Straw-necked Ibis"
  Berni Marco, Italy   "The Prey"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "Swan-1000"
  Basha Rabia, Israel   "Heron bird 3"
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Lantaarntje op clematis"
  Liu Edward, Canada   "Norris Geysers"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Chan Tin Sang, Canada   "Snow Monkey"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Stone Marie Laure, England   "Curious cubs"
  Walch Michael, Germany   "Wolf"
  Trinh Shirley, USA   "The Hunter"
 
SECTION C OPEN COLOR - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Murray Eileen, UK   "Eden"
PSA Gold medal
  Jenkin Malcolm, England   "Cube Pose 2"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Rohan Md Tanveer Hassan, Bangladesh   "Crossing The Baral River"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "Clown 1"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "PORTAL"
PSA Silver medal
  Pham Huy Trung, Vietnam   "Fishing 4"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Upstairs 3"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Jensen Roland, Denmark   "Beautiful_autumn1"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Strapec Michael, Ireland   "Cinderella"
PSA Bronze medal
  Halbach Willem, Netherlands   "Between concrete"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "With My Dreams "
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen, Kuwait   "Colors of Street"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Dodd Aaron, UK   "The Drinker"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Di Candia Lorenzo, Italy   "BASILICATA LANDSCAPE 5"
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "Ceres"
  Baladakis George, Greece   "architecture 8039"
PSA Honorable mention
  Berni Marco, Italy   "Elevations"
  Kim Jangsong, South Korea   "waiting2"
  Suszkiewicz Ole, Denmark   "Harmonica Clown"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo, Hong Kong   "Fishing in the morning 8"
  Trylanska Zygmunt, Poland   "On the dunes"
  Whitby John, UK   "Rehearsals"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Reibl Klaus, Germany   "Venice"
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Twins"
  Pustovoy Yury, Russia   "Vietnam I"
  Rowlands David, Australia   "Bow Lake"
  Duncan Valerie, UK   "Derrick"
  Simon Claude, Belgium   "Birds and their shadow"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Teo Chin Leong, Japan   "Fishing Nets in the Wind 1"
  Kennedy Michael Joseph, Ireland   "Reclining beauty"
  Moyes David, Scotland   "Going home"
  Vander Meulen Sonja, Belgium   "little boy"
  Boyd Cyril, Ireland   "Anna Rose Posed"
  Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Old man 4"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Ye Danlei, Canada   "Aurora7"
  Chang Gwolong, Taiwan   "Dawn"
  Moeller Nicolaj, Denmark   "Faith 01"
  Doyle Joe, Ireland   "Zoi Masterpiece"
  Tzeng Chin Fa, Taiwan   "Chongqing Tongliang Fire Dragon"
  Tien Dat Dao, Vietnam   "DEEPLY WORRY No 2"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Conroy Derville, Ireland   "Triangle"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Cinteza Paul Marius, Romania   "Reception committee"
  Goldin Leonid, Israel   "Give back"
  Abbasov Allahkerim, Azerbaijan   "The way of love"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  He Yunsheng, China   "D3-Looking Into The Sea"
PSA Gold medal
  Dellanave Gabriele, USA   "Stormy Venice"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla, Qatar   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Rohan Md Tanveer Hassan, Bangladesh   "Challenging Journey"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Mandal Arindam, India   "PLAYING IN MATLA"
PSA Silver medal
  Moyes David, Scotland   "Forth bridges"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Doyle Joe, Ireland   "Chicago Walker"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Hardcastle Jill, Australia   "Winter's Path"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   " horseriding in Landmannalaugar"
PSA Bronze medal
  Lyngsie Jes, Denmark   "Living Pigs"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Htun Cho Mar, Singapore   "The horsemen and their horses"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Prior Richard, UK   "Hanoi Recycling"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Das Mayukh Ranjan, India   "S CURVE"
FIAP Honorable mention
  Iglic Edo, Serbia   "I am the Man"
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "Fishing 3"
  Tien Dat Dao, Vietnam   "MORNING ON TUYEN LAM LAKE No 2"
PSA Honorable mention
  Pham Huy Trung, Vietnam   "Passing the river"
  Tang Jeanny, Hong Kong   "Wonderland"
  Filiaggi Nadia, Australia   "Life at Home "
  Synnevaag Roald, Norway   "Home for christmas 2"
  De Silva Hiranthi , Sri Lanka   "Siblings"
  Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Black kitchen"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Chan H W, Hong Kong   "Lake Bled_Ljubljana"
  Chang Gwolong, Taiwan   "Morning work"
  Bui Van Chung, Vietnam   "School hours"
  Cufar Aleksander, Slovenia   "House-11"
  Demy Geroe Daniel, Australia   "Ballooning Cappadocia"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang, Taiwan   "Rainy morning 1"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Soares Gomes Roberto, Brazil   "NUNS"
  Evans Vanessa, Australia   "Along the Boardwalk"
  S Balu, India   "SURFING ACT "
  Roy Soumesh, India   "SIGNING OFF"
  Taborda Joao, Portugal   "The Princess and Camels"
  Wenda Elzbieta, Poland   "fog"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Chai Jiajun, China   "The Nenets19"
  Murray Eileen, UK   "Signore di Venezia"
  Stelling Julian, England   "Storm Force"
  Javran Pamela Alexis Callista, Indonesia   "Dhani Tribe Kids 3"
  Bardossi Virgilio, Italy   "La grata"
  Tin Khaing Sandar, Singapore   "Gallop 2"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Lello Fargione, Italy   "esplosione di colori"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Hyllseth Torhild, Norway   "Mont Saint Michel"
  Wong Yiu Wah, Hong Kong   "Jump"
  Guerra Clark Isabel , USA   "Tuscany farmhouse"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Awards
FIAP Gold medal
  Paris Raimund, Germany   "Der Krebs"
PSA Gold medal
  He Yunsheng, China   "E3-Mother's Love"
GRADAC PGI Gold medal
  Dean Gordon, Australia   "Stretching"
VICTORY P.W. Gold medal
  Di Candia Lorenzo, Italy   "Fujenti 2017"
PC PERASTO Gold medal
  Cinteza Paul Marius, Romania   "Half light"
PSA Silver medal
  Ribokaite Normante, Lithuania   "In da Haus 1"
GRADAC PGI Silver medal
  Sokolova Alla, France   "Among the fuss"
VICTORY P.W. Silver medal
  Borko Stefi, Slovenia   "Deep thoughts 2"
PC PERASTO Silver medal
  Dittus Nicole, Germany   "Gaia 3"
PSA Bronze medal
  Doyle Joe, Ireland   "Zoi Forgive Me"
GRADAC PGI Bronze medal
  Lybaert Daniel, Netherlands   "Mono Contpiep"
VICTORY P.W. Bronze medal
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter, Austria   "Overload"
PC PERASTO Bronze medal
  Borojevic Nenad, Serbia   "Lonely 2"
FIAP Honorable mention
  De Decker Ivo, Belgium   "old poor woman"
  Ryu Shin Woo, South Korea   "Fishing Net2"
  Abbasov Allahkerim, Azerbaijan   "Street Shadow"
PSA Honorable mention
  Debevec Igor, Slovenia   "Abandoned places 2018-III"
  Sitnikov Stanislav, Russia   "two women"
  Basha Rabia, Israel   "Seven shaykhs hello BW"
  Thomas Bernadette, France   "Marathon man"
  Duncan Valerie, UK   "Boxer mono"
  Ghosh Debdatta, India   "THE RIDDLE"
GRADAC PGI Honorable mention
  Visser Mariana, South Africa   "taking a rest"
  Garcia Pitarch Pili, Spain   "Tea transport IIBN"
  Tomulic Aleksandar, Croatia   "Life passes"
  Bardossi Virgilio, Italy   "Hanging clothes"
  Chang Fukai, Taiwan   "coalminer10"
  Virtanen Sirpa, Finland   "Girl with Long Hair"
VICTORY P.W. Honorable mention
  Funderburg Don, USA   "Tan Hat"
  Dodd Aaron, UK   "Daffodils in Wartime"
  D Madsen Jonas, Denmark   "Drops on Face"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong, USA   "Learning to play Cong Chieng"
  Le Carre Virginie, France   "V Le Carre - Le pianiste"
  Liu Edward, Canada   "Take a break"
PC PERASTO Honorable mention
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel, Spain   "WAITING"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung, Indonesia   "work tirelessly"
  Yong Robin , Australia   "Cups of Glory"
  Nguyen Minh, USA   "Nude Art"
  Bolvari Csilla, Hungary   "Doroti"
  Loughran Gary, Ireland   "Morning After"
CHAIRMAN Honorable mention
  Rushton Helen, Australia   "Small Steps"
JURY MEMBER Diploma
  Kwan Phillip, Canada   "Reading 8"
  Horosnyi Sandor, Hungary   "Burners look"
  Mandal Arindam, India   "MY SUBJECT"





 
SECTION A OPEN MONOCHROME - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
785 197 53 200 111 47
AUSTRALIA
  Evans Vanessa   "Bunjil Place Roof 2"
  Filiaggi Nadia   "Bearded Man"
      "On My Chair"
  Gustavson Corliss   "Into the mist"
  Hardcastle Jill   "Wildwood_1"
  Mangabat Edwin   "Sydney Harbour Bridge"
      "Band of Brothers"
      "Marina Bay Sands"
      "ANZAC Bridge"
AUSTRIA
  Streitfelder Theo   "Basilika"
AZERBAIJAN
  Abbasov Allahkerim   "Street geometry"
      "human geometry"
BANGLADESH
  Rohan Md Tanveer Hassan   "Sky Limit"
      "Walk In Light And Shadow"
      "Rohingya Children"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Yunnan man"
      " playing kids"
  De Fraine Jozef   "FAMILIE"
  Vander Meulen Sonja   "duo"
      "full energy"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "COVER"
      "FACES"
      "HOUSTON 4"
      "PERTRANSICAO"
CANADA
  Chow Kai Hong   "Lonely"
  Liu Edward   "Before sun set"
      "Misty village"
CHINA
  Chen Xinxin   "The Nenets19"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "celebration-2"
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "Man and dog"
      "Step 6"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "At work"
  Michael Iosif   "Pattern"
DENMARK
  D Madsen Jonas   "Alone with the Nature mono"
  Hansen Michael Holm   "Outcast"
  Jensen Roland   "AB_025BW"
      "PyramidBW"
  Moeller Nicolaj   "FAITH 02"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Roof Sport"
      "Downstairs 4"
      "Evening Runner"
ENGLAND
  Edmunds Glyn   "The 3 Muses "
      "The Caller at No 6115"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Prayers"
FINLAND
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "Enrico"
  Taukojarvi Jouko   "Film Star"
      "Golden Eagle Attacks2"
FRANCE
  Heritier Jacques   "La Sortie"
  Sokolova Alla   "Echoes of War"
  Thomas Bernadette   "Brume sur le port"
      "Petite maison de l'Aubrac"
      "L'orage arrive "
GERMANY
  Bollenbacher Guenter   "power plant"
  Dittus Nicole   "Dance of Temptation"
      "Holy Helena"
      "River Dreams"
      "The last Dance"
  Paris Raimund   "Blick ins Wasser"
      "Klappmesser"
      "Krebs auf Podest"
      "Verbiegen"
  Reibl Klaus   "Ana"
      "Tunnel"
      "The Visitors"
      "Bicycle"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Tiger and Turtle-2430"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "at the top of the hill"
      "the dance and the saxophonist 84"
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Black Catwoman1"
  Tsigkas Giorgos   "progressive disappearance"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Protect with body_Bw"
      "Desire M1"
      "Shiofumi 19_Bw_Japan"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Burden of life 1"
      "NBA 2"
      "Noodle makers 1"
      "The widow and the orphan"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Rotate"
  Poon Victor   "Misplacement"
  Tang Jeanny   "Lost in velocity"
      "Somewhere beyond the sea"
      "Win or lose"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel   "Beautiful dancing 003"
      "Wu nam 102 "
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Circle game"
      "Sinking ship"
HUNGARY
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Homeward"
      "Stairway_ to_ heaven"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Paterfamilias"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "RETURNING HERD"
      "WINNOWING COUPLE"
  Hardia Akhil   "After School"
  Mandal Arindam   "ALONE"
      "EYES SPEAK EVERYTHING"
      "WINNER"
  Roy Soumesh   "CHILLAR PARTY"
INDONESIA
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "limestone miner"
IRELAND
  Boyd Cyril   "Leap of faith"
  Conroy Derville   "Contradictions"
      "Urban Explorer"
      "Ice Maiden"
      "Daughter of Man"
  Doyle Joe   "Anete Below"
      "Carla Casablanca"
      "Joceline Piano"
      "Lulu Arched Mono"
  Kennedy Michael Joseph   "Godessa"
  Strapec Michael   "see you in heaven"
      "Nabiha"
      "Never lose your hope"
  Swarbrigg Katy   "Pensive"
      "Secret Door"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Night duty"
      "TEXAS"
ITALY
  Bardossi Virgilio   "The Cow"
      "Towards the pasture"
  Berni Marco   "Raising"
  Monchi Silvano   "Humle"
  Nuti Giovanni   "the tunnel"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Two Girls Sand Dune BW 1"
KAZAKHSTAN
  Korenchuk Valery   "Portrait with shadow"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Fisherman"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "I want to fly 181"
      "Pathfinder"
MALAYSIA
  Chew Eric   "surfing"
MALTA
  Catania Gottfried   "Lady In Black"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Between steel"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Wijds landschap"
POLAND
  Trylanska Zygmunt   "Gymnastics"
      "Redheaded 2"
      "With a sash 2"
  Wenda Elzbieta   "black soul"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "The Night Caravan"
      "Horses in Icy Stepp"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Long Way "
      "Take Me Home Bw "
ROMANIA
  Calin Rucsandra   "Expired BW"
      "Thoughts in BW"
  Cinteza Paul Marius   "Windows 2018"
  Stan Valentina   "Between the Fortress Walls 2"
      "Along the Old Street"
RUSSIA
  Pustovoy Yury   "Ireland I"
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "Vatican spiral"
      "Resistance"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Follower 3"
  Iglic Edo   "Silent witness"
      "You never know"
  Karaklic Milos   "morning hope"
SINGAPORE
  Htet Hein   "Morning mood 5"
      "Dusty scenery"
  Htun Cho Mar   "A horseman"
      "Here and there"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Stefi   "Blue hotel 2"
      "Shepherd with pig"
      "Time is running out"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Swan-GBW"
  Debevec Igor   "Abandoned places 2018-I"
      "Acte Noir I"
      "B&W One"
      "Twins II"
  Fabjan Igor   "On the other side"
SOUTH KOREA
  Kim Jangsong   "Go To The Market"
      "lonely road"
      "porter"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "El Ca"
      "Les nines de la mar II"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "RECUERDOS"
      "STEPS"
SWITZERLAND
  Stock Klaus   "In mourning"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "Beauty of Seine5"
      "Dongbi Mudflat2"
      "Incense Maker8"
  Chang Gwolong   "Desert Camel"
      "smile"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Walk"
      "Busy"
TURKEY
  Koprulu Filiz   "ahenk"
UK
  Dodd Aaron   "Dockyard Moxie"
      "Education"
  Duncan Valerie   "Carla in the Stone Window"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Gallop on the beach"
  Jones Albert   "Kings Colledge from River"
      "LLandudno Pier"
  Murray Eileen   "Ice Maiden"
      "The Antagonist"
  Paniccia Peter   "Hair Wave"
  Whitby John   "Sand Scene"
USA
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Knot tied"
  Mcdonald Jeff   "Brise Soleil With Clouds Op 1376"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Children in high land 2"
      "Lake Tuyen Lam 3"
VIETNAM
  Pham Huy Trung   "Fishing 1"
      "Buffaloes boys "
      "Ducks Raising"
      "Passing the sand dunes"
  Tien Dat Dao   "THE TURNING POINT "
      "THE SILKS OF CANDY"
      "LEARNING RELIGION No 2 "
WALES
  Jones Robert   "After the Bath"
      "La Decisione"
 
SECTION B NATURE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
704 178 51 184 103 45
ARGENTINA
  Argerich Esteban   "Feeding Babies"
  Fierro Miguel Augusto   "colonia de flamencos"
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "My perch"
  Evans Vanessa   "Straw-necked Ibis"
  Nagtzaam Paul   "Honey Eater"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Pelican on the Fly"
  Streitfelder Theo   "Gepard"
      "Hallo"
BANGLADESH
  Rohan Md Tanveer Hassan   "Dominating"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "feeding tern"
      "kneeling Elk"
  De Fraine Jozef   "WOW"
  Vander Meulen Sonja   "2 geaderde witjes"
      "dambordje"
      "groot geaderd witje"
      "solo"
  Vandevenne Jenny   "njami"
BRAZIL
  Guerra Paulo   "Black Hawk with fish"
      "Papa mosca"
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "BEACH 1"
      "DESERT"
      "ROCHA"
      "SANDFALL"
CANADA
  Chan Tin Sang   "Snow Monkey"
      "Little Blue Heron Catch Tiny Chick"
  Kwan Phillip   "Aurora Over Devils Teeth 27"
  Liu Edward   "Hand Shape"
      "Norris Geysers"
      "Mount Rundle"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "TG Pond geese 21"
      "TGP geese leaving"
  Vijayan Thomas   "Peek A Boo"
CHINA
  He Yunsheng   "B1-Take off"
  Long Fengying   "Little Egret21"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "following"
CYPRUS
  Hadjipavlou Thanasis   "Fly in the sky"
      "Three in a row"
DENMARK
  Jensen Roland   "Crested_tit"
      "Limosa"
      "Mating_season"
      "Trolsk"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Skaegmejse"
ENGLAND
  Heaton Beryl   "Guillemot Colony"
  Howell Michelle   "An Apple a Day"
      "Burrowing Owl"
      "Three's a Crowd"
  Jenkin Barbara   "Borneo Eared Frog 11"
      "Watching and Waiting"
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Ghost Mantis 4"
      "Panther Chameleon 2"
  Stelling Julian   "Mating Aggression"
      "Blue Damselfly on Reed"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Cape buffalos"
      "Curious cubs"
      "Fishing in the rain"
FINLAND
  Taukojarvi Jouko   "Osprey with Good Catch"
FRANCE
  Anagnostidis Marc   "Ischnura Elegans 3"
      "Albistyllum Et Mante"
      "Anthocharis Et Fougere"
      "Mantes Et Plantain"
  Heritier Jacques   "Calopteryx Spledens"
      "Mante Religieuse 35"
  Le Carre Virginie   "V Le carre - Alternative colors"
      "V Le carre - L anti camouflage"
  Sokolova Alla   "Conflict"
  Thomas Bernadette   "Sur ma fleur"
GERMANY
  Bollenbacher Guenter   "on the hunt"
  Dittus Nicole   "Golden Cheetah"
  Paris Raimund   "Balztanz"
      "Blue Ice"
  Reibl Klaus   "Krafla"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Take of"
  Walch Michael   "Wolf"
      "Weisskopfseeadler"
GREECE
  Skotiniotis Iannis   "Seagull E"
      "Seagull U"
  Tsigkas Giorgos   "Landscape in the Mist"
      "flamingos in a row"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Brown bear 1_Alaska"
      "Dancing in the snow 3"
      "Polar Bear 16"
      "Hope that god blesses"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Loving you 8"
      "Family sand Spa"
  Cheung Koon Nam   "Two Buffaloes"
      "Hyaena at Water Point"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Big wing"
      "Sweet Heart"
  Tang Jeanny   "Flying home"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel   "Jewelly fish 002"
      "Jewelly fish 004"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Bird 086"
HUNGARY
  Bolvari Csilla   "Chekered lilly"
  Deri Judit   "Goodbye"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "CHEETAH HUNT"
  S Balu   "DIVING PELICAN "
      "NIGHT HERON NESTING "
INDONESIA
  Javran Pamela Alexis Callista   "Bird Feeding 7"
      "Green Turtle"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Merapi Merbabu"
IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "The Bull"
  Strapec Michael   "goat"
  Swarbrigg Katy   "Good Catch"
      "Lunch Time"
ISRAEL
  Basha Rabia   "Heron bird 3"
ITALY
  Berni Marco   "The Prey"
      "Onsen"
  Di Candia Lorenzo   "ANOTHER WORLD 9"
      "ANOTHER WORLD 2"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Fear Macaques Colour"
      "Rhino and Its Ball"
      "Skinny Legs"
      "Sleeping Macaques Colour"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Landscape of Cheetah"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Loud 1"
      "Morning with duck 182"
      "Loud"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Liefkozing"
      "Groep kuifmakaken"
      "Lantaarntje op clematis"
      "Gorillaportret"
NORWAY
  Synnevaag Roald   "Winter 2010 II"
      "Wolf 2"
POLAND
  Trylanska Zygmunt   "Last witness"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "The Horses in Cold River"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Green Desert "
      "After The Rain "
      "Desert Lines "
      "Milky Way Flower "
ROMANIA
  Calin Rucsandra   "Foggy morning"
RUSSIA
  Suloev Alexey   "Clouds and stones"
      "Clouds over the lake"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Fire in Savannah"
      "Life on the edge"
SCOTLAND
  Moyes David   "Squirrel at Lockerbie"
      "Geese in flight"
      "Egret wading"
      "Chaffinch at Caerlaverock"
  Terrance Bill   "Flying Squirrel"
      "Kingfisher Emerging"
      "Osprey with Brown Trout"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Dragonfly 4"
      "Jaw"
  Karaklic Milos   "Sun rays"
SINGAPORE
  Htet Hein   "Yawning"
  Tin Khaing Sandar   "Yawning 4"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Stefi   "Colourful pool 1"
      "Frog 2"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Swan-1000"
  Debevec Igor   "Ice Lake"
      "Kirkjufellsfoss II"
SPAIN
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "ON THE TOP FLOOR"
  Watson Margaret   "Anhinga Rufa"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Plains of the Mara"
      "My catch"
SWITZERLAND
  Stock Klaus   "Happy mother with children"
TAIWAN
  Chang Gwolong   "Capture"
      "in the love"
      "prey"
      "Remedial"
  Tsai Chinchin   "Love in the morning lightname"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Catch fish 3"
      "Damselfly love"
UK
  Devine Bob   "kingfisher caught fish"
  Duncan Valerie   "Red Eye Tree Frog"
      "Two Harvest Mice on Bramble"
      "Mouse Looking Down"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Fox on the prowl"
      "Hanging out"
  Prior Richard   "Colca Canyon Condor"
USA
  Guerra Clark Isabel   "Looking good after a meal"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Challenge 2"
      "Mother love"
      "Shaping "
      "Snail"
  Trinh Shirley   "The Hunter"
VIETNAM
  Bui Van Chung   "Insects5"
      "Insects9"
  Nghiem Phu Lam   "Ban Gioc Wate fall"
  Nguyen Trung Kien   "Cuoc song 2"
      "Don nang"
  Pham Huy Trung   "Morning mist "
      "Rising"
WALES
  Polakowski Andy   "Orang Utang Snacking"
 
SECTION C OPEN COLOR - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
790 199 53 201 118 43
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Playa Del Silencio"
      "Its Only Water"
  Dean Gordon   "DE Souza"
  Evans Vanessa   "Surfing 3"
  Mangabat Edwin   "Standing Proud"
      "Bay of Fires"
  Nagtzaam Paul   "Sun Set At The Pier"
  Rowlands David   "Bow Lake"
      "Tungilo Ruins"
  Rushton Helen   "Look at the stars"
  Yong Robin   "The Bellboy"
AZERBAIJAN
  Abbasov Allahkerim   "The way of love"
BANGLADESH
  Rohan Md Tanveer Hassan   "Crossing The Baral River"
      "Well Of Death 2"
      "City Library Stuttgart"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "Gygjarfossi"
  Simon Claude   "Birds and their shadow"
  Vander Meulen Sonja   "little boy"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "BEAUTY"
      "PORTAL"
CANADA
  Chow Kai Hong   "perseverance"
      "After the Rain"
      "Beautiful Morning"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Close follower"
  Ye Danlei   "Aurora7"
      "Morocco12"
CHINA
  Chai Jiajun   "Kongming Lantern9"
  He Yunsheng   "C2-The Red Rose"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "glance-16"
      "one man-9"
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "Worker"
CYPRUS
  Michael Iosif   "Summer vibes"
      "Vasiliki"
DENMARK
  D Madsen Jonas   "Ghost Bride"
      "The Lost Sea"
  Jensen Roland   "Beautiful_autumn1"
  Moeller Nicolaj   "Faith 01"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Maima on Way"
      "Bike Meeting"
      "Harmonica Clown"
ENGLAND
  Jenkin Malcolm   "Cube Pose 2"
  Stone Marie Laure   "Northern lights over Iceland"
FINLAND
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "Posing Lena"
  Taukojarvi Jouko   "Red and Blue Splash"
FRANCE
  Heritier Jacques   "PAF 24"
  Le Carre Virginie   "V Le Carre - murmure de fantomes"
  Sahut Michel   "Theatre"
  Sokolova Alla   "Dance with umbrella"
  Thomas Bernadette   "Toutes voiles dehors"
GERMANY
  Dittus Nicole   "Ceres"
      "Kasa"
      "Tippytoe"
      "vulnerable Woman"
  Paris Raimund   "Die Wanderin"
  Reibl Klaus   "Spider"
      "Venice"
      "The Group"
  Walch Michael   "Engel"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "architecture 8039"
      "Maria 261"
  Tsigkas Giorgos   "the eye sees everything"
      "naked in red"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Flutter 2"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Circle game 1"
      "Fishing in the morning 8"
      "Way to learning"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Spotlight dance"
  Tang Jeanny   "Bountiful"
      "Flower molds"
      "Searching in the dark"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel   "Morning throwing net 170"
      "Rickshaw "
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Dancing girl 582"
      "Ballet 02"
HUNGARY
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Color_ illusion"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Forms"
      "Life lines"
  Deri Judit   "Shoe shadows"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Old fisherman"
INDIA
  C R Sathyanarayana   "KEEL BACK TOUCAN"
  Das Mayukh Ranjan   "HOME COMING"
  Hardia Akhil   "Pot Maker"
  Mandal Arindam   "ATTITUDE"
      "CRYPTO 1"
  Roy Soumesh   "CHILDISH"
      "DREAMING COLOURFUL"
      "HELP ME"
INDONESIA
  Javran Pamela Alexis Callista   "Scituato Lighthose facing west"
IRELAND
  Boyd Cyril   "Star Maiden"
      "Anna Rose Posed"
  Conroy Derville   "Castle Door"
      "Triangle"
      "Electric Dreams"
  Doyle Joe   "Fredau Deep In Thought"
      "Fredau Golden"
      "Rachelle In Thought"
      "Zoi Masterpiece"
  Kennedy Michael Joseph   "Reclining beauty"
      "Daydreaming"
      "Perfection"
  Loughran Gary   "Green"
  Strapec Michael   "Cinderella"
      "Goodfella"
      "Statue of beauty"
      "White rose "
  Swarbrigg Katy   "Spiral"
ISRAEL
  Goldin Leonid   "Give back"
ITALY
  Bardossi Virgilio   "The tree"
      "Valdarbia"
  Berni Marco   "Elevations"
  Di Candia Lorenzo   "Infrared Vitaleta church"
      "BASILICATA LANDSCAPE 5"
  Monchi Silvano   "Senanque"
  Nuti Giovanni   "the scooter"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Blue Fishing Nets 3"
      "Children Happy Jump 5"
      "Fishing Nets in the Wind 1"
      "Three Girls Sand Dune 2"
KUWAIT
  Al Qazwini Bahaadeen   "Colors of Street"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Waiting 182"
      "Upstairs 3"
      "Woman with Pumpkins"
MALAYSIA
  Chew Eric   "my collection"
      "children fun"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Between concrete"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Gecorrigeerde vlucht"
      "Koereiger in de mist"
POLAND
  Trylanska Zygmunt   "On the dunes"
  Wenda Elzbieta   "touch"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "Young Fun"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "With My Dreams "
      "Lovely Story "
      "Golden Path "
ROMANIA
  Calin Rucsandra   "Still life with pears"
  Cinteza Paul Marius   "Reception committee"
  Stan Valentina   "Goldsmiths Square"
RUSSIA
  Pustovoy Yury   "Butterfly"
      "Vietnam I"
      "Vietnam II"
      "Vietnam"
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "India colors 8"
      "in museum"
      "Silhouette on orange"
  Suloev Alexey   " Children wait for their father"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Past and present"
      "Rains in Havana "
      "The manifold cults "
SCOTLAND
  Moyes David   "Going home"
  Terrance Bill   "Steady"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Art of body"
  Iglic Edo   "Fierce woman"
      "Clown 1"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Stefi   "Grandmothers companion"
      "Old man 4"
      "Renegade 1"
  Cufar Aleksander   "MWE-1000"
  Debevec Igor   "Empty places"
      "Towards the top"
      "Twins"
SOUTH KOREA
  Kim Jangsong   "shadow"
      "street stall"
      "waiting2"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Encadenada"
      "La noia del canti"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "ESCAPANDO"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "Look back"
      "Torquay4"
  Stock Klaus   "Total entspannt"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "Beauty of Seine2"
  Chang Gwolong   "Dawn"
      "Megatron"
  Tzeng Chin Fa   "Tree of Life the low tide beach presents two trees patterns and people walk in the middle"
      "Fantastic Four_Galaxy on Hehuan Mt in Taiwan_4 people photographed for 30 seconds still"
      "Chongqing Tongliang Fire Dragon"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Twilight return"
      "Happy childhood"
UK
  Beardmore David   "One Step at a Time "
  Collins Brian   "Skipping in the Alley"
  Dodd Aaron   "The Drinker"
      "The Journey's End"
      "Bourbon and Cigar"
      "Phillip"
  Duncan Valerie   "Beauty and Dereliction"
      "Derrick"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Gallop through the water"
  Murray Eileen   "Eden"
      "Natasha in Red"
  Prior Richard   "Way in"
  Whitby John   "Rajput"
      "Rehearsals"
USA
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Venetian Pierrots"
  Guerra Clark Isabel   "Deadvlei Namibia"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Starting season 2"
      "LakeTuyen Lam 9"
VIETNAM
  Nguyen Trung Kien   "Bay len uoc mo"
  Pham Huy Trung   "Fishing 4"
      "Sedge harvest"
  Tien Dat Dao   "DEEPLY WORRY No 2"
      "THE CONTRAST No 1 "
WALES
  Jones Robert   "Candle in the Wind"
      "Lady Elanor"
 
SECTION D PHOTO TRAVEL - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
693 175 53 176 100 42
AUSTRALIA
  Boytell Kerry   "Alpe De Suisi"
  Demy Geroe Daniel   "Ballooning Cappadocia"
      "Cable Beach Camels"
  Evans Vanessa   "Along the Boardwalk"
      "Sassafrass Dreaming"
  Filiaggi Nadia   "Life at Home "
  Hardcastle Jill   "City Lights"
      "Winter's Path"
      "Australia Day"
  Nagtzaam Paul   "Amsterdam"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Pudong 1"
AZERBAIJAN
  Abbasov Allahkerim   "Dance of Love"
BANGLADESH
  Rohan Md Tanveer Hassan   "Stuttgart City Library"
      "Red Chilies Harvesting"
      "Jummah Prayer 3"
      "Challenging Journey"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   " horseriding in Landmannalaugar"
  Simon Claude   "Bushmen hunters"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "ALPACA"
      "NUNS"
CANADA
  Liu Edward   "Strolling on the beach"
  Tam Kam Chiu   "Playing at Badland"
  Ye Danlei   "Huian women5"
      "The Nenets campsite25"
      "Xiapu4"
CHINA
  Chai Jiajun   "The Nenets19"
  He Yunsheng   "D1-Go To Sea"
      "D2-Misty Rain Of Dongjiang River"
      "D3-Looking Into The Sea"
  Liu Jian   "Late berthing"
  Wan Yi   "Waters farming"
CROATIA
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "Passenger 2"
      "Valencia 2"
DENMARK
  Hansen Michael Holm   "Israel"
  Lyngsie Jes   "Living Pigs"
  Suszkiewicz Ole   "Bad Car"
ENGLAND
  Stelling Julian   "Storm Force"
FINLAND
  Taukojarvi Jouko   "Sailing in Svalbard"
FRANCE
  Heritier Jacques   "Les Vitres"
      "Ombre"
GERMANY
  Bollenbacher Guenter   "tracks"
  Reibl Klaus   "La Geria"
  Walch Michael   "Wuestenritt"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Antelope Canyon 6"
      "Lake Bled_Ljubljana"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Beginning of the day"
      "Charging 2"
      "Wavy nets 3"
  Poon Victor   "Firework"
      "Frozen Baikal Lake"
      "Moody"
  Tang Jeanny   "Wonderland"
  Tse Kwok Kei Daniel   "Wu Nam 009"
      "Tai Koo 001"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Jump"
      "Waiting 900"
INDIA
  Das Mayukh Ranjan   "HOLI CELEBRATION 3"
      "S CURVE"
  Ghosh Debdatta   "WHERE EAGLES DARE"
  Mandal Arindam   "DAILY ROUTINE"
      "PADDY DRYING PROCESS"
      "PLAYING IN MATLA"
  Roy Soumesh   "SIGNING OFF"
      "CAMEL TRADE"
  S Balu   "SURFING ACT "
INDONESIA
  Javran Pamela Alexis Callista   "Dhani Tribe Kids 3"
      "Marius The dani tribe I"
      "Situ Gunung on sunrise"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "Race"
IRELAND
  Conroy Derville   "Tabular"
      "The Banner"
      "Seabaths 3"
      "The Hook 2"
  Doyle Joe   "Chicago Walker"
      "Snow Angel"
      "The Walk"
  Loughran Gary   "Touching Toes"
ISRAEL
  Basha Rabia   "Sheikh line to coffee"
  Goldin Leonid   "Diagonal"
      "For the Morning Prayer"
ITALY
  Bardossi Virgilio   "Ornament"
      "La grata"
      "Conductor"
  Berni Marco   "Rausu"
  Di Candia Lorenzo   "REVOLUTION 2018"
  Lello Fargione   "esplosione di colori"
  Monchi Silvano   "Waiting for the Bus"
  Nuti Giovanni   "salt querry"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Bajau Kid with Boat"
      "Blue Fishing Nets 2"
      "Straw Basket Weaving 1"
KAZAKHSTAN
  Korenchuk Valery   "Memory Day of World War Second Victory"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "Morning"
      "Fishing 3"
MALAYSIA
  Chew Eric   "beach boy"
      "coral discover"
      "new toys "
      "seaweed protector"
NETHERLANDS
  Halbach Willem   "Passant 3"
      "Communicatie"
  Lybaert Daniel   "Boerenlandschap"
NORWAY
  Hyllseth Torhild   "Mont Saint Michel"
  Synnevaag Roald   "Home for christmas 2"
      "The ferry on Sognefjorden"
POLAND
  Trylanska Zygmunt   "Desert photographer"
  Wenda Elzbieta   "destruction"
      "fog"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "The Princess and Camels"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Visit To Sultan Qaboos Mosque "
      "Hayder Museum "
      "Searching "
      "Pink City Post "
RUSSIA
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "Cafe dog"
  Suloev Alexey   "Morning fishing06"
      "Vietnamese terraces29"
      "Winter is coming soon"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Contact"
      "Hunters"
SCOTLAND
  Moyes David   "Forth bridges"
      "Kylesku Bridge"
SERBIA
  Iglic Edo   "Modern Odin"
      "Temple 2"
      "I am the Man"
SINGAPORE
  Htet Hein   "Dusty scenery 2"
  Htun Cho Mar   "The horsemen and their horses"
  Tin Khaing Sandar   "Gallop 2"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Stefi   "Black kitchen"
      "On a fish market 2"
      "Red hot chili pepper"
  Cufar Aleksander   "House-11"
      "Jamnik HDR 33"
  Debevec Igor   "Autumn mornings"
      "Seller II"
  Fabjan Igor   "View to nothingness"
SOUTH KOREA
  Kim Jangsong   "Go To The Market"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Desert 10"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Rain in venise"
      "La dama de las rosas"
SRI LANKA
  De Silva Hiranthi   "Steps"
      "Siblings"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "Fangyuan Manateelnn11"
      "She People15"
  Chang Gwolong   "childhood"
      "journey"
      "Morning work"
      "Road"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Rainy morning 1"
      "Spinning"
      "Traveler in the desert 2"
UK
  Collins Brian   "Beach Sunset"
  Duncan Valerie   "Mongolian Horsemen mono"
  Gledhill Christopher   "Horse train"
  Murray Eileen   "Signore di Venezia"
  Prior Richard   "Hanoi Recycling"
  Whitby John   "Cuban Lady"
      "Dune Ascent"
USA
  Dellanave Gabriele   "Stormy Venice"
  Guerra Clark Isabel   "Tuscany farmhouse"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Afternoon picture"
      "Coming home 4"
      "Lake Tuyen Lam 14"
  Nguyen Minh   "Sunset Beach"
VIETNAM
  Bui Van Chung   "Action1"
      "Evening has set in"
      "School hours"
      "Summer Afternoon"
  Nghiem Phu Lam   "Tea harvest"
  Nguyen Trung Kien   "Huong vi mien que"
  Pham Huy Trung   "In bloom"
      "Fishing 2"
      "Waterlilies harvesting"
      "Passing the river"
  Tien Dat Dao   "MORNING ON TUYEN LAM LAKE No 2"
      "THE ECHO OF ORIGINAL"
      "TRADITIONAL CAREER No 2"
WALES
  Polakowski Andy   "Hilbre Island"
 
SECTION E PEOPLE - Acceptances
 
TOTAL ACCEPTED
Works Participants States Works Participants States
715 180 52 182 99 44
AUSTRALIA
  Dean Gordon   "Stretching"
  Rushton Helen   "Lord of the rings"
      "Small Steps"
  Yong Robin   "Cups of Glory"
      "Harmony in Time"
      "The Aristocrat"
AUSTRIA
  Kohlwein Sepp Dieter   "Losing the Red Thread"
      "Overload"
AZERBAIJAN
  Abbasov Allahkerim   "Street Shadow"
BANGLADESH
  Rohan Md Tanveer Hassan   "Rohingya Exodus"
      "Madrasha Education 3"
      "Red Chili Pickers 3"
      "Sand Porter"
BELGIUM
  De Decker Ivo   "old poor woman"
      "come on girl"
      "Hey you"
      "living after the earthquake"
  De Fraine Jozef   "ANN"
BRAZIL
  Soares Gomes Roberto   "THE AUTHENTIC NAKED COWBOY"
      "THE KISS"
CANADA
  Kwan Phillip   "Reading 8"
  Liu Edward   "Take a break"
      "My vehicle"
  Ye Danlei   "Sichuan teahouse13"
CHINA
  Chai Jiajun   "Cuba again10"
  Chen Xinxin   "Firecrackers at master Handan2"
  He Yunsheng   "E1-An Injection"
      "E3-Mother's Love"
  Long Fengying   "Omo River Valley52"
CROATIA
  Kucelin Zvonko   "celebration-1"
      "wings for life-1"
  Tomulic Aleksandar   "Cyclist 5"
      "Life passes"
      "Step 5"
CYPRUS
  Michael Iosif   "Freestyle football"
DENMARK
  D Madsen Jonas   "Drops on Face"
  Jensen Roland   "holidayBW"
ENGLAND
  Adamson David   "Not Cold For Some"
  Edmunds Glyn   "1920's Flapper"
FINLAND
  Jortikka Aki Samuli   "Anna"
  Virtanen Sirpa   "Girl with Long Hair"
FRANCE
  Heritier Jacques   "La Robe Verte"
      "La Ruelle"
  Le Carre Virginie   "V Le Carre - Le pianiste"
      "V Le Carre - Museum"
  Sokolova Alla   "Among the fuss"
      "In the thick of events"
  Thomas Bernadette   "Palavas abrivado"
      "Marathon man"
GERMANY
  Dittus Nicole   "Gaia 3"
      "Rainy Dreams"
      "The last Seduction"
      "Vulnerable"
  Paris Raimund   "Der Krebs"
      "roter Hut"
      "rotes Kleid"
  Strehlke Klaus   "Old age"
GREECE
  Baladakis George   "aged man of Anogeia 2"
HONG KONG
  Chan H W   "Pedestrian zebra line 2"
      "Furukawa Festival 14"
  Che Arnaldo Paulo   "Happiness"
  Leung Cyril Kwok Keung   "Waltz"
      "Is raining"
      "Dance Solo"
  Poon Victor   "Cattleman"
  Tang Jeanny   "Riding a train in Burma"
      "Rush hour"
  Wong Yiu Wah   "Nude girl 582E"
HUNGARY
  Bezdan Jozsef   "Ice_lick"
      "Human_ destiny"
  Bolvari Csilla   "Doroti"
      "Sziszi"
      "Evelin 2"
  Horosnyi Sandor   "Dont look at me"
      "Burners look"
INDIA
  Das Mayukh Ranjan   "WORSHIP OF THE MAHAKAL"
  Ghosh Debdatta   "PILGRIMS OF GANGASAGAR"
      "THE RIDDLE"
  Mandal Arindam   "FISHING TIME"
      "MY SUBJECT"
      "SHEPHERD AND PASMINA"
      "WORK WITH RHYTHM"
  Roy Soumesh   "PRAYER"
INDONESIA
  Javran Pamela Alexis Callista   "The Arrow man of Dani Tribe 2"
      "The Horseman Waiting"
  Krisprimandoyo D Agung   "work tirelessly"
IRELAND
  Boyd Cyril   "Gerhard"
  Conroy Derville   "The Baker"
      "The Tailor"
  Doyle Joe   "Fredau In Thought"
      "Joceline By The Window"
      "Zoi Forgive Me"
      "Zoi Through The Door"
  Loughran Gary   "Morning After"
  Strapec Michael   "Bengoro"
ISRAEL
  Basha Rabia   "Seven shaykhs hello BW"
      "Sheikh abu Yosef 2"
  Goldin Leonid   "Roses for loved ones"
      "Women's Pain"
ITALY
  Bardossi Virgilio   "Hanging clothes"
  Berni Marco   "Running in the rain"
      "Standing in the crowd"
  Di Candia Lorenzo   "Fujenti 2017"
      "picket at the wedding"
      "THE SONG OF DESOLATE"
  Lello Fargione   "la suola"
  Monchi Silvano   "Mezzi di Trasporto"
      "Sulphurous Waters 2"
JAPAN
  Teo Chin Leong   "Children Happy Jump 2"
      "Children Happy Play 1"
      "Lady Mending Fishing Nets"
      "Salt Making 1"
LITHUANIA
  Ribokaite Normante   "In da Haus 1"
      "1967 and after 50 year"
      "Passers by 18"
      "Housewife"
NETHERLANDS
  Lybaert Daniel   "Mono Contpiep"
      "Piepeke duik"
      "Handen"
POLAND
  Trylanska Zygmunt   "Love"
      "Tanning"
PORTUGAL
  Taborda Joao   "The Portuguese Women II"
QATAR
  Al Mushaifri Abdulla   "Sami"
      "Till The End Of Time "
      "Blinking Eye "
ROMANIA
  Calin Rucsandra   "In light"
  Cinteza Paul Marius   "Touch"
      "Half light"
      "Aqua"
RUSSIA
  Sitnikov Stanislav   "two women"
      "Winter play"
      "Havana artist porttrait"
  Usmanov Rashid   "Breakage"
      "Daughter and mother"
      "Hunters on a halt "
SCOTLAND
  Terrance Bill   "Indian Cobbler"
SERBIA
  Borojevic Nenad   "Lonely 2"
      "Stunned"
      "Workers"
  Iglic Edo   "Shocked 1"
SINGAPORE
  Htet Hein   "Dining Culture"
      "Crossing traffic light"
  Htun Cho Mar   "A letter writer"
  Tin Khaing Sandar   "Dancing on the street 2"
SLOVENIA
  Borko Stefi   "Deep thoughts 2"
      "Rescue"
  Cufar Aleksander   "Lucija"
      "Travel"
  Debevec Igor   "Abandoned places 2018-III"
      "Fisherman on river II"
SOUTH AFRICA
  Visser Mariana   "taking a rest"
SOUTH KOREA
  Kim Jangsong   "happy time"
  Ryu Shin Woo   "Fisherwomen"
      "Fishing Net2"
SPAIN
  Garcia Pitarch Pili   "Tea transport IIBN"
  Lopez Cepero Mateos Manuel   "ON THE STAIRS"
      "WAITING"
SWITZERLAND
  Albrecht Urs   "At home"
TAIWAN
  Chang Fukai   "coalminer10"
  Chang Gwolong   "splash"
      "women"
  Tzeng Hsueh Liang   "Mine worker"
      " Indonesia minority"
TURKEY
  Kilic Ismail   "harvest"
UK
  Baker Brian   "Down and Out "
  Dodd Aaron   "Daffodils in Wartime"
      "The Private Eye"
  Duncan Valerie   "Boxer mono"
      "Miss Tilda mono"
      "Anna Portrait mono"
  Murray Eileen   "The long journey home"
      "Boy Soldier"
USA
  Funderburg Don   "Tan Hat"
  Nguyen Duy Tuong   "Learning to play Cong Chieng"
  Nguyen Minh   "Nude Art"
VIETNAM
  Bui Van Chung   "Old kitchen"
      "Portrait4"
  Pham Huy Trung   "Home return"
      "Baskets of shrimps"
  Tien Dat Dao   "DEEPLY WORRY"
      "DUSTY"
      "LIFE ON HIGHLAND "
Please wait...